TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 8:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  2. 9:00 PM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  3. 11:00 PM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Dark Age of Egypt"
    • TV-PG
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM Egypt's Ten Greatest Discoveries
    • TV-PG
  6. 2:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "Mystery of the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  7. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  8. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Military Collectors and The Daytona of Collectors Swap Meets- Mt. Dora, FL"
    • TV-PG
  9. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  10. 5:00 AM Dawn of the Apocalypse "The Fall of Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-PG
  11. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Early Assassination Attempts"
    • TV-PG
  12. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Kill the New Chancellor!"
    • TV-PG
  13. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "Operation Hummingbird"
    • TV-PG
  14. 9:00 AM What History Forgot "Icons of Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  15. 10:00 AM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  16. 11:00 AM What History Forgot "Fighting for Freedom"
    • TV-PG
  17. 12:00 PM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  18. 1:00 PM CIA Declassified "Operation Celestial Balance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  19. 2:00 PM CIA Declassified "Killing the Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  20. 3:00 PM CIA Declassified "The Real Zero Dark Thirty"
    • TV-PG
  21. 4:00 PM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  22. 5:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  23. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Tony Spilotro"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  24. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  25. Tonight
  26. 8:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  27. 9:00 PM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  28. 10:00 PM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  29. 11:00 PM Mao: China's Chairman of Death
    • TV-PG  (V)
  30. Tomorrow
  31. 12:00 AM Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  32. 1:00 AM Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life
    • TV-PG  (V)
  33. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Carmine Galante"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  34. 3:00 AM CIA Declassified "Fortress of War"
    • TV-PG
  35. 4:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  36. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Last Man Standing"
    • TV-PG
  37. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  38. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Big Hogs, Longbeards, Deer and Crossbows"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  39. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Buffalo Creek Turkey"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  40. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "Encounters, Past and Present"
    • TV-14
  41. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Ike and MacArthur"
    • TV-PG
  42. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Presidential Conspiracies"
    • TV-PG
  43. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  44. 9:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Holy Grail and Royal Blood"
    • TV-PG
  45. 10:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Veil of Veronica"
    • TV-PG
  46. 11:00 AM Myth Hunters "Yamashita's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  47. 12:00 PM Myth Hunters "The Chalice of Valencia"
    • TV-PG
  48. 1:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Las Vegas"
    • TV-PG
  49. 2:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "American Nazis"
    • TV-PG
  50. 3:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  51. 4:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  52. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  53. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  54. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  55. Tomorrow Night
  56. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  57. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  58. Sunday, October 2
  59. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  60. 3:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  61. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Deacon Jim Miller -- The Pious Assassin"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  62. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bill Doolin and the Oklahombres"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  63. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Magnificent Ontario Whitetails"
    • TV-14
  64. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Worlds of Amusement"
    • TV-PG
  65. 7:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Mysteries of Moses"
    • TV-PG
  66. 8:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Apostle Paul"
    • TV-PG
  67. 9:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  68. 10:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  69. 11:00 AM Forbidden History "The Real Holy Grail"
    • TV-PG
  70. 12:00 PM Forbidden History "The Real Ark of the Covenant"
    • TV-14
  71. 1:00 PM Forbidden History "Secrets of the Illuminati"
    • TV-PG
  72. 2:00 PM Forbidden History "In Search of the Real King Arthur"
    • TV-14
  73. 3:00 PM Forbidden History "The Oracles of the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  74. 4:00 PM Forbidden History "Bloodlust: Real Vampires"
    • TV-14
  75. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  76. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  77. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  78. Sunday Night
  79. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  80. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  81. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  82. Monday, October 3
  83. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  84. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  85. 3:00 AM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  86. 4:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  87. 6:00 AM Combat Tech "Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  88. 7:00 AM Combat Tech "ROVs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  89. 8:00 AM Combat Tech "Armor"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  90. 9:00 AM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  91. 10:00 AM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  92. 11:00 AM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  93. 12:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  94. 1:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  95. 2:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  96. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  97. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  98. 5:00 PM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  99. 6:00 PM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  100. 7:00 PM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  101. Monday Night
  102. 8:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  103. 9:00 PM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  104. 10:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  105. 11:00 PM American Lawmen "Sheriff Baker & The Everglades Blood Feud"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  106. Tuesday, October 4
  107. 12:00 AM American Lawmen "Dallas Stoudemire: The Hero of El Paso"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  108. 1:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  109. 2:00 AM American Lawmen "Petrosino vs The Mafia"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  110. 3:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  111. 4:00 AM American Lawmen "Melvin Purvis: The Gangbuster"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  112. 5:00 AM American Lawmen "Tom Tunney & the Spies of N.Y."
