TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Schools in Cool"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  2. 12:30 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  3. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  4. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  5. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  6. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  8. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Patch Game; Girls' Day Out Throws Chuck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  10. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "Going Solar"
    • TV-Y
  11. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  12. Last Night
  13. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  14. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  15. 9:00 PM American Masters "Althea"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  16. 10:30 PM American Masters "Billie Jean King"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  17. Today
  18. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  19. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  20. 6:30 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina and Polly's Big Day; Angelina and the Smelly Cheese"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 7:00 AM Barney & Friends "Way to Go! A Travel Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Being Your Best"
    • TV-Y
  23. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  24. 12:00 PM Baking With Julia "Martha Stewart"
    • TV-G
  25. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Charlotte"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  26. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  27. 1:30 PM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Garrison No More"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  28. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  29. 2:30 PM Hometime "Clay Tile Roof -- Installation"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  30. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Tempered Steel"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  31. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  32. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Noisy Baseboard Heating Fix; Recessed Kitchen Lighting Install"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  33. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  34. Tonight
  35. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "The Black Keys; J. Roddy Walston & the Business"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  36. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  37. Tomorrow
  38. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  39. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  40. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Cakes"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  41. Tomorrow Night
  42. 8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Arthur & George: Part 1"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  43. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series III: The Empty Hearse"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  44. 10:30 PM Vicious "Ballroom"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  45. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  46. Monday, September 7
  47. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Exciting Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 7:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "O Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 9:00 AM Caillou "Starry Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 9:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  55. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Waiting for the Present"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. 12:30 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  64. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  65. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 4:00 PM WordGirl "What Would WordGirl Do; Granny's Corner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  67. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green"
    • TV-Y
  68. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  69. Monday Night
  70. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  71. 9:00 PM The Civil War "The Cause -- 1861"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  72. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  73. Tuesday, September 8
  74. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Listening and Learning"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  76. 7:00 AM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  77. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Bad Hair Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 9:00 AM Caillou "Lost and Found"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 9:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  82. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Tiddalick the Frog"
    • TV-Y
  83. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Race for the Hippo Disc"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Waiting for the Present"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 12:30 PM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  87. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Trustworthy Tobey; The Tooth Hurts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  94. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "The Snelfu Snafu"
    • TV-Y
  95. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  96. Tuesday Night
  97. 8:00 PM In Their Own Words "Muhammad Ali"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  98. 9:00 PM The Civil War "A Very Bloody Affair -- 1862; Forever Free -- 1862"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  99. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  100. Wednesday, September 9
  101. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Kindness With Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  102. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Dog Did It; Martha Out West"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  103. 7:00 AM Arthur "Arthur Read: Super Saver!; Tibbles to the Rescue!"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  104. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  105. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  106. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 9:00 AM Caillou "Just for Laughs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 9:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  109. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Sleeping Beauty"
    • TV-Y
  110. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Termites vs. Tongues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Inspected by 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 12:30 PM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  114. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Egg Stealer?; To Grandparents' Nest We Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 4:00 PM WordGirl "A Sticky Situation; Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  121. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "The Snelfu Snafu"
    • TV-Y
  122. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  123. Wednesday Night
  124. 8:00 PM Nature "Wolverine: Chasing the Phantom"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  125. 9:00 PM The Civil War "Simply Murder -- 1863; The Universe of Battle --1863"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  126. Thursday, September 10
  127. 12:00 AM Local Programming
  128. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Learning Together"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Patrol Dog Martha; The Crooning Crook Caper"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  131. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  132. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  133. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 9:00 AM Caillou "Caillou Helps Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  135. 9:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  136. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Goose and the Golden Eggs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  137. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Creature Power Challenge"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo the Grouch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Inspected by 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 12:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  141. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dome-Headed Dinosaur; Treasure Hunt"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Time-Out With Two-Brains; Dr. WordGirl-Brains"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  148. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "Sensible Flats"
    • TV-Y
  149. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  150. Thursday Night
  151. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Veteran's Special House Project; Ask This Old House: Maine Tropical Houseplants; USA Flag Build"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  152. 9:00 PM The Civil War "Valley of the Shadow of Death -- 1864; Most Hallowed Ground -- 1864"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  153. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  154. Friday, September 11
