TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Knight Errant"
    • TV-G
  2. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Honest Abe"
    • TV-G
  3. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Hard Hours"
    • TV-G
  4. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Floor Brigade"
    • TV-G
  5. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Moonlight"
    • TV-G
  6. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Love Story"
    • TV-PG
  7. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Tuttle"
    • TV-PG
  8. Last Night
  9. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Manhunt"
    • TV-G
  10. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Guitar Player"
    • TV-G
  11. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Bringing Up Spike"
    • TV-G
  12. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Horse Show"
    • TV-PG
  13. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Operation Tiger"
    • TV-G
  14. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Broadcast"
    • TV-G
  15. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Intro Paul Sand/How to Win a Friend/Carol and Sis/The Putrified Forest"
    • TV-G
  16. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fancy Figures"
    • TV-PG
  17. Today
  18. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  19. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Can a Dead Man Strike From the Grave?"
    • TV-PG
  20. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Monkey's Paw: A Retelling"
    • TV-PG
  21. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Big Blackout"
    • TV-PG
  22. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Efficiency Experts"
    • TV-G
  23. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Once Upon a Ledge"
    • TV-PG
  24. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Where There's a Will"
    • TV-G
  25. 6:30 AM Family Affair "A Helping Hand"
    • TV-G
  26. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The First Quarrel"
    • TV-G
  27. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky's School Pageant"
    • TV-PG
  28. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  29. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Misguided Missile"
    • TV-PG
  30. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Witness"
    • TV-PG
  31. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Test for the Living"
    • TV-G
  32. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  33. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "O'Quillian"
    • TV-PG
  34. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Vendetta"
    • TV-G
  35. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Long Goodbye"
    • TV-G
  36. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Shattered Idol"
    • TV-G
  37. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Propinquity"
    • TV-G
  38. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Inventions"
    • TV-G
  39. 6:00 PM CHiPs "The Killer Indy"
    • TV-G
  40. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Ringbanger"
    • TV-PG
  41. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sometimes You Hear the Bullet"
    • TV-PG
  42. Tonight
  43. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie Comes to Town"
    • TV-G
  44. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Irresistible Andy"
    • TV-G
  45. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Sight for Sore Eyes"
    • TV-G
  46. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Slow Child"
    • TV-PG
  47. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Gypsy"
    • TV-G
  48. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Dropouts"
    • TV-G
  49. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Candidate/Mary McClusky/Puppy Dogs in the Window/Salute to Foreign Films"
    • TV-G
  50. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Perjured Parrot"
    • TV-PG
  51. Tomorrow
  52. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam
    • TV-14
    • NR
  53. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "With This Ring, I Thee Kill"
    • TV-PG
  54. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Second Wife"
    • TV-PG
  55. 4:00 AM Thriller "Knock Three-One-Two"
    • TV-PG
  56. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Car Trouble"
    • TV-G
  57. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Sweatmobile"
    • TV-PG
  58. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Man With a Net"
    • TV-G
  59. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Once in Love With Buffy"
    • TV-G
  60. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Place to Go"
    • TV-G
  61. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky Gets a Dog"
    • TV-PG
  62. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  63. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Duplicate Daughter"
    • TV-PG
  64. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Bestseller"
    • TV-PG
  65. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Death by Good Intention"
    • TV-G
  66. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  67. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "9:12 to Dodge"
    • TV-PG
  68. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Sisters"
    • TV-G
  69. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Long Gun From Tucson"
    • TV-G
  70. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "High Country"
    • TV-G
  71. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Screenwriter"
    • TV-G
  72. 5:00 PM Emergency! "I'll Fix It"
    • TV-G
  73. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Weed Wars"
    • TV-G
  74. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Dear Dad ... Again"
    • TV-PG
  75. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Longjohn Flap"
    • TV-PG
  76. Tomorrow Night
  77. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Runaway Kid"
    • TV-G
  78. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy the Matchmaker"
    • TV-PG
  79. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Arnold's Wedding"
    • TV-G
  80. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Driving Test"
    • TV-G
  81. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Easy Come, Easy Go"
    • TV-G
  82. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Meister Spy"
    • TV-G
  83. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Terminal Hospital/The Writer/The Plot to Hurt Hitler"
    • TV-G
  84. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Shattered Dream"
    • TV-PG
  85. Saturday, September 5
  86. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Notorious Nun
    • TV-14
    • NR
  87. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Witch, Witch Burning Bright"
    • TV-PG
  88. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Night Fever"
    • TV-PG
  89. 4:00 AM Thriller "Man in the Middle"
    • TV-PG
  90. 5:00 AM F Troop "Here Comes the Tribe"
  91. 5:30 AM F Troop "Iron Horse Go Home"
  92. 6:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Beau's Jest"
    • TV-PG
  93. 6:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Boo-Boo"
    • TV-PG
  94. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Whaddya Mean the Horse Gets the Girl?"
