TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  2. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  3. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  4. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  5. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  6. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Princess Gwennie Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  7. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  8. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  9. 2:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Super Science Tools"
    • TV-Y
  10. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  11. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  12. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  13. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  14. 5:00 PM WordGirl "Have Snob, Will Travel; Today's Playground Calamity"
    • TV-Y
  15. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  16. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  17. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  18. 7:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Blackfeet and Bison"
    • TV-G
  19. Last Night
  20. 8:00 PM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  21. 9:00 PM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  22. 10:00 PM My Love Affair With the Brain: The Life & Science of Dr. Marian Diamond
    • NR
  23. 11:00 PM As Time Goes By "Wedding Preparations"
    • TV-PG
  24. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  25. Today
  26. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  27. 1:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  28. 2:00 AM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  29. 3:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  30. 4:00 AM Butler ArtsFest 2016: Time and Timeless
  31. 5:00 AM Over, Under, Gone: The Killer in Our Rivers
  32. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Put a Bounce in Your Step"
    • TV-G
  33. 6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  34. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  35. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  36. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  37. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  38. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  39. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  40. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  41. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  42. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Grover's Street Safari"
    • TV-Y
  43. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  44. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  45. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • TV-Y
  46. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Great Robot Race"
    • TV-Y
  47. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  48. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  49. 2:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!"
    • TV-Y
  50. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  51. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  52. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  53. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • TV-Y
  54. 5:00 PM WordGirl "The Birthday Girl's Monstrous Gift; Hal the Haggler"
    • TV-Y7
  55. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  56. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  57. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  58. 7:30 PM Scammed: Investment Fraud Revealed
  59. Tonight
  60. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  61. 9:00 PM Over, Under, Gone: The Killer in Our Rivers
  62. 9:30 PM When Every River Turned Against Us
  63. 10:00 PM When the World Answered
    • TV-G
  64. 10:30 PM Invisible Women
  65. 11:00 PM As Time Goes By "Wedding Day Nerves"
    • TV-PG
  66. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  67. Tomorrow
  68. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  69. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  70. 2:00 AM American Masters "Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning"
    • TV-PG
  71. 4:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  72. 5:00 AM Scammed: Investment Fraud Revealed
  73. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Fingers and Hands"
  74. 6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  75. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  76. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  77. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  78. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  79. 8:30 AM Curious George Swings Into Spring
    • TV-Y
  80. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  81. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  82. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  83. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  84. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  85. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y
  86. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Adventures of Math-a-Million"
    • TV-Y
  87. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  88. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  89. 2:30 PM Curious George Swings Into Spring
    • TV-Y
  90. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  91. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  92. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  93. 5:00 PM The Friday Zone "Do The Right Thing"
    • TV-G
  94. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  95. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  96. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  97. 7:30 PM Inside Indiana Business
    • TV-G
  98. Tomorrow Night
  99. 8:30 PM Indiana Week in Review
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  100. 9:00 PM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  101. 10:00 PM Time for Three in Concert
    • TV-G
  102. 11:00 PM Indiana Lawmakers
    • TV-G
  103. 11:30 PM Washington Week
  104. Saturday, March 25
  105. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  106. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  107. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  108. 2:00 AM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  109. 3:00 AM Time for Three in Concert
    • TV-G
  110. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • TV-G
  111. 5:00 AM Inside Indiana Business
    • TV-G
  112. 6:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "It Takes One to Grow One"
    • TV-G
  113. 6:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford Grows Up; Jetta's Sweater"
    • TV-Y
  114. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  115. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  116. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  117. 8:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  118. 9:00 AM Biz Kid$ "How Credit Affects Your Life"
    • TV-G
  119. 9:30 AM SciGirls "Robots to the Rescue!"
