TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 11:30 PM Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
    • PG-13
  2. 1:15 AM Strange Brew
    • PG
  3. 3:00 AM Sidewalk Stories
    • R
  4. 4:45 AM Hollywood Without Makeup
    • NR
  5. 6:00 AM When Ladies Meet
    • TV-G
    • NR
  6. 8:00 AM Adventure
    • TV-G
    • NR
  7. 10:15 AM Desire Me
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  8. 12:00 PM Julia Misbehaves
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  9. 1:45 PM The Law and the Lady
    • TV-G
    • NR
  10. 3:30 PM Strange Lady in Town
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  11. 5:30 PM Sunrise at Campobello
    • TV-G
    • NR
  12. Last Night
  13. 8:00 PM Role Model: Gene Wilder
  14. 9:15 PM Young Frankenstein
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  15. 11:15 PM Role Model: Gene Wilder
  16. Today
  17. 12:30 AM Start the Revolution Without Me
    • TV-PG  (D,L,V,S)
    • PG
  18. 2:15 AM The Frisco Kid
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  19. 4:30 AM Bonnie and Clyde
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  20. 6:30 AM MGM Parade
  21. 7:00 AM Double Harness
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  22. 8:15 AM Ann Vickers
    • TV-G
    • NR
  23. 9:45 AM Of Human Bondage
    • TV-G
    • NR
  24. 11:15 AM The Prisoner of Zenda
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  25. 1:00 PM Algiers
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  26. 2:45 PM Abe Lincoln in Illinois
    • TV-G
    • NR
  27. 4:45 PM The Enchanted Cottage
    • TV-G
    • NR
  28. 6:30 PM The Racket
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  29. Tonight
  30. 8:00 PM Reds
    • TV-MA  (L,S)
    • PG
  31. 11:30 PM Under Fire
    • TV-MA  (L,V,S)
    • R
  32. Tomorrow
  33. 1:45 AM A Bridge Too Far
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • PG
  34. 4:45 AM Bat 21
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  35. 6:30 AM First to Fight
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  36. 8:15 AM Jamaica Inn
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  37. 10:00 AM MGM Parade
  38. 10:30 AM Private Eyes
    • NR
  39. 12:00 PM Annie Get Your Gun
    • TV-G
    • NR
  40. 2:00 PM Dodge City
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  41. 4:00 PM The Last Challenge
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  42. 6:00 PM Hang 'Em High
    • TV-14  (V)
    • PG-13
  43. Tomorrow Night
  44. 8:00 PM Two Guys From Milwaukee
    • TV-G
    • NR
  45. 9:45 PM Two Guys From Texas
    • TV-G
    • NR
  46. 11:30 PM It's a Great Feeling
    • TV-G
    • NR
  47. Sunday, October 2
  48. 2:00 AM Roar
    • PG
  49. 3:45 AM Born Free
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • PG
  50. 5:30 AM Distant Drummer: A Movable Scene
  51. 6:00 AM All This and Heaven Too
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  52. 8:30 AM Bright Eyes
    • TV-G
    • PG
  53. 10:00 AM Heaven Can Wait
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  54. 12:00 PM Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  55. 2:00 PM Bus Stop
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  56. 4:00 PM Leave Her to Heaven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  57. 6:00 PM Green Mansions
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  58. Sunday Night
  59. 8:00 PM Frankenstein
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  60. 9:30 PM Bride of Frankenstein
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  61. 11:00 PM Son of Frankenstein
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  62. Monday, October 3
  63. 1:00 AM The Wizard of Oz
    • TV-G
    • NR
  64. 2:15 AM Juliet of the Spirits
    • TV-14  (D)
    • NR
  65. 4:45 AM The Curse of the Cat People
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  66. 6:00 AM Redemption
    • TV-G
    • NR
  67. 7:15 AM The Cuban Love Song
    • TV-G
    • NR
  68. 8:45 AM The Prodigal
    • TV-G
    • NR
  69. 10:15 AM The Barretts of Wimpole Street
    • TV-G
    • NR
  70. 12:15 PM Fat City
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  71. 2:15 PM Captain Horatio Hornblower
    • TV-G
    • NR
  72. 4:30 PM The Warriors
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  73. 6:15 PM The Accursed
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  74. Monday Night
  75. 8:00 PM Jinnah
    • NR
  76. 10:00 PM The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG-13
  77. Tuesday, October 4
  78. 1:15 AM The Three Musketeers
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  79. 3:15 AM The Four Musketeers
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  80. 5:15 AM The Three Musketeers
    • TV-G
    • NR
  81. 7:30 AM The Cameraman
    • TV-G
    • NR
  82. 9:00 AM Spite Marriage
    • TV-G
    • NR
  83. 10:30 AM Free and Easy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  84. 12:15 PM Parlor, Bedroom and Bath
    • TV-G
    • NR
  85. 1:30 PM The Wreck of the Mary Deare
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  86. 3:15 PM 55 Days at Peking
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  87. 6:00 PM Mary Pickford: The Muse of the Movies
    • NR
  88. Tuesday Night
  89. 8:00 PM Little Annie Rooney
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  90. 10:00 PM Mothers of Men
    • NR
  91. 11:15 PM Yours, Mine and Ours
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  92. Wednesday, October 5
  93. 1:15 AM Thoroughly Modern Millie
    • TV-G
    • G
  94. 4:00 AM Mary Pickford: The Muse of the Movies
    • NR
  95. 6:00 AM Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  96. 8:00 AM The Phenix City Story
    • TV-14
    • NR
  97. 9:45 AM Sweet Bird of Youth
    • TV-PG  (S)
    • NR
  98. 11:45 AM Wise Blood
    • TV-14  (L,S)
    • PG
  99. 1:45 PM Jezebel
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  100. 3:30 PM Baby Doll
    • TV-14  (L)
    • R
  101. 5:30 PM A Streetcar Named Desire
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  102. Wednesday Night
  103. 8:00 PM A Face in the Crowd
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  104. 10:15 PM America, America
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  105. Thursday, October 6
  106. 1:15 AM Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
    • TV-G
    • NR
  107. 3:30 AM Fury
    • TV-G
    • NR
  108. 5:15 AM The Last Mile
    • NR
  109. 6:30 AM Nothing Sacred
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  110. 7:45 AM Made for Each Other
    • TV-G
    • NR
  111. 9:30 AM Vigil in the Night
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  112. 11:15 AM In Name Only
    • TV-G
    • NR
  113. 1:00 PM Mr. and Mrs. Smith
    • TV-G
    • NR
  114. 2:45 PM Foreign Correspondent
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  115. 5:00 PM Bon Voyage
    • NR
  116. 5:30 PM North by Northwest
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  117. Thursday Night
  118. 8:00 PM Devotion
    • TV-G
    • NR
  119. 10:00 PM The Prince and the Showgirl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  120. Friday, October 7
  121. 12:15 AM She Done Him Wrong
    • TV-G
    • NR
  122. 1:30 AM The Philadelphia Story
    • TV-G
    • NR
  123. 3:30 AM The Swan
    • TV-G
    • NR
  124. 5:30 AM Elvis Mitchell: Under the Influence "Richard Gere"
  125. 6:00 AM Young Dr. Kildare
    • TV-G
    • NR
  126. 7:30 AM Calling Dr. Kildare
    • TV-G
    • NR
  127. 9:00 AM The Secret of Dr. Kildare
    • TV-G
    • NR
  128. 10:30 AM Dr. Kildare's Strange Case
    • TV-G
    • NR
  129. 12:00 PM Dr. Kildare Goes Home
    • TV-G
    • NR
  130. 1:30 PM Dr. Kildare's Crisis
    • TV-G
    • NR
  131. 3:00 PM The People vs. Dr. Kildare
    • TV-G
    • NR
  132. 4:30 PM Dr. Kildare's Wedding Day
    • TV-G
    • NR
  133. 6:00 PM Dr. Kildare's Victory
    • TV-G
    • NR
  134. Friday Night
  135. 8:00 PM Nosferatu
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  136. 9:45 PM The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  137. 11:15 PM The Unholy Three
    • TV-G
    • NR
  138. Saturday, October 8
  139. 1:00 AM The Phantom of the Opera
    • TV-G
    • NR
  140. 2:45 AM Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages
    • TV-14
    • NR
  141. 4:45 AM The Penalty
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  142. 6:30 AM The Unknown
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  143. 7:30 AM Mad Love
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  144. 9:00 AM Isle of the Dead
