TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 9:00 PM Straw Dogs
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  2. 11:30 PM Drive Angry
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  3. Today
  4. 1:30 AM House of Bones
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  5. 3:30 AM Case 39
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  6. 5:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Where Is Everybody?"
    • TV-PG
  7. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  8. 6:30 AM Fighting Cancer: Real Stories of Healing and Hope
  9. 7:00 AM The Perfect Yard
  10. 7:30 AM 21 DAY FIX
  11. 8:00 AM The Twilight Zone "One for the Angels"
    • TV-PG
  12. 8:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "John DiMaggio vs. David Giuntoli"
    • TV-14  (L)
  13. 9:00 AM Reactor
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  14. 9:30 AM 6 Souls
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  15. 12:00 PM Silent Hill: Revelation
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  16. 2:00 PM The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia
    • R
  17. 4:00 PM 1408
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • PG-13
  18. 6:30 PM Straw Dogs
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  19. Tonight
  20. 9:00 PM Se7en
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  21. Tomorrow
  22. 12:00 AM Starve
    • NR
  23. 2:30 AM American Horror House
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  24. 4:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Parallel"
    • TV-PG
  25. 5:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Mr. Denton on Doomsday"
    • TV-PG
  26. 6:00 AM Destination Truth "Haunted Mining Town; The Taniwha"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  27. 7:00 AM Destination Truth "Ghosts of Petra; The Lizard Man"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  28. 8:00 AM Destination Truth "Spirits of Easter Island; The Moa"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  29. 9:00 AM Destination Truth "Poltergeists of Pompeii; Nandi Beast"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  30. 10:00 AM Destination Truth "Spirits of Angkor Wat/Canadian Lake Monster"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  31. 11:00 AM Destination Truth "Ghost of Haboro/Mngwa"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  32. 12:00 PM Destination Truth "Ghost Fleet; Japanese River Monster"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  33. 1:00 PM Destination Truth "Siberian Snowman"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  34. 2:00 PM Destination Truth "Ghost of Menengai/Kalanoro"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  35. 3:00 PM Destination Truth "Haunted Island Ruins/Moroccan Succubus"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  36. 4:00 PM Se7en
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  37. 7:00 PM The Cabin in the Woods
    • R
  38. Tomorrow Night
  39. 9:00 PM I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  40. 11:04 PM Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  41. Tuesday, August 4
  42. 1:04 AM Phantom Racer
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  43. 3:02 AM The Twilight Zone "The Sixteen-Millimeter Shrine"
    • TV-PG
  44. 3:31 AM The Twilight Zone "Walking Distance"
    • TV-PG
  45. 4:00 AM Men's Health-All-Natural Secret for prostate health
  46. 4:30 AM Transform your home today, fast & easy!
  47. 5:00 AM Summer's Blending Machine, Ninja!
  48. 5:30 AM NEW P90 Body Makeover!
  49. 6:00 AM The Twilight Zone "Escape Clause"
    • TV-PG
  50. 6:30 AM Tasmanian Devils
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  51. 8:30 AM Heebie Jeebies
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  52. 10:30 AM Leprechaun's Revenge
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  53. 12:30 PM Starve
    • NR
  54. 3:00 PM Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  55. 5:00 PM The Cabin in the Woods
    • R
  56. 7:00 PM I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  57. Tuesday Night
  58. 9:00 PM Face Off "Siren Song"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L,S)
  59. 10:00 PM Face Off "Intergalactic Zoo"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  60. 11:00 PM Face Off "Siren Song"
    • TV-PG  (L,S)
  61. Wednesday, August 5
  62. 12:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "John DiMaggio vs. David Giuntoli"
    • TV-14  (L)
  63. 12:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "Eric Christian Olsen vs. Scott Porter"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  64. 1:00 AM Morlocks
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  65. 3:00 AM Killer Mountain
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  66. 5:00 AM Blade Fest
  67. 5:30 AM Men's Health-All-Natural Secret for prostate health
  68. 6:00 AM Scream of the Banshee
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  69. 8:00 AM Killer Mountain
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  70. 10:00 AM Morlocks
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  71. 12:00 PM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  72. 2:00 PM Age of Tomorrow
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  73. 4:00 PM Star Trek: Nemesis
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG-13
  74. 6:30 PM The Thing
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  75. Wednesday Night
  76. 9:00 PM Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  77. 11:00 PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • TV-14
    • PG
  78. Thursday, August 6
  79. 2:06 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "The Finger"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  80. 3:04 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "Burden of Proof"
    • TV-14
  81. 4:02 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "Primum Non Nocere"
    • TV-PG  (L,S)
  82. 5:00 AM Paint Like A Pro With Paint Zoom!
