TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 3:45 PM Three Men on a Horse
    • NR
  2. 5:15 PM Pride of the Bluegrass
    • NR
  3. 6:30 PM Sporting Blood
    • NR
  4. Last Night
  5. 8:00 PM Torch Song
    • NR
  6. 9:45 PM Torch Song Trilogy
    • R
  7. Today
  8. 12:00 AM Tonight and Every Night
    • NR
  9. 2:00 AM The Sea Hawk
    • NR
  10. 4:15 AM The Sea Wolf
    • NR
  11. 6:00 AM Hollywood Hobbies
    • NR
  12. 6:30 AM The King's Vacation
    • NR
  13. 7:45 AM Gold Diggers of 1937
    • NR
  14. 9:30 AM Varsity Show
    • NR
  15. 11:00 AM Station West
    • NR
  16. 12:30 PM Battle Circus
    • NR
  17. 2:15 PM The Stratton Story
    • NR
  18. 4:15 PM The Sailor Takes a Wife
    • NR
  19. 6:00 PM Music for Millions
    • NR
  20. Tonight
  21. 8:00 PM Bananas
    • PG-13
  22. 9:30 PM Young Frankenstein
    • PG
  23. 11:30 PM Foul Play
    • PG
  24. Tomorrow
  25. 1:30 AM The Three Musketeers
    • PG
  26. 3:30 AM The Gumball Rally
    • PG
  27. 5:30 AM The Frisco Kid
    • PG
  28. 7:30 AM I'll Cry Tomorrow
    • NR
  29. 9:45 AM Lightning Strikes Twice
    • NR
  30. 11:30 AM Shadow of Doubt
    • NR
  31. 1:00 PM The Hard Way
    • NR
  32. 3:00 PM The Star
    • NR
  33. 4:45 PM The Velvet Touch
    • NR
  34. 6:30 PM Slander
    • NR
  35. Tomorrow Night
  36. 8:00 PM The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
    • PG-13
  37. 9:45 PM Top Secret!
    • PG
  38. 11:30 PM Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
    • PG-13
  39. Thursday, September 29
  40. 1:15 AM Strange Brew
    • PG
  41. 3:00 AM Sidewalk Stories
    • R
  42. 4:45 AM Hollywood Without Makeup
    • NR
  43. 6:00 AM When Ladies Meet
    • NR
  44. 8:00 AM Adventure
    • NR
  45. 10:15 AM Desire Me
    • NR
  46. 12:00 PM Julia Misbehaves
    • NR
  47. 1:45 PM The Law and the Lady
    • NR
  48. 3:30 PM Strange Lady in Town
    • NR
  49. 5:30 PM Sunrise at Campobello
    • NR
  50. Thursday Night
  51. 8:00 PM Role Model: Gene Wilder
  52. 9:15 PM Young Frankenstein
    • PG
  53. 11:15 PM Role Model: Gene Wilder
  54. Friday, September 30
  55. 12:30 AM Start the Revolution Without Me
    • PG
  56. 2:15 AM The Frisco Kid
    • PG
  57. 4:30 AM Bonnie and Clyde
    • R
  58. 6:30 AM MGM Parade
  59. 7:00 AM Double Harness
    • NR
  60. 8:15 AM Ann Vickers
    • NR
  61. 9:45 AM Of Human Bondage
    • NR
  62. 11:15 AM The Prisoner of Zenda
    • NR
  63. 1:00 PM Algiers
    • NR
  64. 2:45 PM Abe Lincoln in Illinois
    • NR
  65. 4:45 PM The Enchanted Cottage
    • NR
  66. 6:30 PM The Racket
    • NR
  67. Friday Night
  68. 8:00 PM Reds
    • PG
  69. 11:30 PM Under Fire
    • R
  70. Saturday, October 1
  71. 1:45 AM A Bridge Too Far
    • PG
  72. 4:45 AM Bat 21
    • R
  73. 6:30 AM First to Fight
    • NR
  74. 8:15 AM Jamaica Inn
    • NR
  75. 10:00 AM MGM Parade
  76. 10:30 AM Private Eyes
    • NR
  77. 12:00 PM Annie Get Your Gun
    • NR
  78. 2:00 PM Dodge City
