TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Erin"
    • TV-PG
  2. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Spoiler"
    • TV-G
  3. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Heller"
    • TV-G
  4. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Brushfire"
    • TV-G
  5. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Dealer's Wild"
    • TV-G
  6. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Go-Cart Terror"
    • TV-G
  7. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Identity Crisis"
    • TV-PG
  8. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Rumor at the Top"
    • TV-PG
  9. Last Night
  10. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Song Festers"
    • TV-G
  11. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Shoplifters"
    • TV-G
  12. 9:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Hawaii Bound"
    • TV-G
  13. 9:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Pass the Tabu"
    • TV-G
  14. 10:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Tiki Caves"
    • TV-G
  15. 10:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Today I Am a Freshman"
    • TV-G
  16. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary, Quite Contrary/Do Not Disturb"
    • TV-G
  17. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife"
    • TV-PG
  18. Today
  19. 12:30 AM McMillan and Wife "Downshift to Danger"
    • TV-G
  20. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "A Feast of Blood/The Last Laurel"
    • TV-PG
  21. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Water's Edge"
    • TV-PG
  22. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Storm"
    • TV-PG
  23. 5:00 AM F Troop "A Fort's Best Friend Is Not a Mother"
    • TV-G
  24. 5:30 AM F Troop "Lieutenant O'Rourke, Front and Center"
    • TV-G
  25. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Hunter"
    • TV-G
  26. 6:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Lovey's Secret Admirer"
    • TV-G
  27. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Dinner for Two Please Orson"
    • TV-G
  28. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "The Paku Who Came to Dinner"
    • TV-G
  29. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  30. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  31. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Hoover Dam"
    • TV-G
  32. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "Philadelphia"
    • TV-G
  33. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Alien Contact"
    • TV-G
  34. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Monster Museums"
    • TV-G
  35. 11:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Deserter"
    • TV-PG
  36. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Emperor of Rice"
    • TV-G
  37. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Prodigal"
    • TV-G
  38. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Company of Forgotten Men"
    • TV-PG
  39. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Incident of the Woman Trap"
    • TV-PG
  40. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Hero in the Dust"
    • TV-PG
  41. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Epitaph"
    • TV-PG
  42. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "Grasshopper"
    • TV-G
  43. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "A Time for Singing"
    • TV-G
  44. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Man Who Made Dreams Come True"
    • TV-G
  45. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "Disappearing Lois"
    • TV-G
  46. 7:00 PM Batman "The Puzzles Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  47. 7:30 PM Batman "The Duo Is Slumming"
    • TV-G
  48. Tonight
  49. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "IRAC Is Missing"
    • TV-G
  50. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Lights of Zetar"
    • TV-PG
  51. 10:00 PM Kiss of the Vampire
    • NR
  52. Tomorrow
  53. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "The Android Machine"
    • TV-G
  54. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "Terror"
    • TV-PG
  55. 2:00 AM Get Smart "Diamonds Are a Spy's Best Friend"
    • TV-PG
  56. 2:30 AM Get Smart "The Worst Best Man"
    • TV-PG
  57. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Hail to the Chief"
    • TV-PG
  58. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "One Sleepy People"
    • TV-PG
  59. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Love Letters to the Sarge"
    • TV-G
  60. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Sergeant Carter Gets a Dear John Letter"
    • TV-G
  61. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "Flow Gently, Sweet Money"
    • TV-G
  62. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "Strictly for the Birds"
    • TV-G
  63. 6:00 AM F Troop "The Day the Indians Won"
    • TV-G
  64. 6:30 AM F Troop "Will the Real Captain Try to Stand Up?"
    • TV-G
  65. 7:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Birthday Party"
    • TV-G
  66. 7:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Alaska"
    • TV-G
  67. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Boo-Boo"
    • TV-PG
  68. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "X-Rated Education"
    • TV-PG
  69. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Our Vines Have Tender Apes"
    • TV-G
  70. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan's Personal Magnetism"
    • TV-G
  71. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Palm Springs Weekend"
    • TV-G
  72. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Palm Springs Weekend"
    • TV-G
  73. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "The Teachers Strike"
    • TV-G
  74. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Screech's Spaghetti Sauce"
    • TV-G
  75. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Cyrano De Brady"
    • TV-G
  76. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Fright Night"
    • TV-G
  77. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Show Must Go On?"
