TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 10:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Shirley's Operation"
    • TV-G
  2. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Business Lunch/The Vending Machine/The Butcher Shop"
    • TV-G
  3. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Curious Bride"
    • TV-PG
  4. Today
  5. 12:30 AM Columbo "A Case of Immunity"
    • TV-G
  6. 2:00 AM Night Gallery "Whisper"
    • TV-PG
  7. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Doll of Death"
    • TV-PG
  8. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Photographer & the Undertaker"
    • TV-PG
  9. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Purple Room"
    • TV-PG
  10. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Pest Exterminators"
    • TV-G
  11. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "The Reunion"
    • TV-G
  12. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Yogurt, Anyone?"
    • TV-G
  13. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "The Army Game"
    • TV-G
  14. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Broken Spirit"
    • TV-G
  15. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Visitor From Italy"
    • TV-G
  16. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee's Big Moment"
    • TV-G
  17. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Up at Bat"
    • TV-G
  18. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Enchanted Gun"
    • TV-G
  19. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Barefaced Witness"
    • TV-G
  20. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Gone But Not Forgotten"
    • TV-G
  21. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "A Material Difference"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  22. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "A Noose for Dobie Price"
    • TV-PG
  23. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Saga of Annie O'Toole"
    • TV-G
  24. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Stopover"
    • TV-G
  25. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Lonesome Bride"
    • TV-PG
  26. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Promise"
    • TV-G
  27. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Body Language"
    • TV-G
  28. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Dead Man's Riddle"
    • TV-G
  29. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Moose"
    • TV-PG
  30. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Yankee Doodle Doctor"
    • TV-PG
  31. Tonight
  32. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie's Newspaper"
    • TV-PG
  33. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Aunt Bee's Invisible Beau"
    • TV-PG
  34. 9:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Election"
    • TV-PG
  35. 9:30 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "No More Mr. Nice Guy"
    • TV-PG
  36. 10:00 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "Classroom Marriage"
    • TV-PG
  37. 10:30 PM Welcome Back, Kotter "One of Our Sweathogs Is Missing"
    • TV-PG
  38. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Family/Soap to Nuts"
    • TV-G
  39. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Buried Clock"
    • TV-PG
  40. Tomorrow
  41. 12:30 AM Columbo "A Matter of Honor"
    • TV-G
  42. 2:00 AM Night Gallery "Hatred Unto Death/How to Cure the Common Vampire"
    • TV-PG
  43. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "I Do Not Belong to the Human World"
    • TV-PG
  44. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Thou Still Unravished Bride"
    • TV-PG
  45. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Watcher"
    • TV-PG
  46. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Killer's Wife"
    • TV-G
  47. 5:30 AM Make Room for Daddy "Kathy's Career"
    • TV-G
  48. 6:00 AM Petticoat Junction "Only Boy in the Class"
    • TV-G
  49. 6:30 AM The Beverly Hillbillies "Mr. Universe Muscles In"
    • TV-G
  50. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Secret"
    • TV-G
  51. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Off to Florida"
    • TV-G
  52. 8:00 AM The Andy Griffith Show "Helen's Past"
    • TV-PG
  53. 8:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Gilligan vs. Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  54. 9:00 AM Daniel Boone "Requiem for Craw Green"
    • TV-G
  55. 10:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Difficult Detour"
    • TV-G
  56. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Double Death"
    • TV-G
  57. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "A Different Drummer"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  58. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Lyle's Kid"
    • TV-PG
  59. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Philip Diedesheimer Story"
    • TV-G
  60. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Death Trap"
    • TV-G
  61. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Queue"
    • TV-G
  62. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Understanding"
    • TV-G
  63. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Computer Error"
    • TV-G
  64. 6:00 PM CHiPs "A Simple Operation"
    • TV-G
  65. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Bananas, Crackers and Nuts"
    • TV-PG
  66. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Cowboy"
    • TV-PG
  67. Tomorrow Night
  68. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Arrest of the Fun Girls"
    • TV-PG
  69. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Luck of Newton Monroe"
    • TV-PG
