TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  2. Last Night
  3. 8:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  4. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  5. 10:00 PM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  6. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  7. Today
  8. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  9. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  10. 1:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  11. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  12. 3:00 AM Frontline "Mosul"
  13. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  14. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  15. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  16. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • TV-Y
  17. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  18. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  19. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  20. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  21. 9:00 AM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-Asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  22. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  23. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • TV-Y
  24. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  25. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  26. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  27. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  28. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Pinocchio"
    • TV-Y
  29. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  30. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  31. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  32. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  33. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  34. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  35. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  36. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  37. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  38. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  39. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  41. Tonight
  42. 8:00 PM Our Town: Stories from Franklin
  43. 10:30 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  44. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  45. Tomorrow
  46. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  47. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • TV-G
  48. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  49. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  50. 4:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  51. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  52. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  53. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  54. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  55. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  56. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  57. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  58. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  59. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  60. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  61. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  62. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  63. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  64. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  65. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  66. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  67. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  68. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  69. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  70. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  71. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  72. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  73. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  74. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  75. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  76. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  77. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  78. Tomorrow Night
  79. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  80. 8:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  81. 9:00 PM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  82. 11:30 PM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  83. Saturday, October 21
  84. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  85. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  86. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  87. 1:30 AM Third Rail With Ozy
  88. 2:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  89. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  90. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • TV-G
  91. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "For Plantar Fasciitis"
    • TV-G
  92. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Rhode Island Stripers"
    • TV-G
  93. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Machine Moves!"
    • TV-Y
  94. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  95. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  96. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  97. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "The Edible Schoolyard: A Class Without Walls and a Love to Learn"
    • TV-G
  98. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Embrace Your Space"
    • TV-G
  99. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  100. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  101. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  102. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "From Sea to Shining Sea"
    • TV-G
  103. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Tech Tricks"
    • TV-G
  104. 12:30 PM Ask This Old House "Bookshelf; Foundation Plants"
    • TV-G
  105. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Squash Gnocchi -- Gnocchi di Zucca Gialla"
    • TV-G
  106. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Southwest"
    • TV-G
  107. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "One Day in Oaxaca"
    • TV-G
  108. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Madhur Jaffrey"
  109. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Tour of Traditions"
    • TV-G
  110. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Pantry Pastas"
    • TV-G
  111. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  112. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Recycled Medicine Cabinets"
    • TV-G
  113. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Extending Nuclear Energy"
    • NEW
  114. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Casement Window"
    • TV-G
  115. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Bookshelf; Foundation Plants"
    • TV-G
  116. 6:30 PM Song Stage "Teri ``Lyric'' Green (Hip-Hop) vs. Dave Bartlett (Singer-Songwriter)"
    • TV-G
  117. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "County Fair"
    • TV-G
  118. Saturday Night
  119. 8:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: Ghosts of Christmas Eve
    • TV-G
  120. 9:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: Ghosts of Christmas Eve
    • TV-G
  121. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Upcott Fraternity"
    • TV-PG
  122. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  123. Sunday, October 22
  124. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Rhonda Vincent & The Rage"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  125. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Prolific Peppers"
    • TV-G
  126. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  127. 2:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  128. 3:00 AM POV "Motherland"
    • TV-14
  129. 4:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  130. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  131. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  132. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Vestibular and Core"
    • TV-G
  133. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  134. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  135. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  136. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  137. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  138. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Family"
    • TV-G
  139. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Island Paradise"
    • TV-G
  140. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "What Is the Doomsday Argument?"
    • TV-G
  141. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Today's Biggest Financial Risks"
    • TV-G
  142. 11:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  143. 12:00 PM Washington Week
  144. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  145. 1:00 PM NHK Newsline
  146. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  147. 2:00 PM My Voice: One Man's Journey to Overcome the Silence of Autism
    • TV-G
  148. 3:00 PM On Story "The Jungle Book: Justin Marks on Updating a Classic"
    • TV-G
  149. 3:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Ian Brennan and the Democratization of Music; Nina Berman's World View; Inside the Outsider: Leroy Johnson"
    • TV-PG
  150. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  151. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Catalonia Independence"
    • NEW
  152. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  153. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Back-Street Riches"
    • TV-G
  154. 6:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Many Paths"
    • TV-PG
  155. 7:00 PM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  156. Sunday Night
  157. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  158. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  159. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  160. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • TV-PG
  161. Monday, October 23
  162. 12:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  163. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  164. 2:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  165. 3:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  166. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  167. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  168. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  169. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  170. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  171. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  172. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  173. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  174. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  175. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  176. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  177. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  178. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Super Why! and the Little Mermaid"
    • TV-Y
  179. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  180. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  181. 2:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  182. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  183. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  184. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  185. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  186. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  187. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  188. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  189. Monday Night
  190. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  191. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  192. 10:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  193. 11:30 PM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  194. Tuesday, October 24
  195. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  196. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  197. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  198. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  199. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  200. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  201. 5:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  202. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  203. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • TV-Y
  204. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  205. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  206. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  207. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  208. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  209. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  210. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  211. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  212. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  213. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  214. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  215. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  216. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  217. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  218. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  219. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  220. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  221. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  222. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  223. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  224. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  225. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  226. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  227. Tuesday Night
  228. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  229. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  230. 10:30 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  231. 11:30 PM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  232. Wednesday, October 25
  233. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  234. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  235. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  236. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  237. 3:30 AM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  238. 4:30 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  239. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  240. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  241. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  242. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  243. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  244. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  245. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  246. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  247. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  248. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  249. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  250. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  251. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  252. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  253. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  254. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  255. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  256. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  257. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  258. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  259. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  260. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  261. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  262. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  263. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  264. Wednesday Night
  265. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  266. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  267. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  268. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  269. Thursday, October 26
  270. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  271. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  272. 1:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  273. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  274. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
  275. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  276. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  277. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  278. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  279. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  280. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  281. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  282. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  283. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  284. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  285. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  286. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  287. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  288. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  289. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  290. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  291. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  292. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  293. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  294. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  295. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  296. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  297. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  298. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  299. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  300. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  301. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  302. Thursday Night
  303. 8:00 PM Erie County Executive Profile
  304. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  305. 10:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  306. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  307. Friday, October 27
  308. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  309. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  310. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • TV-G
  311. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  312. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  313. 4:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  314. 5:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  315. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  316. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  317. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  318. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  319. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  320. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  321. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  322. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  323. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  324. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  325. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  326. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Rolling Rice Cakes"
    • TV-Y
  327. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  328. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  329. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  330. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  331. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  332. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  333. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  334. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  335. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  336. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  337. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  338. Friday Night
  339. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  340. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  341. 9:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  342. 11:30 PM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  343. Saturday, October 28
  344. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  345. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  346. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  347. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  348. 2:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  349. 4:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  350. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • TV-G
  351. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Back Pain Relief"
    • TV-G
  352. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "McCauley's Smallmouth Bass"
    • TV-G
  353. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y
  354. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  355. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  356. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  357. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Saving Seeds for Future Generations: Seed Savers Exchange"
    • TV-G
  358. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Thank You for Sharing"
    • TV-G
  359. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  360. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  361. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  362. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Home, State Home"
    • TV-G
  363. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Pieces and Parts"
    • TV-G
  364. 12:30 PM Ask This Old House "Molding Raceway; Deck Board"
    • TV-G
  365. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Ciaramicola"
    • TV-G
  366. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "South"
    • TV-G
  367. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "History of Oaxaca Cuisine"
    • TV-G
  368. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Rick Bayless"
  369. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen"
    • TV-G
  370. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Refreshing Desserts"
    • TV-G
  371. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Bentley Bentayga"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  372. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  373. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  374. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Tool Chest Hinges and Latch"
    • TV-G
  375. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Molding Raceway; Deck Board"
    • TV-G
  376. 6:30 PM Song Stage "Pha Thaprawat (Pop) vs. Cedd the Light (R&B)"
    • TV-G
  377. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "We Can Make Music"
    • TV-G
  378. Saturday Night
  379. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  380. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Remember Me"
    • TV-PG
  381. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Kembleford Boggart"
    • TV-PG
  382. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  383. Sunday, October 29
  384. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Conor Oberst"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  385. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "A Food Truck and a Pear Tree"
    • TV-G
  386. 1:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  387. 2:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  388. 3:00 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  389. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  390. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  391. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  392. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Posture"
    • TV-G
  393. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  394. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  395. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  396. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  397. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  398. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Time"
    • TV-G
  399. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Exhibition"
    • TV-G
  400. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "How Could God Make Miracles?"
    • TV-G
  401. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Engineering Investment Outcomes"
    • TV-G
  402. 11:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  403. 12:00 PM Washington Week
  404. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  405. 1:00 PM NHK Newsline
  406. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  407. 2:00 PM Erie County Executive Profile
  408. 3:00 PM On Story "Arrested Development to Veep: A Conversation With Tony Hale"
    • TV-G
  409. 3:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Gene Yang: Drawing On Knowledge; Luke Spiller Struts; RIP Romance?"
  410. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  411. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  412. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  413. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Florence: Heart of the Renaissance"
    • TV-G
  414. 6:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Build the Future"
    • TV-PG
  415. 7:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  416. Sunday Night
  417. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  418. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  419. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  420. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • TV-PG
  421. Monday, October 30
  422. 12:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  423. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  424. 2:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • TV-14
  425. 3:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  426. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  427. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  428. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • TV-Y
  429. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  430. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  431. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  432. 9:00 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  433. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  434. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  435. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  436. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  437. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  438. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  439. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  440. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  441. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  442. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  443. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  444. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  445. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  446. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  447. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  448. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  449. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  450. Monday Night
  451. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  452. 9:00 PM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  453. 10:30 PM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  454. 11:30 PM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  455. Tuesday, October 31
  456. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  457. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  458. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • TV-G
  459. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  460. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  461. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  462. 5:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • TV-14
  463. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  464. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  465. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  466. 8:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  467. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  468. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  469. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  470. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  471. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  472. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  473. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  474. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  475. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  476. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  477. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  478. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  479. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  480. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  481. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  482. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  483. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  484. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour