TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  2. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  3. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  4. 11:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  5. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-G
  6. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  7. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  8. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  9. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  10. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • TV-Y
  11. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Super Puppy Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  12. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Food to Go"
    • TV-Y
  13. 4:00 PM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  14. 4:30 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  15. 5:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  16. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  17. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  18. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  19. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • TV-Y
  20. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • TV-Y
  21. Last Night
  22. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  23. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  24. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  25. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  26. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  27. 11:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  28. Today
  29. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  30. 2:00 AM Beyond Borders: Undocumented Mexican-Americans
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  31. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  32. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  33. 4:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Brazil's Pernambuco: The Forgotten Interior"
    • TV-G
  34. 5:00 AM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  35. 6:30 AM Stronger Bones, Longer Life
  36. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Bone Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  37. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Coffee"
    • TV-G
  38. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha to the Rescue; Martha Camps Out"
    • TV-Y
  39. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • TV-Y
  40. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  41. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  42. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  43. 11:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  44. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-G
  45. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  46. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  47. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  48. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  49. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  50. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  51. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • TV-Y
  52. 4:00 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  53. 4:30 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  54. 5:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  55. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  56. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  57. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  58. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  59. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  60. Tonight
  61. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  62. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  63. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  64. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  65. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  66. 11:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  67. Tomorrow
  68. 12:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  69. 1:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  70. 2:00 AM Earth: A New Wild "Plains"
    • TV-G
  71. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  72. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  73. 4:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "The Mata Atlantica: Brazil's Other Rainforest"
    • TV-G
  74. 5:00 AM Stronger Bones, Longer Life
  75. 6:30 AM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  76. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Spine Stretch for Posture Workout"
    • TV-G
  77. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Green Tea"
    • TV-G
  78. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • TV-Y
  79. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • TV-Y
  80. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  81. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  82. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  83. 11:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  84. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-G
  85. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  86. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  87. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  88. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  89. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  90. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  91. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  92. 4:00 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  93. 4:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  94. 5:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  95. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  96. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  97. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  98. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  99. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  100. Tomorrow Night
  101. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  102. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  103. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  104. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  105. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  106. 11:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  107. 11:30 PM Savor San Diego "Cultivating Communities"
    • TV-G
  108. Friday, September 30
  109. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "The Fisher King"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  110. 1:00 AM Shetland
  111. 2:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  112. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  113. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  114. 4:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Blackfeet and Bison"
    • TV-G
  115. 5:00 AM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  116. 6:30 AM Stronger Bones, Longer Life
  117. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Slenderize and Strengthen Your Legs"
    • TV-G
  118. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Extraordinary Fruits"
    • TV-G
  119. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  120. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  121. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  122. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  123. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  124. 11:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  125. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-G
  126. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  127. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  128. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  129. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  130. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  131. 3:00 PM Bob the Builder "Job Performance!"
    • TV-Y
  132. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  133. 4:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  134. 4:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  135. 5:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  136. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  137. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  138. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  139. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  140. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  141. Friday Night
  142. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  143. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  144. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  145. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  146. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  147. 11:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  148. 11:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. Saturday, October 1
  150. 12:00 AM David Geffen: American Masters
    • TV-G
  151. 2:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  152. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  153. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  154. 4:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Chesapeake Bay: Of Clams and Oysters"
    • TV-G
  155. 5:00 AM Stronger Bones, Longer Life
  156. 6:30 AM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  157. 8:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  158. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  159. 9:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  160. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  161. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  162. 11:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  163. 11:30 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  164. 12:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  165. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  166. 1:00 PM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  167. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Galicia and the Camino de Santiago"
    • TV-G
  168. 3:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  169. 3:30 PM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  170. 4:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smokehouse Cocktail Party"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  171. 4:30 PM Simply Ming "Texas 3"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  172. 5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Grilled Chicken and Salad With a Kick"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  173. 5:30 PM Martha Bakes "Bake It Dark"
