TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 10:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Wonders of the Sea"
    • TV-G
  2. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Chinese Comes Home"
    • TV-G
  3. 11:00 AM Martha Bakes "Never Enough Cookies"
    • TV-G
  4. 11:30 AM Islands Without Cars "Ireland's Inis Meáin"
    • TV-G
  5. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  6. 1:00 PM Leadership Landscape TV "Dan McDonnell"
    • NEW
  7. 1:30 PM Mineral Explorers "Brazil -- The Center for Gemstones"
    • TV-G
  8. 2:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  9. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Intriguing Interiors"
    • TV-G
  10. 3:00 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Memphis"
    • TV-G
  11. 3:30 PM Growing a Greener World "The 50-Mile Bouquet: Why Local Matters With Flowers, Too"
    • TV-G
  12. 4:00 PM The Desert Speaks "Tracks in the Shifting Sand"
    • TV-G
  13. 4:30 PM Tennessee's Wild Side
    • TV-PG
  14. 5:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Mazda CX9"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  15. 5:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • TV-G
  16. 6:00 PM Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
  17. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Raichlen on Ribs"
    • TV-G
  18. 7:00 PM A Taste of History "Pittsburgh: From Frontier to Fortune"
    • TV-G
  19. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "One Potato, New Potato"
    • TV-G
  20. Last Night
  21. 8:00 PM Jubilee "Steep Canyon Rangers"
    • TV-G
  22. 9:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme One"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  23. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Indian Summers Season 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  24. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  25. Today
  26. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  27. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  28. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  29. 2:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  30. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  31. 5:00 AM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Vancouver"
    • TV-PG
  32. 6:00 AM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  33. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  34. 7:00 AM Newsline
  35. 7:30 AM One to One With Bill Goodman
  36. 8:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  37. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "A Process for Writing"
    • TV-G
  38. 9:00 AM Journeys in Japan "Okayama: Into the Deep Red"
    • TV-G
  39. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "A Gaucho Gathering in Uruguay"
    • TV-G
  40. 10:00 AM Dream of Italy "Umbria"
    • TV-G
  41. 10:30 AM Scheewe Art Workshop "Hillside Viewpoint"
    • TV-G
  42. 11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch "A Trip to Europe"
    • TV-G
  43. 11:30 AM Southern Accents
    • TV-G
  44. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  45. 1:00 PM A Place to Call Home "The Prodigal Daughter"
    • TV-PG
  46. 2:00 PM For Your Home "Guest Quarters"
    • TV-G
  47. 2:30 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  48. 3:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "Providence"
    • TV-PG
  49. 4:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Under the Influence (of tacos)"
    • TV-G
  50. 4:30 PM Ciao Italia "In the Kitchen With Mom -- In Cucina con la Mamma"
    • TV-G
  51. 5:00 PM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Alpine Christmas"
    • TV-G
  52. 5:30 PM Travelscope "Fiji -- Island Hopping"
    • TV-G
  53. 6:00 PM One to One With Bill Goodman
  54. 6:30 PM Kentucky Health
    • TV-G
  55. 7:00 PM History Detectives "China Marine Jacket; Airstream Caravan; Lincoln Forgery"
    • TV-G
  56. Tonight
  57. 8:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Somewhere Beyond the Sea"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  58. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode One"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  59. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  60. Tomorrow
  61. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  62. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  63. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  64. 2:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  65. 3:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  66. 4:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  67. 6:00 AM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  68. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  69. 7:00 AM Newsline
  70. 7:30 AM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • TV-G
  71. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Waist Toning"
    • TV-G
  72. 8:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  73. 9:00 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Fresh Dairy"
    • TV-G
  74. 9:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Supplying Information: Directions, Forms, and Charts"
    • TV-G
  75. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Upbeat and Fun"
    • TV-G
  76. 10:30 AM Christina "Eating Well for Life"
    • TV-G
  77. 11:00 AM Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook "A Decadent Dinner"
    • TV-G
  78. 11:30 AM Second Opinion "Bipolar Disorder"
    • TV-PG
  79. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  80. 1:00 PM Kentucky Collectibles "American Firearm and Antique Alley"
  81. 1:30 PM Quilting Arts "On the Edge"
    • TV-G
  82. 2:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Retro Style for Today"
    • TV-G
  83. 2:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "Pocket Scrapbooking"
    • TV-G
  84. 3:00 PM Katie Brown Workshop "Sweet"
    • TV-G
  85. 3:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "In Which Gavin Hinchcliffe Loses the Gulf Stream"
    • TV-PG
  86. 4:00 PM As Time Goes By "The Old Folks' Party"
    • TV-PG
  87. 4:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Problems With Relatives"
    • TV-PG
  88. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 3"
    • TV-PG
  89. 6:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "The Shrine at Czestochowa"
    • TV-G
  90. 6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Dordogne"
    • TV-G
  91. 7:00 PM Tracks Ahead "EnterTrainment Junction"
    • TV-G
  92. 7:30 PM The Red Green Show "Better to Give Than Receive"
    • TV-PG
  93. Tomorrow Night
  94. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  95. 9:00 PM Time Scanners "Egyptian Pyramids"
    • TV-PG
  96. 10:00 PM Egypt Beyond the Pyramids "Cairo, Undercover"
