TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "The One With the Gun"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  2. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Smilin' Jack"
    • TV-PG
  3. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The More I See You"
    • TV-PG
  4. Last Night
  5. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Merchant of Mayberry"
    • TV-G
  6. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee the Warden"
    • TV-G
  7. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Mama Goes Hawaiian"
    • TV-PG
  8. 9:30 PM ALF "For Your Eyes Only"
    • TV-PG
  9. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink vs. the Gonculator"
    • TV-G
  10. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "How to Catch a Papa Bear"
    • TV-G
  11. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Intro Paul Sand/How to Win a Friend/Carol and Sis/The Putrified Forest"
    • TV-G
  12. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Stuttering Bishop"
    • TV-PG
  13. Today
  14. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Hitchhiker"
    • TV-PG
  15. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Throwback"
    • TV-PG
  16. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Kiss-Off"
    • TV-PG
  17. 2:00 AM Mannix "Then the Drink Takes the Man"
    • TV-PG
  18. 3:00 AM Cannon "Moving Target"
    • TV-PG
  19. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Bouncing Chip"
    • TV-G
  20. 5:00 AM Highway Patrol "Dead Patrolman"
    • TV-PG
  21. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Sleep No More My Lady"
    • TV-G
  22. 6:00 AM The Facts of Life "The Facts of Life Goes to Paris"
    • TV-PG
  23. 6:30 AM The Brady Bunch "Top Secret"
    • TV-G
  24. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Richest Woman"
    • TV-G
  25. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "The Fountain of Youth"
    • TV-PG
  26. 8:00 AM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver the Babysitter"
    • TV-G
  27. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "The Younger Brother"
    • TV-G
  28. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Captain's Coins"
    • TV-PG
  29. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Convict"
    • TV-PG
  30. 11:00 AM Diagnosis Murder "The Last Laugh"
    • TV-PG
  31. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Presumed Dead"
    • TV-G
  32. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Deserter"
    • TV-G
  33. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Cherry Red"
    • TV-G
  34. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Day of the Dragon"
    • TV-G
  35. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Princess"
    • TV-G
  36. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Gunfire"
    • TV-G
  37. 4:00 PM Wagon Train "The Bernal Sierra Story"
    • TV-G
  38. 5:00 PM T.J. Hooker "Death Strip"
    • TV-PG
  39. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Cry, Lie"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  40. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Deluge"
    • TV-PG
  41. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Interview"
    • TV-PG
  42. Tonight
  43. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The County Nurse"
    • TV-G
  44. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy and Barney in the Big City"
    • TV-G
  45. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Mama Goes Hawaiian"
    • TV-PG
  46. 9:30 PM ALF "Help Me Rhonda"
    • TV-PG
  47. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Hogan's Trucking Service ... We Deliver the Factory to You"
    • TV-G
  48. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "To the Gestapo With Love"
    • TV-G
  49. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Candidate/Mary McClusky/Puppy Dogs in the Window/Salute to Foreign Films"
    • TV-G
  50. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Lost Last Act"
    • TV-PG
  51. Tomorrow
  52. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Fever"
    • TV-PG
  53. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Horseplayer"
    • TV-PG
  54. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Incident in a Small Jail"
    • TV-PG
  55. 2:00 AM Mannix "Falling Star"
    • TV-PG
  56. 3:00 AM Cannon "Murder for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  57. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "Two and Two Make Six"
    • TV-G
  58. 5:00 AM Highway Patrol "Art Robbery"
    • TV-G
  59. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Penny Earned"
    • TV-G
  60. 6:00 AM The Facts of Life "The Facts of Life Goes to Paris"
    • TV-PG
  61. 6:30 AM The Brady Bunch "The Snooperstar"
    • TV-PG
  62. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Trotting Horse"
    • TV-G
  63. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "It's a Dog's Life"
    • TV-PG
  64. 8:00 AM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Typewriter"
    • TV-G
  65. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "The Merchant Marine"
    • TV-G
  66. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Tarnished Trademark"
    • TV-PG
  67. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Therapist"
    • TV-PG
  68. 11:00 AM Diagnosis Murder "The Last Laugh"
    • TV-PG
  69. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Run of the Cat"
    • TV-G
  70. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Friend's Payoff"
    • TV-G
  71. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "The Blacksmith"
    • TV-G
  72. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Frenchman"
    • TV-G
  73. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Quiet Fear"
    • TV-G
  74. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sporting Chance"
    • TV-G
  75. 4:00 PM Wagon Train "The Marie Dupree Story"
    • TV-G
  76. 5:00 PM T.J. Hooker "Psychic Terror"
    • TV-PG
  77. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Most Likely to Murder"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  78. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Bug Out"
    • TV-PG
  79. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Bug Out"
    • TV-PG
  80. Tomorrow Night
  81. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Wedding Bells for Aunt Bee"
    • TV-G
  82. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Three's a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  83. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Bubba's Double Date"
    • TV-PG
  84. 9:30 PM ALF "Don't It Make Your Brown Eyes Blue?"
