TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  2. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  3. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  4. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  5. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  6. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  8. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 4:00 PM SIGN OFF
  12. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 5:00 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  15. 6:00 PM SIGN OFF
  16. Last Night
  17. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  18. 9:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (S)
  19. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  20. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  21. Today
  22. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in the White House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. 7:00 AM Arthur "That's MY Grandma!; Bud's Knotty Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  25. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  26. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  27. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 9:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 10:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  41. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  42. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  43. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  44. 5:00 PM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 6:30 PM Local Programming
  47. Tonight
  48. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  49. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  50. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  51. 10:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
  52. 10:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
    • NEW
    • HD
  53. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  54. Tomorrow
  55. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  56. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  57. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  59. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look to Match the Old"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  60. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  61. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Saw Like a Butterfly!"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  62. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  63. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Laundry; 3-Way Switch; Saw"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  64. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  65. Tomorrow Night
  66. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  67. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  68. Sunday, July 30
  69. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  70. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  71. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  72. Sunday Night
  73. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • LIVE
    • HD
    • TV-G
  74. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  75. 10:00 PM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  76. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  77. Monday, July 31
  78. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Jakey Express; Martha Sled Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 7:00 AM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:30 AM Curious George "Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Egg Stealer?; To Grandparents' Nest We Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  99. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  100. 5:00 PM Arthur "The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  102. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  103. Monday Night
  104. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  105. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  106. 10:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  107. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  108. Tuesday, August 1
  109. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Paws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 7:00 AM Arthur "Arthur Makes a Movie; Go to Your Room, D.W.!"
    • TV-Y
  112. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The Voice; Problem Partners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 9:30 AM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 10:30 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Oona and The Oonabots; The Ninja Situation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  130. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  131. 5:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Faraway Friend; Arthur and the Square Dance"
    • TV-Y
  132. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  133. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  134. Tuesday Night
  135. 8:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  136. 9:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  137. 10:00 PM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  138. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  139. Wednesday, August 2
  140. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Finders Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Que Pasa, Martha?; TD Is Talking Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 7:00 AM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  143. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 9:30 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 10:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Steps in for Super Grover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dome-Headed Dinosaur; Treasure Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  157. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  158. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  159. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  161. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 5:00 PM Arthur "The Chips Are Down; Revenge of the Chip"
    • TV-Y
  163. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  164. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  165. Wednesday Night
  166. 8:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  167. 10:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  168. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  169. Thursday, August 3
  170. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Dogs in Space; Dogs From Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 7:00 AM Arthur "Attack of the Turbo Tibbles; D.W. Tricks the Tooth Fairy"
    • TV-Y
  173. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  175. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  176. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  177. 9:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  179. 10:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  181. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  191. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 5:00 PM Arthur "Double Tibble Trouble; Arthur's Almost Live Not Real Music Festival"
    • TV-Y
  193. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  195. Thursday Night
  196. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  197. 9:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  198. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  199. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  200. Friday, August 4
  201. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Life in Crime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 7:00 AM Arthur "Binky Barnes, Wingman; To Beat or Not to Beat"
    • TV-Y
  204. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 9:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  210. 10:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  211. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  213. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  214. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  215. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  222. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  223. 5:00 PM Arthur "The World Record; The Cave"
    • TV-Y
  224. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  226. Friday Night
  227. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  228. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  229. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  230. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  231. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  232. Saturday, August 5
  233. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  234. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  235. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "What's Hatching?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  236. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  237. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts From Top to Bottom"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  238. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  239. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Firewood Carrier"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  240. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  241. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  242. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  243. Saturday Night
  244. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  245. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  246. Sunday, August 6
  247. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  248. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  249. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  250. 7:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  251. Sunday Night
  252. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  253. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  254. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  255. Monday, August 7
  256. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 7:00 AM Arthur "Just Desserts; The Big Dig"
    • TV-Y
  259. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  264. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  266. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  274. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  276. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 5:00 PM Arthur "Muffy's Soccer Shocker; Brother, Can You Spare a Clarinet?"
    • TV-Y
  278. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 6:00 PM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • HD
    • G
  280. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  281. Monday Night
  282. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  283. 9:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  284. 10:00 PM POV "Iris"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  285. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  286. Tuesday, August 8
  287. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Skits on Ice; Martha's Steamed!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  289. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Boy Who Cried Comet; Arthur and Los Vecinos"
    • TV-Y
  290. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 9:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  299. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Steps in for Super Grover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  308. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 5:00 PM Arthur "The Good Sport; Crushed"
    • TV-Y
  310. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  312. Tuesday Night
  313. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Resurrecting Richard III"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  314. 9:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  315. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  316. Wednesday, August 9
  317. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  318. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and the One Thousand Fleas; Nice and Crabby"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 7:00 AM Arthur "Elwood City Turns 100!"
    • TV-Y
  320. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  322. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 9:30 AM Local Programming
  325. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  327. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  328. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  329. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  331. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  333. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  334. 2:30 PM Local Programming
  335. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  336. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  337. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  338. 5:00 PM Arthur "The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?"
    • TV-Y
  339. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  340. 6:00 PM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • HD
    • G
  341. 7:30 PM Local Programming
  342. Wednesday Night
  343. 8:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  344. 9:00 PM NOVA "Inside Einstein's Mind"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  345. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Resurrecting Richard III"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  346. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  347. Thursday, August 10
  348. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  349. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha: Secret Agent Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  350. 7:00 AM Arthur "Dear Adil; Bitzi's Break-Up"
    • TV-Y
  351. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  352. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  353. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  355. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  356. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  357. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y