TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 5:30 PM Music Voyager "Morocco: The Heart of Morocco -- The Middle"
    • TV-PG
  2. 6:00 PM Weekend Explorer "Guangdong Province, China"
    • TV-G
  3. 6:30 PM Start Up "Rotelle Me More: Alley Cats; Zaza's"
    • TV-G
  4. 7:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Rethinking Money"
    • TV-G
  5. 7:30 PM Get Ready to Rio! With Chef Hubert Keller "Rio Fusion: French & Brazilian"
    • TV-G
  6. Last Night
  7. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?"
    • TV-PG
  8. 9:00 PM Gilda
    • NR
  9. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  10. Today
  11. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  12. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  13. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  14. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  15. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Alternative Ingredients"
    • TV-PG
  16. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Pastry"
    • TV-PG
  17. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Petra"
    • TV-PG
  18. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Front Porch Framing; Ductwork; Ask This Old House: Lesson on a Centuries-Old Drink"
    • TV-G
  19. 6:00 AM Louisville Life "Caudill Seed Company; Seelbach Hotel & 21c Museum Hotel; Erin Keane - WFPL; American Printing House for the Blind"
    • TV-G
  20. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  21. 7:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  22. 7:30 AM Comment on Kentucky "July 22, 2016"
    • TV-G
  23. 8:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  24. 8:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  25. 9:00 AM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "Modern Media: More Information, Less Common Ground and Common Sense?"
    • TV-G
  26. 9:30 AM Travels With Darley "Maryland's Eastern Shore"
    • TV-G
  27. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  28. 10:30 AM Arthur "Fountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It"
    • TV-Y
  29. 11:00 AM Space Racers "Asteroids, Platinum Edition; Lunar Base Blackout"
    • TV-Y
  30. 11:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  31. 12:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  32. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Palm Beach"
    • TV-G
  33. 1:00 PM Urban Conversion "Freegan Awesome!"
    • TV-G
  34. 1:30 PM This Old House "Antiques for an Antique House"
    • TV-G
  35. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Home Brew Beer; Rain Barrel"
    • TV-G
  36. 2:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Bird House"
    • TV-G
  37. 3:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "5 Must-Know Joinery Techniques"
    • TV-G
  38. 3:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Big Ash Mallet!"
    • TV-G
  39. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'16 Acura NSX"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. 4:30 PM Bluegrass and Backroads
    • NEW
  41. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Hillary Clinton's Public Life"
    • NEW
  42. 5:30 PM Louisville Life "Patton Museum; Dr. Rita Shourds - Ivy Tech; Conrad-Caldwell House; Thoroughbred Chorus"
    • TV-G
  43. 6:00 PM The Best of Big Blue Live
    • TV-PG
  44. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "Jimmy Fortune Hits & Hymns"
    • TV-G
  45. Tonight
  46. 8:00 PM Daniel O'Donnell Music and Memories "Love Songs"
    • TV-G
  47. 8:30 PM Tim Farmer's Homemade Jam
  48. 9:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "In Search of Childlike Joy and the Farthest Reaches of the Lotus Position"
    • TV-G
  49. 9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The New Vicar"
    • TV-PG
  50. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "What's Wrong With Mrs. Bale?"
    • TV-PG
  51. 10:30 PM Vicious "Holiday Special"
    • TV-14
  52. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Cocaine Blues"
    • TV-PG
  53. Tomorrow
  54. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Chatham County Line"
    • TV-G
  55. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Obviously, It's Pecans"
    • TV-G
  56. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sun"
    • TV-G
  57. 2:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Rhino Who Joined The Family"
    • TV-PG
  58. 3:00 AM To Catch a Comet
    • TV-G
  59. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Egyptian Pyramids"
    • TV-PG
  60. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  61. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  62. 6:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Religion and the 2016 Republican National Convention; Streaming Church Services"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  63. 6:30 AM bookclub at KET "Short of the Glory"
    • TV-G
  64. 7:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  65. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: For Legs & Arms"
    • TV-G
  66. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "The Thigh Bone's Connected to the Hip Bone"
    • TV-G
  67. 8:30 AM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Where Asia Meets Europe (Turkey)"
    • TV-G
  68. 9:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  69. 10:00 AM Biz Kid$ "Introducing Entrepreneurs"
    • TV-G
  70. 10:30 AM Cyberchase "And They Counted Happily Ever After"
    • TV-Y
  71. 11:00 AM Sacred Journeys With Bruce Feiler "Shikoku"
    • TV-PG
  72. 12:00 PM Louisville Life "Patton Museum; Dr. Rita Shourds - Ivy Tech; Conrad-Caldwell House; Thoroughbred Chorus"
    • TV-G
  73. 12:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Luzern for Fun and Profit"
    • TV-G
  74. 1:00 PM Miranda "It Was Panning"
    • TV-PG
  75. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "In Search of Childlike Joy and the Farthest Reaches of the Lotus Position"
    • TV-PG
  76. 2:00 PM As Time Goes By "What's Wrong With Mrs. Bale?"
