TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 5:06 AM Masha Gessen Delivers Arthur Miller Lecture
  2. 6:07 AM The Vaccine Race
  3. 7:00 AM Jack Barsky Discusses Deep Undercover
  4. 8:00 AM The Communicators "Robert Quinn"
  5. 8:33 AM President Trump's First 100 Days
  6. 10:07 AM Public Affairs Events
  7. 3:00 PM U.S. Senate
    • LIVE
  8. Last Night
  9. 8:00 PM The Communicators "Robert Quinn"
  10. 8:30 PM Public Affairs Events
  11. Today
  12. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  13. 5:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  14. 10:00 AM U.S. Senate
    • LIVE
  15. 12:30 PM Public Affairs Events
  16. 2:15 PM U.S. Senate
    • LIVE
  17. Tonight
  18. 8:00 PM Public Affairs Events
  19. Tomorrow
  20. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  21. 7:00 AM Prime Minister's Questions From the British House of Commons
    • LIVE
  22. 7:40 AM Public Affairs Events
  23. 10:00 AM U.S. Senate
    • LIVE
  24. 3:00 PM U.S. Senate
    • LIVE
  25. Tomorrow Night
  26. 8:00 PM Public Affairs Events
  27. Thursday, June 29
  28. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  29. 5:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  30. 10:00 AM U.S. Senate
    • LIVE
  31. 3:00 PM U.S. Senate
    • LIVE
  32. Thursday Night
  33. 8:00 PM Public Affairs Events
  34. Friday, June 30
  35. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  36. 5:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  37. 10:00 AM U.S. Senate
    • LIVE
  38. 1:00 PM Public Affairs Events
  39. 6:30 PM Public Affairs Events
  40. Saturday, July 1
  41. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  42. 8:00 AM Chasing Space
  43. 9:15 AM City on the Verge
  44. 10:15 AM Jennifer Keene Discusses World War I
  45. 11:15 AM Blood in the Water
  46. 12:02 PM Book TV in Portland, OR
    • NEW
  47. 1:30 PM Playing With Fire
  48. 2:00 PM Geek Girl Rising
  49. 3:00 PM Anatomy of Terror
  50. 4:15 PM Reagan Rising
  51. 5:00 PM Obama
    • NEW
  52. 5:19 PM Book TV
  53. 5:30 PM Rebel Mother
  54. 6:45 PM Wild Ride
    • NEW
  55. Saturday Night
  56. 8:00 PM Sometimes Amazing Things Happen
    • NEW
  57. 9:00 PM Robert Caro Prize for Literary Excellence in the Writing of History
    • NEW
  58. 9:30 PM Alone
  59. 10:00 PM After Words "Heath Davis"
    • NEW
  60. 11:00 PM The Working Class Republican
    • NEW
  61. Sunday, July 2
  62. 12:00 AM Anatomy of Innocence
    • NEW
  63. 1:15 AM If I Understood You, Would I Have this Look on My Face?
  64. 1:49 AM Book TV
  65. 2:00 AM Tom Nichols Discusses The Death of Expertise
  66. 3:00 AM Raven Rock
  67. 4:30 AM Unbound Book Festival Panel Examines Life of James Baldwin
  68. 5:45 AM Understanding Trump
  69. 6:45 AM Becoming Ms. Burton
  70. 8:00 AM Romantic Violence
  71. 9:28 AM Book TV
  72. 11:00 AM After Words "Jonathan Morduch and Rachel Schneider"
  73. 12:00 PM In Depth "Herb Boyd"
    • LIVE
  74. 3:00 PM Understanding Trump
  75. 3:59 PM Book TV
  76. 4:30 PM Sisters First
  77. 5:00 PM How to Be a Muslim
  78. 6:00 PM Sometimes Amazing Things Happen
  79. 7:00 PM The Working Class Republican
  80. Sunday Night
  81. 8:00 PM Scars of Independence
    • NEW
  82. 9:00 PM After Words "Heath Davis"
  83. 10:00 PM Jefferson
    • NEW
  84. 11:00 PM Robert Caro Prize for Literary Excellence in the Writing of History
  85. 11:25 PM If I Understood You, Would I Have this Look on My Face?