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  113. 6:00 AM Delta Force: Tier 1
    • TV-PG
  114. 7:00 AM Marine Force Recon
    • TV-PG
  115. 8:00 AM Foreign Special Ops
    • TV-PG
  116. 9:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  117. 10:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  118. 11:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  119. 12:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  120. 1:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  121. 2:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  122. 3:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  123. 4:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  124. 5:00 PM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  125. 6:00 PM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  126. 7:00 PM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  127. Tuesday Night
  128. 8:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  129. 9:00 PM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  130. 10:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  131. 11:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  132. Wednesday, October 5
  133. 12:00 AM Legends of the West "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  134. 1:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  135. 2:00 AM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  136. 3:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  137. 4:00 AM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  138. 5:00 AM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  139. 6:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  140. 7:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Berghof"
    • TV-PG
  141. 8:00 AM Hitler's Bodyguard "The Bunker Plot"
    • TV-PG
  142. 9:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  143. 10:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  144. 11:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  145. 12:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "In Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  146. 1:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  147. 2:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  148. 3:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  149. 4:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  150. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  151. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  152. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  153. Wednesday Night
  154. 8:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  155. 9:00 PM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  156. 10:00 PM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  157. 11:00 PM Gunslingers "Tom Horn: Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  158. Thursday, October 6
  159. 12:00 AM Gunslingers "John Wesley Hardin: The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  160. 1:00 AM Gunslingers "The Tombstone Vendetta"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  161. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  162. 3:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  163. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  164. 5:00 AM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  165. 6:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Smoking Guns"
    • TV-PG
  166. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Against All Odds"
    • TV-PG
  167. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Courage Under Fire"
    • TV-PG
  168. 9:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Papa Doc: Haiti's President for Life"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  169. 10:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Mao: China's Chairman of Death"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  170. 11:00 AM Evolution of Evil "Tojo: Japan's Razor of Fear"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  171. 12:00 PM Evolution of Evil "Gaddafi: Mad Dog of the Middle East"
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
  172. 1:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Black Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  173. 2:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "Merchant of Death"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  174. 3:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "American Gangster"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  175. 4:00 PM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  176. 5:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Bonnie and Clyde"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  177. 6:00 PM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  178. 7:00 PM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  179. Thursday Night
  180. 8:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  181. 9:00 PM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  182. 11:00 PM Wild West's Most Wanted
    • TV-PG
  183. Friday, October 7
  184. 12:00 AM Bounty Hunters of the Old West
    • TV-PG  (V)
  185. 2:00 AM Alaskan Gold Rush Wars
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  186. 3:00 AM Manhunt: Kill or Capture "The Devil Incarnate"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  187. 4:00 AM Military Collectors "Army Jeep Parts with George Baxter"
    • TV-PG
  188. 4:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Flying Machines"
    • TV-PG
  189. 5:00 AM Hatfields vs. McCoys
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  190. 6:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of the Spider Rocks"
    • TV-PG
  191. 7:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Lost Ship of the Mojave Desert"
    • TV-PG
  192. 8:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Nazi Gold"
    • TV-PG
  193. 9:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Order of Assassins"
    • TV-PG
  194. 10:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "Nazi Occult Societies"
    • TV-PG
  195. 11:00 AM Inside Secret Societies "The Priory Of Sion"
    • TV-PG
  196. 12:00 PM Inside Secret Societies "The Brotherhood of the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  197. 1:00 PM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  198. 2:00 PM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  199. 3:00 PM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  200. 4:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  201. 5:00 PM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  202. 6:00 PM Gunslingers "Billy the Kid: The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  203. 7:00 PM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  204. Friday Night
  205. 8:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  206. 11:00 PM The Magnificent Seven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  207. Saturday, October 8
  208. 2:00 AM Gunslingers "Wild Bill: Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  209. 3:00 AM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  210. 4:00 AM Gunslingers "Jesse James: The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  211. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Fool's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  212. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  213. 6:00 AM Americana Outdoors "Birds and Bass with Garmin"
    • TV-14
  214. 6:30 AM Jimmy Houston Adventures "Tennessee Whitetail"
    • TV-14
  215. 7:00 AM Blitz TV "The Ride Home"
    • TV-14
  216. 7:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Welcome to the Big Apple"
    • TV-PG
  217. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Inventors"
    • TV-PG
  218. 8:30 AM Military Collectors "Russell's Military Vehicles and Restorations"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  219. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Body Armor"
    • TV-14  (V)
  220. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Fighter"
    • TV-14  (V)
  221. 11:00 AM D-Day to Victory "D-Day"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  222. 12:00 PM D-Day to Victory "The Battle for Caen"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  223. 1:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Breakout of Normandy"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  224. 2:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle for the Scheldt and Arnhem"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  225. 3:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle of the Bulge"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  226. 4:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Victory in Berlin"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  227. 5:00 PM Forbidden History "Hitler: Suicide or Survivor?"
