TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 3:00 AM Sidewalk Stories
    • R
  2. 4:45 AM Hollywood Without Makeup
    • NR
  3. 6:00 AM When Ladies Meet
    • TV-G
    • NR
  4. 8:00 AM Adventure
    • TV-G
    • NR
  5. 10:15 AM Desire Me
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  6. 12:00 PM Julia Misbehaves
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  7. 1:45 PM The Law and the Lady
    • TV-G
    • NR
  8. 3:30 PM Strange Lady in Town
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  9. 5:30 PM Sunrise at Campobello
    • TV-G
    • NR
  10. Last Night
  11. 8:00 PM Role Model: Gene Wilder
  12. 9:15 PM Young Frankenstein
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  13. 11:15 PM Role Model: Gene Wilder
  14. Today
  15. 12:30 AM Start the Revolution Without Me
    • TV-PG  (D,L,V,S)
    • PG
  16. 2:15 AM The Frisco Kid
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  17. 4:30 AM Bonnie and Clyde
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  18. 6:30 AM MGM Parade
  19. 7:00 AM Double Harness
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  20. 8:15 AM Ann Vickers
    • TV-G
    • NR
  21. 9:45 AM Of Human Bondage
    • TV-G
    • NR
  22. 11:15 AM The Prisoner of Zenda
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  23. 1:00 PM Algiers
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  24. 2:45 PM Abe Lincoln in Illinois
    • TV-G
    • NR
  25. 4:45 PM The Enchanted Cottage
    • TV-G
    • NR
  26. 6:30 PM The Racket
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  27. Tonight
  28. 8:00 PM Reds
    • TV-MA  (L,S)
    • PG
  29. 11:30 PM Under Fire
    • TV-MA  (L,V,S)
    • R
  30. Tomorrow
  31. 1:45 AM A Bridge Too Far
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • PG
  32. 4:45 AM Bat 21
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  33. 6:30 AM First to Fight
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  34. 8:15 AM Jamaica Inn
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  35. 10:00 AM MGM Parade
  36. 10:30 AM Private Eyes
    • NR
  37. 12:00 PM Annie Get Your Gun
    • TV-G
    • NR
  38. 2:00 PM Dodge City
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  39. 4:00 PM The Last Challenge
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  40. 6:00 PM Hang 'Em High
    • TV-14  (V)
    • PG-13
  41. Tomorrow Night
  42. 8:00 PM Two Guys From Milwaukee
    • TV-G
    • NR
  43. 9:45 PM Two Guys From Texas
    • TV-G
    • NR
  44. 11:30 PM It's a Great Feeling
    • TV-G
    • NR
  45. Sunday, October 2
  46. 2:00 AM Roar
    • PG
  47. 3:45 AM Born Free
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • PG
  48. 5:30 AM Distant Drummer: A Movable Scene
  49. 6:00 AM All This and Heaven Too
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  50. 8:30 AM Bright Eyes
    • TV-G
    • PG
  51. 10:00 AM Heaven Can Wait
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  52. 12:00 PM Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  53. 2:00 PM Bus Stop
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  54. 4:00 PM Leave Her to Heaven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  55. 6:00 PM Green Mansions
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  56. Sunday Night
  57. 8:00 PM Frankenstein
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  58. 9:30 PM Bride of Frankenstein
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  59. 11:00 PM Son of Frankenstein
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  60. Monday, October 3
  61. 1:00 AM The Wizard of Oz
    • TV-G
    • NR
  62. 2:15 AM Juliet of the Spirits
    • TV-14  (D)
    • NR
  63. 4:45 AM The Curse of the Cat People
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  64. 6:00 AM Redemption
    • TV-G
    • NR
  65. 7:15 AM The Cuban Love Song
    • TV-G
    • NR
  66. 8:45 AM The Prodigal
    • TV-G
    • NR
  67. 10:15 AM The Barretts of Wimpole Street
    • TV-G
    • NR
  68. 12:15 PM Fat City
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  69. 2:15 PM Captain Horatio Hornblower
    • TV-G
    • NR
  70. 4:30 PM The Warriors
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  71. 6:15 PM The Accursed
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  72. Monday Night
  73. 8:00 PM Jinnah
