TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Silent Witness"
    • TV-PG
  2. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Reward to Finder"
    • TV-PG
  3. 2:00 AM Mannix "The Danford File"
    • TV-PG
  4. 3:00 AM Ironside "A Special Person"
    • TV-PG
  5. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "Upbeat"
    • TV-PG
  6. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Amalgamation"
    • TV-PG
  7. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Mary Comes Home"
    • TV-PG
  8. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed Gets the Mumps"
    • TV-G
  9. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "The Saxophone"
    • TV-PG
  10. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Jury at the Shady Rest"
    • TV-G
  11. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Heat Wave"
    • TV-PG
  12. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "The Beauty Contest"
    • TV-PG
  13. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Pigeons"
    • TV-G
  14. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Artful Dodger"
    • TV-PG
  15. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Revenge"
    • TV-PG
  16. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Steele Searching"
    • TV-PG
  17. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Brawlers"
    • TV-G
  18. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "What the Whisky Drummer Heard"
    • TV-G
  19. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Cheap Labor"
    • TV-G
  20. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Newcomers"
    • TV-G
  21. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Waste"
    • TV-G
  22. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Waste"
    • TV-G
  23. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Garden Party"
    • TV-G
  24. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "The Tooth"
    • TV-G
  25. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Every Boy Does It Once"
    • TV-PG
  26. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Castaway Pictures Presents"
    • TV-G
  27. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Fearless Fonzarelli"
    • TV-G
  28. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Only a Rose"
    • TV-G
  29. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Late Captain Pierce"
    • TV-PG
  30. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Bus"
    • TV-PG
  31. Last Night
  32. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney and the Governor"
    • TV-G
  33. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Man in a Hurry"
    • TV-G
  34. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "The Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  35. 9:30 PM ALF "Someone to Watch Over Me"
    • TV-PG
  36. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Standing Room Only"
    • TV-G
  37. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Six Lessons From Madame LaGrange"
    • TV-G
  38. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Tacky Lady/TV Commercials/The Old Folks/Hallway Encounter"
    • TV-G
  39. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Positive Negative"
    • TV-PG
  40. Today
  41. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "To Serve Man"
    • TV-PG
  42. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Enough Rope for Two"
    • TV-PG
  43. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Last Request"
    • TV-PG
  44. 2:00 AM Mannix "The Girl in the Polka Dot Dress"
    • TV-PG
  45. 3:00 AM Ironside "The Caller"
    • TV-PG
  46. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Nightmare"
    • TV-PG
  47. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Reunion"
    • TV-PG
  48. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "What Are Friends For"
    • TV-PG
  49. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed's Dentist"
    • TV-G
  50. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Anniversary Present"
    • TV-PG
  51. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "The Invisible Mr. Dobble"
    • TV-G
  52. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Doctor in the House"
    • TV-PG
  53. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "Going Steady"
    • TV-PG
  54. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver Gets Adopted"
    • TV-G
  55. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Lucky Legs"
    • TV-PG
  56. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Obsession"
    • TV-PG
  57. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Steele Searching"
    • TV-PG
  58. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Invaders"
    • TV-G
  59. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Moon"
    • TV-G
  60. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Who Lives By the Sword"
    • TV-G
  61. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Paiute War"
    • TV-G
  62. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Lou Mallory"
    • TV-G
  63. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Quiet Night, Deadly Night"
    • TV-G
  64. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "Elly Needs Maw"
    • TV-G
  65. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "The Haunted House"
    • TV-G
  66. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Vote for Brady"
    • TV-G
  67. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Agonized Labor"
    • TV-G
  68. 6:00 PM Happy Days "The Other Richie Cunningham"
    • TV-G
  69. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Otis the Deputy"
    • TV-G
  70. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Quo Vadis, Captain Chandler"
    • TV-PG
  71. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Hawkeye"
    • TV-PG
  72. Tonight
  73. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "High Noon in Mayberry"
    • TV-G
  74. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Loaded Goat"
    • TV-G
  75. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Cellmates"
    • TV-PG
  76. 9:30 PM ALF "You Ain't Nothin' But a Hound Dog"
    • TV-PG
  77. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Sergeant's Analyst"
    • TV-G
  78. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Merry Widow"
    • TV-G
  79. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Family/When Your Lover Has Gone/The Old Clock Maker"
    • TV-G
  80. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Crafty Kidnapper"
    • TV-PG
  81. Tomorrow
  82. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Fugitive"
    • TV-PG
  83. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Young One"
    • TV-PG
  84. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Diplomatic Corpse"
    • TV-PG
  85. 2:00 AM Mannix "A Way to Dusty Death"
    • TV-PG
  86. 3:00 AM Ironside "Love Me in December"
    • TV-PG
  87. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Gang's All Here"
    • TV-PG
  88. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Twins at School"
    • TV-G
  89. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Pop Goes Theresa"
    • TV-PG
  90. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed the Shishkebob"
    • TV-G
  91. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "The Handcuffs"
    • TV-PG
  92. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "It's Not the Principle, It's the Money"
    • TV-G
  93. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Mother Bub"
    • TV-PG
  94. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "Honorable Grandfather"
    • TV-PG
  95. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "The Bus Ride"
    • TV-G
  96. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Violent Village"
    • TV-PG
  97. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Divorce"
    • TV-PG
  98. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Steele Blushing"
    • TV-PG
  99. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "By Fires Unseen"
    • TV-G
  100. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Uncle Oliver"
    • TV-G
  101. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Daddy-O"
    • TV-G
  102. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Enter Mark Twain"
    • TV-G
  103. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Death Never Rides Alone"
    • TV-G
  104. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "I Take This Woman"
    • TV-G
  105. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Clampetts Get Culture"
    • TV-G
  106. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver and Gilbert"
    • TV-G
  107. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Is There a Doctor in the House?"