  155. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Slumber Party of Weird; Return to Martha's Slumber Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  157. 7:00 AM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  158. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  159. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Capture the Fishmobile"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "When I Grow Up; Doing it Differently"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 9:00 AM Caillou "Imagine!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • TV-Y
  163. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Foolish Wishes"
    • TV-Y
  164. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Latinization of Marco"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo the Grouch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 12:30 PM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • TV-Y
  168. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  170. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant; Set Sail for the Bake Sale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  175. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "A Fraction of a Chance"
    • TV-Y
  176. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  177. Friday Night
  178. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
    • HD
  179. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  180. 9:00 PM The Civil War "War Is All Hell -- 1865; The Better Angels of Our Nature -- 1865"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  181. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  182. Saturday, September 12
  183. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  184. 6:30 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's New Home; Angelina's New School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 7:00 AM Barney & Friends "Bonjour Barney!: France"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  186. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scoop's Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  187. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  188. 12:00 PM Baking With Julia "Nancy Silverton"
    • TV-G
  189. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "San Diego"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  190. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  191. 1:30 PM This Old House "The Veteran's Special House Project"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  192. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  193. 2:30 PM Hometime "Creekside Home Finishes"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  194. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Woodwright! -- The Musical"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  195. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  196. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Maine Tropical Houseplants; USA Flag Build"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  197. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  198. Saturday Night
  199. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  200. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  201. Sunday, September 13
  202. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  203. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  204. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Bread"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  205. Sunday Night
  206. 8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Arthur & George: Part 2"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  207. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series III: The Sign of Three"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  208. 10:30 PM Vicious "Stag Do"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  209. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  210. Monday, September 14
  211. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Wagstaff Races; The Missing Metal Mystery"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  213. 7:00 AM Arthur "Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th"
    • TV-Y
  214. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  215. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  216. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 9:00 AM Caillou "Words"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Momotaro the Peach Boy"
    • TV-Y
  220. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Latinization of Marco"
    • TV-Y
  223. 12:30 PM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  225. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  226. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 4:00 PM WordGirl "The Best of the Best; Art's Parts"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  231. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "Of All the Luck"
    • TV-Y
  232. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  233. Monday Night
  234. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Survivors"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  235. 9:00 PM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  236. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  237. Tuesday, September 15
  238. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Tomato, You Say; Martha Questions"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 7:00 AM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 9:00 AM Caillou "I Can Do It!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 9:30 AM Curious George "George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  246. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Gingerbread Boy"
    • TV-Y
  247. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  248. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmozilla"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 12:30 PM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Rhyme and Reason, Part 1; Rhyme and Reason, Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  258. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "A Perfect Score"
    • TV-Y
  259. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  260. Tuesday Night
  261. 8:00 PM In Their Own Words "Jim Henson"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  262. 9:00 PM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  263. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  264. Wednesday, September 16
  265. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 7:00 AM Arthur "Is That Kosher; Never Never Never"
    • TV-Y
  268. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Inside Out; Hear Here"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 9:00 AM Caillou "My Family"
    • TV-Y
  272. 9:30 AM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Magic Porridge Pot"
    • TV-Y
  274. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Cast Iron Cooks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmozilla"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:30 PM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  278. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  280. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  282. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  283. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  284. 4:00 PM WordGirl "World's Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  285. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "A Crinkle in Time"
    • TV-Y
  286. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  287. Wednesday Night
  288. 8:00 PM Nature "The Sagebrush Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  289. 9:00 PM NOVA "Dawn of Humanity"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  290. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  291. Thursday, September 17
  292. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Times"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Billy Collins Speaks; Milo's Reading Buddy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 7:00 AM Arthur "Arthur Unravels; All the Rage"
    • TV-Y
  295. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 9:00 AM Caillou "After Dark!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  299. 9:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Pinocchio"
    • TV-Y
  301. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Aqua Frog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Street-O-Saurus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Cast Iron Cooks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:30 PM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 4:00 PM WordGirl "My Dad, My Teacher, My Dad, My Teacher; The Power of Whamship"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  312. 4:30 PM Cyberchase "The Emperor Has Snow Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  313. 5:00 PM Local Programming
  314. Thursday Night
  315. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Adaptation & Accessibility; Ask This Old House: Electrical Vehicle Charger Install; Kitchen Sink Install"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  316. 9:00 PM In Their Own Words "Jim Henson"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  317. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Survivors"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  318. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  319. Friday, September 18
  320. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Chuffing With Pride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Verb Dog, When Action Calls!; Martha's Adverb Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  322. 7:00 AM Arthur "Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  323. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 9:00 AM Caillou "Nature"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. 9:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  328. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Stars in the Sky"
    • TV-Y
  329. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Furry Four"
    • HD
    • TV-Y