TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 6:00 PM The Pirate
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  2. Last Night
  3. 8:00 PM A Place in the Sun
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  4. 10:15 PM Pocketful of Miracles
    • TV-G
    • NR
  5. Today
  6. 12:45 AM Poltergeist
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • PG
  7. 2:45 AM Possessed
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  8. 4:45 AM Pride and Prejudice
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  9. 6:45 AM Pride of the Marines
    • TV-G
    • NR
  10. 8:45 AM Primrose Path
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  11. 10:30 AM Princess O'Rourke
    • TV-G
    • NR
  12. 12:30 PM The Prisoner of Zenda
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  13. 2:15 PM The Private Life of Henry VIII
    • TV-PG  (D)
    • NR
  14. 4:00 PM The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex
    • TV-G
    • NR
  15. 6:00 PM The Prizefighter and the Lady
    • TV-G
    • NR
  16. Tonight
  17. 8:00 PM The Quiet Man
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  18. 10:15 PM The Razor's Edge
    • TV-G
    • NR
  19. Tomorrow
  20. 12:45 AM Rear Window
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  21. 2:45 AM Rebel Without a Cause
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG-13
  22. 4:45 AM The Red Danube
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  23. 6:45 AM Rhapsody in Blue
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  24. 9:15 AM Rich, Young and Pretty
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  25. 11:00 AM The Richest Girl in the World
    • TV-G
    • NR
  26. 12:30 PM The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  27. 2:15 PM Road to Morocco
    • TV-G
    • NR
  28. 3:45 PM Roberta
    • TV-G
    • NR
  29. 5:45 PM Robin and the Seven Hoods
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  30. Tomorrow Night
  31. 8:00 PM Roman Holiday
    • TV-G
    • NR
  32. 10:15 PM A Room With a View
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  33. Thursday, February 23
  34. 12:15 AM The Ruling Class
    • TV-MA
    • PG
  35. 3:00 AM Running on Empty
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  36. 5:00 AM Sadie Thompson
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  37. 6:45 AM San Antonio
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  38. 8:45 AM San Francisco
    • TV-G
    • NR
  39. 10:45 AM The Sandpiper
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  40. 12:45 PM Scrooge
    • TV-PG
    • G
  41. 2:45 PM The Sea Hawk
    • TV-G
    • NR
  42. 5:00 PM The Sea Wolf
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  43. 6:30 PM Second Chorus
    • TV-G
    • NR
  44. Thursday Night
  45. 8:00 PM Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
    • TV-G
    • G
  46. 10:00 PM The Seven-Per-Cent Solution
    • TV-14
    • PG
  47. Friday, February 24
  48. 12:00 AM Shaft
    • TV-MA  (L,S)
    • R
  49. 2:00 AM Shall We Dance
    • TV-G
    • NR
  50. 4:15 AM She Wore a Yellow Ribbon
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  51. 6:00 AM The Sheepman
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  52. 7:30 AM Shenandoah
    • TV-G
    • NR
  53. 9:30 AM Show Boat
    • TV-G
    • NR
  54. 11:30 AM The Silver Chalice
    • TV-G
    • NR
  55. 2:00 PM Singin' in the Rain
    • TV-G
    • G
  56. 3:45 PM The Slipper and the Rose
    • TV-G
    • G
  57. 6:15 PM Small Town Girl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  58. Friday Night
  59. 8:00 PM Some Like It Hot
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  60. 10:15 PM Spartacus
    • TV-PG
    • PG-13
  61. Saturday, February 25
  62. 1:45 AM Speedy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  63. 3:30 AM The Spirit of St. Louis
    • TV-G
    • NR
  64. 6:00 AM Splendor in the Grass
    • TV-14
    • NR
  65. 8:15 AM Stage Door
    • TV-G
    • NR
  66. 10:00 AM Stagecoach
    • TV-G
    • NR
  67. 12:00 PM A Star Is Born
    • TV-G
    • NR
  68. 2:00 PM The Story of G.I. Joe
    • TV-14
    • NR
  69. 4:00 PM Strangers on a Train
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  70. 5:45 PM A Streetcar Named Desire
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  71. Saturday Night
  72. 8:00 PM Summer of '42
    • TV-14  (D,L)
    • PG
  73. 10:00 PM The Sundowners
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  74. Sunday, February 26
  75. 12:30 AM Swing Time
    • TV-G
    • NR
  76. 2:30 AM A Tale of Two Cities
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  77. 5:00 AM The Tender Trap
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  78. 7:15 AM Test Pilot
    • TV-G
    • NR
  79. 9:30 AM That Girl From Paris
    • TV-G
    • NR
  80. 11:15 AM That Hamilton Woman
    • TV-G
    • NR
  81. 1:30 PM That Man From Rio
    • TV-G
    • NR
  82. 3:45 PM Them!
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  83. 5:30 PM They Were Expendable
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  84. Sunday Night
  85. 8:00 PM The Thin Man
    • TV-G
    • NR
  86. 9:45 PM The Third Man
    • TV-14  (S)
    • NR
  87. 11:45 PM Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  88. Monday, February 27
  89. 2:15 AM A Thousand Clowns
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  90. 4:15 AM Thousands Cheer
    • TV-G
    • NR
  91. 6:45 AM Three Comrades
    • TV-G
    • NR
  92. 8:30 AM Three Little Words
    • TV-G
    • NR
  93. 10:15 AM The Three Musketeers
    • TV-G
    • NR
  94. 12:30 PM Through a Glass Darkly
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  95. 2:15 PM The Time Machine
    • TV-G
    • G
  96. 4:15 PM The Time, the Place and the Girl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  97. 6:15 PM T-Men
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  98. Monday Night
  99. 8:00 PM To Be or Not to Be
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  100. 10:00 PM To Each His Own
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  101. Tuesday, February 28
  102. 12:15 AM Tom Jones
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  103. 2:30 AM Tom, Dick and Harry
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  104. 4:00 AM Too Young to Kiss
    • TV-G
    • NR
  105. 5:30 AM Top Hat
    • TV-G
    • NR
  106. 7:30 AM Topper Returns
    • TV-G
    • NR
  107. 9:15 AM Tora! Tora! Tora!
