TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 9:59 AM U.S. Senate "Dec. 14, 2017"
    • LIVE
  2. 5:59 PM U.S. Senate "Dec. 14, 2017"
    • LIVE
  3. 6:02 PM Public Affairs Events
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  6. 4:45 AM Public Affairs Events
  7. 9:30 AM U.S. Senate
    • LIVE
  8. 1:00 PM Public Affairs Events
  9. 6:30 PM Public Affairs Events
  10. Tomorrow
  11. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  12. 8:00 AM John Bargh, Before You Know It
  13. 9:00 AM Abigail Marsh, The Fear Factor
  14. 10:00 AM Michael Korda, Alone
  15. 11:00 AM Steven Ross, Hitler in Los Angeles
  16. 12:00 PM Book TV in Saratoga Springs, NY
    • NEW
  17. 1:00 PM Greta Van Susteren, Everything You Need to Know About Social Media
  18. 1:54 PM Book TV
  19. 2:30 PM Bhu Srinivasan, Americana
  20. 3:00 PM Haroon Ullah, Digital World War
  21. 4:00 PM Kathryn Miles, Quakeland
    • NEW
  22. 4:50 PM Josh Dean, The Taking of K-129
    • NEW
  23. 6:00 PM David Neiwert, Alt-America
    • NEW
  24. 7:15 PM Jaron Lanier, Dawn of the New Everything
    • NEW
  25. Tomorrow Night
  26. 8:45 PM Dan Rather, What Unites Us
    • NEW
  27. 10:00 PM After Words "Keith Koffler, Bannon"
    • NEW
  28. 11:00 PM Amanda Lucidon, Chasing Light
    • NEW
  29. Sunday, December 17
  30. 12:00 AM Rupert Darwall, Green Tyranny
    • NEW
  31. 12:40 AM Robert Jay Lifton, The Climate Swerve
    • NEW
  32. 1:45 AM Peter Wadhams & Juli Berwald
  33. 2:30 AM Elliott Abrams, Realism and Democracy
  34. 3:20 AM Julie Lythcott-Haims, Real American
  35. 4:45 AM Tom Shachtman, How the French Saved America
  36. 5:45 AM Linda Gordon, The Second Coming of the KKK
  37. 7:15 AM Lawrence Freedman, The Future of War
  38. 8:30 AM Kathryn Miles, Quakeland
  39. 9:15 AM Jere Van Dyk, The Trade
  40. 10:25 AM Book TV
  41. 12:00 PM After Words "Khizr Khan, An American Family"
  42. 1:00 PM Rupert Darwall, Green Tyranny
    • NEW
  43. 1:45 PM Dan Rather, What Unites Us
  44. 3:00 PM Russell Shorto, Revolution Song
  45. 4:00 PM Alexandria Marzano-Lesnevich & Ben Blum
    • NEW
  46. 4:45 PM Interview With Jefferson Morley, The Ghost
  47. 5:00 PM Amanda Lucidon, Chasing Light
  48. 6:00 PM Interview With Larry Pressler, Neighbours in Arms
    • NEW
  49. 6:15 PM Authors Discuss President Trump
    • NEW
  50. 7:00 PM Bhu Srinivasan, Americana
  51. 7:30 PM Reza Aslan, God
    • NEW
  52. Sunday Night
  53. 9:00 PM After Words "Keith Koffler, Bannon"
  54. 10:00 PM David Neiwert, Alt-America
  55. 11:10 PM Paola Gianturco & Alex Sangster, Wonder Girls
    • NEW
  56. Monday, December 18
  57. 12:00 AM After Words "Keith Koffler, Bannon"
  58. 1:00 AM Jaron Lanier, Dawn of the New Everything
  59. 2:15 AM David Collins, Mark Phariss & Vic Holmes
    • NEW
  60. 3:00 AM After Words "Keith Koffler, Bannon"
  61. 4:00 AM Robert Jay Lifton, The Climate Swerve
    • NEW
  62. 5:00 AM Lydia Kang, Quackery
  63. 6:00 AM 2017 Biographers International Organization Editorial Excellence Award
  64. 7:45 AM Interview with Edwidge Danticat, the Art of Death
  65. 8:00 AM The Communicators "FCC Net Neutrality Vote"
  66. 8:30 AM Public Affairs Events
  67. 2:15 PM Public Affairs Events
  68. Monday Night
  69. 8:00 PM The Communicators "FCC Net Neutrality Vote"
  70. 8:30 PM Public Affairs Events
  71. Tuesday, December 19
  72. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  73. 8:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  74. 4:00 PM Public Affairs Events
  75. Wednesday, December 20
  76. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  77. 7:00 AM Prime Minister's Questions
  78. 7:40 AM Public Affairs Events
  79. 1:06 PM Public Affairs Events
  80. 6:33 PM Public Affairs Events
  81. Thursday, December 21
  82. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  83. 8:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  84. 4:00 PM Public Affairs Events
  85. Friday, December 22
  86. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
    • TV-G
  87. 6:40 AM Public Affairs Events
  88. 1:20 PM Public Affairs Events
  89. Friday Night
  90. 8:00 PM Hillary Clinton, What Happened
  91. 9:00 PM Newt Gingrich, Understanding Trump
  92. 10:00 PM Amie Parnes and Jonathan Allen, Shattered
  93. 11:00 PM Joel Pollak, How Trump Won
  94. 11:45 PM Katy Tur, Unbelievable
  95. Saturday, December 23
  96. 12:00 AM Public Affairs Events
  97. 12:40 AM Scott Adams, Win Bigly
  98. 2:00 AM Hillary Clinton, What Happened
  99. 3:00 AM Newt Gingrich, Understanding Trump
  100. 4:00 AM Amie Parnes and Jonathan Allen, Shattered
  101. 5:00 AM Joel Pollak, How Trump Won
  102. 5:45 AM SIGN OFF
  103. 8:00 AM Russell Shorto, Revolution Song
  104. 9:00 AM Amanda Lucidon, Chasing Light
  105. 10:00 AM Steve Villano, Tightrope
  106. 10:20 AM David Horowitz, The Black Book of the American Left
  107. 11:30 AM Reza Aslan, God
  108. 1:00 PM Richard White, Republic for Which It Stands
  109. 2:00 PM Helen Thorpe, The Newcomers
  110. 3:00 PM Authors Discuss President Trump
  111. 3:45 PM George Saunders, Lincoln in the Bardo
  112. 4:20 PM Paola Gianturco & Alex Sangster, Wonder Girls
  113. 5:10 PM Rupert Darwall, Green Tyranny
  114. 5:45 PM Brian Dear, The Friendly Orange Glow
    • NEW
  115. 6:50 PM Noam Cohen, The Know-It-Alls
    • NEW
  116. Saturday Night
  117. 8:45 PM Rachel Botsman, Who Can You Trust?
    • NEW
  118. 10:00 PM After Words "Scott Kelly, Endurance"
    • NEW
  119. 11:00 PM Edward Ayers, The Thin Light of Freedom
    • NEW
  120. Sunday, December 24
  121. 12:10 AM Mark Updegrove, The Last Republicans
    • NEW
  122. 1:15 AM Flo Groberg, 8 Seconds of Courage
  123. 2:00 AM Johanna Neuman, Gilded Suffragists
  124. 3:00 AM Meryl Gordon, Bunny Mellon
  125. 3:50 AM Yasutsune Hirashiki, On the Frontlines of the Television War
  126. 5:00 AM William Youmans, An Unlikely Audience
  127. 6:00 AM Greta Van Susteren, Everything You Need to Know About Social Media
  128. 7:00 AM Lydia Kang, Quackery
  129. 8:00 AM In Depth "Michael Lewis"
  130. 11:00 AM Jerry Yellin, the Last Fighter Pilot
  131. 11:43 AM Book TV
  132. 12:00 PM Jessica Bruder, Nomadland
  133. 12:59 PM Niki Kapsambelis, The Inheritance
  134. 1:55 PM Dave Levitan, Not a Scientist
  135. 2:56 PM Jon Kerstetter, Crossings
  136. 3:53 PM Daniel Golden, Spy Schools
  137. 4:44 PM Amy Goldstein, Janesville
  138. 5:46 PM Doug Stanton, The Odyssey of Echo Company
  139. 6:44 PM Scaachi Koul, One Day We'll Be Dead and None of This Will Matter
  140. 7:30 PM Jaron Lanier, Dawn of the New Everything
  141. Sunday Night
  142. 9:00 PM After Words "Scott Kelly, Endurance"
  143. 10:00 PM After Words "Jennet Conant, Man of the Hour"
  144. 11:00 PM After Words "Christopher Scalia, Scalia Speaks"
  145. Monday, December 25
  146. 12:00 AM After Words "Scott Kelly, Endurance"
