TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 9:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Designed for Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  2. 10:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Hitler's Highways"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  3. 11:00 PM Apocalypse: Hitler "The Fuhrer"
    • TV-14  (V)
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Designed for Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  6. 1:00 AM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Hitler's Highways"
    • TV-14  (V)
  7. 2:00 AM Apocalypse: Hitler "The Menace"
    • TV-14  (V)
  8. 3:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Kill Shot"
    • TV-PG
  9. 4:00 AM Apocalypse: WWI "Season 2, Part 1"
    • TV-14  (V)
  10. 5:00 AM Apocalypse: World War I "Season 2, Part 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  11. 6:00 AM Blood Feuds "Yukon Gold Rush War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  12. 7:00 AM Blood Feuds "Hatfields and McCoys"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  13. 8:00 AM Blood Feuds "The Royal Gorge War"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  14. 9:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Behind Enemy Lines"
    • TV-PG
  15. 10:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Great Escapes"
    • TV-PG
  16. 11:00 AM Secrets of the Arsenal "Courage Under Fire"
    • TV-PG
  17. 12:00 PM Ancient Assassins "Vlad's Impalers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  18. 1:00 PM Ancient Assassins "Rome's Navy Seals"
    • TV-PG
  19. 2:00 PM Ancient Assassins "The Real Braveheart"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  20. 3:00 PM Ancient Assassins "World's First Terrorists"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  21. 4:00 PM How the World Ends "Biblical Armageddon"
    • TV-14
  22. 5:00 PM How the World Ends "Planet X"
    • TV-14
  23. 6:00 PM How the World Ends "Nostradamus"
    • TV-14
  24. 7:00 PM How the World Ends "Aliens Invade"
    • TV-14
  25. Tonight
  26. 8:00 PM Ancient UFO Encounters
    • TV-PG
  27. 9:00 PM Inside Area 52
    • TV-PG
  28. 10:00 PM UFOs: Deathbed Confessions
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  29. 11:00 PM Ancient UFO Encounters
    • TV-PG
  30. Tomorrow
  31. 12:00 AM Inside Area 52
    • TV-PG
  32. 1:00 AM UFOs: Deathbed Confessions
    • TV-PG
  33. 2:00 AM How the World Ends "Aliens Invade"
    • TV-14
  34. 3:00 AM How the World Ends "Biblical Armageddon"
    • TV-14
  35. 4:00 AM How the World Ends "Planet X"
    • TV-14
  36. 5:00 AM How the World Ends "Nostradamus"
    • TV-14
  37. 6:00 AM America's Most Badass "Fight or Flight"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  38. 7:00 AM America's Most Badass "Risk-Takers and Renegades"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  39. 8:00 AM America's Most Badass "Rebels With a Cause"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  40. 9:00 AM Natural Born Outlaws "Pretty Boy Floyd"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  41. 10:00 AM Natural Born Outlaws "Bonnie and Clyde"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  42. 11:00 AM Natural Born Outlaws "The Great Train Robbery"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  43. 12:00 PM Natural Born Outlaws "John Dillinger"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  44. 1:00 PM Legends of the West "Wild Bill -- Marksman and Marked Man"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  45. 2:00 PM Legends of the West "Jesse James -- The South's Last Rebel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  46. 3:00 PM Legends of the West "Billy the Kid -- The Phantom of Lincoln County"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  47. 4:00 PM Legends of the West "Tom Horn -- Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  48. 5:00 PM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  49. 6:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Make It in the Big Easy"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  50. 7:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Become a Neo-Nazi"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  51. Tomorrow Night
  52. 8:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Take Down My Ex-Boyfriend"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  53. 9:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Make You a Superstar"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  54. 10:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got Hammered on a Sailboat"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  55. 11:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Take Down My Ex-Boyfriend"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  56. Saturday, August 19
