TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 5:45 PM Yours, Mine and Ours
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  2. Last Night
  3. 8:00 PM Horror of Dracula
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  4. 9:45 PM The Brides of Dracula
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  5. 11:30 PM Black Cats and Broomsticks
  6. Today
  7. 12:00 AM The Phantom Carriage
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  8. 2:00 AM Diabolique
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  9. 4:15 AM Gaslight
    • NR
  10. 6:15 AM The Snow Devils
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • G
  11. 8:00 AM The Ice Pirates
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • PG
  12. 9:45 AM Brainstorm
    • TV-14
    • PG
  13. 11:45 AM The Power
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  14. 1:45 PM Satellite in the Sky
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  15. 3:15 PM War of the Planets
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  16. 5:00 PM The Indestructible Man
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  17. 6:15 PM The Ultimate Warrior
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  18. Tonight
  19. 8:00 PM Madam Satan
    • TV-G
    • NR
  20. 10:15 PM Bonnie and Clyde
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  21. Tomorrow
  22. 12:15 AM Mutiny on the Bounty
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  23. 2:45 AM What's Up, Doc?
    • TV-PG
    • G
  24. 4:30 AM Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • PG
  25. 6:30 AM Joe Smith, American
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  26. 7:45 AM Lost Angel
    • TV-G
    • NR
  27. 9:30 AM Carnegie Hall
    • TV-G
    • NR
  28. 12:00 PM Kid Glove Killer
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  29. 1:30 PM The Affairs of Martha
    • TV-G
    • NR
  30. 2:45 PM I'll Wait for You
    • TV-G
    • NR
  31. 4:00 PM Seven Sweethearts
    • TV-G
    • NR
  32. 5:45 PM A Letter for Evie
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  33. 7:30 PM The Grand Inquisitor
    • NR
  34. Tomorrow Night
  35. 8:00 PM The Devil's Bride
    • TV-14
    • G
  36. 9:45 PM The Curse of Frankenstein
    • TV-14
    • NR
  37. 11:15 PM The Mummy
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  38. Wednesday, October 18
  39. 1:00 AM The Curse of the Werewolf
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  40. 2:45 AM The Plague of the Zombies
    • TV-14
    • NR
  41. 4:30 AM The Reptile
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  42. 6:15 AM The Blue Gardenia
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  43. 8:00 AM Black Hand
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  44. 9:45 AM White Heat
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  45. 11:45 AM Purple Noon
    • TV-PG  (D,L,V,S)
    • PG-13
  46. 2:00 PM Red Light
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  47. 3:30 PM The Yellow Canary
    • TV-G
    • NR
  48. 5:00 PM The Woman in Green
    • TV-G
    • NR
  49. 6:15 PM The Golden Fleecing
    • TV-G
    • NR
  50. 7:30 PM MGM Parade
    • TV-G
  51. Wednesday Night
  52. 8:00 PM Sissi
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  53. 10:00 PM Sissi: The Young Empress
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  54. Thursday, October 19
  55. 12:00 AM Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  56. 2:00 AM Forever, My Love
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  57. 4:45 AM The Story of Vickie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  58. 6:45 AM The Secret Land
    • TV-G
    • NR
  59. 8:00 AM With Byrd at the South Pole
    • TV-G
    • NR
  60. 9:30 AM Savage Splendor
    • TV-G
    • NR
  61. 10:45 AM Picturesque South Africa
    • NR
  62. 11:00 AM Below the Sahara
    • TV-G
    • NR
  63. 12:15 PM King Solomon's Mines
    • TV-G
    • NR
  64. 1:45 PM Watusi
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  65. 3:15 PM Trader Horn
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  66. 5:15 PM Adventure Girl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  67. 6:30 PM Manhunt in the Jungle
    • TV-G
    • NR
  68. Thursday Night
  69. 8:00 PM The Crowd
    • TV-G
    • NR
  70. 10:00 PM Sounder
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • G
  71. Friday, October 20
  72. 12:00 AM The Night of the Hunter
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  73. 2:00 AM Walkabout
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  74. 4:00 AM Performance