  70. 9:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Try, Try Again"
    • TV-G
  71. 9:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Cincinnati Kids"
    • TV-G
  72. 10:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Elopement"
    • TV-G
  73. 10:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Miss Popularity"
    • TV-G
  74. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hot Dog Stand/The Morning After"
    • TV-G
  75. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Married Moonlighters"
    • TV-PG
  76. Saturday, August 29
  77. 12:30 AM Columbo "Fade In to Murder"
    • TV-G
  78. 2:00 AM Night Gallery "The Heart That Wouldn't Stay Buried"
    • TV-PG
  79. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Lady, Lady Take My Life"
    • TV-PG
  80. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Completely Foolproof"
    • TV-PG
  81. 4:00 AM Thriller "Girl With a Secret"
    • TV-PG
  82. 5:00 AM F Troop "A Gift From the Chief"
    • TV-G
  83. 5:30 AM F Troop "Marriage, Fort Courage Style"
    • TV-G
  84. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Goodnight Sweet Skipper"
    • TV-G
  85. 6:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Wrongway Feldman"
    • TV-G
  86. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "The Almost Election of Mayor Witchiepoo"
    • TV-G
  87. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Stone Soup"
    • TV-G
  88. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  89. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  90. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Miami"
    • TV-G
  91. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "Belize"
    • TV-G
  92. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Monster Myths"
    • TV-G
  93. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Humans Past and Future"
    • TV-G
  94. 11:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Lost Colony"
    • TV-G
  95. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "Run of the Savage"
    • TV-G
  96. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Hide Cutters"
    • TV-PG
  97. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Mr. Henry Comstock"
    • TV-PG
  98. 3:00 PM Rawhide "Incident of Grandma's Money"
    • TV-PG
  99. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Barney's Bounty"
    • TV-PG
  100. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Martin Poster"
    • TV-PG
  101. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "The Vaqueros"
    • TV-G
  102. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "First Wages"
    • TV-G
  103. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "Whatever Goes Up"
    • TV-G
  104. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Last Knight"
    • TV-G
  105. 7:00 PM Batman "Batman's Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  106. 7:30 PM Batman "A Riddling Controversy"
    • TV-PG
  107. Saturday Night
  108. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Girl From Ilandia"
    • TV-G
  109. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Cloud Minders"
    • TV-PG
  110. 10:00 PM The Thing That Couldn't Die
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  111. Sunday, August 30
  112. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "West of Mars"
    • TV-G
  113. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "Return of Blackbeard"
    • TV-PG
  114. 2:00 AM Get Smart "Leadside"
    • TV-PG
  115. 2:30 AM Get Smart "Greer Window"
    • TV-PG
  116. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Toody Undercover"
    • TV-PG
  117. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "I Hate Capt. Block"
    • TV-PG
  118. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "The Jet Set"
    • TV-G
  119. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Sergeant of the Guard"
    • TV-G
  120. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "There's Always Room for One Less"
    • TV-G
  121. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "The General Cried at Dawn"
    • TV-G
  122. 6:00 AM F Troop "The Courtship of Wrangler Jane"
    • TV-G
  123. 6:30 AM F Troop "That's Show Biz"
    • TV-G
  124. 7:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Cheapskates"
    • TV-G
  125. 7:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "South of Dixie"
    • TV-G
  126. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Mr. Kotter, Teacher"
    • TV-PG
  127. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Reunion"
    • TV-PG
  128. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "President Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  129. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Goodbye Island"
    • TV-G
  130. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Class Rings"
    • TV-G
  131. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Cut Day"
    • TV-G
  132. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "School Song"
    • TV-G
  133. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "The Senior Prom"
    • TV-G
  134. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Kelly's Kids"
    • TV-G
  135. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Driver's Seat"
    • TV-G
  136. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Out of This World"
    • TV-G
  137. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Welcome Aboard"
    • TV-G
  138. 2:00 PM The Love Boat "Ex Plus Y; Graham & Kelly; Goldenagers"
    • TV-G
  139. 3:00 PM Remington Steele "Steele in Circulation"
    • TV-PG
  140. 4:00 PM The Streets of San Francisco "Beyond Vengeance"
    • TV-PG
  141. 5:00 PM Mod Squad "Can You Hear Me Out There?"