    • TV-14
  228. 6:00 PM Forbidden History "Inside the Cult of Satan"
    • TV-14
  229. 7:00 PM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  230. Saturday Night
  231. 8:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  232. 9:00 PM The Spartan 300
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  233. 10:00 PM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  234. 11:00 PM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  235. Sunday, October 9
  236. 12:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  237. 1:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  238. 2:00 AM Forbidden History "The Lost Treasures of Petra"
    • TV-PG
  239. 3:00 AM Forbidden History "Top Secret Nazi UFOs"
    • TV-PG
  240. 4:00 AM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  241. 5:00 AM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  242. 6:00 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "North America's Biggest"
    • TV-14
  243. 6:30 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "The Princess and the Pathfinders"
    • TV-PG
  244. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Stone of Jacob"
    • TV-G
  245. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Great Flood"
    • TV-G
  246. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Parting of The Red Sea"
    • TV-G
  247. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "Sodom and Gomorrah"
    • TV-G
  248. 11:00 AM Natural Born Outlaws "Al Capone"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  249. 12:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Machine Gun Kelly"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  250. 1:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "Pretty Boy Floyd"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  251. 2:00 PM The Devil's Triangle
    • TV-PG
  252. 3:00 PM King Tut Unwrapped "Life and Death"
    • TV-PG
  253. 5:00 PM King Tut's Mystery Tomb Opened
    • TV-PG  (L)
  254. 6:00 PM Egypt's New Tomb Revealed
    • TV-PG  (L)
  255. 7:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  256. Sunday Night
  257. 8:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  258. 9:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  259. 10:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  260. 11:00 PM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  261. Monday, October 10
  262. 12:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  263. 1:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  264. 2:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  265. 3:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Early Years of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  266. 4:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "Mission of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  267. 5:00 AM The Bible's Greatest Secrets "The Final Days of Jesus"
    • TV-PG
  268. 6:00 AM Spies Declassified "Reagan's KGB Agent"
    • TV-PG
  269. 7:00 AM Spies Declassified "Escaping the Kill Room"
    • TV-PG
  270. 8:00 AM Spies Declassified "The Honey Trap"
    • TV-PG
  271. 9:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Hunting a Lone Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  272. 10:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Terrorist in Texas"
    • TV-PG
  273. 11:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  274. 12:00 PM FBI Takedowns "The Boston Bandits"
    • TV-PG
  275. 1:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Discovering America"
    • TV-PG
  276. 2:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Engineering America"
    • TV-PG
  277. 3:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Saluting the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  278. 4:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  279. 5:00 PM World War II in Color "Closing the Ring"
    • TV-PG
  280. 6:00 PM World War II in Color "The Island War"
    • TV-PG
  281. 7:00 PM World War II in Color "Victory in Europe"
    • TV-PG
  282. Monday Night
  283. 8:00 PM World War II in Color "Victory in the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  284. 9:00 PM Storming Normandy "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  285. 10:00 PM Storming Normandy "Launching the Assault"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  286. 11:00 PM World War II in Color "Victory in the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  287. Tuesday, October 11
  288. 12:00 AM Storming Normandy "Preparing for War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  289. 1:00 AM Storming Normandy "Launching the Assault"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  290. 2:00 AM World War II in Color "Victory in Europe"
    • TV-PG
  291. 3:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  292. 4:00 AM World War II in Color "Closing the Ring"
