TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 8:30 AM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  2. 9:00 AM In Pursuit of Passion "Regata Storica: Venice, Italy"
    • TV-G
  3. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Frozen Beauty in Vignette"
    • TV-G
  4. 10:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Change Up Patchwork, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  5. 10:30 AM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Sickle Cell, Thalassemi and Iron Overload"
    • TV-G
  6. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Keeping Chickens 101"
    • TV-G
  7. 11:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  8. 12:00 PM Indiana Week in Review
    • TV-G
  9. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  10. 1:00 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  11. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Christians Countering Anti-Muslim Rhetoric; Extraterrestrial Intelligent Life; Holocaust Survivor Shabbat"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  12. 2:00 PM Paving the Way: The National Park-to-Park Highway "See America First"
    • TV-G
  13. 3:00 PM Paving the Way: The National Park-to-Park Highway "Welcome Home"
    • TV-G
  14. 4:00 PM Indiana State Parks: Treasures in Your Own Backyard
  15. 5:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Tokyo, Japan -- Celebrating the Past and Present"
    • TV-G
  16. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Czech Republic Beyond Prague"
    • TV-G
  17. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "New Orleans Public Defenders"
    • NEW
  18. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  19. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Andes"
    • TV-G
  20. Last Night
  21. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  22. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester Season 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  23. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  24. 11:00 PM PBS Previews -- The Best of Drama
    • TV-PG
  25. 11:30 PM PBS Previews: The Best of PBS Indies
    • TV-PG
  26. Today
  27. 12:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  28. 1:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester Season 2"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  29. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  30. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  31. 4:00 AM The Big Burn: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  32. 5:00 AM Compadre Huashayo
    • TV-G
  33. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  34. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  35. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Arch Villain Problem; The Straight and Narrow Problem"
    • TV-Y
  36. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  37. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  38. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  39. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  40. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  41. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  42. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  43. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  44. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  45. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!"
    • TV-Y
  46. 12:00 PM Super Why! "George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  47. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm"
    • TV-Y
  48. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  49. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  50. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "It All Falls Down"
    • TV-Y
  51. 3:00 PM Arthur "Fifteen"
    • TV-Y
  52. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  53. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Raiders of the Lost Art; Martha Says It With Flowers"
    • TV-Y
  54. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  55. 5:00 PM WordGirl "Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer; Mecha-Mouse"
    • TV-Y7
  56. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  57. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  58. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  59. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "Don't Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me! Part 1"
    • TV-G
  60. Tonight
  61. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  62. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • TV-G
  63. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "My Nazi Legacy"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  64. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  65. Tomorrow
  66. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  67. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • TV-G
  68. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • TV-G
  69. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  70. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester Season 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  71. 5:00 AM Lest We Forget
  72. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Lengthen & Strengthen Your Core"
    • TV-G
  73. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  74. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  75. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  76. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  77. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  78. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  79. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Snowy Day; Tutu All the time"
    • TV-Y
  80. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  81. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  82. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  83. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  84. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "My Shrinking Shoes"
    • TV-Y
  85. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Swiss Family Robinson"
    • TV-Y
  86. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  87. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  88. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  89. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Competition Time"
    • TV-Y
  90. 3:00 PM Arthur "I Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  91. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  92. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!; Martha and Truman Get Lost"
    • TV-Y
  93. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  94. 5:00 PM WordGirl "Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan Number 999"
    • TV-Y7
  95. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  96. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  97. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  98. 7:30 PM Art of the Matter
  99. Tomorrow Night
  100. 8:00 PM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  101. 10:00 PM Frontline "Benghazi in Crisis"
    • NEW
  102. 11:00 PM Are You Being Served? "Closed Circuit"
    • TV-PG
  103. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  104. Wednesday, May 4
  105. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  106. 1:00 AM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • TV-14  (L)
  107. 3:00 AM Frontline "Benghazi in Crisis"
  108. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "My Nazi Legacy"
    • TV-14
  109. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Waist Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  110. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  111. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  112. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  113. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  114. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  115. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  116. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  117. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  118. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  119. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  120. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  121. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "My Ice Pops"
    • TV-Y
  122. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Dr. Dolittle"
    • TV-Y
  123. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • TV-Y
  124. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  125. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  126. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Rain or Shine"
    • TV-Y
  127. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Secret Admirer; The Last King of Lambland"
