TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 8:00 AM Daft Punk Unchained
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  2. 9:30 AM Lost Songs: The Basement Tapes Continued
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  3. 11:25 AM Pete Correale: Let Me Tell Ya
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  4. 12:30 PM The Royal Tenenbaums
    • R
  5. 2:30 PM Inside Comedy "Sarah Silverman; Garry Shandling"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  6. 3:00 PM Underclassman
    • PG-13
  7. 4:35 PM The Next Hit
    • R
  8. 6:30 PM Daft Punk Unchained
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  9. Last Night
  10. 8:00 PM Nas: Time Is Illmatic
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  11. 9:15 PM Stretch and Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  12. 11:00 PM Lumberjack Man
    • R
  13. Today
  14. 12:45 AM Anarchy Parlor
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  15. 2:30 AM Boulevard
    • R
  16. 4:00 AM The Next Hit
    • R
  17. 5:50 AM The Royal Tenenbaums
    • R
  18. 7:45 AM The Roost
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  19. 9:05 AM Inside Comedy "Conan O'Brien; Jeffrey Tambor"
    • TV-14  (D)
  20. 9:35 AM Greetings From Tim Buckley
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  21. 11:30 AM Mistaken for Strangers
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  22. 12:45 PM Perfect Sisters
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  23. 2:30 PM INXS: Never Tear Us Apart
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  24. 4:00 PM INXS: Never Tear Us Apart
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  25. 5:30 PM Inside Comedy "Conan O'Brien; Jeffrey Tambor"
    • TV-14  (D)
  26. 6:00 PM Inside Comedy "Key & Peele; Garry Marshall"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  27. 6:30 PM Maz Jobrani: I'm Not a Terrorist But I've Played One on TV
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  28. Tonight
  29. 8:00 PM Brad Williams: Daddy Issues
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  30. 9:05 PM Alec Mapa: Baby Daddy
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  31. 10:05 PM A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III
    • R
  32. 11:30 PM Perfect Sisters
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  33. Tomorrow
  34. 1:15 AM N.Y.C. Underground
    • R
  35. 2:45 AM Maz Jobrani: I'm Not a Terrorist But I've Played One on TV
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  36. 4:05 AM A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III
    • R
  37. 5:30 AM Greetings From Tim Buckley
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  38. 7:25 AM Just Let Go: Lenny Kravitz Live
    • TV-14  (L)
  39. 9:15 AM What If
    • PG-13
  40. 11:00 AM The Way of the Gun
    • R
  41. 1:00 PM Exists
    • R
  42. 2:30 PM 21 Years: Richard Linklater
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  43. 4:00 PM Spark: A Burning Man Story
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  44. 5:30 PM StreetDance 2
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  45. 7:00 PM The Way of the Gun
    • R
  46. Tomorrow Night
  47. 9:00 PM Rise of the Footsoldier
    • R
  48. 11:00 PM Trainspotting
    • R
  49. Sunday, July 31
  50. 12:35 AM Exists
    • R
  51. 2:00 AM The Thaw
    • R
  52. 3:35 AM Common
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  53. 5:15 AM Echoes of War
    • R
  54. 7:00 AM Leave the World Behind
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  55. 8:35 AM Ping Pong Summer
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
    • NR
  56. 10:15 AM Paper Planes
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  57. 12:00 PM Spring Broke
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  58. 1:20 PM Pete Correale: Let Me Tell Ya
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  59. 2:25 PM Shooter
    • R
  60. 4:30 PM The Condemned
    • R
  61. 6:30 PM N.Y.C. Underground
    • R
  62. Sunday Night
  63. 8:00 PM Need for Speed
    • PG-13
  64. 10:15 PM Shooter
    • R
  65. Monday, August 1
  66. 12:30 AM Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
    • R
  67. 2:15 AM The Forger
    • R
  68. 4:00 AM The Condemned
    • R
  69. 6:00 AM Boyhood
    • R
  70. 8:45 AM Begin Again
    • R
  71. 10:30 AM Wonder Boys
    • R
  72. 12:30 PM The D Train
    • R
  73. 2:25 PM The Stanford Prison Experiment
    • R
  74. 4:30 PM Good Kill
    • R
  75. 6:15 PM All Things Must Pass
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  76. Monday Night
  77. 8:00 PM Begin Again
    • R
