TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 12:20 AM Survival Island
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  2. 2:00 AM Steve-O: Guilty as Charged
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  3. 3:00 AM The Nasty Show Hosted by Artie Lange
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  4. 4:20 AM 1492: Conquest of Paradise
    • PG-13
  5. 7:00 AM Casino Royale
    • PG-13
  6. 9:30 AM The Hand That Rocks the Cradle
    • R
  7. 11:30 AM Exists
    • R
  8. 1:00 PM Jay Mohr: Happy. And a Lot
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  9. 2:15 PM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  10. 4:00 PM Black Hawk Down
    • R
  11. 6:30 PM Casino Royale
    • PG-13
  12. Last Night
  13. 9:00 PM Ray Donovan "Goodbye Beautiful"
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
  14. 10:00 PM SCB30 "Upsets: Cotto vs. Trout"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  15. 11:00 PM SCB30 "Upsets: Tyson vs. Holyfield I"
    • TV-14  (L)
  16. Today
  17. 12:00 AM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  18. 1:45 AM Black Hawk Down
    • R
  19. 4:10 AM The Hand That Rocks the Cradle
    • R
  20. 6:00 AM Last Knights
    • R
  21. 8:00 AM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  22. 8:30 AM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  23. 9:00 AM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  24. 9:30 AM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  25. 10:00 AM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  26. 10:30 AM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  27. 11:00 AM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  28. 11:30 AM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  29. 12:00 PM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  30. 12:30 PM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  31. 1:00 PM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  32. 1:30 PM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  33. 2:00 PM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  34. 2:30 PM A Season With Notre Dame Football
    • TV-PG  (L)
  35. 3:00 PM Unnatural
    • R
  36. 4:30 PM After
    • PG-13
  37. 6:00 PM Beyond the Law
    • R
  38. 7:55 PM Southpaw
    • R
  39. Tonight
  40. 10:00 PM Boxing "2009: Joseph `King Kong'' Agbeko vs. Yonnhy Perez"
    • TV-14  (L)
  41. Tomorrow
  42. 12:10 AM Pulp Fiction
    • R
  43. 2:45 AM X-Rated: The Greatest Adult Movies of All Time
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  44. 4:20 AM Steve McQueen: The Man & Le Mans
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  45. 6:05 AM Deterrence
    • R
  46. 7:50 AM Zodiac
    • R
  47. 10:30 AM SCB30 "Upsets: Ortiz vs. Lopez"
    • TV-14  (L)
  48. 11:30 AM SCB30 "Upsets: Broner vs. Maidana"
    • TV-14  (L)
  49. 12:30 PM SCB30 "Upsets: Tyson vs. Holyfield I"
    • TV-14  (L)
  50. 1:30 PM SCB30 "Upsets: Cotto vs. Trout"
    • TV-14
  51. 2:30 PM Unknown Caller
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  52. 4:15 PM The Stanford Prison Experiment
    • R
  53. 6:15 PM War
    • R
  54. Tomorrow Night
  55. 8:00 PM Saw
    • R
  56. 10:00 PM Saw II
    • R
  57. 11:35 PM The 2014 AVN Awards
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  58. Sunday, August 28
  59. 1:00 AM War
    • R
  60. 2:45 AM Basic Instinct 2
    • R
  61. 4:45 AM Zodiac
    • R
  62. 7:30 AM Frank & Jesse
    • R
  63. 9:30 AM Turbulence 2 Fear of Flying
    • R
  64. 11:15 AM Bloodsport
    • R
  65. 1:00 PM The Hand That Rocks the Cradle
    • R
  66. 3:00 PM Ben Gleib: Neurotic Gangster
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  67. 4:00 PM Killing Season
    • R
  68. 5:30 PM Black Hawk Down
    • R
  69. Sunday Night
  70. 8:00 PM Bloodsport
    • R
  71. 9:35 PM Death Warrant
    • R
  72. 11:05 PM National Lampoon's Cattle Call
    • R
  73. Monday, August 29
  74. 12:35 AM Anarchy Parlor
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  75. 2:15 AM Black Hawk Down