    • TV-PG
  77. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The New Vicar"
    • TV-PG
  78. 3:00 PM Doc Martin "Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?"
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Grim Reaper"
  80. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Politics of Coal"
    • NEW
  81. 5:30 PM Science Goes to the Movies "Dr. Who: Quantum Physicist"
    • TV-G
  82. 6:00 PM Seized: Inside the Mystery of Epilepsy
    • TV-PG
  83. 7:00 PM Igniting the Flame of Curiosity
  84. Tomorrow Night
  85. 8:00 PM The White House: Inside Story
    • TV-PG
  86. 10:00 PM The Space Age: NASA's Story "Tragedy"
  87. 11:00 PM This Is America & the World "Ambassador Jeremiah C. Sulunteh (Republic of Liberia)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  88. 11:30 PM bookclub at KET "Short of the Glory"
    • TV-G
  89. Monday, July 25
  90. 12:00 AM Animal Rescues: Rob on the Road
    • TV-G
  91. 12:30 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  92. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: The Lions of Nemea"
    • TV-14
  93. 3:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  94. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "St Paul's Cathedral"
    • TV-PG
  95. 5:00 AM Time Scanners "Petra"
    • TV-PG
  96. 6:00 AM Arthur "D.W. Goes to Washington; Arthur's Mystery Envelope"
    • TV-Y
  97. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  98. 7:00 AM Newsline
  99. 7:30 AM Louisville Life "Patton Museum; Dr. Rita Shourds - Ivy Tech; Conrad-Caldwell House; Thoroughbred Chorus"
    • TV-G
  100. 8:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  101. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Reading for a Purpose"
    • TV-G
  102. 9:00 AM Roadtrip Nation "Philadelphia -- Chicago"
    • TV-PG
  103. 9:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  104. 10:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Golden Mist Oval"
    • TV-G
  105. 10:30 AM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Out on a Limb by Gary Jenkins"
    • TV-G
  106. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Nancy's Favorite Handbag Sewing Techniques, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  107. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Easy Edge to Edge Quilting"
    • TV-G
  108. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  109. 1:00 PM Well Read "Richard Russo, Everybody's Fool"
    • TV-G
  110. 1:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Farmer"
    • TV-PG
  111. 2:00 PM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
    • TV-G
  112. 2:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Grilled Chicken and Salad With a Kick"
    • TV-G
  113. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Mountain Lake, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  114. 3:30 PM Painting With Paulson "The Piano Player Part I"
    • TV-G
  115. 4:00 PM Filthy Cities "Industrial New York"
  116. 5:00 PM The American Woodshop "Band Sawn Box"
    • TV-G
  117. 5:30 PM This Old House "Antiques for an Antique House"
    • TV-G
  118. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "The Crotch and the Horse"
    • TV-G
  119. 6:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Weaver Master"
    • TV-G
  120. 7:00 PM Kentucky Life "Ken Grayson's Horse Memorabilia; Triple Crown Hopefuls - Old Friends; Gallopalooza"
    • TV-G
  121. 7:30 PM Kentucky Collectibles "Kentucky Cast Iron and Downtown Paris Antiques District"
  122. Monday Night
  123. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  124. 9:00 PM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • TV-PG
  125. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  126. Tuesday, July 26
  127. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  128. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  129. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  130. 2:00 AM The War of 1812
    • TV-PG
  131. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: The Lions of Nemea"
    • TV-14
  132. 5:30 AM Yellowstone: Land to Life
    • TV-G
  133. 6:00 AM Arthur "Postcards From Buster, Part I; Postcards From Buster, Part II"
    • TV-Y
  134. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  135. 7:00 AM Newsline
  136. 7:30 AM Kentucky Life "Ken Grayson's Horse Memorabilia; Triple Crown Hopefuls - Old Friends; Gallopalooza"
    • TV-G
  137. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Posture"
    • TV-G
  138. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Thanksgiving 101"
    • TV-G
  139. 9:00 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "Cheese-Crazy Daddy"
    • TV-G
  140. 9:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Finding What You Need: Forms and Charts"
    • TV-G
  141. 10:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Cuisine de Ma Cherie"
    • TV-G
  142. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Grilled and Smoked"
    • TV-G
  143. 11:00 AM Martha Bakes "Pastry Cream"
    • TV-G
  144. 11:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Onions"
    • TV-G
  145. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  146. 1:00 PM Leadership Landscape TV
  147. 1:30 PM Natural Heroes "Common Ground"
    • TV-PG
  148. 2:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  149. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "All About the Bugs"
    • TV-G
  150. 3:00 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Palm Beach"
    • TV-G
  151. 3:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Organic Lawn Care, Arlington, Va."
    • TV-G
  152. 4:00 PM The Desert Speaks "Utah's Slick Rock Country"
    • TV-G
  153. 4:30 PM Tennessee's Wild Side
  154. 5:00 PM MotorWeek "'16 Acura NSX"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  155. 5:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • TV-G
  156. 6:00 PM Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
  157. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Rise and Smoke: Breakfast Hits the Smoker"
    • TV-G
  158. 7:00 PM A Taste of History "Dr. Benjamin Rush: Father of American Psychiatry"
    • TV-G
  159. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "Pickle Perfect"
    • TV-G
  160. Tuesday Night
  161. 8:00 PM Jubilee "Larry Cordle & Lonesome Standard Time; Joe Mullins & the Radio Ramblers"
    • TV-G
  162. 9:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  163. 10:00 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  164. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  165. Wednesday, July 27
  166. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  167. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  168. 1:00 AM Time Scanners "Colosseum"
    • TV-PG
  169. 2:00 AM Time Scanners "Jerusalem"
    • TV-PG
  170. 3:00 AM Time Scanners "Machu Picchu"
    • TV-PG
  171. 4:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  172. 5:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  173. 6:00 AM Arthur "Around the World in 11 Minutes; Muffy and the Big Bad Blog"
    • TV-Y
  174. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  175. 7:00 AM Newsline
  176. 7:30 AM One to One With Bill Goodman "Kentucky's Open Records Law"
  177. 8:00 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  178. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Following Directions"
    • TV-G
  179. 9:00 AM Journeys in Japan "Tendo: An Enduring, Evolving Passion for Wood"
    • TV-G
  180. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Trinidad and Tobago: Where East Meets West"
    • TV-G
  181. 10:00 AM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Silent Night"
    • TV-G
  182. 10:30 AM Scheewe Art Workshop "Memories"
    • TV-G
  183. 11:00 AM Sew It All "Good Timing, Stephanie Chan"
    • TV-G
  184. 11:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "The Perfect Tank"
    • TV-G
  185. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  186. 1:00 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  187. 1:30 PM Katie Brown Workshop "Herbalicious"
    • TV-G
  188. 2:00 PM For Your Home "Curb Appeal"
    • TV-G
  189. 2:30 PM Baby Makes 3 "Grandparent Daycare"
    • TV-G
  190. 3:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "New Orleans -- Cabildo"
    • TV-PG
  191. 4:00 PM Dining With the Chef "Chikuzen-ni Simmered Chicken and Root Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  192. 4:30 PM Ciao Italia "Cooking With Wine -- Cucinando con il Vino"
    • TV-G
  193. 5:00 PM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Medieval Europe"
    • TV-G
  194. 5:30 PM Travelscope "Santa Ynez Valley, California"
    • TV-G
  195. 6:00 PM History Detectives "Great Mexican War Posters; Nora Holt Autograph Book; Muhlenberg Robe"
    • TV-G
  196. 7:00 PM Kentucky Health "The History of African-American Health Care in Kentucky"
    • TV-G
  197. 7:30 PM One to One With Bill Goodman "Kentucky's Open Records Law"
  198. Wednesday Night
  199. 8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: The Lions of Nemea"
    • TV-14
  200. 9:30 PM Kentucky Muse "Joe Molinaro: Hands in Clay"
  201. 10:00 PM In the Club
  202. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  203. Thursday, July 28
  204. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  205. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  206. 1:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Seal Who Came Home"
    • TV-PG
  207. 2:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  208. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Colosseum"
    • TV-PG
  209. 5:00 AM Time Scanners "Jerusalem"
    • TV-PG
  210. 6:00 AM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  211. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  212. 7:00 AM Newsline
  213. 7:30 AM Connections With Renee Shaw "Dr. Leana Wen"
    • TV-G
  214. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Toning and Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  215. 8:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Brunch Favorites"
    • TV-G
  216. 9:00 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Citrus Three Ways"
    • TV-G
  217. 9:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Reading Reports and Manuals"
    • TV-G
  218. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Be Happy"
    • TV-G
  219. 10:30 AM Christina "Tofu, With Love"
    • TV-G
  220. 11:00 AM Delicious TV's Vegan Mashup "Everything Mushrooms"
    • TV-G
  221. 11:30 AM Second Opinion "Hip Fracture"
    • TV-PG
  222. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  223. 1:00 PM Kentucky Collectibles "19th Century Chinese Cinnabar; California Gold Rush Letter"
  224. 1:30 PM Quilting Arts "Let's Just Improvise"
    • TV-G
  225. 2:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Stylish Home"
    • TV-G
