TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 6:30 AM Joe Smith, American
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  2. 7:45 AM Lost Angel
    • TV-G
    • NR
  3. 9:30 AM Carnegie Hall
    • TV-G
    • NR
  4. 12:00 PM Kid Glove Killer
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  5. 1:30 PM The Affairs of Martha
    • TV-G
    • NR
  6. 2:45 PM I'll Wait for You
    • TV-G
    • NR
  7. 4:00 PM Seven Sweethearts
    • TV-G
    • NR
  8. 5:45 PM A Letter for Evie
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  9. 7:30 PM The Grand Inquisitor
    • NR
  10. Last Night
  11. 8:00 PM The Devil's Bride
    • TV-14
    • G
  12. 9:45 PM The Curse of Frankenstein
    • TV-14
    • NR
  13. 11:15 PM The Mummy
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  14. Today
  15. 1:00 AM The Curse of the Werewolf
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  16. 2:45 AM The Plague of the Zombies
    • TV-14
    • NR
  17. 4:30 AM The Reptile
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  18. 6:15 AM The Blue Gardenia
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  19. 8:00 AM Black Hand
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  20. 9:45 AM White Heat
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  21. 11:45 AM Purple Noon
    • TV-PG  (D,L,V,S)
    • PG-13
  22. 2:00 PM Red Light
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  23. 3:30 PM The Yellow Canary
    • TV-G
    • NR
  24. 5:00 PM The Woman in Green
    • TV-G
    • NR
  25. 6:15 PM The Golden Fleecing
    • TV-G
    • NR
  26. 7:30 PM MGM Parade
    • TV-G
  27. Tonight
  28. 8:00 PM Sissi
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  29. 10:00 PM Sissi: The Young Empress
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  30. Tomorrow
  31. 12:00 AM Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  32. 2:00 AM Forever, My Love
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  33. 4:45 AM The Story of Vickie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  34. 6:45 AM The Secret Land
    • TV-G
    • NR
  35. 8:00 AM With Byrd at the South Pole
    • TV-G
    • NR
  36. 9:30 AM Savage Splendor
    • TV-G
    • NR
  37. 10:45 AM Picturesque South Africa
    • NR
  38. 11:00 AM Below the Sahara
    • TV-G
    • NR
  39. 12:15 PM King Solomon's Mines
    • TV-G
    • NR
  40. 1:45 PM Watusi
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  41. 3:15 PM Trader Horn
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  42. 5:15 PM Adventure Girl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  43. 6:30 PM Manhunt in the Jungle
    • TV-G
    • NR
  44. Tomorrow Night
  45. 8:00 PM The Crowd
    • TV-G
    • NR
  46. 10:00 PM Sounder
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • G
  47. Friday, October 20
  48. 12:00 AM The Night of the Hunter
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  49. 2:00 AM Walkabout
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  50. 4:00 AM Performance
    • TV-MA  (L,S)
    • R
  51. 6:00 AM Little Nellie Kelly
    • TV-G
    • NR
  52. 7:45 AM Young Tom Edison
    • TV-G
    • NR
  53. 9:15 AM Design for Scandal
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  54. 10:45 AM A Yank at Eton
    • TV-G
    • NR
  55. 12:30 PM Girl Crazy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  56. 2:15 PM Presenting Lily Mars
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  57. 4:15 PM The Beginning or the End
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  58. 6:15 PM Tickle Me
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  59. Friday Night
  60. 8:00 PM Mahogany
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  61. 10:15 PM Winter Kills
    • TV-G
    • R
  62. Saturday, October 21
  63. 12:15 AM The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • PG
  64. 2:30 AM Remember My Name
    • TV-MA  (L,S)
    • R
  65. 4:15 AM Death Rides a Horse
    • TV-14  (V)
    • R
  66. 6:15 AM Lady for a Day
    • TV-G
    • NR
  67. 8:00 AM Long Lost Father
    • TV-G
    • NR
  68. 9:15 AM Joy of Living
    • TV-G
    • NR
  69. 11:00 AM The Painted Hills
    • TV-G
    • G
  70. 12:15 PM Kiss Me Kate
    • TV-G
    • NR
  71. 2:15 PM The Ladykillers
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  72. 4:00 PM Jim Thorpe, All American
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  73. 6:00 PM Trapeze
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  74. Saturday Night
  75. 8:00 PM Brief Encounter
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  76. 9:45 PM The Astonished Heart
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  77. 11:30 PM In Which We Serve
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  78. Sunday, October 22
  79. 2:00 AM Willard
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  80. 3:45 AM Ben
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  81. 5:30 AM One Got Fat
  82. 6:00 AM Bumping Into Broadway
    • NR
  83. 6:30 AM Broadway Ballyhoo
    • NR
  84. 7:00 AM Morning Glory
    • TV-G
    • NR
  85. 8:30 AM Stage Struck
    • TV-G
    • NR
  86. 10:00 AM Raw Deal
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  87. 12:15 PM Wuthering Heights
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  88. 2:15 PM Bacall on Bogart
    • TV-G
  89. 4:00 PM All Through the Night
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  90. 6:00 PM Old Acquaintance
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  91. Sunday Night
  92. 8:00 PM Dracula, Prince of Darkness
    • TV-14
    • NR
  93. 10:00 PM Dracula Has Risen From the Grave
    • TV-14  (V)
    • G
  94. Monday, October 23
  95. 12:00 AM The Monster
    • TV-G
    • NR
  96. 2:00 AM Eyes Without a Face
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  97. 3:45 AM Kwaidan
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  98. 6:00 AM The Winning Ticket
    • TV-G
    • NR
  99. 7:15 AM Listen, Darling
    • TV-G
    • NR
  100. 8:45 AM Yellow Jack
    • TV-G
    • NR
  101. 10:15 AM Honolulu
    • TV-G
    • NR
  102. 11:45 AM Go West
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  103. 1:15 PM Ship Ahoy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  104. 3:00 PM Broadway Rhythm
    • TV-G
    • NR
  105. 5:00 PM Texas Carnival
    • TV-G
    • NR
  106. 6:30 PM Give a Girl a Break
    • TV-G
    • NR
  107. Monday Night
  108. 8:00 PM The Elephant Man
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  109. 10:15 PM Hannah and Her Sisters
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG-13
  110. Tuesday, October 24
  111. 12:15 AM Casino
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  112. 3:30 AM Places in the Heart
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  113. 6:00 AM Bandit Ranger
    • TV-G
    • NR
  114. 7:15 AM Henry Goes Arizona
    • TV-G
    • NR
  115. 8:30 AM The Arizonian
    • TV-G
    • NR
  116. 10:00 AM Arizona Legion
    • TV-G
    • NR
  117. 11:00 AM Apache Trail
    • TV-G
    • NR
  118. 12:15 PM The Baron of Arizona
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  119. 2:00 PM The Arizona Ranger
    • TV-G
    • NR
  120. 3:15 PM The Badlanders
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  121. 4:45 PM The Deadly Companions
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  122. 6:30 PM Gun Glory
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  123. Tuesday Night
  124. 8:00 PM The Innocents
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  125. 10:00 PM Diary of a Madman
    • TV-14
    • NR
  126. Wednesday, October 25
  127. 12:00 AM Curse of the Demon
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  128. 2:00 AM Carnival of Souls
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  129. 3:30 AM From Beyond the Grave
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  130. 5:30 AM MGM Parade
    • TV-G
  131. 6:00 AM A Damsel in Distress
    • TV-G
    • NR
  132. 8:00 AM The Constant Nymph
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  133. 10:00 AM The Devil's Own
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  134. 11:45 AM Until They Sail
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  135. 1:30 PM The Women
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  136. 4:00 PM Ivanhoe
    • TV-G
    • NR
  137. 6:00 PM Suspicion
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  138. Wednesday Night
  139. 8:00 PM Doctor Zhivago
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • PG-13
  140. 11:30 PM Nicholas and Alexandra
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  141. Thursday, October 26
  142. 3:00 AM Rasputin and the Empress
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  143. 5:30 AM Rasputin, the Mad Monk
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  144. 7:30 AM Strike
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  145. 9:00 AM The Battleship Potemkin
    • TV-G
    • NR
  146. 10:30 AM Mockery
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  147. 12:00 PM Scarlet Dawn
    • TV-G
    • NR
  148. 1:30 PM Knight Without Armour
    • TV-G
    • NR
  149. 3:30 PM British Agent
    • TV-G
    • NR
  150. 5:30 PM Balalaika
    • TV-G
    • NR
  151. Thursday Night
  152. 8:00 PM The Omega Man
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • NR
  153. 10:00 PM Logan's Run
    • TV-MA
    • PG
  154. Friday, October 27
  155. 12:15 AM THX-1138
    • TV-MA  (S)
    • R
  156. 2:00 AM A Clockwork Orange
    • TV-MA  (L,V,S)
    • R
  157. 4:30 AM Soylent Green
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • PG
  158. 6:15 AM The Hard Way
    • TV-G
    • NR
  159. 8:15 AM April Showers
    • TV-G
    • NR
  160. 10:00 AM Make Your Own Bed
    • TV-G
    • NR
  161. 11:45 AM The Doughgirls
    • TV-G
    • NR
  162. 1:30 PM Two Guys From Milwaukee
    • TV-G
    • NR
  163. 3:15 PM Two Guys From Texas
    • TV-G
    • NR
  164. 4:45 PM Romance on the High Seas
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  165. 6:30 PM It's a Great Feeling
    • TV-G
    • NR
  166. Friday Night
  167. 8:00 PM Psycho
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • R
  168. 10:15 PM Pretty Poison
    • TV-PG  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  169. Saturday, October 28
  170. 12:00 AM The Champagne Murders
    • NR
  171. 2:00 AM Fear Strikes Out
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  172. 4:00 AM The Trial
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  173. 6:15 AM Mark of the Vampire
    • TV-PG
    • G
  174. 7:30 AM The Devil Doll
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  175. 9:00 AM What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  176. 11:30 AM The Little Shop of Horrors
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  177. 1:00 PM Village of the Damned
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  178. 2:30 PM Children of the Damned
    • TV-14
    • NR
  179. 4:15 PM House of Dark Shadows
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  180. 6:00 PM Night of Dark Shadows
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  181. Saturday Night
  182. 8:00 PM The Lost Weekend
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  183. 10:00 PM They Live by Night
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  184. Sunday, October 29
  185. 12:00 AM M
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  186. 2:00 AM The Brood
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • R
  187. 3:45 AM Repulsion
    • TV-14  (L,V)
    • NR
  188. 5:45 AM The Corvair in Action!
  189. 6:00 AM And Then There Were None
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  190. 8:00 AM Ten Little Indians
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  191. 10:00 AM The Strange Love of Martha Ivers
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  192. 12:00 PM Blood and Sand
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  193. 2:30 PM The Barefoot Contessa
    • TV-G
    • NR
  194. 5:00 PM Run Silent, Run Deep
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  195. 7:00 PM Some of the Best
    • NR
  196. Sunday Night
  197. 8:00 PM Taste the Blood of Dracula
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • R
  198. 10:00 PM Dracula A.D. 1972
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  199. Monday, October 30
  200. 12:00 AM Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages
    • TV-14
    • NR
  201. 2:15 AM Onibaba
    • TV-MA  (S)
    • NR
  202. 4:15 AM Ugetsu
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  203. 6:00 AM The Red Danube
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  204. 8:15 AM The Whip Hand
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  205. 9:45 AM I Was a Communist for the F.B.I.
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  206. 11:15 AM Woman on Pier 13
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  207. 12:45 PM Big Jim McLain
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  208. 2:30 PM My Country 'Tis of Thee
    • NR
  209. 3:00 PM The Confession
    • TV-14
    • NR
  210. 5:30 PM Glimpses of Western Germany
    • NR
  211. 5:45 PM The Manchurian Candidate
    • TV-PG
    • PG-13
  212. Monday Night
  213. 8:00 PM The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
    • TV-G
    • NR
  214. 10:30 PM Back to the Future
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  215. Tuesday, October 31
  216. 12:45 AM Gilda
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  217. 2:45 AM Taxi Driver
    • TV-MA  (L,V,S)
    • R
  218. 4:45 AM They Won't Believe Me
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  219. 6:15 AM I Remember Mama
    • TV-G
    • NR