TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 9:30 AM Friendly Persuasion
    • NR
  2. 12:00 PM One Sunday Afternoon
    • NR
  3. 1:30 PM Meet John Doe
    • NR
  4. 3:45 PM Task Force
    • NR
  5. 6:00 PM The Wreck of the Mary Deare
    • NR
  6. Last Night
  7. 8:00 PM Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
    • NR
  8. 10:15 PM Sergeant York
    • NR
  9. Today
  10. 12:45 AM Love in the Afternoon
    • NR
  11. 3:00 AM Dallas
    • NR
  12. 4:45 AM Gary Cooper: American Life, American Legend
  13. 6:00 AM Harper
    • NR
  14. 8:15 AM The Chapman Report
    • NR
  15. 10:30 AM Flap
    • NR
  16. 12:30 PM Executive Suite
    • NR
  17. 2:30 PM He Ran All the Way
    • NR
  18. 4:00 PM I Died a Thousand Times
    • NR
  19. 6:00 PM Odds Against Tomorrow
    • NR
  20. 7:45 PM Carson on TCM
    • TV-PG
  21. Tonight
  22. 8:00 PM A Patch of Blue
    • NR
  23. 10:00 PM Lolita
    • NR
  24. Tomorrow
  25. 12:45 AM The Poseidon Adventure
    • PG
  26. 3:00 AM My Man and I
    • NR
  27. 4:45 AM Tennessee Champ
    • NR
  28. 6:00 AM Boys' Ranch
    • NR
  29. 8:00 AM Billy the Kid
    • NR
  30. 9:45 AM The Cheyenne Kid
    • NR
  31. 11:00 AM The Oklahoma Kid
    • NR
  32. 12:30 PM The Kid From Texas
    • NR
  33. 2:00 PM Billy the Kid
    • NR
  34. 3:45 PM The Fargo Kid
    • NR
  35. 5:00 PM The Wyoming Kid
    • NR
  36. 6:45 PM Stagecoach Kid
    • NR
  37. Tomorrow Night
  38. 8:00 PM Meet John Doe
    • NR
  39. 10:10 PM Coming! Snafu
    • NR
  40. 10:15 PM Prelude to War
    • NR
  41. 11:10 PM Booby Traps
    • NR
  42. 11:15 PM The Battle of Russia
    • NR
  43. Wednesday, September 2
  44. 12:45 AM The Negro Soldier
    • NR
  45. 1:40 AM Private Snafu vs. Malaria Mike
    • NR
  46. 1:45 AM Tunisian Victory
    • NR
  47. 3:30 AM The Battle of Britain
    • NR
  48. 4:25 AM Snafuperman
    • NR
  49. 4:30 AM Know Your Ally: Britain
    • NR
  50. 5:15 AM War Comes to America
    • NR
  51. 6:30 AM Rockabye
    • NR
  52. 7:45 AM Our Betters
    • NR
  53. 9:15 AM Susan and God
    • NR
  54. 11:15 AM Two-Faced Woman
    • NR
  55. 1:00 PM A Woman's Face
    • NR
  56. 3:00 PM Her Cardboard Lover
    • NR
  57. 4:45 PM The Actress
    • NR
  58. 6:30 PM It Should Happen to You
    • NR
  59. Wednesday Night
  60. 8:00 PM A Man Called Horse
    • R
  61. 10:00 PM Barry Lyndon
    • PG
  62. Thursday, September 3
  63. 1:15 AM An Enemy of the People
    • G
  64. 3:15 AM The Lord of the Rings
    • PG
  65. 5:30 AM MGM Parade
  66. 6:00 AM In Caliente
    • NR
  67. 7:30 AM The Falcon in Mexico
    • NR
  68. 8:45 AM The Brave One
    • NR
  69. 10:30 AM Sombrero
    • NR
  70. 12:30 PM The Hitch-Hiker
    • NR
  71. 2:00 PM Fiesta
    • NR
  72. 3:45 PM Holiday in Mexico
    • NR
  73. 6:00 PM The Night of the Iguana
    • NR
  74. Thursday Night
  75. 8:00 PM Beau Geste
    • NR
  76. 10:00 PM Adam Had Four Sons
    • NR
  77. 11:30 PM Reap the Wild Wind
    • NR
  78. Friday, September 4
  79. 1:45 AM Canyon Passage
    • NR
  80. 3:30 AM Tulsa
    • NR
  81. 5:00 AM They Won't Believe Me
    • NR
  82. 6:30 AM Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
    • NR
  83. 8:15 AM Deadline at Dawn
    • NR
  84. 9:45 AM Girls on Probation
    • NR
  85. 11:00 AM MGM Parade
  86. 11:45 AM A Star Is Born
    • NR
  87. 1:45 PM Show People
    • NR
  88. 3:15 PM Make Me a Star
    • NR
  89. 4:45 PM What Price Hollywood?