    • TV-PG
  142. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Nightmare in Blue"
    • TV-PG
  143. 7:00 PM Black Sheep Squadron "The Deadliest Enemy of All"
    • TV-PG
  144. Sunday Night
  145. 8:00 PM Columbo "Dagger of the Mind"
    • TV-G
  146. 10:00 PM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Foreign Legion Affair"
    • TV-PG
  147. 11:00 PM Mission: Impossible "The Test Case"
    • TV-PG
  148. Monday, August 31
  149. 12:00 AM Get Smart "The Not-So-Great Escape"
    • TV-PG
  150. 12:30 AM Get Smart "The Not-So-Great Escape"
    • TV-PG
  151. 1:00 AM The Saint "The Bunco Artists"
    • TV-PG
  152. 2:00 AM Naked City "Idylls of a Running Back"
    • TV-PG
  153. 3:00 AM Route 66 "Hell Is Empty, All the Devils Are Here"
    • TV-G
  154. 4:00 AM Peter Gunn "Jacoby's Vacation"
    • TV-PG
  155. 4:30 AM Mr. Lucky "The Money Game"
    • TV-G
  156. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "From Bed to Worse"
    • TV-G
  157. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Drop-Ins"
    • TV-PG
  158. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Pass the Vegetables Please"
    • TV-G
  159. 6:30 AM Family Affair "All Around the Town"
    • TV-G
  160. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The New Mother"
    • TV-G
  161. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Deep Sea Fishing"
    • TV-G
  162. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "River Passage"
    • TV-G
  163. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Cowardly Lion"
    • TV-G
  164. 10:00 AM Matlock "Diary of a Perfect Murder"
    • TV-PG
  165. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Requiem for the Living"
    • TV-G
  166. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Paradise Cove"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  167. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Zavala"
    • TV-PG
  168. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Magnificent Adah"
    • TV-G
  169. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Sheer Terror"
    • TV-G
  170. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Stand-In"
    • TV-PG
  171. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Inferno"
    • TV-G
  172. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Messin' Around"
    • TV-G
  173. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Suicide Stunt"
    • TV-G
  174. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Henry, Please Come Home"
    • TV-PG
  175. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "I Hate a Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  176. Monday Night
  177. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie Flunks Arithmetic"
    • TV-PG
  178. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie and the Carnival"
    • TV-PG
  179. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Two Angry Men"
    • TV-G
  180. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Take My Plants -- Please!"
    • TV-PG
  181. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant Schultz"
    • TV-G
  182. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Eight O'Clock and All Is Well"
    • TV-G
  183. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Torchy Song"
    • TV-G
  184. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Jilted Jockey"
    • TV-PG
  185. Tuesday, September 1
  186. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Musical Murder
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  187. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The House That Cried Murder"
    • TV-PG
  188. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Power of Attorney"
    • TV-PG
  189. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Prediction"
    • TV-PG
  190. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "$1,000 TV Prize"
    • TV-G
  191. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Drop-Ins"
    • TV-PG
  192. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Producer"
    • TV-G
  193. 6:30 AM Family Affair "One for the Little Boy"
    • TV-G
  194. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Just a Housewife"
    • TV-G
  195. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Desert Island"
    • TV-G
  196. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "When a King Is a Pawn"
    • TV-G
  197. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Torrid Tapestry"
    • TV-G
  198. 10:00 AM Matlock "Diary of a Perfect Murder"
    • TV-PG
  199. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "The Last Six Hours"
    • TV-G
  200. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  201. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Uncle Finney"
    • TV-PG
  202. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Truckee Strip"
    • TV-G
  203. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Journey Back"
    • TV-PG
  204. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Decision"
    • TV-G
  205. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Fools"
    • TV-G
  206. 5:00 PM Emergency! "How Green Was My Thumb?"