    • TV-G
  78. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Jan, the Only Child"
    • TV-G
  79. 2:00 PM The Love Boat "Marrying for Money; Mothers Don't Do That; Substitute Lover"
    • TV-G
  80. 3:00 PM Remington Steele "Steele in the News"
    • TV-PG
  81. 4:00 PM The Streets of San Francisco "A Room With a View"
    • TV-PG
  82. 5:00 PM Mod Squad "Taps, Play It Louder"
    • TV-PG
  83. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Death Wish on Tantalus Mountain"
    • TV-PG
  84. 7:00 PM Black Sheep Squadron "The Cat's Whiskers"
    • TV-PG
  85. Tomorrow Night
  86. 8:00 PM Columbo "Identity Crisis"
    • TV-G
  87. 10:00 PM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Birds and the Bees Affair"
    • TV-PG
  88. 11:00 PM Mission: Impossible "The Bargain"
    • TV-PG
  89. Monday, August 3
  90. 12:00 AM Get Smart "The Return of the Ancient Mariner"
    • TV-PG
  91. 12:30 AM Get Smart "The Laser Blazer"
    • TV-PG
  92. 1:00 AM The Saint "The Rough Diamonds"
    • TV-PG
  93. 2:00 AM Naked City "The Rydecker Case"
    • TV-PG
  94. 3:00 AM Route 66 "Two on the House"
    • TV-G
  95. 4:00 AM Peter Gunn "Sepi"
    • TV-PG
  96. 4:30 AM Mr. Lucky "Election Bet"
    • TV-G
  97. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Vacuum Cleaner Salesman"
    • TV-G
  98. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Uncle Tonoose Met Mr. Daly"
    • TV-G
  99. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "There's No Business With Show Business"
    • TV-G
  100. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Flying Saucer"
    • TV-G
  101. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Tomorrow Comes Too Soon"
    • TV-G
  102. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Bon Voyage"
    • TV-G
  103. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie Steps Up in Class"
    • TV-G
  104. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Don't Bug the Mosquitoes"
    • TV-G
  105. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "Crisis by Fire"
    • TV-PG
  106. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Credulous Quarry"
    • TV-G
  107. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Let Me Light the Way"
    • TV-G
  108. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Heartaches of a Fool"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  109. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Vengeance"
    • TV-G
  110. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Clarion"
    • TV-PG
  111. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Deserter"
    • TV-G
  112. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Vision"
    • TV-G
  113. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Nurses Wild"
    • TV-G
  114. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Publicity Hound"
    • TV-G
  115. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Sick Leave"
    • TV-G
  116. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Give 'Em Hell, Hawkeye"
    • TV-PG
  117. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Wheelers and Dealers"
    • TV-PG
  118. Monday Night
  119. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's Vacation"
    • TV-G
  120. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy Saves Gomer"
    • TV-G
  121. 9:00 PM Saved by the Bell "Pinned to the Mat"
    • TV-G
  122. 9:30 PM Saved by the Bell "The Beauty and the Screech"
    • TV-G
  123. 10:00 PM Saved by the Bell "The Zack Tapes"
    • TV-G
  124. 10:30 PM Saved by the Bell "The Friendship Business"
    • TV-G
  125. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Kitchen Commercials/Fire at Will/The Comic"
    • TV-G
  126. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Desperate Daughter"
    • TV-PG
  127. Tuesday, August 4
  128. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Man From Taos"
    • TV-PG
  129. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Ghost of Sorworth Place"
    • TV-PG
  130. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Life Work of Juan Diaz"
    • TV-PG
  131. 4:00 AM Thriller "A Wig for Miss Devore"
    • TV-PG
  132. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Army Store"
    • TV-G
  133. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Danny Roars Again"
    • TV-G
  134. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Dear Minerva"
    • TV-G
  135. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Granny Retires"
    • TV-G
  136. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Advice to Young Lovers"
    • TV-G
  137. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Second Honeymoon"
    • TV-G
  138. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Howard's Main Event"
    • TV-G
  139. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan Gets Bugged"
    • TV-G
  140. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Gun"
    • TV-PG
  141. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Ill-Fated Faker"
    • TV-G
  142. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "No Deadly Secret"
    • TV-G
  143. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Rosendahl and Gilda Stern Are Dead"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  144. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Vengeance"
    • TV-G
  145. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Deserter"
