TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 7:15 AM Jane Wants a Boyfriend
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  2. 9:00 AM Bronx Obama
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  3. 10:30 AM American Loser
    • R
  4. 12:05 PM The Duff
    • PG-13
  5. 1:50 PM Dirty Weekend
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  6. 3:30 PM Rampart
    • R
  7. 5:30 PM Woman in Gold
    • PG-13
  8. 7:30 PM Jane Wants a Boyfriend
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  9. Last Night
  10. 9:15 PM The Duff
    • PG-13
  11. 11:00 PM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Al-Baqara"
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
  12. Today
  13. 12:00 AM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Salesman"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  14. 1:00 AM Good Kill
    • R
  15. 2:45 AM Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • R
  16. 4:10 AM Woman in Gold
    • PG-13
  17. 6:00 AM Sneakers
    • PG-13
  18. 8:15 AM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  19. 10:00 AM The One I Wrote for You
    • NR
  20. 12:00 PM Becoming Bulletproof
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  21. 1:25 PM Match
    • R
  22. 3:00 PM Prophet's Prey
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  23. 4:45 PM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  24. 6:30 PM Shaft
    • R
  25. Tonight
  26. 8:15 PM Pulp Fiction
    • R
  27. 11:00 PM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Torture"
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
  28. Tomorrow
  29. 12:00 AM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Faith"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  30. 1:00 AM Dreamcatcher
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  31. 2:40 AM It Follows
    • R
  32. 4:25 AM N.Y.C. Underground
    • R
  33. 5:55 AM Atari: Game Over
    • TV-14  (L)
  34. 7:05 AM Safelight
    • R
  35. 8:30 AM In a Perfect World...
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  36. 10:00 AM Compared to What? The Improbable Journey of Barney Frank
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  37. 11:30 AM Skinwalkers
    • PG-13
  38. 1:05 PM Amigo Undead
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  39. 2:30 PM Wonder Boys
    • R
  40. 4:30 PM Calendar Girls
    • PG-13
  41. 6:20 PM Brad Williams: Daddy Issues
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  42. 7:30 PM Backcountry
    • R
  43. Tomorrow Night
  44. 9:05 PM Lumberjack Man
    • R
  45. 11:00 PM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Homecoming"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  46. Friday, August 26
  47. 12:00 AM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "School"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  48. 1:00 AM The Sexual Liberation of Anna Lee
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • AO
  49. 2:30 AM The Best Man
    • R
  50. 4:35 AM Brad Williams: Daddy Issues
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  51. 5:40 AM Wonder Boys
    • R
  52. 7:35 AM The Accidental Spy
    • PG-13
  53. 9:05 AM Murder in the Dark
    • R
  54. 10:35 AM Willow Creek
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  55. 12:00 PM Bronx Obama
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  56. 1:30 PM Tart
    • R
  57. 3:05 PM The Abandoned
    • R
  58. 4:45 PM Godfrey: Regular Black
    • TV-MA  (L)
  59. 6:00 PM Chappie
    • R
  60. Friday Night
  61. 8:00 PM Saw
    • R
  62. 9:45 PM Saw II
    • R
  63. 11:30 PM Machine Gun Preacher
    • R
  64. Saturday, August 27
  65. 1:40 AM Godfrey: Regular Black
    • TV-MA  (L)
  66. 2:55 AM Color of Night
    • R
  67. 5:00 AM Chappie
    • R
  68. 7:00 AM Last Knights
    • R
  69. 9:00 AM Pride
    • R
  70. 11:00 AM Freedom
    • R
  71. 12:35 PM The Condemned
    • R
  72. 2:30 PM Black Snake Moan
    • R
  73. 4:30 PM Boyhood
    • R
  74. 7:15 PM Good Kill
    • R
  75. Saturday Night
  76. 9:00 PM Casino Royale
    • PG-13
  77. 11:30 PM Hostel Part II
    • R
  78. Sunday, August 28
  79. 1:05 AM Black Snake Moan
    • R
  80. 3:00 AM Brad Williams: Daddy Issues
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  81. 4:05 AM Stretch and Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  82. 5:45 AM Freedom
    • R
  83. 7:20 AM Pete Correale: Let Me Tell Ya
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  84. 8:30 AM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  85. 10:15 AM The Duff
    • PG-13
  86. 12:00 PM Woman in Gold
    • PG-13
  87. 2:00 PM Chappie
    • R
  88. 4:00 PM Rampart
    • R
  89. 5:50 PM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  90. 7:35 PM As I AM: The Life and Times of DJ AM
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  91. Sunday Night
  92. 9:30 PM Lost in Translation
    • R
  93. 11:15 PM Godfrey: Regular Black
    • TV-MA  (L)
  94. Monday, August 29
  95. 12:30 AM Pulp Fiction
    • R
  96. 3:05 AM Rampart
    • R
  97. 5:00 AM Arthur & Merlin
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  98. 7:00 AM 1492: Conquest of Paradise
    • PG-13
  99. 9:30 AM Wonder Boys
    • R
  100. 11:30 AM In a Perfect World...