    • TV-G
  120. 10:00 AM Woodsmith Shop "Serving in Style"
    • TV-G
  121. 10:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Fly Rod Makers"
    • TV-G
  122. 11:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  123. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Water Heat; Panels; Astronaut"
    • TV-G
  124. 12:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Viper Voodoo II Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  125. 12:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pura Vida, Costa Rica"
    • TV-G
  126. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Hearty One Pot Meals"
    • TV-G
  127. 1:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "New Nordic Cuisine"
    • TV-G
  128. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "All About Chicken"
    • TV-G
  129. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Honey Be Good"
    • TV-G
  130. 3:00 PM Cook's Country "Latin Heat"
    • TV-G
  131. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Best Of: Fried"
    • TV-PG
  132. 4:00 PM Sun Studio Sessions "The NightOwls"
    • TV-G
  133. 4:30 PM Songs at the Center "J. Scott Franklin, Eric Gnezda (With Arkadiy Gips), Mary Bragg, and Tracy Walker"
    • TV-PG
  134. 5:00 PM Front and Center "Dawes"
    • TV-PG
  135. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  136. 6:30 PM Art of the Matter
  137. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to Famous Musical Families"
    • TV-G
  138. Saturday Night
  139. 8:00 PM English Gentleman - An Illustrated Guide
  140. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home
    • TV-PG
  141. 10:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Marked for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  142. 11:00 PM Vicious "Holiday Special"
    • TV-14
  143. 11:30 PM As Time Goes By: You Must Remember This
    • TV-G
  144. Sunday, March 26
  145. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  146. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "David Grisman FolkJazz Trio"
    • TV-G
  147. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Rabbit"
    • TV-G
  148. 2:00 AM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  149. 3:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  150. 4:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  151. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  152. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  153. 6:00 AM Maya & Miguel "Fashionistas"
    • TV-Y
  154. 6:30 AM Cyberchase "Snow Day to Be Exact"
    • TV-Y
  155. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  156. 7:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  157. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  158. 8:30 AM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  159. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Boston -- One If by Land, Two If by Sea"
    • TV-G
  160. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "An Arctic Winter Day"
    • TV-G
  161. 10:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Second Chance T-Shirt Makeovers, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  162. 10:30 AM Second Opinion "Lupus"
    • TV-PG
  163. 11:00 AM Life on the Line "San Bernardino Strong"
    • TV-PG
  164. 11:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  165. 12:00 PM Indiana Week in Review
    • TV-G
  166. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  167. 1:00 PM Indiana Newsdesk
  168. 1:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  169. 2:00 PM Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
    • TV-PG
  170. 2:30 PM Perfect 36: When Women Won the Vote
    • TV-G
  171. 3:00 PM Wings for Maggie Ray
    • TV-G
  172. 4:00 PM Olmsted and America's Urban Parks
    • TV-G
  173. 5:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "The Cook Islands -- Cultural Paradise"
    • TV-G
  174. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Dresden and Leipzig"
    • TV-G
  175. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  176. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  177. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "East Texas"
    • TV-G
  178. Sunday Night
  179. 8:00 PM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  180. 9:00 PM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  181. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-PG
  182. Monday, March 27
  183. 12:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  184. 1:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  185. 3:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  186. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The Bad Kids"
    • TV-14
  187. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
  188. 6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  189. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  190. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  191. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  192. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  193. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  194. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  195. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  196. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  197. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  198. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  199. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • TV-Y
  200. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "At the Movies"
    • TV-Y
  201. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  202. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  203. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  204. 2:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "My Shrinking Shoes"
    • TV-Y
  205. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  206. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  207. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  208. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  209. 5:00 PM WordGirl "WordBot; Mt. Rushhere"
    • TV-Y7
  210. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  211. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  212. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  213. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "The Buttermilk Belt"
    • TV-G
  214. Monday Night
  215. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  216. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  217. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L)
  218. 11:00 PM As Time Goes By "Judith's New Romance"
    • TV-PG
  219. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  220. Tuesday, March 28
  221. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  223. 2:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  224. 3:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  225. 5:00 AM The Lingnan Spirit: Education for Service
  226. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints"
  227. 6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  228. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  229. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  230. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  231. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  232. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  233. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  234. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  235. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  236. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  237. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  238. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  239. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "Scary Creatures"
    • TV-Y
  240. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  241. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  242. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  243. 2:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "My Ice Pops"
    • TV-Y
  244. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  245. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  246. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  247. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  248. 5:00 PM WordGirl "Road Rage, Anger, and Fury; By Jove, You've Wrecked My Robots!"
