TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  2. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  3. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Skits on Ice; Martha's Steamed!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  4. 7:00 AM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  5. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  6. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  8. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  10. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  13. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 12:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  17. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  19. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Sparkling Clean; The Smile Collector"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  22. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  23. Last Night
  24. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  25. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  26. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  27. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  28. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  29. Today
  30. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  31. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  32. 7:00 AM Barney & Friends "The Magic Words; Litterbot"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Mind Out!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  35. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Michael Lomonaco"
    • TV-G
  36. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Madison"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  37. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  38. 1:30 PM This Old House "True Colors"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  39. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  40. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Cross Cut Conundrum"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  41. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  42. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Childproofing; Falling Sink"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  43. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  44. Tonight
  45. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Cassandra Wilson"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  46. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  47. Tomorrow
  48. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  49. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  50. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  51. Tomorrow Night
  52. 8:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  53. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  54. 10:30 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  55. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  56. Monday, August 1
  57. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and the One Thousand Fleas; Nice and Crabby"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  64. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  65. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  66. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Aqua Frog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  68. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Finishing the Splatt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  71. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 3:00 PM Local Programming
  75. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  76. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Bend It Like Becky; Questionable Behavior"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  77. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  78. Monday Night
  79. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  80. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Atlanta"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  81. 10:00 PM POV "Iris"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  82. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  83. Tuesday, August 2
  84. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha: Secret Agent Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 7:00 AM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  91. 9:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  92. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  96. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Still Life With Cookie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  98. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  99. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  100. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  101. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  102. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  103. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  104. 4:00 PM WordGirl "The Straw That Broke Two Brains' Back; Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  105. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  106. Tuesday Night
  107. 8:00 PM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  108. 9:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  109. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  110. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  111. Wednesday, August 3
  112. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Martha Show (Pts. I & II)"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 7:00 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  119. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  120. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  121. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  124. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 12:30 PM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  126. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  131. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  132. 4:00 PM WordGirl "The Rise of Miss Power, Part 1; The Rise of Miss Power, Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  133. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  134. Wednesday Night
  135. 8:00 PM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  136. 9:00 PM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  137. 10:00 PM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  138. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  139. Thursday, August 4
  140. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Skits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 7:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  147. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  148. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  149. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  152. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Cookie Tree"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  154. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  157. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  158. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  159. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 4:00 PM WordGirl "The Rise of Miss Power, Part 3; The Rise of Miss Power, Part 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  161. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  162. Thursday Night
  163. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Front Porch Flooring; Modern Hearths; Ask This Old House: Solutions and Preparations for Winter"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  164. 9:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • HD
    • TV-14
  165. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  166. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  167. Friday, August 5
  168. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Millions; Carolina's Gifted"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  170. 7:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  175. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  176. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
    • TV-Y
  177. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  178. 11:00 AM Local Programming
  179. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  181. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 3:00 PM Local Programming
  186. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 4:00 PM WordGirl "A Sticky Situation; Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  188. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  189. Friday Night
  190. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  191. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  192. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Chocolate"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  193. 10:00 PM POV "My Way to Olympia"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  194. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  195. Saturday, August 6
  196. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  197. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  198. 7:00 AM Barney & Friends "Ahora Mismo!: Spain"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  199. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Let's Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  201. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Monique Barbeau"
    • TV-G
  202. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Vancouver"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  203. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  204. 1:30 PM This Old House "Victorian Warmth"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  205. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  206. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Bowl Carving With Peter Follansbee"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  207. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  208. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Winter Weather Special"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  209. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  210. Saturday Night
  211. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ms. Lauryn Hill"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  212. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  213. Sunday, August 7
  214. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  215. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  216. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  217. Sunday Night
  218. 8:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  219. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis Season 8: One for Sorrow"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  220. 10:30 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  221. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  222. Monday, August 8
  223. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Truman's Mad; Dog for a Day"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  225. 7:00 AM Arthur "It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing"
    • TV-Y
  226. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  228. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  230. 9:30 AM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  231. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Rapunzel"
    • TV-Y
  232. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  233. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  234. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  235. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  236. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  237. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  244. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  245. Monday Night
  246. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage San Diego"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  247. 9:00 PM JFK: American Experience
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  248. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  249. Tuesday, August 9
  250. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Alice Covers Up; Carolina Picks a Lilly"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 7:00 AM Arthur "Arthur Goes to Camp; Buster Makes the Grade"
    • TV-Y
  253. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  257. 9:30 AM Curious George "Zoo Night; Charkie Escapes"
    • TV-Y
  258. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Elves and the Shoemaker"
    • TV-Y
  259. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Skunked!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  262. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Ironing Monster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 12:30 PM Curious George "Doctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect"
    • TV-Y
  264. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 4:00 PM WordGirl "One Last Sandwich; Caper or Plastic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  271. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  272. Tuesday Night
  273. 8:00 PM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  274. 9:00 PM JFK: American Experience
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  275. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  276. Wednesday, August 10
  277. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  278. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Opera Contest; Maestro Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 7:00 AM Arthur "Adventures in Budylon; Ladonna Compson: Party Animal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  280. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Gila Monster Under My House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  282. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  283. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  284. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Dam Builders; Curious George's Low High Score"
    • TV-Y
  285. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Cinderella"
    • TV-Y
  286. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Desert Elves"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  289. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 12:30 PM Curious George "Curious George's Rocket Ride; Curious George, Station Master"
    • TV-Y
  291. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Tell Her What She's Won; Victoria Is the Best ... WordGirl?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  298. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  299. Wednesday Night
  300. 8:00 PM American Experience "LBJ: Beautiful Texas/My Fellow Americans"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  301. 10:00 PM American Experience "LBJ: We Shall Overcome/The Last Believer"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  302. Thursday, August 11
  303. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  304. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Finders Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 7:00 AM Arthur "When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes"
    • TV-Y
  307. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Groundhog Wake Up Call"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  311. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  312. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Journey to the Subnivean Zone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  315. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  316. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  317. 12:30 PM Curious George "George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light"
    • TV-Y
  318. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Claymation Problem; The Grumpy Judge Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  322. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 4:00 PM WordGirl "High-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  325. 4:30 PM Local Programming