    • TV-Y
  128. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  129. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Millions; Carolina's Gifted"
    • TV-Y
  130. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  131. 5:00 PM WordGirl "Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum; Heat Wave, Crime Wave"
    • TV-Y7
  132. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  133. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  134. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  135. 7:30 PM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "It Takes Two to Tango (Buenos Aires, Argentina)"
    • TV-G
  136. Wednesday Night
  137. 8:00 PM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  138. 9:00 PM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  139. 10:00 PM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  140. 11:00 PM Are You Being Served? "The Erotic Dreams of Mrs. Slocombe"
    • TV-PG
  141. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  142. Thursday, May 5
  143. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  144. 1:00 AM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  145. 2:00 AM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  146. 3:00 AM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  147. 4:00 AM A Gathering of Heroes
    • TV-G
  148. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Leg & Hip Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  149. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  150. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  151. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  152. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  153. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  154. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  155. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  156. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  157. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly"
    • TV-Y
  158. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  159. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  160. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Perfect Pancake"
    • TV-Y
  161. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Alice in Wonderland"
    • TV-Y
  162. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • TV-Y
  163. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  164. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  165. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Putting on a Show"
    • TV-Y
  166. 3:00 PM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  167. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  168. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Truman's Mad; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-G
  169. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  170. 5:00 PM WordGirl "Thorn in the Sidekick; Crime Takes a Holiday"
    • TV-Y7
  171. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  172. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  173. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  174. 7:30 PM A Gathering of Heroes
    • TV-G
  175. Thursday Night
  176. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  177. 9:00 PM Giap's Last Day at the Ironing Board Factory
    • NR
  178. 9:30 PM Lest We Forget
  179. 10:00 PM Soundstage "Toby Keith"
    • TV-PG
  180. 11:00 PM Are You Being Served? "The Sweet Smell of Success"
    • TV-PG
  181. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  182. Friday, May 6
  183. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  184. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  185. 2:00 AM Changing Season: On the Masumoto Family Farm
    • NR
  186. 3:00 AM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  187. 4:00 AM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  188. 5:00 AM A Gathering of Heroes
    • TV-G
  189. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet Flexibility & Strength"
    • TV-G
  190. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  191. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  192. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  193. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  194. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  195. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  197. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  198. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  199. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  200. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • TV-Y
  201. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Holiday Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  202. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of Mother Goose"
    • TV-Y
  203. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!"
    • TV-Y
  204. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  205. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  206. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Play Time"
    • TV-Y
  207. 3:00 PM Arthur "Lights, Camera ... Opera!; All Worked Up"
    • TV-Y
  208. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  209. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Alice Covers Up; Carolina Picks a Lilly"
    • TV-Y
  210. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  211. 5:00 PM The Friday Zone
  212. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  213. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  214. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  215. 7:30 PM Inside Indiana Business
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  216. Friday Night
  217. 8:30 PM Indiana Week in Review
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  218. 9:00 PM Jazz "Dedicated to Chaos (1940-1945)"
    • TV-PG
  219. 11:00 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  220. 11:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  221. Saturday, May 7
  222. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  223. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  224. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  225. 2:00 AM Jazz "Dedicated to Chaos (1940-1945)"
    • TV-PG
  226. 4:00 AM Changing Season: On the Masumoto Family Farm
    • NR
  227. 5:00 AM Inside Indiana Business
    • TV-G
  228. 6:00 AM Space Racers "A Tight Squeeze; AVA Retires"
    • TV-Y
  229. 6:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Special Delivery; A Ferry Tale"
    • TV-Y
  230. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  231. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  232. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  233. 8:30 AM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  234. 9:00 AM Biz Kid$ "Learning From Failure"
    • TV-G
  235. 9:30 AM Design Squad "Water Rescue"
    • TV-G
  236. 10:00 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Dog House"
    • TV-G
  237. 10:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Goldsmith"
    • TV-G
  238. 11:00 AM This Old House "400 Years of Home Technology"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  239. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Short Door; Grow Herbs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  240. 12:00 PM MotorWeek "'16 Mercedes-Benz C450 AMG"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  241. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Vancouver"
    • TV-G
  242. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Serving Up Noodles and Rice"
    • TV-G
  243. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Savory Baking"
    • TV-G
  244. 2:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Pestopalooza"
    • TV-G
  245. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  246. 3:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Homer, Alaska"
    • TV-G
  247. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Balance"
    • TV-PG
  248. 4:00 PM Music City Roots: Live From the Factory
    • TV-PG
  249. 5:00 PM Metallica: A Biography
  250. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  251. 6:30 PM Art of the Matter
  252. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Farm"
    • TV-G
  253. Saturday Night
  254. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise
  255. 9:00 PM The Brokenwood Mysteries "Blood and Water"
  256. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Endeavour, Season 2: Trove"
    • TV-14
  257. Sunday, May 8
  258. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  259. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Michael Martin Murphey"
    • TV-G
  260. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Love Me Some Candied Yams!"