  226. 2:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "Meeting of Art and Craft"
    • TV-G
  227. 3:00 PM Vicious "Clubbing"
    • TV-14
  228. 3:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "In Search of Childlike Joy and the Farthest Reaches of the Lotus Position"
    • TV-PG
  229. 4:00 PM As Time Goes By "What's Wrong With Mrs. Bale?"
    • TV-PG
  230. 4:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The New Vicar"
    • TV-PG
  231. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • TV-PG
  232. 6:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Luzern for Fun and Profit"
    • TV-G
  233. 6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Granada, Córdoba, and Spain's Costa del Sol"
    • TV-G
  234. 7:00 PM Tracks Ahead "Japan's Meitetsu Railroad"
    • TV-G
  235. 7:30 PM The Red Green Show "The Possum Drop"
    • TV-PG
  236. Thursday Night
  237. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Framing; Tub Refinishing; Ask This Old House: Keeping a Baby Out of Harm's Way"
    • TV-G
  238. 9:00 PM Panama Canal: Prized Possession
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  239. 10:00 PM The Newport Effect: Newport Folk Festival
    • TV-PG
  240. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  241. Friday, July 29
  242. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  243. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  244. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Framing; Tub Refinishing; Ask This Old House: Keeping a Baby Out of Harm's Way"
    • TV-G
  245. 2:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  246. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  247. 4:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  248. 6:00 AM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  249. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  250. 7:00 AM Newsline
  251. 7:30 AM Kentucky Health "The History of African-American Health Care in Kentucky"
    • TV-G
  252. 8:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  253. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Number Sense"
    • TV-G
  254. 9:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "Private Collector"
    • TV-G
  255. 9:30 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Roost, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  256. 10:00 AM Quilt in a Day "Garden Walk"
    • TV-G
  257. 10:30 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Comfy Afghans"
    • TV-G
  258. 11:00 AM Knitting Daily "Playing With Shapes"
    • TV-G
  259. 11:30 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Color Explorations"
    • TV-G
  260. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  261. 1:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Ron Howard -- In the Heart of the Sea"
    • TV-G
  262. 1:30 PM Cooking With Nick Stellino "Southern Comfort"
    • TV-G
  263. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Polenta"
    • TV-G
  264. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Matt Jennings"
    • TV-G
  265. 3:00 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "Art Imitates Food"
    • TV-G
  266. 3:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Summer Evening Party"
    • TV-G
  267. 4:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Gettin' Crabby"
    • TV-G
  268. 4:30 PM The Kitchen Wisdom of Cecilia Chiang "The Best Chinese Restaurant in America"
    • TV-G
  269. 5:00 PM Connections With Renee Shaw "Gary Tuggle"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  270. 5:30 PM Music Voyager "Morocco: The Spirit -- The South"
    • TV-PG
  271. 6:00 PM Weekend Explorer "Glacier Country, Montana"
    • TV-G
  272. 6:30 PM Start Up "Pie in the Sky: Slice Pizza; Graceship"
    • TV-G
  273. 7:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  274. 7:30 PM Get Ready to Rio! With Chef Hubert Keller "Hip, Hot & Trendy"
    • TV-G
  275. Friday Night
  276. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "The Tameness of a Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  277. 9:00 PM Funny Girl
    • G
  278. 11:32 PM Butterfly Town, USA
    • TV-G
    • NR
  279. Saturday, July 30
  280. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  281. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  282. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  283. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  284. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • TV-PG
  285. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  286. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Machu Picchu"
    • TV-PG
  287. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Framing; Tub Refinishing; Ask This Old House: Keeping a Baby Out of Harm's Way"
    • TV-G
  288. 6:00 AM Louisville Life "Patton Museum; Dr. Rita Shourds - Ivy Tech; Conrad-Caldwell House; Thoroughbred Chorus"
    • TV-G
  289. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  290. 7:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  291. 7:30 AM Comment on Kentucky "July 29, 2016"
    • TV-G
  292. 8:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  293. 8:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  294. 9:00 AM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "Is American Politics Broken?"