    • TV-G
  207. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Vagabonds"
    • TV-G
  208. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Germ Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  209. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Edwina"
    • TV-PG
  210. Tuesday Night
  211. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Banjo-Playing Deputy"
    • TV-PG
  212. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The New Housekeeper"
    • TV-G
  213. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Beauty Contest"
    • TV-G
  214. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Mortician"
    • TV-PG
  215. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Record"
    • TV-G
  216. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "It's Dynamite"
    • TV-G
  217. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Babes in Barns"
    • TV-G
  218. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Purple Woman"
    • TV-PG
  219. Wednesday, September 2
  220. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Lethal Lesson
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  221. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Man Who Died at Three and Nine"
    • TV-PG
  222. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The World's Oldest Motive"
    • TV-PG
  223. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Fatal Impulse"
    • TV-PG
  224. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Amnesia"
    • TV-G
  225. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Don't Come Up and See Me Sometime"
    • TV-PG
  226. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Voodoo"
    • TV-G
  227. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Fancy Free"
    • TV-G
  228. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Free Soul"
    • TV-G
  229. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Ricardos Visit Cuba"
    • TV-G
  230. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Symbol"
    • TV-G
  231. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Violent Vest"
    • TV-PG
  232. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Rat Pack"
    • TV-PG
  233. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Speed Trap"
    • TV-G
  234. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  235. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Slocum"
    • TV-PG
  236. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Hanging Posse"
    • TV-G
  237. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Knight Errant"
    • TV-G
  238. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Honest Abe"
    • TV-G
  239. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Hard Hours"
    • TV-G
  240. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Floor Brigade"
    • TV-G
  241. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Moonlight"
    • TV-G
  242. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Love Story"
    • TV-PG
  243. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Tuttle"
    • TV-PG
  244. Wednesday Night
  245. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Manhunt"
    • TV-G
  246. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Guitar Player"
    • TV-G
  247. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Bringing Up Spike"
    • TV-G
  248. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Horse Show"
    • TV-PG
  249. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Operation Tiger"
    • TV-G
  250. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Broadcast"
    • TV-G
  251. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Intro Paul Sand/How to Win a Friend/Carol and Sis/The Putrified Forest"
    • TV-G
  252. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fancy Figures"
    • TV-PG
  253. Thursday, September 3
  254. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  255. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Can a Dead Man Strike From the Grave?"
    • TV-PG
  256. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Monkey's Paw: A Retelling"
    • TV-PG
  257. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Big Blackout"
    • TV-PG
  258. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Efficiency Experts"
    • TV-G
  259. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Once Upon a Ledge"
    • TV-PG
  260. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Where There's a Will"
    • TV-G
  261. 6:30 AM Family Affair "A Helping Hand"
    • TV-G
  262. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The First Quarrel"
    • TV-G
  263. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky's School Pageant"
    • TV-PG
  264. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  265. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Misguided Missile"
    • TV-PG
  266. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Witness"
    • TV-PG
  267. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Test for the Living"
    • TV-G
  268. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  269. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "O'Quillian"
    • TV-PG
  270. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Vendetta"
    • TV-G
  271. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Long Goodbye"
    • TV-G
  272. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Shattered Idol"
    • TV-G
  273. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Propinquity"
    • TV-G
  274. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Inventions"
    • TV-G
  275. 6:00 PM CHiPs "The Killer Indy"
    • TV-G
  276. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Ringbanger"
    • TV-PG
  277. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sometimes You Hear the Bullet"
    • TV-PG
  278. Thursday Night
  279. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie Comes to Town"
    • TV-G
  280. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Irresistible Andy"
    • TV-G
  281. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Sight for Sore Eyes"
    • TV-G
  282. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Slow Child"
    • TV-PG
  283. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Gypsy"
    • TV-G
  284. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Dropouts"
    • TV-G
  285. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Candidate/Mary McClusky/Puppy Dogs in the Window/Salute to Foreign Films"
    • TV-G
  286. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Perjured Parrot"
    • TV-PG
  287. Friday, September 4
  288. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam
    • TV-14
    • NR
  289. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "With This Ring, I Thee Kill"
    • TV-PG
  290. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Second Wife"
    • TV-PG
  291. 4:00 AM Thriller "Knock Three-One-Two"
    • TV-PG
  292. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Car Trouble"
    • TV-G
  293. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Sweatmobile"
    • TV-PG
  294. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Man With a Net"
    • TV-G
  295. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Once in Love With Buffy"
    • TV-G
  296. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Place to Go"
    • TV-G
  297. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky Gets a Dog"
    • TV-PG
  298. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  299. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Duplicate Daughter"
    • TV-PG
  300. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Bestseller"
    • TV-PG
  301. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Death by Good Intention"
    • TV-G
  302. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  303. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "9:12 to Dodge"
    • TV-PG
  304. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Sisters"
    • TV-G
  305. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Long Gun From Tucson"
    • TV-G
  306. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "High Country"
    • TV-G
  307. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Screenwriter"
    • TV-G
  308. 5:00 PM Emergency! "I'll Fix It"
    • TV-G
  309. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Weed Wars"
    • TV-G
  310. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Dear Dad ... Again"
    • TV-PG
  311. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Longjohn Flap"
    • TV-PG
  312. Friday Night
  313. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Runaway Kid"
    • TV-G
  314. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy the Matchmaker"
    • TV-PG
  315. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Arnold's Wedding"
    • TV-G
  316. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Driving Test"
    • TV-G
  317. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Easy Come, Easy Go"
    • TV-G
  318. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Meister Spy"
    • TV-G
  319. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Terminal Hospital/The Writer/The Plot to Hurt Hitler"
    • TV-G
  320. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Shattered Dream"
    • TV-PG
  321. Saturday, September 5
  322. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Notorious Nun
    • TV-14
    • NR
  323. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Witch, Witch Burning Bright"
    • TV-PG
  324. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Night Fever"
    • TV-PG
  325. 4:00 AM Thriller "Man in the Middle"
    • TV-PG
  326. 5:00 AM F Troop "Here Comes the Tribe"
  327. 5:30 AM F Troop "Iron Horse Go Home"
  328. 6:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Beau's Jest"
    • TV-PG
  329. 6:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Boo-Boo"
    • TV-PG
  330. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Whaddya Mean the Horse Gets the Girl?"