    • TV-PG
  97. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  98. Friday, September 30
  99. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  100. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  101. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  102. 2:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  103. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  104. 4:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  105. 5:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  106. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  107. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  108. 7:00 AM Newsline
  109. 7:30 AM Kentucky Health
    • TV-G
  110. 8:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  111. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Writing Memos and Letters"
    • TV-G
  112. 9:00 AM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Croatia's Dalmatian Coast (Dubrovnik, Croatia)"
    • TV-G
  113. 9:30 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Desert Miracle, Part 5"
    • TV-G
  114. 10:00 AM Quilt in a Day "Stars and Four-Patch Quilt"
    • TV-G
  115. 10:30 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Headbands"
    • TV-G
  116. 11:00 AM Knitting Daily "Tiny Details"
    • TV-G
  117. 11:30 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Customize Your Components"
    • TV-G
  118. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  119. 1:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Bryan Bishop -- Shrinkage"
    • TV-G
  120. 1:30 PM Cooking With Nick Stellino "Grandma's Secrets"
    • TV-G
  121. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Savory Baking"
    • TV-G
  122. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "California -- Animal"
    • TV-G
  123. 3:00 PM Dream of Italy "Naples; Amalfi Coast"
    • TV-G
  124. 3:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Backyard Picnic"
    • TV-G
  125. 4:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Garden Harvest"
    • TV-G
  126. 4:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "San Francisco -- David Barzelay and Brandon Jew"
    • TV-G
  127. 5:00 PM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • NEW
  128. 5:30 PM Music Voyager "Lafayette: Sounds From the Bayou"
    • TV-PG
  129. 6:00 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Trans-Pecos: A Changing Landscape"
    • TV-G
  130. 6:30 PM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  131. 7:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  132. 7:30 PM Start Up "Alpaca the Candles"
    • TV-G
  133. Friday Night
  134. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "The Shock of the New"
    • TV-PG
  135. 9:00 PM Patton
    • PG
  136. Saturday, October 1
  137. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  138. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  139. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  140. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  141. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  142. 3:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • TV-PG
  143. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  144. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  145. 6:00 AM Louisville Life "Nadus Films; Coffman's Sporting Goods; Wallace Kelly; Christen Boone - Fund for the Arts; Actors Theatre of Louisville"
    • TV-G
  146. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  147. 7:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  148. 7:30 AM Comment on Kentucky "September 30, 2016"
    • TV-G
  149. 8:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Anthony Foxx, U.S. Transportation Secretary"
    • TV-PG
  150. 8:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  151. 9:00 AM Ecosense for Living "Green Buildings"
    • TV-G
  152. 9:30 AM Travel With Kids "Pacific Mexico and the Undiscovered 7 Bays"
    • TV-G
  153. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  154. 10:30 AM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  155. 11:00 AM Space Racers "RoboCoach XL-5; Trail Blazers 13"
    • TV-Y
  156. 11:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  157. 12:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  158. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Ohio"
    • TV-G
  159. 1:00 PM Urban Conversion "Detroit Urban Farming"
    • TV-G
  160. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  161. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  162. 2:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Simple Shaker Night Stand and Finishes"
    • TV-G
  163. 3:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Curves & Storage Cart Assembly"
    • TV-G
  164. 3:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Welsh Stick Chair"
    • TV-G
  165. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  166. 4:30 PM Bluegrass and Backroads "Judy Geagley; Franklin Drive-In; Walk the Willow; KY Farm Bureau's IFAL"
    • NEW
  167. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  168. 5:30 PM Louisville Life "Marc Murphy; Honey Tree Publishing; Alice Hegan Rice; Peter Holloway - StageOne; Carmichael's Kids"
    • TV-G
  169. 6:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  170. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "All Day Singin' at the Dome"
    • TV-G
  171. Saturday Night
  172. 8:00 PM Hollywood Idols "Michael Caine: Breaking the Mold"
    • TV-PG
  173. 8:30 PM Tim Farmer's Homemade Jam
  174. 9:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Miraculous Curing of Old Geoff Helliwell"
    • TV-G
  175. 9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Onslow's Birthday"
    • TV-PG
  176. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "The Proposal"
    • TV-PG
  177. 10:30 PM Moone Boy "Unidentified Feckin' Objects"
  178. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death Defying Feats"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  179. Sunday, October 2
  180. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Hurray for the Riff Raff"
    • TV-G
  181. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  182. 1:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  183. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  184. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  185. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  186. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  187. 6:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  188. 6:30 AM bookclub at KET "Lonesome Road"
    • TV-G
  189. 7:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  190. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Strengthen Your Hamstrings"
    • TV-G
  191. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Anyone Can Do It!"