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  145. 10:30 AM Paris Playboys
    • NR
  146. 12:00 PM Sergeant York
    • TV-G
    • NR
  147. 2:30 PM Paths of Glory
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  148. 4:15 PM Kim
    • TV-PG
    • G
  149. 6:15 PM Good-bye, My Lady
    • TV-G
    • NR
  150. Saturday Night
  151. 8:00 PM Murphy's Romance
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • PG-13
  152. 10:00 PM Crossing Delancey
    • TV-PG  (D)
    • PG
  153. Sunday, October 9
  154. 12:00 AM Dear Heart
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  155. 2:00 AM The Zodiac Killer
    • R
  156. 3:30 AM The Town That Dreaded Sundown
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  157. 5:00 AM Ask Me, Don't Tell Me
    • NR
  158. 6:00 AM Gold Diggers of 1935
    • TV-G
    • G
  159. 8:00 AM No Orchids for Miss Blandish
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  160. 10:00 AM Wuthering Heights
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  161. 12:00 PM The Heiress
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  162. 2:00 PM The Marrying Kind
    • TV-G
    • NR
  163. 4:00 PM Sunday in New York
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  164. 6:00 PM Bringing Up Baby
    • TV-G
    • NR
  165. Sunday Night
  166. 8:00 PM The Ghost of Frankenstein
    • NR
  167. 9:15 PM Frankenstein Meets the Wolfman
    • NR
  168. 10:45 PM House of Frankenstein
    • NR
  169. Monday, October 10
  170. 12:15 AM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
    • NR
  171. 2:00 AM House
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  172. 3:30 AM The Haunting
    • TV-PG
    • G
  173. 5:30 AM Summer of '63
  174. 6:00 AM Captain Sindbad
    • TV-PG
    • G
  175. 7:30 AM Atlantis, the Lost Continent
    • TV-G
    • NR
  176. 9:15 AM The Colossus of Rhodes
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  177. 11:30 AM Hercules, Samson and Ulysses
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  178. 1:00 PM The Cockleshell Heroes
    • TV-G
    • NR
  179. 2:45 PM Bitter Victory
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  180. 4:30 PM A Tale of Two Cities
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  181. 6:45 PM Alias John Preston
    • NR
  182. Monday Night
  183. 8:00 PM The Face of Fu Manchu
    • TV-14
    • NR
  184. 10:00 PM The Brides of Fu Manchu
    • NR
  185. 11:45 PM The Vengeance of Fu Manchu
    • NR
  186. Tuesday, October 11
  187. 1:30 AM Nothing but the Night
    • PG
  188. 3:15 AM Scream and Scream Again
    • R
  189. 5:15 AM MGM Parade
  190. 6:00 AM Blossoms in the Dust
    • TV-G
    • NR
  191. 7:45 AM Presenting Lily Mars
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  192. 9:30 AM Rose Marie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  193. 11:30 AM The Flowers of St. Francis
    • TV-G
    • NR
  194. 1:00 PM The Lavender Hill Mob
    • TV-G
    • NR
  195. 2:30 PM Bed of Roses
    • TV-G
    • NR
  196. 4:00 PM Honeysuckle Rose
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  197. 6:00 PM Primrose Path
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  198. Tuesday Night
  199. 8:00 PM Hollywood Canteen
    • TV-G
    • NR
  200. 10:15 PM A Foreign Affair
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  201. Wednesday, October 12
  202. 12:30 AM The Conspirators
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  203. 2:30 AM Princess Tam-Tam
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  204. 4:00 AM Navy Blues
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  205. 6:00 AM The Garden Murder Case
    • TV-G
    • NR
  206. 7:15 AM Times Square Playboy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  207. 8:30 AM Something to Sing About
    • TV-G
    • NR
  208. 10:15 AM Too Many Wives
    • TV-G
    • NR
  209. 11:30 AM Men Are Such Fools
    • TV-G
    • NR
  210. 12:45 PM A Dispatch From Reuters
    • TV-G
    • NR
  211. 2:30 PM The Sea Wolf
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  212. 4:00 PM You Can't Escape Forever
    • TV-G
    • NR
  213. 5:30 PM Find the Blackmailer
    • TV-G
    • NR
  214. 6:30 PM The Big Hangover
    • TV-G
    • NR
  215. Wednesday Night
  216. 8:00 PM The Young Philadelphians
    • NR
  217. 10:30 PM Hombre
    • NR