    • NR
  90. 6:30 PM Going Hollywood
    • NR
  91. Friday Night
  92. 8:00 PM The Bank Dick
    • NR
  93. 9:30 PM It's a Gift
    • NR
  94. 11:00 PM You Can't Cheat an Honest Man
    • NR
  95. Saturday, September 5
  96. 12:30 AM David Copperfield
    • NR
  97. 3:00 AM Scrooge
    • G
  98. 5:00 AM Oliver Twist
    • NR
  99. 6:30 AM Broadway Melody of 1936
    • NR
  100. 8:15 AM The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner
    • NR
  101. 10:00 AM Batman and Robin "Robin Rescues Batman"
  102. 10:30 AM Bulldog Drummond Escapes
    • NR
  103. 12:00 PM Theodora Goes Wild
    • NR
  104. 1:45 PM I Walked With a Zombie
    • NR
  105. 3:15 PM Royal Wedding
    • NR
  106. 5:00 PM McLintock!
    • NR
  107. 7:30 PM MGM Parade
  108. Saturday Night
  109. 8:00 PM Now, Voyager
    • NR
  110. 10:00 PM Mrs. Parkington
    • NR
  111. Sunday, September 6
  112. 12:15 AM The Pirate
    • NR
  113. 2:00 AM Born Losers
    • PG
  114. 4:00 AM The Glory Stompers
    • NR
  115. 5:45 AM The House in the Middle
    • TV-PG
  116. 6:00 AM Rhapsody
    • NR
  117. 8:00 AM Penny Serenade
    • NR
  118. 10:15 AM Berlin Express
    • NR
  119. 12:00 PM The Secret Garden
    • G
  120. 2:00 PM Heaven Can Wait
    • NR
  121. 4:00 PM It Happened at the World's Fair
    • NR
  122. 6:00 PM Hills of Home
    • G
  123. Sunday Night
  124. 8:00 PM Thrill of a Romance
    • NR
  125. 10:00 PM Million Dollar Mermaid
    • NR
  126. Monday, September 7
  127. 12:00 AM The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
    • NR
  128. 1:30 AM Kurutta ippêji
    • NR
  129. 2:45 AM Hakuchi
    • NR
  130. 6:00 AM The Lion in Winter
    • PG
  131. 8:15 AM Peter O'Toole: From the TCM Film Festival
  132. 9:15 AM Yoyo
    • NR
  133. 11:00 AM Billy Wilder Speaks
  134. 12:30 PM Witness for the Prosecution
    • NR
  135. 2:30 PM Bergman Island
    • NR
  136. 4:00 PM Smiles of a Summer Night
    • NR
  137. 6:00 PM Sergeant Rutledge
    • NR
  138. Monday Night
  139. 8:00 PM Of Mice and Men
    • NR
  140. 10:00 PM Fragments
  141. Tuesday, September 8
  142. 12:00 AM THX-1138
    • R
  143. 1:45 AM The Tin Drum
    • R
  144. 4:15 AM China 9, Liberty 37
    • R
  145. 6:00 AM MGM Parade
  146. 6:30 AM The Ladykillers
    • NR
  147. 8:15 AM Your Past Is Showing
    • NR
  148. 10:00 AM Tom Thumb
    • G
  149. 11:45 AM Carol for Another Christmas
    • NR
  150. 1:15 PM What's New, Pussycat?