  86. Monday, July 3
  87. 12:00 AM In Depth "Herb Boyd"
  88. 3:00 AM After Words "Heath Davis"
  89. 4:00 AM Gay Talese Talks About Life as a Writer
  90. 6:00 AM Grand Opening of the American Writers Museum
  91. 7:00 AM David Nichols Discusses Ike and McCarthy
  92. 7:48 AM Book TV
  93. 8:00 AM The Communicators
  94. 8:30 AM Republic
  95. 10:00 AM Democracy
  96. 11:15 AM After Words "Governor John Kasich"
  97. 12:15 PM My Life With Bob
  98. 12:30 PM Michael Witmore on Shakespeare's Legacy
  99. 1:33 PM Public Affairs Events
  100. 1:50 PM Senator Elizabeth Warren Discusses This Fight Is Our Fight
  101. 3:00 PM Camille Paglia Discusses Free Women, Free Men
  102. 4:15 PM Rod Pyle Discusses Amazing Stories of the Space Age
  103. 5:18 PM Public Affairs Events
  104. 5:30 PM Grand Opening of the American Writers Museum
  105. 6:30 PM Earth in Human Hands
  106. Monday Night
  107. 8:02 PM The Communicators
  108. 8:30 PM Talking Back, Talking Black
  109. 9:45 PM Norman Podhoretz Discusses Making It
  110. 11:05 PM Public Affairs Events
  111. 11:15 PM Geek Girl Rising
  112. Tuesday, July 4
  113. 12:15 AM After Words "Senator Ben Sasse"
  114. 1:15 AM Amy Goldstein Discusses Janesville
  115. 2:45 AM Romantic Violence
  116. 4:15 AM In Depth "Neil deGrasse Tyson"
  117. 7:15 AM The American Spirit
  118. 8:53 AM Public Affairs Events
  119. 10:00 AM Amie Parnes and Jonathan Allen Discuss Shattered
  120. 11:00 AM The Crisis of the Middle-Class Constitution
  121. 12:00 PM Vanessa Williamson Discusses Read My Lips
  122. 1:30 PM After Words "Senator Mike Lee"
  123. 2:30 PM Sisters First
  124. 3:00 PM Alvin Felzenberg Discusses A Man and His Presidents
  125. 4:45 PM Mary Jennings Hegar Discusses Shoot Like a Girl
  126. 5:47 PM Public Affairs Events
  127. 6:00 PM Race in America
  128. 7:45 PM Ray & Joan
  129. Tuesday Night
  130. 8:45 PM Democracy
  131. 10:00 PM Hillary Clinton Shares Concerns About Trump Presidency, Vows to Support Resistance
  132. 11:04 PM Amie Parnes and Jonathan Allen Discuss Shattered
  133. Wednesday, July 5
  134. 12:00 AM In Depth "In Depth With Matt Taibbi"
  135. 3:00 AM Oppose Any Foe
  136. 4:00 AM After Words "Chris Hayes"
  137. 5:00 AM After Words "Ken Buck"
  138. 6:00 AM Sisters First
  139. 6:20 AM The American Spirit
  140. 7:58 AM Public Affairs Events
  141. 1:18 PM Public Affairs Events
  142. 6:39 PM Public Affairs Events
  143. Thursday, July 6
  144. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  145. 8:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  146. 4:00 PM Public Affairs Events
  147. Friday, July 7
  148. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  149. 8:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  150. 4:00 PM Public Affairs Events
  151. Saturday, July 8
  152. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  153. 8:00 AM The Gatekeeper
  154. 8:45 AM Book TV
  155. 9:00 AM In Depth "Herb Boyd"
  156. 12:00 PM The Working Class Republican
  157. 1:00 PM Anatomy of Innocence
  158. 2:15 PM Grown-Up Anger
  159. 3:00 PM Understanding Trump
  160. 3:59 PM Book TV
  161. 5:30 PM Not the Cleaver Family
  162. 5:59 PM Book TV
  163. Saturday Night
  164. 8:30 PM Be Fierce
  165. 8:44 PM Book TV
  166. 10:00 PM After Words
  167. 11:00 PM Book TV
  168. Sunday, July 9
  169. 12:00 AM Book TV
  170. 1:30 AM The Imperfect Primary
  171. 1:45 AM Book TV
  172. 3:00 AM Masha Gessen Delivers Arthur Miller Lecture
  173. 4:00 AM Rugged Individualism
  174. 5:00 AM Race in America
  175. 6:40 AM Book TV
  176. 9:30 AM Called to Rise
  177. 9:45 AM How Emotions Are Made
  178. 10:55 AM Book TV
  179. 12:00 PM After Words "Heath Davis"
  180. 1:00 PM Book TV
  181. 1:15 PM The Vaccine Race
  182. 2:05 PM Book TV
  183. 4:30 PM Inez
  184. 4:49 PM Book TV
  185. 6:00 PM Crash Override
  186. 6:15 PM Book TV
  187. Sunday Night
  188. 9:00 PM After Words
  189. 10:00 PM Book TV
  190. 10:45 PM Wild Ride
  191. Monday, July 10
  192. 12:00 AM Book TV
  193. 2:15 AM Blood in the Water
  194. 3:02 AM Book TV
  195. 4:00 AM Oppose Any Foe