TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  2. 4:00 PM WordGirl "A Vote for Becky; Class Act"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  3. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  4. Last Night
  5. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  6. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
    • HD
  7. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  8. Today
  9. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Food to Go"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha to the Rescue; Martha Camps Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 7:00 AM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  16. 9:30 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  17. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Super Puppy Saves the Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  19. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  21. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 12:30 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  23. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  25. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  26. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  27. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Theme Park Wham-Page; Chuck Makes a Buck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  30. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  31. Tonight
  32. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  33. 9:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
  34. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  35. Tomorrow
  36. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 7:00 AM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  41. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  42. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  43. 9:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  44. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  47. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  48. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 12:30 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  50. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Highway to Havarti; Tiny Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  57. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  58. Tomorrow Night
  59. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  60. 9:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  61. 10:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  62. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  63. Thursday, September 29
  64. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  65. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 7:00 AM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  71. 9:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  73. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  76. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  77. 12:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 4:00 PM WordGirl "I Think I'm a Clone Now; Answer All My Questions and Win Stuff"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  85. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  86. Thursday Night
  87. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  88. 9:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  89. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  90. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  91. Friday, September 30
  92. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 7:00 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  99. 9:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  100. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  101. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  102. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  103. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  104. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  105. 12:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  106. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  109. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 4:00 PM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  113. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  114. Friday Night
  115. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  116. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  117. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  118. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  119. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  120. Saturday, October 1
  121. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  122. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  123. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  125. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  126. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Ohio"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  127. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  128. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  129. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  130. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Carved Oak Desk Box"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  131. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  132. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  133. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  134. Saturday Night
  135. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  136. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  137. Sunday, October 2
  138. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  139. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  140. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  141. Sunday Night
  142. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  143. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  144. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  145. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  146. Monday, October 3
  147. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 7:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  154. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  157. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  158. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  159. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 12:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  164. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Bonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  168. 4:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 5:30 PM Local Programming
  170. Monday Night
  171. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  172. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  173. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  174. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  175. Tuesday, October 4
  176. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  177. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  178. 7:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  179. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  181. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  183. 9:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  185. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  188. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 12:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  193. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  195. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  196. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Pretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  197. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  198. Tuesday Night
  199. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  200. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
    • HD
  201. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  202. Wednesday, October 5
  203. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 7:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  210. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  211. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  213. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  214. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  215. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 12:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 1:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Robo-Camping; The Stew, the Proud ..."
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  223. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  224. Wednesday Night
  225. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  226. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  227. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  228. Thursday, October 6
  229. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 7:00 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  232. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  234. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  235. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  236. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  237. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  241. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 12:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  243. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  246. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  247. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  248. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Who Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  250. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  251. Thursday Night
  252. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  253. 9:00 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  254. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  255. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  256. Friday, October 7
  257. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha the Hero Maker; Starstruck Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 7:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  264. 9:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  266. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  269. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 12:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 1:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 4:00 PM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  277. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  278. Friday Night
  279. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  280. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  281. 9:00 PM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  282. 10:00 PM Dream On
    • HD
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  283. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  284. Saturday, October 8
  285. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  286. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  287. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  289. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Johanne Killeen, George Germon, and Christopher Gross"
    • TV-G
  290. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New York City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  291. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  292. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look, Inside and Out"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  293. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  294. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Waving Arm Whirligigs"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  295. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  296. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Fire Prevention; Strainer"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  297. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  298. Saturday Night
  299. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  300. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  301. Sunday, October 9
  302. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  303. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  304. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  305. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  306. Sunday Night
  307. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
    • HD
  308. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  309. Monday, October 10
  310. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 7:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  315. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  316. 9:00 AM Local Programming
  317. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  318. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 11:30 AM Local Programming
  322. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 12:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  324. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y