    • R
  76. 4:40 AM The Hand That Rocks the Cradle
    • R
  77. 6:30 AM Steve McQueen: The Man & Le Mans
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  78. 8:15 AM Sneakers
    • PG-13
  79. 10:30 AM Split Decisions
    • R
  80. 12:05 PM Blown Away
    • R
  81. 2:05 PM Southpaw
    • R
  82. 4:15 PM The Seven Five
    • R
  83. 6:00 PM Last Knights
    • R
  84. Monday Night
  85. 8:00 PM Blown Away
    • R
  86. 10:00 PM Boxing "Friday Night Fights"
    • TV-14  (L)
  87. 11:40 PM Southpaw
    • R
  88. Tuesday, August 30
  89. 1:45 AM The Submission of Emma Marx: Boundaries
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • AO
  90. 3:25 AM Pulp Fiction
    • R
  91. 6:00 AM Mystery, Alaska
    • R
  92. 8:00 AM Meru
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • R
  93. 9:30 AM Dirty Pretty Things
    • R
  94. 11:10 AM Maz Jobrani: I'm Not a Terrorist But I've Played One on TV
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  95. 12:30 PM Mystery, Alaska
    • R
  96. 2:30 PM Mindhunters
    • R
  97. 4:30 PM The Stanford Prison Experiment
    • R
  98. 6:35 PM Mercenaries
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  99. Tuesday Night
  100. 8:05 PM War
    • R
  101. 10:00 PM Boxing "2011: Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Orlando Salido"
    • TV-14  (L)
  102. Wednesday, August 31
  103. 12:00 AM Black Snake Moan
    • R
  104. 2:00 AM The Nasty Show Hosted by Artie Lange
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  105. 3:15 AM Dead Man
    • R
  106. 5:20 AM Dirty Pretty Things
    • R
  107. 7:00 AM 60 Minutes Sports
    • TV-14  (L)
  108. 8:00 AM 60 Minutes Sports
    • TV-14  (L)
  109. 9:00 AM 60 Minutes Sports
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  110. 10:00 AM 60 Minutes Sports
    • TV-14  (L)
  111. 11:00 AM 60 Minutes Sports
    • TV-14  (L)
  112. 12:00 PM 60 Minutes Sports
    • TV-14  (L)
  113. 12:55 PM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  114. 2:40 PM Good Morning, Vietnam
    • R
  115. 4:40 PM The Who Live in Hyde Park
    • TV-14  (L)
  116. 6:30 PM Deterrence
    • R
  117. Wednesday Night
  118. 8:15 PM Rocky Balboa
    • PG
  119. 10:00 PM Strikeforce Challenger Series
  120. Thursday, September 1
  121. 12:30 AM Serena the Sexplorer
    • AO
  122. 1:15 AM Girl House
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  123. 3:00 AM Scar Tissue
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  124. 4:40 AM Deterrence
    • R
  125. 6:30 AM Dennis Rodman's Big Bang in Pyongyang
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  126. 8:05 AM Stolen
    • R
  127. 9:45 AM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  128. 11:20 AM Sneakers
    • PG-13
  129. 1:30 PM Rampart
    • R
  130. 3:30 PM As I AM: The Life and Times of DJ AM
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  131. 5:30 PM Pound of Flesh
    • R
  132. 7:15 PM Good Kill
    • R
  133. Thursday Night
  134. 9:00 PM Ray Donovan "Lake Hollywood"
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
  135. 10:00 PM SCB30 "Britain's Best: Eubank vs. Benn II"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  136. 11:00 PM I Survived a Zombie Holocaust
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  137. Friday, September 2
  138. 12:40 AM Channel Sex News
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • AO
  139. 2:00 AM Rise of the Footsoldier
    • R
  140. 4:00 AM Empire
    • R
  141. 5:40 AM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  142. 7:15 AM Just Let Go: Lenny Kravitz Live
    • TV-14  (L)
  143. 9:00 AM Camp X-Ray
    • R
  144. 11:00 AM Hot Rod
    • PG-13
  145. 12:30 PM Shooter
    • R
  146. 2:45 PM Backcountry
    • R
  147. 4:30 PM Wrecked
    • R
  148. 6:00 PM Unknown Caller
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  149. 7:45 PM Shooter
    • R
  150. Friday Night
  151. 10:00 PM Boxing "2013: Zab Judah vs. Paulie Malignaggi."
