TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • NEW
  2. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  3. Today
  4. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  5. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  6. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  7. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode One"
    • TV-14
  8. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Indian Summers Season 2"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  9. 5:00 AM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Los Angeles"
    • TV-PG
  10. 6:00 AM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  11. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  12. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • TV-Y
  13. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  14. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  15. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  16. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  17. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  18. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  19. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  20. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  21. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • TV-Y
  22. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Super Puppy Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  23. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Food to Go"
    • TV-Y
  24. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  25. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • TV-Y
  26. 2:00 PM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  27. 2:30 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  28. 3:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  29. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  30. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  31. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  32. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  33. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  34. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  35. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  36. Tonight
  37. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  38. 9:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  39. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  40. Tomorrow
  41. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  42. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  43. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  44. 2:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  45. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  46. 5:00 AM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Vancouver"
    • TV-PG
  47. 6:00 AM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  48. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  49. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  50. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  51. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  52. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  53. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  54. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  55. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  56. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  57. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  58. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  59. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  60. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • TV-Y
  61. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  62. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • TV-Y
  63. 2:00 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  64. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  65. 3:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  66. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  67. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  68. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  69. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  70. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  71. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  72. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  73. Tomorrow Night
  74. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  75. 9:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  76. 10:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  77. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  78. Thursday, September 29
  79. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  81. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  82. 2:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  83. 3:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  84. 4:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  85. 6:00 AM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  86. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  87. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  88. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  89. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  90. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  91. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  92. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  93. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  94. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  95. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  96. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  97. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  98. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  99. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  100. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  101. 2:00 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  102. 2:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  103. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  104. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  105. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  106. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  107. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  108. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  109. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  110. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  111. Thursday Night
  112. 8:00 PM Reach Innovation "Erie's Innovation District"
  113. 9:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  114. 10:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  115. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  116. Friday, September 30
  117. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  118. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  119. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  120. 2:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  121. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  122. 4:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  123. 5:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  124. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  125. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  126. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  127. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  128. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  129. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  130. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  131. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  132. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  133. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  134. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  135. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  136. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  137. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  138. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  139. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  140. 2:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  141. 2:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  142. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  143. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  144. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  145. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  146. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  147. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  148. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  150. Friday Night
  151. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  152. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  153. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  154. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  155. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  156. Saturday, October 1
  157. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  158. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  159. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  160. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  161. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  162. 3:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • TV-PG
  163. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  164. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  165. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stomach Flattening Workout"
    • TV-G
  166. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Arluk Outfitters"
    • TV-G
  167. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  168. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  169. 8:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  170. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  171. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Saving Seeds for Future Generations: Seed Savers Exchange"
    • TV-G
  172. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Your Happy Place"
    • TV-G
  173. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  174. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "How to Sew Art, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  175. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  176. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Glorified Nine Patch Quilt"
    • TV-G
  177. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Making Your Mark"
    • TV-G
  178. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Ohio"
    • TV-G
  179. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Homemade Pizza -- Pizza Casalinga"
    • TV-G
  180. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pastry Cream"
    • TV-G
  181. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Adventures in San Miguel"
    • TV-G
  182. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Jody Adams"
    • TV-G
  183. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Bringing Oaxaca Home"
    • TV-G
  184. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Baguettes at Home"
    • TV-G
  185. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  186. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Victorian Hall Tree"
    • TV-G
  187. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  188. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Groovers & Shakers"
    • TV-G
  189. 6:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  190. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America on the Move"
    • TV-G
  191. Saturday Night
  192. 8:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford
    • TV-PG
  193. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Going Bodmin"
    • TV-PG
  194. 10:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death at the Grand"
    • TV-PG
  195. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  196. Sunday, October 2
  197. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Hurray for the Riff Raff"
    • TV-G
  198. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  199. 1:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  200. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  201. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  202. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  203. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  204. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Footwork and Core"
    • TV-G
  205. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  206. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  207. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  208. 8:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  209. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  210. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Technology"
    • TV-G
  211. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Hazy Day"
    • TV-G
  212. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "What Is the Doomsday Argument?"