    • TV-G
  174. 6:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Merida -- Exploring With the Locals"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  175. 6:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Tour of Traditions"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  176. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Basque Country"
    • TV-G
  177. 7:30 PM Crossing South "Tijuana: Crooner, Tigers, Drinks & Food"
  178. Saturday Night
  179. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  180. 8:30 PM KPBS Spectrum
    • TV-G
  181. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  182. 10:00 PM Fawlty Towers "The Germans"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  183. 10:30 PM Blandings "Problems With Drink"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  184. 11:00 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "This Time And This Place"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  185. Sunday, October 2
  186. 12:00 AM El Gran Concierto de Gala del Mariachi
  187. 2:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Granada, Córdoba, and Spain's Costa del Sol"
    • TV-G
  188. 3:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  189. 4:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Hurray for the Riff Raff"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  190. 4:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Ethan Hawke, Actor & Author"
    • TV-PG
  191. 5:00 AM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  192. 6:30 AM Stronger Bones, Longer Life
  193. 8:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Dominica: Island Ingenuity in Sustainability"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  194. 8:30 AM A Growing Passion "After The Lawn Is Gone - Waterwise Gardens"
    • TV-G
  195. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  197. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  198. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  199. 11:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  200. 11:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  201. 12:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  202. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  203. 1:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  204. 1:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • TV-G
  205. 2:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  206. 2:30 PM POTUS 2016
    • TV-G
  207. 3:00 PM Great Performances at the Met "Roberto Devereux"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  208. 6:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  209. 7:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  210. 7:30 PM 1915 Expo Centennial: San Diego's Historic Places "Expo Isthmus, Architects, St. James Hotel, Carousel"
    • TV-G
  211. Sunday Night
  212. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  213. 8:30 PM SciTech Now
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  214. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  215. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  216. 11:00 PM Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  217. Monday, October 3
  218. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  219. 1:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  220. 2:00 AM The Story of India "Ages of Gold"
    • TV-G
  221. 3:00 AM Film School Shorts "Daily Grind"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. 3:30 AM Film Indiego "Short and Sweet"
    • TV-G
  223. 4:00 AM Midsomer Murders "The Fisher King"
    • TV-PG
  224. 5:00 AM Shetland
  225. 6:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  226. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Improve Your Posture"
    • TV-G
  227. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Fruit Curds"
    • TV-G
  228. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • TV-Y
  229. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  230. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  231. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  232. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  233. 11:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  234. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  235. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  236. 1:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  237. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  238. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  239. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  240. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  241. 4:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  242. 4:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  243. 5:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  244. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  245. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  246. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  247. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  248. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  249. Monday Night
  250. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  251. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  252. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  253. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  254. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  255. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  256. Tuesday, October 4
  257. 12:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  258. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  259. 2:30 AM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-G
  260. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  261. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  262. 4:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "A Gaucho Gathering in Uruguay"
    • TV-G
  263. 5:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  264. 6:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  265. 7:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  266. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Anti Aging Workout"
    • TV-G
  267. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Homemade Doughnuts"
    • TV-G
  268. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • TV-Y
  269. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  270. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  271. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  272. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  273. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  274. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-G
  275. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  276. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  277. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  278. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  279. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  280. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  281. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  282. 4:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  283. 4:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  284. 5:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  285. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  286. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  287. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  288. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  289. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  290. Tuesday Night
  291. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  292. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  293. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  294. 11:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  295. Wednesday, October 5
  296. 12:00 AM Feeling Good About America: The 1976 Presidential Election
    • TV-G
  297. 1:00 AM Frontline "Business of Disaster"
    • TV-G
  298. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Landslides"
    • TV-PG
  299. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  300. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  301. 4:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque"
    • TV-G
  302. 5:00 AM El Gran Concierto de Gala del Mariachi
  303. 7:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Florence: Heart of the Renaissance"
    • TV-G
  304. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Power Up Your Legs"
    • TV-G
  305. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  306. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • TV-Y
  307. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  308. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  309. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  310. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  311. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  312. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-G
  313. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  314. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  315. 1:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  316. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  317. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  318. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  319. 4:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  320. 4:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  321. 5:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  322. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  323. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  324. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  325. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  326. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  327. Wednesday Night
  328. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  329. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  330. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  331. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  332. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  333. 11:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  334. Thursday, October 6
  335. 12:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  336. 2:00 AM Earth: A New Wild "Forests"