    • TV-PG
  108. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Nyet, Nyet -- Not Yet"
    • TV-G
  109. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Richie Fights Back"
    • TV-G
  110. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Goober Makes History"
    • TV-G
  111. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Nurses"
    • TV-PG
  112. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Fallen Idol"
    • TV-PG
  113. Tomorrow Night
  114. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Class Reunion"
    • TV-G
  115. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Rafe Hollister Sings"
    • TV-G
  116. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Mama Gets a Job"
    • TV-PG
  117. 9:30 PM ALF "Hit Me With Your Best Shot"
    • TV-PG
  118. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Crittendon's Commandos"
    • TV-G
  119. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink's Escape"
    • TV-G
  120. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Alibi/Toilet Tissue/Just a Gigolo"
    • TV-G
  121. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Final Fade-Out"
    • TV-PG
  122. Friday, July 28
  123. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Little Girl Lost"
    • TV-PG
  124. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Deadly"
    • TV-PG
  125. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Miss Paisley's Cat"
    • TV-PG
  126. 2:00 AM Mannix "Climb a Deadly Mountain"
    • TV-PG
  127. 3:00 AM Ironside "The Ghost of the Dancing Doll"
    • TV-PG
  128. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Reluctant Spy"
    • TV-PG
  129. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Mrs. Nestor's Boy Friend"
    • TV-G
  130. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "With This Ring"
    • TV-PG
  131. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed in the Peace Corps"
    • TV-G
  132. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "The Operetta"
    • TV-G
  133. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "War of the Hotels"
    • TV-G
  134. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "How to Impress a Woman"
    • TV-PG
  135. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "Roman Holiday"
    • TV-PG
  136. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Price of Fame"
    • TV-G
  137. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Frantic Flyer"
    • TV-PG
  138. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Competition"
    • TV-PG
  139. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Grappling Steele"
    • TV-PG
  140. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "A Time to Kill"
    • TV-G
  141. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Man Who Would Be Marshal"
    • TV-G
  142. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Liar From Blackhawk"
    • TV-G
  143. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Julia Bulette Story"
    • TV-G
  144. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Assailants"
    • TV-G
  145. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Mark's Rifle"
    • TV-G
  146. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "A Man for Elly"
    • TV-G
  147. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "A Horse Named Nick"
    • TV-G
  148. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Father of the Year"
    • TV-G
  149. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Hi-Fi Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  150. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Jailhouse Rock"
    • TV-G
  151. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A New Doctor in Town"
    • TV-G
  152. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Your Hit Parade"
    • TV-PG
  153. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Life Time"
    • TV-PG
  154. Friday Night
  155. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie and the Spoiled Kid"
    • TV-G
  156. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Great Filling Station Robbery"
    • TV-G
  157. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Double Standard"
    • TV-PG
  158. 9:30 PM ALF "Movin' Out"
    • TV-PG
  159. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Cuisine a la Stalag 13"
    • TV-G
  160. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Experts"
    • TV-G
  161. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Bedroom Honesty/Morton of the Movies"
    • TV-G