    • TV-MA  (L,S)
    • R
  75. 6:00 AM Little Nellie Kelly
    • TV-G
    • NR
  76. 7:45 AM Young Tom Edison
    • TV-G
    • NR
  77. 9:15 AM Design for Scandal
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  78. 10:45 AM A Yank at Eton
    • TV-G
    • NR
  79. 12:30 PM Girl Crazy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  80. 2:15 PM Presenting Lily Mars
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  81. 4:15 PM The Beginning or the End
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  82. 6:15 PM Tickle Me
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  83. Friday Night
  84. 8:00 PM Mahogany
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  85. 10:15 PM Winter Kills
    • TV-G
    • R
  86. Saturday, October 21
  87. 12:15 AM The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • PG
  88. 2:30 AM Remember My Name
    • TV-MA  (L,S)
    • R
  89. 4:15 AM Death Rides a Horse
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  90. 6:15 AM Lady for a Day
    • TV-G
    • NR
  91. 8:00 AM Long Lost Father
    • TV-G
    • NR
  92. 9:15 AM Joy of Living
    • TV-G
    • NR
  93. 11:00 AM The Painted Hills
    • TV-G
    • G
  94. 12:15 PM Kiss Me Kate
    • TV-G
    • NR
  95. 2:15 PM The Ladykillers
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  96. 4:00 PM Jim Thorpe, All American
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  97. 6:00 PM Trapeze
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  98. Saturday Night
  99. 8:00 PM Brief Encounter
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  100. 9:45 PM The Astonished Heart
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  101. 11:30 PM In Which We Serve
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  102. Sunday, October 22
  103. 2:00 AM Willard
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  104. 3:45 AM Ben
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  105. 5:30 AM One Got Fat
  106. 6:00 AM Bumping Into Broadway
    • NR
  107. 6:30 AM Broadway Ballyhoo
    • NR
  108. 7:00 AM Morning Glory
    • TV-G
    • NR
  109. 8:30 AM Stage Struck
    • TV-G
    • NR
  110. 10:00 AM Raw Deal
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  111. 12:15 PM Wuthering Heights
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  112. 2:15 PM Bacall on Bogart
    • TV-G
  113. 4:00 PM All Through the Night
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  114. 6:00 PM Old Acquaintance
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  115. Sunday Night
  116. 8:00 PM Dracula, Prince of Darkness
    • TV-14
    • NR
  117. 10:00 PM Dracula Has Risen From the Grave
    • TV-14  (V)
    • G
  118. Monday, October 23
  119. 12:00 AM The Monster
    • TV-G
    • NR
  120. 2:00 AM Eyes Without a Face
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  121. 3:45 AM Kwaidan
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  122. 6:00 AM The Winning Ticket
    • TV-G
    • NR
  123. 7:15 AM Listen, Darling
    • TV-G
    • NR
  124. 8:45 AM Yellow Jack
    • TV-G
    • NR
  125. 10:15 AM Honolulu
    • TV-G
    • NR
  126. 11:45 AM Go West
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  127. 1:15 PM Ship Ahoy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  128. 3:00 PM Broadway Rhythm
    • TV-G
    • NR
  129. 5:00 PM Texas Carnival
    • TV-G
    • NR
  130. 6:30 PM Give a Girl a Break
    • TV-G
    • NR
  131. Monday Night
  132. 8:00 PM The Elephant Man
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  133. 10:15 PM Hannah and Her Sisters
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG-13
  134. Tuesday, October 24
  135. 12:15 AM Casino
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  136. 3:30 AM Places in the Heart
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  137. 6:00 AM Bandit Ranger
    • TV-G
    • NR
  138. 7:15 AM Henry Goes Arizona
    • TV-G
    • NR
  139. 8:30 AM The Arizonian
    • TV-G
    • NR
  140. 10:00 AM Arizona Legion
    • TV-G
    • NR
  141. 11:00 AM Apache Trail
    • TV-G
    • NR
  142. 12:15 PM The Baron of Arizona
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  143. 2:00 PM The Arizona Ranger
    • TV-G
    • NR
  144. 3:15 PM The Badlanders
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  145. 4:45 PM The Deadly Companions
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  146. 6:30 PM Gun Glory
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  147. Tuesday Night
  148. 8:00 PM The Innocents
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  149. 10:00 PM Diary of a Madman
