TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 1:00 AM Dreamcatcher
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  2. 2:40 AM It Follows
    • R
  3. 4:25 AM N.Y.C. Underground
    • R
  4. 5:55 AM Atari: Game Over
    • TV-14  (L)
  5. 7:05 AM Safelight
    • R
  6. 8:30 AM In a Perfect World...
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  7. 10:00 AM Compared to What? The Improbable Journey of Barney Frank
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  8. 11:30 AM Skinwalkers
    • PG-13
  9. 1:05 PM Amigo Undead
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  10. 2:30 PM Wonder Boys
    • R
  11. 4:30 PM Calendar Girls
    • PG-13
  12. 6:20 PM Brad Williams: Daddy Issues
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  13. 7:30 PM Backcountry
    • R
  14. Last Night
  15. 9:05 PM Lumberjack Man
    • R
  16. 11:00 PM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Homecoming"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  17. Today
  18. 12:00 AM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "School"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  19. 1:00 AM The Sexual Liberation of Anna Lee
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • AO
  20. 2:30 AM The Best Man
    • R
  21. 4:35 AM Brad Williams: Daddy Issues
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  22. 5:40 AM Wonder Boys
    • R
  23. 7:35 AM The Accidental Spy
    • PG-13
  24. 9:05 AM Murder in the Dark
    • R
  25. 10:35 AM Willow Creek
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  26. 12:00 PM Bronx Obama
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  27. 1:30 PM Tart
    • R
  28. 3:05 PM The Abandoned
    • R
  29. 4:45 PM Godfrey: Regular Black
    • TV-MA  (L)
  30. 6:00 PM Chappie
    • R
  31. Tonight
  32. 8:00 PM Saw
    • R
  33. 9:45 PM Saw II
    • R
  34. 11:30 PM Machine Gun Preacher
    • R
  35. Tomorrow
  36. 1:40 AM Godfrey: Regular Black
    • TV-MA  (L)
  37. 2:55 AM Color of Night
    • R
  38. 5:00 AM Chappie
    • R
  39. 7:00 AM Last Knights
    • R
  40. 9:00 AM Pride
    • R
  41. 11:00 AM Freedom
    • R
  42. 12:35 PM The Condemned
    • R
  43. 2:30 PM Black Snake Moan
    • R
  44. 4:30 PM Boyhood
    • R
  45. 7:15 PM Good Kill
    • R
  46. Tomorrow Night
  47. 9:00 PM Casino Royale
    • PG-13
  48. 11:30 PM Hostel Part II
    • R
  49. Sunday, August 28
  50. 1:05 AM Black Snake Moan
    • R
  51. 3:00 AM Brad Williams: Daddy Issues
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  52. 4:05 AM Stretch and Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  53. 5:45 AM Freedom
    • R
  54. 7:20 AM Pete Correale: Let Me Tell Ya
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  55. 8:30 AM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  56. 10:15 AM The Duff
    • PG-13
  57. 12:00 PM Woman in Gold
    • PG-13
  58. 2:00 PM Chappie
    • R
  59. 4:00 PM Rampart
    • R
  60. 5:50 PM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  61. 7:35 PM As I AM: The Life and Times of DJ AM
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  62. Sunday Night
  63. 9:30 PM Lost in Translation
    • R
  64. 11:15 PM Godfrey: Regular Black
    • TV-MA  (L)
  65. Monday, August 29
  66. 12:30 AM Pulp Fiction
    • R
  67. 3:05 AM Rampart
    • R
  68. 5:00 AM Arthur & Merlin
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  69. 7:00 AM 1492: Conquest of Paradise
    • PG-13
  70. 9:30 AM Wonder Boys
    • R
  71. 11:30 AM In a Perfect World...