  162. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Restless Redhead"
    • TV-PG
  163. Saturday, July 29
  164. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Person or Persons Unknown"
    • TV-PG
  165. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Night of the Execution"
    • TV-PG
  166. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Percentage"
    • TV-PG
  167. 2:00 AM Mannix "Little Girl Lost"
    • TV-PG
  168. 3:00 AM Ironside "All About Andrea"
    • TV-PG
  169. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "Leap, My Lovely"
    • TV-PG
  170. 5:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Love Letters to the Sarge"
    • TV-G
  171. 5:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Sergeant Carter Gets a Dear John Letter"
    • TV-G
  172. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Peace and Quiet"
    • TV-G
  173. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Hungry"
    • TV-G
  174. 7:00 AM The Little Rascals "Hi, Neighbor"
    • TV-G
  175. 7:30 AM The Little Rascals "Mail and Female"
    • TV-G
  176. 7:45 AM The Little Rascals "Fly My Kite"
    • TV-G
  177. 8:00 AM Trackdown "The Witness"
    • TV-G
  178. 8:30 AM Trackdown "The Toll Road"
    • TV-G
  179. 9:00 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "Memories of Monica"
    • TV-G
  180. 9:30 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "The Predators"
    • TV-G
  181. 10:00 AM Maverick "Shady Deal at Sunny Acres"
    • TV-G
  182. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Horace Best Story"
    • TV-G
  183. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Teacher of Outlaws"
    • TV-G
  184. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Vengeance"
    • TV-G
  185. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Saga of Annie O'Toole"
    • TV-G
  186. 3:00 PM Rawhide "The Spanish Camp"
    • TV-G
  187. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Drop to Drink"
    • TV-G
  188. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Rope Law"
    • TV-G
  189. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "The Most Amazing Man"
    • TV-G
  190. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "Squeeze Play"
    • TV-G
  191. 6:00 PM The Wild, Wild West "The Night of the Underground Terror"
    • TV-G
  192. 7:00 PM Battlestar Galactica "The Gun on Ice Planet Zero"
    • TV-PG
  193. Saturday Night
  194. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Man Who Made Volcanoes"
    • TV-G
  195. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Squire of Gothos"
    • TV-G
  196. 10:00 PM Svengoolie "Calling Dr. Death"
    • TV-PG
  197. Sunday, July 30
  198. 12:00 AM Batman "The Joker Is Wild"
    • TV-G
  199. 12:30 AM Batman "Batman Gets Riled"
    • TV-G
  200. 1:00 AM The Outer Limits "Controlled Experiment"
    • TV-PG
  201. 2:00 AM The Outer Limits "Don't Open Til Doomsday"
    • TV-PG
  202. 3:00 AM Lost in Space "The Phantom Family"
    • TV-G
  203. 4:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Deadly Dolls"
    • TV-G
  204. 5:00 AM Swamp Thing "Walk a Mile in My Shoots"
    • TV-PG
  205. 5:30 AM Swamp Thing "The Watchers"
    • TV-PG
  206. 6:00 AM Family Affair "The Toy Box"
    • TV-G
  207. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Take Me Out of the Ball Game"
    • TV-G
  208. 7:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Alien Contact"
    • TV-G
  209. 7:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Cowboy Mummy and Cardiff Giant"
    • TV-G
  210. 8:00 AM Beakman's World "Cats, Beakmania and Dynamite"
    • TV-G
  211. 8:30 AM Beakman's World "Human Growth, Beakmania and Solutions and Suspensions"
    • TV-G
  212. 9:00 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Heart"
    • TV-G
  213. 9:30 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Inventions"
    • TV-G
  214. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Zack's War"
    • TV-G
  215. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Model Students"
    • TV-G
  216. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Running Zack"
    • TV-G
  217. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "House Party"
    • TV-G
  218. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "54-40 and Fight"
    • TV-PG
  219. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Mike's Horror-Scope"
    • TV-G
  220. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Undergraduate"
    • TV-PG
  221. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Tiger! Tiger!"