    • NR
  74. 10:00 PM The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG-13
  75. Tuesday, October 4
  76. 1:15 AM The Three Musketeers
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  77. 3:15 AM The Four Musketeers
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  78. 5:15 AM The Three Musketeers
    • TV-G
    • NR
  79. 7:30 AM The Cameraman
    • TV-G
    • NR
  80. 9:00 AM Spite Marriage
    • TV-G
    • NR
  81. 10:30 AM Free and Easy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  82. 12:15 PM Parlor, Bedroom and Bath
    • TV-G
    • NR
  83. 1:30 PM The Wreck of the Mary Deare
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  84. 3:15 PM 55 Days at Peking
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  85. 6:00 PM Mary Pickford: The Muse of the Movies
    • NR
  86. Tuesday Night
  87. 8:00 PM Little Annie Rooney
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  88. 10:00 PM Mothers of Men
    • NR
  89. 11:15 PM Yours, Mine and Ours
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  90. Wednesday, October 5
  91. 1:15 AM Thoroughly Modern Millie
    • TV-G
    • G
  92. 4:00 AM Mary Pickford: The Muse of the Movies
    • NR
  93. 6:00 AM Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  94. 8:00 AM The Phenix City Story
    • TV-14
    • NR
  95. 9:45 AM Sweet Bird of Youth
    • TV-PG  (S)
    • NR
  96. 11:45 AM Wise Blood
    • TV-14  (L,S)
    • PG
  97. 1:45 PM Jezebel
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  98. 3:30 PM Baby Doll
    • TV-14  (L)
    • R
  99. 5:30 PM A Streetcar Named Desire
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  100. Wednesday Night
  101. 8:00 PM A Face in the Crowd
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  102. 10:15 PM America, America
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  103. Thursday, October 6
  104. 1:15 AM Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
    • TV-G
    • NR
  105. 3:30 AM Fury
    • TV-G
    • NR
  106. 5:15 AM The Last Mile
    • NR
  107. 6:30 AM Nothing Sacred
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  108. 7:45 AM Made for Each Other
    • TV-G
    • NR
  109. 9:30 AM Vigil in the Night
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  110. 11:15 AM In Name Only
    • TV-G
    • NR
  111. 1:00 PM Mr. and Mrs. Smith
    • TV-G
    • NR
  112. 2:45 PM Foreign Correspondent
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  113. 5:00 PM Bon Voyage
    • NR
  114. 5:30 PM North by Northwest
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  115. Thursday Night
  116. 8:00 PM Devotion
    • TV-G
    • NR
  117. 10:00 PM The Prince and the Showgirl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  118. Friday, October 7
  119. 12:15 AM She Done Him Wrong
    • TV-G
    • NR
  120. 1:30 AM The Philadelphia Story
    • TV-G
    • NR
  121. 3:30 AM The Swan
    • TV-G
    • NR
  122. 5:30 AM Elvis Mitchell: Under the Influence "Richard Gere"
  123. 6:00 AM Young Dr. Kildare
    • TV-G
    • NR
  124. 7:30 AM Calling Dr. Kildare
    • TV-G
    • NR
  125. 9:00 AM The Secret of Dr. Kildare
    • TV-G
    • NR
  126. 10:30 AM Dr. Kildare's Strange Case
    • TV-G
    • NR
  127. 12:00 PM Dr. Kildare Goes Home
    • TV-G
    • NR
  128. 1:30 PM Dr. Kildare's Crisis
    • TV-G
    • NR
  129. 3:00 PM The People vs. Dr. Kildare
    • TV-G
    • NR
  130. 4:30 PM Dr. Kildare's Wedding Day
    • TV-G
    • NR
  131. 6:00 PM Dr. Kildare's Victory
    • TV-G
    • NR
  132. Friday Night
  133. 8:00 PM Nosferatu
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  134. 9:45 PM The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  135. 11:15 PM The Unholy Three
    • TV-G
    • NR
  136. Saturday, October 8
  137. 1:00 AM The Phantom of the Opera
    • TV-G
    • NR
  138. 2:45 AM Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages
    • TV-14
    • NR
  139. 4:45 AM The Penalty
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  140. 6:30 AM The Unknown
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  141. 7:30 AM Mad Love
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  142. 9:00 AM Isle of the Dead
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  143. 10:30 AM Paris Playboys
    • NR
  144. 12:00 PM Sergeant York
    • TV-G
    • NR
