TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "My Brother-in-Law's Keeper"
    • TV-PG
  2. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "Charlie's Angels"
    • TV-PG
  3. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "Heeeere's Johnny"
    • TV-PG
  4. 10:00 PM Freetown
    • PG-13
  5. Today
  6. 12:00 AM In My Country
    • R
  7. 1:45 AM Ghosts of Mississippi
    • PG-13
  8. 4:00 AM A Rage in Harlem
    • R
  9. 5:50 AM Black and White
    • R
  10. 7:30 AM Conrack
    • PG
  11. 9:20 AM Buffalo Soldiers
    • TV-14
    • NR
  12. 11:00 AM Hustlers Convention
    • TV-14
    • NR
  13. 12:40 PM Get on the Bus
    • R
  14. 2:45 PM The Jackal
    • R
  15. 4:50 PM The Rookie
    • G
  16. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Substitute Mother"
    • TV-PG
  17. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "The Accident"
    • TV-PG
  18. Tonight
  19. 8:00 PM Good Times "Love Has a Spot on His Lung"
    • TV-PG
  20. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Masquerade Party"
    • TV-PG
  21. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "A Date With Danger"
    • TV-PG
  22. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "Death Smiles on a Dry Cleaner"
    • TV-PG
  23. 10:00 PM Get on the Bus
    • R
  24. Tomorrow
  25. 12:05 AM Buffalo Soldiers
    • TV-14
    • NR
  26. 1:45 AM The Rookie
    • G
  27. 3:55 AM Hustlers Convention
    • TV-14
    • NR
  28. 5:35 AM The Jackal
    • R
  29. 7:40 AM Chain Reaction
    • PG-13
  30. 9:30 AM Taxi
    • PG-13
  31. 11:10 AM Cookie's Fortune
    • PG-13
  32. 1:10 PM Courage Under Fire
    • R
  33. 3:10 PM Machine Gun Preacher
    • R
  34. 5:20 PM Taxi
    • PG-13
  35. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "The Accident"
    • TV-PG
  36. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Count Your Blessings"
    • TV-PG
  37. Tomorrow Night
  38. 8:00 PM Good Times "Love Has a Spot on His Lung"
    • TV-PG
  39. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "Golden Boy"
    • TV-PG
  40. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "Death Smiles on a Dry Cleaner"
    • TV-PG
  41. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "Appointment in 8-B"
    • TV-PG
  42. 10:00 PM Courage Under Fire
    • R
  43. Thursday, September 29
  44. 12:00 AM The Contractor
    • R
  45. 1:40 AM Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
    • R
  46. 3:20 AM Machine Gun Preacher
    • R
  47. 5:30 AM Déjà Vu
    • PG-13
  48. 7:40 AM Vantage Point
    • PG-13
  49. 9:15 AM American Violet
    • PG-13
  50. 11:00 AM Machine Gun Preacher
    • R
  51. 1:15 PM Harlem Nights
    • R
  52. 3:15 PM Feel the Noise
    • PG-13
  53. 4:50 PM Déjà Vu
    • PG-13
  54. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Little Mother"
    • TV-PG
  55. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "First Love"
    • TV-PG
  56. Thursday Night
  57. 8:00 PM Good Times "J.J. in Business"
    • TV-PG
  58. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Stand-In"
    • TV-PG
  59. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "Poetic Justice"
    • TV-PG
  60. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "How Now Dow Jones"
    • TV-PG
  61. 10:00 PM Vantage Point
    • PG-13
  62. 11:35 PM Harlem Nights
    • R
  63. Friday, September 30
  64. 1:35 AM Déjà Vu
    • PG-13
  65. 3:45 AM American Violet
    • PG-13
  66. 5:29 AM Sanford & Son "The Stand-In"
    • TV-PG
  67. 5:55 AM Feel the Noise
    • PG-13
  68. 7:25 AM What's the Worst That Could Happen?
    • PG-13
  69. 9:05 AM Blue Streak
    • PG-13
  70. 10:40 AM Rebound
    • PG
  71. 12:10 PM Black Fox: The Price of Peace
    • TV-14
    • NR
  72. 1:45 PM What's the Worst That Could Happen?
    • PG-13
  73. 3:25 PM This Christmas
    • PG-13
  74. 5:25 PM Blue Streak
    • PG-13
  75. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "The Loan"
    • TV-PG
  76. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Roots"
    • TV-PG
  77. Friday Night
  78. 8:00 PM Good Times "Breaker, Breaker"
    • TV-PG
  79. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Headache"
    • TV-PG
  80. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "The Defiant Ones"
    • TV-PG
  81. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "My Maid ... My Wife"
    • TV-PG
  82. 10:00 PM Rebound
    • PG
  83. 11:30 PM What's the Worst That Could Happen?
