TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 11:00 AM Future Firepower "Asymmetric Wars"
    • TV-PG
  2. 12:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Epic Inventions"
    • TV-PG
  3. 1:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: The Great Escape"
    • TV-PG
  4. 2:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Tales of Sea and Sky"
    • TV-PG
  5. 3:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Striking it Rich"
    • TV-PG
  6. 4:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: All-American Landmarks"
    • TV-PG
  7. 5:00 PM Lost Temple to the Gods
    • TV-G
  8. 6:00 PM Nefertiti: Mummy Queen Mystery
    • TV-PG
  9. 7:00 PM Egypt's New Tomb Revealed
    • TV-PG  (L)
  10. Last Night
  11. 8:00 PM Ancient Astronauts
    • TV-PG
  12. 9:00 PM Egypt: What Lies Beneath
    • TV-PG
  13. 10:00 PM King Tut's Mystery Tomb Opened
    • TV-PG  (L)
  14. 11:00 PM Ancient Astronauts
    • TV-PG
  15. Today
  16. 12:00 AM Egypt: What Lies Beneath
    • TV-PG
  17. 1:00 AM King Tut's Mystery Tomb Opened
    • TV-PG  (L)
  18. 2:00 AM Egypt's New Tomb Revealed
    • TV-PG  (L)
  19. 3:00 AM Ancient Astronauts
    • TV-PG
  20. 4:00 AM Egypt: What Lies Beneath
    • TV-PG
  21. 5:00 AM King Tut's Mystery Tomb Opened
    • TV-PG  (L)
  22. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Buffalo County for Bucks"
    • TV-14
  23. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Final Voyages"
    • TV-PG
  24. 7:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Who Was Mary Magdalene?"
    • TV-PG
  25. 8:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Disciples"
    • TV-PG
  26. 9:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Joseph and His Coat of Many Colors"
    • TV-PG
  27. 10:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "David vs. Goliath"
    • TV-PG
  28. 11:00 AM The Mob Rat: Joe Valachi
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  29. 12:00 PM Meyer Lansky and the Crime Syndicate
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  30. 1:00 PM Mafia Drug King: Carmine Galante
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  31. 2:00 PM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  32. 3:00 PM Mafia's Killing Machine: The DeMeo Crew
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  33. 4:00 PM Donnie Brasco: The Informant
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  34. 5:00 PM The Revolutionary War "Rebels and Redcoats"
    • TV-PG
  35. 6:00 PM The Revolutionary War "Independence"
    • TV-PG
  36. 7:00 PM The Revolutionary War "Misfortunes of War"
    • TV-PG
  37. Tonight
  38. 8:00 PM The Revolutionary War "A War Without End"
    • TV-PG
  39. 9:00 PM The Revolutionary War "The Dark Days"
    • TV-PG
  40. 10:00 PM The Revolutionary War "A Harvest of Victory"
    • TV-PG
  41. 11:00 PM The Revolutionary War "A War Without End"
    • TV-PG
  42. Tomorrow
  43. 12:00 AM The Revolutionary War "The Dark Days"
    • TV-PG
  44. 1:00 AM The Revolutionary War "A Harvest of Victory"
    • TV-PG
  45. 2:00 AM The Revolutionary War "Misfortunes of War"
    • TV-PG
  46. 3:00 AM The Revolutionary War "A War Without End"
    • TV-PG
  47. 4:00 AM The Revolutionary War "The Dark Days"
    • TV-PG
  48. 5:00 AM The Revolutionary War "A Harvest of Victory"
    • TV-PG
  49. 6:00 AM Hardcore Heroes "Soaring to New Heights"
    • TV-PG
  50. 7:00 AM Hardcore Heroes "Warriors on the Frontlines"
    • TV-PG
  51. 8:00 AM Hardcore Heroes "For a Greater Cause"
    • TV-PG
  52. 9:00 AM CIA Declassified "Operation Celestial Balance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  53. 10:00 AM CIA Declassified "Killing the Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  54. 11:00 AM CIA Declassified "The Real Zero Dark Thirty"
    • TV-PG
  55. 12:00 PM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  56. 1:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  57. 2:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battles of El Alamein"
    • TV-PG
  58. 3:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Kursk: Southern Front"
    • TV-PG
  59. 4:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  60. 5:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  61. 6:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Hitler's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-14  (V)
  62. 7:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Final Solution"
    • TV-14  (V)
  63. Tomorrow Night
  64. 8:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Plots and Delusions"
    • TV-14  (V)
  65. 9:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "End Game"
    • TV-14  (V)
  66. 10:00 PM Taking Fire "Hero Flight"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  67. 11:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Plots and Delusions"
    • TV-14  (V)
  68. Tuesday, September 27
  69. 12:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "End Game"
    • TV-14  (V)
  70. 1:00 AM Taking Fire "Hero Flight"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  71. 2:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Final Solution"
    • TV-14  (V)
  72. 3:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  73. 4:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  74. 5:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Hitler's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-14  (V)
  75. 6:00 AM Edge of War "MacArthur's Great Gamble"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  76. 7:00 AM Edge of War "Saddam vs. the Ayotollah"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  77. 8:00 AM Edge of War "Taking Down Noriega"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  78. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Tudor Parfitt and the Lost Tribes of Israel"
    • TV-G
  79. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Real Exodus"
    • TV-G
  80. 11:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Holy Grail"