    • TV-G
  213. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  214. 11:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  215. 12:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  216. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  217. 1:00 PM Newsline
  218. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  219. 2:00 PM Reach Innovation
  220. 3:00 PM On Story "Daredevil: Behind the Screen"
    • TV-G
  221. 3:30 PM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "It Takes Two to Tango (Buenos Aires, Argentina)"
    • TV-G
  222. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "North East England"
    • TV-G
  223. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  224. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  225. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Back-Street Riches"
    • TV-G
  226. 6:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Finding Contentment"
    • TV-PG
  227. 7:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  228. Sunday Night
  229. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  230. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  231. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  232. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  233. Monday, October 3
  234. 12:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  235. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  236. 2:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  237. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  238. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  239. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  240. 6:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  241. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  242. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  243. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  244. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  245. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  246. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  247. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  248. 10:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  249. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  250. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  251. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  252. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  253. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  254. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  255. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  256. 2:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  257. 3:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  258. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  259. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  260. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  261. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  262. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  263. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  264. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  265. Monday Night
  266. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  267. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  268. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  269. 11:30 PM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  270. Tuesday, October 4
  271. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  272. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  273. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  274. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  275. 3:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  276. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  277. 5:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  278. 6:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  279. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  280. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  281. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  282. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  283. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  284. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  285. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  286. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  287. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  288. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  289. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  290. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  291. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  292. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  293. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  294. 2:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  295. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  296. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  297. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  298. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  299. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  300. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  301. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  302. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  303. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  304. Tuesday Night
  305. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  306. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  307. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  308. Wednesday, October 5
  309. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  310. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  311. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  312. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  313. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  314. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  315. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  316. 6:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  317. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  318. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  319. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  320. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  321. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  322. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  323. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  324. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  325. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  326. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  327. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  328. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  329. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  330. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  331. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  332. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  333. 3:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  334. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  335. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  336. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  337. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  338. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  339. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  340. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  341. Wednesday Night
  342. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  343. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  344. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  345. Thursday, October 6
  346. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  347. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  348. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  349. 2:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  350. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  351. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  352. 6:00 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  353. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  354. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  355. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  356. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  357. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  358. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  359. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  360. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  361. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  362. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  363. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  364. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  365. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  366. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  367. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  368. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  369. 2:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  370. 3:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  371. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  372. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  373. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  374. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  375. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  376. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  377. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  378. Thursday Night
  379. 8:00 PM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  380. 9:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  381. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  382. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  383. Friday, October 7
  384. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  385. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  386. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  387. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  388. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  389. 4:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  390. 6:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  391. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  392. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  393. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  394. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  395. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  396. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  397. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  398. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  399. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  400. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  401. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  402. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  403. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  404. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  405. 2:00 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  406. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  407. 3:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  408. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  409. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  410. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  411. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  412. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  413. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  414. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  415. Friday Night
  416. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  417. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  418. 9:00 PM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  419. 10:00 PM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  420. 11:30 PM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  421. Saturday, October 8
  422. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  423. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  424. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  425. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  426. 2:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  427. 3:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  428. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  429. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  430. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Put a Bounce in Your Step"
    • TV-G
  431. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Lopstick Trout"
    • TV-G
  432. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  433. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  434. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  435. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  436. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Red, White, and Green: America's Earth-Friendly Vineyard"
    • TV-G
  437. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "First Things First"
    • TV-G
  438. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  439. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "How to Sew Art, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  440. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  441. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Folk Dance"
    • TV-G
  442. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Applique"
    • TV-G
  443. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New York City"
    • TV-G
  444. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Cooking With Red Wine -- Cucinando con Vino Rosso"
    • TV-G
  445. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "French Meringue"
    • TV-G
  446. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Taco Night"
    • TV-G
  447. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Jasper White"
    • TV-G
  448. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Oaxaca's Top Chefs"
    • TV-G
  449. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "French Bistro Favorites"
    • TV-G
  450. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  451. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Mega Bowls"
    • TV-G
  452. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  453. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Turning Shaker Knobs"
    • TV-G
  454. 6:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  455. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  456. Saturday Night
  457. 8:00 PM Straight No Chaser: Songs of the Decades
  458. 9:30 PM Straight No Chaser: Songs of the Decades
  459. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  460. Sunday, October 9
  461. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Mac McAnally"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  462. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Cabbage's Last Stand"
    • TV-G
  463. 1:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  464. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  465. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  466. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  467. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  468. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Controlled Breathing"
    • TV-G
  469. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  470. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  471. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  472. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  473. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  474. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Books"
    • TV-G
  475. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Frozen Beauty in Vignette"
    • TV-G
  476. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "How Could God Make Miracles?"
    • TV-G
  477. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  478. 11:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  479. 12:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  480. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  481. 1:00 PM Newsline
  482. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  483. 2:00 PM Women of '69, Unboxed
    • NR
  484. 3:00 PM On Story "Carl Reiner: A Conversation With a TV Legend"
    • TV-G
  485. 3:30 PM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Jeju Fire Festival (Seoul & Jeju, South Korea)"
    • TV-G
  486. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Poland"
    • TV-G
  487. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  488. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  489. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Florence: Heart of the Renaissance"
    • TV-G
  490. 6:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Challenge the Status Quo"
    • TV-PG
  491. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  492. Sunday Night
  493. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  494. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  495. Monday, October 10
  496. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  497. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"