    • TV-G
  146. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Lariat"
    • TV-G
  147. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Smoke Screen"
    • TV-G
  148. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Weird Wednesday"
    • TV-G
  149. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Dilemma"
    • TV-G
  150. 6:00 PM CHiPs "To Your Health"
    • TV-G
  151. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Communication Breakdown"
    • TV-PG
  152. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Follies of the Living, Concerns of the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  153. Tuesday Night
  154. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Bargain Day"
    • TV-G
  155. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Divorce, Mountain Style"
    • TV-G
  156. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fearless Fonzarelli"
    • TV-G
  157. 9:30 PM Happy Days "Fearless Fonzarelli"
    • TV-G
  158. 10:00 PM Happy Days "The Other Richie Cunningham"
    • TV-G
  159. 10:30 PM Happy Days "Richie Fights Back"
    • TV-G
  160. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Working at Marriage/Natural Velvet"
    • TV-G
  161. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Daring Decoy"
    • TV-PG
  162. Wednesday, August 5
  163. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Barefoot Stewardess Caper"
    • TV-PG
  164. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Miracle at Camafeo"
    • TV-PG
  165. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "See the Monkey Dance"
    • TV-PG
  166. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Hollow Watcher"
    • TV-PG
  167. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Pots and Pans"
    • TV-G
  168. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "The Country Girl"
    • TV-G
  169. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "The Baffling Raffle"
    • TV-G
  170. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Clampett Curse"
    • TV-G
  171. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Operation Deadbeat"
    • TV-G
  172. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Meets the Queen"
    • TV-G
  173. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee the Juror"
    • TV-G
  174. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Mine Hero"
    • TV-G
  175. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Prisoners"
    • TV-PG
  176. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Singular Double"
    • TV-G
  177. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Blow to the Head ... A Blow to the Heart"
    • TV-G
  178. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Jersey Bounce"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  179. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "A Hat"
    • TV-PG
  180. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Running Man"
    • TV-G
  181. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Shotgun Man"
    • TV-G
  182. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sins of the Father"
    • TV-G
  183. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Hangup"
    • TV-G
  184. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Crash"
    • TV-G
  185. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Poachers"
    • TV-G
  186. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Snap Judgement"
    • TV-PG
  187. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Snappier Judgement"
    • TV-PG
  188. Wednesday Night
  189. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Deal Is a Deal"
    • TV-G
  190. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Fun Girls"
    • TV-PG
  191. 9:00 PM Laverne & Shirley "Bachelor Mothers"
    • TV-PG
  192. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Look Before You Leap"
    • TV-G
  193. 10:00 PM Laverne & Shirley "Anniversary Show"
    • TV-G
  194. 10:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Playing Hookey"
    • TV-G
  195. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Buzz Off Mrs. Wiggins/Medical Documentary/The Lift"
    • TV-G
  196. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Hesitant Hostess"
    • TV-PG
  197. Thursday, August 6
  198. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Million Dollar Roundup"
    • TV-G
  199. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Last Rites for a Dead Druid"
    • TV-PG
  200. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Lonely Place"
    • TV-PG
  201. 4:00 AM Thriller "Cousin Tundifer"
    • TV-PG
  202. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Charity Bazaar"
    • TV-G
  203. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "The Good Old Days"
    • TV-G
  204. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "The Dog Turns Playboy"
    • TV-G
  205. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Indians Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  206. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "That's Show Business"
    • TV-G
  207. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "The Fox Hunt"
    • TV-G
  208. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Tape Recorder"
    • TV-G
  209. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue"
    • TV-G
