Same TV listings, new home.

TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  2. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  3. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  4. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Trouble at Christmas"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  5. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  6. 3:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Alfred Portale"
    • TV-G
  7. 3:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Charlotte"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  8. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  9. 4:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Foundation Fundamentals"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  10. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  11. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Roman Work Bench"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  12. 6:30 PM Local Programming
  13. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Molding Raceway; Deck Board"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  14. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  15. Last Night
  16. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Nine Inch Nails"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  17. Today
  18. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  19. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  20. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  21. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  22. Tonight
  23. 11:00 PM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • HD
    • TV-G
  24. Tomorrow
  25. 12:00 AM Anne of Green Gables
    • HD
    • TV-G
    • NR
  26. 1:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • HD
    • TV-G
  27. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  28. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Coming Home for Christmas"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Painting for Peanuts; Martha's No Dummy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 10:00 AM Arthur "When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes"
    • TV-Y
  31. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 12:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 1:30 PM Local Programming
  38. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  41. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  42. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  43. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  44. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  47. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Trustworthy Tobey; The Tooth Hurts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  48. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  49. Tomorrow Night
  50. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Austin"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  51. Tuesday, December 6
  52. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Bismarck"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  53. 1:00 AM The Greeks "Cavemen to Kings"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  54. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  55. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Winter Delights"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Puts Out the Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 10:00 AM Arthur "Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble; The Secret Guardians"
    • TV-Y
  58. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 12:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  64. 1:30 PM Local Programming
  65. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  69. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  71. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 7:00 PM WordGirl "A Sticky Situation; Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  75. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  76. Tuesday Night
  77. 11:00 PM Pearl Harbor -- USS Oklahoma -- The Final Story
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  78. Wednesday, December 7
  79. 12:00 AM Pearl Harbor -- Into the Arizona
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  80. 1:00 AM Frontline "The Secret History of ISIS"
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  81. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  82. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Tinsel & Trains"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 10:00 AM Arthur "Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker"
    • TV-Y
  85. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 12:30 PM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 1:00 PM Super Why! "'Twas the Night Before Christmas"
    • TV-Y
  91. 1:30 PM Local Programming
  92. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  96. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Derek the Deinonychus; Don's Dragonfly"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  99. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  100. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  101. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Time-Out With Two-Brains; Dr. WordGirl-Brains"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  102. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  103. Wednesday Night
  104. 11:00 PM Nature "Love in the Animal Kingdom"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  105. Thursday, December 8
  106. 12:00 AM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  107. 1:00 AM Pearl Harbor -- Into the Arizona
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  108. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  109. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Cheer!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Penguin Always Rings Twice; The Martha Code"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 10:00 AM Arthur "Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood"
    • TV-Y
  112. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 12:30 PM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  117. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 1:30 PM Local Programming
  119. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  123. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant; Set Sail for the Bake Sale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  129. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  130. Thursday Night
  131. 11:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Steel Beams; Ask This Old House: A More Efficient Water Heater"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  132. Friday, December 9
  133. 12:00 AM Christmas at Belmont
    • HD
    • TV-G
  134. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Austin"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  135. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  136. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Busy Days"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  137. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in the Hold; Get Along, Little Dogies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 10:00 AM Arthur "Looking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova"
    • TV-Y
  139. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Journey to the Subnivean Zone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Reindeer Games; Along Came a Spider"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  144. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Journey to the Subnivean Zone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  150. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Christmas Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 7:00 PM WordGirl "A World Without WordGirl, Part 1; A World Without WordGirl, Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  156. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  157. Friday Night
  158. 11:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  159. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  160. Saturday, December 10
  161. 12:00 AM First You Dream -- The Music of Kander & Ebb
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  162. 1:00 AM Hitmakers
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  163. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  164. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  165. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  166. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Trying Hard"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  168. 3:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Monique Barbeau and Jacques Torres"
    • TV-G
  169. 3:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "San Diego"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  170. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  171. 4:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A Steely Den"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  172. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  173. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Staked Furniture"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  174. 6:30 PM Local Programming
  175. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Water Heater; Home Orchard"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  176. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  177. Saturday Night
  178. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Shakey Graves"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  179. Sunday, December 11
  180. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  181. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  182. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  183. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  184. Sunday Night
  185. 11:00 PM The Manners of Downton Abbey: A Masterpiece Special
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  186. Monday, December 12
  187. 12:00 AM Great Performances "The Hollow Crown: Henry VI, Part I"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (V)
  188. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  189. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Time"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in the White House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Wheel Deal; The Buster Report"
    • TV-Y
  192. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  193. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  195. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  196. 12:30 PM Curious George "Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  197. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  198. 1:30 PM Local Programming
  199. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  203. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 7:00 PM WordGirl "The Best of the Best; Art's Parts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  209. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  210. Monday Night
  211. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Bismarck"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  212. Tuesday, December 13
  213. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Bismarck"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  214. 1:00 AM The Greeks "The Good Strife"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  215. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  216. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Snow"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Jakey Express; Martha Sled Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Agent of Change; D.W. Unties the Knot"
    • TV-Y
  219. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  223. 12:30 PM Curious George "Free Hundley; Bag Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  224. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat Plus Holidays
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  229. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  231. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  234. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Rhyme and Reason, Part 1; Rhyme and Reason, Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  235. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  236. Tuesday Night
  237. 11:00 PM The Central Park Five
    • HD
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  238. Wednesday, December 14
  239. 1:00 AM Frontline "From Jesus to Christ: The First Christians"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  240. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  241. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Tis the Season to Be Jolly"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 10:00 AM Arthur "Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing"
    • TV-Y
  244. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  246. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  247. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  248. 12:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Stagehand; Magic Garden"
    • TV-Y
  249. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 1:30 PM Local Programming
  251. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  255. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 7:00 PM WordGirl "World's Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  261. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  262. Wednesday Night
  263. 11:00 PM Nature "Legendary White Stallions"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  264. Thursday, December 15
  265. 12:00 AM NOVA "Mystery of a Masterpiece"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  266. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Van Gogh's Ear"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  267. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  268. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Que Pasa, Martha?; TD Is Talking Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 10:00 AM Arthur "Falafelosophy; The Great Lint Rush"
    • TV-Y
  271. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George, Plumber's Helper; Curious George Takes a Hike"
    • TV-Y
  276. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Nutcracker"
    • TV-Y
  277. 1:30 PM Local Programming
  278. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  280. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  282. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  283. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  284. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  285. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  286. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Mr. Big; Book Ends"
    • TV-Y7
  288. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  289. Thursday Night
  290. 11:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: One Brick at a Time; Ask This Old House: HVAC Zoning; Plaster Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  291. Friday, December 16
  292. 12:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Van Gogh's Ear"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  293. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Bismarck"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  294. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  295. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "A Time for Sharing"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Dogs in Space; Dogs From Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 10:00 AM Arthur "Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny; Pet Projects"
    • TV-Y
  298. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  299. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  303. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 1:30 PM Local Programming
  305. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 3:30 PM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  309. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Christmas Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  313. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • HD
    • TV-Y