  145. 2:30 PM Paths of Glory
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  146. 4:15 PM Kim
    • TV-PG
    • G
  147. 6:15 PM Good-bye, My Lady
    • TV-G
    • NR
  148. Saturday Night
  149. 8:00 PM Murphy's Romance
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • PG-13
  150. 10:00 PM Crossing Delancey
    • TV-PG  (D)
    • PG
  151. Sunday, October 9
  152. 12:00 AM Dear Heart
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  153. 2:00 AM The Zodiac Killer
    • R
  154. 3:30 AM The Town That Dreaded Sundown
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  155. 5:00 AM Ask Me, Don't Tell Me
    • NR
  156. 6:00 AM Gold Diggers of 1935
    • TV-G
    • G
  157. 8:00 AM No Orchids for Miss Blandish
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  158. 10:00 AM Wuthering Heights
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  159. 12:00 PM The Heiress
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  160. 2:00 PM The Marrying Kind
    • TV-G
    • NR
  161. 4:00 PM Sunday in New York
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  162. 6:00 PM Bringing Up Baby
    • TV-G
    • NR
  163. Sunday Night
  164. 8:00 PM The Ghost of Frankenstein
    • NR
  165. 9:15 PM Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
    • NR
  166. 10:45 PM House of Frankenstein
    • NR
  167. Monday, October 10
  168. 12:15 AM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
    • NR
  169. 2:00 AM House
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  170. 3:30 AM The Haunting
    • TV-PG
    • G
  171. 5:30 AM Summer of '63
  172. 6:00 AM Captain Sindbad
    • TV-PG
    • G
  173. 7:30 AM Atlantis, the Lost Continent
    • TV-G
    • NR
  174. 9:15 AM The Colossus of Rhodes
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  175. 11:30 AM Hercules, Samson and Ulysses
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  176. 1:00 PM The Cockleshell Heroes
    • TV-G
    • NR
  177. 2:45 PM Bitter Victory
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  178. 4:30 PM A Tale of Two Cities
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  179. 6:45 PM Alias John Preston
    • NR
  180. Monday Night
  181. 8:00 PM The Face of Fu Manchu
    • TV-14
    • NR
  182. 10:00 PM The Brides of Fu Manchu
    • NR
  183. 11:45 PM The Vengeance of Fu Manchu
    • NR
  184. Tuesday, October 11
  185. 1:30 AM Nothing but the Night
    • PG
  186. 3:15 AM Scream and Scream Again
    • R
  187. 5:15 AM MGM Parade
  188. 6:00 AM Blossoms in the Dust
    • TV-G
    • NR
  189. 7:45 AM Presenting Lily Mars
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  190. 9:30 AM Rose Marie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  191. 11:30 AM The Flowers of St. Francis
    • TV-G
    • NR
  192. 1:00 PM The Lavender Hill Mob
    • TV-G
    • NR
  193. 2:30 PM Bed of Roses
    • TV-G
    • NR
  194. 4:00 PM Honeysuckle Rose
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  195. 6:00 PM Primrose Path
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  196. Tuesday Night
  197. 8:00 PM Hollywood Canteen
    • TV-G
    • NR
  198. 10:15 PM A Foreign Affair
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  199. Wednesday, October 12
  200. 12:30 AM The Conspirators
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  201. 2:30 AM Princess Tam-Tam
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  202. 4:00 AM Navy Blues
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  203. 6:00 AM The Garden Murder Case
    • TV-G
    • NR
  204. 7:15 AM Times Square Playboy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  205. 8:30 AM Something to Sing About
    • TV-G
    • NR
  206. 10:15 AM Too Many Wives
    • TV-G
    • NR
  207. 11:30 AM Men Are Such Fools
    • TV-G
    • NR
  208. 12:45 PM A Dispatch From Reuters
    • TV-G
    • NR
  209. 2:30 PM The Sea Wolf
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  210. 4:00 PM You Can't Escape Forever
    • TV-G
    • NR
  211. 5:30 PM Find the Blackmailer
    • TV-G
    • NR
  212. 6:30 PM The Big Hangover
    • TV-G
    • NR
  213. Wednesday Night
  214. 8:00 PM The Young Philadelphians
    • NR
  215. 10:30 PM Hombre
    • NR
  216. Thursday, October 13
  217. 12:30 AM We Go to Monte Carlo
    • NR
  218. 2:00 AM The Monte Carlo Story
    • NR