TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  2. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Pollinators"
    • TV-Y
  3. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  4. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole"
    • TV-Y
  5. 9:00 AM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  6. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  7. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  8. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  9. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  10. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  11. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  12. 1:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Raw vs. Cooked"
    • TV-G
  13. 1:30 PM Painting With Paulson "Moment of Serenity Part I"
    • TV-G
  14. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  15. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  16. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  17. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Gecko Effect"
    • TV-Y
  18. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Starlight Night"
    • TV-Y
  19. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  20. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  21. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Unravels; All the Rage"
    • TV-Y
  22. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  23. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  24. 7:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  25. Last Night
  26. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  27. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  28. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  29. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  30. Today
  31. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  32. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  33. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  34. 4:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Parker Millsap"
    • TV-G
  35. 4:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Fisherman's Paradise"
    • TV-G
  36. 5:00 AM BBC World News
  37. 5:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  38. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  39. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • TV-Y
  40. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  41. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • TV-Y
  42. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  43. 8:30 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  44. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  45. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  46. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  47. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  48. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  49. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  50. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  51. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "West"
    • TV-G
  52. 1:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Contrasting Cowls"
    • TV-G
  53. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  54. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  55. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  56. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Quillber's Birthday Present"
    • TV-Y
  57. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Fit to Be Heroes"
    • TV-Y
  58. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  59. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • TV-Y
  60. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buster Spaces Out; The Long Road Home"
    • TV-Y
  61. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  62. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  63. 7:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  64. Tonight
  65. 8:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  66. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  67. 10:00 PM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  68. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  69. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  70. Tomorrow
  71. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  72. 1:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  73. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  74. 3:00 AM Frontline "Mosul"
  75. 4:00 AM David Holt's State of Music "Doyle Lawson and the St. John Unity Choir"
    • TV-G
  76. 4:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Two Seasons"
    • TV-G
  77. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  78. 5:30 AM The Open Mind "American Hardship"
    • TV-G
  79. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  80. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • TV-Y
  81. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  82. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  84. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:00 AM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-Asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  86. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • TV-Y
  88. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  90. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  92. 1:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Suppers"
    • TV-G
  93. 1:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Bodybuilding With Resin"
    • TV-G
  94. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  95. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  96. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  97. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  98. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "A Recipe for Chaos"
    • TV-Y
  99. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  100. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:30 PM Arthur "I Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  102. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  103. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  104. 7:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  105. Tomorrow Night
  106. 8:00 PM Take Me Home Huey
    • NR
  107. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "The Doctor Is Out"
    • TV-PG
  108. 10:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Death of a Travelling Salesman"
    • TV-PG
  109. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  110. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  111. Friday, October 20
  112. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  113. 1:00 AM Take Me Home Huey
    • NR
  114. 2:00 AM Doc Martin "The Doctor Is Out"
    • TV-PG
  115. 3:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Death of a Travelling Salesman"
    • TV-PG
  116. 4:00 AM A Chef's Life "Two-mato"
    • TV-G
  117. 4:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Ridge Lake"
    • TV-G
  118. 5:00 AM BBC World News
  119. 5:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  120. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  121. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  122. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  123. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  124. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  125. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  126. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  127. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  128. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  129. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  130. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  131. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  132. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  133. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "Straight From So-Cal"
    • TV-G
  134. 1:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sewing Today's Fashion Trends -- Tunics"
    • TV-G
  135. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  136. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  137. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  138. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  139. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "A Seedy Business"
    • TV-Y
  140. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  141. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • TV-Y
  142. 5:30 PM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  143. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  144. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  145. 7:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  146. Friday Night
  147. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  148. 8:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  149. 9:00 PM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  150. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  151. Saturday, October 21
  152. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  153. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  154. 1:30 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  155. 4:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Death of a Travelling Salesman"
    • TV-PG
  156. 5:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  157. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Pastel Beach"
    • TV-G
  158. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "My Best Friend; Cleo's Fair Share"
    • TV-Y
  159. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  160. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  161. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  162. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  163. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  164. 9:00 AM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  165. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Dovetail Saw"
    • TV-G
  166. 10:30 AM To Be Announced
  167. 11:00 AM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  168. 11:30 AM Taste the Islands With Chef Irie "A Little of This ..."