    • TV-G
  261. 2:00 AM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  262. 3:00 AM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  263. 4:00 AM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  264. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  265. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  266. 6:00 AM Maya & Miguel "Family Time"
    • TV-Y
  267. 6:30 AM Cyberchase "Peace, Love, and Hackerness"
    • TV-Y
  268. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  269. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  270. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  271. 8:30 AM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  272. 9:00 AM In Pursuit of Passion "Blue Cup: Saronic Gulf, Greece"
    • TV-G
  273. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Double Take"
    • TV-G
  274. 10:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Neckline Makeovers, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  275. 10:30 AM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Pelvic Organ Prolapse"
    • TV-G
  276. 11:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Creating Certified Wildlife Habitats"
    • TV-G
  277. 11:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  278. 12:00 PM Indiana Week in Review
    • TV-G
  279. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  280. 1:00 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  281. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 2:00 PM Changing Season: On the Masumoto Family Farm
    • NR
  283. 3:00 PM Independent Lens "Jiro Dreams of Sushi"
    • TV-PG
  284. 4:30 PM Ancient Treatments - New Practices: Traditional Chinese Medicine in Indiana
  285. 5:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "The Bonin/Ogasawara Islands -- A Land Far, Far Away"
    • TV-G
  286. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Athens and Side Trips"
    • TV-G
  287. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  288. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  289. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  290. Sunday Night
  291. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  292. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  293. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  294. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Gary Clark Jr.; Courtney Barnett"
    • TV-PG
  295. Monday, May 9
  296. 12:30 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  297. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • TV-PG
  298. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  299. 4:00 AM Undefeated: The Roger Brown Story
  300. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet & Ankle Strength and Mobility"
    • TV-G
  301. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • TV-Y
  302. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  303. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  304. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  305. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  306. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  307. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  308. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  309. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  310. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  311. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  312. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "No School Sing Along Special!"
    • TV-Y
  313. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  314. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  315. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  316. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  317. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Old and New"
    • TV-Y
  318. 3:00 PM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  319. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  320. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • TV-Y
  321. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  322. 5:00 PM WordGirl "Two Brains Forgets; Banned on the Run"
    • TV-Y7
  323. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  324. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  325. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  326. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "Don't Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me! Part 2"
    • TV-G
  327. Monday Night
  328. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  329. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  330. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  331. Tuesday, May 10
  332. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  333. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  334. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  335. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • TV-14
  336. 4:30 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  337. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  338. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  339. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  340. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  341. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  342. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  343. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  344. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  345. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  346. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "A Prince of a Frog"
    • TV-Y
  347. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  348. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  349. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Clean Air!"