    • TV-G
  192. 8:30 AM Pedal America "From Liquor Bottle to Water Bottle"
    • TV-G
  193. 9:00 AM Globe Trekker "Paris City Guide"
    • TV-G
  194. 10:00 AM Biz Kid$ "Bulls, Bears, and Financial Markets"
    • TV-G
  195. 10:30 AM Cyberchase "Peace, Love, and Hackerness"
    • TV-Y
  196. 11:00 AM Finding Your Roots "We Come From People"
    • TV-PG
  197. 12:00 PM Louisville Life "Marc Murphy; Honey Tree Publishing; Alice Hegan Rice; Peter Holloway - StageOne; Carmichael's Kids"
    • TV-G
  198. 12:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Krakow, Poland"
    • TV-G
  199. 1:00 PM Hollywood Idols "Audrey Hepburn Remembered"
    • TV-PG
  200. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Miraculous Curing of Old Geoff Helliwell"
    • TV-G
  201. 2:00 PM As Time Goes By "The Proposal"
    • TV-PG
  202. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Onslow's Birthday"
    • TV-PG
  203. 3:00 PM Doc Martin "The Shock of the New"
    • TV-PG
  204. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Kembleford Boggart"
  205. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  206. 5:30 PM A Taste of History "Boston's Famous Parker House"
    • TV-G
  207. 6:00 PM Craft in America "Teachers"
    • TV-PG
  208. 7:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  209. Sunday Night
  210. 8:00 PM Danube: Europe's Amazon "From the Black Forest to the Black Sea"
    • TV-PG
  211. 9:00 PM Forgotten Fame: The Marion Miley Story
    • NEW
  212. 10:00 PM American Umpire
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  213. 11:00 PM This Is America & the World "David Greene, (Midnight in Siberia)"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  214. 11:30 PM bookclub at KET "Lonesome Road"
    • TV-G
  215. Monday, October 3
  216. 12:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  217. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  218. 2:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  219. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  220. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  221. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  222. 6:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  223. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  224. 7:00 AM Newsline
  225. 7:30 AM Louisville Life "Marc Murphy; Honey Tree Publishing; Alice Hegan Rice; Peter Holloway - StageOne; Carmichael's Kids"
    • TV-G
  226. 8:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  227. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Reading for a Purpose"
    • TV-G
  228. 9:00 AM Roadtrip Nation "Pumped and Ready"
    • TV-PG
  229. 9:30 AM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "Vancouver, Canada"
    • TV-G
  230. 10:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Lake View"
    • TV-G
  231. 10:30 AM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Lily Pond by Gary Jenkins"
    • TV-G
  232. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Tried and True Sewing & Quilting Tips, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  233. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Dressed-Up Patchwork; Piecing With Alternative Fabrics"
    • TV-G
  234. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  235. 1:00 PM Well Read
    • TV-G
  236. 1:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Bourbon"
    • TV-PG
  237. 2:00 PM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
    • TV-G
  238. 2:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Saucing Up Chicken and Roasting Mushrooms"
    • TV-G
  239. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Fort Mose"
    • TV-G
  240. 3:30 PM Painting With Paulson "Farewell to Today Part II"
    • TV-G
  241. 4:00 PM Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purpose: Geneva and the Matterhorn: Quest for the Water Castle
    • TV-G
  242. 5:00 PM The American Woodshop "Stair Case Upgrades"
    • TV-G
  243. 5:30 PM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  244. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Van Gogh's Chair"
    • TV-G
  245. 6:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Duck Decoy Maker"
    • TV-G
  246. 7:00 PM Kentucky Life "Speed Museum; Kentucky Gateway Museum Center; Lake Cumberland; Kenny's Farmhouse Cheese"
    • TV-G
  247. 7:30 PM Kentucky Collectibles "Harvey Joiner Painting; Neil Armstrong Photograph; Chester Cornett Exhibit"
  248. Monday Night
  249. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  250. 9:00 PM Wagonmasters
    • TV-PG
  251. 9:30 PM Miss Springmaid
    • TV-PG
  252. 10:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  253. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  254. Tuesday, October 4
  255. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  256. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  257. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  258. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  259. 3:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  260. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  261. 5:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  262. 6:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  263. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  264. 7:00 AM Newsline
  265. 7:30 AM Kentucky Life "Speed Museum; Kentucky Gateway Museum Center; Lake Cumberland; Kenny's Farmhouse Cheese"
    • TV-G
  266. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Knee Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  267. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Appetizers for Dinner"
    • TV-G
  268. 9:00 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "Busy Mom Seeks ... Help!"