    • TV-G
  295. 9:30 AM Travels With Darley "Belgium: Brussels & Beyond"
    • TV-G
  296. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  297. 10:30 AM Arthur "D.W. Goes to Washington; Arthur's Mystery Envelope"
    • TV-Y
  298. 11:00 AM Space Racers "Cranberry Crater; Dodo in Distress"
    • TV-Y
  299. 11:30 AM Wild Kratts "Secrets of the Spider's Web"
    • TV-Y
  300. 12:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  301. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Madison"
    • TV-G
  302. 1:00 PM Urban Conversion "Upcycled Art and Fashion"
    • TV-G
  303. 1:30 PM This Old House "True Colors"
    • TV-G
  304. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Childproofing; Falling Sink"
    • TV-G
  305. 2:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Baseball Bat Bed"
    • TV-G
  306. 3:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Cherry Sideboard"
    • TV-G
  307. 3:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Rocky Bentwood Cradle Show"
    • TV-G
  308. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'16 BMW X1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  309. 4:30 PM Bluegrass and Backroads
  310. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  311. 5:30 PM Louisville Life "Louisville Zoo; Terry Middleton and Martial Arts School; Gina O'Brien - Brightside; Zachary Taylor"
    • TV-G
  312. 6:00 PM Return of the Wolves: The Next Chapter
    • TV-G
  313. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "CCM United: We Will Stand"
    • TV-G
  314. Saturday Night
  315. 8:00 PM Daniel O'Donnell Music and Memories "Singing the Oldies"
    • TV-G
  316. 8:30 PM Tim Farmer's Homemade Jam "The Moron Brothers; The Penny Loafers; Dixieland Solution; Pat Kirtley; Frontier; Good Ground"
  317. 9:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "A Chaise Lounge Too Far"
    • TV-G
  318. 9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Stately Home"
    • TV-PG
  319. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "Alistair's Engagement"
    • TV-PG
  320. 10:30 PM Vicious "Sister"
    • TV-14
  321. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Murder on the Ballarat Train"
    • TV-PG
  322. Sunday, July 31
  323. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "The Quebe Sisters"
    • TV-G
  324. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Turnips -- The Roots"
    • TV-G
  325. 1:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  326. 3:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Seal Who Came Home"
    • TV-PG
  327. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  328. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  329. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  330. 6:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  331. 6:30 AM bookclub at KET "Bone Black: Memories of Girlhood"
    • TV-G
  332. 7:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  333. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Focusing on Hips"
    • TV-G
  334. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Special: Pregnancy"
    • TV-G
  335. 8:30 AM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Dancing in My Italy (Minturno, Italy)"
    • TV-G
  336. 9:00 AM Globe Trekker "Building England I"
    • TV-G
  337. 10:00 AM Biz Kid$ "The Biz Kids Challenge"
    • TV-G
  338. 10:30 AM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  339. 11:00 AM Sacred Journeys With Bruce Feiler "Jerusalem"
    • TV-PG
  340. 12:00 PM Louisville Life "Louisville Zoo; Terry Middleton and Martial Arts School; Gina O'Brien - Brightside; Zachary Taylor"
    • TV-G
  341. 12:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Taiwan"
    • TV-G
  342. 1:00 PM Miranda "What a Surprise"
    • TV-PG
  343. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "A Chaise Lounge Too Far"
    • TV-PG
  344. 2:00 PM As Time Goes By "Alistair's Engagement"
    • TV-PG
  345. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Stately Home"
    • TV-PG
  346. 3:00 PM Doc Martin "The Tameness of a Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  347. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Laws of Motion"