    • TV-Y7
  249. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  250. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  251. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  252. 7:30 PM Art of the Matter
  253. Tuesday Night
  254. 8:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  255. 9:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  256. 10:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  257. 11:00 PM As Time Goes By
    • TV-PG
  258. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  259. Wednesday, March 29
  260. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  261. 1:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  262. 2:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  263. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  264. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  265. 5:00 AM Veterans Coming Home: Healing Arts
  266. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Toning"
  267. 6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  268. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  269. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  270. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  271. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  272. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  273. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  274. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  275. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  276. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  277. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  278. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  279. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
    • TV-Y
  280. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  281. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  282. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  283. 2:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Perfect Pancake"
    • TV-Y
  284. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  285. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  286. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  287. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  288. 5:00 PM WordGirl "A World Without WordGirl, Part 1; A World Without WordGirl, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  289. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  290. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  291. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  292. 7:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Chesapeake Bay: Of Clams and Oysters"
    • TV-G
  293. Wednesday Night
  294. 8:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  295. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  296. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  297. 11:00 PM As Time Goes By "The Country Set"
    • TV-PG
  298. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  299. Thursday, March 30
  300. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  301. 1:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  302. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  303. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  304. 4:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  305. 5:00 AM When Every River Turned Against Us
  306. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "For Plantar Fasciitis"
  307. 6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  308. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  309. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  310. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  311. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  312. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  313. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  314. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  315. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  316. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  317. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  318. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  319. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "Something Fishy"
    • TV-Y
  320. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  321. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  322. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  323. 2:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Holiday Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  324. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  325. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  326. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  327. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  328. 5:00 PM WordGirl "Seize the Cheese; Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!"
    • TV-Y7
  329. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  330. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  331. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  332. 7:30 PM Who's Your Helper? - The Story of Indiana's Hoosier Helpers
  333. Thursday Night
  334. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  335. 9:00 PM Capturing Grace
    • NR
  336. 10:00 PM Soldier On: Life After Deployment
    • TV-PG
  337. 11:00 PM As Time Goes By "Lionel's Ex-Wife"
    • TV-PG
  338. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  339. Friday, March 31
  340. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  341. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • TV-G
  342. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  343. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  344. 4:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  345. 5:00 AM Who's Your Helper? - The Story of Indiana's Hoosier Helpers
  346. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Back Pain Relief"
  347. 6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  348. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  349. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  350. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  351. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  352. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  353. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  354. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  355. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  356. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  357. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  358. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  359. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  360. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  361. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  362. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  363. 2:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "No School Sing Along Special!"
    • TV-Y
  364. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  365. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  366. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  367. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  368. 5:00 PM The Friday Zone "Get with the Program"
    • TV-G
  369. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  370. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  371. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  372. 7:30 PM Inside Indiana Business
    • TV-G
  373. Friday Night
  374. 8:30 PM Indiana Week in Review
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  375. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  376. 10:30 PM Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
    • TV-G
  377. 11:00 PM Indiana Lawmakers
    • TV-G
  378. 11:30 PM Washington Week
  379. Saturday, April 1
  380. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  381. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  382. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  383. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  384. 3:30 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  385. 5:00 AM Inside Indiana Business
    • TV-G
  386. 6:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Fungal Bungal; Water Friends For?"