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  101. 1:00 PM The Gift
    • R
  102. 2:50 PM Cas & Dylan
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  103. 4:25 PM Dirty Weekend
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  104. 6:00 PM Willow Creek
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  105. 7:20 PM It Follows
    • R
  106. Monday Night
  107. 9:00 PM The Gift
    • R
  108. 11:00 PM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Fitna"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  109. Tuesday, August 30
  110. 12:00 AM Sleeper Cell: American Terror "Reunion"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  111. 1:00 AM Sex, Marriage and Swinging
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • AO
  112. 2:30 AM Lumberjack Man
    • R
  113. 4:15 AM Dirty Pretty Things
    • R
  114. 6:00 AM Passion of Mind
    • PG-13
  115. 8:00 AM Daft Punk Unchained
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  116. 9:30 AM Why Did I Get Married?
    • PG-13
  117. 11:30 AM Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her
    • PG-13
  118. 1:30 PM Alonzo Bodden: Historically Incorrect
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  119. 2:45 PM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  120. 4:30 PM Shaft
    • R
  121. 6:15 PM Daddy's Little Girls
    • PG-13
  122. Tuesday Night
  123. 8:00 PM Why Did I Get Married?
    • PG-13
  124. 10:00 PM The Best Man
    • R
  125. Wednesday, August 31
  126. 12:00 AM Tooken
    • R
  127. 1:25 AM The Descent: Part 2
    • R
  128. 3:00 AM Heartless
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  129. 5:00 AM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  130. 6:45 AM Inside Comedy "Robin Williams; Jonathan Winters"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  131. 7:15 AM Streetdance Family
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  132. 8:45 AM Jersey Girl
    • PG-13
  133. 10:30 AM Mystery, Alaska
    • R
  134. 12:30 PM The Condemned
    • R
  135. 2:25 PM Backcountry
    • R
  136. 4:00 PM Boyhood
    • R
  137. 7:00 PM Streetdance Family
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  138. Wednesday Night
  139. 8:30 PM Calendar Girls
    • PG-13
  140. 10:30 PM Pride
    • R
  141. Thursday, September 1
  142. 12:30 AM Good Kill
    • R
  143. 2:15 AM Pete Correale: Let Me Tell Ya
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  144. 3:30 AM Spring Broke
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  145. 5:00 AM Boyhood
    • R
  146. 7:50 AM The Hundred-Foot Journey
    • PG
  147. 10:00 AM Bernie
    • PG-13
  148. 11:40 AM The Imitation Game
    • PG-13
  149. 1:35 PM The D Train
    • R
  150. 3:30 PM Big Eyes
    • PG-13
  151. 5:30 PM The Salvation
    • R
  152. 7:05 PM Three Days in September
    • TV-14  (V)
  153. Thursday Night
  154. 8:30 PM The Hundred-Foot Journey
    • PG
  155. 10:35 PM The Imitation Game
    • PG-13
  156. Friday, September 2
  157. 12:30 AM Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
    • R
  158. 2:15 AM Good Luck Chuck
    • R
  159. 4:00 AM The D Train
    • R
  160. 5:45 AM Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  161. 7:30 AM Burning Bodhi
    • R
  162. 9:15 AM The Hunters
    • PG
  163. 10:45 AM Dennis Rodman's Big Bang in Pyongyang