  348. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  349. 5:30 PM Science Goes to the Movies "The Economics of The Hunger Games"
    • TV-G
  350. 6:00 PM Commonwealth Curiosities: An Ode to Kentucky's Unique Attractions
  351. 7:00 PM The Joy of Logic
    • TV-PG
  352. Sunday Night
  353. 8:00 PM Legends of the Sky: The Jenny
    • TV-G
  354. 9:00 PM A Year in Space
    • TV-PG
  355. 10:00 PM The Space Age: NASA's Story "Life in Space"
  356. 11:00 PM This Is America & the World "Ambassador Daouda Diabate (Republic of Côte d'Ivoire)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  357. 11:30 PM bookclub at KET "Bone Black: Memories of Girlhood"
    • TV-G
  358. Monday, August 1
  359. 12:00 AM Age Wise "Where We Live"
    • TV-G
  360. 12:30 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  361. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  362. 3:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  363. 4:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  364. 6:00 AM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • TV-Y
  365. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  366. 7:00 AM Newsline
  367. 7:30 AM Louisville Life "Louisville Zoo; Terry Middleton and Martial Arts School; Gina O'Brien - Brightside; Zachary Taylor"
    • TV-G
  368. 8:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  369. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Solving Problems"
    • TV-G
  370. 9:00 AM Roadtrip Nation "St. Louis -- Bay Area"
    • TV-PG
  371. 9:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  372. 10:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Christmas Eve Snow"
    • TV-G
  373. 10:30 AM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Blue and Gold Macaw by Kathwren Jenkins"
    • TV-G
  374. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Nancy's Favorite Handbag Sewing Techniques, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  375. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Bountiful Stars"
    • TV-G
  376. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  377. 1:00 PM Well Read "Chris Forhan, My Father Before Me"
    • TV-G
  378. 1:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Leftovers"
    • TV-PG
  379. 2:00 PM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
    • TV-G
  380. 2:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Revolutionizing Classic Fruit Desserts"
    • TV-G
  381. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Mountain Lake, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  382. 3:30 PM Painting With Paulson "The Piano Player Part II"
    • TV-G
  383. 4:00 PM The National Mall -- America's Front Yard
    • TV-G
  384. 5:00 PM The American Woodshop "Bent Wood Stands"
    • TV-G
  385. 5:30 PM This Old House "True Colors"
    • TV-G
  386. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Dovetail Saw"
    • TV-G
  387. 6:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Cheese Maker"
    • TV-G
  388. 7:00 PM Kentucky Life "Eighth of August"
    • TV-G
  389. 7:30 PM Kentucky Collectibles "Carl Brenner Painting; Newcomb College Potter; Oxford Antique Market"
  390. Monday Night
  391. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  392. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Atlanta"
    • TV-G
  393. 10:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  394. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  395. Tuesday, August 2
  396. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  397. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  398. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  399. 2:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  400. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  401. 4:30 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  402. 5:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  403. 6:00 AM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  404. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  405. 7:00 AM Newsline
  406. 7:30 AM Kentucky Life "Eighth of August"
    • TV-G
  407. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Boost Your Energy"
    • TV-G
  408. 8:30 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Soups On!"
