TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 5:00 AM The Open Mind "Knowing More, Understanding Less"
    • TV-G
  2. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  3. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Thorn in the Sidekick; Crime Takes a Holiday"
    • TV-Y7
  4. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  5. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  6. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  7. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  8. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  9. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  10. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  11. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly"
    • TV-Y
  12. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  13. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  14. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  15. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  16. 1:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Perfect Roasted Chicken"
    • TV-G
  17. 1:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Make It From Scratch"
    • TV-G
  18. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!"
    • TV-Y
  19. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  20. 3:00 PM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  21. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  22. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  23. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  24. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  25. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  26. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  27. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  28. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly"
    • TV-Y
  29. Last Night
  30. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Upcott Fraternity"
  31. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "Stab In The Dark"
  32. 10:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  33. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  34. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  35. Today
  36. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  37. 1:00 AM Father Brown "The Upcott Fraternity"
  38. 2:00 AM Death in Paradise "Stab In The Dark"
  39. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  40. 4:00 AM Conowingo Dam: Power on the Susquehanna
  41. 5:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  42. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  43. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Meat With a Side of Cute; Mr. Big Words"
    • TV-Y7
  44. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  45. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  46. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  47. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  48. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  50. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  52. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • TV-Y
  54. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  55. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  56. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "American Classics With a Twist"
    • TV-G
  57. 1:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Change Up Patchwork, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  58. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  60. 3:00 PM Arthur "Lights, Camera ... Opera!; All Worked Up"
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  63. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  64. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  65. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mom of a Croc"
    • TV-Y
  66. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  67. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly"
    • TV-Y
  68. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  69. Tonight
  70. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  71. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  72. 9:00 PM Jazz "Dedicated to Chaos (1940-1945)"
    • TV-PG
  73. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  74. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  75. Tomorrow
  76. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  77. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  78. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  79. 2:00 AM Jazz "Dedicated to Chaos (1940-1945)"
    • TV-PG
  80. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  81. 5:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  82. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lift and Tone"
    • TV-G
  83. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  84. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Let's Go!"
    • TV-Y
  85. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  86. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  87. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  88. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  89. 9:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  90. 10:00 AM For Your Home "Empty Nesters Get Dream Kitchen Part 1"
    • TV-G
  91. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "Lost and Found Mission Case"
    • TV-G
  92. 11:00 AM MotorWeek "'16 Mercedes-Benz C450 AMG"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  93. 11:30 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Pati's Texican"
    • TV-G
  94. 12:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Louisiana Style"
    • TV-G
  95. 12:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "A Whole Salmon"
    • TV-G
  96. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Serving Up Noodles and Rice"
    • TV-G
  97. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  98. 2:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Creating Certified Wildlife Habitats"
    • TV-G
  99. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "It's Tulip Time"
    • TV-G
  100. 3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Baroque Brilliance"
    • TV-G
  101. 3:30 PM Health Smart "Mental Health"
  102. 4:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • TV-G
  103. 5:00 PM BBC Newsnight
  104. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Operation Peacemaker"
    • NEW
  105. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • TV-G
  106. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "25th Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  107. Tomorrow Night
  108. 8:00 PM As Time Goes By "Broadcast Plans"
    • TV-PG
  109. 8:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Wormley Witches"
    • TV-G
  110. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "Stab In The Dark"
  111. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  112. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Gary Clark Jr.; Courtney Barnett"
    • TV-PG
  113. Sunday, May 8
  114. 12:00 AM Soundstage "GeorgeFest"
    • TV-PG
  115. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Michael Martin Murphey"
    • TV-G
  116. 1:30 AM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  117. 2:00 AM Death in Paradise "Stab In The Dark"
  118. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  119. 4:00 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "25th Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  120. 5:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Financial Healing"
    • TV-G
  121. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Bone Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  122. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Special Mom Day Meal"
    • TV-Y
  123. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  124. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  125. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  126. 8:00 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  127. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  128. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  129. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Bottled Up"
    • TV-Y
  130. 10:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Zero Chemistry"
    • TV-G
  131. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  132. 11:00 AM Tracks Ahead "The Flying Yankee"
    • TV-G
  133. 11:30 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  134. 12:00 PM The Mind of a Chef "Senegal"
    • TV-PG
  135. 12:30 PM A Chef's Life "Gone Clamming, Part I"
    • TV-G
  136. 1:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  137. 2:00 PM Caring for Mom and Dad
    • TV-PG
  138. 3:00 PM On Life's Terms: Mothers in Recovery
    • TV-PG
  139. 4:00 PM Raising Ms. President
    • TV-G
  140. 5:00 PM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "American Military Power: Too Much? Too Little? What Missions?"