  210. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Fifth Man"
    • TV-PG
  211. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Lavender Lipstick"
    • TV-G
  212. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Dead Man's Truth"
    • TV-G
  213. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "White on White and Nearly Perfect"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  214. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Hard Luck Henry"
    • TV-PG
  215. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Unwanted"
    • TV-G
  216. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Prodigal"
    • TV-G
  217. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Fourflusher"
    • TV-G
  218. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Problem"
    • TV-G
  219. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Kids"
    • TV-G
  220. 6:00 PM CHiPs "The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party"
    • TV-G
  221. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Birthday Girls"
    • TV-PG
  222. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Blood and Guts"
    • TV-PG
  223. Thursday Night
  224. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Return of Malcolm Merriweather"
    • TV-G
  225. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Rumor"
    • TV-G
  226. 9:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Barbarino Blues"
    • TV-PG
  227. 9:30 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "Washington's Clone"
    • TV-PG
  228. 10:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "Frog Day Afternoon"
    • TV-PG
  229. 10:30 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "A Little Fright Music"
    • TV-PG
  230. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Whiplash/The Family"
    • TV-G
  231. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Screaming Woman"
    • TV-PG
  232. Friday, August 7
  233. 12:30 AM McCloud "Butch Cassidy Rides Again"
    • TV-G
  234. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Waiting Room"
    • TV-PG
  235. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The McGregor Affair"
    • TV-PG
  236. 4:00 AM Thriller "Incredible Doktor Markesan"
    • TV-PG
  237. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Western Story"
    • TV-G
  238. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Terry's Coach"
    • TV-G
  239. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Joe Carson, General Contractor"
    • TV-G
  240. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Elly Comes Out"
    • TV-G
  241. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Sleep No More My Lady"
    • TV-G
  242. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Goes to Scotland"
    • TV-G
  243. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie's Group"
    • TV-G
  244. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Not Guilty"
    • TV-G
  245. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Gun-Barrel Highway"
    • TV-PG
  246. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Wandering Widow"
    • TV-G
  247. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Question of Time"
    • TV-G
  248. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Kill the Messenger"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  249. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Major Glory"
    • TV-PG
  250. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Fence"
    • TV-G
  251. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Jailbird"
    • TV-G
  252. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Meeting at Midnight"
    • TV-G
  253. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Show Biz"
    • TV-G
  254. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Virus"
    • TV-G
  255. 6:00 PM CHiPs "The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party"
    • TV-G
  256. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "A Holy Mess"
    • TV-PG
  257. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Tooth Shall Set You Free"
    • TV-PG
  258. Friday Night
  259. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney and Thelma Lou, Phfftt"
    • TV-G
  260. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Back to Nature"
    • TV-PG
  261. 9:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Career Fever"
    • TV-G
  262. 9:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Goodbye, Alice, Hello"
    • TV-G
  263. 10:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Greg's Triangle"
    • TV-G
  264. 10:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Everyone Can't Be George Washington"
    • TV-G
  265. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mildred Fierce"
    • TV-G
  266. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fiery Fingers"
    • TV-PG
  267. Saturday, August 8
  268. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Solid Gold Swingers"
    • TV-G
  269. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Deliveries in the Rear"
    • TV-PG
  270. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Misadventure"
    • TV-PG
  271. 4:00 AM Thriller "Flowers of Evil"
    • TV-PG
  272. 5:00 AM F Troop "The Day They Shot Agarn"
    • TV-G
  273. 5:30 AM F Troop "Only One Russian Is Coming! Only One Russian Is Coming!"
