TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  2. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  3. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  4. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best House of the Year"
    • TV-Y
  5. 8:30 AM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  6. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  7. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  8. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  9. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  10. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Best House of the Year"
    • TV-Y
  11. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "A Healthy Back"
    • TV-G
  12. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Today's Crazy Quilting With Your Embroidery Machine, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  13. 1:00 PM Globe Trekker "Eastern Canada"
    • TV-G
  14. 2:00 PM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "San Antonio, Texas"
    • TV-G
  15. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Helpful Friends"
    • TV-Y
  16. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  17. 3:30 PM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • TV-Y
  18. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  19. 4:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "When I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy"
    • TV-Y
  20. 5:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  21. 5:30 PM WordGirl "Royally Framed; WordGirl vs. Tobey vs. the Dentist"
    • TV-Y7
  22. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Skits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman"
    • TV-Y
  23. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  24. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  25. Last Night
  26. 8:00 PM Crying Earth Rise Up
    • TV-G
  27. 9:00 PM NOVA "Sunken Ship Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  28. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  29. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  30. Today
  31. 12:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Alaska"
    • TV-G
  32. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Belfast and the Best of Northern Ireland"
    • TV-G
  33. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  34. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  35. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  36. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  37. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  38. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  39. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Vaz Goes Down the Tube; Cyber Puppy Problems"
    • TV-Y
  40. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope"
    • TV-Y
  41. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  42. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Rumpelstiltskin"
    • TV-Y
  43. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Better Balance"
    • TV-G
  44. 12:30 PM Sew It All "Stabilizer Wise, Sue Hausmann"
    • TV-G
  45. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Tampa"
    • TV-G
  46. 2:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mighty Mountain Lake"
    • TV-G
  47. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  48. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  49. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Being Happy With Me"
    • TV-Y
  50. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose"
    • TV-Y
  51. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  52. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  53. 5:30 PM WordGirl "Becky Knows Best; As Something as Something"
    • TV-Y7
  54. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Long Rotten Summer; The Case of the Shattered Vase"
    • TV-Y
  55. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  56. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  57. Tonight
  58. 8:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Surprise at Throstlenest"
    • TV-G
  59. 8:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Just a Small Funeral"
    • TV-G
  60. 9:00 PM Ballykissangel "The Cat and Daddy G"
    • TV-PG
  61. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  62. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  63. Tomorrow
  64. 12:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Hong Kong"
    • TV-G
  65. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "London: Mod and Trad"
    • TV-G
  66. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  67. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  68. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  69. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope"
    • TV-Y
  70. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  71. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  72. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Another Fine Mess; King Mac"
    • TV-Y
  73. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  74. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  75. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  76. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Improve Your Mood"
    • TV-G
  77. 12:30 PM Quilting Arts "Fabric and Fabrications"
    • TV-G
  78. 1:00 PM Crying Earth Rise Up
    • TV-G
  79. 2:00 PM Garden Connections
  80. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  81. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  82. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Busy Days"
    • TV-Y
  83. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!"
    • TV-Y
  84. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  85. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  86. 5:30 PM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  87. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Truman's Mad; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-G
  88. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  89. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  90. Tomorrow Night
  91. 8:00 PM Practicing Peace With Burt Wolf
    • TV-G
  92. 9:00 PM The New Red Green Show "The High School Reunion"
    • TV-14
  93. 9:30 PM The New Red Green Show "Harold's Wheels"
    • TV-14
  94. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  95. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  96. Thursday, September 3
  97. 12:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Immigrating to America"
    • TV-G
  98. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Highlights of Paris: Eiffel and Monet to Crème Brulée"
    • TV-G
  99. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  100. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  101. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  102. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  103. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  104. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  105. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Moved My Bone?; Clifford the Pirate King"
    • TV-Y
  106. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Schools in Cool"
    • TV-Y