  83. 5:30 AM Try Total Gym for $14.95
  84. 6:00 AM Star Runners
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  85. 8:00 AM Age of Tomorrow
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  86. 10:00 AM Star Trek: Nemesis
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG-13
  87. 12:29 PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • TV-14
    • PG
  88. 3:35 PM The Thing
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  89. 6:00 PM Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  90. Thursday Night
  91. 8:00 PM WWE SmackDown!
    • NEW
  92. 10:00 PM Dominion "Son of the Fallen"
    • NEW
  93. 11:00 PM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  94. 11:30 PM Reactor
    • NEW
  95. Friday, August 7
  96. 12:00 AM Dominion "Son of the Fallen"
  97. 1:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  98. 1:30 AM Reactor
  99. 2:00 AM Killjoys "Kiss, Kiss, Bye Bye"
  100. 3:00 AM Dark Matter
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  101. 4:00 AM Defiance "Ostinato in White"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  102. 5:00 AM Continuum "30 Minutes To Air"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  103. 6:00 AM Zombie Night
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  104. 8:00 AM Rise of the Zombies
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  105. 10:00 AM Chernobyl Diaries
    • R
  106. 12:00 PM Zombie Apocalypse
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  107. 2:00 PM The Dead 2: India
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  108. 4:00 PM Gallowwalkers
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  109. 6:00 PM Resident Evil: Apocalypse
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  110. Friday Night
  111. 8:00 PM Defiance "When Twilight Dims the Sky Above"
    • NEW
  112. 9:00 PM Killjoys "Come the Rain"
    • NEW
  113. 10:00 PM Dark Matter
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  114. 11:00 PM Defiance "When Twilight Dims the Sky Above"
  115. Saturday, August 8
  116. 12:00 AM Killjoys "Come the Rain"
  117. 1:00 AM Dark Matter
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  118. 2:00 AM Dominion "Son of the Fallen"
  119. 3:00 AM Reactor
  120. 3:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  121. 4:00 AM Resident Evil: Apocalypse
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  122. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  123. 6:30 AM The Graduate: Learn about innovative undergrad and graduate degrees earned quickly, affordably.
  124. 7:00 AM Breaking Bald
  125. 7:30 AM Never Fear Power Outages
  126. 8:00 AM Mega Shark vs. Kolossus
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  127. 10:00 AM Sharktopus
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  128. 12:00 PM Sharktopus vs. Whalewolf
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  129. 2:00 PM Lavalantula
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  130. 4:00 PM Sharknado
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  131. 6:00 PM Sharknado 2: The Second One
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  132. Saturday Night
  133. 8:00 PM Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  134. 10:00 PM Piranha DD
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  135. 11:30 PM Piranhaconda
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  136. Sunday, August 9
  137. 1:30 AM Mega Shark vs Crocosaurus
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  138. 3:30 AM Robocroc
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  139. 5:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Lonely"
    • TV-PG
  140. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  141. 6:30 AM Paid Programming
  142. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  143. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  144. 8:00 AM Reactor
  145. 8:30 AM Sharktopus vs. Whalewolf
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  146. 10:30 AM Piranhaconda
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  147. 12:30 PM Piranha DD
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  148. 2:00 PM Sharknado
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  149. 4:00 PM Sharknado 2: The Second One
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  150. 6:00 PM Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  151. Sunday Night
  152. 8:00 PM Underworld
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  153. 10:30 PM Underworld: Evolution
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  154. Monday, August 10
  155. 12:30 AM Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • PG-13
  156. 2:30 AM The Revenant
    • R
  157. 5:00 AM The Twilight Zone "Time Enough at Last"
    • TV-PG
  158. 5:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Perchance to Dream"
    • TV-PG
  159. 6:00 AM The Twilight Zone "Judgment Night"
    • TV-PG
  160. 6:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  161. 7:00 AM Reactor
  162. 7:30 AM Flying Monkeys
    • TV-PG  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  163. 9:30 AM Jabberwock
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  164. 11:30 AM Reign of the Gargoyles
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  165. 1:30 PM Grendel
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  166. 3:30 PM Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • PG-13
  167. 5:30 PM Underworld
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  168. Monday Night
  169. 8:00 PM Underworld: Evolution
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  170. 10:00 PM Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  171. Tuesday, August 11
  172. 12:00 AM The Wolfman
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  173. 2:00 AM An American Werewolf in Paris
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  174. 4:00 AM Men's Health: All Natural Secret for Prostate Health
  175. 4:30 AM Transform your home today, fast & easy!
  176. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  177. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  178. 6:00 AM Haunted Collector "The Sanitarium/Firehouse Phantom"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  179. 7:00 AM Haunted Collector "Uncivil Spirit/Revolutionary Ghost"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  180. 8:00 AM Haunted Collector "Slaughterhouse Ghosts; Supernatural Sword"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  181. 9:00 AM Ghost Hunters "Flooded Souls"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  182. 10:00 AM Ghost Hunters "Dead and Breakfast"
    • TV-PG
  183. 11:00 AM Ghost Hunters "Moonshine & Madness"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  184. 12:00 PM Ghost Hunters "City Hell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  185. 1:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Frighternity"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  186. 2:00 PM Ghost Hunters "A Ghost of a Marine"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  187. 3:00 PM An American Werewolf in Paris
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  188. 5:00 PM The Wolfman
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  189. 7:00 PM Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  190. Tuesday Night
  191. 9:00 PM Face Off "Surprise of the Century"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  192. 10:00 PM Face Off "Siren Song"
    • TV-PG  (L,S)
  193. 11:00 PM Face Off "Surprise of the Century"
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  194. Wednesday, August 12
  195. 12:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  196. 12:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "iJustine vs. Alan Tudyk"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  197. 1:00 AM Hybrid
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  198. 3:00 AM Grizzly Rage
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  199. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  200. 5:30 AM Men's Health: All Natural Secret for Prostate Health
  201. 6:00 AM Haunted Collector "Haunted Mansion; Ghost Mill"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  202. 7:00 AM Haunted Collector "Haunted Inn; Long Live the Kings"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  203. 8:00 AM Haunted Collector "Haunted Villa; Spirit Springs"
    • TV-PG
  204. 9:00 AM Ghost Hunters "A Family of Spirits"
    • TV-PG
  205. 10:00 AM Ghost Hunters "Haunted by Heroes"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  206. 11:00 AM Ghost Hunters "The Princess and the EVP"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  207. 12:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Please Sign the Ghost Book"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  208. 1:00 PM Ghost Hunters "A Serial Killer's Revenge"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  209. 2:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Camp Fear"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  210. 3:00 PM Battle of the Damned
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  211. 5:00 PM Apocalypse L.A.
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  212. 7:00 PM The Crazies
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  213. Wednesday Night
  214. 9:00 PM Straw Dogs
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  215. 11:30 PM Se7en
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  216. Thursday, August 13
  217. 2:30 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "Felonious Monk"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  218. 3:30 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "Chasing the Bus"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  219. 4:30 AM The Twilight Zone "And When the Sky Was Opened"
    • TV-PG
  220. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  221. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  222. 6:00 AM The Twilight Zone "What You Need"
    • TV-PG
  223. 6:30 AM Iron Invader
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • PG-13
  224. 8:30 AM Battle of the Damned
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  225. 10:30 AM Apocalypse L.A.
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  226. 12:30 PM The Crazies
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  227. 2:30 PM Se7en
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  228. 5:30 PM Straw Dogs
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  229. Thursday Night
  230. 8:00 PM WWE SmackDown!
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  231. 10:00 PM Dominion "Reap of the Whirlwind"
    • NEW
  232. 11:00 PM Geeks Who Drink "Felicia Day vs. Dexter Darden"
    • NEW
  233. 11:30 PM Reactor
    • NEW
  234. Friday, August 14
  235. 12:00 AM Dominion "Reap of the Whirlwind"
  236. 1:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "Felicia Day vs. Dexter Darden"
  237. 1:30 AM Reactor
  238. 2:00 AM Killjoys "Come the Rain"
  239. 3:00 AM Dark Matter
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  240. 4:00 AM Defiance "When Twilight Dims the Sky Above"
  241. 5:00 AM Continuum "Wasted Minute"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  242. 6:00 AM The Twilight Zone "The Four of Us Are Dying"
    • TV-PG
  243. 6:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Third From the Sun"
    • TV-PG
  244. 7:00 AM The Hidden
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  245. 8:58 AM American Warships
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  246. 10:56 AM Battle of Los Angeles
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  247. 12:54 PM Species: The Awakening
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  248. 2:54 PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • TV-14
    • PG
  249. 6:00 PM Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  250. Friday Night
  251. 8:00 PM Defiance "Of a Demon in My View"
    • NEW
  252. 9:00 PM Killjoys "Enemy Khlyen"
    • NEW
  253. 10:00 PM Dark Matter
    • NEW
  254. 11:00 PM Defiance "Of a Demon in My View"
  255. Saturday, August 15
  256. 12:00 AM Killjoys "Enemy Khlyen"
  257. 1:00 AM Dark Matter
  258. 2:00 AM Dominion "Reap of the Whirlwind"
  259. 3:00 AM Reactor
  260. 3:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "Felicia Day vs. Dexter Darden"
  261. 4:00 AM Battle of Los Angeles
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  262. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  263. 6:30 AM Paid Programming
  264. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  265. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  266. 8:00 AM Reactor
  267. 8:30 AM Species: The Awakening
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  268. 10:30 AM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • TV-14
    • PG
  269. 1:36 PM Pandorum
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  270. 4:00 PM Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  271. 6:00 PM Oz the Great and Powerful
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  272. Saturday Night
  273. 9:00 PM Dragonball: Evolution
    • PG