    • TV-G
  269. 9:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Finding What You Need: Forms and Charts"
    • TV-G
  270. 10:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Menu Memories"
    • TV-G
  271. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Badger State Favorites"
    • TV-G
  272. 11:00 AM Martha Bakes "Pizza Dough"
    • TV-G
  273. 11:30 AM Islands Without Cars "The Greek Island of Hydra"
    • TV-G
  274. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  275. 1:00 PM Leadership Landscape TV "Ed Hart"
    • NEW
  276. 1:30 PM Mineral Explorers "Brazil -- The Estrada Real"
    • TV-G
  277. 2:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  278. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Great Outdoors"
    • TV-G
  279. 3:00 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Ohio"
    • TV-G
  280. 3:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Dominica: Island Ingenuity in Sustainability"
    • TV-G
  281. 4:00 PM The Desert Speaks "Sea to Sky: Along an Incan Road"
    • TV-G
  282. 4:30 PM Tennessee's Wild Side
    • TV-PG
  283. 5:00 PM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  284. 5:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • TV-G
  285. 6:00 PM Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
  286. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Seafood Gets Smoked"
    • TV-G
  287. 7:00 PM A Taste of History "From Bordeaux to Jefferson's Cellars"
    • TV-G
  288. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  289. Tuesday Night
  290. 8:00 PM Jubilee "Sam Bush Band"
    • TV-G
  291. 9:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  292. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  293. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  294. Wednesday, October 5
  295. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  296. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  297. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  298. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  299. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  300. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  301. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  302. 6:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  303. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  304. 7:00 AM Newsline
  305. 7:30 AM One to One With Bill Goodman
  306. 8:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  307. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Following Directions"
    • TV-G
  308. 9:00 AM Journeys in Japan "Hokkaido: Summer Gardens Under the Northern Sky"
    • TV-G
  309. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Trinidad and Tobago: Where East Meets West"
    • TV-G
  310. 10:00 AM Dream of Italy "Naples; Amalfi Coast"
    • TV-G
  311. 10:30 AM Scheewe Art Workshop "Still Water Reflection"
    • TV-G
  312. 11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Have Fun With Fabrics"
    • TV-G
  313. 11:30 AM Southern Accents
    • TV-G
  314. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  315. 1:00 PM A Place to Call Home "The Welcome Mat"
    • TV-PG
  316. 2:00 PM For Your Home "Gardening in the Winter"
    • TV-G
  317. 2:30 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  318. 3:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "Los Angeles"
    • TV-PG
  319. 4:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Mexico: It's (a) Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  320. 4:30 PM Ciao Italia "Classic Bolognese Pasta -- Lasagne Verdi alla Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  321. 5:00 PM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Out of Rome"
    • TV-G
  322. 5:30 PM Travelscope "Alberta, Canada -- The Canadian Rockies"
    • TV-G
  323. 6:00 PM One to One With Bill Goodman
  324. 6:30 PM Kentucky Health "Colorectal Cancer: Causes, Prevention, and Treatment"
    • TV-G
  325. 7:00 PM History Detectives "Hindenburg Artifact; Bonus Army Stamp; Dempsey Fight Bell"
    • TV-G
  326. Wednesday Night
  327. 8:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Too Old to Dream"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  328. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  329. 10:00 PM A Very British Murder "The Golden Age"
    • TV-PG
  330. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  331. Thursday, October 6
  332. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  333. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  334. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  335. 2:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  336. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  337. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  338. 6:00 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  339. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  340. 7:00 AM Newsline
  341. 7:30 AM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • TV-G
  342. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Mobility"
    • TV-G
  343. 8:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Salads"
    • TV-G
  344. 9:00 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Spring Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  345. 9:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Reading Reports and Manuals"
    • TV-G
  346. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Be Happy"
    • TV-G
  347. 10:30 AM Christina Cooks "I Hate Free Radicals"
    • TV-G
