TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 1:00 PM Simply Ming "Amanda Freitag"
    • TV-G
  2. 1:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Suppers"
    • TV-G
  3. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Broken Wheel"
    • TV-Y
  4. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Many Ants Make Light Work; Nest Best Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  5. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  6. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 4:00 PM Arthur "Pets and Pests; Go Fly a Kite"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  8. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 5:00 PM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  12. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  13. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Junk in the Trunk 7"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  14. Last Night
  15. 8:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Ties of the Past"
    • TV-PG
  16. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "Swimming in Murder"
    • TV-PG
  17. 10:00 PM Globe Trekker "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  18. 11:00 PM Real Rail Adventures: Swiss Winter Magic
    • TV-G
  19. Today
  20. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  21. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Junk in the Trunk 7"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  22. 2:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Ties of the Past"
    • TV-PG
  23. 3:00 AM Death in Paradise "Swimming in Murder"
    • TV-PG
  24. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  25. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Great Swiss Cities"
    • TV-G
  26. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion"
    • TV-Y
  27. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 7:30 AM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Story of Mother Goose"
    • TV-Y
  36. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Kindness With Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Painting With Cookie Monster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Under the Influence (of tacos)"
    • TV-G
  40. 12:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Oaxaca Breakfast: Messy and Delicious"
    • TV-G
  41. 1:00 PM This Old House "All Decked Out"
    • TV-G
  42. 1:30 PM This Old House "This Old House U"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  43. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "My Slide"
    • TV-Y
  44. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Plan for Sand; Whale Music"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 3:00 PM Scholastic Scrimmage "Lehighton vs. Nazareth"
  46. 3:30 PM Science Time "Solar Systems and State of Matter"
  47. 4:00 PM Arthur "Binky's A Game; Brain and the Time Capsule"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 5:00 PM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  52. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  53. 7:00 PM Focus
  54. 7:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Kyle Abraham: A Life in Motion; Maggie Nelson: Transcending the Divide; Ruth Slenczynska: The Last of the Great Romantics"
    • TV-PG
  55. Tonight
  56. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Junk in the Trunk 7"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  57. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Barrington Court 2"
    • TV-G
  58. 9:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Ashton Court 1"
    • TV-G
  59. 10:00 PM Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute
    • TV-G
  60. 11:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Normandy: War-Torn Yet Full of Life"
    • TV-G
  61. Tomorrow
  62. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  63. 1:00 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Kyle Abraham: A Life in Motion; Maggie Nelson: Transcending the Divide; Ruth Slenczynska: The Last of the Great Romantics"
    • TV-PG
  64. 1:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Junk in the Trunk 7"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  65. 2:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Barrington Court 2"
    • TV-G
  66. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Ashton Court 1"
    • TV-G
  67. 3:30 AM Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute
    • TV-G
  68. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Normandy: War-Torn Yet Full of Life"
    • TV-G
  69. 5:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Vienna and the Danube"
    • TV-G
  70. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  71. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  76. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Fire Salamander"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  77. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 10:30 AM Ask This Old House "Tree Removal; Stud Finders"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  80. 11:00 AM This Old House "This Old House U"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  81. 11:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Jeans Maker"
    • TV-G
  82. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • TV-G
  83. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Hearty One Pot Meals"
    • TV-G
  84. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Cast Iron Comforts"
    • TV-G
  85. 2:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Vercelli, Italy"
    • TV-G
  86. 2:30 PM A Taste of History "Yorktown -- The Last Battle"
    • TV-G
  87. 3:00 PM Superfoods With Walter Staib "Beans and Lentils"
  88. 3:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Coastal Favorites"
    • TV-G
  89. 4:00 PM Martha Bakes "Seeded"
    • TV-G
  90. 4:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Spiced Up Soup and Salad Night"
    • TV-G
  91. 5:00 PM National Park Symphony -- The Mighty Five
  92. 6:00 PM This Is My Song: 500 Years of the Reformation
  93. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  94. Tomorrow Night
  95. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Looking at Properties"
    • TV-PG
  96. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Psychotherapist"
    • TV-PG
  97. 9:00 PM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  98. 9:30 PM The Vicar of Dibley "Happy New Year"
    • TV-PG
  99. 10:30 PM ACL Presents: Americana Music Festival
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  100. 11:30 PM Live From the Artists Den "Lady Antebellum"
    • TV-PG
  101. Sunday, November 19
  102. 12:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out"
    • TV-G
  103. 1:00 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  104. 2:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Looking at Properties"
    • TV-PG
  105. 2:30 AM As Time Goes By "The Psychotherapist"
    • TV-PG
  106. 3:00 AM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  107. 3:30 AM The Vicar of Dibley "Happy New Year"
    • TV-PG
  108. 4:30 AM ACL Presents: Americana Music Festival
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  109. 5:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Czech Republic Beyond Prague"
    • TV-G
  110. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 8:00 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Creature Power Challenge"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Termites vs. Tongues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Is College Worth It?"