  57. 12:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Make You a Superstar"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  58. 1:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got Hammered on a Sailboat"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  59. 2:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Become a Neo-Nazi"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
  60. 3:00 AM Legends of the West "Tom Horn -- Grim Reaper of the Rockies"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  61. 4:00 AM Legends of the West "John Wesley Hardin -- The Dark Heart of Texas"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  62. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Roadside Stories"
    • TV-PG
  63. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Buffalo County for Bucks"
    • TV-14
  64. 6:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: The Great Escape"
    • TV-PG
  65. 7:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Tales of Sea and Sky"
    • TV-PG
  66. 8:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Engineering America"
    • TV-PG
  67. 9:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Saluting the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  68. 10:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round: Striking it Rich"
    • TV-PG
  69. 11:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Bonus Round - Defending the Truth"
    • TV-PG
  70. 12:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Las Vegas"
    • TV-PG
  71. 1:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Experimental Soldiers"
    • TV-PG
  72. 2:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Ancient Astronauts"
    • TV-PG
  73. 3:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  74. 4:00 PM Codes and Conspiracies "Deadly Cults"
    • TV-PG
  75. 5:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Tony Spilotro"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  76. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "John Gotti"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  77. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  78. Saturday Night
  79. 8:00 PM Mafia vs. KKK
    • TV-PG  (V)
  80. 9:00 PM Mafia Drug King: Carmine Galante
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  81. 10:00 PM Lucky Luciano: Father of the Mob
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  82. 11:00 PM Mafia vs. KKK
    • TV-PG  (V)
  83. Sunday, August 20
  84. 12:00 AM Mafia Drug King: Carmine Galante
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  85. 1:00 AM Lucky Luciano: Father of the Mob
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  86. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  87. 3:00 AM Mafia vs. KKK
    • TV-PG  (V)
  88. 4:00 AM Mafia Drug King: Carmine Galante
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  89. 5:00 AM Lucky Luciano: Father of the Mob
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  90. 6:00 AM Egypt's Greatest Mysteries "The Search for Tutankhamun"
    • TV-PG
  91. 7:00 AM Egypt's Greatest Mysteries "The Curse of Tutankhamun"
    • TV-PG
  92. 8:00 AM Egypt's Greatest Mysteries "The Pharaoh and the Showman"
    • TV-PG
  93. 9:00 AM Egypt's Greatest Mysteries "The Temple of the Sands"
    • TV-PG
  94. 10:00 AM Egypt's Greatest Mysteries "The Mystery of the Rosetta Stone"
    • TV-PG
  95. 11:00 AM Egypt's Greatest Mysteries "The Secrets of the Hieroglyphs"
    • TV-PG
  96. 12:00 PM Forbidden History "The Murder Bureau"
    • TV-14
  97. 1:00 PM Forbidden History "The Dark Truths of the Templars"
    • TV-14
  98. 2:00 PM Forbidden History "The Real Mary Magdalene"
    • TV-14
  99. 3:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Fury"
    • TV-PG
  100. 4:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Fear"
    • TV-PG
  101. 5:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Hell"
    • TV-PG
  102. 6:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Rage"
    • TV-PG
  103. 7:00 PM Apocalypse: WWI "Deliverance"
    • TV-PG
  104. Sunday Night
  105. 8:00 PM Hitler's Zombie Army
    • TV-14
  106. 9:00 PM The Nazi Jesus
    • TV-PG
  107. 10:00 PM Hitler in America
    • TV-PG
  108. 11:00 PM Hitler's Zombie Army
    • TV-14
  109. Monday, August 21
  110. 12:00 AM The Nazi Jesus
    • TV-PG
  111. 1:00 AM Hitler in America
    • TV-PG
  112. 2:00 AM Apocalypse: WWI "Deliverance"
    • TV-PG
  113. 3:00 AM Hitler's Zombie Army
    • TV-14
  114. 4:00 AM The Nazi Jesus
    • TV-PG
  115. 5:00 AM Hitler in America
    • TV-PG
  116. 6:00 AM CIA Declassified "Killing the Bombers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  117. 7:00 AM CIA Declassified "Castro and the Cold Cream"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  118. 8:00 AM CIA Declassified "Argo: The Secret Story"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  119. 9:00 AM Weaponology "Sniper Rifles"
    • TV-14  (V)
  120. 10:00 AM Weaponology "Body Armor"
    • TV-14  (V)
  121. 11:00 AM Weaponology "Rapid Fire"
    • TV-14  (V)
  122. 12:00 PM Weaponology "Navy SEALs"
    • TV-14  (V)