    • TV-G
  274. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Splashdown"
    • TV-G
  275. 6:30 AM Gilligan's Island "High Man on the Totem Pole"
    • TV-G
  276. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Book, Flute and Candle"
    • TV-G
  277. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "The Search"
    • TV-G
  278. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures "Imagiland/Snake; Farmer Phil; What It's Like to be a Dog; Alien Pet; Penguin Haiku"
    • TV-Y
  279. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  280. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Nashville"
    • TV-G
  281. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "Wilmington"
    • TV-G
  282. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Road Ghosts"
    • TV-G
  283. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Ghost Dog; Swamp Monster"
    • TV-Y7
  284. 11:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Search"
    • TV-G
  285. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Rimfire"
    • TV-G
  286. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Pillagers"
    • TV-PG
  287. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Witness"
    • TV-G
  288. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Incident of the Boss's Daughters"
    • TV-PG
  289. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Voice of Silence"
    • TV-PG
  290. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "El Gato"
    • TV-PG
  291. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "Nora"
    • TV-G
  292. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "The Hangman"
    • TV-G
  293. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "Money to Burn"
    • TV-G
  294. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "Close Shave"
    • TV-G
  295. 7:00 PM Batman "The Sandman Cometh"
    • TV-PG
  296. 7:30 PM Batman "The Catwoman Goeth"
    • TV-PG
  297. Saturday Night
  298. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "Flight to Oblivion"
    • TV-G
  299. 9:00 PM Star Trek "Requiem for Methuselah"
    • TV-PG
  300. 10:00 PM The Raven
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  301. Sunday, August 9
  302. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "The Deadly Games of Gamma 6"
    • TV-G
  303. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "A Time to Die"
    • TV-PG
  304. 2:00 AM Get Smart "The Farkas Fracas"
    • TV-PG
  305. 2:30 AM Get Smart "Temporarily Out of CONTROL"
    • TV-PG
  306. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "A Man Is Not an Ox"
    • TV-PG
  307. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Schnauser's Last Ride"
    • TV-PG
  308. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Daughter of the Sarge"
    • TV-G
  309. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Officer Candidate Gomer Pyle"
    • TV-G
  310. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "The Iceman Goeth"
    • TV-G
  311. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "All Right, Dobie, Drop the Gun"
    • TV-G
  312. 6:00 AM F Troop "Guns, Guns, Who's Got the Guns?"
    • TV-G
  313. 6:30 AM F Troop "Marriage, Fort Courage Style"
    • TV-G
  314. 7:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Haunted House"
    • TV-G
  315. 7:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Peace and Quiet"
    • TV-G
  316. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Bride and Gloom"
    • TV-PG
  317. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Baby"
    • TV-PG
  318. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Secret of Gilligan's Island"
    • TV-G
  319. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Slave Girl"
    • TV-G
  320. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Mystery Weekend"
    • TV-G
  321. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "The New Girl"
    • TV-G
  322. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Teen-Line"
    • TV-G
  323. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Masquerade Ball"
    • TV-G
  324. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Love and the Older Man"
    • TV-G
  325. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Law and Disorder"
    • TV-G
  326. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Greg Gets Grounded"
    • TV-G
  327. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Amateur Nite"
    • TV-G
  328. 2:00 PM The Love Boat "Mallory Quest; Offer; Julie, Vamp"
    • TV-G
  329. 3:00 PM Remington Steele "Vintage Steele"
    • TV-PG
  330. 4:00 PM The Streets of San Francisco "Deadline"
    • TV-PG
  331. 5:00 PM Mod Squad "Eyes of the Beholder"
    • TV-PG
  332. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "You Don't Have to Kill to Get Rich"
    • TV-PG
  333. 7:00 PM Black Sheep Squadron "Love and War"
    • TV-PG
  334. Sunday Night
  335. 8:00 PM Columbo "Now You See Him"
    • TV-G
  336. 10:00 PM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Waverly Ring Affair"
    • TV-PG
  337. 11:00 PM Mission: Impossible "The Freeze"
    • TV-PG
  338. Monday, August 10
  339. 12:00 AM Get Smart "Schwartz's Island"
    • TV-PG
  340. 12:30 AM Get Smart "One Nation Invisible"
    • TV-PG
  341. 1:00 AM The Saint "The Saint Plays With Fire"
    • TV-PG
  342. 2:00 AM Naked City "Memory of a Red Trolley Car"
    • TV-PG
  343. 3:00 AM Route 66 "There I Am, There I Always Am"
    • TV-G
  344. 4:00 AM Peter Gunn "A Tender Touch"
    • TV-PG
  345. 4:30 AM Mr. Lucky "The Magnificent Bribe"