    • TV-G
  387. 6:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  388. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  389. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  390. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  391. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  392. 9:00 AM Biz Kid$ "The Art of Negotiation"
    • TV-G
  393. 9:30 AM SciGirls "Going Green"
    • TV-G
  394. 10:00 AM Woodsmith Shop "Adding Swing & Planing Basics"
    • TV-G
  395. 10:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Metal Shaper"
    • TV-G
  396. 11:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  397. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  398. 12:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Nissan GTR Track Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  399. 12:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Mighty Micros"
    • TV-G
  400. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  401. 1:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Very Local Stews"
    • TV-G
  402. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Salt"
    • TV-G
  403. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Super Bowls of Soup"
    • TV-G
  404. 3:00 PM Cook's Country "All Wrapped Up"
    • TV-G
  405. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "LudoBird"
    • TV-PG
  406. 4:00 PM Sun Studio Sessions "The Americans"
    • TV-G
  407. 4:30 PM Songs at the Center "American Gypsy (Neil Jacobs, Arkadiy Gips, Steven Fox), Grace Adele & Keenan Wade, Isken, David LaMotte"
    • TV-PG
  408. 5:00 PM Front and Center "CMA Songwriter Series With Jennifer Nettles"
    • TV-PG
  409. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  410. 6:30 PM Art of the Matter
  411. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to Male Singers"
    • TV-G
  412. Saturday Night
  413. 8:00 PM 800 Words
  414. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home
    • TV-PG
  415. 10:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Blood at the Wheel"
    • TV-PG
  416. 11:00 PM Vicious "Sister"
    • TV-14
  417. 11:30 PM As Time Goes By: You Must Remember This
    • TV-G
  418. Sunday, April 2
  419. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Deep South USA"
    • TV-G
  420. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Lucinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  421. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish"
    • TV-G
  422. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  423. 3:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  424. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  425. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  426. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  427. 6:00 AM Maya & Miguel "Soccer Mom"
    • TV-Y
  428. 6:30 AM Cyberchase "Sensible Flats"
    • TV-Y
  429. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  430. 7:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  431. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  432. 8:30 AM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  433. 9:00 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Saquenay-Lac St. Jean -- A Whale of a Good Time on the Fjord!"
    • TV-G
  434. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Countryside Oval"
    • TV-G
  435. 10:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Second Chance T-Shirt Makeovers, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  436. 10:30 AM Second Opinion "Endometriosis"
    • TV-PG
  437. 11:00 AM Life on the Line "Ebola Warriors"
    • TV-PG
  438. 11:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  439. 12:00 PM Indiana Week in Review
    • TV-G
  440. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  441. 1:00 PM Indiana Newsdesk
  442. 1:30 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  443. 2:00 PM Peacemakers
  444. 3:30 PM Practicing Peace With Burt Wolf
    • TV-G
  445. 4:30 PM Together in Peace: Making of the Eugene and Marilyn Glick Peace Walk
  446. 5:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Peru -- The Amazon and Beyond"
    • TV-G
  447. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  448. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  449. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  450. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "Eastern Canada"
    • TV-G
  451. Sunday Night
  452. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  453. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  454. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  455. 11:07 PM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran; Valerie June"
    • TV-PG
  456. Monday, April 3
  457. 12:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  458. 1:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  459. 2:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  460. 3:07 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  461. 4:30 AM Everlasting Light: The Story of Indiana's Bicentennial Torch Relay
  462. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Calorie Burning Workout"
  463. 6:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  464. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  465. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  466. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  467. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  468. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  469. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  470. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  471. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  472. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  473. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  474. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  475. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "Curtis' Big Day"
    • TV-Y
  476. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  477. 1:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  478. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  479. 2:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "No More Changes"
    • TV-Y
  480. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  481. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  482. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  483. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  484. 5:00 PM WordGirl "Granny's Pet Plan"
    • TV-Y7
  485. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  486. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  487. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  488. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "Have Yourself Some Moonshine"
    • TV-G
  489. Monday Night
  490. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  491. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  492. 10:30 PM POV "Listening Is an Act of Love: A StoryCorps Special"
    • TV-PG
  493. 11:00 PM As Time Goes By "Lionel's New Hobby"
    • TV-PG
  494. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  495. Tuesday, April 4
  496. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  497. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  498. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  499. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  500. 4:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG