TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  2. 2:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  3. 2:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  4. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  5. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  6. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  7. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  8. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  9. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  10. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  11. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  12. Last Night
  13. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  14. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  15. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  16. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  17. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  18. Today
  19. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  20. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  21. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  22. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  23. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  24. 3:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • TV-PG
  25. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  26. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  27. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stomach Flattening Workout"
    • TV-G
  28. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Arluk Outfitters"
    • TV-G
  29. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  30. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  31. 8:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  32. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  33. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Saving Seeds for Future Generations: Seed Savers Exchange"
    • TV-G
  34. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Your Happy Place"
    • TV-G
  35. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  36. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "How to Sew Art, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  37. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  38. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Glorified Nine Patch Quilt"
    • TV-G
  39. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Making Your Mark"
    • TV-G
  40. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Ohio"
    • TV-G
  41. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Homemade Pizza -- Pizza Casalinga"
    • TV-G
  42. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pastry Cream"
    • TV-G
  43. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Adventures in San Miguel"
    • TV-G
  44. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Jody Adams"
    • TV-G
  45. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Bringing Oaxaca Home"
    • TV-G
  46. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Baguettes at Home"
    • TV-G
  47. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  48. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Victorian Hall Tree"
    • TV-G
  49. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Art Squad"
    • NEW
  50. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Groovers & Shakers"
    • TV-G
  51. 6:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  52. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America on the Move"
    • TV-G
  53. Tonight
  54. 8:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford
    • TV-PG
  55. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Going Bodmin"
    • TV-PG
  56. 10:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death at the Grand"
    • TV-PG
  57. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  58. Tomorrow
  59. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Hurray for the Riff Raff"
    • TV-G
  60. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  61. 1:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  62. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  63. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  64. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  65. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  66. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Footwork and Core"
    • TV-G
  67. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  68. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  69. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  70. 8:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  71. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  72. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Technology"
    • TV-G
  73. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Hazy Day"
    • TV-G
  74. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "What Is the Doomsday Argument?"
    • TV-G
  75. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Fairholme Turnaround?"
    • TV-G
  76. 11:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  77. 12:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  78. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  79. 1:00 PM Newsline
  80. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  81. 2:00 PM Reach Innovation
  82. 3:00 PM On Story "Daredevil: Behind the Screen"
    • TV-G
  83. 3:30 PM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "It Takes Two to Tango (Buenos Aires, Argentina)"
    • TV-G
  84. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "North East England"
    • TV-G
  85. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Florida's Latino Vote"
    • NEW
  86. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  87. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Back-Street Riches"
    • TV-G
  88. 6:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Finding Contentment"
    • TV-PG
  89. 7:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  90. Tomorrow Night
  91. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  92. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  93. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  94. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  95. Monday, October 3
  96. 12:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  97. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  98. 2:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  99. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  100. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  101. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  102. 6:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  103. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  104. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  105. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  106. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  107. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  108. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  109. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  110. 10:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  111. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  112. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  113. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  114. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  115. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  116. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  117. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  118. 2:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  119. 3:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  120. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  121. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  122. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  123. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  124. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  125. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  126. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  127. Monday Night
  128. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  129. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  130. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  131. 11:30 PM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  132. Tuesday, October 4
  133. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  134. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  135. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  136. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  137. 3:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  138. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  139. 5:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  140. 6:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  141. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  142. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  143. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  144. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  145. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  146. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  147. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  148. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  149. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  150. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  151. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  152. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  153. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  154. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  155. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  156. 2:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  157. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  158. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  159. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  160. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  161. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  162. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  163. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  164. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  165. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  166. Tuesday Night
  167. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  168. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  169. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  170. Wednesday, October 5
  171. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  172. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  173. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  174. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  175. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  176. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  177. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  178. 6:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  179. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  180. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  181. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  182. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  183. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  184. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  185. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  186. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  187. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  188. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  189. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  190. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  191. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  192. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  193. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  194. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  195. 3:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  196. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  197. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  198. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  199. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  200. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  201. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  202. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  203. Wednesday Night
  204. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  205. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  206. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  207. Thursday, October 6
  208. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  209. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  210. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  211. 2:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  212. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  213. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  214. 6:00 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  215. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  216. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  217. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  218. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  219. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  220. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  221. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  222. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  223. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  224. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  225. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  226. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  227. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  228. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  229. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  230. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  231. 2:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  232. 3:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  233. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  234. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  235. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  236. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  237. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  238. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  239. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  240. Thursday Night
  241. 8:00 PM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  242. 9:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  243. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  244. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  245. Friday, October 7
  246. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  247. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  248. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  249. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  250. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  251. 4:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  252. 6:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  253. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  254. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  255. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  256. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  257. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  258. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  259. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  260. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  261. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  262. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  263. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  264. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  265. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  266. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  267. 2:00 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  268. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  269. 3:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  270. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  271. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  272. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  273. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  274. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  275. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  276. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  277. Friday Night
  278. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  279. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  280. 9:00 PM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  281. 10:00 PM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  282. 11:30 PM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  283. Saturday, October 8
  284. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  285. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  286. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  287. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  288. 2:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  289. 3:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  290. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  291. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  292. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Put a Bounce in Your Step"
    • TV-G
  293. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Lopstick Trout"
    • TV-G
  294. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  295. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  296. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  297. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  298. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Red, White, and Green: America's Earth-Friendly Vineyard"
    • TV-G
  299. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "First Things First"
    • TV-G
  300. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  301. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "How to Sew Art, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  302. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  303. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Folk Dance"
    • TV-G
  304. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Applique"
    • TV-G
  305. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New York City"
    • TV-G
  306. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Cooking With Red Wine -- Cucinando con Vino Rosso"
    • TV-G
  307. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "French Meringue"
    • TV-G
  308. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Taco Night"
    • TV-G
  309. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Jasper White"
    • TV-G
  310. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Oaxaca's Top Chefs"
    • TV-G
  311. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "French Bistro Favorites"
    • TV-G
  312. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  313. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Mega Bowls"
    • TV-G
  314. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  315. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Turning Shaker Knobs"
    • TV-G
  316. 6:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  317. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  318. Saturday Night
  319. 8:00 PM Straight No Chaser: Songs of the Decades
  320. 9:30 PM Straight No Chaser: Songs of the Decades
  321. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  322. Sunday, October 9
  323. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Mac McAnally"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  324. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Cabbage's Last Stand"
    • TV-G
  325. 1:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  326. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  327. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  328. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  329. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  330. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Controlled Breathing"
    • TV-G
  331. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  332. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  333. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  334. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  335. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  336. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Books"
    • TV-G
  337. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Frozen Beauty in Vignette"
    • TV-G
  338. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "How Could God Make Miracles?"
    • TV-G
  339. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  340. 11:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  341. 12:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  342. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  343. 1:00 PM Newsline
  344. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  345. 2:00 PM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  346. 3:00 PM On Story "Carl Reiner: A Conversation With a TV Legend"
    • TV-G
  347. 3:30 PM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Jeju Fire Festival (Seoul & Jeju, South Korea)"
    • TV-G
  348. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Poland"
    • TV-G
  349. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  350. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  351. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Florence: Heart of the Renaissance"
    • TV-G
  352. 6:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Challenge the Status Quo"
    • TV-PG
  353. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  354. Sunday Night
  355. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  356. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  357. Monday, October 10
  358. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  359. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  360. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  361. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  362. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  363. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  364. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  365. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  366. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  367. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  368. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  369. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  370. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  371. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  372. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  373. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  374. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  375. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  376. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  377. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  378. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  379. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  380. 2:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  381. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • TV-Y
  382. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  383. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  384. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  385. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  386. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  387. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  388. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  389. Monday Night
  390. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  391. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  392. 10:00 PM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  393. 11:30 PM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  394. Tuesday, October 11
  395. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  396. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  397. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  398. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  399. 3:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • TV-14
  400. 4:30 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  401. 6:00 AM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  402. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  403. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  404. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  405. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  406. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  407. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  408. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  409. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  410. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  411. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  412. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  413. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Aladdin"
    • TV-Y
  414. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  415. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  416. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  417. 2:00 PM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  418. 2:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  419. 3:00 PM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • TV-Y
  420. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  421. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  422. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  423. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  424. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  425. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  426. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  427. Tuesday Night
  428. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  429. 9:00 PM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  430. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  431. Wednesday, October 12
  432. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  433. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  434. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  435. 2:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  436. 4:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • TV-14
  437. 5:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  438. 6:00 AM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  439. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  440. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  441. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  442. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  443. 8:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  444. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  445. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  446. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  447. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  448. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  449. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  450. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  451. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  452. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  453. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  454. 2:00 PM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  455. 2:30 PM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  456. 3:00 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  457. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  458. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  459. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  460. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  461. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  462. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  463. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  464. Wednesday Night
  465. 8:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  466. 9:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  467. 10:00 PM WWII Megaweapons "The Tunnels of Okinawa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  468. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  469. Thursday, October 13
  470. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  471. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  472. 1:00 AM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • TV-PG
  473. 2:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  474. 3:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  475. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  476. 6:00 AM Arthur "Bud's Knotty Problem; That's MY Grandma!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  477. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  478. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  479. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  480. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  481. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  482. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  483. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  484. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  485. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  486. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  487. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!"
    • TV-Y
  488. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story"
    • TV-Y
  489. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  490. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  491. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  492. 2:00 PM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • TV-Y
  493. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  494. 3:00 PM Arthur "Bud's Knotty Problem; That's MY Grandma!"
    • TV-Y
  495. 3:30 PM