    • TV-G
  95. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Elsewhen"
    • TV-G
  96. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  97. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  98. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Louisville"
    • TV-Y
  99. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "New Orleans"
    • TV-Y
  100. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Secrets"
    • TV-Y
  101. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Unbelievable Places"
    • TV-Y
  102. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Honorable Don Charlie Story"
  103. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Challenge"
    • TV-PG
  104. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Abelia"
    • TV-PG
  105. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Last Hunt"
    • TV-G
  106. 3:00 PM Rawhide "The Pitchwagon"
    • TV-PG
  107. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Fatal Memory"
    • TV-PG
  108. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Bounty"
    • TV-PG
  109. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-G
  110. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "Skull"
    • TV-G
  111. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Magic Secret"
    • TV-G
  112. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "Divide and Conquer"
    • TV-G
  113. 7:00 PM Batman "That Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  114. 7:30 PM Batman "Scat, Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  115. Saturday Night
  116. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Murderous Missile"
    • TV-G
  117. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Savage Curtain"
    • TV-PG
  118. 10:00 PM The Night Walker
    • NR
  119. Sunday, September 6
  120. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "A Visit to Hades"
    • TV-G
  121. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Terrible Leprechaun"
    • TV-PG
  122. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Moonglow Affair"
  123. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "A Star Is Born in the Bronx"
    • TV-PG
  124. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Pretzel Mary"
    • TV-PG
  125. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer Dates a Movie Star"
    • TV-G
  126. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer the MP"
    • TV-G
  127. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "Now I Lay Me Down to Steal"
    • TV-G
  128. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "Lassie, Get Lost"
    • TV-G
  129. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Wife Wanted"
    • TV-G
  130. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Uncle From New Jersey"
    • TV-G
  131. 7:00 AM F Troop "Our Hero, What's His Name"
    • TV-G
  132. 7:30 AM F Troop "Wrongo Starr and the Lady in Black"
    • TV-G
  133. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Girl"
    • TV-PG
  134. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "California Dreamin'"
    • TV-PG
  135. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Angel on the Island"
    • TV-G
  136. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "3 Million Dollars More or Less"
    • TV-G
  137. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Graduation"
    • TV-G
  138. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Time Capsule"
    • TV-G
  139. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Zack's War"
    • TV-G
  140. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Model Students"
    • TV-G
  141. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Two Petes in a Pod"
    • TV-G
  142. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Top Secret"
    • TV-G
  143. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Snooperstar"
    • TV-G
  144. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hustler"
    • TV-G
  145. 2:00 PM Gilligan's Island "Water, Water Everywhere"
    • TV-G
  146. 2:30 PM Gilligan's Island "So Sorry, My Island Now"
    • TV-G
  147. 3:00 PM Happy Days "A Mind of Their Own"
    • TV-G
  148. 3:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Debutante Ball"
    • TV-G
  149. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "The Mustache"
    • TV-PG
  150. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "Lucy Is Envious"
    • TV-G
  151. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  152. 6:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  153. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie's Charity"
    • TV-G
  154. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Feud Is a Feud"
    • TV-PG
  155. Sunday Night
  156. 8:00 PM Columbo "Murder by the Book"
    • TV-G
  157. 9:30 PM M*A*S*H "Commander Pierce"
    • TV-PG
  158. 10:00 PM The Odd Couple "The Odd Father"
    • TV-G
  159. 10:30 PM The Honeymooners "TV or Not TV"
    • TV-G
  160. 11:00 PM Cheers "Swear to God"
    • TV-PG
  161. 11:30 PM The Bob Newhart Show "Carlin's New Suit"
    • TV-G
  162. Monday, September 7
  163. 12:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "His Two Right Arms"
    • TV-PG
  164. 12:30 AM Taxi "Elaine and the Monk"
    • TV-PG
  165. 1:00 AM Get Smart "A Man Called Smart"
    • TV-PG
  166. 1:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "Bilko's De Luxe Tours"
  167. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Nowhere Affair"
  168. 3:00 AM Naked City "Daughter, Am I in My Father's House?"
  169. 4:00 AM Route 66 "From an Enchantress Fleeing"
  170. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Private Eye"
    • TV-G
  171. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "X-Rated Education"
    • TV-PG
  172. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow"
    • TV-G
  173. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Ballerina Buffy"
    • TV-G
  174. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Night to Howl"
    • TV-G
  175. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Wants to Move to the Country"
    • TV-PG
  176. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Wolf Man"
    • TV-G
  177. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Grumbling Grandfather"
    • TV-PG
  178. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Seduction"
    • TV-PG
  179. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Images"
    • TV-G
  180. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Love Is the Word"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  181. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Railroad"
    • TV-PG
  182. 2:00 PM Bonanza "El Toro Grande"
    • TV-G
  183. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Princess"
    • TV-G
  184. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Gunfire"
    • TV-G
  185. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Gossip"
    • TV-G
  186. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Nagging Suspicion"
    • TV-G
  187. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Anything But the Truth"
    • TV-G
  188. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Army-Navy Game"
    • TV-PG
  189. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sticky Wicket"
    • TV-PG
  190. Monday Night
  191. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie for Council"
    • TV-G
  192. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Stranger in Town"
    • TV-G
  193. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  194. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "2001: A Comedy Odyssey"
    • TV-G
  195. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "That's No Lady, That's My Spy"
    • TV-G
  196. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "To Russia Without Love"
    • TV-G
  197. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Englishman/The Invisible Man's Mother/Carol and Sis/Stella Toddler"
    • TV-G
  198. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Borrowed Brunette"
    • TV-PG
  199. Tuesday, September 8
  200. 12:30 AM McCloud "A Cowboy in Paradise"
    • TV-G
  201. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Eye of the Haunted"
    • TV-PG
  202. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Off Season"
    • TV-PG
  203. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Cheaters"
    • TV-PG
  204. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Tax Return"
    • TV-G
  205. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Barbarino Blues"
    • TV-PG
  206. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Ring Around Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  207. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Mother Tongue"
    • TV-G
  208. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Editorial"
    • TV-G
  209. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Hates to Leave"
    • TV-PG
  210. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Jasper Ledbedder Story"
    • TV-G
  211. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Guilty Clients"
    • TV-PG
  212. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Don"
    • TV-PG
  213. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Even Odds"
    • TV-G
  214. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Nice Guys Finish Dead"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  215. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Miracle Man"
    • TV-PG
  216. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Outcasts"
    • TV-G
  217. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Quiet Fear"
    • TV-G
  218. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sporting Chance"
    • TV-G
  219. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Communication Gaffe"
    • TV-G
  220. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Surprise"
    • TV-G
  221. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Bomb Run"
    • TV-G
  222. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Major Fred C. Dobbs"
    • TV-PG
  223. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Ceasefire"
    • TV-PG
  224. Tuesday Night
  225. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mayberry Goes Hollywood"
    • TV-G
  226. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Horse Trader"
    • TV-G
  227. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  228. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Festival"
    • TV-G
  229. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink for the Defense"
    • TV-G
  230. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Kamikazes Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  231. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Movie Fan/Rebecky"
    • TV-G
  232. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Glittering Gold Fish"
    • TV-PG
  233. Wednesday, September 9
  234. 12:30 AM McCloud "This Must Be the Alamo"
    • TV-G
  235. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Echo of a Distant Scream"
    • TV-PG
  236. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "A Piece of the Action"
    • TV-PG
  237. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Hungry Glass"
    • TV-PG
  238. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Public Enemies"
    • TV-G
  239. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Washington's Clone"
    • TV-PG
  240. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Topsy Turvy"
    • TV-G
  241. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Everybody Needs Somebody"
    • TV-G
  242. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Gentle Dew"
    • TV-G
  243. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Misses the Mertzes"
    • TV-PG
  244. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "When I Became a Man, I Put Away Childish Things"
    • TV-G
  245. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Jealous Journalist"
    • TV-PG
  246. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Don"
    • TV-PG
  247. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Dead and Alive"
    • TV-G
  248. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Hawaiian Headache"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  249. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Waco"
    • TV-PG
  250. 2:00 PM Bonanza "A House Divided"
    • TV-G
  251. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Young Man's Fancy"
    • TV-G
  252. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Man From Salinas"
    • TV-G
  253. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Daisy's Pick"
    • TV-G
  254. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Quicker Than the Eye"
    • TV-G
  255. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Diamond in the Rough"
    • TV-G
  256. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Showtime"
    • TV-PG
  257. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Divided We Stand"
    • TV-PG
  258. Wednesday Night
  259. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Those Gossipin' Men"
    • TV-G
  260. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Beauty Contest"
    • TV-G
  261. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  262. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Festival"
    • TV-G
  263. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant Gertrude"
    • TV-G
  264. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Hogan's Double Life"
    • TV-G
  265. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hat/Carol and Sis/The Writer"
    • TV-G
  266. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll"
    • TV-PG
  267. Thursday, September 10
  268. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street"
    • TV-PG
  269. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Whisper of Evil"
    • TV-PG
  270. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Don't Look Behind You"
    • TV-PG
  271. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Poisoner"
    • TV-PG
  272. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Bank Holdup"
    • TV-G
  273. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Frog Day Afternoon"
    • TV-PG
  274. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Invasion"
    • TV-G
  275. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Way It Was"
    • TV-G
  276. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Fatal Leap"
    • TV-G
  277. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Gets Chummy With the Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  278. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Long Way Home"
    • TV-Y
  279. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Impatient Partner"
    • TV-PG
  280. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Sisters"
    • TV-PG
  281. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "No Way to Treat a Body"
    • TV-G
  282. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The No Fault Affair"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  283. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Lobo"
    • TV-PG
  284. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Gunmen"
    • TV-PG
  285. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Two Ounces of Tin"
    • TV-G
  286. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Deadly Image"
    • TV-G
  287. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Foreign Trade"
    • TV-G
  288. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Camera Bug"
    • TV-G
  289. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Finders Keepers"
    • TV-G
  290. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "5 O'Clock Charlie"
    • TV-PG
  291. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Radar's Report"
    • TV-PG
  292. Thursday Night
  293. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Alcohol and Old Lace"
    • TV-G
  294. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy, the Marriage Counselor"
    • TV-G
  295. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie the Father"
    • TV-G
  296. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Robbery"
    • TV-G
  297. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Look at the Pretty Snowflakes"
    • TV-G
  298. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Rockets or Romance"
    • TV-G
  299. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Zelda and Gladys/The Ham Actor/Salute to MGM Studios"
    • TV-G
  300. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fraudulent Photo"
    • TV-PG
  301. Friday, September 11
  302. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Gang That Stole Manhattan"
    • TV-PG
  303. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Shadow in the Well"
    • TV-PG
  304. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Night of the Owl"
    • TV-PG
  305. 4:00 AM Thriller "Man in the Cage"
    • TV-PG
  306. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Well Oiled"
    • TV-G
  307. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "A Little Fright Music"
    • TV-PG
  308. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Kidnapper"
    • TV-G
  309. 6:30 AM Family Affair "All Nephews Are Created Equal"
    • TV-G
  310. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Perfect Pitch"
    • TV-G
  311. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Does the Tango"
    • TV-PG
  312. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Young Ones"
    • TV-G
  313. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Missing Melody"
    • TV-PG
  314. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Cop"
    • TV-PG
  315. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Night to Raise the Dead"
    • TV-G
  316. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Big Cheese"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  317. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Johnny Cross"
    • TV-PG
  318. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Fear Merchants"
    • TV-PG
  319. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Debt"
    • TV-G
  320. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Tinhorn"
    • TV-G
  321. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Firehouse Four"
    • TV-G
  322. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Details"
    • TV-G
  323. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Fast Money"
    • TV-G
  324. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "For the Good of the Outfit"
    • TV-PG
  325. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Dr. Pierce and Mr. Hyde"
    • TV-PG
  326. Friday Night
  327. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mayberry on Record"
    • TV-G
  328. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy Saves Barney's Morale"
    • TV-G
  329. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie's Hero"
    • TV-G
  330. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Quiz Show"
    • TV-G
  331. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Informer"
    • TV-G
  332. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Hold That Tiger"
    • TV-G
  333. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mary Worthless/Intro to Stiller & Meara/Mr. and Mrs. Chou En Lai/The Auto Accident/Street Wedding"
    • TV-G
  334. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Romantic Rogue"
    • TV-PG
  335. Saturday, September 12
  336. 12:30 AM McCloud "Shivaree on Delancy Street"
    • TV-PG
  337. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Face of Ice"
    • TV-PG
  338. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "I Saw the Whole Thing"
    • TV-PG
  339. 4:00 AM Thriller "Choose a Victim"
    • TV-PG
  340. 5:00 AM F Troop "El Diablo"
  341. 5:30 AM F Troop "Go for Broke"
  342. 6:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter
    • TV-G
  343. 6:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter
    • TV-G
  344. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Jimmy Who?"