  348. 11:00 AM Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook "Paella Party"
    • TV-G
  349. 11:30 AM Second Opinion "Late Effects of Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-PG
  350. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  351. 1:00 PM Kentucky Collectibles "Fab 5 Basketball and J. Sampson Antiques and Books"
  352. 1:30 PM Quilting Arts "Design"
    • TV-G
  353. 2:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Style and Technology"
    • TV-G
  354. 2:30 PM Make It Artsy "Books"
    • TV-G
  355. 3:00 PM Katie Brown Workshop "Easy Entertaining"
    • TV-G
  356. 3:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Miraculous Curing of Old Geoff Helliwell"
    • TV-PG
  357. 4:00 PM As Time Goes By "The Proposal"
    • TV-PG
  358. 4:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Onslow's Birthday"
    • TV-PG
  359. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 4"
    • TV-PG
  360. 6:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Southwestern, France"
    • TV-G
  361. 6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Barcelona and Catalunya"
    • TV-G
  362. 7:00 PM Tracks Ahead "Strasburg Railroading"
    • TV-G
  363. 7:30 PM The Red Green Show "Town Services Contract"
    • TV-PG
  364. Thursday Night
  365. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  366. 9:00 PM Time Scanners "St Paul's Cathedral"
    • TV-PG
  367. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Death on the Railroad"
    • TV-PG
  368. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  369. Friday, October 7
  370. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  371. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  372. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  373. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  374. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  375. 4:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  376. 6:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  377. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  378. 7:00 AM Newsline
  379. 7:30 AM Kentucky Health "Colorectal Cancer: Causes, Prevention, and Treatment"
    • TV-G
  380. 8:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  381. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Number Sense"
    • TV-G
  382. 9:00 AM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "The Lumbee Dance of the Spring Moon (Robeson County, North Carolina -- USA)"
    • TV-G
  383. 9:30 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Rocky Mountain High Number 2, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  384. 10:00 AM Quilt in a Day "Gad About Quilt"
    • TV-G
  385. 10:30 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Keeping Bay Warm"
    • TV-G
  386. 11:00 AM Knitting Daily "Open Work"
    • TV-G
  387. 11:30 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Inspired by Books and Movies"
    • TV-G
  388. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  389. 1:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Steve Sisgold -- Whole Body Intelligence"
    • TV-G
  390. 1:30 PM Cooking With Nick Stellino "A Taste of Italy"
    • TV-G
  391. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Roasting and Baking"
    • TV-G
  392. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "California 3 -- Richard Zarate"
    • TV-G
  393. 3:00 PM Dream of Italy "Piedmont; Lake Iseo"
    • TV-G
  394. 3:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Chachi's Champoton Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  395. 4:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  396. 4:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Baltimore, Maryland -- Duff Goldman & Bryan Voltaggio"
    • TV-G
  397. 5:00 PM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • NEW
  398. 5:30 PM Music Voyager "Shreveport: Road Through Northern Louisiana"
    • TV-PG
  399. 6:00 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Colorado's Rocky Mountains: The Rooftop of America"
    • TV-G
  400. 6:30 PM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "Vancouver, Canada"
    • TV-G
  401. 7:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  402. 7:30 PM Start Up "Strike an Adventurous Pose"
    • TV-G
  403. Friday Night
  404. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "It's Good to Talk"
    • TV-PG
  405. 9:00 PM Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
    • PG
  406. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  407. Saturday, October 8
  408. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  409. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  410. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  411. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  412. 2:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  413. 3:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  414. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  415. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  416. 6:00 AM Louisville Life "Marc Murphy; Honey Tree Publishing; Alice Hegan Rice; Peter Holloway - StageOne; Carmichael's Kids"
    • TV-G
  417. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  418. 7:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  419. 7:30 AM Comment on Kentucky "October 7, 2016"
    • TV-G
  420. 8:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Gloria Steinem, Author and Political Activist"
    • TV-PG
