TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 6:00 PM A Star Is Born
    • NR
  2. Last Night
  3. 8:00 PM Father Takes a Wife
    • NR
  4. 9:30 PM Gold Diggers of 1935
    • G
  5. 11:15 PM Stage Door
    • NR
  6. Today
  7. 1:00 AM The Hucksters
    • NR
  8. 3:00 AM The Tall Target
    • NR
  9. 4:30 AM New Moon
    • NR
  10. 6:00 AM California Conquest
    • NR
  11. 7:30 AM Escapade in Japan
    • NR
  12. 9:15 AM The Steel Trap
    • NR
  13. 10:45 AM The Actress
    • NR
  14. 12:30 PM Enchantment
    • NR
  15. 2:30 PM Mrs. Miniver
    • NR
  16. 5:00 PM The Best Years of Our Lives
    • NR
  17. Tonight
  18. 8:00 PM The Little Foxes
    • NR
  19. 10:15 PM Shadow of a Doubt
    • PG
  20. Tomorrow
  21. 12:15 AM The Pride of the Yankees
    • NR
  22. 2:30 AM The Happy Ending
    • PG
  23. 4:30 AM Count the Hours
    • NR
  24. 6:00 AM Flying Down to Rio
    • NR
  25. 7:30 AM The Gay Divorcee
    • NR
  26. 9:30 AM Roberta
    • NR
  27. 11:15 AM Top Hat
    • NR
  28. 1:00 PM Follow the Fleet
    • NR
  29. 3:00 PM Swing Time
    • NR
  30. 4:45 PM Carefree
    • NR
  31. 6:15 PM The Story of Vernon & Irene Castle
    • NR
  32. Tomorrow Night
  33. 8:00 PM Shall We Dance
    • NR
  34. 10:15 PM You Were Never Lovelier
    • NR
  35. Thursday, August 6
  36. 12:00 AM The Band Wagon
    • NR
  37. 2:00 AM Silk Stockings
    • NR
  38. 4:00 AM Royal Wedding
    • NR
  39. 6:00 AM Beyond the Poseidon Adventure
    • PG
  40. 8:15 AM Hell in Korea
    • NR
  41. 9:45 AM Billion Dollar Brain
    • NR
  42. 11:45 AM Pulp
    • PG
  43. 1:30 PM The Wilby Conspiracy
    • PG
  44. 3:30 PM The Man Who Would Be King
    • PG
  45. 5:45 PM Deathtrap
    • PG
  46. 7:45 PM Carson on TCM
    • TV-PG
  47. Thursday Night
  48. 8:00 PM Hannah and Her Sisters
    • PG-13
  49. 10:00 PM The Ipcress File
    • NR
  50. Friday, August 7
  51. 12:00 AM Get Carter
    • R
  52. 2:00 AM The Romantic Englishwoman
    • R
  53. 4:00 AM The Swarm
    • PG
  54. 6:00 AM Little Women
    • NR
  55. 8:00 AM Sylvia Scarlett
    • NR
  56. 10:00 AM Quality Street
    • NR
  57. 11:30 AM Bringing Up Baby
    • NR
  58. 1:15 PM Pat and Mike
    • NR
  59. 3:00 PM Adam's Rib
    • NR
  60. 4:45 PM Woman of the Year
    • NR
  61. 6:45 PM Katharine Hepburn
    • TV-14
  62. Friday Night
  63. 8:00 PM Alice Adams
    • NR
  64. 10:00 PM The Lion in Winter
    • PG
  65. Saturday, August 8
  66. 12:30 AM Mary of Scotland
    • NR
  67. 2:45 AM Katharine Hepburn
    • TV-14
  68. 4:00 AM Undercurrent
    • NR
  69. 6:00 AM Things to Come
    • NR
  70. 8:00 AM The Drum
    • NR
  71. 9:45 AM The Scarlet Pimpernel
    • NR
  72. 11:30 AM Santa Fe Trail
    • NR
  73. 1:30 PM Seven Angry Men
    • NR
  74. 3:15 PM The Naked and the Dead
    • NR
  75. 5:45 PM Arsenic and Old Lace
    • NR
  76. Saturday Night
  77. 8:00 PM East of Eden
    • PG
  78. 10:15 PM Abe Lincoln in Illinois
    • NR
  79. Sunday, August 9
  80. 12:15 AM Desperate Journey
    • NR
  81. 2:15 AM God Is My Co-Pilot
    • NR
  82. 4:00 AM Chain Lightning
    • NR
  83. 6:00 AM Bataan
    • NR
  84. 8:00 AM Vengeance Valley
    • NR
  85. 9:45 AM The Skipper Surprised His Wife
    • NR
  86. 11:30 AM Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo
    • NR
  87. 2:00 PM Her Highness and the Bellboy
    • NR
  88. 4:00 PM Song of Love
    • NR
  89. 6:15 PM The Clock
    • NR
  90. Sunday Night
  91. 8:00 PM Strangers on a Train
    • PG
  92. 10:00 PM See Here, Private Hargrove
    • NR
  93. Monday, August 10
  94. 12:00 AM What Next, Corporal Hargrove?
    • NR
  95. 1:45 AM The Beginning or the End
    • NR
  96. 3:45 AM Madame Curie
    • NR
  97. 6:00 AM The Unknown
    • NR
  98. 7:15 AM West Point
    • NR
  99. 9:00 AM Our Dancing Daughters
    • NR
  100. 10:30 AM Dancing Lady
    • NR
  101. 12:15 PM Sadie McKee
    • NR
  102. 2:00 PM Forsaking All Others
    • NR
  103. 3:30 PM The Women
    • NR
  104. 6:00 PM Strange Cargo
    • NR
  105. Monday Night
  106. 8:00 PM Possessed
    • NR
  107. 10:00 PM Flamingo Road
    • NR
  108. 11:45 PM The Damned Don't Cry
    • NR
  109. Tuesday, August 11
  110. 1:45 AM What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
    • NR
  111. 4:15 AM Trog
    • NR
  112. 6:00 AM Tarzan's Hidden Jungle
    • NR
  113. 7:15 AM Watusi
    • NR
  114. 8:45 AM Escort West
    • NR
  115. 10:15 AM The Talk of the Town
    • NR
  116. 12:15 PM God's Little Acre
    • PG
  117. 2:15 PM A Thousand and One Nights
    • NR
  118. 4:00 PM The Thief of Bagdad
    • NR
  119. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
    • G
  120. Tuesday Night
  121. 8:00 PM The Green Pastures
    • NR
  122. 10:00 PM Cabin in the Sky
    • NR
  123. Wednesday, August 12
  124. 12:00 AM Sahara
    • NR
  125. 2:00 AM Anna Lucasta
    • NR
  126. 4:00 AM Your Cheatin' Heart
    • NR
  127. 6:00 AM Till the End of Time
    • NR
  128. 8:00 AM My Forbidden Past
    • NR
  129. 9:15 AM The Sundowners
    • NR
  130. 11:45 AM Rachel and the Stranger
    • NR
  131. 1:15 PM Blood on the Moon
    • NR
  132. 2:45 PM The Lusty Men
    • NR
  133. 4:45 PM The Hunters
    • NR
  134. 6:45 PM Dick Cavett "Robert Mitchum"
  135. Wednesday Night
  136. 8:00 PM Home From the Hill
    • NR
  137. 10:45 PM Thunder Road
    • PG
  138. Thursday, August 13
  139. 12:30 AM The Yakuza
    • R
  140. 2:30 AM Ryan's Daughter
    • R
  141. 6:00 AM Pocketful of Miracles
    • NR
  142. 8:30 AM Viva Las Vegas
    • NR
  143. 10:00 AM Once a Thief
    • NR
  144. 12:00 PM Made in Paris
    • NR
  145. 2:00 PM The Pleasure Seekers
    • NR
  146. 4:00 PM The Train Robbers
    • PG
  147. 6:00 PM The Cheap Detective
    • PG
  148. Thursday Night
  149. 8:00 PM Bye Bye Birdie
    • G
  150. 10:00 PM The Cincinnati Kid
    • NR
  151. Friday, August 14
  152. 12:00 AM Tommy
    • PG
  153. 2:00 AM Carnal Knowledge
    • R
  154. 4:00 AM Murderers' Row
    • NR
  155. 6:00 AM Sunday Night at the Trocadero
    • NR
  156. 6:30 AM Double Dynamite
    • NR
  157. 8:00 AM A Girl in Every Port
    • NR
  158. 9:30 AM Room Service
    • NR
  159. 11:00 AM At the Circus
    • NR
  160. 12:30 PM Go West
    • NR
  161. 2:00 PM The Big Store
    • NR
  162. 3:30 PM Dick Cavett "Groucho Marx"
    • TV-PG
  163. 4:30 PM The Cocoanuts
    • NR
  164. 6:15 PM Animal Crackers
    • G
  165. Friday Night
  166. 8:00 PM Monkey Business
    • NR
  167. 9:30 PM Horse Feathers
    • NR
  168. 10:45 PM Duck Soup
    • NR
  169. Saturday, August 15
  170. 12:00 AM A Night at the Opera
    • NR
  171. 2:00 AM A Day at the Races
    • NR
  172. 4:00 AM The Story of Mankind
    • NR
  173. 6:00 AM Chances
    • NR
  174. 7:15 AM Union Depot
    • NR
  175. 8:30 AM It's Tough to Be Famous
    • NR
  176. 10:00 AM The Narrow Corner
    • NR
  177. 11:15 AM Captured
    • NR
  178. 12:30 PM Having Wonderful Time
    • NR
  179. 1:45 PM Sinbad the Sailor
    • NR
  180. 4:00 PM Gunga Din
    • NR
  181. 6:15 PM The Exile
    • NR
  182. Saturday Night
  183. 8:00 PM The Prisoner of Zenda
    • NR
  184. 10:00 PM The Corsican Brothers
    • NR
  185. Sunday, August 16
  186. 12:00 AM Flight Commander
    • NR
  187. 2:00 AM Parachute Jumper
    • NR
  188. 3:15 AM Little Caesar
    • NR
  189. 4:45 AM Success at Any Price
    • NR
  190. 6:00 AM John Loves Mary
    • NR
  191. 8:00 AM Bright Leaf
    • NR
  192. 10:00 AM The Subject Was Roses
    • G
  193. 12:00 PM The Breaking Point
    • NR
  194. 2:00 PM The Hasty Heart
    • NR
  195. 4:00 PM The Fountainhead
    • NR
  196. 6:00 PM Operation Pacific
    • NR
  197. Sunday Night
  198. 8:00 PM The Day the Earth Stood Still
    • G
  199. 10:00 PM Hud
    • NR
  200. Monday, August 17
  201. 12:00 AM A Face in the Crowd
    • NR
  202. 2:15 AM Raton Pass
    • NR
  203. 4:00 AM The Road Builder
    • R
  204. 6:00 AM Men of Boys Town
    • NR
  205. 8:00 AM The Brothers Karamazov
    • NR
  206. 10:30 AM Exodus
    • NR
  207. 2:15 PM The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
    • NR
  208. 5:00 PM How the West Was Won
    • G