  147. 1:00 AM After Words "Christopher Bedford, The Art of the Donald"
  148. 2:00 AM After Words "Khizr Khan, An American Family"
  149. 3:00 AM After Words "Scott Kelly, Endurance"
  150. 4:00 AM In Depth "Annie Jacobsen"
  151. 7:00 AM Russell Shorto, Revolution Song
  152. 8:00 AM The Communicators
  153. 8:30 AM Chris Matthews, Bobby Kennedy
    • NEW
  154. 9:12 AM Interview With Larry Pressler, Neighbours in Arms
  155. 9:23 AM Norman Ornstein, One Nation After Trump
    • NEW
  156. 10:29 AM Interview With Helen Thorpe, The Newcomers
    • NEW
  157. 10:41 AM Walter Isaacson, Leonardo da Vinci
  158. 11:29 AM Conversation With Mitchell Kaplan on Books & Publishing
    • NEW
  159. 11:59 AM Call-in With Chris Matthews, Bobby Kennedy
    • NEW
  160. 12:34 PM Salman Rushdie, The Golden House
    • NEW
  161. 1:18 PM Katy Tur, Unbelievable
  162. 2:08 PM Khizr Khan, An American Family
    • NEW
  163. 3:03 PM Call-in With Katy Tur, Unbelievable
  164. 3:30 PM In Depth "KrisAnne Hall"
  165. 6:30 PM Jerry Yellin, the Last Fighter Pilot
  166. 7:15 PM Flo Groberg, 8 Seconds of Courage
  167. Monday Night
  168. 8:00 PM The Communicators
  169. 8:30 PM In Depth "Cornel West & Robert George"
  170. 11:30 PM Charles Sykes, How the Right Lost Its Mind
    • NEW
  171. Tuesday, December 26
  172. 12:14 AM Interview With Jefferson Morley, The Ghost
  173. 12:25 AM Van Jones, Beyond the Messy Truth
  174. 1:13 AM Call-in With Charles Sykes, How the Right Lost Its Mind
  175. 2:01 AM Call-in With Sharyl Attkisson, The Smear
  176. 2:44 AM Les Standiford, The Man Who Invented Christmas
  177. 3:28 AM Interview With Beverly Daniel Tatum, Why Are All the Black Kids Sitting Together in the Cafeteria
  178. 3:42 AM Poet Laureates Robert Haas and Charles Simic
    • NEW
  179. 4:58 AM Interview with Edwidge Danticat, the Art of Death
  180. 5:10 AM Kurt Andersen and Mark Bowden
  181. 5:15 AM Jaron Lanier, Dawn of the New Everything
  182. 6:45 AM David Horowitz, The Black Book of the American Left
  183. 7:54 AM Public Affairs Events
  184. 1:57 PM Public Affairs Events
  185. Tuesday Night
  186. 8:00 PM Muhammad Yunus, A World of Three Zeros
  187. 9:30 PM Andy Puzder, Job Creation
  188. 10:00 PM Leila Janah, Give Work
  189. 11:20 PM George Gilder, The Scandal of Money
  190. 11:40 PM Amy Goldstein, Janesville
  191. Wednesday, December 27
  192. 12:45 AM After Words "Jonathan Morduch and Rachel Schneider"
  193. 1:45 AM Muhammad Yunus, A World of Three Zeros
  194. 3:15 AM Andy Puzder, Job Creation
  195. 3:45 AM Leila Janah, Give Work
  196. 5:05 AM George Gilder, The Scandal of Money
  197. 5:30 AM Amy Goldstein, Janesville
  198. 6:35 AM After Words "Jonathan Morduch and Rachel Schneider"
  199. 7:36 AM Public Affairs Events
  200. 1:48 PM Public Affairs Events
  201. Wednesday Night
  202. 8:00 PM Eva Moskowitz, The Education of Eva
  203. 9:05 PM Sam Sorbo, They're Your Kids
  204. 9:30 PM Cathy Davidson, The New Education
  205. 10:35 PM Linda Nathan, When Grit Isn't Enough
  206. 11:30 PM After Words "David Osborne, Reinventing America's Schools"
  207. Thursday, December 28
  208. 12:30 AM Eva Moskowitz, The Education of Eva
  209. 1:35 AM Sam Sorbo, They're Your Kids
  210. 2:00 AM Cathy Davidson, The New Education
  211. 3:05 AM Linda Nathan, When Grit Isn't Enough
  212. 4:00 AM After Words "David Osborne, Reinventing America's Schools"
  213. 4:59 AM Public Affairs Events