  123. 1:00 PM Weaponology "USMC"
    • TV-14  (V)
  124. 2:00 PM Weaponology "Waffen-SS"
    • TV-14  (V)
  125. 3:00 PM D-Day to Victory "D-Day"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  126. 4:00 PM D-Day to Victory "The Battle for Caen"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  127. 5:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Breakout of Normandy"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  128. 6:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle for the Scheldt and Arnhem"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  129. 7:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Battle of the Bulge"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  130. Monday Night
  131. 8:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Victory in Berlin"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  132. 9:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Normandy"
    • TV-PG
  133. 10:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  134. 11:00 PM D-Day to Victory "Victory in Berlin"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  135. Tuesday, August 22
  136. 12:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Normandy"
    • TV-PG
  137. 1:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of the Bulge: Race to Bastogne"
    • TV-PG
  138. 2:00 AM D-Day to Victory "Battle of the Bulge"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  139. 3:00 AM D-Day to Victory "The Battle for Caen"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  140. 4:00 AM D-Day to Victory "Breakout of Normandy"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  141. 5:00 AM D-Day to Victory "Battle for the Scheldt and Arnhem"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  142. 6:00 AM Bullet Points "Battle for the Pacific"
    • TV-PG
  143. 7:00 AM Bullet Points "America's First War on Communism"
    • TV-PG
  144. 8:00 AM Bullet Points "The Vietnam War"
    • TV-PG
  145. 9:00 AM Gunslingers "Butch Cassidy -- The Perfect Criminal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  146. 10:00 AM Gunslingers "Seth Bullock -- Sheriff of Deadwood"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  147. 11:00 AM Gunslingers "Bat Masterson: Defender of Dodge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  148. 12:00 PM Gunslingers "Bass Reeves -- The Real Lone Ranger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  149. 1:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "Tank Battles of Korea"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  150. 2:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of France"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  151. 3:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Tunisia"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  152. 4:00 PM Greatest Tank Battles "Six Day War: Battle for the Sinai"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  153. 5:00 PM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "Gradual Beginnings"
    • TV-14  (V)
  154. 6:00 PM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "The Implementation of Terror"
    • TV-14  (V)
  155. 7:00 PM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "Death, Destruction and Legacy"
    • TV-14  (V)
  156. Tuesday Night
  157. 8:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Nazi Jihad"
    • TV-PG
  158. 9:00 PM Nazi Assault on Africa "Tobruk"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  159. 10:00 PM Nazi Assault on Africa "El Alamein"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  160. 11:00 PM Nazi Secret Files "Nazi Jihad"
    • TV-PG
  161. Wednesday, August 23
  162. 12:00 AM Nazi Assault on Africa "Tobruk"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  163. 1:00 AM Nazi Assault on Africa "El Alamein"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  164. 2:00 AM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "Death, Destruction and Legacy"
    • TV-14  (V)
  165. 3:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "Six Day War: Battle for the Sinai"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  166. 4:00 AM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "Gradual Beginnings"
    • TV-14  (V)
  167. 5:00 AM Hitler: The Rise and Fall "The Implementation of Terror"
    • TV-14  (V)
  168. 6:00 AM What History Forgot "Crooks"
    • TV-PG
  169. 7:00 AM What History Forgot "Secret Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  170. 8:00 AM What History Forgot "Verge of Destruction"
    • TV-PG
  171. 9:00 AM What History Forgot "Rebels With a Cause"
    • TV-PG
  172. 10:00 AM What History Forgot "Defying the Nazis"
    • TV-PG
  173. 11:00 AM WWII's Greatest Raids "Commando Do or Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  174. 12:00 PM WWII's Greatest Raids "Strike From the Sky"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  175. 1:00 PM WWII's Greatest Raids "Hitler's Last Bridge"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  176. 2:00 PM WWII's Greatest Raids "SAS vs. Rommel"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  177. 3:00 PM WWII's Greatest Raids "Rangers Lead the Way"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  178. 4:00 PM Hitler "The Opportunist"