    • NR
  79. 4:00 PM The Last Challenge
    • NR
  80. 6:00 PM Hang 'Em High
    • PG-13
  81. Saturday Night
  82. 8:00 PM Two Guys From Milwaukee
    • NR
  83. 9:45 PM Two Guys From Texas
    • NR
  84. 11:30 PM It's a Great Feeling
    • NR
  85. Sunday, October 2
  86. 2:00 AM Roar
    • PG
  87. 3:45 AM Born Free
    • PG
  88. 5:30 AM Distant Drummer: A Movable Scene
  89. 6:00 AM All This and Heaven Too
    • NR
  90. 8:30 AM Bright Eyes
    • PG
  91. 10:00 AM Heaven Can Wait
    • NR
  92. 12:00 PM Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell
    • PG
  93. 2:00 PM Bus Stop
    • NR
  94. 4:00 PM Leave Her to Heaven
    • NR
  95. 6:00 PM Green Mansions
    • NR
  96. Sunday Night
  97. 8:00 PM Frankenstein
    • NR
  98. 9:30 PM Bride of Frankenstein
    • NR
  99. 11:00 PM Son of Frankenstein
    • NR
  100. Monday, October 3
  101. 1:00 AM The Wizard of Oz
    • NR
  102. 2:15 AM Juliet of the Spirits
    • NR
  103. 4:45 AM The Curse of the Cat People
    • NR
  104. 6:00 AM Redemption
    • NR
  105. 7:15 AM The Cuban Love Song
    • NR
  106. 8:45 AM The Prodigal
    • NR
  107. 10:15 AM The Barretts of Wimpole Street
    • NR
  108. 12:15 PM Fat City
    • PG
  109. 2:15 PM Captain Horatio Hornblower
    • NR
  110. 4:30 PM The Warriors
    • NR
  111. 6:15 PM The Accursed
    • NR
  112. Monday Night
  113. 8:00 PM Jinnah
    • NR
  114. 10:00 PM The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
    • PG-13
  115. Tuesday, October 4
  116. 1:15 AM The Three Musketeers
    • PG
  117. 3:15 AM The Four Musketeers
    • PG
  118. 5:15 AM The Three Musketeers
    • NR
  119. 7:30 AM The Cameraman
    • NR
  120. 9:00 AM Spite Marriage
    • NR
  121. 10:30 AM Free and Easy
    • NR
  122. 12:15 PM Parlor, Bedroom and Bath
    • NR
  123. 1:30 PM The Wreck of the Mary Deare
    • NR
  124. 3:15 PM 55 Days at Peking
    • NR
  125. 6:00 PM Mary Pickford: The Muse of the Movies
    • NR
  126. Tuesday Night
  127. 8:00 PM Little Annie Rooney
    • NR
  128. 10:00 PM Mothers of Men
    • NR
  129. 11:15 PM Yours, Mine and Ours
    • NR
  130. Wednesday, October 5
  131. 1:15 AM Thoroughly Modern Millie
    • G
  132. 4:00 AM Mary Pickford: The Muse of the Movies
    • NR
  133. 6:00 AM Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
    • NR
  134. 8:00 AM The Phenix City Story
    • NR
  135. 9:45 AM Sweet Bird of Youth
    • NR
  136. 11:45 AM Wise Blood
    • PG
  137. 1:45 PM Jezebel
    • NR
  138. 3:30 PM Baby Doll
    • R
  139. 5:30 PM A Streetcar Named Desire
    • PG
  140. Wednesday Night
  141. 8:00 PM A Face in the Crowd
    • NR
  142. 10:15 PM America, America
    • NR
  143. Thursday, October 6
  144. 1:15 AM Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
    • NR
  145. 3:30 AM Fury
    • NR
  146. 5:15 AM The Last Mile
    • NR
  147. 6:30 AM Nothing Sacred
    • NR
  148. 7:45 AM Made for Each Other
    • NR
  149. 9:30 AM Vigil in the Night
