TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 4:30 AM House of Bones
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  2. 6:30 AM Case 39
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  3. 8:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Where Is Everybody?"
    • TV-PG
  4. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  5. 9:30 AM Fighting Cancer: Real Stories of Healing and Hope
  6. 10:00 AM The Perfect Yard
  7. 10:30 AM 21 DAY FIX
  8. 11:00 AM The Twilight Zone "One for the Angels"
    • TV-PG
  9. 11:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "John DiMaggio vs. David Giuntoli"
    • TV-14  (L)
  10. 12:00 PM Reactor
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  11. 12:30 PM 6 Souls
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  12. 3:00 PM Silent Hill: Revelation
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  13. 5:00 PM The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia
    • R
  14. 7:00 PM 1408
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • PG-13
  15. Last Night
  16. 9:30 PM Straw Dogs
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  17. Today
  18. 12:00 AM Se7en
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  19. 3:00 AM Starve
    • NR
  20. 5:30 AM American Horror House
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  21. 7:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Parallel"
    • TV-PG
  22. 8:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Mr. Denton on Doomsday"
    • TV-PG
  23. 9:00 AM Destination Truth "Haunted Mining Town; The Taniwha"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  24. 10:00 AM Destination Truth "Ghosts of Petra; The Lizard Man"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  25. 11:00 AM Destination Truth "Spirits of Easter Island; The Moa"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  26. 12:00 PM Destination Truth "Poltergeists of Pompeii; Nandi Beast"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  27. 1:00 PM Destination Truth "Spirits of Angkor Wat/Canadian Lake Monster"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  28. 2:00 PM Destination Truth "Ghost of Haboro/Mngwa"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  29. 3:00 PM Destination Truth "Ghost Fleet; Japanese River Monster"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  30. 4:00 PM Destination Truth "Siberian Snowman"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  31. 5:00 PM Destination Truth "Ghost of Menengai/Kalanoro"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  32. 6:00 PM Destination Truth "Haunted Island Ruins/Moroccan Succubus"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  33. 7:00 PM Se7en
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  34. Tonight
  35. 10:00 PM The Cabin in the Woods
    • R
  36. Tomorrow
  37. 12:00 AM I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  38. 2:04 AM Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  39. 4:04 AM Phantom Racer
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  40. 6:02 AM The Twilight Zone "The Sixteen-Millimeter Shrine"
    • TV-PG
  41. 6:31 AM The Twilight Zone "Walking Distance"
    • TV-PG
  42. 7:00 AM Men's Health-All-Natural Secret for prostate health
  43. 7:30 AM Transform your home today, fast & easy!
  44. 8:00 AM Summer's Blending Machine, Ninja!
  45. 8:30 AM NEW P90 Body Makeover!
  46. 9:00 AM The Twilight Zone "Escape Clause"
    • TV-PG
  47. 9:30 AM Tasmanian Devils
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  48. 11:30 AM Heebie Jeebies
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  49. 1:30 PM Leprechaun's Revenge
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  50. 3:30 PM Starve
    • NR
  51. 6:00 PM Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  52. Tomorrow Night
  53. 8:00 PM The Cabin in the Woods
    • R
  54. 10:00 PM I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  55. Wednesday, August 5
  56. 12:00 AM Face Off "Siren Song"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L,S)
  57. 1:00 AM Face Off "Intergalactic Zoo"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  58. 2:00 AM Face Off "Siren Song"
    • TV-PG  (L,S)
  59. 3:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "John DiMaggio vs. David Giuntoli"
    • TV-14  (L)
  60. 3:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "Eric Christian Olsen vs. Scott Porter"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  61. 4:00 AM Morlocks
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  62. 6:00 AM Killer Mountain
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  63. 8:00 AM Blade Fest
  64. 8:30 AM Men's Health-All-Natural Secret for prostate health
  65. 9:00 AM Scream of the Banshee
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  66. 11:00 AM Killer Mountain
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  67. 1:00 PM Morlocks
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  68. 3:00 PM Heatstroke
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  69. 5:00 PM Age of Tomorrow
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  70. 7:00 PM Star Trek: Nemesis
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG-13
  71. Wednesday Night
  72. 9:30 PM The Thing
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  73. Thursday, August 6
  74. 12:00 AM Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  75. 2:00 AM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • TV-14
    • PG
  76. 5:06 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "The Finger"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  77. 6:04 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "Burden of Proof"
    • TV-14
  78. 7:02 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "Primum Non Nocere"
    • TV-PG  (L,S)
  79. 8:00 AM Paint Like A Pro With Paint Zoom!
  80. 8:30 AM Try Total Gym for $14.95
  81. 9:00 AM Star Runners
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  82. 11:00 AM Age of Tomorrow
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  83. 1:00 PM Star Trek: Nemesis
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG-13
  84. 3:29 PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • TV-14
    • PG
  85. 6:35 PM The Thing
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  86. Thursday Night
  87. 9:00 PM Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  88. 11:00 PM WWE SmackDown!