    • TV-PG
  179. 5:00 PM Hitler "The Actor"
    • TV-PG
  180. 6:00 PM Hitler "The Führer"
    • TV-PG
  181. 7:00 PM Hitler "The Victor"
    • TV-PG
  182. Wednesday Night
  183. 8:00 PM Hitler "The Monster"
    • TV-PG
  184. 9:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Hitler's Highways"
    • TV-14  (V)
  185. 10:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "The Industry of War"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  186. 11:00 PM Hitler "The Monster"
    • TV-PG
  187. Thursday, August 24
  188. 12:00 AM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Hitler's Highways"
    • TV-14  (V)
  189. 1:00 AM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "The Industry of War"
    • TV-14  (V)
  190. 2:00 AM Hitler "The Victor"
    • TV-PG
  191. 3:00 AM Hitler "The Opportunist"
    • TV-PG
  192. 4:00 AM Hitler "The Actor"
    • TV-PG
  193. 5:00 AM Hitler "The Führer"
    • TV-PG
  194. 6:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  195. 7:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Paranoia"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  196. 8:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Revolution"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  197. 9:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Cold War Hot War"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  198. 10:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Peace and War"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  199. 11:00 AM Chasing Conspiracies "The Vanished"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  200. 12:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Alien Files"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  201. 1:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "Murder at The Vatican"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  202. 2:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Pearl Harbor Cover Up"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  203. 3:00 PM Chasing Conspiracies "The Lockerbie Plot"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  204. 4:00 PM Iceman Mummy Murder
    • TV-G
  205. 6:00 PM Atlantis: End of an Empire
    • TV-PG
  206. 7:00 PM Atlantis: The Lost Evidence
    • TV-PG
  207. Thursday Night
  208. 8:00 PM Bermuda Triangle Exposed
    • TV-G
  209. 9:00 PM Deep Sea UFO Encounters
    • TV-PG
  210. 10:00 PM UFOs Over Egypt
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  211. 11:00 PM Bermuda Triangle Exposed
    • TV-G
  212. Friday, August 25
  213. 12:00 AM Deep Sea UFO Encounters
    • TV-PG
  214. 1:00 AM UFOs Over Egypt
    • TV-PG
  215. 2:00 AM Atlantis: The Lost Evidence
    • TV-PG
  216. 3:00 AM Iceman Mummy Murder
    • TV-G
  217. 5:00 AM Atlantis: End of an Empire
    • TV-PG
  218. 6:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Fall of Jericho"
    • TV-G
  219. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Stone of Jacob"
    • TV-G
  220. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Bible "The Staff of Moses"
    • TV-G
  221. 9:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Kill Shot"
    • TV-PG
  222. 10:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Hunting a Lone Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  223. 11:00 AM FBI Takedowns "Terrorist in Texas"
    • TV-PG
  224. 12:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Sadistic Mastermind"
    • TV-PG
  225. 1:00 PM FBI Takedowns "Catching Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  226. 2:00 PM FBI Takedowns "The Boston Bandits"
    • TV-PG
  227. 3:00 PM Oklahoma City Bombing: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  228. 4:00 PM LA Riots: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (V)
  229. 5:00 PM Manson: The Prison Tapes
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  230. 6:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Pose as Katrina Refugees"
    • TV-14  (V)
  231. 7:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got a Rich Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  232. Friday Night
  233. 8:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Send a Bomb in the Mail"
    • TV-14  (V)
  234. 9:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Taunt the Cops"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  235. 10:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Be Part of the Pittsburgh Six"
    • TV-14  (D,V)
  236. 11:00 PM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Send a Bomb in the Mail"
    • TV-14  (V)
  237. Saturday, August 26
  238. 12:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Taunt the Cops"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  239. 1:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got to Be Part of the Pittsburgh Six"