  78. 9:45 PM Song One
    • PG-13
  79. 11:15 PM State Property 2
    • R
  80. Tuesday, August 2
  81. 1:00 AM Cockneys vs Zombies
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  82. 2:30 AM SXSW Comedy With W. Kamau Bell
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  83. 4:00 AM Wonder Boys
    • R
  84. 6:00 AM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  85. 7:35 AM After
    • PG-13
  86. 9:05 AM Nightlight
    • R
  87. 10:30 AM Passion of Mind
    • PG-13
  88. 12:15 PM Inside Comedy "Cheech and Chong; Dane Cook"
    • TV-14  (D)
  89. 12:45 PM Inside Comedy "Jonah Hill; Alan Arkin"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  90. 1:15 PM Sleeping With Other People
    • R
  91. 3:00 PM The Dramatics: A Comedy
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  92. 4:30 PM Ask Me Anything
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  93. 6:15 PM Jamie Marks Is Dead
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  94. Tuesday Night
  95. 8:00 PM After
    • PG-13
  96. 9:30 PM Nightlight
    • R
  97. 11:00 PM House of the Dead
    • R
  98. Wednesday, August 3
  99. 12:30 AM Skinwalkers
    • PG-13
  100. 2:05 AM Wrong Side of Town
    • R
  101. 3:30 AM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  102. 5:05 AM Passion of Mind
    • PG-13
  103. 7:00 AM Black Filmmaker Showcase "Hit Me"
    • TV-14  (L)
  104. 7:30 AM Frequencies
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  105. 9:25 AM American Loser
    • R
  106. 11:00 AM Inside Comedy "Chris Rock"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  107. 11:25 AM Fido
    • R
  108. 1:00 PM Beautiful Girls
    • R
  109. 3:00 PM Safelight
    • R
  110. 4:30 PM Lost in Translation
    • R
  111. 6:15 PM Frequencies
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  112. Wednesday Night
  113. 8:00 PM Beautiful Girls
    • R
  114. 10:00 PM The Virgin Suicides
    • R
  115. 11:40 PM Lumberjack Man
    • R
  116. Thursday, August 4
  117. 1:30 AM Summer of Blood
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  118. 3:00 AM Jay Pharoah: Can I Be Me?
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  119. 4:05 AM House of Lies "Wreckage"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  120. 4:35 AM Safelight
    • R
  121. 6:00 AM Molly Moon and the Incredible Book of Hypnotism
    • PG
  122. 7:45 AM Scenarios USA Shorts "House Not Home"
    • TV-14  (V)
  123. 8:15 AM Brand: A Second Coming
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • R
  124. 10:00 AM Camp X-Ray
    • R
  125. 12:00 PM Bubble Boy
    • PG-13
  126. 1:30 PM W. Kamau Bell: Semi-Prominent Negro
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  127. 2:30 PM The Wicked Within
    • R
  128. 4:00 PM Exists
    • R
  129. 5:25 PM The Wraith
    • PG-13
  130. 7:00 PM Camp X-Ray
    • R
  131. Thursday Night
  132. 9:00 PM Animals
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  133. 10:30 PM Girl House
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  134. Friday, August 5
  135. 12:15 AM Bloodworx
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • R
  136. 2:00 AM Weapons
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  137. 3:30 AM House of Lies "Power(less)"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  138. 4:00 AM W. Kamau Bell: Semi-Prominent Negro
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  139. 5:00 AM Bubble Boy
    • PG-13
  140. 6:30 AM All Things Must Pass
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  141. 8:10 AM Meet the Hitlers
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  142. 9:35 AM Inside Comedy "Chris Rock"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  143. 10:00 AM Murder in the Dark
    • R
  144. 11:30 AM Wonder Boys
    • R
  145. 1:25 PM Tart
    • R
  146. 3:00 PM Good Kill
    • R
  147. 4:45 PM All Things Must Pass
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  148. 6:30 PM Meet the Hitlers
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  149. Friday Night
  150. 8:00 PM Ben Gleib: Neurotic Gangster
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  151. 9:00 PM Margaret Cho: psyCHO
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  152. 10:30 PM Tooken
    • R
  153. Saturday, August 6
  154. 12:00 AM W. Kamau Bell: Semi-Prominent Negro
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  155. 1:00 AM Ben Gleib: Neurotic Gangster
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  156. 2:00 AM Heartless
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  157. 4:00 AM Murder in the Dark
    • R
  158. 5:30 AM SIGN OFF
  159. 6:00 AM Begin Again
