TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 1:00 AM Taking Fire "Hero Flight"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  2. 2:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Final Solution"
    • TV-14  (V)
  3. 3:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  4. 4:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  5. 5:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Hitler's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-14  (V)
  6. 6:00 AM Edge of War "MacArthur's Great Gamble"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  7. 7:00 AM Edge of War "Saddam vs. the Ayotollah"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  8. 8:00 AM Edge of War "Taking Down Noriega"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  9. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Tudor Parfitt and the Lost Tribes of Israel"
    • TV-G
  10. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Real Exodus"
    • TV-G
  11. 11:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Holy Grail"
    • TV-G
  12. 12:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  13. 1:00 PM Weaponology "Sniper Rifles"
    • TV-14  (V)
  14. 2:00 PM Weaponology "Rapid Fire"
    • TV-14  (V)
  15. 3:00 PM Weaponology "Bomber"
    • TV-14  (V)
  16. 4:00 PM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  17. 5:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Kill Shot"
    • TV-PG
  18. 6:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Sadistic Mastermind"
    • TV-PG
  19. 7:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  20. Last Night
  21. 8:00 PM Mob Boss: Vito Genovese
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  22. 9:00 PM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  23. 10:00 PM Meyer Lansky and the Crime Syndicate
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  24. 11:00 PM Mob Boss: Vito Genovese
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  25. Today
  26. 12:00 AM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  27. 1:00 AM Meyer Lansky and the Crime Syndicate
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  28. 2:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  29. 3:00 AM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  30. 4:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Kill Shot"
    • TV-PG
  31. 5:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Sadistic Mastermind"
    • TV-PG
  32. 6:00 AM Bullet Points "Battle for the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  33. 7:00 AM Bullet Points "Showdown in the Middle East"
    • TV-PG
  34. 8:00 AM Bullet Points "The Vietnam War"
    • TV-PG
  35. 9:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  36. 10:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battles of El Alamein"
    • TV-PG
  37. 11:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Kursk: Southern Front"
    • TV-PG
  38. 12:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  39. 1:00 PM What History Forgot "Icons of Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  40. 2:00 PM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  41. 3:00 PM What History Forgot "Fighting for Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  42. 4:00 PM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  43. 5:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Lockerbie Plot"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  44. 6:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "Cold War in Space"
    • TV-G
  45. 7:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Cold War Files"
    • TV-PG
  46. Tonight
  47. 8:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Hollywood Syndicate"
    • TV-PG
  48. 9:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Nazi King"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  49. 10:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "Sex, Drugs & Rock 'n' Roll"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  50. 11:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Hollywood Syndicate"
    • TV-PG
  51. Tomorrow
  52. 12:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Nazi King"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  53. 1:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "Sex, Drugs & Rock 'n' Roll"
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  54. 2:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Cold War Files"
    • TV-PG
  55. 3:00 AM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  56. 4:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Lockerbie Plot"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  57. 5:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "Cold War in Space"
    • TV-G
  58. 6:00 AM Black Ops "City Under Siege"
    • TV-PG
  59. 7:00 AM Black Ops "Taking Down Bin Laden"
    • TV-PG
  60. 8:00 AM Black Ops "Operation Thunderbolt"
    • TV-PG
  61. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Sniper Rifles"
    • TV-14  (V)
  62. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Rapid Fire"
    • TV-14  (V)
  63. 11:00 AM Weaponology "Bomber"
    • TV-14  (V)
  64. 12:00 PM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  65. 1:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "Tudor Parfitt and the Lost Tribes of Israel"
    • TV-G
  66. 2:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Real Exodus"
    • TV-G
  67. 3:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Holy Grail"
    • TV-G
  68. 4:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  69. 5:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Greek Grave"
    • TV-PG
  70. 6:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Fall of Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-PG
  71. 7:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Mystery of the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  72. Tomorrow Night
  73. 8:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  74. 9:00 PM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  75. 11:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  76. Friday, September 30
  77. 12:00 AM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  78. 2:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Mystery of the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  79. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  80. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Military Collectors and The Daytona of Collectors Swap Meets- Mt. Dora, FL"
    • TV-PG
  81. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  82. 5:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Fall of Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-PG
  83. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Early Assassination Attempts"
    • TV-PG
  84. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Kill the New Chancellor!"