    • TV-Y
  350. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  351. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  352. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  353. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  354. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Scoop's Shockers"
    • TV-Y
  355. 3:00 PM Arthur "Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  356. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  357. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Opera Contest; Maestro Martha"
    • TV-Y
  358. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  359. 5:00 PM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • TV-Y7
  360. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  361. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  362. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  363. 7:30 PM Art of the Matter
  364. Tuesday Night
  365. 8:00 PM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  366. 10:30 PM PBS Previews -- The Best of Drama
    • TV-PG
  367. 11:00 PM Are You Being Served? "Conduct Unbecoming"
    • TV-PG
  368. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  369. Wednesday, May 11
  370. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  371. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  372. 3:30 AM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • TV-14
  373. 4:00 AM A Perfect Balance
    • TV-G
  374. 5:00 AM Leaves of Change: The Ageless Tradition of Chinese Tea
  375. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  376. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  377. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  378. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  379. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  380. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  381. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  382. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  383. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  384. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  385. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  386. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  387. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Reused Robot!"
    • TV-Y
  388. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  389. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  390. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  391. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  392. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Let's Go!"
    • TV-Y
  393. 3:00 PM Arthur "Prunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?"
    • TV-Y
  394. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  395. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Best in Show; Truman on the Ball"
    • TV-Y
  396. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  397. 5:00 PM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • TV-Y7
  398. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  399. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  400. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  401. 7:30 PM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Jeju Fire Festival (Seoul & Jeju, South Korea)"
    • TV-G
  402. Wednesday Night
  403. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  404. 9:00 PM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  405. 10:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  406. 11:00 PM Are You Being Served? "Memories Are Made of This"
    • TV-PG
  407. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  408. Thursday, May 12
  409. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  410. 1:00 AM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • TV-PG
  411. 2:00 AM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • TV-PG
  412. 3:00 AM When Did I Get Old?
  413. 4:00 AM A Writer's Roots: Kurt Vonnegut's Indianapolis
  414. 5:00 AM International School at 20: Global Lessons in Education
  415. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stress Release"
    • TV-G
  416. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  417. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  418. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  419. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  420. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  421. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  422. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  423. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  424. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  425. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  426. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  427. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Save the Stump!"
    • TV-Y
  428. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  429. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  430. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  431. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  432. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
    • TV-Y
  433. 3:00 PM Arthur "Muffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies"
    • TV-Y
  434. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  435. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  436. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  437. 5:00 PM WordGirl "A Curious Case of Curiosity; There's No V in Team"
    • TV-Y7
  438. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  439. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  440. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  441. 7:30 PM Lest We Forget: A Survivor's Story
    • TV-G
  442. Thursday Night
  443. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Landscaping Begins With a Patio; Ask This Old House: Nick Offerman Visits the Barn"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  444. 9:00 PM Sands of War
    • TV-PG
  445. 9:30 PM There. And Back
    • TV-G
  446. 10:00 PM Soundstage "GeorgeFest"
    • TV-PG
  447. 11:00 PM Are You Being Served? "Christmas Crackers"
    • TV-PG
  448. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  449. Friday, May 13
  450. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  451. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Landscaping Begins With a Patio; Ask This Old House: Nick Offerman Visits the Barn"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  452. 2:00 AM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • TV-G
  453. 3:00 AM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • TV-PG
  454. 4:00 AM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • TV-PG
  455. 5:00 AM Lest We Forget
  456. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Full Body Workout"
    • TV-G
  457. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  458. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  459. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  460. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  461. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  462. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  463. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker"
    • TV-Y
  464. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  465. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  466. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  467. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  468. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-Y
  469. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  470. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  471. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
  472. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  473. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "We Can Build It!"
    • TV-Y
  474. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses"
    • TV-Y
  475. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  476. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Runs the Store"
    • TV-Y
  477. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  478. 5:00 PM The Friday Zone
  479. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  480. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  481. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  482. 7:30 PM Inside Indiana Business
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  483. Friday Night
  484. 8:30 PM Indiana Week in Review
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  485. 9:00 PM Jazz "Risk (1945-1955)"
    • TV-PG
  486. 11:00 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  487. 11:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  488. Saturday, May 14
  489. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  490. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  491. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  492. 2:00 AM Jazz "Risk (1945-1955)"
    • TV-PG
  493. 4:00 AM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • TV-G
  494. 5:00 AM Inside Indiana Business
    • TV-G
  495. 6:00 AM Space Racers "Vulture's Statue; Follow the Water"
    • TV-Y
  496. 6:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "And Birdy Makes Three; Home Is Where the Fun Is"
    • TV-Y
  497. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  498. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood