TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 10:00 AM CIA Declassified "Killing the Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  2. 11:00 AM CIA Declassified "The Real Zero Dark Thirty"
    • TV-PG
  3. 12:00 PM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  4. 1:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  5. 2:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battles of El Alamein"
    • TV-PG
  6. 3:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Kursk: Southern Front"
    • TV-PG
  7. 4:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  8. 5:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  9. 6:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Hitler's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-14  (V)
  10. 7:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Final Solution"
    • TV-14  (V)
  11. Last Night
  12. 8:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Plots and Delusions"
    • TV-14  (V)
  13. 9:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "End Game"
    • TV-14  (V)
  14. 10:00 PM Taking Fire "Hero Flight"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  15. 11:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Plots and Delusions"
    • TV-14  (V)
  16. Today
  17. 12:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "End Game"
    • TV-14  (V)
  18. 1:00 AM Taking Fire "Hero Flight"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  19. 2:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Final Solution"
    • TV-14  (V)
  20. 3:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  21. 4:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  22. 5:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Hitler's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-14  (V)
  23. 6:00 AM Edge of War "MacArthur's Great Gamble"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  24. 7:00 AM Edge of War "Saddam vs. the Ayotollah"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  25. 8:00 AM Edge of War "Taking Down Noriega"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  26. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Tudor Parfitt and the Lost Tribes of Israel"
    • TV-G
  27. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Real Exodus"
    • TV-G
  28. 11:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Holy Grail"
    • TV-G
  29. 12:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  30. 1:00 PM Weaponology "Sniper Rifles"
    • TV-14  (V)
  31. 2:00 PM Weaponology "Rapid Fire"
    • TV-14  (V)
  32. 3:00 PM Weaponology "Bomber"
    • TV-14  (V)
  33. 4:00 PM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  34. 5:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Kill Shot"
    • TV-PG
  35. 6:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Sadistic Mastermind"
    • TV-PG
  36. 7:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  37. Tonight
  38. 8:00 PM Mob Boss: Vito Genovese
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  39. 9:00 PM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  40. 10:00 PM Meyer Lansky and the Crime Syndicate
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  41. 11:00 PM Mob Boss: Vito Genovese
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  42. Tomorrow
  43. 12:00 AM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  44. 1:00 AM Meyer Lansky and the Crime Syndicate
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  45. 2:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  46. 3:00 AM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  47. 4:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Kill Shot"
    • TV-PG
  48. 5:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Sadistic Mastermind"
    • TV-PG
  49. 6:00 AM Bullet Points "Battle for the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  50. 7:00 AM Bullet Points "Showdown in the Middle East"
    • TV-PG
  51. 8:00 AM Bullet Points "The Vietnam War"
    • TV-PG
  52. 9:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  53. 10:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battles of El Alamein"
    • TV-PG
  54. 11:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Kursk: Southern Front"
    • TV-PG
  55. 12:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  56. 1:00 PM What History Forgot "Icons of Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  57. 2:00 PM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  58. 3:00 PM What History Forgot "Fighting for Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  59. 4:00 PM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  60. 5:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Lockerbie Plot"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  61. 6:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "Cold War in Space"
    • TV-G
  62. 7:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Cold War Files"
    • TV-PG
  63. Tomorrow Night
  64. 8:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Hollywood Syndicate"
    • TV-PG
  65. 9:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Nazi King"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  66. 10:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "Sex, Drugs & Rock 'n' Roll"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  67. 11:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Hollywood Syndicate"
    • TV-PG
  68. Thursday, September 29
  69. 12:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Nazi King"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  70. 1:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "Sex, Drugs & Rock 'n' Roll"
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  71. 2:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Cold War Files"
    • TV-PG
  72. 3:00 AM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  73. 4:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Lockerbie Plot"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  74. 5:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "Cold War in Space"
    • TV-G
  75. 6:00 AM Black Ops "City Under Siege"
    • TV-PG
  76. 7:00 AM Black Ops "Taking Down Bin Laden"
    • TV-PG
  77. 8:00 AM Black Ops "Operation Thunderbolt"
    • TV-PG
  78. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Sniper Rifles"
    • TV-14  (V)
  79. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Rapid Fire"
    • TV-14  (V)
  80. 11:00 AM Weaponology "Bomber"
    • TV-14  (V)
  81. 12:00 PM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  82. 1:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "Tudor Parfitt and the Lost Tribes of Israel"
    • TV-G
  83. 2:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Real Exodus"
    • TV-G
  84. 3:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Holy Grail"
    • TV-G
  85. 4:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  86. 5:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Greek Grave"
    • TV-PG
  87. 6:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Fall of Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-PG
  88. 7:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Mystery of the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  89. Thursday Night
  90. 8:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  91. 9:00 PM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  92. 11:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  93. Friday, September 30
  94. 12:00 AM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  95. 2:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Mystery of the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  96. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  97. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Military Collectors and The Daytona of Collectors Swap Meets- Mt. Dora, FL"
    • TV-PG
  98. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  99. 5:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Fall of Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-PG
  100. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Early Assassination Attempts"
    • TV-PG
  101. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Kill the New Chancellor!"