    • NR
  151. 3:15 PM Being There
    • PG
  152. 5:45 PM The Champ
    • PG
  153. Tuesday Night
  154. 8:00 PM Across the Pacific
    • NR
  155. 9:45 PM Report From the Aleutians
    • NR
  156. 10:40 PM In the Aleutians
    • NR
  157. 10:45 PM San Pietro
    • NR
  158. 11:25 PM The Infantry Blues
    • NR
  159. 11:30 PM Let There Be Light
    • NR
  160. Wednesday, September 9
  161. 12:40 AM The Goldbrick
    • NR
  162. 12:45 AM The Red Badge of Courage
    • NR
  163. 2:00 AM The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
    • NR
  164. 4:15 AM The Man Who Would Be King
    • PG
  165. 6:30 AM So This Is College
    • NR
  166. 8:15 AM Sorority House
    • NR
  167. 9:30 AM College Coach
    • NR
  168. 11:00 AM The Male Animal
    • NR
  169. 1:00 PM Good News
    • NR
  170. 2:45 PM Trouble Along the Way
    • NR
  171. 4:45 PM The Affairs of Dobie Gillis
    • NR
  172. 6:15 PM One on One
    • PG
  173. Wednesday Night
  174. 8:00 PM 3:10 to Yuma
    • NR
  175. 10:00 PM The Man From Laramie
    • NR
  176. Thursday, September 10
  177. 12:00 AM The Gunfighter
    • NR
  178. 1:30 AM Ride Lonesome
    • NR
  179. 3:00 AM The Naked Spur
    • NR
  180. 4:45 AM Vengeance Valley
    • NR
  181. 6:15 AM Mademoiselle Fifi
    • NR
  182. 7:30 AM Helen of Troy
    • NR
  183. 9:30 AM Tribute to a Bad Man
    • NR
  184. 11:15 AM Until They Sail
    • NR
  185. 1:00 PM Somebody Up There Likes Me
    • NR
  186. 3:00 PM Executive Suite
    • NR
  187. 4:45 PM The Sand Pebbles
    • PG-13
  188. Thursday Night
  189. 8:00 PM I Can Get It for You Wholesale
    • NR
  190. 9:45 PM David and Bathsheba
    • NR
  191. Friday, September 11
  192. 12:00 AM The President's Lady
    • NR
  193. 1:45 AM With a Song in My Heart
    • NR
  194. 4:00 AM The Lusty Men
    • NR
  195. 6:00 AM Central Park
    • NR
  196. 7:00 AM The Man Who Played God
    • NR
  197. 8:30 AM Hallelujah, I'm a Bum
    • NR
  198. 10:00 AM Murder on a Bridle Path
    • NR
  199. 11:15 AM Cat People
    • NR
  200. 12:30 PM Born to Dance
    • NR
  201. 2:30 PM Shall We Dance
    • NR
  202. 4:30 PM It Should Happen to You
    • NR
  203. 6:00 PM Miracle in the Rain
    • NR
  204. Friday Night
  205. 8:00 PM Evergreen
    • NR
  206. 10:00 PM The Macomber Affair
    • NR
  207. 11:45 PM The Snows of Kilimanjaro
    • NR
  208. Saturday, September 12
  209. 2:00 AM Went the Day Well?
    • NR
  210. 4:00 AM They Made Me a Fugitive
    • NR
  211. 6:00 AM Edison, the Man
    • NR
  212. 8:00 AM Treasure Island
    • NR
  213. 10:00 AM Batman and Robin "Target - Robin!"
  214. 10:30 AM Bulldog Drummond at Bay
    • NR
  215. 12:00 PM The Mouse That Roared
    • NR
  216. 1:30 PM The Hunters
    • NR
  217. 3:30 PM Triple Cross
    • NR
  218. 5:45 PM No Time for Sergeants
    • NR
  219. Saturday Night
  220. 8:00 PM The Nun's Story
    • NR
  221. 10:45 PM The Sins of Rachel Cade
    • NR
  222. Sunday, September 13
  223. 1:00 AM Dark of the Sun
    • PG
  224. 2:45 AM It's Alive!
    • PG
  225. 4:30 AM Spider Baby
    • NR
  226. 6:00 AM A Midsummer Night's Dream
    • NR
  227. 8:30 AM A Kiss for Corliss
    • NR