TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  2. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  3. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  4. 12:30 PM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  5. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  6. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  8. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  9. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Practice Makes Proud"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 3:30 PM Curious George "The Elephant Upstairs; Being Hundley"
    • TV-Y
  11. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train: Dinosaurs A to Z
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Backyard Camping; Castle! Dungeon! Fortress! So?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  17. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  18. Last Night
  19. 11:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  20. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  21. Today
  22. 12:00 AM The Dave Clark Five -- Glad All Over, a Great Performances Special
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  23. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  24. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  25. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  26. 10:00 AM Barney & Friends "The Music Box: Switzerland"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  27. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "All Together Now!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  29. 3:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Mark Militello"
    • TV-G
  30. 3:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New Orleans"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  31. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  32. 4:30 PM This Old House "This Old Tree House"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  33. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  34. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Welsh Stick Chair II"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  35. 6:30 PM Local Programming
  36. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Post Light; Pedestal Sink"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  37. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  38. Tonight
  39. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Kacey Musgraves; Dale Watson"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  40. Tomorrow
  41. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  42. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  43. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  44. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  45. Tomorrow Night
  46. 11:00 PM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • HD
    • TV-14
  47. Monday, August 29
  48. 12:00 AM How Sherlock Changed the World
    • HD
    • TV-14
  49. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  50. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Kindness With Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Puppy; The Cheating Chum Caper"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  53. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  57. 12:30 PM Curious George "Unbalanced; Curious George vs. Winter"
    • TV-Y
  58. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  59. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  62. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "A Song for the Letter G"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 3:30 PM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  64. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  65. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan Number 999"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  71. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  72. Monday Night
  73. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Pittsburgh"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  74. Tuesday, August 30
  75. 12:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • HD
    • TV-14
  76. 1:00 AM POV "Web Junkie"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  77. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  78. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Learning Together"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Mouse Patrol; The Big Knockover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 10:00 AM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  81. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  85. 12:30 PM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  86. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  90. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 3:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  92. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 7:00 PM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  99. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  100. Tuesday Night
  101. 11:00 PM Lincoln at Gettysburg
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  102. Wednesday, August 31
  103. 12:00 AM 180 Days: Hartsville
    • HD
    • TV-G
  104. 1:00 AM 180 Days: Hartsville
    • HD
    • TV-G
  105. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  106. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 10:00 AM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  109. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  113. 12:30 PM Curious George "Grease Monkeys in Space; Pinata Vision"
    • TV-Y
  114. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  115. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  118. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  120. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Egg Stealer?; To Grandparents' Nest We Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 7:00 PM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  127. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  128. Wednesday Night
  129. 11:00 PM My Wild Affair "The Ape Who Went to College"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  130. Thursday, September 1
  131. 12:00 AM NOVA "Japan's Killer Quake"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  132. 1:00 AM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail "The Rock That Changed the World"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  133. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  134. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  135. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Billy Collins Speaks; Milo's Reading Buddy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  136. 10:00 AM Arthur "Castles in the Sky; Tipping the Scales"
    • TV-Y
  137. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  141. 12:30 PM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  146. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Failure to Launch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 3:30 PM Curious George "George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 7:00 PM WordGirl "A Curious Case of Curiosity; There's No V in Team"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  155. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  156. Thursday Night
  157. 11:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Tree House Continues; Refurbished Windows; Ask This Old House: Kitchen Color"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  158. Friday, September 2
  159. 12:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • HD
    • TV-14
  160. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Pittsburgh"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  161. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  162. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Verb Dog, When Action Calls!; Martha's Adverb Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 10:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top"
    • TV-Y
  165. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  169. 12:30 PM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  170. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Beauty and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  171. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  174. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Simon Says"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  175. 3:30 PM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  176. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  177. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  178. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  179. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  181. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Pineapple of My Eye; Big Baby"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  183. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  184. Friday Night
  185. 11:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  186. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  187. Saturday, September 3
  188. 12:00 AM Secrets of the Manor House
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  189. 1:00 AM Secrets of Highclere Castle
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  190. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  191. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  192. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  193. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "On the Job!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  195. 3:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Julian Serrano"
    • TV-G
  196. 3:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Charlotte"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  197. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  198. 4:30 PM This Old House "What's Old Is New Again"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  199. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  200. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Tool Smithing With Peter Ross"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  201. 6:30 PM Local Programming
  202. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Kitchen Makeover; Attic Stair"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  203. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  204. Saturday Night
  205. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Leon Bridges; Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  206. Sunday, September 4
  207. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  208. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  209. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  210. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  211. Sunday Night
  212. 11:00 PM Secrets of Highclere Castle
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  213. Monday, September 5
  214. 12:00 AM Secrets of the Manor House
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  215. 1:00 AM Secrets of Highclere Castle
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  216. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  217. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. 10:00 AM Arthur "Fountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  223. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  224. 12:30 PM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  229. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  234. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  235. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  236. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Sparkling Clean; The Smile Collector"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  238. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  239. Monday Night
  240. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  241. Tuesday, September 6
  242. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  243. 1:00 AM POV "The Birth of Sake"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  244. 2:30 AM Local Programming
  245. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  246. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Market; Bye Bye Burger Boy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  247. 10:00 AM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  248. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  252. 12:30 PM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Capture the Fishmobile"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  257. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 3:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares with Margaret"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 7:00 PM WordGirl "A Few Words From WordGirl; Ears to You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  266. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  267. Tuesday Night
  268. 11:00 PM 9/11 Inside the Pentagon
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  269. Wednesday, September 7
  270. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Man Who Knew"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  271. 1:00 AM America by the Numbers "The New Deciders"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  272. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  273. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Chuffing With Pride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 10:00 AM Arthur "Baseball Blues; Brain's Biggest Blunder"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  278. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  280. 12:30 PM Curious George "All-New Hundley; Signs Up"
    • TV-Y
  281. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  282. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  283. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  284. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  285. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  286. 3:30 PM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  289. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares with Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Accordion to Tradition; Can't Touch This"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  294. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  295. Wednesday Night
  296. 11:00 PM The Great Polar Bear Feast
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  297. Thursday, September 8
  298. 12:00 AM NOVA "15 Years of Terror"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  299. 1:00 AM 9/11 Inside the Pentagon
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  300. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  301. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Return of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 10:00 AM Arthur "Lights, Camera ... Opera!; All Worked Up"
    • TV-Y
  304. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  308. 12:30 PM Curious George "Free Hundley; Bag Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  309. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Sleeping Beauty"
    • TV-Y
  310. 1:30 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 2:00 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  313. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 3:30 PM Curious George "Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  315. 4:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  316. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  317. 5:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  318. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 7:00 PM WordGirl "El Queso Mysterioso; Putt With Honor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  322. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  323. Thursday Night
  324. 11:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Plant Revival; Treehouse Reveal; Ask This Old House: Kevin Replaces a Door Lock"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  325. Friday, September 9
  326. 12:00 AM 9/11 Inside the Pentagon
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  327. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  328. 2:00 AM Local Programming
  329. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "If a Job's Worth Doing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 9:30 AM Martha Speaks "Monkeyshines Martha; Dog Daze"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  331. 10:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Green Thumb; My Fair Tommy"
    • TV-Y
  332. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y