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  72. 1:00 PM The Gift
    • R
  73. 2:50 PM Cas & Dylan
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  74. 4:25 PM Dirty Weekend
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  75. 6:00 PM Willow Creek
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  76. 7:20 PM It Follows
    • R
  77. Monday Night
  78. 9:00 PM The Gift
    • R
  79. 11:00 PM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Fitna"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  80. Tuesday, August 30
  81. 12:00 AM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Reunion"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  82. 1:00 AM Sex, Marriage and Swinging
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • AO
  83. 2:30 AM Lumberjack Man
    • R
  84. 4:15 AM Dirty Pretty Things
    • R
  85. 6:00 AM Passion of Mind
    • PG-13
  86. 8:00 AM Daft Punk Unchained
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  87. 9:30 AM Why Did I Get Married?
    • PG-13
  88. 11:30 AM Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her
    • PG-13
  89. 1:30 PM Alonzo Bodden: Historically Incorrect
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  90. 2:45 PM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  91. 4:30 PM Shaft
    • R
  92. 6:15 PM Daddy's Little Girls
    • PG-13
  93. Tuesday Night
  94. 8:00 PM Why Did I Get Married?
    • PG-13
  95. 10:00 PM The Best Man
    • R
  96. Wednesday, August 31
  97. 12:00 AM Tooken
    • R
  98. 1:25 AM The Descent: Part 2
    • R
  99. 3:00 AM Heartless
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  100. 5:00 AM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  101. 6:45 AM Inside Comedy "Robin Williams; Jonathan Winters"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  102. 7:15 AM Streetdance Family
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  103. 8:45 AM Jersey Girl
    • PG-13
  104. 10:30 AM Mystery, Alaska
    • R
  105. 12:30 PM The Condemned
    • R
  106. 2:25 PM Backcountry
    • R
  107. 4:00 PM Boyhood
    • R
  108. 7:00 PM Streetdance Family
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  109. Wednesday Night
  110. 8:30 PM Calendar Girls
    • PG-13
  111. 10:30 PM Pride
    • R
  112. Thursday, September 1
  113. 12:30 AM Good Kill
    • R
  114. 2:15 AM Pete Correale: Let Me Tell Ya
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  115. 3:30 AM Spring Broke
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  116. 5:00 AM Boyhood
    • R
  117. 7:50 AM The Hundred-Foot Journey
    • PG
  118. 10:00 AM Bernie
    • PG-13
  119. 11:40 AM The Imitation Game
    • PG-13
  120. 1:35 PM The D Train
    • R
  121. 3:30 PM Big Eyes
    • PG-13
  122. 5:30 PM The Salvation
    • R
  123. 7:05 PM Three Days in September
    • TV-14  (V)
  124. Thursday Night
  125. 8:30 PM The Hundred-Foot Journey
    • PG
  126. 10:35 PM The Imitation Game
    • PG-13
  127. Friday, September 2
  128. 12:30 AM Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
    • R
  129. 2:15 AM Good Luck Chuck
    • R
  130. 4:00 AM The D Train
    • R
  131. 5:45 AM Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  132. 7:30 AM Burning Bodhi
    • R
  133. 9:15 AM The Hunters
    • PG
  134. 10:45 AM Dennis Rodman's Big Bang in Pyongyang
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  135. 12:20 PM SXSW Comedy With Natasha Leggero
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  136. 1:40 PM Man of the Year
    • PG-13
  137. 3:40 PM Clouds of Sils Maria
    • R
  138. 5:45 PM Body
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  139. 7:00 PM It Follows
    • R
  140. Friday Night
  141. 8:45 PM Black Hawk Down
    • R
  142. 11:10 PM SXSW Comedy With Natasha Leggero
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  143. Saturday, September 3
  144. 12:30 AM National Lampoon's Cattle Call
    • R
  145. 2:00 AM It Follows
    • R
  146. 3:40 AM The Riot Club
    • R
  147. 5:30 AM The Discoverers