    • TV-G
  169. 12:00 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Ancient Grains for Modern Cooks"
    • TV-G
  170. 12:30 PM A Taste of History "The Mummers: Pistols, Parasols & Parades"
    • TV-G
  171. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • TV-G
  172. 1:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Drama on a Plate"
    • TV-G
  173. 2:00 PM Growing a Greener World "In Susan's Garden: A Backyard Habitat in Harmony With Nature"
    • TV-G
  174. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Facts of Life"
    • TV-G
  175. 3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Prague"
    • TV-G
  176. 3:30 PM Health Smart "Mysterious Memory"
  177. 4:00 PM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • TV-G
  178. 5:00 PM BBC Newsnight
  179. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  180. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  181. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  182. Saturday Night
  183. 8:00 PM As Time Goes By "Lionel's New Hobby"
    • TV-PG
  184. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "Avoiding The Country Set"
    • TV-PG
  185. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Blood Red Sea"
    • TV-PG
  186. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  187. Sunday, October 22
  188. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Rhonda Vincent & The Rage"
    • TV-G
  189. 12:30 AM David Holt's State of Music "Dom Flemons; David Holt"
    • TV-G
  190. 1:00 AM Death in Paradise "The Blood Red Sea"
    • TV-PG
  191. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  192. 4:00 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  193. 5:00 AM Second Opinion "Tourette Syndrome"
    • TV-PG
  194. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Upbeat and Fun"
    • TV-G
  195. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  196. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  197. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  198. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  199. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  200. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  201. 9:00 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Canada: The Mighty Polar Bear Migration"
    • TV-G
  202. 9:30 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "South Texas: A Hint of the Tropics"
    • TV-G
  203. 10:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  204. 11:00 AM Roadtrip Nation "Challenge the Status Quo"
    • TV-PG
  205. 11:30 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Scotland -- Loch Ness Monster, Highland Dancing & Games, and Achnagairn Castle"
    • TV-G
  206. 12:00 PM Some Kind of Spark
    • NR
  207. 1:30 PM Opera Reimagined: Animating the Cunning Little Vixen
    • TV-G
  208. 2:00 PM Streets of Wynwood
    • TV-PG
  209. 3:00 PM Major League Cuban Baseball
    • TV-G
  210. 4:00 PM The Hilltoppers
    • TV-G
  211. 4:30 PM Close to Home: Depression
    • TV-G
  212. 5:00 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations
    • TV-G
  213. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  214. 6:00 PM A Chef's Life "Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)"
    • TV-G
  215. 6:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
    • TV-PG
  216. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • TV-PG
  217. Sunday Night
  218. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  219. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  220. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  221. 11:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Hit Rewind"
    • TV-PG
  222. Monday, October 23
  223. 12:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Jerry Butler and the Blu-Js/Blue Ridge Entertainers"
    • TV-G
  224. 1:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  225. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  226. 3:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  227. 4:00 AM As Time Goes By
    • TV-PG
  228. 4:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Autumn Palette"
    • TV-G
  229. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  230. 5:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  231. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  232. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  233. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  234. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  235. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  236. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  237. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  238. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  239. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  240. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  241. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  242. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  243. 1:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Crazy-Quilted Laptop Sleeve"
    • TV-G
  244. 2:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  245. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  246. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Parks and Recreation"
    • TV-Y
  247. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  248. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  249. 5:30 PM Arthur "Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright"
    • TV-Y
  250. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  251. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  252. 7:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  253. Monday Night
  254. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  255. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  256. 10:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  257. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  258. Tuesday, October 24
  259. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  260. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  261. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  262. 3:00 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  263. 4:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Oriental Falls"
    • TV-G
  264. 5:00 AM BBC World News
  265. 5:30 AM The Drexel InterView "Valerie Graves"
    • TV-G
  266. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  267. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • TV-Y
  268. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  269. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  270. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  271. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  272. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  273. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  274. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  276. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  278. 1:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Better Brunch"
    • TV-G
  279. 1:30 PM Painting With Paulson "Moment of Serenity Part II"
    • TV-G
  280. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  281. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  282. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  283. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  284. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Bottled Up"
    • TV-Y
  285. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  286. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  287. 5:30 PM Arthur "Binky's A Game; Brain and the Time Capsule"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  288. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  289. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  290. 7:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  291. Tuesday Night
  292. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  293. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  294. 10:30 PM Vietnam War: WITF Stories
  295. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  296. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  297. Wednesday, October 25
  298. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  299. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  300. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  301. 3:30 AM Vietnam War: WITF Stories
  302. 4:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Rhonda Vincent & The Rage"
    • TV-G
  303. 4:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Lake in the Valley"
    • TV-G
  304. 5:00 AM BBC World News
  305. 5:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  306. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  307. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  308. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  309. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  310. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  311. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  312. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  313. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  314. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  315. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  316. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  317. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  318. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "Southwest"
    • TV-G
  319. 1:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Snuggly Slipper Boots"
    • TV-G
  320. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  321. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  322. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  323. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  324. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Hugs and Witches"