    • NR
  150. 11:15 AM In Name Only
    • NR
  151. 1:00 PM Mr. and Mrs. Smith
    • NR
  152. 2:45 PM Foreign Correspondent
    • NR
  153. 5:00 PM Bon Voyage
    • NR
  154. 5:30 PM North by Northwest
    • NR
  155. Thursday Night
  156. 8:00 PM Devotion
    • NR
  157. 10:00 PM The Prince and the Showgirl
    • NR
  158. Friday, October 7
  159. 12:15 AM She Done Him Wrong
    • NR
  160. 1:30 AM The Philadelphia Story
    • NR
  161. 3:30 AM The Swan
    • NR
  162. 5:30 AM Elvis Mitchell: Under the Influence "Richard Gere"
  163. 6:00 AM Young Dr. Kildare
    • NR
  164. 7:30 AM Calling Dr. Kildare
    • NR
  165. 9:00 AM The Secret of Dr. Kildare
    • NR
  166. 10:30 AM Dr. Kildare's Strange Case
    • NR
  167. 12:00 PM Dr. Kildare Goes Home
    • NR
  168. 1:30 PM Dr. Kildare's Crisis
    • NR
  169. 3:00 PM The People vs. Dr. Kildare
    • NR
  170. 4:30 PM Dr. Kildare's Wedding Day
    • NR
  171. 6:00 PM Dr. Kildare's Victory
    • NR
  172. Friday Night
  173. 8:00 PM Nosferatu
    • NR
  174. 9:45 PM The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
    • NR
  175. 11:15 PM The Unholy Three
    • NR
  176. Saturday, October 8
  177. 1:00 AM The Phantom of the Opera
    • NR
  178. 2:45 AM Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages
    • NR
  179. 4:45 AM The Penalty
    • NR
  180. 6:30 AM The Unknown
    • NR
  181. 7:30 AM Mad Love
    • NR
  182. 9:00 AM Isle of the Dead
    • NR
  183. 10:30 AM Paris Playboys
    • NR
  184. 12:00 PM Sergeant York
    • NR
  185. 2:30 PM Paths of Glory
    • NR
  186. 4:15 PM Kim
    • G
  187. 6:15 PM Good-bye, My Lady
    • NR
  188. Saturday Night
  189. 8:00 PM Murphy's Romance
    • PG-13
  190. 10:00 PM Crossing Delancey
    • PG
  191. Sunday, October 9
  192. 12:00 AM Dear Heart
    • NR
  193. 2:00 AM The Zodiac Killer
    • R
  194. 3:30 AM The Town That Dreaded Sundown
    • R
  195. 5:00 AM Ask Me, Don't Tell Me
    • NR
  196. 6:00 AM Gold Diggers of 1935
    • G
  197. 8:00 AM No Orchids for Miss Blandish
    • NR
  198. 10:00 AM Wuthering Heights
    • NR
  199. 12:00 PM The Heiress
    • NR
  200. 2:00 PM The Marrying Kind
    • NR
  201. 4:00 PM Sunday in New York
    • NR
  202. 6:00 PM Bringing Up Baby
    • NR
  203. Sunday Night
  204. 8:00 PM The Ghost of Frankenstein
    • NR
  205. 9:15 PM Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
    • NR
  206. 10:45 PM House of Frankenstein
    • NR
  207. Monday, October 10
  208. 12:15 AM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
    • NR
  209. 2:00 AM House
    • NR
  210. 3:30 AM The Haunting
    • G
  211. 5:30 AM Summer of '63
  212. 6:00 AM Captain Sindbad
    • G
  213. 7:30 AM Atlantis, the Lost Continent
    • NR
  214. 9:15 AM The Colossus of Rhodes
    • NR
  215. 11:30 AM Hercules, Samson and Ulysses
    • NR
  216. 1:00 PM The Cockleshell Heroes
    • NR
  217. 2:45 PM Bitter Victory
    • NR
  218. 4:30 PM A Tale of Two Cities
    • NR