  421. 8:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  422. 9:00 AM Ecosense for Living "Environmental Body Makeover"
    • TV-G
  423. 9:30 AM Travel With Kids "Botswana Africa"
    • TV-G
  424. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  425. 10:30 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  426. 11:00 AM Space Racers "Dome Grown; Dance Lessons"
    • TV-Y
  427. 11:30 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  428. 12:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  429. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New York City"
    • TV-G
  430. 1:00 PM Urban Conversion "Rodman Needs a Hobby; Home Brewing"
    • TV-G
  431. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look, Inside and Out"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Fire Prevention; Strainer"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  433. 2:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Linen Press, Part One"
    • TV-G
  434. 3:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Working With Small Parts"
    • TV-G
  435. 3:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Welsh Stick Chair II"
    • TV-G
  436. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  437. 4:30 PM Bluegrass and Backroads "Jericho Woods Band: Home Cafe & Market; Louisville Soccer; Roberts' Family Farm"
    • NEW
  438. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  439. 5:30 PM Louisville Life "Bob Lockhart; Art Eatables; Kentucky Candy; Author Sharon P.S. Marx; Belmar Flower Shop"
    • TV-G
  440. 6:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  441. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "Gaither Vocal Band: Happy Rhythm"
    • TV-G
  442. Saturday Night
  443. 8:00 PM Hollywood Idols "Audrey Hepburn Remembered"
    • TV-PG
  444. 8:30 PM Tim Farmer's Homemade Jam
  445. 9:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Frenchies Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  446. 9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Singing for Emmet"
    • TV-PG
  447. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "A Very Personal Problem"
    • TV-PG
  448. 10:30 PM Moone Boy "Bells 'n' Smells"
  449. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Murder and the Maiden"
    • TV-PG
  450. Sunday, October 9
  451. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Mac McAnally"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  452. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Cabbage's Last Stand"
    • TV-G
  453. 1:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  454. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  455. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  456. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  457. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  458. 6:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  459. 6:30 AM bookclub at KET "Collectors"
    • TV-G
  460. 7:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  461. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Pain Prevention"
    • TV-G
  462. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Arch and Relax"
    • TV-G
  463. 8:30 AM Pedal America "Women of Red Rock"
    • TV-G
  464. 9:00 AM Globe Trekker "Art Trails of the French Riviera"
    • TV-G
  465. 10:00 AM Biz Kid$ "Sell, Sell, Sell (The Science of Sales)"
    • TV-G
  466. 10:30 AM Cyberchase "The Flying Parallinis"
    • TV-Y
  467. 11:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Our People, Our Traditions"
    • TV-PG
  468. 12:00 PM Louisville Life "Bob Lockhart; Art Eatables; Kentucky Candy; Author Sharon P.S. Marx; Belmar Flower Shop"
    • TV-G
  469. 12:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "The Shrine at Lourdes, France"
    • TV-G
  470. 1:00 PM Hollywood Idols "Shirley Temple: America's Little Darling"
    • TV-PG
  471. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Frenchies Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  472. 2:00 PM As Time Goes By "A Very Personal Problem"
    • TV-PG
  473. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Singing for Emmet"
    • TV-PG
  474. 3:00 PM Doc Martin "It's Good to Talk"
    • TV-PG
  475. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Lair of the Libertines"
  476. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  477. 5:30 PM A Taste of History "The Moravians of Bethlehem"
    • TV-G
  478. 6:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  479. Sunday Night
  480. 8:00 PM Danube: Europe's Amazon "Forest, Flood and Frost"
    • TV-PG
  481. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  482. 10:30 PM Sight: The Story of Vision
    • TV-G
  483. 11:30 PM bookclub at KET "Collectors"
    • TV-G
  484. Monday, October 10
  485. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  486. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  487. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  488. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  489. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  490. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  491. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  492. 7:00 AM Newsline
  493. 7:30 AM Louisville Life "Bob Lockhart; Art Eatables; Kentucky Candy; Author Sharon P.S. Marx; Belmar Flower Shop"
    • TV-G
  494. 8:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  495. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Solving Problems"
    • TV-G
  496. 9:00 AM Roadtrip Nation "Breaking Down Barriers"
    • TV-PG