    • TV-G
  141. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Hamilton's Edification"
    • NEW
  142. 6:00 PM Independent Lens "The Homestretch"
    • TV-PG
  143. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Upcott Fraternity"
  144. Sunday Night
  145. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  146. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  147. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  148. 11:30 PM Sun Studio Sessions "Star & Micey"
    • TV-G
  149. Monday, May 9
  150. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Alt-J"
    • TV-G
  151. 1:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  152. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • TV-14
  153. 3:30 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  154. 4:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Star & Micey"
    • TV-G
  155. 5:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  156. 5:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  157. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Two Brains Forgets; Banned on the Run"
    • TV-Y7
  158. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  159. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  160. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  161. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  162. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  163. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  164. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  165. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  166. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  167. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  168. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  169. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  170. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Italian With Ease"
    • TV-G
  171. 1:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Goose Crossing"
    • TV-G
  172. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  173. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  174. 3:00 PM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  175. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  176. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  177. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  178. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  179. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • TV-Y
  180. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  181. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  182. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • TV-Y
  183. Monday Night
  184. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  185. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  186. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  187. Tuesday, May 10
  188. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  189. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  190. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  191. 4:30 AM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  192. 5:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Christian Arbitration; Faith-based Films"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  193. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  194. 6:00 AM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • TV-Y7
  195. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  196. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  197. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  198. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  199. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  200. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  201. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  202. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "A Prince of a Frog"
    • TV-Y
  203. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  204. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  205. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  206. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  207. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  208. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Big Ears, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  209. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  210. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  211. 3:00 PM Arthur "Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  212. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  213. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  214. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  215. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  216. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  217. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  218. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • TV-Y
  219. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "A Prince of a Frog"
    • TV-Y
  220. Tuesday Night
  221. 8:00 PM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. 10:30 PM PBS Previews -- The Best of Drama
    • TV-PG
  223. 11:00 PM Point Taken
    • NEW
  224. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  225. Wednesday, May 11
  226. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  227. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  228. 3:30 AM PBS Previews -- The Best of Drama
    • TV-PG
  229. 4:00 AM Tilghman Tales: Building Boats, Lives & Memories on the Chesapeake Bay
    • TV-PG
  230. 4:30 AM Stories of the Mind "Veterans"
    • TV-G
  231. 5:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  232. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  233. 6:00 AM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • TV-Y7
  234. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  235. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  236. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  237. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  238. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  239. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  240. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  241. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  242. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  243. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  244. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y
  245. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  246. 1:00 PM Simply Ming "Michael Scelfo"
    • TV-G
  247. 1:30 PM Quilting Arts "Paint and Stitch"
    • TV-G
  248. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  249. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  250. 3:00 PM Arthur "Prunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?"
    • TV-Y
  251. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  252. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  253. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  254. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  255. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • TV-Y
  256. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  257. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "A Prince of a Frog"
    • TV-Y
  258. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  259. Wednesday Night
  260. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  261. 9:00 PM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  262. 10:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  263. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  264. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  265. Thursday, May 12
  266. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  267. 1:00 AM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • TV-PG
  268. 2:00 AM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • TV-PG
  269. 3:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  270. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  271. 5:00 AM The Open Mind "Equal and Unequal Justice"
    • TV-G
  272. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  273. 6:00 AM WordGirl "A Curious Case of Curiosity; There's No V in Team"
    • TV-Y7
  274. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  275. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  276. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  277. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  278. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  279. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  280. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  281. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  282. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  283. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  284. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  285. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  286. 1:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Braising"
    • TV-G
  287. 1:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Make It Colorful"
    • TV-G
  288. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  289. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  290. 3:00 PM Arthur "Muffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies"
    • TV-Y
  291. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  292. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  293. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  294. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  295. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • TV-Y
  296. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  297. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  298. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  299. Thursday Night
  300. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Kembleford Boggart"
  301. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise
  302. 10:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  303. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  304. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  305. Friday, May 13
  306. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  307. 1:00 AM Father Brown "The Kembleford Boggart"
  308. 2:00 AM Death in Paradise
  309. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  310. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  311. 5:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  312. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  313. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Lady Redundant Woman; A Game of Cat and Mouse"
    • TV-Y7
  314. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  315. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  316. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  317. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  318. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  319. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker"
    • TV-Y