    • TV-G
  346. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Hungry"
    • TV-G
  347. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Make Room for Father-in-Law"
    • TV-G
  348. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Bobbie Jo's Sorority"
    • TV-G
  349. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Matador"
    • TV-G
  350. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Penny Earned"
    • TV-G
  351. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Paris at Last"
    • TV-G
  352. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee and the Lecturer"
    • TV-G
  353. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "You've Been Disconnected"
    • TV-G
  354. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "Fifty Rifles"
    • TV-G
  355. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Clumsy Clown"
    • TV-G
  356. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Death Casts a Vote"
    • TV-G
  357. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Empty Frame"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  358. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Prairie Wolfer"
    • TV-PG
  359. 2:00 PM Bonanza "A Lawman's Lot Is Not a Happy One"
    • TV-G
  360. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Trail of Hate"
    • TV-G
  361. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Woman From Hog Ridge"
    • TV-G
  362. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Peace Pipe"
    • TV-G
  363. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Saddled"
    • TV-G
  364. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Satan's Angels"
    • TV-G
  365. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Pressure Points"
    • TV-PG
  366. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Where There's a Will, There's a War"
    • TV-PG
  367. Monday Night
  368. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Gomer Pyle USMC"
    • TV-PG
  369. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie Loves Helen"
    • TV-PG
  370. 9:00 PM Saved by the Bell "Close Encounters of the Nerd Kind"
    • TV-G
  371. 9:30 PM Saved by the Bell "Slater's Friend"
    • TV-G
  372. 10:00 PM Saved by the Bell "Save That Tiger"
    • TV-G
  373. 10:30 PM Saved by the Bell "Screech's Birthday"
    • TV-G
  374. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mother of the Bride/The Perfect Crime/Stradivarius"
    • TV-G
  375. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Substitute Face"
    • TV-PG
  376. Tuesday, August 11
  377. 12:30 AM McMillan and Wife "Guilt by Association"
    • TV-PG
  378. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "I'll Never Leave You -- Ever"
    • TV-PG
  379. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Triumph"
    • TV-PG
  380. 4:00 AM Thriller "Till Death Do Us Part"
    • TV-PG
  381. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Music Lovers"
    • TV-G
  382. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Family Ties"
    • TV-G
  383. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "A Doctor in the House"
    • TV-G
  384. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Gypsy's Warning"
    • TV-G
  385. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Friend Indeed"
    • TV-G
  386. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Meets Charles Boyer"
    • TV-G
  387. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's Investment"
    • TV-G
  388. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Seer, Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  389. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Trap"
    • TV-G
  390. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Provocative Protege"
    • TV-G
  391. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Tissue of Truth"
    • TV-G
  392. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "A Three Day Affair With a Thirty Day Escrow"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  393. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Stranger in Town"
    • TV-PG
  394. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Anatomy of a Lynching"
    • TV-G
  395. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Seven"
    • TV-G
  396. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Pitchman"
    • TV-G
  397. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Fuzz Lady"
    • TV-G
  398. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Trainee"
    • TV-G
  399. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Wheels of Justice"
    • TV-G
  400. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Promotion Commotion"
    • TV-PG
  401. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Heroes"
    • TV-PG
  402. Tuesday Night
  403. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney's Physical"
    • TV-G
  404. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Family Visit"
    • TV-PG
  405. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Jailhouse Rock"
    • TV-G
  406. 9:30 PM Happy Days "Howard's 45th Fiasco"
    • TV-G
  407. 10:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie the Flatfoot"
    • TV-G
  408. 10:30 PM Happy Days "Three on a Porch"
    • TV-G
  409. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Reunion/Sleep No More My Lady/The Session"
    • TV-G
  410. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Long-Legged Models"
    • TV-PG
  411. Wednesday, August 12
  412. 12:30 AM McMillan and Wife "Night Train to L.A."