    • TV-G
  81. 12:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  82. 1:00 PM Weaponology "Sniper Rifles"
    • TV-14  (V)
  83. 2:00 PM Weaponology "Rapid Fire"
    • TV-14  (V)
  84. 3:00 PM Weaponology "Bomber"
    • TV-14  (V)
  85. 4:00 PM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  86. 5:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Kill Shot"
    • TV-PG
  87. 6:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Sadistic Mastermind"
    • TV-PG
  88. 7:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  89. Tuesday Night
  90. 8:00 PM Mob Boss: Vito Genovese
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  91. 9:00 PM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  92. 10:00 PM Meyer Lansky and the Crime Syndicate
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  93. 11:00 PM Mob Boss: Vito Genovese
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  94. Wednesday, September 28
  95. 12:00 AM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  96. 1:00 AM Meyer Lansky and the Crime Syndicate
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  97. 2:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  98. 3:00 AM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  99. 4:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Kill Shot"
    • TV-PG
  100. 5:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Sadistic Mastermind"
    • TV-PG
  101. 6:00 AM Bullet Points "Battle for the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  102. 7:00 AM Bullet Points "Showdown in the Middle East"
    • TV-PG
  103. 8:00 AM Bullet Points "The Vietnam War"
    • TV-PG
  104. 9:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  105. 10:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battles of El Alamein"
    • TV-PG
  106. 11:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Kursk: Southern Front"
    • TV-PG
  107. 12:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  108. 1:00 PM What History Forgot "Icons of Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  109. 2:00 PM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  110. 3:00 PM What History Forgot "Fighting for Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  111. 4:00 PM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  112. 5:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Lockerbie Plot"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  113. 6:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "Cold War in Space"
    • TV-G
  114. 7:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Cold War Files"
    • TV-PG
  115. Wednesday Night
  116. 8:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Hollywood Syndicate"
    • TV-PG
  117. 9:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Nazi King"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  118. 10:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "Sex, Drugs & Rock 'n' Roll"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  119. 11:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Hollywood Syndicate"
    • TV-PG
  120. Thursday, September 29
  121. 12:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Nazi King"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  122. 1:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "Sex, Drugs & Rock 'n' Roll"
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  123. 2:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Cold War Files"
    • TV-PG
  124. 3:00 AM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  125. 4:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Lockerbie Plot"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  126. 5:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "Cold War in Space"
    • TV-G
  127. 6:00 AM Black Ops "City Under Siege"
    • TV-PG
  128. 7:00 AM Black Ops "Taking Down Bin Laden"
    • TV-PG
  129. 8:00 AM Black Ops "Operation Thunderbolt"
    • TV-PG
  130. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Sniper Rifles"
    • TV-14  (V)
  131. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Rapid Fire"
    • TV-14  (V)
  132. 11:00 AM Weaponology "Bomber"
    • TV-14  (V)
  133. 12:00 PM Weaponology "Booby Traps"
    • TV-14  (V)
  134. 1:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "Tudor Parfitt and the Lost Tribes of Israel"
    • TV-G
  135. 2:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Real Exodus"
    • TV-G
  136. 3:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Holy Grail"
    • TV-G
  137. 4:00 PM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  138. 5:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Greek Grave"
    • TV-PG
  139. 6:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Fall of Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-PG
  140. 7:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Mystery of the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  141. Thursday Night
  142. 8:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  143. 9:00 PM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  144. 11:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  145. Friday, September 30
  146. 12:00 AM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  147. 2:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Mystery of the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  148. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  149. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Military Collectors and The Daytona of Collectors Swap Meets- Mt. Dora, FL"
    • TV-PG
  150. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  151. 5:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Fall of Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-PG
  152. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Early Assassination Attempts"
    • TV-PG
  153. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Kill the New Chancellor!"