    • TV-G
  345. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Hurricane"
    • TV-G
  346. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  347. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures "Friendship Retrospective"
    • TV-Y
  348. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Salt Lake City"
  349. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "Toronto"
  350. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Finding the Spirits"
    • TV-G
  351. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Beasts Big and Small"
    • TV-G
  352. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Charles Maury Story"
  353. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "In Silent Battle"
    • TV-PG
  354. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Money Store"
    • TV-PG
  355. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Spanish Grant"
    • TV-PG
  356. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Hostage Child"
    • TV-PG
  357. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Dead End"
    • TV-PG
  358. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Shawnee Bill"
    • TV-PG
  359. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "None So Blind"
    • TV-G
  360. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "The Jealous Man"
    • TV-G
  361. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Mysterious Cube"
    • TV-G
  362. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Atomic Captive"
    • TV-G
  363. 7:00 PM Batman "Penguin Is a Girl's Best Friend"
    • TV-PG
  364. 7:30 PM Batman "Penguin Sets a Trend"
    • TV-G
  365. Saturday Night
  366. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "My Teenage Idol Is Missing"
    • TV-G
  367. 9:00 PM Star Trek "Turnabout Intruder"
    • TV-PG
  368. 10:00 PM Monster on the Campus
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  369. Sunday, September 13
  370. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "The Wreck of the Robot"
    • TV-G
  371. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Lobster Man"
    • TV-PG
  372. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The King of Diamonds Affair"
  373. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "142 Tickets on the Aisle"
    • TV-PG
  374. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Stop Thief"
    • TV-PG
  375. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Pfc. Gomer Pyle"
    • TV-G
  376. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Third Finger, Left Loaf"
    • TV-G
  377. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "The Rice-and-Old-Shoes Caper"
    • TV-G
  378. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "Requiem for an Underweight Heavyweight"
    • TV-G
  379. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Pigeon"
    • TV-G
  380. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Honeymoon House"
    • TV-G
  381. 7:00 AM F Troop "The New I.G."
    • TV-G
  382. 7:30 AM F Troop "Spy, Counterspy, Counter Counterspy"
    • TV-G
  383. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Arrivederci, Arnold"
    • TV-PG
  384. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Longest Weekend"
    • TV-PG
  385. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Plant You Now, Dig You Later"
    • TV-G
  386. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Little Island, Big Gun"
    • TV-G
  387. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Running Zack"
    • TV-14
  388. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "House Party"
    • TV-14
  389. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Jessie's Song"
    • TV-G
  390. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "The Fabulous Belding Boys"
    • TV-G
  391. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hair-Brained Scheme"
    • TV-G
  392. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Honeymoon"
    • TV-G
  393. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Dear Libby"
    • TV-G
  394. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Eenie, Meenie, Mommy, Daddy"
    • TV-G
  395. 2:00 PM Gilligan's Island "X Marks the Spot"
    • TV-G
  396. 2:30 PM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan Meets the Jungle Boy"
    • TV-G
  397. 3:00 PM Happy Days "A Place of His Own"
    • TV-G
  398. 3:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Laverne and Shirley Go to Night School"
    • TV-G
  399. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "The Ballet"
    • TV-G
  400. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "First Stop"
    • TV-G
  401. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Reunion Cruise; Disco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride; Itsy Bitsy"
  402. 6:00 PM The Love Boat "Reunion Cruise; Disco Baby; Alas, Poor Dwyer; After the War; Ticket to Ride; Itsy Bitsy"
  403. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy and the Gentleman Crook"
    • TV-G
  404. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Cyrano Andy"
    • TV-G
  405. Sunday Night
  406. 8:00 PM Columbo "Death Lends a Hand"
    • TV-G
  407. 9:30 PM M*A*S*H "Peace on Us"
    • TV-PG
  408. 10:00 PM The Odd Couple "I Gotta Be Me"
    • TV-PG
  409. 10:30 PM The Honeymooners "Funny Money"
    • TV-G
  410. 11:00 PM Cheers "Executive Sweet"
    • TV-PG
  411. 11:30 PM The Bob Newhart Show "A Day in the Life"
    • TV-G
  412. Monday, September 14
  413. 12:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "The Good-Time News"
    • TV-PG
  414. 12:30 AM Taxi "Zena's Honeymoon"
    • TV-PG
  415. 1:00 AM Get Smart "A Man Called Smart"
    • TV-PG
  416. 1:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "Bilko vs. Covington"
  417. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Project Deephole Affair"
  418. 3:00 AM Naked City "And by the Sweat of Thy Brow"
  419. 4:00 AM Route 66 "One Tiger to a Hill"
  420. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Fencing Master"
    • TV-G
  421. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Goodbye Guy"
    • TV-PG
  422. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "And Then There Were None"
    • TV-G
  423. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Prize"
    • TV-G
  424. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Pickles for Charity"
    • TV-G
  425. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Ragtime Band"
    • TV-PG
  426. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "Delo Jones"
    • TV-Y
  427. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Malicious Mariner"
    • TV-PG
  428. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Cookie Monster"
    • TV-PG
  429. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Question of Death"
    • TV-G
  430. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Just a Coupla Guys"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  431. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Twisted Heritage"
    • TV-PG
  432. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Blood on the Land"
    • TV-G
  433. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Guilty Conscience"
    • TV-G
  434. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Day of Reckoning"
    • TV-G
  435. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Parade"
    • TV-G
  436. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Bash"
    • TV-G
  437. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Concours D'Elegance"
    • TV-G
  438. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Kim"
    • TV-PG
  439. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "L.I.P. (Local Indigenous Personnel)"
    • TV-PG
  440. Monday Night
  441. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy and Opie, Housekeepers"
    • TV-G
  442. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The New Doctor"
    • TV-G
  443. 9:00 PM Happy Days "They Shoot Fonzies, Don't They?"
    • TV-G
  444. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "A Date With Eraserhead"
    • TV-G
  445. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant of the Year"
    • TV-G
  446. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Late Inspector General"
    • TV-G
  447. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Nora Desmond/The Galley Slaves/F. Lee Bunny"
    • TV-G
  448. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Jaded Joker"
    • TV-PG
  449. Tuesday, September 15
  450. 12:30 AM McMillan and Wife "Greed"
    • TV-G
  451. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Flying Sepulcher of Death"
    • TV-PG
  452. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Captive Audience"
    • TV-PG
  453. 4:00 AM Thriller "Hay-Fork & Bill-Hook"
    • TV-PG
  454. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Beauty Contest Story"
    • TV-G
  455. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Come Back, Little Arnold"
    • TV-PG
  456. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "All About Eva"
    • TV-G
  457. 6:30 AM Family Affair "What Did You Do in the West, Uncle?"
    • TV-G
  458. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Mary's Growing Pains"
    • TV-G
  459. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy's Night in Town"
    • TV-PG
  460. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Necklace"
    • TV-PG
  461. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Crying Comedian"
    • TV-PG
  462. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Mother"
    • TV-PG
  463. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "House of No Return"
    • TV-G
  464. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Deadlock in Parma"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  465. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Time of the Jackals"
    • TV-PG
  466. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Desert Justice"
    • TV-G
  467. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Day a Town Slept"
    • TV-G
  468. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Milly's Brother"
    • TV-G
  469. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Transition"
    • TV-G
  470. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Smoke Eater"
    • TV-G
  471. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Mitchell & Woods"
    • TV-G
  472. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Trial of Henry Blake"
    • TV-PG
  473. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Dear Dad ... Three"
    • TV-PG
  474. Tuesday Night
  475. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Plaque for Mayberry"
    • TV-G
  476. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Inspector"
    • TV-G
  477. 9:00 PM Happy Days "The Muckrakers"
    • TV-G
  478. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Bully Show"
    • TV-G
  479. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Flight of the Valkyrie"
    • TV-G
  480. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "German Bridge Is Falling Down"
    • TV-G
  481. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Intro to Lily & Lily's Monologue/The Godfather/Caged Dames"
    • TV-G
  482. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Caretaker's Cat"
    • TV-PG
  483. Wednesday, September 16