    • TV-PG
  85. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Man's Best Friend Is Not His Dog"
    • TV-G
  86. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Never Play Cards With Strangers"
    • TV-G
  87. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Terminal Hospital/The Writer/The Plot to Hurt Hitler"
    • TV-G
  88. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Bedeviled Doctor"
    • TV-PG
  89. Saturday, October 21
  90. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Last Flight"
    • TV-PG
  91. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "A Woman's Help"
    • TV-PG
  92. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Museum Piece"
    • TV-PG
  93. 2:00 AM Mannix "License to Kill: Limit Three People"
    • TV-PG
  94. 3:00 AM Cannon "To Ride a Tiger"
    • TV-PG
  95. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "All Our Yesterdays"
    • TV-G
  96. 5:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer Minds His Sergeant's Car"
    • TV-G
  97. 5:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer, the Peacemaker"
    • TV-G
  98. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Kate's Cousin Mae"
    • TV-G
  99. 6:30 AM Petticoat Junction "A House Divided"
    • TV-G
  100. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Buggy"
    • TV-G
  101. 7:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Cat Burglar"
    • TV-G
  102. 8:00 AM Trackdown "The Avenger"
    • TV-G
  103. 8:30 AM Trackdown "The Schoolteacher"
    • TV-G
  104. 9:00 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "Black Bull"
    • TV-G
  105. 9:30 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "Face of a Shadow"
    • TV-G
  106. 10:00 AM Maverick "The Cats of Paradise"
    • TV-G
  107. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "A Man Called Horse"
    • TV-G
  108. 12:00 PM ECO Company Teens
  109. 12:30 PM ECO Company Teens
  110. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Victim"
    • TV-G
  111. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Tin Badge"
    • TV-G
  112. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Duel at Daybreak"
    • TV-G
  113. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Estralita"
    • TV-G
  114. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Hostage"
    • TV-G
  115. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "Young Man's Fancy"
    • TV-G
  116. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "Man From Salinas"
    • TV-G
  117. 6:00 PM The Wild, Wild West "The Night of the Fugitive"
    • TV-G
  118. 7:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Girl From Ilandia"
    • TV-G
  119. Saturday Night
  120. 8:00 PM Svengoolie "Tarantula"
    • TV-PG
  121. 10:00 PM Batman "The Curse of Tut"
    • TV-G
  122. 10:30 PM Batman "The Pharaoh's in a Rut"
    • TV-PG
  123. 11:00 PM Star Trek "Operation -- Annihilate!"
    • TV-G
  124. Sunday, October 22
  125. 12:00 AM Battlestar Galactica "Baltar's Escape"
    • TV-PG
  126. 1:00 AM The Outer Limits "Invisible Enemy"
    • TV-PG
  127. 2:00 AM The Outer Limits "Wolf 359"
    • TV-PG
  128. 3:00 AM Lost in Space "Collision of the Planets"
    • TV-G
  129. 4:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "Return of Blackbeard"
    • TV-G
  130. 5:00 AM Swamp Thing "Tatania"
    • TV-PG
  131. 5:30 AM Swamp Thing "Mirador's Brain"
    • TV-PG
  132. 6:00 AM ALF "Little Bit of Soap"
    • TV-PG
  133. 6:30 AM ALF "I've Got a New Attitude"
    • TV-PG
  134. 7:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Shag Harbour UFO; Ilkley Moor Alien"
    • TV-G
  135. 7:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Ghost Ship; Underground Vaults"
    • TV-G
  136. 8:00 AM Beakman's World "Microwaves, Beakmania & Spiders"
    • TV-G
  137. 8:30 AM Beakman's World "Earwax, Beakmania & Rocket Engines"
    • TV-G
  138. 9:00 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Populations"
    • TV-Y
  139. 9:30 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Animal Locomotion"
    • TV-Y
  140. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Isn't It Romantic?"