    • TV-G
  222. 2:00 PM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "The Birds and ... Um ... Bees"
    • TV-G
  223. 2:30 PM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "I Am Curious Cooper"
    • TV-G
  224. 3:00 PM Rhoda "Rhoda Meets the Ex-Wife"
    • TV-G
  225. 3:30 PM Rhoda "Ida's Doctor"
    • TV-G
  226. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "Vacation From Marriage"
    • TV-G
  227. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "The Courtroom"
    • TV-G
  228. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Vicki's Gentleman Caller; Perfect Arrangement; Partners to the End"
    • TV-PG
  229. 6:00 PM Love, American Style "Love and the Image Makers"
    • TV-G
  230. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy Discovers America"
    • TV-G
  231. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee's Medicine Man"
    • TV-G
  232. Sunday Night
  233. 8:00 PM Columbo "Agenda for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  234. 10:00 PM Kolchak: The Night Stalker "The Energy Eater"
    • TV-PG
  235. 11:00 PM The Honeymooners "Unconventional Behavior"
    • TV-G
  236. 11:30 PM The Odd Couple "A Night to Dismember"
    • TV-G
  237. Monday, July 31
  238. 12:00 AM Cheers "The Beer Is Always Greener"
    • TV-PG
  239. 12:30 AM The Bob Newhart Show "Tennis, Emily?"
    • TV-G
  240. 1:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "Mary Midwife"
    • TV-G
  241. 1:30 AM Taxi "The Road Not Taken"
    • TV-PG
  242. 2:00 AM Get Smart "My Nephew the Spy"
    • TV-G
  243. 2:30 AM Sledge Hammer! "Sledge in Toyland"
    • TV-PG
  244. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "The Curse of the Snitkins"
    • TV-G
  245. 3:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "Show Segments"
    • TV-G
  246. 4:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Isabel"
    • TV-PG
  247. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Acting Director"
    • TV-G
  248. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Boy-Meets-Girl Machine"
    • TV-PG
  249. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed, the Desert Rat"
    • TV-G
  250. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Redecorating"
    • TV-G
  251. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "The Windfall"
    • TV-G
  252. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Smitten by Nostalgia"
    • TV-PG
  253. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "The Dream Book"
    • TV-PG
  254. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Hero"
    • TV-G
  255. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Wayward Wife"
    • TV-PG
  256. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Final Affair"
    • TV-PG
  257. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Forged Steele"
    • TV-PG
  258. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Under a Dark Star"
    • TV-G
  259. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Jealousy"
    • TV-G
  260. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Crack-Up"
    • TV-G
  261. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Philip Diedesheimer Story"
    • TV-G
  262. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Gun Shy"
    • TV-G
  263. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Anvil Chorus"
    • TV-G
  264. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Giant Jackrabbit"
    • TV-G
  265. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver Says Good-Bye"
    • TV-G
  266. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Big Sprain"
    • TV-G
  267. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "The Chain of Command"
    • TV-G
  268. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Howard's 45th Fiasco"
    • TV-G
  269. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Don't Miss a Good Bet"
    • TV-G
  270. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "That Darn Kid"
    • TV-PG
  271. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Hey, Look Me Over"
    • TV-PG
  272. Monday Night
  273. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Darlings Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  274. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's English Valet"
    • TV-G
  275. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Mama's Boyfriend"
    • TV-PG
  276. 9:30 PM ALF "I'm Your Puppet"
    • TV-PG
  277. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink's Masterpiece"
    • TV-G
  278. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Gestapo Takeover"
    • TV-G
  279. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Backstage/No Frills Airline"
    • TV-G
  280. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece"
    • TV-PG
  281. Tuesday, August 1
  282. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Little People"
    • TV-PG
  283. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Together"
    • TV-PG
  284. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Sylvia"
    • TV-PG
  285. 2:00 AM Mannix "The Gang's All Here"
    • TV-PG
  286. 3:00 AM Ironside "Another Shell Game"
    • TV-PG
  287. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "Terror in a Small Town"
    • TV-PG
  288. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Mr. Boynton's Return"
    • TV-G
  289. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Think Mink"
    • TV-PG
  290. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed, the Donkey"
    • TV-G
  291. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Ricky Loses His Voice"
    • TV-PG
  292. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Second Honeymoon"
    • TV-G
  293. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "The Big Chief Bub"
    • TV-PG
  294. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "The Clunky Kid"
    • TV-PG
  295. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Newspapers"
    • TV-G
  296. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Prudent Prosecutor"