    • TV-14
    • NR
  150. Wednesday, October 25
  151. 12:00 AM Curse of the Demon
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  152. 2:00 AM Carnival of Souls
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  153. 3:30 AM From Beyond the Grave
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  154. 5:30 AM MGM Parade
    • TV-G
  155. 6:00 AM A Damsel in Distress
    • TV-G
    • NR
  156. 8:00 AM The Constant Nymph
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  157. 10:00 AM The Devil's Own
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  158. 11:45 AM Until They Sail
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  159. 1:30 PM The Women
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  160. 4:00 PM Ivanhoe
    • TV-G
    • NR
  161. 6:00 PM Suspicion
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  162. Wednesday Night
  163. 8:00 PM Doctor Zhivago
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • PG-13
  164. 11:30 PM Nicholas and Alexandra
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  165. Thursday, October 26
  166. 3:00 AM Rasputin and the Empress
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  167. 5:30 AM Rasputin, the Mad Monk
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  168. 7:30 AM Strike
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  169. 9:00 AM The Battleship Potemkin
    • TV-G
    • NR
  170. 10:30 AM Mockery
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  171. 12:00 PM Scarlet Dawn
    • TV-G
    • NR
  172. 1:30 PM Knight Without Armour
    • TV-G
    • NR
  173. 3:30 PM British Agent
    • TV-G
    • NR
  174. 5:30 PM Balalaika
    • TV-G
    • NR
  175. Thursday Night
  176. 8:00 PM The Omega Man
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  177. 10:00 PM Logan's Run
    • TV-MA
    • PG
  178. Friday, October 27
  179. 12:15 AM THX-1138
    • TV-MA  (S)
    • R
  180. 2:00 AM A Clockwork Orange
    • TV-MA  (L,V,S)
    • R
  181. 4:30 AM Soylent Green
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • PG
  182. 6:15 AM The Hard Way
    • TV-G
    • NR
  183. 8:15 AM April Showers
    • TV-G
    • NR
  184. 10:00 AM Make Your Own Bed
    • TV-G
    • NR
  185. 11:45 AM The Doughgirls
    • TV-G
    • NR
  186. 1:30 PM Two Guys From Milwaukee
    • TV-G
    • NR
  187. 3:15 PM Two Guys From Texas
    • TV-G
    • NR
  188. 4:45 PM Romance on the High Seas
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  189. 6:30 PM It's a Great Feeling
    • TV-G
    • NR
  190. Friday Night
  191. 8:00 PM Psycho
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • R
  192. 10:15 PM Pretty Poison
    • TV-PG  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  193. Saturday, October 28
  194. 12:00 AM The Champagne Murders
    • NR
  195. 2:00 AM Fear Strikes Out
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  196. 4:00 AM The Trial
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  197. 6:15 AM Mark of the Vampire
    • TV-PG
    • G
  198. 7:30 AM The Devil Doll
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  199. 9:00 AM What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  200. 11:30 AM The Little Shop of Horrors
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  201. 1:00 PM Village of the Damned
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  202. 2:30 PM Children of the Damned
    • TV-14
    • NR
  203. 4:15 PM House of Dark Shadows
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  204. 6:00 PM Night of Dark Shadows
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  205. Saturday Night
  206. 8:00 PM The Lost Weekend
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  207. 10:00 PM They Live by Night
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  208. Sunday, October 29
  209. 12:00 AM M
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  210. 2:00 AM The Brood
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • R
  211. 3:45 AM Repulsion
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  212. 5:45 AM The Corvair in Action!
  213. 6:00 AM And Then There Were None
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  214. 8:00 AM Ten Little Indians
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  215. 10:00 AM The Strange Love of Martha Ivers
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  216. 12:00 PM Blood and Sand
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  217. 2:30 PM The Barefoot Contessa
    • TV-G
    • NR
  218. 5:00 PM Run Silent, Run Deep
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR