TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "Premature Obituary"
    • TV-PG
  2. 10:00 AM Curiosity Quest "Ice Sculpting"
    • TV-G
  3. 10:30 AM Curiosity Quest "Banjo Making"
    • TV-G
  4. 11:00 AM Real Life 101
    • TV-G
  5. 11:30 AM Awesome Adventures "Las Vegas"
    • TV-G
  6. 12:00 PM Aqua Kids "Greater Newark Conservancy"
    • TV-G
  7. 12:30 PM Aqua Kids "Project Terrapin"
    • TV-G
  8. 1:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Road Kill"
    • TV-14
  9. 2:00 PM Airwolf "Eruption"
    • TV-14
  10. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "The Luck"
    • TV-14
  11. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "The Birthday Present"
    • TV-PG
  12. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "Nocturne"
    • TV-14
  13. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Execution of Trust"
    • TV-14
  14. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Child of Promise"
    • TV-14
  15. Last Night
  16. 8:00 PM Iron Eagle
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  17. 10:45 PM Iron Eagle
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  18. Today
  19. 1:30 AM Cliffhanger
    • R
  20. 3:45 AM Journey to the Center of the Earth
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  21. 7:00 AM Movie
  22. 8:50 AM Johnny Staccato "The Mask of Jason"
    • TV-PG
  23. 9:30 AM Felony Squad "Ordeal by Terror"
    • TV-PG
  24. 10:05 AM Felony Squad "Arrangement With Death"
    • TV-PG
  25. 10:45 AM The Lieutenant "Interlude"
    • TV-PG
  26. 12:00 PM The Tall Man "The Four Queens"
    • TV-PG
  27. 12:40 PM The Tall Man "The Long Way Home"
    • TV-PG
  28. 1:20 PM Whispering Smith
    • TV-PG
  29. 2:00 PM Cimarron City "Kid on a Calico Horse"
    • TV-PG
  30. 3:15 PM Tombstone Territory "The Tin Gunman"
    • TV-PG
  31. 3:50 PM Tombstone Territory "The Outcasts"
    • TV-PG
  32. 4:30 PM The Restless Gun "The Suffragette"
    • TV-PG
  33. 5:05 PM The Restless Gun "The Whip"
    • TV-PG
  34. 5:45 PM Laredo "Limit of the Law Larkin"
    • TV-PG
  35. 7:00 PM Crossfire Trail
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  36. Tonight
  37. 9:15 PM Crossfire Trail
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  38. 11:30 PM A Lawless Street
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  39. Tomorrow
  40. 1:30 AM The Stranger Wore a Gun
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  41. 3:30 AM The San Francisco Story
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  42. 5:30 AM Snake River Desperadoes
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  43. 6:50 AM A Man Called Shenandoah "The Clown"
    • TV-PG
  44. 7:30 AM Hondo "Hondo and the Mad Dog"
    • TV-14
  45. 8:45 AM Nichols "Zachariah"
    • TV-PG
  46. 10:00 AM Father Murphy "The Heir Apparent"
    • TV-PG
  47. 11:00 AM Seven Brides for Seven Brothers "Heritage"
    • TV-PG
  48. 12:00 PM The Texican
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  49. 2:05 PM Billy Jack
    • TV-14
    • NR
  50. 5:00 PM Walking Tall: Lone Justice
    • TV-14
    • R
  51. 7:15 PM The Legend of Zorro
    • TV-14
    • PG
  52. Tomorrow Night
  53. 10:00 PM Biography "Vincent Price: The Versatile Villain"
    • TV-PG
  54. 11:00 PM The Mad Magician
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  55. Monday, October 3
  56. 12:45 AM Jesse James vs. the Daltons
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  57. 2:20 AM The Face Behind the Mask
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  58. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "Strike Force"
    • TV-14
  59. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "Did You See the One That Got Away?"