    • TV-Y
  325. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  326. 5:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  327. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  328. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  329. 7:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  330. Wednesday Night
  331. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  332. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  333. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  334. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  335. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  336. Thursday, October 26
  337. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  338. 1:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  339. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  340. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
  341. 4:00 AM David Holt's State of Music "Dom Flemons; David Holt"
    • TV-G
  342. 4:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Just Before the Storm"
    • TV-G
  343. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  344. 5:30 AM The Open Mind
    • TV-G
  345. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  346. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  347. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  348. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  349. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  350. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  351. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  352. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  353. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  354. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  355. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  356. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  357. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  358. 1:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Italian"
    • TV-G
  359. 1:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Leather Workout"
    • TV-G
  360. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  361. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  362. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  363. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Totally Rad"
    • TV-Y
  364. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  365. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  366. 5:30 PM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  367. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  368. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  369. 7:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  370. Thursday Night
  371. 8:00 PM Remembering Vietnam: The Telling Project
    • TV-PG
  372. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Rescue Me"
    • TV-PG
  373. 10:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Brotherly Love"
    • TV-PG
  374. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  375. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  376. Friday, October 27
  377. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  378. 1:00 AM Remembering Vietnam: The Telling Project
    • TV-PG
  379. 2:00 AM Doc Martin "Rescue Me"
    • TV-PG
  380. 3:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Brotherly Love"
    • TV-PG
  381. 4:00 AM A Chef's Life "Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)"
    • TV-G
  382. 4:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Surprising Falls"
    • TV-G
  383. 5:00 AM BBC World News
  384. 5:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  385. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  386. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  387. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  388. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  389. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  390. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  391. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  392. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  393. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  394. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  395. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  396. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "Southern Discoveries"
    • TV-G
  397. 1:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Smart -- A Three Season Jacket"
    • TV-G
  398. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  399. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  400. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  401. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green"
    • TV-Y
  402. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  403. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  404. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • TV-Y
  405. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  406. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  407. 7:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  408. Friday Night
  409. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  410. 8:30 PM Birth of the Living Dead
    • NR
  411. 10:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  412. Saturday, October 28
  413. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  414. 1:30 AM Birth of the Living Dead
    • NR
  415. 3:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  416. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Beautiful Bluffs"
    • TV-G
  417. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "My Best Friend; Cleo's Fair Share"
    • TV-Y
  418. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  419. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  420. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  421. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  422. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  423. 9:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  424. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Tempered Steel"
    • TV-G
  425. 10:30 AM To Be Announced
  426. 11:00 AM MotorWeek "'17 Bentley Bentayga"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  427. 11:30 AM Taste the Islands With Chef Irie "Dinner in the Keys"
    • TV-G
  428. 12:00 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Olive Oil Everything"
    • TV-G
  429. 12:30 PM A Taste of History "Coffee Past, Present & Future"
    • TV-G
  430. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  431. 1:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Tina's French Pantry"
    • TV-G
  432. 2:00 PM Growing a Greener World "The Private Garden of a Public Gardener"
    • TV-G
  433. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Handcrafted"
    • TV-G
  434. 3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Berlin"
    • TV-G
  435. 3:30 PM Health Smart
  436. 4:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • TV-G
  437. 5:00 PM BBC Newsnight
  438. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  439. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  440. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  441. Saturday Night
  442. 8:00 PM As Time Goes By "Broadcast Plans"
    • TV-PG
  443. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "At Death's Door"
    • TV-PG
  444. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "Flames of Love"
    • TV-PG
  445. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  446. Sunday, October 29
  447. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Conor Oberst"
    • TV-G
  448. 12:30 AM The Lowertown Line "Trampled by Turtles"
    • TV-PG
  449. 1:00 AM Death in Paradise "Flames of Love"
    • TV-PG
  450. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  451. 4:00 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  452. 5:00 AM Second Opinion "Broken Heart Syndrome"
    • TV-PG
  453. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Be Happy"
    • TV-G
  454. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • TV-Y
  455. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  456. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  457. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  458. 8:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  459. 9:00 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Tanzania: Summit on Mt. Kilimanjaro"
    • TV-G
  460. 9:30 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "South Texas: The Border"
    • TV-G
  461. 10:00 AM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  462. 11:00 AM Roadtrip Nation "The Answer Is Within You"
    • TV-PG
  463. 11:30 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Shenandoah Valley, Virginia -- Luray Caverns, Water Parks, and Lavender Farms"
    • TV-G
  464. 12:00 PM Birth of the Living Dead
    • NR
  465. 1:30 PM PlainSpirits
    • TV-G
  466. 2:00 PM The Ghost Army
    • NR
  467. 3:00 PM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  468. 4:00 PM This Is My Song: 500 Years of the Reformation
  469. 5:00 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Jamie Dimon"
    • TV-G
  470. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  471. 6:00 PM A Chef's Life "Prolific Peppers"
    • TV-G
  472. 6:30 PM A Chef's Life "A Food Truck and a Pear Tree"
    • TV-G
  473. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  474. Sunday Night
  475. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  476. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  477. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  478. 11:00 PM Birth of the Living Dead
    • NR
  479. Monday, October 30