    • PG-13
  84. Saturday, October 1
  85. 1:10 AM White Nights
    • PG-13
  86. 3:30 AM This Christmas
    • PG-13
  87. 5:30 AM Rebound
    • PG
  88. 7:00 AM Hating Obama
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  89. 8:15 AM Philadelphia
    • PG-13
  90. 10:25 AM Let Go
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  91. 12:15 PM White Nights
    • PG-13
  92. 2:35 PM Johnson Family Vacation
    • PG-13
  93. 4:15 PM Cake
    • R
  94. 5:50 PM Philadelphia
    • PG-13
  95. Saturday Night
  96. 8:00 PM White Men Can't Jump
    • R
  97. 10:00 PM Johnson Family Vacation
    • PG-13
  98. 11:40 PM Let Go
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  99. Sunday, October 2
  100. 1:30 AM Cake
    • R
  101. 3:05 AM White Men Can't Jump
    • R
  102. 5:05 AM Android Cop
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  103. 6:35 AM Boyz N the Hood
    • R
  104. 8:30 AM Cake
    • R
  105. 10:10 AM First Sunday
    • PG-13
  106. 11:50 AM The Mighty Quinn
    • R
  107. 1:30 PM In the Mix
    • PG-13
  108. 3:10 PM Cake
    • R
  109. 4:45 PM Pure Luck
    • PG
  110. 6:25 PM Three Can Play That Game
    • R
  111. Sunday Night
  112. 8:00 PM First Sunday
    • PG-13
  113. 9:40 PM Boyz N the Hood
    • R
  114. 11:35 PM The Mighty Quinn
    • R
  115. Monday, October 3
  116. 1:15 AM Pure Luck
    • PG
  117. 2:55 AM Three Can Play That Game
    • R
  118. 4:30 AM In the Mix
    • PG-13
  119. 6:08 AM The Jackie Robinson Story
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  120. 7:28 AM Asunder
    • R
  121. 9:13 AM The Abyss
    • PG-13
  122. 11:35 AM Predator 2
    • R
  123. 1:25 PM Fat Albert
    • PG
  124. 3:00 PM Three Can Play That Game
    • R
  125. 4:35 PM The Abyss
    • PG-13
  126. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Junk Food Junkie"
    • TV-PG
  127. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "The Bus"
    • TV-PG
  128. Monday Night
  129. 8:00 PM Good Times "The Evans Get Involved: Meet Penny, Part 1"
    • TV-PG
  130. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Older Woman"
    • TV-PG
  131. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "Mr. Wonderful"
    • TV-PG
  132. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "My Girl, Louise"
    • TV-PG
  133. 10:00 PM Predator 2
    • R
  134. 11:50 PM Three Can Play That Game
    • R
  135. Tuesday, October 4
  136. 1:25 AM Day of the Dead
    • R
  137. 2:53 AM The Abyss
    • PG-13
  138. 5:18 AM Cat Run
    • R
  139. 7:05 AM Women of San Quentin
    • TV-14
    • NR
  140. 8:45 AM Redbelt
    • R
  141. 10:30 AM 2 Days in New York
    • R
  142. 12:10 PM Prom Night
    • PG-13
  143. 1:40 PM Half of a Yellow Sun
    • R
  144. 3:35 PM Candyman
    • R
  145. 5:15 PM Redbelt
    • R
  146. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "The Older Man"
    • TV-PG
  147. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Where There's Hope"
    • TV-PG
  148. Tuesday Night
  149. 8:00 PM Good Times "The Evans Get Involved: Meet Penny, Part 2"
    • TV-PG
  150. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Stung"
    • TV-PG
  151. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "Bodyguards Are People Too"
    • TV-PG
  152. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "True Confessions"
    • TV-PG
  153. 10:00 PM 2 Days in New York
    • R
  154. 11:40 PM Candyman
    • R
  155. Wednesday, October 5
  156. 1:20 AM Prom Night
    • PG-13
  157. 2:50 AM Redbelt
    • R
  158. 4:35 AM 2 Days in New York
    • R
  159. 6:15 AM Half of a Yellow Sun
    • R
  160. 8:10 AM Witness
    • R
  161. 10:05 AM The Tournament
    • R
  162. 11:45 AM Resident Evil: Extinction
    • R
  163. 1:20 PM White Men Can't Jump
    • R
  164. 3:20 PM Witness
    • R
  165. 5:15 PM Devil in a Blue Dress
    • R
  166. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Almost American"
    • TV-PG
  167. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Drummond's Fair Lady"
    • TV-PG
  168. Wednesday Night
  169. 8:00 PM Good Times "The Evans Get Involved: The Solution"