    • TV-PG
  60. 6:00 AM Riptide "It's a Vial Sort of Business"
    • TV-14
  61. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "The India Queen"
    • TV-PG
  62. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Physical"
    • TV-PG
  63. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "Way Off Broadway"
    • TV-PG
  64. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith "The Idol"
    • TV-PG
  65. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "Dangerous Romance"
    • TV-PG
  66. 10:05 AM The Restless Gun "Man and Boy"
    • TV-PG
  67. 10:45 AM Laredo "A Double Shot of Nepenthe"
    • TV-PG
  68. 12:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Pilot"
    • TV-14
  69. 2:00 PM Airwolf "Short Walk to Freedom"
    • TV-14
  70. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "Doc Hock"
    • TV-14
  71. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "Surprise on Seagull Beach"
    • TV-PG
  72. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "A Community of Civilized Men"
    • TV-14
  73. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Paper Castles"
    • TV-14
  74. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Laid to Waste"
    • TV-14
  75. Monday Night
  76. 8:00 PM The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour
    • TV-PG
  77. 9:00 PM The Friars Roast Don Rickles
    • TV-PG
  78. 10:00 PM The Merv Griffin Show
    • TV-14
  79. 11:00 PM The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour
    • TV-PG
  80. Tuesday, October 4
  81. 12:00 AM The Friars Roast Don Rickles
    • TV-PG
  82. 1:00 AM The Merv Griffin Show
    • TV-14
  83. 2:00 AM The Stranger Wore a Gun
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  84. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "The Swinger"
    • TV-14
  85. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "Really Neat Cars and Guys With a Sense of Humor"
    • TV-PG
  86. 6:00 AM Riptide "Peter Pan Is Alive and Well"
    • TV-14
  87. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "The Visitor"
    • TV-PG
  88. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Tubby"
    • TV-PG
  89. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "The Monkey-Puzzle Tree"
    • TV-PG
  90. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith "String Of Circumstances"
    • TV-PG
  91. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "Self-Defense"
    • TV-PG
  92. 10:05 AM The Restless Gun "Cheyenne Express"
    • TV-PG
  93. 10:45 AM Laredo "Coup de Grace"
    • TV-PG
  94. 12:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Road Kill"
    • TV-14
  95. 1:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Fate"
    • TV-14
  96. 2:00 PM Airwolf "Horn of Plenty"
    • TV-14
  97. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "The Ties That Bind"
    • TV-14
  98. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "Undercover McCormick"
    • TV-PG
  99. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "Joyride"
    • TV-14
  100. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "First Deadly Sin"
    • TV-14
  101. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Just a Country Boy"
    • TV-14
  102. Tuesday Night
  103. 8:00 PM The Ballad of Lucy Whipple
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  104. 10:15 PM The Ballad of Lucy Whipple
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  105. Wednesday, October 5
  106. 12:35 AM The Legend of Zorro
    • TV-14
    • PG
  107. 3:20 AM The Tall Man
    • TV-PG
  108. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "Terror Ship"
    • TV-14
  109. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "Scared Stiff"
    • TV-PG
  110. 6:00 AM Riptide "Catch a Fallen Star"
    • TV-14
  111. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "My Son, the Sitter"
    • TV-PG
  112. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Sabotage"
    • TV-PG
  113. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "Captain Gregg's Whiz Bang"
    • TV-PG
  114. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith "The Homeless Wind"
    • TV-PG
  115. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "The Marked Horseshoe"
    • TV-PG
  116. 10:05 AM The Restless Gun "Thicker Than Water"
    • TV-PG
  117. 10:45 AM Laredo "The Land Slickers"
    • TV-PG
  118. 12:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Blind Spot"
    • TV-14
  119. 1:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Blind Spot"
    • TV-14
  120. 2:00 PM Airwolf "Airwolf II"
    • TV-14
  121. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "Lonely at the Top"
    • TV-14
  122. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "The Game You Learn From Your Father"
    • TV-PG
  123. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "Shades of Darkness"
    • TV-14
  124. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "No Other Road"
    • TV-14
  125. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "A Turning"
    • TV-14
  126. Wednesday Night
  127. 8:00 PM Hondo "Hondo and the Eagle Claw"
    • TV-14
  128. 9:15 PM Hondo "Hondo and the War Cry"
    • TV-14
  129. 10:30 PM Hondo "Hondo and the Singing Wire"
    • TV-14
  130. 11:45 PM Hondo "Hondo and the Superstition Massacre"
    • TV-14
  131. Thursday, October 6
  132. 1:05 AM Billy Jack Goes to Washington
    • TV-14
    • NR
  133. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "Murder by Fire"
    • TV-14
  134. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "Outlaw Champion"
    • TV-PG
  135. 6:00 AM Riptide "Gams People Play"
    • TV-14
  136. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "From Butch With Love"
    • TV-PG
  137. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Contest"
    • TV-PG
  138. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "Madeira, My Dear?"