    • TV-G
  409. 9:00 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "No Brainer Breakfasts"
    • TV-G
  410. 9:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Fractions, Decimals, and Percents"
    • TV-G
  411. 10:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Sweet Endings With Shorey"
    • TV-G
  412. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Pasta for Every Palate"
    • TV-G
  413. 11:00 AM Martha Bakes "French Meringue"
    • TV-G
  414. 11:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Roasting"
    • TV-G
  415. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  416. 1:00 PM Leadership Landscape TV
  417. 1:30 PM Natural Heroes "Bluebird Man"
    • TV-PG
  418. 2:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  419. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pura Vida, Costa Rica"
    • TV-G
  420. 3:00 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Madison"
    • TV-G
  421. 3:30 PM Growing a Greener World "NYC Rooftop Gardens (New York, NY)"
    • TV-G
  422. 4:00 PM The Desert Speaks "Into the Swell: Utah's High Desert"
    • TV-G
  423. 4:30 PM Tennessee's Wild Side
  424. 5:00 PM MotorWeek "'16 BMW X1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  425. 5:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • TV-G
  426. 6:00 PM Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
  427. 6:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smoke in a Hurray"
    • TV-G
  428. 7:00 PM A Taste of History "The Water of Life: Cognac"
    • TV-G
  429. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "Prickly Business"
    • TV-G
  430. Tuesday Night
  431. 8:00 PM Jubilee "Jim Lauderdale; The Grascals; The Spinney Brothers"
    • TV-G
  432. 9:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  433. 10:00 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  434. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  435. Wednesday, August 3
  436. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  437. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  438. 1:00 AM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • TV-PG
  439. 2:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  440. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  441. 4:30 AM POV "Iris"
    • TV-PG
  442. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  443. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  444. 7:00 AM Newsline
  445. 7:30 AM One to One With Bill Goodman "Fancy Farm 2016 Preview"
  446. 8:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  447. 8:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Measurement and Formulas"
    • TV-G
  448. 9:00 AM Journeys in Japan "Nara: Tranquil Temples and Bountiful Blooms"
    • TV-G
  449. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Mexico City's Markets: A Millennium of Trade"
    • TV-G
  450. 10:00 AM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Deep Sea Ballet"
    • TV-G
  451. 10:30 AM Scheewe Art Workshop "Berry Season"
    • TV-G
  452. 11:00 AM Sew It All "Travel Top, Rhonda Buss"
    • TV-G
  453. 11:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Leather Play"
    • TV-G
  454. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  455. 1:00 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  456. 1:30 PM Katie Brown Workshop "Fun Fete"
    • TV-G
  457. 2:00 PM For Your Home "Rack 'em Up"
    • TV-G
  458. 2:30 PM Baby Makes 3 "Home Is Where the Crib Is"
    • TV-G
  459. 3:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "Philadelphia -- Historical Society of Pennsylvania"
    • TV-PG
  460. 4:00 PM Dining With the Chef "Tonkatsu Fried Pork Tenderloin With Panko"
    • TV-G
  461. 4:30 PM Ciao Italia "Cooking With Balsamic Vinegar -- Cucinando con Aceto Balsamico"
    • TV-G
  462. 5:00 PM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Four Great Cities of Europe"
    • TV-G
  463. 5:30 PM Travelscope "Winter and Summer in Newfoundland"
    • TV-G
  464. 6:00 PM History Detectives "NC-4: First Across the Atlantic; Howard Hughes Crash; Professor Lowe's Hot Air Balloon"
    • TV-G
  465. 7:00 PM Kentucky Health "PTSD is Not Limited to the Military"
    • TV-G
  466. 7:30 PM One to One With Bill Goodman "Fancy Farm 2016 Preview"
  467. Wednesday Night
  468. 8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  469. 9:30 PM Family Ingredients "Hawai'i -- Poi"
    • TV-G
  470. 10:00 PM In the Club
  471. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  472. Thursday, August 4
  473. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  474. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  475. 1:00 AM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • TV-G
  476. 2:00 AM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  477. 3:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  478. 4:00 AM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • TV-PG
  479. 5:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  480. 6:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  481. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  482. 7:00 AM Newsline
  483. 7:30 AM Connections With Renee Shaw "Gary Tuggle"
    • TV-G
  484. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Feet and Calf Workout"
    • TV-G
  485. 8:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Baking With Christoffe Fayette"
    • TV-G
  486. 9:00 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Roots"
    • TV-G
  487. 9:30 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Trends and Predictions: Graphs and Data"
    • TV-G
  488. 10:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Music and Novelty"
    • TV-G
  489. 10:30 AM Christina "Could Your Heart Attack You?"
    • TV-G
  490. 11:00 AM Delicious TV's Vegan Mashup "The Vegan BBQ"
    • TV-G
  491. 11:30 AM Second Opinion "Fibromyalgia"
    • TV-PG
  492. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  493. 1:00 PM Kentucky Collectibles "Edward Curtis Orotone; German Sporting Rifle"
  494. 1:30 PM Quilting Arts "Go Big or Go Home"
    • TV-G
  495. 2:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Personalized Style"
    • TV-G
  496. 2:30 PM Scrapbook Soup "It's All in the Details"
    • TV-G
  497. 3:00 PM Vicious "Dinner Party"
    • TV-14
  498. 3:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "A Chaise Lounge Too Far"
    • TV-PG