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • G
  108. 11:45 AM Torch Song
    • TV-G
    • NR
  109. 1:30 PM Torpedo Run
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  110. 3:30 PM Tortilla Flat
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  111. 5:30 PM Trader Horn
    • TV-G
    • NR
  112. Tuesday Night
  113. 8:00 PM The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  114. 10:30 PM A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
    • TV-G
    • PG
  115. Wednesday, March 1
  116. 1:00 AM Tristana
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  117. 3:00 AM Tulsa
    • TV-G
    • NR
  118. 4:30 AM 12 Angry Men
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  119. 6:30 AM Twilight of Honor
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  120. 8:30 AM Two Arabian Knights
    • TV-G
    • NR
  121. 10:15 AM Two Girls and a Sailor
    • TV-G
    • NR
  122. 12:30 PM Two Tickets to Broadway
    • TV-G
    • NR
  123. 2:30 PM Two Women
    • TV-14  (V,S)
    • NR
  124. 4:30 PM Ugetsu
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  125. 6:15 PM Umberto D
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  126. Wednesday Night
  127. 8:00 PM Vacation From Marriage
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  128. 10:00 PM Vertigo
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  129. Thursday, March 2
  130. 12:15 AM Victor/Victoria
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • PG
  131. 2:45 AM The Virgin Queen
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  132. 4:30 AM Vivacious Lady
    • TV-G
    • NR
  133. 6:15 AM Voice in the Wind
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  134. 7:45 AM Wait Until Dark
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  135. 9:45 AM The War Against Mrs. Hadley
    • TV-G
    • NR
  136. 11:15 AM Watch on the Rhine
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  137. 1:15 PM Waterloo Bridge
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  138. 3:15 PM Way Out West
    • TV-G
    • G
  139. 4:30 PM Weary River
    • TV-G
    • NR
  140. 6:00 PM The West Point Story
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  141. Thursday Night
  142. 8:00 PM West Side Story
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  143. 11:00 PM What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  144. Friday, March 3
  145. 1:30 AM What Price Hollywood?
    • TV-G
    • NR
  146. 3:15 AM The White Cliffs of Dover
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  147. 5:45 AM White Heat
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  148. 7:45 AM White Shadows in the South Seas
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  149. 9:30 AM Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  150. 12:00 PM Wild Strawberries
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  151. 1:45 PM The Wind and the Lion
    • TV-MA  (V)
    • PG
  152. 3:45 PM Woman in the Dunes
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  153. 6:15 PM A Woman of Affairs
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  154. Friday Night
  155. 8:00 PM Woman of the Year
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  156. 10:00 PM Young Frankenstein
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  157. Saturday, March 4
  158. 12:00 AM The Young Girls of Rochefort
    • TV-G
    • G
  159. 2:15 AM The Young in Heart
    • TV-G
    • NR
  160. 4:00 AM Z
    • PG
  161. 6:15 AM Madame Curie
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  162. 8:30 AM Edison, the Man
    • TV-G
    • NR
  163. 10:30 AM Maisie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  164. 12:00 PM Raintree County
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  165. 3:00 PM A Summer Place
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  166. 5:30 PM Ocean's Eleven
    • TV-14
    • NR
  167. Saturday Night
  168. 8:00 PM A Thousand Clowns
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  169. 10:15 PM Family Plot
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  170. Sunday, March 5
  171. 12:30 AM Second-Hand Hearts
    • PG
  172. 2:15 AM Belladonna of Sadness
    • NR
  173. 4:00 AM Fantastic Planet
    • PG
  174. 5:15 AM When You Grow Up
    • NR
  175. 6:00 AM Sweethearts
    • TV-G
    • NR
  176. 8:00 AM Jezebel
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  177. 10:00 AM The Maltese Falcon
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  178. 12:00 PM Saboteur
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  179. 2:00 PM A Shot in the Dark
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  180. 4:00 PM The Major and the Minor
    • TV-G
    • NR
  181. 6:00 PM Critic's Choice
    • TV-G
    • NR
  182. Sunday Night
  183. 8:00 PM Deathtrap
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • PG
  184. 10:15 PM The Last of Sheila
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  185. Monday, March 6
  186. 12:30 AM Ducks and Drakes
    • NR
  187. 1:30 AM The Smart Set
    • TV-G
    • NR
  188. 3:00 AM Babette's Feast
    • TV-PG
    • G
  189. 5:00 AM Gertrud
    • TV-14
    • NR
  190. 7:00 AM Don't Bet on Blondes
    • TV-G
    • NR
  191. 8:00 AM Rich Man, Poor Girl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  192. 9:15 AM Babbitt
    • TV-G
    • NR
  193. 10:30 AM Earthworm Tractors
    • TV-G
    • NR
  194. 11:45 AM This Time for Keeps
    • TV-G
    • NR
  195. 1:00 PM Babes in Arms
    • TV-G
    • NR
  196. 2:45 PM Three Loves Has Nancy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  197. 4:00 PM Mama Steps Out
    • TV-G
    • NR
  198. 5:15 PM Whistling in Dixie
    • TV-G
    • NR