    • TV-PG
  170. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Family Man"
    • TV-PG
  171. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "Mr. Clean"
    • TV-PG
  172. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "The Good Life"
    • TV-PG
  173. 10:00 PM White Men Can't Jump
    • R
  174. Thursday, October 6
  175. 12:00 AM The Tournament
    • R
  176. 1:40 AM Devil in a Blue Dress
    • R
  177. 3:25 AM Resident Evil: Extinction
    • R
  178. 5:00 AM Amistad
    • R
  179. 7:35 AM Wild Hogs
    • PG-13
  180. 9:20 AM Devil in a Blue Dress
    • R
  181. 11:05 AM Vanishing Point
    • TV-14
    • NR
  182. 12:40 PM Amistad
    • R
  183. 3:20 PM Boyz N the Hood
    • R
  184. 5:15 PM Wild Hogs
    • PG-13
  185. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "The Ancestors"
    • TV-PG
  186. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Room for One More"
    • TV-PG
  187. Thursday Night
  188. 8:00 PM Good Times "The Evans Get Involved: The Final Final"
    • TV-PG
  189. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Over-the-Hill Gag"
    • TV-PG
  190. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "Father's Day"
    • TV-PG
  191. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "Change of a Dollar"
    • TV-PG
  192. 10:00 PM Amistad
    • R
  193. Friday, October 7
  194. 12:40 AM Cake
    • R
  195. 2:15 AM Wild Hogs
    • PG-13
  196. 4:00 AM Black Panther Woman
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  197. 4:55 AM A Soldier's Story
    • PG
  198. 6:40 AM Homer & Eddie
    • R
  199. 8:25 AM 2 Days in New York
    • R
  200. 10:05 AM Gone Baby Gone
    • R
  201. 12:00 PM The Last Supper
    • R
  202. 1:35 PM Boiler Room
    • R
  203. 3:35 PM A Soldier's Story
    • PG
  204. 5:20 PM 2 Days in New York
    • R
  205. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "Growing Up"
    • TV-PG
  206. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "The Model"
    • TV-PG
  207. Friday Night
  208. 8:00 PM Good Times "Thelma Moves Out"
    • TV-PG
  209. 8:30 PM Sanford & Son "The Oddfather"
    • TV-PG
  210. 9:00 PM The Jeffersons "Designing Woman"
    • TV-PG
  211. 9:30 PM The Jeffersons "Double Trouble"
    • TV-PG
  212. 10:00 PM Gone Baby Gone
    • R
  213. 11:55 PM Richard Pryor Live and Smokin'
    • TV-MA
  214. Saturday, October 8
  215. 12:45 AM Boiler Room
    • R
  216. 2:50 AM 2 Days in New York
    • R
  217. 4:30 AM The Last Supper
    • R
  218. 6:05 AM The Last Fall
    • TV-14
    • NR
  219. 7:45 AM Sanford & Son "The Oddfather"
    • TV-PG
  220. 8:15 AM The Gospel
    • PG
  221. 10:05 AM The Mighty Quinn
    • R
  222. 11:45 AM Booty Call
    • R
  223. 1:10 PM Snow Dogs
    • PG
  224. 2:50 PM No Good Deed
    • PG-13
  225. 4:15 PM 21
    • PG-13
  226. 6:20 PM Resurrecting the Champ
    • PG-13
  227. Saturday Night
  228. 8:15 PM The Mighty Quinn
    • R
  229. 10:00 PM No Good Deed
    • PG-13
  230. 11:30 PM Booty Call
    • R
  231. Sunday, October 9
  232. 12:50 AM 21
    • PG-13
  233. 2:55 AM Snow Dogs
    • PG
  234. 4:40 AM Resurrecting the Champ
    • PG-13
  235. 6:37 AM Midnight Run
    • R
  236. 8:50 AM Redbelt
    • R
  237. 10:35 AM Blade II
    • R
  238. 12:35 PM Ghosts of Mississippi
    • PG-13
  239. 2:50 PM The Golden Child
    • PG-13
  240. 4:25 PM Midnight Run
    • R
  241. 6:35 PM Nat King Cole: Afraid of the Dark
    • TV-14
    • NR
  242. Sunday Night
  243. 8:15 PM Redbelt
    • R
  244. 10:00 PM The Golden Child
    • PG-13
  245. 11:35 PM Blade II
    • R
  246. Monday, October 10
  247. 1:35 AM Midnight Run
    • R
  248. 3:45 AM Ghosts of Mississippi
    • PG-13
  249. 6:00 AM Dysfunctional Friends
    • TV-14
    • NR
  250. 7:55 AM The Fan
    • R
  251. 9:55 AM A Soldier's Story
    • PG
  252. 11:40 AM Flight of the Phoenix
    • PG-13
  253. 1:35 PM Boyz N the Hood
    • R
  254. 3:30 PM Gladiator
    • R
  255. 5:15 PM A Soldier's Story
    • PG
  256. 7:00 PM Diff'rent Strokes "The Athlete"
    • TV-PG
  257. 7:30 PM Diff'rent Strokes "The Ski Weekend"
    • TV-PG