    • TV-G
  413. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "There Aren't Any More MacBanes"
    • TV-PG
  414. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Memo From Purgatory"
    • TV-PG
  415. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Bride Who Died Twice"
    • TV-PG
  416. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Politician"
    • TV-G
  417. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Danny the Performer"
    • TV-G
  418. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Hooterville A-Go-Go"
    • TV-PG
  419. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "His Royal Highness"
    • TV-G
  420. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The First Child"
    • TV-G
  421. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Gets a Paris Gown"
    • TV-G
  422. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Howard and Millie"
    • TV-G
  423. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Love Me, Love My Skipper"
    • TV-G
  424. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Accused"
    • TV-G
  425. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Nine Dolls"
    • TV-G
  426. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Holding Pattern"
    • TV-G
  427. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "A Good Clean Bust With Sequel Rights"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  428. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Death Train"
    • TV-PG
  429. 2:00 PM Bonanza "To Stop a War"
    • TV-G
  430. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Strange Town"
    • TV-G
  431. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Baranca"
    • TV-G
  432. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Dinner Date"
    • TV-G
  433. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Musical Mania"
    • TV-G
  434. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Crash Course"
    • TV-G
  435. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Sons and Bowlers"
    • TV-PG
  436. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Picture This"
    • TV-PG
  437. Wednesday Night
  438. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Education of Ernest T. Bass"
    • TV-PG
  439. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee's Romance"
    • TV-G
  440. 9:00 PM Laverne & Shirley "Buddy Can You Spare a Father?"
    • TV-G
  441. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Hi Neighbors, Book II"
    • TV-G
  442. 10:00 PM Laverne & Shirley "Frank's Fling"
    • TV-G
  443. 10:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Haunted House"
    • TV-G
  444. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Family/The Counterfeit Bill"
    • TV-G
  445. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Gilded Lily"
    • TV-PG
  446. Thursday, August 13
  447. 12:30 AM McMillan and Wife "Love, Honor & Swindle"
    • TV-PG
  448. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Sins of the Fathers"
    • TV-PG
  449. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Consider Her Ways"
    • TV-PG
  450. 4:00 AM Thriller "Kill My Love"
    • TV-PG
  451. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Wrestling Story"
    • TV-G
  452. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Terry's Girlfriend"
    • TV-G
  453. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Hooterville Hurricane"
    • TV-G
  454. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Super Hawg"
    • TV-G
  455. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Going Steady"
    • TV-G
  456. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy in the Swiss Alps"
    • TV-G
  457. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee's Cousin"
    • TV-PG
  458. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan's Living Doll"
    • TV-G
  459. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "Cibola"
    • TV-G
  460. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Loquacious Liar"
    • TV-G
  461. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Main Man"
    • TV-G
  462. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Black Mirror"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  463. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Rope Fever"
    • TV-PG
  464. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Medal"
    • TV-G
  465. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Martinet"
    • TV-G
  466. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Miss Milly"
    • TV-G
  467. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Helpful"
    • TV-G
  468. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Drivers"
    • TV-G
  469. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Forty Tons of Trouble"
    • TV-G
  470. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "That Darn Kid"
    • TV-PG
  471. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Hey, Look Me Over"
    • TV-PG
  472. Thursday Night
  473. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney's Bloodhound"
    • TV-PG
  474. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Man in the Middle"
    • TV-PG
  475. 9:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Goodbye Guy"
    • TV-PG
  476. 9:30 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "Come Back, Little Arnold"
    • TV-PG
  477. 10:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Sweat Smell of Success"
    • TV-PG