    • TV-PG
  139. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith "Trial of the Avengers"
    • TV-PG
  140. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "The Noose That Broke"
    • TV-PG
  141. 10:05 AM The Restless Gun "Silver Threads"
    • TV-PG
  142. 10:45 AM Laredo "Finnegan"
    • TV-PG
  143. 12:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "A Necessary Evil"
    • TV-14
  144. 1:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "And Then You Die ..."
    • TV-14
  145. 2:00 PM Airwolf "And a Child Shall Lead"
    • TV-14
  146. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "A Bodyguard of Lies"
    • TV-14
  147. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "Angie's Choice"
    • TV-PG
  148. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "Nightscape"
    • TV-14
  149. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "A Woman Much Admired"
    • TV-14
  150. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Baby for Sale"
    • TV-14
  151. Thursday Night
  152. 8:00 PM Sheena
    • TV-14
    • PG
  153. 10:45 PM Sheena
    • TV-14
    • PG
  154. Friday, October 7
  155. 1:30 AM The Inspector General
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  156. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "Silent Night, Deadly Night"
    • TV-PG
  157. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "Ties My Father Sold Me"
    • TV-PG
  158. 6:00 AM Riptide "Prisoner of War"
    • TV-14
  159. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "The Humanization of Herbert T. Peabody"
    • TV-PG
  160. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Geisha"
    • TV-PG
  161. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "Love Is a Toothache"
    • TV-PG
  162. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith "Prayer of a Chance"
    • TV-PG
  163. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "Mine Disasters"
    • TV-PG
  164. 10:00 AM Curiosity Quest "Corn Chips"
    • TV-G
  165. 10:30 AM Curiosity Quest "Penguins"
    • TV-G
  166. 11:00 AM Real Life 101
    • TV-G
  167. 11:30 AM Awesome Adventures "Aspen"
    • TV-G
  168. 12:00 PM Aqua Kids "Salt Marsh Degradation"
    • TV-G
  169. 12:30 PM Aqua Kids "Newark Urban Gardens and the Ecosystem"
    • TV-G
  170. 1:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Family Secrets"
    • TV-14
  171. 2:00 PM Airwolf "Fortune Teller"
    • TV-14
  172. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "A Necessary End"
    • TV-14
  173. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "She Ain't Deep But She Sure Runs Fast"
    • TV-PG
  174. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "Counterfire"
    • TV-14
  175. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Obsession"
    • TV-14
  176. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Liar's Poker"
    • TV-14
  177. Friday Night
  178. 8:00 PM A River Runs Through It
    • TV-14
    • PG
  179. 10:40 PM A River Runs Through It
    • TV-14
    • PG
  180. Saturday, October 8
  181. 1:20 AM The Texican
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  182. 3:25 AM The Stranger Wore a Gun
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  183. 5:25 AM The Mad Magician
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  184. 7:10 AM The Return of the Vampire
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  185. 8:50 AM Johnny Staccato "A Nice Little Town"
    • TV-PG
  186. 9:30 AM Felony Squad "Arrangement With Death"
    • TV-PG
  187. 10:05 AM Felony Squad "No Sad Songs for Charlie"
    • TV-PG
  188. 10:45 AM The Lieutenant "Capp's Lady"
    • TV-PG
  189. 12:00 PM The Tall Man "A Time to Run"
    • TV-PG
  190. 12:40 PM The Tall Man "Trial by Fury"
    • TV-PG
  191. 1:20 PM Whispering Smith
    • TV-PG
  192. 2:00 PM Cimarron City "Beast of Cimarron"
    • TV-PG
  193. 3:15 PM Tombstone Territory "Doc Holliday In Durango"
    • TV-PG
  194. 3:50 PM Tombstone Territory "Triangle Of Death"
    • TV-PG
  195. 4:30 PM The Restless Gun "The Crisis at Easter Creek"
    • TV-PG
  196. 5:05 PM The Restless Gun "Aunt Emma"
    • TV-PG
  197. 5:45 PM Laredo "Meanwhile, Back at the Reservation"
    • TV-PG
  198. 7:00 PM Monte Walsh
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  199. Saturday Night
  200. 9:50 PM The Quick Gun
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  201. Sunday, October 9
  202. 12:05 AM Monte Walsh
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  203. 3:00 AM The Texican
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  204. 5:05 AM Battle of Rogue River
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  205. 6:50 AM A Man Called Shenandoah "Requiem for the Second"
    • TV-PG
  206. 7:30 AM Hondo "Hondo and the Judas"
    • TV-14
  207. 8:45 AM Nichols "The Unholy Alliance"
    • TV-PG
  208. 10:00 AM Father Murphy "In God's Arms"
    • TV-PG
  209. 11:00 AM Seven Brides for Seven Brothers "Promised Land"
    • TV-PG
  210. 12:00 PM Monte Walsh
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  211. 2:50 PM Crossfire Trail