    • TV-14  (D,V)
  240. 2:00 AM I (Almost) Got Away With It "Got a Rich Widow"
    • TV-14  (V)
  241. 3:00 AM LA Riots: As We Watched
    • TV-14  (V)
  242. 4:00 AM Manson: The Prison Tapes
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  243. 5:00 AM America: Facts vs. Fiction "Founding Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  244. 5:30 AM Babe Winkelman's Outdoor Secrets "Tom Tales From Kansas"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  245. 6:00 AM Air Aces "George Beurling"
    • TV-PG
  246. 7:00 AM Air Aces "Douglas Bader"
    • TV-PG
  247. 8:00 AM Air Aces "Wing Walker"
    • TV-PG
  248. 9:00 AM Air Aces "Red Tails"
    • TV-PG
  249. 10:00 AM The Age of Aerospace "What Can't We Do?"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  250. 11:00 AM The Civil War: Brothers Divided "Battle of Gettysburg"
    • TV-14  (V)
  251. 12:00 PM The Civil War: Brothers Divided "Battle of Nashville"
    • TV-14  (V)
  252. 1:00 PM The Civil War: Brothers Divided "Battle of Petersburg"
    • TV-14  (V)
  253. 2:00 PM Forbidden History "The Curse of Hitler's Executioner"
    • TV-14
  254. 3:00 PM Forbidden History "The Secrets of the Vatican Archives"
    • TV-14
  255. 4:00 PM Forbidden History "The Murder Bureau"
    • TV-14
  256. 5:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Lucky Luciano"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  257. 6:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Vito Genovese"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  258. 7:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Valachi"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  259. Saturday Night
  260. 8:00 PM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  261. 9:00 PM John Gotti: The Teflon Don
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  262. 10:00 PM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  263. 11:00 PM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  264. Sunday, August 27
  265. 12:00 AM John Gotti: The Teflon Don
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  266. 1:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  267. 2:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Valachi"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  268. 3:00 AM The Mafia's Banker
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  269. 4:00 AM John Gotti: The Teflon Don
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  270. 5:00 AM Mafia's Greatest Hits "Joe Colombo"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  271. 6:00 AM Pacific Tragedy: U.S.S. Indianapolis
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  272. 7:00 AM Pacific Secrets: Pearl Harbor
    • TV-PG
  273. 8:00 AM Pearl Harbor - The Heroes Who Fought Back
    • TV-G
  274. 9:00 AM World War II in Color "The Gathering Storm"
    • TV-PG
  275. 10:00 AM World War II in Color "Lightning War"
    • TV-PG
  276. 11:00 AM World War II in Color "Britain at Bay"
    • TV-PG
  277. 12:00 PM World War II in Color "Hitler Strikes East"
    • TV-PG
  278. 1:00 PM World War II in Color "Red Sun Rampant"
    • TV-PG
  279. 2:00 PM World War II in Color "Mediterranean and North Africa"
    • TV-PG
  280. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Hitler's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-14  (V)
  281. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Final Solution"
    • TV-14  (V)
  282. 5:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Plots and Delusions"
    • TV-14  (V)
  283. 6:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "End Game"
    • TV-14  (V)
  284. 7:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Aftermath"
    • TV-14  (V)
  285. Sunday Night
  286. 8:00 PM WWII in the Pacific "Waking the Beast"
    • TV-PG
  287. 9:00 PM WWII in the Pacific "Island Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  288. 10:00 PM WWII in the Pacific "No Surrender"
    • TV-PG
  289. 11:00 PM WWII in the Pacific "Waking the Beast"
    • TV-PG
  290. Monday, August 28
  291. 12:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "Island Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  292. 1:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "No Surrender"
    • TV-PG
  293. 2:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Aftermath"
    • TV-14  (V)
  294. 3:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "Waking the Beast"
    • TV-PG
  295. 4:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "Island Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  296. 5:00 AM WWII in the Pacific "No Surrender"
    • TV-PG
  297. 6:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battles of El Alamein"
    • TV-PG
  298. 7:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of Kursk: Northern Front"
    • TV-PG
  299. 8:00 AM Greatest Tank Battles "The Battle of the Bulge: SS Panzer Attack!"