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  164. 12:20 PM SXSW Comedy With Natasha Leggero
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  165. 1:40 PM Man of the Year
    • PG-13
  166. 3:40 PM Clouds of Sils Maria
    • R
  167. 5:45 PM Body
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  168. 7:00 PM It Follows
    • R
  169. Friday Night
  170. 8:45 PM Black Hawk Down
    • R
  171. 11:10 PM SXSW Comedy With Natasha Leggero
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  172. Saturday, September 3
  173. 12:30 AM National Lampoon's Cattle Call
    • R
  174. 2:00 AM It Follows
    • R
  175. 3:40 AM The Riot Club
    • R
  176. 5:30 AM The Discoverers
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  177. 7:15 AM Like Sunday, Like Rain
    • R
  178. 9:00 AM Sister
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  179. 10:55 AM The Imitation Game
    • PG-13
  180. 12:50 PM Shooter
    • R
  181. 3:00 PM Good Morning, Vietnam
    • R
  182. 5:00 PM Meru
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • R
  183. 6:30 PM Unnatural
    • R
  184. Saturday Night
  185. 8:00 PM The Imitation Game
    • PG-13
  186. 10:00 PM Shooter
    • R
  187. Sunday, September 4
  188. 12:15 AM War
    • R
  189. 2:00 AM Unnatural
    • R
  190. 3:30 AM Welcome to New York
    • R
  191. 5:30 AM Mr. Accident
    • PG-13
  192. 7:00 AM Growing Up and Other Lies
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  193. 8:30 AM The Hundred-Foot Journey
    • PG
  194. 10:35 AM The Who Live in Hyde Park
    • TV-14  (L)
  195. 12:30 PM Springsteen & I
    • TV-PG  (D)
    • NR
  196. 1:50 PM No Escape
    • R
  197. 3:35 PM The Stanford Prison Experiment
    • R
  198. 5:45 PM Stolen
    • R
  199. 7:30 PM Southpaw
    • R
  200. Sunday Night
  201. 9:35 PM The Hundred-Foot Journey
    • PG
  202. 11:45 PM No Escape
    • R
  203. Monday, September 5
  204. 1:30 AM Girl House
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  205. 3:15 AM Steve-O: Guilty as Charged
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  206. 4:10 AM Ben Gleib: Neurotic Gangster
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  207. 5:10 AM The Who Live in Hyde Park
    • TV-14  (L)
  208. 7:00 AM Meat Loaf: In and Out of Hell
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  209. 8:00 AM Ping Pong Summer
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
    • NR
  210. 9:35 AM All Things Must Pass
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  211. 11:15 AM Brand: A Second Coming
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • R
  212. 1:00 PM Why Did I Get Married?
    • PG-13
  213. 3:00 PM Boulevard
    • R
  214. 4:30 PM Bernie
    • PG-13
  215. 6:15 PM The Salvation
    • R
  216. Monday Night
  217. 8:00 PM Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
    • R
  218. 9:45 PM Spring Breakers
    • R
  219. 11:30 PM Why Did I Get Married?
    • PG-13
  220. Tuesday, September 6
  221. 1:30 AM SXSW Comedy Night Two With W. Kamau Bell
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  222. 3:00 AM Jay Pharoah: Can I Be Me?
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  223. 4:05 AM Nas: Time Is Illmatic
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  224. 5:20 AM All Things Must Pass
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  225. 7:00 AM Keeping Up With the Steins
    • PG-13