TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  2. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  3. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  4. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  5. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  6. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • TV-Y
  7. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  8. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  9. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  10. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  11. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  12. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  13. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  14. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  15. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  16. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  17. 7:29 PM As Time Goes By "A Very Personal Problem"
    • TV-PG
  18. Last Night
  19. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  20. 9:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  21. 10:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  22. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Boats: The Arctic"
    • TV-G
  23. Today
  24. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  25. 1:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  26. 2:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  27. 3:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  28. 4:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  29. 5:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  30. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  31. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  32. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  33. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  34. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  35. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  36. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  37. 9:00 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  38. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  39. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  40. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  41. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  42. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  43. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  44. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  45. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem"
    • TV-Y
  46. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  47. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  48. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  49. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  50. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  51. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • TV-Y
  52. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  53. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  54. 5:30 PM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • TV-Y
  55. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  56. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  57. 7:29 PM As Time Goes By "Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-PG
  58. Tonight
  59. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  60. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  61. 10:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (S)
  62. 11:00 PM The Kate "Rosanne Cash"
    • TV-PG
  63. Tomorrow
  64. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  65. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  66. 2:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  67. 3:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  68. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  69. 5:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  70. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  71. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  72. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  73. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  74. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  75. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  76. 9:00 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  77. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  78. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  79. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  80. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  81. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  82. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  83. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  84. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork"
    • TV-Y
  85. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • TV-Y
  86. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  87. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  88. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  89. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  90. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  91. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  92. 5:30 PM Arthur "That's MY Grandma!; Bud's Knotty Problem"
    • TV-Y
  93. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  94. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  95. 7:29 PM As Time Goes By "The Bathroom"
    • TV-PG
  96. Tomorrow Night
  97. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  98. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  99. 9:00 PM Vera "The Crow Trap"
    • TV-PG
  100. 10:30 PM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • TV-PG
  101. Saturday, July 29
  102. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  103. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  104. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  105. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  106. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hartford"
    • TV-G
  107. 4:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  108. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  109. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  110. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  111. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
    • TV-Y
  112. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  113. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  114. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  115. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  116. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  117. 10:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  118. 11:00 AM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  119. 11:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Cooking With Grains"
    • TV-G
  120. 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "La Cocina Ole"
    • TV-G
  121. 12:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Charleston, South Carolina -- Mike Lata and Jason Stanhope"
    • TV-G
  122. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Fast Food Makeovers"
    • TV-G
  123. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Break Out the Bourbon"
    • TV-G
  124. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Australian Beef With Mark Best"
    • TV-G
  125. 2:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Beyond Meat and Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  126. 3:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Growing Farmers to Fight Global Hunger"
    • TV-G
  127. 3:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Kids, Kids and More Kids"
    • TV-G
  128. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'18 Toyota Camry"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  129. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Dog House"
    • TV-G
  130. 5:00 PM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  131. 5:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  132. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  133. 6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Belfast and the Best of Northern Ireland"
    • TV-G
  134. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  135. Saturday Night
  136. 8:00 PM 20th Century Limited
    • TV-G
  137. 9:00 PM Canadian Rockies by Rail
    • TV-G
  138. 10:00 PM The Forgotten Coast
    • TV-G
  139. 11:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
  140. 11:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
  141. Sunday, July 30
  142. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  143. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Sierra Hull"
    • TV-G
  144. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  145. 2:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  146. 3:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  147. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  148. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  149. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  150. 6:00 AM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  151. 6:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  152. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
    • TV-Y
  153. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  154. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  155. 8:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  156. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  157. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  158. 10:30 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Ant-Urbia Disturbia; Unidentified Flying Awesomobile"
    • TV-G
  159. 11:00 AM The State of Ohio
  160. 11:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  161. 12:00 PM American Forum
    • TV-G
  162. 12:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "High-Growth Investments"
    • TV-G
  163. 1:00 PM World War II: Saving the Reality
    • TV-PG
  164. 2:00 PM Above and Beyond
  165. 3:00 PM The American St. Nick
    • TV-PG
  166. 4:00 PM Pearl Harbor -- Into the Arizona
    • TV-PG
  167. 5:00 PM Four-Four-Two, F Company at War
    • TV-G
  168. 5:30 PM The Art Show
  169. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  170. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  171. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  172. Sunday Night
  173. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  174. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  175. 10:00 PM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  176. 11:00 PM The Widower
    • TV-PG
  177. Monday, July 31
  178. 12:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  179. 1:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  180. 2:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  181. 3:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  182. 4:00 AM Remember Me
    • TV-PG
  183. 5:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  184. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  185. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  186. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  187. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  188. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  189. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  190. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  191. 9:00 AM Curious George "Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness"
    • TV-Y
  192. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  193. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  194. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  195. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  196. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  197. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  198. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  199. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • TV-Y
  200. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Egg Stealer?; To Grandparents' Nest We Go!"
