TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 9:00 AM The Easiest Way
    • NR
  2. 10:15 AM Men Call It Love
    • NR
  3. 11:45 AM The Great Lover
    • NR
  4. 1:00 PM The Milky Way
    • NR
  5. 2:45 PM Turnabout
    • NR
  6. 4:15 PM Broadway Gondolier
    • NR
  7. 6:00 PM A Star Is Born
    • NR
  8. Last Night
  9. 8:00 PM Father Takes a Wife
    • NR
  10. 9:30 PM Gold Diggers of 1935
    • G
  11. 11:15 PM Stage Door
    • NR
  12. Today
  13. 1:00 AM The Hucksters
    • NR
  14. 3:00 AM The Tall Target
    • NR
  15. 4:30 AM New Moon
    • NR
  16. 6:00 AM California Conquest
    • NR
  17. 7:30 AM Escapade in Japan
    • NR
  18. 9:15 AM The Steel Trap
    • NR
  19. 10:45 AM The Actress
    • NR
  20. 12:30 PM Enchantment
    • NR
  21. 2:30 PM Mrs. Miniver
    • NR
  22. 5:00 PM The Best Years of Our Lives
    • NR
  23. Tonight
  24. 8:00 PM The Little Foxes
    • NR
  25. 10:15 PM Shadow of a Doubt
    • PG
  26. Tomorrow
  27. 12:15 AM The Pride of the Yankees
    • NR
  28. 2:30 AM The Happy Ending
    • PG
  29. 4:30 AM Count the Hours
    • NR
  30. 6:00 AM Flying Down to Rio
    • NR
  31. 7:30 AM The Gay Divorcee
    • NR
  32. 9:30 AM Roberta
    • NR
  33. 11:15 AM Top Hat
    • NR
  34. 1:00 PM Follow the Fleet
    • NR
  35. 3:00 PM Swing Time
    • NR
  36. 4:45 PM Carefree
    • NR
  37. 6:15 PM The Story of Vernon & Irene Castle
    • NR
  38. Tomorrow Night
  39. 8:00 PM Shall We Dance
    • NR
  40. 10:15 PM You Were Never Lovelier
    • NR
  41. Thursday, August 6
  42. 12:00 AM The Band Wagon
    • NR
  43. 2:00 AM Silk Stockings
    • NR
  44. 4:00 AM Royal Wedding
    • NR
  45. 6:00 AM Beyond the Poseidon Adventure
    • PG
  46. 8:15 AM Hell in Korea
    • NR
  47. 9:45 AM Billion Dollar Brain
    • NR
  48. 11:45 AM Pulp
    • PG
  49. 1:30 PM The Wilby Conspiracy
    • PG
  50. 3:30 PM The Man Who Would Be King
    • PG
  51. 5:45 PM Deathtrap
    • PG
  52. 7:45 PM Carson on TCM
    • TV-PG
  53. Thursday Night
  54. 8:00 PM Hannah and Her Sisters
    • PG-13
  55. 10:00 PM The Ipcress File
    • NR
  56. Friday, August 7
  57. 12:00 AM Get Carter
    • R
  58. 2:00 AM The Romantic Englishwoman
    • R
  59. 4:00 AM The Swarm
    • PG
  60. 6:00 AM Little Women
    • NR
  61. 8:00 AM Sylvia Scarlett
    • NR
  62. 10:00 AM Quality Street
    • NR
  63. 11:30 AM Bringing Up Baby
    • NR
  64. 1:15 PM Pat and Mike
    • NR
  65. 3:00 PM Adam's Rib
    • NR
  66. 4:45 PM Woman of the Year
    • NR
  67. 6:45 PM Katharine Hepburn
    • TV-14
  68. Friday Night
  69. 8:00 PM Alice Adams
    • NR
  70. 10:00 PM The Lion in Winter
    • PG
  71. Saturday, August 8
  72. 12:30 AM Mary of Scotland
    • NR
  73. 2:45 AM Katharine Hepburn
    • TV-14
  74. 4:00 AM Undercurrent
    • NR
  75. 6:00 AM Things to Come
    • NR
  76. 8:00 AM The Drum
    • NR
  77. 9:45 AM The Scarlet Pimpernel
    • NR
  78. 11:30 AM Santa Fe Trail
    • NR
  79. 1:30 PM Seven Angry Men
    • NR
  80. 3:15 PM The Naked and the Dead
    • NR
  81. 5:45 PM Arsenic and Old Lace
    • NR
  82. Saturday Night
  83. 8:00 PM East of Eden
    • PG
  84. 10:15 PM Abe Lincoln in Illinois
    • NR
  85. Sunday, August 9
  86. 12:15 AM Desperate Journey
    • NR
  87. 2:15 AM God Is My Co-Pilot
    • NR
  88. 4:00 AM Chain Lightning
    • NR
  89. 6:00 AM Bataan
    • NR
  90. 8:00 AM Vengeance Valley
    • NR
  91. 9:45 AM The Skipper Surprised His Wife
    • NR
  92. 11:30 AM Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo
    • NR
  93. 2:00 PM Her Highness and the Bellboy
    • NR
  94. 4:00 PM Song of Love
    • NR
  95. 6:15 PM The Clock
    • NR
  96. Sunday Night
  97. 8:00 PM Strangers on a Train
    • PG
  98. 10:00 PM See Here, Private Hargrove
    • NR
  99. Monday, August 10
  100. 12:00 AM What Next, Corporal Hargrove?