    • TV-PG
  297. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Final Affair"
    • TV-PG
  298. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Corn-Fed Steele"
    • TV-PG
  299. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Barbary Red"
    • TV-G
  300. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Gun for Chester"
    • TV-G
  301. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Blood Money"
    • TV-G
  302. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Mr. Henry Comstock"
    • TV-G
  303. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Conflict"
    • TV-G
  304. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Incident at Line Shack Six"
    • TV-G
  305. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Girl From Home"
    • TV-G
  306. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Sweater"
    • TV-G
  307. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Brace Yourself"
    • TV-G
  308. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Don't Bug the Mosquitoes"
    • TV-G
  309. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie the Flatfoot"
    • TV-G
  310. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Dinner at Eight"
    • TV-G
  311. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Foreign Affairs"
    • TV-PG
  312. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Joker Is Wild"
    • TV-PG
  313. Tuesday Night
  314. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney's First Car"
    • TV-G
  315. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Rivals"
    • TV-G
  316. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Fran's Dress"
    • TV-PG
  317. 9:30 PM ALF "Tequila"
    • TV-PG
  318. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Lady Chitterly's Lover"
    • TV-G
  319. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Lady Chitterly's Lover"
    • TV-G
  320. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Laughter/Assembly Line/The Little Foxes"
    • TV-G
  321. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Nervous Accomplice"
    • TV-PG
  322. Wednesday, August 2
  323. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Four O'Clock"
    • TV-PG
  324. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Motive"
    • TV-PG
  325. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Miss Bracegirdle Does Her Duty"
    • TV-PG
  326. 2:00 AM Mannix "Desert Run"
    • TV-PG
  327. 3:00 AM Ironside "All Honorable Men"
    • TV-PG
  328. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Raiders"
    • TV-PG
  329. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "White Lies"
    • TV-G
  330. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Four on the Floor"
    • TV-PG
  331. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Ed Visits a Gypsy"
    • TV-G
  332. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Is Enceinte"
    • TV-PG
  333. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Kate Sells the Hotel"
    • TV-G
  334. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Caged Fury"
    • TV-PG
  335. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "Make Way for Yesterday"
    • TV-PG
  336. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Friendship"
    • TV-G
  337. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Gallant Grafter"
    • TV-PG
  338. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Play"
    • TV-PG
  339. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Premium Steele"
    • TV-PG
  340. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Death Merchant"
    • TV-G
  341. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Kitty's Outlaw"
    • TV-G
  342. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Potato Road"
    • TV-G
  343. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Magnificent Adah"
    • TV-G
  344. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Suspicion"
    • TV-G
  345. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sidewinder"
    • TV-G
  346. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "Lafe Lingers On"
    • TV-G
  347. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Dance Contest"
    • TV-G
  348. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hero"
    • TV-G
  349. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan Gets Bugged"
    • TV-G
  350. 6:00 PM Happy Days "A Date With Fonzie"
    • TV-G
  351. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Visit to Barney Fife"
    • TV-G
  352. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Who Knew?"
    • TV-PG
  353. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Bombshells"
    • TV-PG
  354. Wednesday Night
  355. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Wife for Andy"
    • TV-G
  356. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Dogs, Dogs, Dogs"
    • TV-G
  357. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Alien Marriage"
    • TV-PG
  358. 9:30 PM ALF "We Are Family"
    • TV-PG
  359. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant Schultz"
    • TV-G
  360. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Eight O'Clock and All Is Well"
    • TV-G
  361. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hollow Hero/The Family"
    • TV-G
  362. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Drowning Duck"
    • TV-PG
  363. Thursday, August 3
  364. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Hocus Pocus & Frisby"
    • TV-PG
  365. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Equalizer"
    • TV-PG
  366. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "On the Nose"
    • TV-PG
  367. 2:00 AM Mannix "Silent Target"
    • TV-PG
  368. 3:00 AM Ironside "The Best Laid Plans"
    • TV-PG
  369. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Floating Man"
    • TV-PG
  370. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "The Great Land Purchase"
    • TV-G
  371. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Charge!"