    • TV-PG
  300. 9:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Rise of the Superpowers"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  301. 10:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Paranoia"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  302. 11:00 AM Cold War Armageddon "Revolution"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  303. 12:00 PM Cold War Armageddon "Cold War Hot War"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  304. 1:00 PM Cold War Armageddon "Peace and War"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  305. 2:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "The Misfits Gather"
    • TV-14  (V)
  306. 3:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Becoming Respectable"
    • TV-14  (V)
  307. 4:00 PM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  308. 5:00 PM World War II: Confidential "Unlikely Friends"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  309. 6:00 PM World War II: Confidential "Hitler's Betrayal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  310. 7:00 PM World War II: Confidential "Cracks in the Alliance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  311. Monday Night
  312. 8:00 PM World War II: Confidential "The Big Three"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  313. 9:00 PM World War II: Confidential "Dividing the World"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  314. 10:00 PM World War II: Confidential "The Communist Threat"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  315. 11:00 PM World War II: Confidential "The Big Three"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  316. Tuesday, August 29
  317. 12:00 AM World War II: Confidential "Dividing the World"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  318. 1:00 AM World War II: Confidential "The Communist Threat"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  319. 2:00 AM World War II: Confidential "Cracks in the Alliance"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  320. 3:00 AM Nazis: Evolution of Evil "Seizing Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  321. 4:00 AM World War II: Confidential "Unlikely Friends"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  322. 5:00 AM World War II: Confidential "Hitler's Betrayal"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  323. 6:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of the Spider Rocks"
    • TV-PG
  324. 7:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Machu Picchu"
    • TV-PG
  325. 8:00 AM Myth Hunters "Yamashita's Gold"
    • TV-PG
  326. 9:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Search for Nazi Gold"
    • TV-PG
  327. 10:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Mystery of Thomas Beale's Treasure"
    • TV-PG
  328. 11:00 AM Myth Hunters "The Men Who Found the Maya"
    • TV-PG
  329. 12:00 PM Myth Hunters "The Curse of Treasure Mountain"
    • TV-PG
  330. 1:00 PM Dive to the Bermuda Triangle
    • TV-G
  331. 2:00 PM Egypt's New Tomb Revealed
    • TV-PG  (L)
  332. 3:00 PM The Lost Mummy of Imhotep
    • TV-G
  333. 4:00 PM Nefertiti: Mummy Queen Mystery
    • TV-PG
  334. 5:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Herbert Cukurs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  335. 6:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Adolf Eichmann"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  336. 7:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Klaus Barbie"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  337. Tuesday Night
  338. 8:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Kurt Lishka"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  339. 9:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Erich Priebke"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  340. 10:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Kurt Lishka"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  341. 11:00 PM Nazi Fugitives "Kurt Lishka"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  342. Wednesday, August 30
  343. 12:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Erich Priebke"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  344. 1:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Kurt Lishka"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  345. 2:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Klaus Barbie"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  346. 3:00 AM Nefertiti: Mummy Queen Mystery
    • TV-PG
  347. 4:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Herbert Cukurs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  348. 5:00 AM Nazi Fugitives "Adolf Eichmann"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  349. 6:00 AM America's Hidden Secrets
    • TV-PG
  350. 7:00 AM Secret America
    • TV-PG
  351. 8:00 AM What History Forgot "Secret Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  352. 9:00 AM What History Forgot "Rebels With a Cause"
    • TV-PG
  353. 10:00 AM What History Forgot "Making America"
    • TV-PG
  354. 11:00 AM What History Forgot "Secrets and Scandals"
    • TV-PG
  355. 12:00 PM What History Forgot "Top Secret World War II"
    • TV-PG
  356. 1:00 PM Against the Odds "Those Damned Engineers"
    • TV-PG
  357. 2:00 PM Against the Odds "The Marines at Hue"
    • TV-PG
  358. 3:00 PM Against the Odds "Bloody George at the Chosin Reservoir"
    • TV-PG
  359. 4:00 PM The Battle I'll Never Forget
    • TV-14  (V)
  360. 5:00 PM Nazi Assault on Africa "Tobruk"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  361. 6:00 PM Nazi Assault on Africa "El Alamein"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  362. 7:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Designed for Power"
    • TV-14  (V)
  363. Wednesday Night
  364. 8:00 PM Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil "Hitler's Highways"
    • TV-14  (V)