  320. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  321. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  322. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  323. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  324. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  325. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  326. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "Muffins and Doughnuts Get a Makeover"
    • TV-G
  327. 1:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Neckline Makeovers, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  328. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  329. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  330. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses"
    • TV-Y
  331. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  332. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  333. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  334. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  335. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  336. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  337. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  338. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  339. Friday Night
  340. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  341. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  342. 9:00 PM Jazz "Risk (1945-1955)"
    • TV-PG
  343. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  344. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  345. Saturday, May 14
  346. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  347. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  348. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  349. 2:00 AM Jazz "Risk (1945-1955)"
    • TV-PG
  350. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The Homestretch"
    • TV-PG
  351. 5:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  352. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Yoga for Vitality"
    • TV-G
  353. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  354. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
    • TV-Y
  355. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  356. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  357. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  358. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  359. 9:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Landscaping Begins With a Patio; Ask This Old House: Nick Offerman Visits the Barn"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  360. 10:00 AM For Your Home "Empty Nesters Get Dream Kitchen Part 2"
    • TV-G
  361. 10:30 AM The American Woodshop "Band Sawn Box"
    • TV-G
  362. 11:00 AM MotorWeek "'16 Volkswagen Beetle Dune"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  363. 11:30 AM Pati's Mexican Table "My Three Favorite Boys"
    • TV-G
  364. 12:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Pestopalooza"
    • TV-G
  365. 12:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Happy Holiday Food"
    • TV-G
  366. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Italian With Ease"
    • TV-G
  367. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  368. 2:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Starting Seeds, A to Z"
    • TV-G
  369. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Super-Duper"
    • TV-G
  370. 3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Back-Street Riches"
    • TV-G
  371. 3:30 PM Health Smart "Sleep is Underrated"
  372. 4:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Landscaping Begins With a Patio; Ask This Old House: Nick Offerman Visits the Barn"
    • TV-G
  373. 5:00 PM BBC Newsnight
  374. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  375. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  376. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Bing"
    • TV-G
  377. Saturday Night
  378. 8:00 PM As Time Goes By "At Death's Door"
    • TV-PG
  379. 8:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Enter the Finger"
    • TV-G
  380. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise
  381. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Kendrick Lamar"
    • TV-PG
  382. Sunday, May 15
  383. 12:00 AM Soundstage "Jason Isbell"
    • TV-PG
  384. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Chip Taylor"
    • TV-G
  385. 1:30 AM On Story "The Path of an Action Writer: A Conversation With Robert Kamen"
    • TV-G
  386. 2:00 AM Death in Paradise
  387. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  388. 5:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  389. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Spine Stretch for Posture Workout"
    • TV-G
  390. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Amazing Invention"
    • TV-Y
  391. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  392. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  393. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  394. 8:00 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  395. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  396. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  397. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Fit to Be Heroes"
    • TV-Y
  398. 10:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Freaky Furry"
    • TV-G
  399. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  400. 11:00 AM Tracks Ahead "Wheeling & Lake Erie Railroad"
    • TV-G
  401. 11:30 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  402. 12:00 PM The Mind of a Chef "London"
    • TV-PG
  403. 12:30 PM A Chef's Life "Gone Clamming, Part II"
    • TV-G
  404. 1:00 PM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  405. 2:00 PM Changing Season: On the Masumoto Family Farm
    • NR
  406. 3:00 PM DeBakey
    • TV-G
  407. 4:00 PM Seized: Inside the Mystery of Epilepsy
    • TV-PG
  408. 5:00 PM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "Exploring 21st Century Islam: Roles, Rights, Traditions, and Upheaval"
    • TV-G
  409. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  410. 6:00 PM Independent Lens "Rich Hill"
    • TV-14
  411. 7:30 PM Finding Elizabeth's Soldiers
    • TV-G
  412. Sunday Night
  413. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  414. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  415. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  416. 11:30 PM Sun Studio Sessions "South Memphis String Band"
    • TV-G
  417. Monday, May 16
  418. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Marina and the Diamonds"
    • TV-G
  419. 1:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  420. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  421. 3:30 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-14
  422. 4:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "South Memphis String Band"
    • TV-G
  423. 5:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  424. 5:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  425. 6:00 AM WordGirl "The Masked Meat Marauder; Sandwich World"
    • TV-Y7
  426. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  427. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  428. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  429. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  430. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  431. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  432. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  433. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  434. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  435. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  436. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  437. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  438. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "French Pork Chops and Bisque"
    • TV-G
  439. 1:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Lines by Design"
    • TV-G
  440. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  441. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  442. 3:00 PM Arthur "The Butler Did ... What?; The Trouble With Trophies"
    • TV-Y
  443. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  444. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  445. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  446. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  447. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • TV-Y
  448. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  449. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  450. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-Y
  451. Monday Night
  452. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  453. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  454. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Dogtown Redemption"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  455. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  456. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  457. Tuesday, May 17
  458. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  459. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  460. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  461. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Dogtown Redemption"
    • TV-14
  462. 4:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Chip Taylor"
    • TV-G
  463. 4:30 AM On Story "The Path of an Action Writer: A Conversation With Robert Kamen"
    • TV-G
  464. 5:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  465. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  466. 6:00 AM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • TV-Y7
  467. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  468. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  469. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  470. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  471. 8:30 AM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  472. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  473. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  474. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • TV-Y
  475. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • TV-Y
  476. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  477. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  478. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  479. 1:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  480. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Big Ears, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  481. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  482. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  483. 3:00 PM Arthur "Based on a True Story"
    • TV-Y
  484. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  485. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  486. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  487. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  488. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  489. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  490. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-Y
  491. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • TV-Y
  492. Tuesday Night
  493. 8:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • PREMIERE