    • R
  160. 7:45 AM Passion of Mind
    • PG-13
  161. 9:30 AM Black Filmmaker Showcase "Hit Me"
    • TV-14  (L)
  162. 10:00 AM Boyhood
    • R
  163. 12:45 PM The Duff
    • PG-13
  164. 2:30 PM The Dramatics: A Comedy
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  165. 4:00 PM Inside Comedy "Jonah Hill; Alan Arkin"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  166. 4:30 PM The D Train
    • R
  167. 6:25 PM Lost in the Sun
    • TV-14
    • NR
  168. Saturday Night
  169. 8:00 PM Lost in Translation
    • R
  170. 9:45 PM Good Kill
    • R
  171. 11:30 PM Wolves
    • R
  172. Sunday, August 7
  173. 1:00 AM House of the Dead
    • R
  174. 2:30 AM Jamie Marks Is Dead
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  175. 4:15 AM The Giver
    • PG-13
  176. 6:00 AM After
    • PG-13
  177. 7:30 AM Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  178. 9:25 AM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  179. 11:00 AM Safelight
    • R
  180. 12:30 PM Song One
    • PG-13
  181. 2:00 PM After
    • PG-13
  182. 3:30 PM Exists
    • R
  183. 5:00 PM Inside Comedy "Cheech and Chong; Dane Cook"
    • TV-14  (D)
  184. 5:30 PM Inside Comedy "Chris Rock"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  185. 6:00 PM The Condemned
    • R
  186. Sunday Night
  187. 8:00 PM The Stanford Prison Experiment
    • R
  188. 10:05 PM Camp X-Ray
    • R
  189. Monday, August 8
  190. 12:05 AM Exists
    • R
  191. 1:30 AM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  192. 3:05 AM Safelight
    • R
  193. 4:30 AM Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  194. 6:15 AM Brand: A Second Coming
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • R
  195. 8:00 AM 21 Years: Richard Linklater
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  196. 9:30 AM Meet the Hitlers
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  197. 11:00 AM Fido
    • R
  198. 12:35 PM Brand: A Second Coming
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • R
  199. 2:30 PM Bubble Boy
    • PG-13
  200. 4:00 PM The Wicked Within
    • R
  201. 5:30 PM Fido
    • R
  202. 7:15 PM Ask Me Anything
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  203. Monday Night
  204. 9:00 PM Good Luck Chuck
    • R
  205. 10:40 PM Sleeping With Other People
    • R
  206. Tuesday, August 9
  207. 12:30 AM Lumberjack Man
    • R
  208. 2:15 AM Bloodworx
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • R
  209. 4:00 AM Animals
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  210. 5:30 AM House of Lies "Boom"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  211. 6:00 AM Wonder Boys
    • R
  212. 8:00 AM Lost in the Sun
    • TV-14
    • NR
  213. 9:45 AM All Things Must Pass
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  214. 11:30 AM Lost in Translation
    • R
  215. 1:15 PM Good Kill
    • R
  216. 3:00 PM W. Kamau Bell: Semi-Prominent Negro
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  217. 4:00 PM Scenarios USA Shorts "House Not Home"
    • TV-14  (V)
  218. 4:30 PM Tart
    • R
  219. 6:15 PM Lost in Translation
    • R
  220. Tuesday Night
  221. 8:00 PM Wonder Boys
    • R
  222. 10:00 PM Lost in the Sun
    • TV-14
    • NR
  223. 11:40 PM Angels of Darkness
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  224. Wednesday, August 10
  225. 1:30 AM House of Lies "Associates"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  226. 2:00 AM Hostel Part II
    • R
  227. 3:35 AM Heartless
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  228. 5:30 AM All Things Must Pass
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • NR
  229. 7:10 AM Passion of Mind
    • PG-13
  230. 8:55 AM Skinwalkers
    • PG-13
  231. 10:30 AM Unnatural
    • R
  232. 12:00 PM Nightlight
    • R
  233. 1:25 PM The Stanford Prison Experiment
    • R
  234. 3:30 PM Inside Comedy "Jonah Hill; Alan Arkin"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  235. 4:00 PM The Dramatics: A Comedy
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  236. 5:30 PM Ben Gleib: Neurotic Gangster
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  237. 6:30 PM Unnatural
    • R
  238. Wednesday Night
  239. 8:00 PM Wolves
    • R
  240. 9:30 PM Skinwalkers
    • PG-13
  241. 11:05 PM The Wraith
    • PG-13
  242. Thursday, August 11
  243. 12:40 AM Jamie Marks Is Dead
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  244. 2:30 AM House of Lies "Soldiers"
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  245. 3:00 AM The Stanford Prison Experiment
    • R
  246. 5:05 AM Nightlight
    • R
  247. 6:30 AM Song One
    • PG-13