    • TV-PG
  293. 5:00 AM World War II in Color "The Island War"
    • TV-PG
  294. 6:00 AM Top Tens "Fighters"
    • TV-PG
  295. 7:00 AM Top Tens "Submarines"
    • TV-PG
  296. 8:00 AM Top Tens "Combat Rifles"
    • TV-PG
  297. 9:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  298. 10:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  299. 11:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  300. 12:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "Tank Battles of the Great War"
    • TV-PG
  301. 1:00 PM Warplane "Airplane to Air Force"
    • TV-PG
  302. 2:00 PM Warplane "Air Force to Air Power"
    • TV-PG
  303. 3:00 PM Warplane "Jet Age"
    • TV-PG
  304. 4:00 PM Warplane "Age of Stealth"
    • TV-PG
  305. 5:00 PM Brothels that Built America
    • TV-PG  (S)
  306. 6:00 PM Founding Fathers: Masters of Deceit
    • TV-PG
  307. 7:00 PM Hitler in America
    • TV-PG
  308. Tuesday Night
  309. 8:00 PM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 1"
    • TV-PG
  310. 9:00 PM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 2"
    • TV-PG
  311. 10:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Pearl Harbor"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  312. 11:00 PM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 1"
    • TV-PG
  313. Wednesday, October 12
  314. 12:00 AM Myths of Pearl Harbor "Part 2"
    • TV-PG
  315. 1:00 AM Codes and Conspiracies "Pearl Harbor"
    • TV-PG
  316. 2:00 AM Hitler in America
    • TV-PG
  317. 3:00 AM Warplane "Age of Stealth"
    • TV-PG
  318. 4:00 AM Brothels that Built America
    • TV-PG  (S)
  319. 5:00 AM Founding Fathers: Masters of Deceit
    • TV-PG
  320. 6:00 AM Against the Odds "The Magnificent Bastards of Dai Do"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  321. 7:00 AM Against the Odds "46 Days of Hell in Fallujah"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  322. 8:00 AM Against the Odds "Fighting Fox: Road to Hell"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  323. 9:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Discovering America"
    • TV-PG
  324. 10:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Engineering America"
    • TV-PG
  325. 11:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Saluting the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  326. 12:00 PM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  327. 1:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "The Ma Deuce"
    • TV-PG
  328. 2:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Combat Shotguns"
    • TV-PG
  329. 3:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Gatling and the A-10"
    • TV-PG
  330. 4:00 PM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Spec Ops Pistols"
    • TV-PG
  331. 5:00 PM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  332. 6:00 PM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  333. 7:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 1"
    • TV-14  (V)
  334. Wednesday Night
  335. 8:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  336. 9:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 3"
    • TV-14  (V)
  337. 10:00 PM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  338. 11:00 PM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  339. Thursday, October 13
  340. 12:00 AM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 3"
    • TV-14  (V)
  341. 1:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  342. 2:00 AM Apocalypse: Stalin "Part 1"
    • TV-14  (V)
  343. 3:00 AM Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World "Spec Ops Pistols"
    • TV-PG
  344. 4:00 AM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  345. 5:00 AM The Fatal Attraction of Adolf Hitler
    • TV-PG
  346. 6:00 AM Blood Feuds "Yukon Gold Rush War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  347. 7:00 AM Blood Feuds "The Pleasant Valley War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  348. 8:00 AM Blood Feuds "The Royal Gorge War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  349. 9:00 AM Warplane "Airplane to Air Force"
    • TV-PG
  350. 10:00 AM Warplane "Air Force to Air Power"
    • TV-PG
  351. 11:00 AM Warplane "Jet Age"
    • TV-PG
  352. 12:00 PM Warplane "Age of Stealth"
    • TV-PG
  353. 1:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of 73 Easting"
    • TV-PG
  354. 2:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  355. 3:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "The Battle for the Hochwald Gap"
    • TV-PG
  356. 4:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles: War Monsters "Tank Battles of the Great War"
    • TV-PG
  357. 5:00 PM The Spartan 300
    • TV-PG  (V)
  358. 6:00 PM Return of the Black Death
    • TV-PG
  359. 7:00 PM Pompeii: Back From the Dead
    • TV-14  (S)