    • TV-G
  120. 11:00 AM Scholastic Scrimmage "Lehighton vs. Nazareth"
  121. 11:30 AM Focus
  122. 12:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  123. 1:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  124. 2:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  125. 3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Southeast England"
    • TV-G
  126. 3:30 PM Living With Alzheimer's and Dementia
    • TV-G
  127. 4:30 PM NOVA "Can Alzheimer's Be Stopped?"
    • TV-PG
  128. 5:30 PM Focus
  129. 6:00 PM Beyond the Divide
  130. 7:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  131. Sunday Night
  132. 9:00 PM Fly Boys: Western Pennsylvania's Tuskegee Airmen
    • TV-G
  133. 10:00 PM The American St. Nick
    • TV-PG
  134. 11:00 PM Alzheimer's: The Caregiver's Perspective
    • TV-PG
  135. Monday, November 20
  136. 12:00 AM NOVA "Can Alzheimer's Be Stopped?"
    • TV-PG
  137. 1:00 AM Beyond the Divide
  138. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  139. 4:00 AM Fly Boys: Western Pennsylvania's Tuskegee Airmen
    • TV-G
  140. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Athens and Side Trips"
    • TV-G
  141. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Great Race; Tummy Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  142. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 7:30 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Fight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan"
    • TV-Y
  151. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Learning Together"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 12:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Chicken"
    • TV-G
  155. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Yeasted Breakfast Favorites"
    • TV-G
  156. 1:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "How to Fish"
    • TV-G
  157. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Soul of the South"
    • TV-G
  158. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Amazing Invention"
    • TV-Y
  159. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Plan for Sand; Whale Music"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 4:00 PM Arthur "Locked in the Library!; Arthur Accused"
    • TV-Y
  163. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 5:00 PM Science Time "Rocks & Fossils"
  165. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  167. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  168. 7:02 PM Father Brown "The Eagle and the Daw"
    • TV-PG
  169. 7:59 PM Foyle's War "Bad Blood"
    • TV-14
  170. Monday Night
  171. 8:56 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  172. 9:44 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  173. 10:32 PM Focus
  174. 11:02 PM Finding Your Roots "Black Like Me"
    • TV-PG
  175. Tuesday, November 21
  176. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  177. 1:00 AM Father Brown "The Eagle and the Daw"
    • TV-PG
  178. 1:57 AM Foyle's War "Bad Blood"
    • TV-14
  179. 2:54 AM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  180. 3:42 AM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  181. 4:30 AM Focus
  182. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Greece's Peloponnese"
    • TV-G
  183. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Cleo Comes to Town; False Friends"
    • TV-Y
  184. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 7:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Big Game"
    • TV-Y
  193. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  194. 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Fete Des Boules"
    • TV-G
  195. 12:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Vercelli, Italy"
    • TV-G
  196. 1:00 PM Julia Child: Cooking With Master Chefs "Susan Feniger and Mary Sue Milliken"
    • TV-G
  197. 1:30 PM A Chef's Life "Persimmon Style"
    • TV-G
  198. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Tree House"
    • TV-Y
  199. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trees Company; Now You See Me"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 5:00 PM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  207. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  208. 7:00 PM Scholastic Scrimmage "Notre Dame vs. Emmaus"
  209. 7:30 PM Focus
  210. Tuesday Night
  211. 8:00 PM Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute
    • TV-G
  212. 9:30 PM Princes of the Palace
    • NR
  213. 11:00 PM The Royal Good Guys
    • TV-PG
  214. Wednesday, November 22
  215. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  216. 1:00 AM Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute
    • TV-G
  217. 2:30 AM Princes of the Palace
    • NR
  218. 4:00 AM The Royal Good Guys
    • TV-PG
  219. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Copenhagen"
    • TV-G
  220. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford and the Beanstalk; Itchy Patch"
    • TV-Y
  221. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  223. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 7:30 AM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • NR
  225. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Muddled-Up Fairytales"
    • TV-Y
  229. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 11:00 AM Peg Plus Cat Plus Holidays
    • TV-Y
  231. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Plenty of Garlic and Parm"
    • TV-G
  232. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  233. 1:00 PM National Park Symphony -- The Mighty Five
  234. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  235. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts: Creatures of the Deep Sea
    • TV-Y
  236. 4:00 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 5:00 PM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • NR
  238. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  239. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  240. 7:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Children of the Revolution"
    • TV-PG
  241. Wednesday Night
  242. 8:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  243. 9:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  244. 10:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Murder in Montparnasse"
    • TV-PG
  245. 11:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Offer"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  246. Thursday, November 23