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  212. 5:05 PM Sheena
    • TV-14
    • PG
  213. 7:45 PM Return to the Blue Lagoon
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  214. Sunday Night
  215. 10:00 PM Peter Lorre: The Master of Menace
    • TV-PG
  216. 11:00 PM The Face Behind the Mask
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  217. Monday, October 10
  218. 12:40 AM Snake River Desperadoes
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  219. 2:00 AM Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  220. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "Lessons in Fear"
    • TV-14
  221. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "You Would Cry, Too, If It Happened to You"
    • TV-PG
  222. 6:00 AM Riptide "Baxter and Boz"
    • TV-14
  223. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "A Diller, a Dollar"
    • TV-PG
  224. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Kowana"
    • TV-PG
  225. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "Mr. Perfect"
    • TV-PG
  226. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith "Hired To Die"
    • TV-PG
  227. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "Eyewitness"
    • TV-PG
  228. 10:05 AM The Restless Gun "The Child"
    • TV-PG
  229. 10:45 AM Laredo "Any Way the Wind Blows"
    • TV-PG
  230. 12:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Don't Look Back"
    • TV-14
  231. 2:00 PM Airwolf "Crossover"
    • TV-14
  232. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "Cloud Nine"
    • TV-14
  233. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "Faster Heart"
    • TV-PG
  234. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "The Line"
    • TV-14
  235. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Ruda's Awakening"
    • TV-14
  236. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Unfinished Business"
    • TV-14
  237. Monday Night
  238. 8:00 PM The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour "The Sonny & Cher Years (Part 2)"
    • TV-PG
  239. 9:00 PM The Smokey Robinson Show
    • TV-PG
  240. 10:00 PM The Merv Griffin Show
    • TV-14
  241. 11:00 PM The Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour "The Sonny & Cher Years (Part 2)"
    • TV-PG
  242. Tuesday, October 11
  243. 12:00 AM The Smokey Robinson Show
    • TV-PG
  244. 1:00 AM The Merv Griffin Show
    • TV-14
  245. 2:00 AM Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  246. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "Deadly Weapons"
    • TV-14
  247. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "D-Day"
    • TV-PG
  248. 6:00 AM Riptide "The Curse of the Mary Aberdeen"
    • TV-14
  249. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "Separate Rooms"
    • TV-PG
  250. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Model ``T''"
    • TV-PG
  251. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "Dear Delusion"
    • TV-PG
  252. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith
    • TV-PG
  253. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "The Capture"
    • TV-PG
  254. 10:05 AM The Restless Gun "The Gold Buckle"
    • TV-PG
  255. 10:45 AM Laredo "The Sweet Gang"
    • TV-PG
  256. 12:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "The Hammer and the Glove"
    • TV-14
  257. 1:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Hot Nights"
    • TV-14
  258. 2:00 PM Airwolf "Kingdom Come"
    • TV-14
  259. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "Thanks for the Memories"
    • TV-14
  260. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "The Yankee Clipper"
    • TV-PG
  261. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "Tip on a Sure Thing"
    • TV-14
  262. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "The More Things Change"
    • TV-14
  263. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Sweet, Sweet Blues"
    • TV-14
  264. Tuesday Night
  265. 8:00 PM The Jeff Foxworthy Show "Jeff's Life 101"
    • TV-PG
  266. 8:30 PM The Jeff Foxworthy Show "A Non-Affair to Remember"
    • TV-PG
  267. 9:00 PM The Jeff Foxworthy Show "The Gene Pool"
    • TV-PG
  268. 9:30 PM The Bill Engvall Show "Good People"
    • TV-PG
  269. 10:00 PM The Bill Engvall Show "Aloha, Raffles"
    • TV-PG
  270. 10:30 PM The Bill Engvall Show "How Bill Met Susan"
    • TV-PG
  271. 11:00 PM Return to the Blue Lagoon
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  272. Wednesday, October 12
  273. 1:15 AM Sheena
    • TV-14
    • PG
  274. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "The Chinese Connection"
    • TV-14
  275. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "Never My Love"
    • TV-PG
  276. 6:00 AM Riptide "Boz Busters"
    • TV-14
  277. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "The Human Fly"
    • TV-PG
  278. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Daddy"
    • TV-PG
  279. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "Dog Gone!"