    • TV-Y
  201. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  202. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  203. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  204. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  205. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  206. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  207. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score"
    • TV-Y
  208. 5:30 PM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • TV-Y
  209. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  210. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  211. 7:29 PM As Time Goes By "Surprising News"
    • TV-PG
  212. Monday Night
  213. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  214. 9:00 PM American Experience "American Comandante"
    • TV-PG
  215. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  216. 11:00 PM The Art Show
  217. 11:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "The Cutting Edge of Stained Glass; Bodies of Work; Eric Owens"
    • TV-PG
  218. Tuesday, August 1
  219. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  220. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  221. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  222. 3:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (S)
  223. 4:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  224. 5:00 AM Remember Me
    • TV-PG
  225. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  226. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  227. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  228. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  229. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  230. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  231. 8:30 AM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  232. 9:00 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • TV-Y
  233. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  234. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  235. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  236. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  237. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  238. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  239. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  240. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  241. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  242. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  243. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  244. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  245. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  246. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  247. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Voice; Problem Partners"
    • TV-Y
  248. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Oona and The Oonabots; The Ninja Situation"
    • TV-Y
  249. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Makes a Movie; Go to Your Room, D.W.!"
    • TV-Y
  250. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  251. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  252. 7:29 PM As Time Goes By "Future Imperfect"
    • TV-PG
  253. Tuesday Night
  254. 8:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  255. 9:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  256. 10:00 PM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • TV-PG
  257. 11:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  258. Wednesday, August 2
  259. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  260. 1:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  261. 2:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG
  262. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • TV-PG
  263. 4:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  264. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  265. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  266. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  267. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  268. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  269. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  270. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  271. 8:30 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • TV-Y
  272. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  273. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  274. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  275. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  276. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  277. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo Steps in for Super Grover"
    • TV-Y
  278. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  279. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  280. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • TV-Y
  281. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dome-Headed Dinosaur; Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  282. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  283. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  284. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  285. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  286. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  287. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent"
    • TV-Y
  288. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  289. 5:30 PM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  290. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  291. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  292. 7:29 PM As Time Goes By "Going Online"
    • TV-PG
  293. Wednesday Night
  294. 8:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  295. 10:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  296. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Southern China"
    • TV-G
  297. Thursday, August 3
  298. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  299. 1:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • TV-PG
  300. 3:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  301. 4:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  302. 5:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG
  303. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  304. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  305. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  306. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  307. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  308. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y
  309. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  310. 9:00 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  311. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  312. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  313. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  314. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  315. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  316. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  317. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  318. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  319. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  320. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  321. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  322. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y
  323. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • TV-Y
  324. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  325. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  326. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  327. 5:30 PM Arthur "Attack of the Turbo Tibbles; D.W. Tricks the Tooth Fairy"
    • TV-Y
  328. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  329. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  330. 7:29 PM As Time Goes By
    • TV-PG
  331. Thursday Night
  332. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  333. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  334. 10:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  335. 11:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "The Revivalists"
    • TV-PG
  336. Friday, August 4
  337. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  338. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  339. 2:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  340. 3:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • TV-PG
  341. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  342. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  343. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  344. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  345. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  346. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  347. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  348. 8:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  349. 9:00 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  350. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  351. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  352. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  353. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  354. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  355. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  356. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  357. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • TV-Y
  358. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  359. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  360. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  361. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  362. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  363. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  364. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  365. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  366. 5:30 PM Arthur "Binky Barnes, Wingman; To Beat or Not to Beat"
    • TV-Y
  367. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  368. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  369. 7:29 PM As Time Goes By "You Must Remember This"
    • TV-PG
  370. Friday Night
  371. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  372. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  373. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  374. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  375. 11:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Resurrecting Richard III"
    • TV-PG
  376. Saturday, August 5
  377. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  378. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  379. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  380. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  381. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  382. 4:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  383. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  384. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  385. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • TV-Y
  386. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "What's Hatching?"