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  148. 7:15 AM Like Sunday, Like Rain
    • R
  149. 9:00 AM Sister
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  150. 10:55 AM The Imitation Game
    • PG-13
  151. 12:50 PM Shooter
    • R
  152. 3:00 PM Good Morning, Vietnam
    • R
  153. 5:00 PM Meru
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • R
  154. 6:30 PM Unnatural
    • R
  155. Saturday Night
  156. 8:00 PM The Imitation Game
    • PG-13
  157. 10:00 PM Shooter
    • R
  158. Sunday, September 4
  159. 12:15 AM War
    • R
  160. 2:00 AM Unnatural
    • R
  161. 3:30 AM Welcome to New York
    • R
  162. 5:30 AM Mr. Accident
    • PG-13
  163. 7:00 AM Growing Up and Other Lies
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  164. 8:30 AM The Hundred-Foot Journey
    • PG
  165. 10:35 AM The Who Live in Hyde Park
    • TV-14  (L)
  166. 12:30 PM Springsteen & I
    • TV-PG  (D)
    • NR
  167. 1:50 PM No Escape
    • R
  168. 3:35 PM The Stanford Prison Experiment
    • R
  169. 5:45 PM Stolen
    • R
  170. 7:30 PM Southpaw
    • R
  171. Sunday Night
  172. 9:35 PM The Hundred-Foot Journey
    • PG
  173. 11:45 PM No Escape
    • R
  174. Monday, September 5
  175. 1:30 AM Girl House
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  176. 3:15 AM Steve-O: Guilty as Charged
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  177. 4:10 AM Ben Gleib: Neurotic Gangster
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  178. 5:10 AM The Who Live in Hyde Park
    • TV-14  (L)
  179. 7:00 AM Meat Loaf: In and Out of Hell
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  180. 8:00 AM Ping Pong Summer
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
    • NR
  181. 9:35 AM All Things Must Pass
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  182. 11:15 AM Brand: A Second Coming
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • R
  183. 1:00 PM Why Did I Get Married?
    • PG-13
  184. 3:00 PM Boulevard
    • R
  185. 4:30 PM Bernie
    • PG-13
  186. 6:15 PM The Salvation
    • R
  187. Monday Night
  188. 8:00 PM Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
    • R
  189. 9:45 PM Spring Breakers
    • R
  190. 11:30 PM Why Did I Get Married?
    • PG-13
  191. Tuesday, September 6
  192. 1:30 AM SXSW Comedy Night Two With W. Kamau Bell
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  193. 3:00 AM Jay Pharoah: Can I Be Me?
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  194. 4:05 AM Nas: Time Is Illmatic
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  195. 5:20 AM All Things Must Pass
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  196. 7:00 AM Keeping Up With the Steins
    • PG-13
  197. 8:30 AM Rat Race
    • PG-13
  198. 10:25 AM The Last Days of Disco
    • R
  199. 12:20 PM All-Stars
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  200. 2:00 PM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  201. 3:35 PM Along Came a Spider
    • R
  202. 5:30 PM Big Eyes
    • PG-13
  203. 7:20 PM Godfrey: Regular Black
    • TV-MA  (L)
  204. Tuesday Night
  205. 8:30 PM Rat Race
    • PG-13
  206. 10:30 PM Good Luck Chuck
    • R
  207. Wednesday, September 7
  208. 12:15 AM Along Came a Spider
    • R
  209. 2:00 AM Patrick
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  210. 3:40 AM Andrew Dice Clay Presents the Blue Show
    • TV-MA
  211. 5:00 AM From the Hip
    • PG
  212. 7:00 AM Bless the Child
    • R
  213. 9:00 AM In a Perfect World...
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  214. 10:30 AM Unknown Caller
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  215. 12:15 PM Perfect Sisters
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  216. 2:00 PM Duets
    • R
  217. 4:00 PM G.B.F.
    • R
  218. 5:35 PM The Royal Tenenbaums
    • R
  219. 7:30 PM Streetdance Family
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  220. Wednesday Night
  221. 9:00 PM The D Train
    • R
  222. 10:45 PM Black Hawk Down
    • R