    • TV-PG
  372. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "The Old Swayback"
    • TV-G
  373. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Pregnant Women Are Unpredictable"
    • TV-PG
  374. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Kate Bradley, Peacemaker"
    • TV-G
  375. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Robbie Wins His Letter"
    • TV-PG
  376. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "High on the Hog"
    • TV-PG
  377. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Wally's Haircomb"
    • TV-G
  378. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Wary Wildcatter"
    • TV-PG
  379. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Fatal Seduction"
    • TV-PG
  380. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Coffee, Tea or Steele"
    • TV-PG
  381. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Fallen Hawk"
    • TV-G
  382. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Jesse"
    • TV-G
  383. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Mavis McCloud"
    • TV-G
  384. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Truckee Strip"
    • TV-G
  385. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Sixteenth Cousin"
    • TV-G
  386. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Hostages to Fortune"
    • TV-G
  387. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Race for Queen"
    • TV-G
  388. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "The Cookie Fund"
    • TV-G
  389. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Possible Dream"
    • TV-PG
  390. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Mine Hero"
    • TV-G
  391. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Three on a Porch"
    • TV-G
  392. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney Comes to Mayberry"
    • TV-G
  393. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Settling Debts"
    • TV-PG
  394. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Moon Is Not Blue"
    • TV-PG
  395. Thursday Night
  396. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mountain Wedding"
    • TV-G
  397. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Big House"
    • TV-G
  398. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Positive Thinking"
    • TV-PG
  399. 9:30 PM ALF "Varsity Drag"
    • TV-PG
  400. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Record"
    • TV-G
  401. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "It's Dynamite"
    • TV-G
  402. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Easy Openers/Fortune Cookies/Jacques Touteaux"
    • TV-G
  403. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Sulky Girl"
    • TV-PG
  404. Friday, August 4
  405. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Trade-Ins"
    • TV-PG
  406. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Guest for Breakfast"
    • TV-PG
  407. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Return of the Hero"
    • TV-PG
  408. 2:00 AM Mannix "A World Without Sundays"
    • TV-PG
  409. 3:00 AM Ironside "A Game of Showdown"
    • TV-PG
  410. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Catspaw Caper"
    • TV-PG
  411. 5:00 AM Our Miss Brooks "Raffle Ticket"
    • TV-PG
  412. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Do Me a Favor, Don't Do Me Any Favors"
    • TV-PG
  413. 6:00 AM Mister Ed "Mae West Meets Ed"
    • TV-G
  414. 6:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy's Show Biz Swan Song"
    • TV-PG
  415. 7:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Whatever Happened to Betty Jo?"
    • TV-G
  416. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "First Things First"
    • TV-PG
  417. 8:00 AM My Three Sons "Bub's Butler"
    • TV-PG
  418. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Forgotten Party"
    • TV-G
  419. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Mythical Monkeys"
    • TV-PG
  420. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Fatal Seduction"
    • TV-PG
  421. 11:00 AM Remington Steele "Steele on the Air"
    • TV-PG
  422. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Hazard"
    • TV-G
  423. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Born to Hang"
    • TV-G
  424. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Romeo"
    • TV-G
  425. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Hanging Posse"
    • TV-G
  426. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "And the Devil Makes Five"
    • TV-G
  427. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "End of the Hunt"
    • TV-G
  428. 4:00 PM The Beverly Hillbillies "Lafe Returns"
    • TV-G
  429. 4:30 PM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver the Athlete"
    • TV-G
  430. 5:00 PM The Brady Bunch "To Move or Not to Move"
    • TV-G
  431. 5:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Erika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue"
    • TV-G
  432. 6:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie's New Friend"
    • TV-G
  433. 6:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's Old Girlfriend"
    • TV-G
  434. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Run for the Money"
    • TV-PG
  435. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "U.N. the Night and the Music"
    • TV-PG
  436. Friday Night
  437. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie the Birdman"
    • TV-G
  438. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Haunted House"
    • TV-G
  439. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Mama's Silver"
    • TV-PG
  440. 9:30 PM ALF "Stop in the Name of Love"
    • TV-PG
  441. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Operation Tiger"
    • TV-G
  442. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Broadcast"
    • TV-G
  443. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Dual Pianos/TV Commercials/The Not So Eternal Triangle"
    • TV-G
  444. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Silent Partner"
    • TV-PG
  445. Saturday, August 5
  446. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Gift"
    • TV-PG
  447. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Right Kind of House"
    • TV-PG
  448. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Foghorn"
    • TV-PG
  449. 2:00 AM Mannix "Sing a Song of Murder"
    • TV-PG
  450. 3:00 AM Ironside "Confessions: From a Lady of the Night"
    • TV-PG
  451. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "Wolf, Cried the Blonde"
    • TV-PG
  452. 5:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Daughter of the Sarge"
    • TV-G
  453. 5:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Officer Candidate Gomer Pyle"
    • TV-G
  454. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Music Lovers"
    • TV-G
  455. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Politician"
    • TV-G
  456. 7:00 AM The Little Rascals "Glove Taps"
    • TV-G
  457. 7:30 AM The Little Rascals "Follies of 1936"
    • TV-G
  458. 7:45 AM The Little Rascals "Teacher's Pet"
    • TV-G
  459. 8:00 AM Trackdown "The Young Gun"
    • TV-G
  460. 8:30 AM Trackdown "The Wedding"
    • TV-G
  461. 9:00 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "Shootout at Hogtooth"
    • TV-G
  462. 9:30 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "A Miracle for St. Francis"