  107. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  108. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  109. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Lighthearted Exercises"
    • TV-G
  110. 12:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Take Beadwork to the Next Level"
    • TV-G
  111. 1:00 PM NOVA "Sunken Ship Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  112. 2:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Standing Proud, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  113. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  114. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  115. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Playing With Friends"
    • TV-Y
  116. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur"
    • TV-Y
  117. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  118. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • TV-Y
  119. 5:30 PM WordGirl "Pineapple of My Eye; Big Baby"
    • TV-Y7
  120. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Alice Covers Up; Carolina Picks a Lilly"
    • TV-Y
  121. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  122. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  123. Thursday Night
  124. 8:00 PM Off 90 "Brewery/James P/MN History/Plunge for Pink"
  125. 8:30 PM Farm Connections
  126. 9:00 PM Front and Center "For King & Country"
    • TV-PG
  127. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  128. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  129. Friday, September 4
  130. 12:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Immigrating to America"
    • TV-G
  131. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Majesty of Madrid"
    • TV-G
  132. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  133. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  134. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  135. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Abby Schools in Cool"
    • TV-Y
  136. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  137. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  138. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend"
    • TV-Y
  139. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  140. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  141. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  142. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Back and Abdominal Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  143. 12:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Collar Options"
    • TV-G
  144. 1:00 PM Practicing Peace With Burt Wolf
    • TV-G
  145. 2:00 PM The American Woodshop "Recycled Trestle Table"
    • TV-G
  146. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  147. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  148. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Sounds and Smells"
    • TV-Y
  149. 4:00 PM Arthur "Best Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler"
    • TV-Y
  150. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  151. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  152. 5:30 PM WordGirl "Staycation; Dr. No-Voice"
    • TV-Y7
  153. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Opera Contest; Maestro Martha"
    • TV-Y
  154. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  155. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  156. Friday Night
  157. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  158. 9:00 PM On Q Insight
  159. 9:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  160. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  161. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  162. Saturday, September 5
  163. 12:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Atlantic Crossing"
    • TV-G
  164. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Provence: Legendary Light, Wind and Wine"
    • TV-G
  165. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  166. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
  167. 7:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  168. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  169. 8:30 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina and Polly's Big Day; Angelina and the Smelly Cheese"
    • TV-Y
  170. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  171. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  172. 10:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Playing With Friends"
    • TV-Y
  173. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Being Your Best"
    • TV-Y
  174. 11:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Take Beadwork to the Next Level"
    • TV-G
  175. 11:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Cooking With Wine"
    • TV-G
  176. 12:00 PM Ciao Italia "Would You Like a Bowl of Soup?; Vorebbe Una Ciotola della Minestra"
    • TV-G
  177. 12:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "How to Smoke When You Don't Have a Smoker"
    • TV-G
  178. 1:00 PM BBQ With Franklin "Whole Hog"
    • TV-G
  179. 1:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  180. 2:00 PM Hometime "Clay Tile Roof -- Tear-Off"
    • TV-G
  181. 2:30 PM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Down to the Wire"
    • TV-G
  182. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Mailbox Replacement; Ask Kevin: Window Anatomy; Re-use an Old Door in a New Opening"
    • TV-G
  183. 3:30 PM The American Woodshop "Recycled Trestle Table"
    • TV-G
  184. 4:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Pinch Rod and Squeezy Blocks"
    • TV-G
  185. 4:30 PM MotorWeek "'15 Lexus NX 300H"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  186. 5:00 PM Farm Connections
  187. 5:30 PM Garden Connections
  188. 6:00 PM Off 90 "Brewery/James P/MN History/Plunge for Pink"
  189. 6:30 PM Funtime Polka
  190. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Occupations"
    • TV-G
  191. Saturday Night
  192. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Laws of Motion"
  193. 9:00 PM New Tanglewood Tales: Backstage With Rising Artists
    • TV-G
  194. 9:30 PM Mystery Science Theater 3000 "Hercules and the Captive Women"
    • TV-PG
  195. 11:03 PM Austin City Limits "The Avett Brothers; Nickel Creek"
    • TV-PG
  196. Sunday, September 6
  197. 12:00 AM The New Red Green Show "The High School Reunion"
    • TV-14
  198. 12:30 AM The New Red Green Show "Harold's Wheels"
    • TV-14
  199. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  200. 7:00 AM Farm Connections
  201. 7:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  202. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  203. 8:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend"
    • TV-Y
  204. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Schools in Cool"
    • TV-Y
  205. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  206. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  207. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  208. 11:00 AM Well Read "Neal Stephenson, Seveneves"
    • TV-G
  209. 11:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  210. 12:00 PM Classic Gospel "Giving Thanks"
    • TV-G
  211. 1:00 PM On Q Insight