    • TV-PG
  85. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Operation Hummingbird"
    • TV-PG
  86. 9:00 AM What History Forgot "Icons of Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  87. 10:00 AM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  88. 11:00 AM What History Forgot "Fighting for Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  89. 12:00 PM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  90. 1:00 PM CIA Declassified "Operation Celestial Balance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  91. 2:00 PM CIA Declassified "Killing the Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  92. 3:00 PM CIA Declassified "The Real Zero Dark Thirty"
    • TV-PG
  93. 4:00 PM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  94. 5:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  95. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Tony Spilotro"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  96. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  97. Friday Night
  98. 8:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  99. 9:00 PM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  100. 10:00 PM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  101. 11:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  102. Saturday, October 1
  103. 12:00 AM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  104. 1:00 AM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • TV-PG  (V)
  105. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  106. 3:00 AM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  107. 4:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  108. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Last Man Standing"
    • TV-PG
  109. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  110. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Big Hogs, Longbeards, Deer and Crossbows"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  111. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Buffalo Creek Turkey"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  112. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "Encounters, Past and Present"
    • TV-14
  113. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Ike and MacArthur"
    • TV-PG
  114. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Presidential Conspiracies"
    • TV-PG
  115. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  116. 9:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Holy Grail and Royal Blood"
    • TV-PG
  117. 10:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Veil of Veronica"
    • TV-PG
  118. 11:00 AM Myth Hunters "Yamashita's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  119. 12:00 PM Myth Hunters "The Chalice of Valencia"
    • TV-PG
  120. 1:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Las Vegas"
    • TV-PG
  121. 2:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "American Nazis"
    • TV-PG
  122. 3:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  123. 4:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  124. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  125. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  126. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  127. Saturday Night
  128. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  129. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  130. Sunday, October 2
  131. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  132. 3:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  133. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  134. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  135. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  136. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Worlds of Amusement"
    • TV-PG
  137. 7:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Mysteries of Moses"
    • TV-PG
  138. 8:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Apostle Paul"
    • TV-PG
  139. 9:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  140. 10:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  141. 11:00 AM Forbidden History "The Real Holy Grail"
    • TV-PG
  142. 12:00 PM Forbidden History "The Real Ark of the Covenant"
    • TV-14
  143. 1:00 PM Forbidden History "Secrets of the Illuminati"
    • TV-PG
  144. 2:00 PM Forbidden History "In Search of the Real King Arthur"
    • TV-14
  145. 3:00 PM Forbidden History "The Oracles of the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  146. 4:00 PM Forbidden History "Bloodlust: Real Vampires"
    • TV-14
  147. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  148. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  149. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  150. Sunday Night
  151. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  152. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  153. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  154. Monday, October 3
  155. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  156. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  157. 3:00 AM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  158. 4:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  159. 6:00 AM Combat Tech "Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  160. 7:00 AM Combat Tech "ROVs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  161. 8:00 AM Combat Tech "Armor"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  162. 9:00 AM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  163. 10:00 AM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  164. 11:00 AM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  165. 12:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  166. 1:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  167. 2:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  168. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  169. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  170. 5:00 PM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  171. 6:00 PM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  172. 7:00 PM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  173. Monday Night
  174. 8:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  175. 9:00 PM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  176. 10:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  177. 11:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  178. Tuesday, October 4
  179. 12:00 AM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  180. 1:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  181. 2:00 AM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  182. 3:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  183. 4:00 AM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  184. 5:00 AM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  185. 6:00 AM Delta Force: Tier 1
    • TV-PG
  186. 7:00 AM Marine Force Recon
    • TV-PG
  187. 8:00 AM Foreign Special Ops
    • TV-PG
  188. 9:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  189. 10:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  190. 11:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  191. 12:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  192. 1:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  193. 2:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  194. 3:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  195. 4:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  196. 5:00 PM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  197. 6:00 PM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  198. 7:00 PM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  199. Tuesday Night
  200. 8:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  201. 9:00 PM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  202. 10:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  203. 11:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  204. Wednesday, October 5
  205. 12:00 AM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  206. 1:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  207. 2:00 AM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  208. 3:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  209. 4:00 AM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  210. 5:00 AM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  211. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  212. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Berghof"
    • TV-PG
  213. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Bunker Plot"
    • TV-PG
  214. 9:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  215. 10:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  216. 11:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  217. 12:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  218. 1:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  219. 2:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  220. 3:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  221. 4:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  222. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  223. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  224. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  225. Wednesday Night
  226. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  227. 9:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  228. 10:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  229. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  230. Thursday, October 6