    • TV-PG
  102. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Operation Hummingbird"
    • TV-PG
  103. 9:00 AM What History Forgot "Icons of Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  104. 10:00 AM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  105. 11:00 AM What History Forgot "Fighting for Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  106. 12:00 PM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  107. 1:00 PM CIA Declassified "Operation Celestial Balance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  108. 2:00 PM CIA Declassified "Killing the Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  109. 3:00 PM CIA Declassified "The Real Zero Dark Thirty"
    • TV-PG
  110. 4:00 PM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  111. 5:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  112. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Tony Spilotro"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  113. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  114. Friday Night
  115. 8:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  116. 9:00 PM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  117. 10:00 PM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  118. 11:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  119. Saturday, October 1
  120. 12:00 AM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  121. 1:00 AM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • TV-PG  (V)
  122. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  123. 3:00 AM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  124. 4:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  125. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Last Man Standing"
    • TV-PG
  126. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  127. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Big Hogs, Longbeards, Deer and Crossbows"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  128. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Buffalo Creek Turkey"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  129. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "Encounters, Past and Present"
    • TV-14
  130. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Ike and MacArthur"
    • TV-PG
  131. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Presidential Conspiracies"
    • TV-PG
  132. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  133. 9:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Holy Grail and Royal Blood"
    • TV-PG
  134. 10:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Veil of Veronica"
    • TV-PG
  135. 11:00 AM Myth Hunters "Yamashita's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  136. 12:00 PM Myth Hunters "The Chalice of Valencia"
    • TV-PG
  137. 1:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Las Vegas"
    • TV-PG
  138. 2:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "American Nazis"
    • TV-PG
  139. 3:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  140. 4:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  141. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  142. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  143. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  144. Saturday Night
  145. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  146. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  147. Sunday, October 2
  148. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  149. 3:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  150. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  151. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  152. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  153. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Worlds of Amusement"
    • TV-PG
  154. 7:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Mysteries of Moses"
    • TV-PG
  155. 8:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Apostle Paul"
    • TV-PG
  156. 9:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  157. 10:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  158. 11:00 AM Forbidden History "The Real Holy Grail"
    • TV-PG
  159. 12:00 PM Forbidden History "The Real Ark of the Covenant"
    • TV-14
  160. 1:00 PM Forbidden History "Secrets of the Illuminati"
    • TV-PG
  161. 2:00 PM Forbidden History "In Search of the Real King Arthur"
    • TV-14
  162. 3:00 PM Forbidden History "The Oracles of the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  163. 4:00 PM Forbidden History "Bloodlust: Real Vampires"
    • TV-14
  164. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  165. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  166. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  167. Sunday Night
  168. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  169. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  170. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  171. Monday, October 3
  172. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  173. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  174. 3:00 AM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  175. 4:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  176. 6:00 AM Combat Tech "Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  177. 7:00 AM Combat Tech "ROVs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  178. 8:00 AM Combat Tech "Armor"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  179. 9:00 AM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  180. 10:00 AM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  181. 11:00 AM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  182. 12:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  183. 1:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  184. 2:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  185. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  186. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  187. 5:00 PM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  188. 6:00 PM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  189. 7:00 PM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  190. Monday Night
  191. 8:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  192. 9:00 PM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  193. 10:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  194. 11:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  195. Tuesday, October 4
  196. 12:00 AM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  197. 1:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  198. 2:00 AM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  199. 3:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  200. 4:00 AM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  201. 5:00 AM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  202. 6:00 AM Delta Force: Tier 1
    • TV-PG
  203. 7:00 AM Marine Force Recon
    • TV-PG
  204. 8:00 AM Foreign Special Ops
    • TV-PG
  205. 9:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  206. 10:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  207. 11:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  208. 12:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  209. 1:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  210. 2:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  211. 3:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  212. 4:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  213. 5:00 PM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  214. 6:00 PM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  215. 7:00 PM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  216. Tuesday Night
  217. 8:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  218. 9:00 PM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  219. 10:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  220. 11:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  221. Wednesday, October 5
  222. 12:00 AM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  223. 1:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  224. 2:00 AM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  225. 3:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  226. 4:00 AM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  227. 5:00 AM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  228. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  229. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Berghof"
    • TV-PG
  230. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Bunker Plot"
    • TV-PG