  247. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  248. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  249. 2:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  250. 3:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Murder in Montparnasse"
    • TV-PG
  251. 4:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Murder in Montparnasse"
    • TV-PG
  252. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Denmark Beyond Copenhagen"
    • TV-G
  253. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "A New Friend; Stormy Weather"
    • TV-Y
  254. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 7:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Earthquake; Nursery Car"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Story of the Tooth Fairy"
    • TV-Y
  263. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "A Friend in Need"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 11:00 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  266. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "A Special Occasion"
    • TV-G
  267. 1:00 PM Simply Ming "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  268. 1:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Italian"
    • TV-G
  269. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Climb, Ignatz, Climb"
    • TV-Y
  270. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  271. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts: Creatures of the Deep Sea
    • TV-Y
  272. 4:30 PM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • NR
  273. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  275. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  276. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  277. Thursday Night
  278. 8:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Sky is Empty"
    • TV-PG
  279. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Perfect"
    • TV-PG
  280. 10:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Provence, France"
    • TV-G
  281. 11:00 PM National Park Symphony -- The Mighty Five
  282. Friday, November 24
  283. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  284. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  285. 2:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Sky is Empty"
    • TV-PG
  286. 3:00 AM Death in Paradise "The Perfect"
    • TV-PG
  287. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Provence, France"
    • TV-G
  288. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Istanbul"
    • TV-G
  289. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Circus Stars; Limelight Fright"
    • TV-Y
  290. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 7:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser"
    • TV-Y
  299. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 11:00 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 12:00 PM Telebear's Holiday Party
    • NEW
  302. 12:30 PM Smart Fats to Out-Smart Aging With Dr. Steven Masley, MD
    • TV-G
  303. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Hello Doggie"
    • TV-Y
  304. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 3:00 PM Scholastic Scrimmage "Notre Dame vs. Emmaus"
  306. 3:30 PM Science Time "Sound & Motion"
  307. 4:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 5:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  312. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  313. 7:00 PM Focus
  314. 7:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah: 2nd Century Jazz; Tommy Pico: Epic Poet; Saya Woolfalk's Empathic World; Ron Nagle: Compositions and Clay"
    • TV-PG
  315. Friday Night
  316. 8:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: Ghosts of Christmas Eve
    • TV-G
  317. 9:00 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  318. 10:30 PM Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
    • TV-G
  319. Saturday, November 25
  320. 12:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Dave Mason"
    • TV-PG
  321. 1:30 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  322. 3:00 AM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
  323. 4:30 AM How Not to Die With Michael Greger, MD
  324. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  328. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  329. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  331. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 10:00 AM Scholastic Scrimmage "Notre Dame vs. Emmaus"
  333. 10:30 AM Telebear's Holiday Party
  334. 11:00 AM America's Home Cooking: Holiday Side Dishes
    • TV-G
  335. 2:00 PM The New Rules of Food With Kristin Kirkpatrick
  336. 3:30 PM Maybe It's You With Lauren Handel Zander
    • TV-G
  337. 5:00 PM National Park Symphony -- The Mighty Five
  338. 6:00 PM The Carpenters: Close to You & Christmas Memories (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  339. Saturday Night
  340. 8:00 PM The Beatles: Eight Days a Week -- The Touring Years
    • NR
  341. 10:30 PM Sgt. Pepper's Musical Revolution
  342. Sunday, November 26
  343. 12:00 AM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: Ghosts of Christmas Eve
    • TV-G
  344. 1:00 AM Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  345. 3:00 AM Mindfulness Goes Mainstream
    • TV-G
  346. 4:00 AM Dr. Perlmutter's Whole Life Plan
    • TV-G
  347. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  348. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  349. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  350. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  351. 8:00 AM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • NR
  352. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  353. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  355. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "My First Credit Card"
    • TV-G
  356. 11:00 AM Scholastic Scrimmage "Notre Dame vs. Emmaus"
  357. 11:30 AM Focus
  358. 12:00 PM Telebear's Holiday Party
  359. 12:30 PM Christmastime in New Orleans
    • TV-G
  360. 1:30 PM Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
    • TV-G
  361. 3:00 PM Rick Steves' European Christmas
    • TV-G
  362. 5:00 PM Christmas With Daniel O'Donnell
  363. 6:00 PM National Park Symphony -- The Mighty Five
  364. 7:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  365. Sunday Night
  366. 9:00 PM The 60s Generation
    • TV-G
  367. 11:00 PM The Everly Brothers: Harmonies From Heaven
    • TV-G
  368. Monday, November 27
  369. 12:30 AM Ric Edelman's The Truth About Your Future
    • TV-G
  370. 2:00 AM I'll Have It My Way With Hattie Bryant
    • TV-G