  231. 12:00 AM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  232. 1:00 AM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  233. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  234. 3:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  235. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  236. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  237. 6:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Smoking Guns"
    • TV-PG
  238. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  239. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Courage Under Fire"
    • TV-PG
  240. 9:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  241. 10:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  242. 11:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  243. 12:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  244. 1:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  245. 2:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  246. 3:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  247. 4:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  248. 5:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Bonnie and Clyde"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  249. 6:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  250. 7:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  251. Thursday Night
  252. 8:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  253. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  254. 11:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  255. Friday, October 7
  256. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  257. 2:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  258. 3:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  259. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • TV-PG
  260. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Flying Machines"
    • TV-PG
  261. 5:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  262. 6:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of the Spider Rocks"
    • TV-PG
  263. 7:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Lost Ship of the Mojave Desert"
    • TV-PG
  264. 8:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Nazi Gold"
    • TV-PG
  265. 9:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  266. 10:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  267. 11:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  268. 12:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  269. 1:00 PM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  270. 2:00 PM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  271. 3:00 PM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  272. 4:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  273. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  274. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  275. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  276. Friday Night
  277. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  278. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  279. Saturday, October 8
  280. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  281. 3:00 AM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  282. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  283. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Fool's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  284. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  285. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Birds and Bass with Garmin"
    • TV-14
  286. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Tennessee Whitetail"
    • TV-14
  287. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "The Ride Home"
    • TV-14
  288. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Welcome to the Big Apple"
    • TV-PG
  289. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Inventors"
    • TV-PG
  290. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Russell's Military Vehicles and Restorations"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  291. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Body Armor"
    • TV-14  (V)
  292. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Fighter"
    • TV-14  (V)
  293. 11:00 AM D-Day to Victory "D-Day"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  294. 12:00 PM D-Day to Victory "The Battle for Caen"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  295. 1:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Breakout of Normandy"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  296. 2:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle for the Scheldt and Arnhem"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  297. 3:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle of the Bulge"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  298. 4:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Victory in Berlin"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  299. 5:00 PM Forbidden History "Hitler: Suicide or Survivor?"
    • TV-14
  300. 6:00 PM Forbidden History "Inside the Cult of Satan"
    • TV-14
  301. 7:00 PM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  302. Saturday Night
  303. 8:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  304. 9:00 PM The Spartan 300
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  305. 10:00 PM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  306. 11:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  307. Sunday, October 9
  308. 12:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  309. 1:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  310. 2:00 AM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  311. 3:00 AM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  312. 4:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  313. 5:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  314. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  315. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Princess and the Pathfinders"
    • TV-PG
  316. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Stone of Jacob"
    • TV-G
  317. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Great Flood"
    • TV-G
  318. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Parting of The Red Sea"
    • TV-G
  319. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-G
  320. 11:00 AM Natural Born Outlaws "Al Capone"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  321. 12:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Machine Gun Kelly"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  322. 1:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Pretty Boy Floyd"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  323. 2:00 PM The Devil's Triangle
    • TV-PG
  324. 3:00 PM King Tut Unwrapped "Life and Death"
    • TV-PG
  325. 5:00 PM King Tut's Mystery Tomb Opened
    • TV-PG  (L)
  326. 6:00 PM Egypt's New Tomb Revealed
    • TV-PG  (L)
  327. 7:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  328. Sunday Night
  329. 8:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  330. 9:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  331. 10:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  332. 11:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  333. Monday, October 10
  334. 12:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  335. 1:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  336. 2:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  337. 3:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  338. 4:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  339. 5:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  340. 6:00 AM Spies Declassified "Reagan's KGB Agent"
    • TV-PG
  341. 7:00 AM Spies Declassified "Escaping the Kill Room"
    • TV-PG
  342. 8:00 AM Spies Declassified "The Honey Trap"
    • TV-PG
  343. 9:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Hunting a Lone Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  344. 10:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Terrorist in Texas"
    • TV-PG
  345. 11:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  346. 12:00 PM FBI Takedowns "The Boston Bandits"
    • TV-PG
  347. 1:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Discovering America"
    • TV-PG
  348. 2:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Engineering America"
    • TV-PG
  349. 3:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Saluting the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  350. 4:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  351. 5:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Hitler's Messiah Complex"
    • TV-PG
  352. 6:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Hitler and the Aryan Myth"
    • TV-PG
  353. 7:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Nazi Jihad"
    • TV-PG
  354. Monday Night
  355. 8:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Hitler's Death Ray"
    • TV-PG
  356. 9:00 PM Taking Fire "Flipping the Switch"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  357. 10:00 PM Taking Fire "Overwatch"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  358. 11:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Hitler's Death Ray"
    • TV-PG
  359. Tuesday, October 11
  360. 12:00 AM Taking Fire "Flipping the Switch"
    • TV-14  (L,V)