    • TV-Y
  387. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  388. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  389. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  390. 9:00 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • TV-Y
  391. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y
  392. 10:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  393. 11:00 AM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  394. 11:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Arabian Gulf Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  395. 12:00 PM America's Home Cooking: Eat Your Veggies!
    • TV-G
  396. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Heart of Italy
    • TV-G
  397. 3:00 PM Mindfulness Goes Mainstream
    • TV-G
  398. 4:00 PM Visions of Europe
  399. 5:30 PM Be Your Own Health Hero
  400. 7:00 PM The Texas Tenors: Rise
    • TV-G
  401. Saturday Night
  402. 8:30 PM Bee Gees: One Night Only
    • TV-G
  403. 10:00 PM 60s Pop, Rock & Soul (My Music)
    • TV-G
  404. Sunday, August 6
  405. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • TV-PG
  406. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  407. 2:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • TV-PG
  408. 4:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  409. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  410. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  411. 6:00 AM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  412. 6:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo Steps in for Super Grover"
    • TV-Y
  413. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "What's Hatching?"
    • TV-Y
  414. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • TV-Y
  415. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  416. 8:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  417. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  418. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  419. 10:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "My Ice Pops"
    • TV-Y
  420. 10:30 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Rock It to the Moon; Great Bouncing Eyeballs!"
    • TV-G
  421. 11:00 AM The State of Ohio
  422. 11:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  423. 12:00 PM American Forum "The Perils of Presidential Ambition"
    • TV-G
  424. 12:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  425. 1:00 PM 28 Day Metabolism Makeover With Dr. Amy Myers
    • TV-G
  426. 2:30 PM Always Hungry? With Dr. David Ludwig
    • TV-G
  427. 4:00 PM Play the Ukulele With the Atomic Sharks
    • TV-G
  428. 5:00 PM Emmylou Harris -- At the Ryman
    • TV-G
  429. 6:30 PM Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
    • TV-G
  430. Sunday Night
  431. 8:00 PM Ethan Bortnick: Generations of Music
    • TV-G
  432. 9:30 PM The Legends of Folk: Isn't This a Time!
    • TV-G
  433. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • TV-PG
  434. Monday, August 7
  435. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  436. 1:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG
  437. 2:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  438. 3:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  439. 4:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • TV-PG
  440. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  441. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  442. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  443. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  444. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  445. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  446. 8:30 AM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • G
  447. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  448. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  449. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  450. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  451. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  452. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  453. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem"
    • TV-Y
  454. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  455. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  456. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  457. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  458. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  459. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  460. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  461. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  462. 5:30 PM Arthur "Just Desserts; The Big Dig"
    • TV-Y
  463. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  464. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  465. 7:29 PM As Time Goes By
    • TV-PG
  466. Monday Night
  467. 8:00 PM This Land Is Your Land (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  468. 9:30 PM Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
    • TV-G
  469. 11:00 PM Arc of Innovation
    • TV-G
  470. 11:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "It Takes Two; Krimes and Punishment; Stephen Costello's Most Valuable Friend"
    • TV-PG
  471. Tuesday, August 8
  472. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  473. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  474. 2:00 AM POV "Iris"
    • TV-PG
  475. 3:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  476. 4:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  477. 5:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  478. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  479. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  480. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
    • TV-G
  481. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  482. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • TV-Y
  483. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  484. 8:30 AM