    • NR
  101. 1:45 AM The Beginning or the End
    • NR
  102. 3:45 AM Madame Curie
    • NR
  103. 6:00 AM The Unknown
    • NR
  104. 7:15 AM West Point
    • NR
  105. 9:00 AM Our Dancing Daughters
    • NR
  106. 10:30 AM Dancing Lady
    • NR
  107. 12:15 PM Sadie McKee
    • NR
  108. 2:00 PM Forsaking All Others
    • NR
  109. 3:30 PM The Women
    • NR
  110. 6:00 PM Strange Cargo
    • NR
  111. Monday Night
  112. 8:00 PM Possessed
    • NR
  113. 10:00 PM Flamingo Road
    • NR
  114. 11:45 PM The Damned Don't Cry
    • NR
  115. Tuesday, August 11
  116. 1:45 AM What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
    • NR
  117. 4:15 AM Trog
    • NR
  118. 6:00 AM Tarzan's Hidden Jungle
    • NR
  119. 7:15 AM Watusi
    • NR
  120. 8:45 AM Escort West
    • NR
  121. 10:15 AM The Talk of the Town
    • NR
  122. 12:15 PM God's Little Acre
    • PG
  123. 2:15 PM A Thousand and One Nights
    • NR
  124. 4:00 PM The Thief of Bagdad
    • NR
  125. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
    • G
  126. Tuesday Night
  127. 8:00 PM The Green Pastures
    • NR
  128. 10:00 PM Cabin in the Sky
    • NR
  129. Wednesday, August 12
  130. 12:00 AM Sahara
    • NR
  131. 2:00 AM Anna Lucasta
    • NR
  132. 4:00 AM Your Cheatin' Heart
    • NR
  133. 6:00 AM Till the End of Time
    • NR
  134. 8:00 AM My Forbidden Past
    • NR
  135. 9:15 AM The Sundowners
    • NR
  136. 11:45 AM Rachel and the Stranger
    • NR
  137. 1:15 PM Blood on the Moon
    • NR
  138. 2:45 PM The Lusty Men
    • NR
  139. 4:45 PM The Hunters
    • NR
  140. 6:45 PM Dick Cavett "Robert Mitchum"
  141. Wednesday Night
  142. 8:00 PM Home From the Hill
    • NR
  143. 10:45 PM Thunder Road
    • PG
  144. Thursday, August 13
  145. 12:30 AM The Yakuza
    • R
  146. 2:30 AM Ryan's Daughter
    • R
  147. 6:00 AM Pocketful of Miracles
    • NR
  148. 8:30 AM Viva Las Vegas
    • NR
  149. 10:00 AM Once a Thief
    • NR
  150. 12:00 PM Made in Paris
    • NR
  151. 2:00 PM The Pleasure Seekers
    • NR
  152. 4:00 PM The Train Robbers
    • PG
  153. 6:00 PM The Cheap Detective
    • PG
  154. Thursday Night
  155. 8:00 PM Bye Bye Birdie
    • G
  156. 10:00 PM The Cincinnati Kid
    • NR
  157. Friday, August 14
  158. 12:00 AM Tommy
    • PG
  159. 2:00 AM Carnal Knowledge
    • R
  160. 4:00 AM Murderers' Row
    • NR
  161. 6:00 AM Sunday Night at the Trocadero
    • NR
  162. 6:30 AM Double Dynamite
    • NR
  163. 8:00 AM A Girl in Every Port
    • NR
  164. 9:30 AM Room Service
    • NR
  165. 11:00 AM At the Circus
    • NR
  166. 12:30 PM Go West
    • NR
  167. 2:00 PM The Big Store
    • NR
  168. 3:30 PM Dick Cavett "Groucho Marx"
    • TV-PG
  169. 4:30 PM The Cocoanuts
    • NR
  170. 6:15 PM Animal Crackers
    • G
  171. Friday Night
  172. 8:00 PM Monkey Business
    • NR
  173. 9:30 PM Horse Feathers
    • NR
  174. 10:45 PM Duck Soup
    • NR
  175. Saturday, August 15
  176. 12:00 AM A Night at the Opera
    • NR
  177. 2:00 AM A Day at the Races
    • NR
  178. 4:00 AM The Story of Mankind
    • NR
  179. 6:00 AM Chances
    • NR
  180. 7:15 AM Union Depot
    • NR
  181. 8:30 AM It's Tough to Be Famous
    • NR
  182. 10:00 AM The Narrow Corner
    • NR
  183. 11:15 AM Captured
    • NR
  184. 12:30 PM Having Wonderful Time
    • NR
  185. 1:45 PM Sinbad the Sailor
    • NR
  186. 4:00 PM Gunga Din
    • NR
  187. 6:15 PM The Exile
    • NR
  188. Saturday Night
  189. 8:00 PM The Prisoner of Zenda
    • NR
  190. 10:00 PM The Corsican Brothers
    • NR
  191. Sunday, August 16
  192. 12:00 AM Flight Commander
    • NR
  193. 2:00 AM Parachute Jumper
    • NR
  194. 3:15 AM Little Caesar
    • NR
  195. 4:45 AM Success at Any Price
    • NR
  196. 6:00 AM John Loves Mary
    • NR
  197. 8:00 AM Bright Leaf
    • NR
  198. 10:00 AM The Subject Was Roses
    • G
  199. 12:00 PM The Breaking Point
    • NR
  200. 2:00 PM The Hasty Heart
    • NR
  201. 4:00 PM The Fountainhead
    • NR
  202. 6:00 PM Operation Pacific
    • NR
  203. Sunday Night
  204. 8:00 PM The Day the Earth Stood Still
    • G
  205. 10:00 PM Hud
    • NR
  206. Monday, August 17
  207. 12:00 AM A Face in the Crowd
    • NR
  208. 2:15 AM Raton Pass
    • NR
  209. 4:00 AM The Road Builder
    • R
  210. 6:00 AM Men of Boys Town
    • NR
  211. 8:00 AM The Brothers Karamazov
    • NR