    • NEW
  89. Friday, August 7
  90. 1:00 AM Dominion "Son of the Fallen"
    • NEW
  91. 2:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  92. 2:30 AM Reactor
    • NEW
  93. 3:00 AM Dominion "Son of the Fallen"
  94. 4:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  95. 4:30 AM Reactor
  96. 5:00 AM Killjoys "Kiss, Kiss, Bye Bye"
  97. 6:00 AM Dark Matter
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  98. 7:00 AM Defiance "Ostinato in White"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  99. 8:00 AM Continuum "30 Minutes To Air"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  100. 9:00 AM Zombie Night
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  101. 11:00 AM Rise of the Zombies
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  102. 1:00 PM Chernobyl Diaries
    • R
  103. 3:00 PM Zombie Apocalypse
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  104. 5:00 PM The Dead 2: India
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  105. 7:00 PM Gallowwalkers
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  106. Friday Night
  107. 9:00 PM Resident Evil: Apocalypse
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  108. 11:00 PM Defiance "When Twilight Dims the Sky Above"
    • NEW
  109. Saturday, August 8
  110. 12:00 AM Killjoys "Come the Rain"
    • NEW
  111. 1:00 AM Dark Matter
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  112. 2:00 AM Defiance "When Twilight Dims the Sky Above"
  113. 3:00 AM Killjoys "Come the Rain"
  114. 4:00 AM Dark Matter
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  115. 5:00 AM Dominion "Son of the Fallen"
  116. 6:00 AM Reactor
  117. 6:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  118. 7:00 AM Resident Evil: Apocalypse
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  119. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  120. 9:30 AM The Graduate: Learn about innovative undergrad and graduate degrees earned quickly, affordably.
  121. 10:00 AM Breaking Bald
  122. 10:30 AM Never Fear Power Outages
  123. 11:00 AM Mega Shark vs. Kolossus
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  124. 1:00 PM Sharktopus
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  125. 3:00 PM Sharktopus vs. Whalewolf
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  126. 5:00 PM Lavalantula
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  127. 7:00 PM Sharknado
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  128. Saturday Night
  129. 9:00 PM Sharknado 2: The Second One
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  130. 11:00 PM Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  131. Sunday, August 9
  132. 1:00 AM Piranha DD
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  133. 2:30 AM Piranhaconda
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  134. 4:30 AM Mega Shark vs Crocosaurus
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  135. 6:30 AM Robocroc
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  136. 8:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Lonely"
    • TV-PG
  137. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  138. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  139. 10:00 AM Paid Programming
  140. 10:30 AM Paid Programming
  141. 11:00 AM Reactor
  142. 11:30 AM Sharktopus vs. Whalewolf
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  143. 1:30 PM Piranhaconda
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  144. 3:30 PM Piranha DD
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  145. 5:00 PM Sharknado
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  146. 7:00 PM Sharknado 2: The Second One
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  147. Sunday Night
  148. 9:00 PM Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  149. 11:00 PM Underworld
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  150. Monday, August 10
  151. 1:30 AM Underworld: Evolution
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  152. 3:30 AM Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • PG-13
  153. 5:30 AM The Revenant
    • R
  154. 8:00 AM The Twilight Zone "Time Enough at Last"
    • TV-PG
  155. 8:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Perchance to Dream"
    • TV-PG
  156. 9:00 AM The Twilight Zone "Judgment Night"
    • TV-PG
  157. 9:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  158. 10:00 AM Reactor
  159. 10:30 AM Flying Monkeys
    • TV-PG  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  160. 12:30 PM Jabberwock
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  161. 2:30 PM Reign of the Gargoyles
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  162. 4:30 PM Grendel
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  163. 6:30 PM Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • PG-13
  164. Monday Night
  165. 8:30 PM Underworld
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  166. 11:00 PM Underworld: Evolution
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  167. Tuesday, August 11
  168. 1:00 AM Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  169. 3:00 AM The Wolfman
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  170. 5:00 AM An American Werewolf in Paris
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  171. 7:00 AM Men's Health: All Natural Secret for Prostate Health
  172. 7:30 AM Transform your home today, fast & easy!
  173. 8:00 AM Paid Programming
  174. 8:30 AM Paid Programming
  175. 9:00 AM Haunted Collector "The Sanitarium/Firehouse Phantom"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  176. 10:00 AM Haunted Collector "Uncivil Spirit/Revolutionary Ghost"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  177. 11:00 AM Haunted Collector "Slaughterhouse Ghosts; Supernatural Sword"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  178. 12:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Flooded Souls"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  179. 1:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Dead and Breakfast"
    • TV-PG
  180. 2:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Moonshine & Madness"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  181. 3:00 PM Ghost Hunters "City Hell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  182. 4:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Frighternity"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  183. 5:00 PM Ghost Hunters "A Ghost of a Marine"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  184. 6:00 PM An American Werewolf in Paris
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  185. Tuesday Night
  186. 8:00 PM The Wolfman
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  187. 10:00 PM Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  188. Wednesday, August 12
  189. 12:00 AM Face Off "Surprise of the Century"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  190. 1:00 AM Face Off "Siren Song"
    • TV-PG  (L,S)
  191. 2:00 AM Face Off "Surprise of the Century"
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
  192. 3:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "Mark Pellegrino vs. Brett Dalton"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  193. 3:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "iJustine vs. Alan Tudyk"
    • TV-14  (D,L)
  194. 4:00 AM Hybrid
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  195. 6:00 AM Grizzly Rage
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  196. 8:00 AM Paid Programming
  197. 8:30 AM Men's Health: All Natural Secret for Prostate Health
  198. 9:00 AM Haunted Collector "Haunted Mansion; Ghost Mill"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  199. 10:00 AM Haunted Collector "Haunted Inn; Long Live the Kings"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  200. 11:00 AM Haunted Collector "Haunted Villa; Spirit Springs"
    • TV-PG
  201. 12:00 PM Ghost Hunters "A Family of Spirits"
    • TV-PG
  202. 1:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Haunted by Heroes"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  203. 2:00 PM Ghost Hunters "The Princess and the EVP"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  204. 3:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Please Sign the Ghost Book"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  205. 4:00 PM Ghost Hunters "A Serial Killer's Revenge"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  206. 5:00 PM Ghost Hunters "Camp Fear"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  207. 6:00 PM Battle of the Damned
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  208. Wednesday Night
  209. 8:00 PM Apocalypse L.A.
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  210. 10:00 PM The Crazies
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  211. Thursday, August 13
  212. 12:00 AM Straw Dogs
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  213. 2:30 AM Se7en
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  214. 5:30 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "Felonious Monk"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  215. 6:30 AM CSI: Crime Scene Investigation "Chasing the Bus"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  216. 7:30 AM The Twilight Zone "And When the Sky Was Opened"
    • TV-PG
  217. 8:00 AM Paid Programming
  218. 8:30 AM Paid Programming
  219. 9:00 AM The Twilight Zone "What You Need"
    • TV-PG
  220. 9:30 AM Iron Invader
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • PG-13
  221. 11:30 AM Battle of the Damned
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  222. 1:30 PM Apocalypse L.A.
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • NR
  223. 3:30 PM The Crazies
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  224. 5:30 PM Se7en
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  225. Thursday Night
  226. 8:30 PM Straw Dogs
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  227. 11:00 PM WWE SmackDown!
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  228. Friday, August 14
  229. 1:00 AM Dominion "Reap of the Whirlwind"
    • NEW
  230. 2:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "Felicia Day vs. Dexter Darden"
    • NEW
  231. 2:30 AM Reactor
    • NEW
  232. 3:00 AM Dominion "Reap of the Whirlwind"
  233. 4:00 AM Geeks Who Drink "Felicia Day vs. Dexter Darden"
  234. 4:30 AM Reactor
  235. 5:00 AM Killjoys "Come the Rain"
  236. 6:00 AM Dark Matter
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  237. 7:00 AM Defiance "When Twilight Dims the Sky Above"
  238. 8:00 AM Continuum "Wasted Minute"
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
  239. 9:00 AM The Twilight Zone "The Four of Us Are Dying"
    • TV-PG
  240. 9:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Third From the Sun"
    • TV-PG
  241. 10:00 AM The Hidden
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • R
  242. 11:58 AM American Warships
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  243. 1:56 PM Battle of Los Angeles
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  244. 3:54 PM Species: The Awakening
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  245. 5:54 PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • TV-14
    • PG
  246. Friday Night
  247. 9:00 PM Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  248. 11:00 PM Defiance "Of a Demon in My View"
    • NEW
  249. Saturday, August 15
  250. 12:00 AM Killjoys "Enemy Khlyen"
    • NEW
  251. 1:00 AM Dark Matter
    • NEW
  252. 2:00 AM Defiance "Of a Demon in My View"
  253. 3:00 AM Killjoys "Enemy Khlyen"
  254. 4:00 AM Dark Matter
  255. 5:00 AM Dominion "Reap of the Whirlwind"
  256. 6:00 AM Reactor
  257. 6:30 AM Geeks Who Drink "Felicia Day vs. Dexter Darden"
  258. 7:00 AM Battle of Los Angeles
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  259. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  260. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  261. 10:00 AM Paid Programming
  262. 10:30 AM Paid Programming
  263. 11:00 AM Reactor
  264. 11:30 AM Species: The Awakening
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  265. 1:30 PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • TV-14
    • PG
  266. 4:36 PM Pandorum
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • R
  267. 7:00 PM Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  268. Saturday Night
  269. 9:00 PM Oz the Great and Powerful
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  270. Sunday, August 16
  271. 12:00 AM Dragonball: Evolution
    • PG
  272. 2:00 AM Spawn
    • TV-14  (D,L,V)
    • R