  371. 3:30 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  372. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "To Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever"
    • TV-Y
  373. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  374. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  375. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  376. 7:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  377. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  378. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  379. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  380. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  381. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Cookbook"
    • TV-Y
  382. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  383. 11:00 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 12:00 PM National Park Symphony -- The Mighty Five
  385. 1:00 PM America's Home Cooking: Holiday Side Dishes
    • TV-G
  386. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Home Tweet Home"
    • TV-Y
  387. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  388. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  389. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  390. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Read: Super Saver!; Tibbles to the Rescue!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  391. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  392. 5:00 PM Science Time "Solar System & Electricity"
  393. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  394. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  395. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  396. 7:00 PM National Park Symphony -- The Mighty Five
  397. Monday Night
  398. 8:00 PM Great Performances "Moody Blues: Days of Future Passed Live"
    • TV-G
  399. 10:00 PM David Gilmour: Live in Pompeii
  400. 11:30 PM Infinity Hall Live "Dave Mason"
    • TV-PG
  401. Tuesday, November 28
  402. 1:00 AM How Not to Die With Michael Greger, MD
  403. 2:30 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  404. 4:00 AM Smart Fats to Out-Smart Aging With Dr. Steven Masley, MD
    • TV-G
  405. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Come Back, Mac; Boo!"
    • TV-Y
  406. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  407. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  408. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  409. 7:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  410. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  411. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  412. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  413. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  414. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  415. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  416. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  417. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  418. 12:00 PM Telebear's Holiday Party
  419. 12:30 PM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  420. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Dirt on Dirt"
    • TV-Y
  421. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  423. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  424. 4:00 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  425. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  427. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  429. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  430. 7:00 PM Scholastic Scrimmage "Dieruff vs. Bangor"
    • NEW
  431. 7:30 PM Focus "Holiday Special"
  432. Tuesday Night
  433. 8:00 PM Human Nature: Jukebox in Concert From the Venetian
  434. 9:30 PM The 80s (My Music)
  435. 11:30 PM Rocktopia Live in Budapest: A Classical Evolution
    • TV-G
  436. Wednesday, November 29
  437. 1:00 AM The New Rules of Food With Kristin Kirkpatrick
  438. 2:30 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  439. 4:00 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  440. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Little Clifford; Welcome to Birdwell Island"
    • TV-Y
  441. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  442. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  443. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  444. 7:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  445. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  446. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  447. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  448. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  449. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  450. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Times"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  451. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Painting With Cookie Monster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  452. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  453. 12:00 PM America's Home Cooking: Eat Your Veggies!
    • TV-G
  454. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Don't Forget the Leaves"
    • TV-Y
  455. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  456. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  457. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  458. 4:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  459. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  460. 5:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  461. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  462. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  463. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  464. 7:00 PM Christmastime in New Orleans
    • TV-G
  465. Wednesday Night
  466. 8:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: Ghosts of Christmas Eve
    • TV-G
  467. 9:00 PM Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
    • TV-G
  468. 10:30 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  469. Thursday, November 30
  470. 12:00 AM Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  471. 1:30 AM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
  472. 3:00 AM Dr. Perlmutter's Whole Life Plan
    • TV-G
  473. 4:30 AM Mindfulness Goes Mainstream
    • TV-G
  474. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "The Dog Who Cried Woof; Doing the Right Thing"
    • TV-Y
  475. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  476. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  477. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD