TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 8:00 PM The Thin Man
    • TV-G
    • NR
  2. 9:45 PM The Third Man
    • TV-14  (S)
    • NR
  3. 11:45 PM Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  4. Today
  5. 2:15 AM A Thousand Clowns
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  6. 4:15 AM Thousands Cheer
    • TV-G
    • NR
  7. 6:45 AM Three Comrades
    • TV-G
    • NR
  8. 8:30 AM Three Little Words
    • TV-G
    • NR
  9. 10:15 AM The Three Musketeers
    • TV-G
    • NR
  10. 12:30 PM Through a Glass Darkly
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  11. 2:15 PM The Time Machine
    • TV-G
    • G
  12. 4:15 PM The Time, the Place and the Girl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  13. 6:15 PM T-Men
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  14. Tonight
  15. 8:00 PM To Be or Not to Be
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  16. 10:00 PM To Each His Own
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  17. Tomorrow
  18. 12:15 AM Tom Jones
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  19. 2:30 AM Tom, Dick and Harry
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  20. 4:00 AM Too Young to Kiss
    • TV-G
    • NR
  21. 5:30 AM Top Hat
    • TV-G
    • NR
  22. 7:30 AM Topper Returns
    • TV-G
    • NR
  23. 9:15 AM Tora! Tora! Tora!
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • G
  24. 11:45 AM Torch Song
    • TV-G
    • NR
  25. 1:30 PM Torpedo Run
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  26. 3:30 PM Tortilla Flat
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  27. 5:30 PM Trader Horn
    • TV-G
    • NR
  28. Tomorrow Night
  29. 8:00 PM The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  30. 10:30 PM A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
    • TV-G
    • PG
  31. Wednesday, March 1
  32. 1:00 AM Tristana
    • TV-14
    • PG-13
  33. 3:00 AM Tulsa
    • TV-G
    • NR
  34. 4:30 AM 12 Angry Men
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  35. 6:30 AM Twilight of Honor
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  36. 8:30 AM Two Arabian Knights
    • TV-G
    • NR
  37. 10:15 AM Two Girls and a Sailor
    • TV-G
    • NR
  38. 12:30 PM Two Tickets to Broadway
    • TV-G
    • NR
  39. 2:30 PM Two Women
    • TV-14  (V,S)
    • NR
  40. 4:30 PM Ugetsu
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  41. 6:15 PM Umberto D
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  42. Wednesday Night
  43. 8:00 PM Vacation From Marriage
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  44. 10:00 PM Vertigo
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG
  45. Thursday, March 2
  46. 12:15 AM Victor/Victoria
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • PG
  47. 2:45 AM The Virgin Queen
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  48. 4:30 AM Vivacious Lady
    • TV-G
    • NR
  49. 6:15 AM Voice in the Wind
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  50. 7:45 AM Wait Until Dark
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • NR
  51. 9:45 AM The War Against Mrs. Hadley
    • TV-G
    • NR
  52. 11:15 AM Watch on the Rhine
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  53. 1:15 PM Waterloo Bridge
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  54. 3:15 PM Way Out West
    • TV-G
    • G
  55. 4:30 PM Weary River
    • TV-G
    • NR
  56. 6:00 PM The West Point Story
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  57. Thursday Night
  58. 8:00 PM West Side Story
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  59. 11:00 PM What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  60. Friday, March 3
  61. 1:30 AM What Price Hollywood?
    • TV-G
    • NR
  62. 3:15 AM The White Cliffs of Dover
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  63. 5:45 AM White Heat
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  64. 7:45 AM White Shadows in the South Seas
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  65. 9:30 AM Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  66. 12:00 PM Wild Strawberries
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  67. 1:45 PM The Wind and the Lion
    • TV-MA  (V)
    • PG
  68. 3:45 PM Woman in the Dunes
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  69. 6:15 PM A Woman of Affairs
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  70. Friday Night
  71. 8:00 PM Woman of the Year
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  72. 10:00 PM Young Frankenstein
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  73. Saturday, March 4
  74. 12:00 AM The Young Girls of Rochefort
    • TV-G
    • G
  75. 2:15 AM The Young in Heart
    • TV-G
    • NR
  76. 4:00 AM Z
    • PG
  77. 6:15 AM Madame Curie
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  78. 8:30 AM Edison, the Man
    • TV-G
    • NR
  79. 10:30 AM Maisie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  80. 12:00 PM Raintree County
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  81. 3:00 PM A Summer Place
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  82. 5:30 PM Ocean's Eleven
    • TV-14
    • NR
  83. Saturday Night
  84. 8:00 PM A Thousand Clowns
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  85. 10:15 PM Family Plot
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  86. Sunday, March 5
  87. 12:30 AM Second-Hand Hearts
    • PG
  88. 2:15 AM Belladonna of Sadness
    • NR
  89. 4:00 AM Fantastic Planet
    • PG
  90. 5:15 AM When You Grow Up
    • NR
  91. 6:00 AM Sweethearts
    • TV-G
    • NR
  92. 8:00 AM Jezebel
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  93. 10:00 AM The Maltese Falcon
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  94. 12:00 PM Saboteur
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  95. 2:00 PM A Shot in the Dark
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  96. 4:00 PM The Major and the Minor
    • TV-G
    • NR
  97. 6:00 PM Critic's Choice
    • TV-G
    • NR
  98. Sunday Night
  99. 8:00 PM Deathtrap
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • PG
  100. 10:15 PM The Last of Sheila
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  101. Monday, March 6
  102. 12:30 AM Ducks and Drakes
    • NR
  103. 1:30 AM The Smart Set
    • TV-G
    • NR
  104. 3:00 AM Babette's Feast
    • TV-PG
    • G
  105. 5:00 AM Gertrud
    • TV-14
    • NR
  106. 7:00 AM Don't Bet on Blondes
    • TV-G
    • NR
  107. 8:00 AM Rich Man, Poor Girl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  108. 9:15 AM Babbitt
    • TV-G
    • NR
  109. 10:30 AM Earthworm Tractors
    • TV-G
    • NR
  110. 11:45 AM This Time for Keeps
    • TV-G
    • NR
  111. 1:00 PM Babes in Arms
    • TV-G
    • NR
  112. 2:45 PM Three Loves Has Nancy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  113. 4:00 PM Mama Steps Out
    • TV-G
    • NR
  114. 5:15 PM Whistling in Dixie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  115. 6:30 PM Sunday Punch
    • TV-G
    • NR
  116. Monday Night
  117. 8:00 PM My Cousin Rachel
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  118. 9:45 PM Prince of Players
    • NR
  119. 11:45 PM The Desert Rats
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  120. Tuesday, March 7
  121. 1:30 AM Sea Wife
    • NR
  122. 3:15 AM The Robe
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  123. 5:30 AM MGM Parade
  124. 6:00 AM A Lost Lady
    • TV-G
    • NR
  125. 7:15 AM B.F.'s Daughter
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  126. 9:15 AM His Brother's Wife
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  127. 10:45 AM The Woman in Red
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  128. 12:00 PM Executive Suite
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  129. 2:00 PM East Side, West Side
    • TV-G
    • NR
  130. 4:00 PM The Gay Sisters
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  131. 6:00 PM My Reputation
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  132. Tuesday Night
  133. 8:00 PM The Night of the Iguana
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  134. 10:15 PM Anne of the Thousand Days
    • TV-14  (D)
    • PG
  135. Wednesday, March 8
  136. 1:00 AM Look Back in Anger
    • TV-14
    • NR
  137. 3:00 AM Bitter Victory
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  138. 5:00 AM Alexander the Great
    • TV-G
    • NR
  139. 7:30 AM Wings
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  140. 9:15 AM Girlfriends
    • TV-PG  (D,L,S)
    • PG
  141. 11:00 AM La Pointe Courte
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  142. 12:30 PM Wanda
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
    • NR
  143. 2:30 PM Wind Across the Everglades
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  144. 4:15 PM Party Girl
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  145. 6:00 PM Rebel Without a Cause
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • PG-13
  146. Wednesday Night
  147. 8:00 PM Cleopatra
    • TV-PG
    • G
  148. Thursday, March 9
  149. 12:15 AM The Taming of the Shrew
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  150. 2:30 AM Doctor Faustus
    • TV-14  (S)
    • NR
  151. 4:15 AM Elizabeth Taylor: An Intimate Portrait
    • TV-PG  (V)
  152. 5:30 AM Father's Little Dividend
    • TV-G
    • NR
  153. 7:00 AM Two Girls on Broadway
    • TV-G
    • NR
  154. 8:15 AM Tish
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  155. 9:45 AM Son of Lassie
    • TV-G
    • G
  156. 11:30 AM Bad Bascomb
    • TV-G
    • NR
  157. 1:30 PM The Cockeyed Miracle
    • TV-G
    • NR
  158. 3:00 PM Her Husband's Affairs
    • TV-G
    • NR
  159. 4:30 PM The Fuller Brush Man
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  160. 6:15 PM Lust for Gold
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  161. Thursday Night
  162. 8:00 PM Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  163. 10:30 PM The V.I.P.s
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  164. Friday, March 10
  165. 12:45 AM The Sandpiper
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  166. 3:00 AM The Comedians
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  167. 5:45 AM Carson on TCM
  168. 6:00 AM Murder, My Sweet
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  169. 7:45 AM Bureau of Missing Persons
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  170. 9:15 AM Harper
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  171. 11:30 AM The Thin Man
    • TV-G
    • NR
  172. 1:15 PM Bad Day at Black Rock
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  173. 2:45 PM The Gazebo
    • TV-G
    • NR
  174. 4:30 PM Lady in the Lake
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  175. 6:30 PM Rope
    • TV-14  (V)
    • PG
  176. Friday Night
  177. 8:00 PM Where Eagles Dare
    • TV-14  (V)
    • PG
  178. 10:45 PM Staircase
    • TV-MA  (S)
    • R
  179. Saturday, March 11
  180. 12:30 AM Villain
    • TV-PG
    • R
  181. 2:15 AM Equus
    • TV-MA  (L,V,S)
    • R
  182. 4:45 AM The Private Life of Henry VIII
    • TV-PG  (D)
    • NR
  183. 6:30 AM The Four Feathers
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  184. 8:30 AM Soldiers Three
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  185. 10:30 AM Congo Maisie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  186. 12:00 PM The Enemy Below
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  187. 2:00 PM Shenandoah
    • TV-G
    • NR
  188. 4:00 PM The Last Sunset
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  189. 6:00 PM Ride the High Country
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  190. Saturday Night
  191. 8:00 PM The Quick and the Dead
    • NR
  192. 9:45 PM A Walk in the Sun
    • TV-14
    • NR
  193. Sunday, March 12
  194. 12:00 AM Force of Arms
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  195. 3:00 AM Thrashin'
    • PG-13
  196. 4:15 AM Hard Ticket to Hawaii
    • TV-14  (D,L,V,S)
    • R
  197. 6:00 AM MGM Parade
  198. 6:30 AM On Approval
    • TV-G
    • NR
  199. 8:00 AM They Met in Bombay
    • TV-G
    • NR
  200. 10:00 AM Detour
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  201. 11:30 AM The Sundowners
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  202. 2:00 PM Anastasia
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  203. 4:00 PM Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
    • TV-G
    • G
  204. 6:00 PM King Solomon's Mines
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  205. Sunday Night
  206. 8:00 PM Carmen Jones
    • TV-PG  (D,V)
    • NR