TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  2. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  3. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  4. Last Night
  5. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Florence and the Machine; Andra Day"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  6. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  7. Today
  8. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  9. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  10. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  11. Tonight
  12. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  13. 9:30 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  14. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  15. Tomorrow
  16. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  17. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  19. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 9:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  25. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  26. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  27. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  37. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 5:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real"
    • TV-Y
  39. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  41. Tomorrow Night
  42. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  43. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  44. Tuesday, September 26
  45. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  46. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  47. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 7:00 AM Arthur "D.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten!"
    • TV-Y
  49. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 9:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Little Red Hen"
    • TV-Y
  55. 10:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  64. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  65. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  67. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 5:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top"
    • TV-Y
  69. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  71. Tuesday Night
  72. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  73. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  74. Wednesday, September 27
  75. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  76. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  77. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Eyes on the Skies; Camp Truman"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 7:00 AM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  79. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Frog Prince"
    • TV-Y
  85. 10:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  97. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 5:00 PM Arthur "Vomitrocious; Sue Ellen Chickens Out"
    • TV-Y
  99. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  100. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  101. Wednesday Night
  102. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  103. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  104. Thursday, September 28
  105. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  106. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 7:00 AM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  109. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari; Wool"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 9:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Princess and the Pea"
    • TV-Y
  115. 10:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  127. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 5:00 PM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  129. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  131. Thursday Night
  132. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  133. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  134. Friday, September 29
  135. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  136. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  137. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  139. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 9:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Little Red Riding Hood"
    • TV-Y
  145. 10:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  157. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  158. 5:00 PM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  159. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  161. Friday Night
  162. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  163. 8:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
    • HD
  164. 9:00 PM Craft in America "Borders"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  165. 10:00 PM Craft in America "Neighbors"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  166. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  167. Saturday, September 30
  168. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  169. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  170. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "All Together Now!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  172. 1:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  173. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  174. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "The Roubo Bookstand"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  175. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  176. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  177. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  178. Saturday Night
  179. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  180. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  181. Sunday, October 1
  182. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  183. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  184. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  185. Sunday Night
  186. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  187. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  188. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  189. Monday, October 2
  190. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Tomato, You Say; Martha Questions"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  193. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  195. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  197. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  198. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Tom Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  199. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Too Big Dog Problem; The Giant Baby Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  210. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  211. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 5:00 PM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  213. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  214. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  215. Monday Night
  216. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  217. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  218. 10:00 PM POV "Swim Team"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  219. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  220. Tuesday, October 3
  221. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  223. 7:00 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  230. 10:30 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  231. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  234. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  235. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  236. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  242. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Flamingo-a-go-go; What a Tangled Web"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 5:00 PM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  244. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  246. Tuesday Night
  247. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Impression"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  248. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Deja Vu"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (V)
  249. 10:30 PM The Vietnam War "Riding the Tiger"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  250. Wednesday, October 4
  251. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  252. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Speaks; Martha Gives Advice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 7:00 AM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  255. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Slider, the Otter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  260. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Emperor's New Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  261. 10:30 AM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  262. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  273. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 5:00 PM Arthur "Binky Barnes, Art Expert; Arthur's Lucky Pencil"
    • TV-Y
  275. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  277. Wednesday Night
  278. 8:00 PM Nature "Naledi: One Little Elephant"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  279. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Shining Knight"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  280. 10:00 PM Frontline "North Korea's Deadly Dictator"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
  281. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  282. Thursday, October 5
  283. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Finders Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  284. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and Skits; Martha Plays a Part"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  285. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Perfect Game; D.W.'s Furry Freakout"
    • TV-Y
  286. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  289. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  291. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  292. 10:30 AM Curious George "Grease Monkeys in Space; Pinata Vision"
    • TV-Y
  293. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  299. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  304. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 5:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Makes Waves; It Came From Beyond"
    • TV-Y
  306. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  308. Thursday Night
  309. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Generation Next Project in Newton, MA, Begins; Richard Installs a New Type of Water Softener"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  310. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  311. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  312. Friday, October 6
  313. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Takes the Cake; Codename: Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  315. 7:00 AM Arthur "Elwood City Turns 100!"
    • TV-Y
  316. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  317. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  318. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. 9:30 AM Curious George "All-New Hundley; Signs Up"
    • TV-Y
  321. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  322. 10:30 AM Curious George "Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  323. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  328. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  329. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  331. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  333. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  334. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  335. 5:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Numbers Nightmare; Brain Gets Hooked"
    • TV-Y
  336. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  337. 6:00 PM Local Programming