    • TV-G
  141. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Wrestling With the Future"
    • TV-G
  142. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Class Rings"
    • TV-G
  143. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Cut Day"
    • TV-G
  144. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hustler"
    • TV-G
  145. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hair-Brained Scheme"
    • TV-G
  146. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Honeymoon"
    • TV-G
  147. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Dear Libby"
    • TV-G
  148. 2:00 PM The Facts of Life "Ain't Miss Beholden"
    • TV-G
  149. 2:30 PM The Facts of Life "The Source"
    • TV-G
  150. 3:00 PM Mama's Family "Bed and Breakdown"
    • TV-PG
  151. 3:30 PM Mama's Family "Naomi's Identity Crisis"
    • TV-PG
  152. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "Ethel's Birthday"
    • TV-G
  153. 4:30 PM The Lucy Show "Vivian Sues Lucy"
    • TV-G
  154. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Novelties; Rose Is Not a Rose; Too Rich & Too Thin"
    • TV-G
  155. 6:00 PM The Love Boat "Best Ex-Friends; All the Congressman's Women; Three Faces of Love"
    • TV-G
  156. 7:00 PM Touched by an Angel "Reunion"
    • TV-G
  157. Sunday Night
  158. 8:00 PM Columbo "Undercover"
    • TV-G
  159. 10:00 PM Touched by an Angel "Operation Smile"
    • TV-G
  160. 11:00 PM The Honeymooners "The Sleepwalker"
    • TV-G
  161. 11:30 PM The Odd Couple "Oscar's Birthday"
    • TV-G
  162. Monday, October 23
  163. 12:00 AM Cheers "The Last Picture Show"
    • TV-PG
  164. 12:30 AM The Bob Newhart Show "The Crash of 29 Years Old"
    • TV-G
  165. 1:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "Look at Us, We're Walking"
    • TV-PG
  166. 1:30 AM Taxi "Louie Moves Uptown"
    • TV-PG
  167. 2:00 AM The Fugitive "Smoke Screen"
    • TV-PG
  168. 3:00 AM The Untouchables "Mexican Stakeout"
    • TV-PG
  169. 4:00 AM Peter Gunn "The Jockey"
    • TV-PG
  170. 4:30 AM Peter Gunn "Sisters of the Friendless"
    • TV-PG
  171. 5:00 AM Highway Patrol "Runaway Boy"
  172. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Friend Indeed"
    • TV-PG
  173. 6:00 AM The Facts of Life "The Sound of Silence"
    • TV-PG
  174. 6:30 AM The Brady Bunch "Eenie, Meenie, Mommy, Daddy"
    • TV-G
  175. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Big Chicken"
    • TV-G
  176. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "The Sure Thing"
    • TV-PG
  177. 8:00 AM Leave It to Beaver "Brother Versus Brother"
    • TV-G
  178. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Yard Birds"
    • TV-G
  179. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Glamorous Ghost"
    • TV-PG
  180. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Court Martial"
    • TV-PG
  181. 11:00 AM Diagnosis Murder "Death by Extermination"
    • TV-PG
  182. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Jonah"
    • TV-G
  183. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Small Water"
    • TV-G
  184. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Say Uncle"
    • TV-G
  185. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Land Grab"
    • TV-G
  186. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Two Ounces of Tin"
    • TV-G
  187. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Deadly Image"
    • TV-G
  188. 4:00 PM Wagon Train "The Sarah Drummond Story"
    • TV-G
  189. 5:00 PM T.J. Hooker "Gang War"
    • TV-PG
  190. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Nightmare Road"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  191. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Margaret's Engagement"
    • TV-PG
  192. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Out of Sight, Out of Mind"
    • TV-PG
  193. Monday Night
  194. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Bookie Barber"
    • TV-G
  195. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy on Trial"
    • TV-G
  196. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Pomp and Circumstance"
    • TV-PG
  197. 9:30 PM ALF "Jump"
    • TV-PG
  198. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Color the Luftwaffe Red"
    • TV-G
  199. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Guess Who Came to Dinner?"
    • TV-G
  200. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Englishman/The Invisible Man's Mother/Carol and Sis/Stella Toddler"
    • TV-G
  201. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Howling Dog"
    • TV-PG
  202. Tuesday, October 24
  203. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Purple Testament"
    • TV-PG
  204. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Coming, Mama"
    • TV-PG
  205. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Deathmate"
    • TV-PG
  206. 2:00 AM Mannix "Deadfall"
    • TV-PG
  207. 3:00 AM Cannon "Prisoners"
    • TV-PG
  208. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Well-Selected Frame"
    • TV-G
  209. 5:00 AM Highway Patrol "Taxi"
    • TV-PG
  210. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "The First Child"
    • TV-G
  211. 6:00 AM The Facts of Life "The Oldest Living Graduate"
    • TV-PG
  212. 6:30 AM The Brady Bunch "Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore"
    • TV-G
  213. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Sonny Drysdale Returns"
    • TV-G
  214. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Chip the Trapper"
    • TV-PG
  215. 8:00 AM Leave It to Beaver "Tennis, Anyone?"
    • TV-G
  216. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "One of the Boys"
    • TV-G
  217. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Poison-Pen Pal"
    • TV-PG
  218. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Court Martial"
    • TV-PG
  219. 11:00 AM Diagnosis Murder "Standing Eight Count"
    • TV-PG
  220. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Hell Hath No Fury"
    • TV-G
  221. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Shooting Stopover"
    • TV-G
  222. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "The Peace Offer"
    • TV-G
  223. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Tall Stranger"
    • TV-G
  224. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Debt"
    • TV-G
  225. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Tinhorn"
    • TV-G
  226. 4:00 PM Wagon Train "The Sally Potter Story"
    • TV-G
  227. 5:00 PM T.J. Hooker "Deadlock"
    • TV-PG
  228. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Three Dead Cows at Makapu"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  229. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Lt. Radar O'Reilly"
    • TV-PG
  230. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Nurses"
    • TV-PG
  231. Tuesday Night
  232. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Cousin Virgil"
    • TV-G
  233. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Deputy Otis"
    • TV-G
  234. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Ladies' Choice"
    • TV-PG
  235. 9:30 PM ALF "Baby, You Can Drive My Car"
    • TV-PG
  236. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "No Names Please"
    • TV-G
  237. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Bad Day in Berlin"
    • TV-G
  238. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Movie Fan/Rebecky"
    • TV-G
  239. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Calendar Girl"
    • TV-PG
  240. Wednesday, October 25
  241. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Elegy"
    • TV-PG
  242. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Gratitude"
    • TV-PG
  243. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Pearl Necklace"
    • TV-PG
  244. 2:00 AM Mannix "Deadfall"
    • TV-PG
  245. 3:00 AM Cannon "The Seventh Grave"
    • TV-PG
  246. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "Iron Curtain Caper"
    • TV-G
  247. 5:00 AM Highway Patrol "Missing Witness"
    • TV-PG
  248. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Going Steady"
    • TV-G
  249. 6:00 AM The Facts of Life "Different Drummer"
    • TV-PG
  250. 6:30 AM The Brady Bunch "Katchoo"
    • TV-PG
  251. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Brewster's Baby"
    • TV-G
  252. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Steve and the Computer"
    • TV-PG
  253. 8:00 AM Leave It to Beaver "Sweatshirt Monsters"
    • TV-G
  254. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "A Night in the Woods"
    • TV-G
  255. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Mystified Miner"
    • TV-PG
  256. 10:00 AM Matlock "The People vs. Matlock"
    • TV-PG
  257. 11:00 AM Diagnosis Murder "The Bela Lugosi Blues"
    • TV-PG
  258. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Long Ride"
    • TV-G
  259. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Don Matteo"
    • TV-G
  260. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "The Worm"
    • TV-G
  261. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Lady From Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  262. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "None So Blind"
    • TV-G
  263. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Jealous Man"
    • TV-G
  264. 4:00 PM Wagon Train "The Daniel Barrister Story"
    • TV-G
  265. 5:00 PM T.J. Hooker "Night Vigil"
    • TV-PG
  266. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Three Dead Cows at Makapu"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  267. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Abduction of Margaret Houlihan"
    • TV-PG
  268. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Dear Sigmund"
    • TV-PG
  269. Wednesday Night
  270. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mr. McBeevee"
    • TV-G
  271. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy's Rich Girlfriend"
    • TV-G
  272. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Baby Talk"
    • TV-PG
  273. 9:30 PM ALF "On the Road Again"
    • TV-PG
  274. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Will the Blue Baron Strike Again?"
    • TV-G
  275. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Will the Real Colonel Klink Please Stand Against the Wall"
    • TV-G
  276. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hat/Carol and Sis/The Writer"
    • TV-G
  277. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Petulant Partner"
    • TV-PG
  278. Thursday, October 26
  279. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "Mirror Image"
    • TV-PG
  280. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "You Can't Trust a Man"
    • TV-PG
  281. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "The Gloating Place"
    • TV-PG
  282. 2:00 AM Mannix "You Can Get Killed Out There"
    • TV-PG
  283. 3:00 AM Cannon "Catch Me If You Can"
    • TV-PG
  284. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "Vicious Circle"
    • TV-PG
  285. 5:00 AM Highway Patrol "Prospector"
    • TV-PG
  286. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Neighborly Gesture"
    • TV-G
  287. 6:00 AM The Facts of Life "Dearest Mommie"
    • TV-PG
  288. 6:30 AM The Brady Bunch "A Clubhouse Is Not a Home"
    • TV-PG
  289. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Great Jethro"
    • TV-G
  290. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Tramp and the Prince"
    • TV-PG
  291. 8:00 AM Leave It to Beaver "Long Distance Call"
    • TV-G
  292. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Stocks and Bonds"
    • TV-G
  293. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Crippled Cougar"
    • TV-PG
  294. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Photographer"
    • TV-PG
  295. 11:00 AM Diagnosis Murder "The New Healers"
    • TV-PG
  296. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Profit and the Lost"
    • TV-PG
  297. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Badge"
    • TV-G
  298. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "Distant Drummer"
    • TV-G
  299. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Ride"
    • TV-G
  300. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Guilty Conscience"
    • TV-G
  301. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Day of Reckoning"
    • TV-G
  302. 4:00 PM Wagon Train "The Major Adams Story"
    • TV-G
  303. 5:00 PM T.J. Hooker "The Two Faces Of Betsy Morgan"
    • TV-PG
  304. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Kiss the Queen Goodbye"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  305. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Mulcahy's War"
    • TV-PG
  306. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Korean Surgeon"
    • TV-PG
  307. Thursday Night
  308. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy and the New Mayor"
    • TV-G
  309. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy and Opie -- Bachelors"
    • TV-G
  310. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "Naomi's New Position"
    • TV-PG
  311. 9:30 PM ALF "Mother and Child Reunion"
    • TV-PG
  312. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Man in a Box"
    • TV-G
  313. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Missing Klink"
    • TV-G
  314. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Zelda and Gladys/The Ham Actor/Salute to MGM Studios"
    • TV-G
  315. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Dangerous Dowager"
    • TV-PG
  316. Friday, October 27
  317. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street"
    • TV-PG
  318. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Self Defense"
    • TV-PG
  319. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "A Secret Life"
    • TV-PG
  320. 2:00 AM Mannix "The Box"
    • TV-PG
  321. 3:00 AM Cannon "Press Pass to the Slammer"
    • TV-PG
  322. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "One False Step"
    • TV-PG
  323. 5:00 AM Highway Patrol "The Search"
    • TV-PG
  324. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Nothing Like a Good Book"
    • TV-G
  325. 6:00 AM The Facts of Life "A Woman's Place"
    • TV-PG
  326. 6:30 AM The Brady Bunch "Kitty Karry-all Is Missing"
    • TV-G
  327. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Old Folks Home"
    • TV-G
  328. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "Chip O' The Islands"
    • TV-PG
  329. 8:00 AM Leave It to Beaver "Un-Togetherness"
    • TV-G
  330. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Wally's Dinner Date"
    • TV-G
  331. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Absent Artist"
    • TV-PG
  332. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Reporter"
    • TV-PG
  333. 11:00 AM Diagnosis Murder "Call Me Incontestable"
    • TV-PG
  334. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "A Stranger Everywhere"
    • TV-G
  335. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Ben Tolliver's Stud"
    • TV-G
  336. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "No Chip"
    • TV-G
  337. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Storm"
    • TV-G
  338. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Day a Town Slept"
    • TV-G
  339. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Milly's Brother"
    • TV-G
  340. 4:00 PM Wagon Train "The Major Adams Story"
    • TV-G
  341. 5:00 PM T.J. Hooker "Pursuit"
    • TV-PG
  342. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "... And a Time to Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  343. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Hawkeye Get Your Gun"
    • TV-PG
  344. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Colonel's Horse"
    • TV-PG
  345. Friday Night
  346. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Cow Thief"
    • TV-G
  347. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Barney Mends a Broken Heart"
    • TV-G
  348. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "The Really Loud Family"
    • TV-PG
  349. 9:30 PM ALF "Little Bit of Soap"
    • TV-PG
  350. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Who Stole My Copy of Mein Kampf?"
    • TV-G
  351. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Operation Hannibal"
    • TV-G
  352. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mary Worthless/Intro to Stiller & Meara/Mr. and Mrs. Chou En Lai/The Auto Accident/Street Wedding"
    • TV-G
  353. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Deadly Toy"
    • TV-PG
  354. Saturday, October 28
  355. 12:30 AM The Twilight Zone "A World of Difference"
    • TV-PG
  356. 1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Servant Problem"
    • TV-PG
  357. 1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Coming Home"
    • TV-PG
  358. 2:00 AM Mannix "Eight to Five, It's a Miracle"
    • TV-PG
  359. 3:00 AM Cannon "Deadly Heritage"
    • TV-PG
  360. 4:00 AM 77 Sunset Strip "The Court Martial of Johnny Murdo"
    • TV-PG
  361. 5:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer Pyle, P.O.W."
    • TV-G
  362. 5:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer Pyle, Civilian"
    • TV-G
  363. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Go Away, Fat"
    • TV-G
  364. 6:30 AM Petticoat Junction "Is This My Daughter?"
    • TV-G
  365. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Flatt and Scruggs Return"
    • TV-G
  366. 7:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Folk Singers"
    • TV-G
  367. 8:00 AM Trackdown "The Deadly Decoy"
    • TV-G
  368. 8:30 AM Trackdown "Sunday's Child"
    • TV-G
  369. 9:00 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "Three Bells to Perdido"
    • TV-G
  370. 9:30 AM Have Gun -- Will Travel "The Outlaw"
    • TV-G
  371. 10:00 AM Maverick "Full House"
    • TV-G
  372. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Charles Maury Story"
    • TV-G
  373. 12:00 PM ECO Company Teens
  374. 12:30 PM ECO Company Teens
  375. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Dead Man's Law"
    • TV-G
  376. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Auld Sod"
    • TV-G
  377. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Brush War at Buford"
    • TV-G
  378. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Empty Cell"
    • TV-G
  379. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Bad Gun"
    • TV-G
  380. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "Outlaw Shoes"
    • TV-G
  381. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "The Executioner"
    • TV-G
  382. 6:00 PM The Wild, Wild West "The Night of the Egyptian Queen"
    • TV-G
  383. 7:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Murderous Missile"
    • TV-G
  384. Saturday Night
  385. 8:00 PM Svengoolie "The Bride of Dracula"
    • TV-PG
  386. 10:00 PM Batman "The Bookworm Turns"
    • TV-G
  387. 10:30 PM Batman "While Gotham City Burns"
    • TV-G
  388. 11:00 PM Star Trek "Amok Time"
    • TV-G
  389. Sunday, October 29
  390. 12:00 AM Battlestar Galactica "Experiment in Terra"
    • TV-PG
  391. 1:00 AM The Outer Limits "I, Robot"
    • TV-PG
  392. 2:00 AM The Outer Limits "Keeper of the Purple Twilight"
    • TV-PG
  393. 3:00 AM Lost in Space "The Space Creature"
    • TV-G
  394. 4:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Terrible Leprechaun"
    • TV-G
  395. 5:00 AM Swamp Thing "Lesser of Two Evils"
    • TV-PG
  396. 5:30 AM Swamp Thing "Revelations"
    • TV-PG
  397. 6:00 AM ALF "Try to Remember"
    • TV-PG
  398. 6:30 AM ALF "Try to Remember"
    • TV-PG
  399. 7:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Grand Canyon Honeymooners; Bog Body"
    • TV-G
  400. 7:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Beast of Exmoor; Cadborosaurus"
    • TV-G
  401. 8:00 AM Beakman's World "Ozone, Beakmania & Acid"
    • TV-G
  402. 8:30 AM Beakman's World "Plumbing, Beakmania & Roller Coasters"
    • TV-G
  403. 9:00 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Earthquakes"
    • TV-G
  404. 9:30 AM Bill Nye the Science Guy "Pollution Solutions"
    • TV-G
  405. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "School Song"
    • TV-G
  406. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "The Senior Prom"
    • TV-G
  407. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Graduation"
    • TV-G
  408. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Time Capsule"
    • TV-G
  409. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "A-Camping We Will Go"
    • TV-G
  410. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Sorry, Right Number"
    • TV-PG
  411. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Every Boy Does It Once"
    • TV-PG
  412. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Vote for Brady"
    • TV-G
  413. 2:00 PM The Facts of Life "Daddy's Girl"
    • TV-G
  414. 2:30 PM The Facts of Life "The Big Fight"
    • TV-G
  415. 3:00 PM Mama's Family "Many Unhappy Returns"
    • TV-PG
  416. 3:30 PM Mama's Family "Found Money"
    • TV-PG
  417. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "Lucy Does a TV Commercial"
    • TV-G
  418. 4:30 PM The Lucy Show "Lucy Puts Up a TV Antenna"
    • TV-G
  419. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Dreamboat; Gopher, Isaac & Starlet; Parents; Importance of Being Johnny"
    • TV-PG
  420. 6:00 PM The Love Boat "Dreamboat; Gopher, Isaac & Starlet; Parents; Importance of Being Johnny"
    • TV-PG
  421. 7:00 PM Touched by an Angel "The Big Bang"
    • TV-G
  422. Sunday Night
  423. 8:00 PM Columbo "Strange Bedfellows"
    • TV-PG
  424. 10:00 PM Touched by an Angel "Unidentified Female"
    • TV-G
  425. 11:00 PM The Honeymooners "Better Living Through TV"
    • TV-G
  426. 11:30 PM The Odd Couple "Password"
    • TV-G
  427. Monday, October 30
  428. 12:00 AM Cheers "Bar Wars V: The Final Judgment"
    • TV-PG
  429. 12:30 AM The Bob Newhart Show "The Man With the Golden Wrist"
    • TV-G
  430. 1:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "The Critic"
    • TV-G
  431. 1:30 AM Taxi "Alex's Old Buddy"
    • TV-PG
  432. 2:00 AM The Fugitive "See Hollywood and Die"
    • TV-PG
  433. 3:00 AM The Untouchables "The Artichoke King"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  434. 4:00 AM Peter Gunn "The Leaper"
    • TV-PG
  435. 4:30 AM Peter Gunn "The Fuse"
    • TV-PG
  436. 5:00 AM Highway Patrol "Kidnap-Copter"
    • TV-PG
  437. 5:30 AM The Donna Reed Show "Flowers for the Teacher"
    • TV-G
  438. 6:00 AM The Facts of Life "For the Asking"
    • TV-PG
  439. 6:30 AM The Brady Bunch "The Great Earring Caper"
    • TV-G
  440. 7:00 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Ghost of Clampett Castle"
    • TV-G
  441. 7:30 AM My Three Sons "The Glass Sneaker"
    • TV-PG
  442. 8:00 AM Leave It to Beaver "Beaver's Football Award"
    • TV-G
  443. 8:30 AM Leave It to Beaver "Wally's License"
    • TV-G
  444. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Melancholy Marksman"
    • TV-PG
  445. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Doctors"
    • TV-PG
  446. 11:00 AM Diagnosis Murder "A Blast From the Past"
    • TV-PG
  447. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Hunter's Moon"
    • TV-G
  448. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Wake"
    • TV-G
  449. 1:30 PM Gunsmoke "The Cook"
    • TV-G
  450. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Gift of Water"
    • TV-G
  451. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Waste"
    • TV-G
  452. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Waste"
    • TV-G
  453. 4:00 PM Wagon Train "The Daniel Hogan Story"
    • TV-G
  454. 5:00 PM T.J. Hooker "Hardcore Connection"
    • TV-PG
  455. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Trouble in Mind"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  456. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Exorcism"
    • TV-PG
  457. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Hawk's Nightmare"
    • TV-PG
  458. Monday Night
  459. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Lawman Barney"
    • TV-G
  460. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Mayberry Band"
    • TV-G
  461. 9:00 PM Mama's Family "My Mama, Myself"
    • TV-PG
  462. 9:30 PM ALF "I've Got a New Attitude"
    • TV-PG
  463. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "My Favorite Prisoner"
    • TV-G
  464. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Watch the Trains Go By"
    • TV-G
  465. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Carol and Sis/The Nudge/Salute to Horror Movies"
    • TV-G