  212. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  213. 2:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  214. 3:00 PM Mystery Science Theater 3000 "Women of the Prehistoric Planet"
    • TV-PG
  215. 4:33 PM Practicing Peace With Burt Wolf
    • TV-G
  216. 5:30 PM Curious Traveler "Curious About ... Wales"
    • TV-G
  217. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Occupations"
    • TV-G
  218. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  219. Sunday Night
  220. 8:00 PM Off 90 "MN Conservancy; Marine Art; Mankato; Textile"
  221. 8:30 PM Arts in Context "Rude Mechs"
    • TV-G
  222. 9:00 PM Doctor Zhivago
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  223. Monday, September 7
  224. 12:30 AM Curious Traveler "Curious About ... New York City"
    • TV-G
  225. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  226. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  227. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  228. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  229. 8:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  230. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  231. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo"
    • TV-Y
  232. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Waiting for the Present"
    • TV-Y
  233. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  234. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  235. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Exercising With Accessories"
    • TV-G
  236. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Double Wedding Ring Quilts, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  237. 1:00 PM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  238. 2:00 PM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "North Shore Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  239. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • TV-Y
  240. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  241. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Exciting Friends"
    • TV-Y
  242. 4:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  243. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O Games"
    • TV-Y
  244. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • TV-Y
  245. 5:30 PM WordGirl "Patch Game; Girls' Day Out Throws Chuck"
    • TV-Y7
  246. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  247. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  248. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  249. Monday Night
  250. 8:00 PM River Sojourn
  251. 8:30 PM Talk Derby to Me
  252. 9:00 PM Thin Ice -- The Inside Story of Climate Science
    • TV-G
  253. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  254. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  255. Tuesday, September 8
  256. 12:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rivers of Europe: Amsterdam to Cologne"
    • TV-G
  257. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "French Riviera: Uniquely Chic"
    • TV-G
  258. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  259. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  260. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  261. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Waiting for the Present"
    • TV-Y
  262. 8:30 AM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  263. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  264. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Flood of Imagination; Lights Out"
    • TV-Y
  265. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • TV-Y
  266. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  267. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  268. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Somatosensory Work"
    • TV-G
  269. 12:30 PM Sew It All "Rock the Tote, Rashida Coleman-Hale"
    • TV-G
  270. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  271. 2:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Splendor of Winter"
    • TV-G
  272. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • TV-Y
  273. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  274. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Listening and Learning"
    • TV-Y
  275. 4:00 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  276. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  277. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bad Hair Day"
    • TV-Y
  278. 5:30 PM WordGirl "What Would WordGirl Do; Granny's Corner"
    • TV-Y7
  279. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take"
    • TV-Y
  280. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  281. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  282. Tuesday Night
  283. 8:00 PM Simon & Garfunkel: The Concert in Central Park
  284. 9:30 PM John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind (My Music)
    • TV-G
  285. 11:30 PM JJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secret
    • TV-G
  286. Wednesday, September 9
  287. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  288. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  289. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  290. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • TV-Y
  291. 8:30 AM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  292. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  293. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "A Big Help; The Trouble With Kittens"
    • TV-Y
  294. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Inspected by 4"
    • TV-Y
  295. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • TV-Y
  296. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Tiddalick the Frog"
    • TV-Y
  297. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Releasing Muscle Tightness"
    • TV-G
  298. 12:30 PM Quilting Arts "Make It Special"
    • TV-G
  299. 1:00 PM JJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secret
    • TV-G
  300. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • TV-Y
  301. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  302. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Kindness With Friends"
    • TV-Y
  303. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Read: Super Saver!; Tibbles to the Rescue!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  304. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  305. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  306. 5:30 PM WordGirl "Trustworthy Tobey; The Tooth Hurts"
    • TV-Y7
  307. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Dog Did It; Martha Out West"
    • TV-Y
  308. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  309. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  310. Wednesday Night
  311. 8:00 PM Sister Acts (My Music)
    • TV-G
  312. 9:30 PM Benise: Strings of Passion
    • TV-G
  313. 11:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  314. Thursday, September 10
  315. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  316. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  317. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  318. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Inspected by 4"
    • TV-Y
  319. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  320. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  321. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Led Astray; Wedding Bell Blues"
    • TV-Y
  322. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo the Grouch"
    • TV-Y
  323. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  324. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Sleeping Beauty"
    • TV-Y
  325. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Myofacial Relief & Gait"
    • TV-G
  326. 12:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "New Ideas for Wirework"
    • TV-G
  327. 1:00 PM Benise: Strings of Passion
    • TV-G
  328. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice"
    • TV-Y
  329. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  330. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Learning Together"
    • TV-Y
  331. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  332. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  333. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  334. 5:30 PM WordGirl "A Sticky Situation; Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains"
    • TV-Y7
  335. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Patrol Dog Martha; The Crooning Crook Caper"
    • TV-Y
  336. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  337. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  338. Thursday Night
  339. 8:00 PM Skinny Gut Vibrant You With Brenda Watson
    • TV-G
  340. 10:00 PM John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind (My Music)
    • TV-G
  341. Friday, September 11
  342. 12:00 AM Easy Yoga for Easing Pain
    • TV-G
  343. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  344. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  345. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  346. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo the Grouch"
    • TV-Y
  347. 8:30 AM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • TV-Y
  348. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  349. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Food for Thought; Friends 4Ever"
    • TV-Y
  350. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Latinization of Marco"
    • TV-Y
  351. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  352. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Goose and the Golden Eggs"
    • TV-Y
  353. 12:00 PM Sit and Be Fit "Keep the Fun in FunCtional Fitness"
    • TV-G
  354. 12:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Handicap Dressing -- Each of Our Needs Is Different"
    • TV-G
  355. 1:00 PM Simon & Garfunkel: The Concert in Central Park
    • TV-G
  356. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "When I Grow Up; Doing it Differently"
    • TV-Y
  357. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  358. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • TV-Y
  359. 4:00 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  360. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  361. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Capture the Fishmobile"
    • TV-Y
  362. 5:30 PM WordGirl "Time-Out With Two-Brains; Dr. WordGirl-Brains"
    • TV-Y7
  363. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Slumber Party of Weird; Return to Martha's Slumber Party"
    • TV-Y
  364. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  365. 7:00 PM Democracy Now!
  366. Friday Night
  367. 8:00 PM Il Volo: Live From Pompeii
    • TV-G
  368. 9:30 PM Rick Steves' Dynamic Europe: Amsterdam, Prague, Berlin
    • TV-G
  369. 11:30 PM Simon & Garfunkel: The Concert in Central Park
    • TV-G
  370. Saturday, September 12
  371. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  372. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
  373. 7:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  374. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  375. 8:30 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's New Home; Angelina's New School"
    • TV-Y
  376. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Inspected by 4"
    • TV-Y
  377. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  378. 10:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Learning Together"
    • TV-Y
  379. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scoop's Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  380. 11:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "New Ideas for Wirework"
    • TV-G
  381. 11:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Italian Favorites"
    • TV-G
  382. 12:00 PM Ciao Italia "Piedmont Cheese; Formaggi Piemontesi"
    • TV-G
  383. 12:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Big Bad Beef"
    • TV-G
  384. 1:00 PM BBQ With Franklin "The Pits"
    • TV-G
  385. 1:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  386. 2:00 PM Hometime "Clay Tile Roof -- Installation"
    • TV-G
  387. 2:30 PM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Garrison No More"
    • TV-G
  388. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Noisy Baseboard Heating Fix; Recessed Kitchen Lighting Install"
    • TV-G
  389. 3:30 PM Talk Derby to Me
  390. 4:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Tapered Tail Tripod Table 1"
    • TV-G
  391. 4:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Mercedez-Benz AMG GT S"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  392. 5:00 PM Sweet Revenge -- Turning the Tables on Processed Food
    • TV-G
  393. 6:30 PM Lawrence Welk's TV Treasures
    • TV-G
  394. Saturday Night
  395. 8:30 PM John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind (My Music)
    • TV-G
  396. 10:30 PM Simon & Garfunkel: The Concert in Central Park
    • TV-G
  397. Sunday, September 13
  398. 12:00 AM Easy Yoga for Arthritis With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  399. 1:03 AM SIGN OFF
  400. 7:00 AM Farm Connections "Ag Summit; Public Policy; Future Ag Employment; Agstar Education Spotlight"
  401. 7:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  402. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  403. 8:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Food for Thought; Friends 4Ever"
    • TV-Y
  404. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo the Grouch"
    • TV-Y
  405. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  406. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Foolish Wishes"
    • TV-Y
  407. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  408. 11:00 AM Well Read "Frank Bruni's Where You Go Is Not Who You'll Be"
    • TV-G
  409. 11:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  410. 12:00 PM Classic Gospel "Count Your Blessings"
    • TV-G
  411. 1:00 PM OnQ "Myn Bike/Mower Co. Fair/Vision 2020"
  412. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  413. 2:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  414. 3:00 PM Gandhi
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  415. 6:30 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  416. Sunday Night
  417. 8:30 PM Daniel O'Donnell: Stand Beside Me
    • TV-G
  418. 10:00 PM Sister Acts (My Music)
    • TV-G
  419. 11:30 PM Skinny Gut Vibrant You With Brenda Watson
    • TV-G