    • TV-G
  337. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  338. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  339. 4:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Peoples of Oaxaca and the Arrival of Holy Week"
    • TV-G
  340. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris: Regal and Intimate"
    • TV-G
  341. 5:30 AM El Gran Concierto de Gala del Mariachi
  342. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Triceps and Arms"
    • TV-G
  343. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  344. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  345. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  346. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  347. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  348. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  349. 11:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  350. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-G
  351. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  352. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  353. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  354. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  355. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  356. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  357. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  358. 4:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  359. 4:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  360. 5:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  361. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  362. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  363. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  364. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  365. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  366. Thursday Night
  367. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  368. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  369. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  370. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  371. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  372. 11:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  373. 11:30 PM Savor San Diego "Green Goddess Goes to Market"
    • TV-G
  374. Friday, October 7
  375. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Sins of Commission"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  376. 1:00 AM Shetland
  377. 2:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  378. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  379. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  380. 4:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "The Brazilian State of Ceará"
    • TV-G
  381. 5:00 AM El Gran Concierto de Gala del Mariachi
  382. 7:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Venice: City of Dreams"
    • TV-G
  383. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stress Release Workout"
    • TV-G
  384. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  385. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • TV-Y
  386. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  387. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  388. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  389. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  390. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  391. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-G
  392. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  393. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  394. 1:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  395. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  396. 3:00 PM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  397. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  398. 4:00 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  399. 4:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  400. 5:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  401. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  402. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  403. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  404. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  405. 7:30 PM Lost Treasure Hunt
    • TV-G
  406. Friday Night
  407. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  408. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  409. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  410. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  411. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  412. 11:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  413. 11:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  414. Saturday, October 8
  415. 12:00 AM Newton Minow: An American Story
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  416. 1:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  417. 2:30 AM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  418. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  419. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  420. 4:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Trinidad and Tobago: Where East Meets West"
    • TV-G
  421. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Back-Street Riches"
    • TV-G
  422. 5:30 AM El Gran Concierto de Gala del Mariachi
  423. 8:00 AM Earth: A New Wild "Forests"
    • TV-PG
  424. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  425. 9:30 AM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • TV-Y
  426. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  427. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  428. 11:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  429. 11:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  430. 12:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  431. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  432. 1:00 PM Stronger Bones, Longer Life
  433. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Basque Country"
    • TV-G
  434. 3:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look, Inside and Out"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  435. 3:30 PM Ask This Old House "Fire Prevention; Strainer"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  436. 4:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "The Big Smoke"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  437. 4:30 PM Simply Ming "Texas 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  438. 5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Revolutionizing Classic Fruit Desserts"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  439. 5:30 PM Martha Bakes "Classic New England"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  440. 6:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Celestun -- Coastal Cooking"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  441. 6:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  442. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  443. 7:30 PM Crossing South "San Felipe and Tecate"
  444. Saturday Night
  445. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  446. 8:30 PM KPBS Spectrum
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  447. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  448. 10:00 PM Fawlty Towers "Communication Problems"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  449. 10:30 PM Blandings "Throwing Eggs"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  450. 11:00 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "A Night to Remember"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  451. Sunday, October 9
  452. 12:00 AM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  453. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Basque Country"
    • TV-G
  454. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Siberia"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  455. 3:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  456. 4:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Mac McAnally"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  457. 4:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Wendell Pierce, Actor and Author"
    • TV-PG
  458. 5:00 AM El Gran Concierto de Gala del Mariachi
  459. 7:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  460. 8:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Beyond Organic Gardening: The Principles of Permaculture"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  461. 8:30 AM A Growing Passion "All About Algae"
    • TV-G
  462. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  463. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  464. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  465. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  466. 11:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  467. 11:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  468. 12:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  469. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  470. 1:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  471. 1:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • TV-G
  472. 2:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  473. 2:30 PM POTUS 2016
    • TV-G
  474. 3:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Howard Dean and Pat Buchanan -- The Flamethrowers"
    • TV-PG
  475. 4:00 PM NOVA "School of the Future"
    • TV-PG
  476. 6:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  477. 7:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  478. 7:30 PM 1915 Expo Centennial: San Diego's Historic Places "Administrative Building, Botanical Building and Cabrillo Bridge"
    • TV-G
  479. Sunday Night
  480. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  481. 8:30 PM SciTech Now
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  482. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  483. 11:00 PM Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
    • TV-PG
  484. Monday, October 10
  485. 12:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock: The Abominable Bride"
    • TV-14
  486. 1:34 AM The Lady Vanishes: Masterpiece Mystery!
    • TV-PG
  487. 3:01 AM Film School Shorts "Aspirations"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  488. 3:30 AM Film Indiego
    • TV-G
  489. 4:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Sins of Commission"
    • TV-PG
  490. 5:00 AM Shetland
  491. 6:00 AM NOVA