  231. 9:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  232. 10:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  233. 11:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  234. 12:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  235. 1:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  236. 2:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  237. 3:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  238. 4:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  239. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  240. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  241. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  242. Wednesday Night
  243. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  244. 9:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  245. 10:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  246. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  247. Thursday, October 6
  248. 12:00 AM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  249. 1:00 AM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  250. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  251. 3:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  252. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  253. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  254. 6:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Smoking Guns"
    • TV-PG
  255. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  256. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Courage Under Fire"
    • TV-PG
  257. 9:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  258. 10:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  259. 11:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  260. 12:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  261. 1:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  262. 2:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  263. 3:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  264. 4:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  265. 5:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Bonnie and Clyde"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  266. 6:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  267. 7:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  268. Thursday Night
  269. 8:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  270. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  271. 11:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  272. Friday, October 7
  273. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  274. 2:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  275. 3:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  276. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • TV-PG
  277. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Flying Machines"
    • TV-PG
  278. 5:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  279. 6:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of the Spider Rocks"
    • TV-PG
  280. 7:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Lost Ship of the Mojave Desert"
    • TV-PG
  281. 8:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Nazi Gold"
    • TV-PG
  282. 9:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  283. 10:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  284. 11:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  285. 12:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  286. 1:00 PM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  287. 2:00 PM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  288. 3:00 PM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  289. 4:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  290. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  291. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  292. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  293. Friday Night
  294. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  295. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  296. Saturday, October 8
  297. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  298. 3:00 AM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  299. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  300. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Fool's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  301. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  302. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Birds and Bass with Garmin"
    • TV-14
  303. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Tennessee Whitetail"
    • TV-14
  304. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "The Ride Home"
    • TV-14
  305. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Welcome to the Big Apple"
    • TV-PG
  306. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Inventors"
    • TV-PG
  307. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Russell's Military Vehicles and Restorations"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  308. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Body Armor"
    • TV-14  (V)
  309. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Fighter"
    • TV-14  (V)
  310. 11:00 AM D-Day to Victory "D-Day"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  311. 12:00 PM D-Day to Victory "The Battle for Caen"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  312. 1:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Breakout of Normandy"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  313. 2:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle for the Scheldt and Arnhem"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  314. 3:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle of the Bulge"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  315. 4:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Victory in Berlin"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  316. 5:00 PM Forbidden History "Hitler: Suicide or Survivor?"
    • TV-14
  317. 6:00 PM Forbidden History "Inside the Cult of Satan"
    • TV-14
  318. 7:00 PM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  319. Saturday Night
  320. 8:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  321. 9:00 PM The Spartan 300
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  322. 10:00 PM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  323. 11:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  324. Sunday, October 9
  325. 12:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  326. 1:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  327. 2:00 AM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  328. 3:00 AM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  329. 4:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  330. 5:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  331. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  332. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Princess and the Pathfinders"
    • TV-PG
  333. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Stone of Jacob"
    • TV-G
  334. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Great Flood"
    • TV-G
  335. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Parting of The Red Sea"
    • TV-G
  336. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-G
  337. 11:00 AM Natural Born Outlaws "Al Capone"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  338. 12:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Machine Gun Kelly"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  339. 1:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Pretty Boy Floyd"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  340. 2:00 PM The Devil's Triangle
    • TV-PG
  341. 3:00 PM King Tut Unwrapped "Life and Death"
    • TV-PG
  342. 5:00 PM King Tut's Mystery Tomb Opened
    • TV-PG  (L)
  343. 6:00 PM Egypt's New Tomb Revealed
    • TV-PG  (L)
  344. 7:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  345. Sunday Night
  346. 8:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  347. 9:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  348. 10:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  349. 11:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  350. Monday, October 10
  351. 12:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  352. 1:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  353. 2:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  354. 3:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  355. 4:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  356. 5:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  357. 6:00 AM Spies Declassified "Reagan's KGB Agent"
    • TV-PG
  358. 7:00 AM Spies Declassified "Escaping the Kill Room"
    • TV-PG
  359. 8:00 AM Spies Declassified "The Honey Trap"
    • TV-PG
  360. 9:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Hunting a Lone Wolf"
    • TV-PG