    • TV-PG
  154. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Operation Hummingbird"
    • TV-PG
  155. 9:00 AM What History Forgot "Icons of Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  156. 10:00 AM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  157. 11:00 AM What History Forgot "Fighting for Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  158. 12:00 PM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  159. 1:00 PM CIA Declassified "Operation Celestial Balance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  160. 2:00 PM CIA Declassified "Killing the Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  161. 3:00 PM CIA Declassified "The Real Zero Dark Thirty"
    • TV-PG
  162. 4:00 PM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  163. 5:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  164. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Tony Spilotro"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  165. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  166. Friday Night
  167. 8:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  168. 9:00 PM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  169. 10:00 PM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  170. 11:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  171. Saturday, October 1
  172. 12:00 AM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  173. 1:00 AM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • TV-PG  (V)
  174. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  175. 3:00 AM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  176. 4:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  177. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Last Man Standing"
    • TV-PG
  178. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  179. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Big Hogs, Longbeards, Deer and Crossbows"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  180. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Buffalo Creek Turkey"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  181. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "Encounters, Past and Present"
    • TV-14
  182. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Ike and MacArthur"
    • TV-PG
  183. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Presidential Conspiracies"
    • TV-PG
  184. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  185. 9:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Holy Grail and Royal Blood"
    • TV-PG
  186. 10:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Veil of Veronica"
    • TV-PG
  187. 11:00 AM Myth Hunters "Yamashita's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  188. 12:00 PM Myth Hunters "The Chalice of Valencia"
    • TV-PG
  189. 1:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Las Vegas"
    • TV-PG
  190. 2:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "American Nazis"
    • TV-PG
  191. 3:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  192. 4:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  193. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  194. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  195. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  196. Saturday Night
  197. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  198. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  199. Sunday, October 2
  200. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  201. 3:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  202. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  203. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  204. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  205. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Worlds of Amusement"
    • TV-PG
  206. 7:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Mysteries of Moses"
    • TV-PG
  207. 8:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Apostle Paul"
    • TV-PG
  208. 9:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  209. 10:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  210. 11:00 AM Forbidden History "The Real Holy Grail"
    • TV-PG
  211. 12:00 PM Forbidden History "The Real Ark of the Covenant"
    • TV-14
  212. 1:00 PM Forbidden History "Secrets of the Illuminati"
    • TV-PG
  213. 2:00 PM Forbidden History "In Search of the Real King Arthur"
    • TV-14
  214. 3:00 PM Forbidden History "The Oracles of the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  215. 4:00 PM Forbidden History "Bloodlust: Real Vampires"
    • TV-14
  216. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  217. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  218. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  219. Sunday Night
  220. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  221. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  222. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  223. Monday, October 3
  224. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  225. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  226. 3:00 AM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  227. 4:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  228. 6:00 AM Combat Tech "Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  229. 7:00 AM Combat Tech "ROVs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  230. 8:00 AM Combat Tech "Armor"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  231. 9:00 AM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  232. 10:00 AM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  233. 11:00 AM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  234. 12:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  235. 1:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  236. 2:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  237. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  238. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  239. 5:00 PM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  240. 6:00 PM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  241. 7:00 PM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  242. Monday Night
  243. 8:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  244. 9:00 PM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  245. 10:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  246. 11:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  247. Tuesday, October 4
  248. 12:00 AM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  249. 1:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  250. 2:00 AM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  251. 3:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  252. 4:00 AM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  253. 5:00 AM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  254. 6:00 AM Delta Force: Tier 1
    • TV-PG
  255. 7:00 AM Marine Force Recon
    • TV-PG
  256. 8:00 AM Foreign Special Ops
    • TV-PG
  257. 9:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  258. 10:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  259. 11:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  260. 12:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  261. 1:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  262. 2:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  263. 3:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  264. 4:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  265. 5:00 PM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  266. 6:00 PM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  267. 7:00 PM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  268. Tuesday Night
  269. 8:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  270. 9:00 PM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  271. 10:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  272. 11:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  273. Wednesday, October 5
  274. 12:00 AM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  275. 1:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  276. 2:00 AM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  277. 3:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  278. 4:00 AM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  279. 5:00 AM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  280. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  281. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Berghof"
    • TV-PG
  282. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Bunker Plot"
    • TV-PG
  283. 9:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  284. 10:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  285. 11:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  286. 12:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  287. 1:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  288. 2:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  289. 3:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  290. 4:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  291. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  292. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  293. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  294. Wednesday Night
  295. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  296. 9:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  297. 10:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  298. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  299. Thursday, October 6
  300. 12:00 AM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  301. 1:00 AM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  302. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  303. 3:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  304. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  305. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  306. 6:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Smoking Guns"
    • TV-PG
  307. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  308. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Courage Under Fire"
    • TV-PG
  309. 9:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  310. 10:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  311. 11:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  312. 12:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  313. 1:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  314. 2:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  315. 3:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  316. 4:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  317. 5:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Bonnie and Clyde"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  318. 6:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  319. 7:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  320. Thursday Night
  321. 8:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  322. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  323. 11:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  324. Friday, October 7
  325. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  326. 2:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  327. 3:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  328. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • TV-PG
  329. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Flying Machines"
    • TV-PG
  330. 5:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  331. 6:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of the Spider Rocks"
    • TV-PG
  332. 7:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Lost Ship of the Mojave Desert"
    • TV-PG
  333. 8:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Nazi Gold"
    • TV-PG
  334. 9:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  335. 10:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  336. 11:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  337. 12:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  338. 1:00 PM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  339. 2:00 PM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  340. 3:00 PM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  341. 4:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  342. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  343. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  344. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  345. Friday Night
  346. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  347. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  348. Saturday, October 8
  349. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  350. 3:00 AM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  351. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  352. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Fool's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  353. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  354. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Birds and Bass with Garmin"
    • TV-14
  355. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Tennessee Whitetail"
    • TV-14
  356. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "The Ride Home"
    • TV-14
  357. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Welcome to the Big Apple"
    • TV-PG
  358. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Inventors"
    • TV-PG
  359. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Russell's Military Vehicles and Restorations"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  360. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Body Armor"
    • TV-14  (V)
  361. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Fighter"
    • TV-14  (V)