    • TV-14  (L)
  152. Saturday, September 3
  153. 12:30 AM Halloween: Resurrection
    • R
  154. 2:00 AM Hostel Part II
    • R
  155. 3:35 AM Stake Land
    • R
  156. 5:15 AM Camp X-Ray
    • R
  157. 7:15 AM The Gift
    • R
  158. 9:05 AM The Alamo
    • PG-13
  159. 11:30 AM Against the Tide
    • TV-PG
  160. 12:30 PM Best of Showtime Boxing 2015
    • TV-14  (L)
  161. 12:55 PM A Murder in the Park
    • PG-13
  162. 2:30 PM The Gift
    • R
  163. 4:20 PM Deal
    • PG-13
  164. 5:50 PM Along Came a Spider
    • R
  165. 7:35 PM Black Hawk Down
    • R
  166. Saturday Night
  167. 10:00 PM The Gift
    • R
  168. Sunday, September 4
  169. 12:00 AM A Life in Dirty Movies
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  170. 1:30 AM Untamed Lust
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • AO
  171. 3:00 AM Nas: Time Is Illmatic
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  172. 4:15 AM The Alamo
    • PG-13
  173. 6:35 AM Brand: A Second Coming
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • R
  174. 8:20 AM Dennis Rodman's Big Bang in Pyongyang
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  175. 9:55 AM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  176. 11:30 AM The Accidental Spy
    • PG-13
  177. 1:00 PM Chappie
    • R
  178. 3:00 PM Forsaken
    • R
  179. 4:30 PM Awaken
    • R
  180. 6:00 PM Tears of the Sun
    • R
  181. Sunday Night
  182. 8:00 PM Chappie
    • R
  183. 10:00 PM Forsaken
    • R
  184. 11:30 PM Rise of the Footsoldier
    • R
  185. Monday, September 5
  186. 1:30 AM I Survived a Zombie Holocaust
    • TV-MA  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  187. 3:10 AM The Day
    • R
  188. 4:35 AM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  189. 6:10 AM Play It Forward
    • TV-PG  (L)
  190. 7:30 AM I Am Giant: Victor Cruz
    • TV-PG  (L)
  191. 8:30 AM Camp X-Ray
    • R
  192. 10:30 AM Bravetown
    • R
  193. 12:25 PM Southpaw
    • R
  194. 2:30 PM Good Kill
    • R
  195. 4:15 PM Best of Showtime Boxing 2015
    • TV-14  (L)
  196. 4:40 PM Backcountry
    • R
  197. 6:15 PM Wrecked
    • R
  198. 7:45 PM Southpaw
    • R
  199. Monday Night
  200. 10:00 PM Strikeforce: Tate vs. Rousey
    • TV-14  (L)
  201. 11:45 PM War
    • R
  202. Tuesday, September 6
  203. 1:30 AM Hostel Part II
    • R
  204. 3:05 AM Halloween: Resurrection
    • R
  205. 4:35 AM Bravetown
    • R
  206. 6:30 AM The Alamo
    • PG-13
  207. 9:00 AM A Murder in the Park
    • PG-13
  208. 10:35 AM Casino Royale
    • PG-13
  209. 1:00 PM The Ladykillers
    • R
  210. 2:45 PM Spring Broke
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR
  211. 4:05 PM Phoenix
    • R
  212. 5:55 PM The Alamo
    • PG-13
  213. Tuesday Night
  214. 8:15 PM Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
    • R
  215. 10:00 PM Boxing "2016: Regis Prograis vs. Aaron Herrera"
    • TV-14  (L)
  216. 11:35 PM Casino Royale
    • PG-13
  217. Wednesday, September 7
  218. 2:00 AM Inside the NFL
    • TV-PG  (L)
  219. 3:00 AM A Season With Florida State Football
    • TV-14  (L)
  220. 3:30 AM Stake Land
    • R
  221. 5:10 AM A Murder in the Park
    • PG-13
  222. 6:45 AM Meru
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • R
  223. 8:15 AM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  224. 9:50 AM Stolen
    • R
  225. 11:30 AM Hot Rod
    • PG-13
  226. 1:00 PM Awaken
    • R
  227. 2:30 PM Alonzo Bodden: Historically Incorrect
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
  228. 3:35 PM The Hybrid
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • NR
  229. 5:15 PM Forsaken
    • R
  230. 6:45 PM 3:10 to Yuma
    • R
  231. Wednesday Night
  232. 9:00 PM 60 Minutes Sports
    • TV-14  (L)
  233. 10:00 PM Inside the NFL
    • TV-PG  (L)
  234. 11:00 PM A Season With Florida State Football
    • TV-14  (L)
  235. 11:30 PM A Life in Dirty Movies
    • TV-MA  (D,L)
    • NR