    • TV-PG
  280. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith
    • TV-PG
  281. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "State's Witness"
    • TV-PG
  282. 10:05 AM The Restless Gun "The Coward"
    • TV-PG
  283. 10:45 AM Laredo "One Two Many Voices"
    • TV-PG
  284. 12:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Gunshots"
    • TV-14
  285. 1:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Country Mouse, City Mouse"
    • TV-14
  286. 2:00 PM Airwolf "Annie Oakley"
    • TV-14
  287. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "I Am What I Am"
    • TV-14
  288. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "Something's Going On on This Train"
    • TV-PG
  289. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "The Cup"
    • TV-14
  290. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Sparta Gold"
    • TV-14
  291. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "An Eye for an Eye"
    • TV-14
  292. Wednesday Night
  293. 8:00 PM Hondo "Hondo and the Savage"
    • TV-14
  294. 9:15 PM Hondo "Hondo and the Apache Kid"
    • TV-14
  295. 10:30 PM Hondo "Hondo and the War Hawks"
    • TV-14
  296. 11:45 PM Hondo "Hondo and the Mad Dog"
    • TV-14
  297. Thursday, October 13
  298. 1:00 AM Battle of Rogue River
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  299. 2:40 AM Snake River Desperadoes
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  300. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "Dragons and Owls"
    • TV-14
  301. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "Whatever Happened to Guts?"
    • TV-PG
  302. 6:00 AM Riptide "Oil Bets Are Off"
    • TV-14
  303. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "The Man Who Came to Pasta"
    • TV-PG
  304. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Benefit"
    • TV-PG
  305. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "A Pain in the Neck"
    • TV-PG
  306. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith
    • TV-PG
  307. 9:30 AM Tombstone Territory "The Target"
    • TV-PG
  308. 10:05 AM The Restless Gun "Friend in Need"
    • TV-PG
  309. 10:45 AM Laredo "Road to San Remo"
    • TV-PG
  310. 12:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Stranger in Town"
    • TV-14
  311. 1:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "Tear Down the Walls"
    • TV-14
  312. 2:00 PM Airwolf "Jennie"
    • TV-14
  313. 3:00 PM Tour of Duty "World in Changes"
    • TV-14
  314. 4:00 PM Hardcastle & McCormick "The Career Breaker"
    • TV-PG
  315. 5:00 PM The Equalizer "Heartstrings"
    • TV-14
  316. 6:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "The Littlest Victim"
    • TV-14
  317. 7:00 PM In the Heat of the Night "The Landlord"
    • TV-14
  318. Thursday Night
  319. 8:00 PM Walking Tall: Lone Justice
    • TV-14
    • R
  320. 10:15 PM Walking Tall: Lone Justice
    • TV-14
    • R
  321. Friday, October 14
  322. 12:30 AM The Return of the Vampire
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  323. 2:15 AM The Face Behind the Mask
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  324. 4:00 AM S.W.A.T. "Any Second Now"
    • TV-14
  325. 5:00 AM Hardcastle & McCormick "You and the Horse You Rode In On"
    • TV-PG
  326. 6:00 AM Riptide "Girls Night Out"
    • TV-14
  327. 7:00 AM Nanny and the Professor "The Art of Relationships"
    • TV-PG
  328. 7:35 AM Ensign O'Toole "Operation: Jinx"
    • TV-PG
  329. 8:15 AM The Ghost and Mrs. Muir "Strictly Relative"
    • TV-PG
  330. 8:50 AM Whispering Smith
    • TV-PG