    • TV-G
  331. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Elsewhen"
    • TV-G
  332. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  333. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  334. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Louisville"
    • TV-Y
  335. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "New Orleans"
    • TV-Y
  336. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Secrets"
    • TV-Y
  337. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Unbelievable Places"
    • TV-Y
  338. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Honorable Don Charlie Story"
  339. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Challenge"
    • TV-PG
  340. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Abelia"
    • TV-PG
  341. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Last Hunt"
    • TV-G
  342. 3:00 PM Rawhide "The Pitchwagon"
    • TV-PG
  343. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Fatal Memory"
    • TV-PG
  344. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Bounty"
    • TV-PG
  345. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-G
  346. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "Skull"
    • TV-G
  347. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Magic Secret"
    • TV-G
  348. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "Divide and Conquer"
    • TV-G
  349. 7:00 PM Batman "That Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  350. 7:30 PM Batman "Scat, Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  351. Saturday Night
  352. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Murderous Missile"
    • TV-G
  353. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Savage Curtain"
    • TV-PG
  354. 10:00 PM The Night Walker
    • NR
  355. Sunday, September 6
  356. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "A Visit to Hades"
    • TV-G
  357. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Terrible Leprechaun"
    • TV-PG
  358. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Moonglow Affair"
  359. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "A Star Is Born in the Bronx"
    • TV-PG
  360. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Pretzel Mary"
    • TV-PG
  361. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer Dates a Movie Star"
    • TV-G
  362. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer the MP"
    • TV-G
  363. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "Now I Lay Me Down to Steal"
    • TV-G
  364. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "Lassie, Get Lost"
    • TV-G
  365. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Wife Wanted"
    • TV-G
  366. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Uncle From New Jersey"
    • TV-G
  367. 7:00 AM F Troop "Our Hero, What's His Name"
    • TV-G
  368. 7:30 AM F Troop "Wrongo Starr and the Lady in Black"
    • TV-G
  369. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Girl"
    • TV-PG
  370. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "California Dreamin'"
    • TV-PG
  371. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Angel on the Island"
    • TV-G
  372. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "3 Million Dollars More or Less"
    • TV-G
  373. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Graduation"
    • TV-G
  374. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Time Capsule"
    • TV-G
  375. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Zack's War"
    • TV-G
  376. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Model Students"
    • TV-G
  377. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Two Petes in a Pod"
    • TV-G
  378. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Top Secret"
    • TV-G
  379. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Snooperstar"
    • TV-G
  380. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hustler"
    • TV-G
  381. 2:00 PM Gilligan's Island "Water, Water Everywhere"
    • TV-G
  382. 2:30 PM Gilligan's Island "So Sorry, My Island Now"
    • TV-G
  383. 3:00 PM Happy Days "A Mind of Their Own"
    • TV-G
  384. 3:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Debutante Ball"
    • TV-G
  385. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "The Mustache"
    • TV-PG
  386. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "Lucy Is Envious"
    • TV-G
  387. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  388. 6:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  389. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie's Charity"
    • TV-G
  390. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Feud Is a Feud"
    • TV-PG
  391. Sunday Night
  392. 8:00 PM Columbo "Murder by the Book"
    • TV-G
  393. 9:30 PM M*A*S*H "Commander Pierce"
    • TV-PG
  394. 10:00 PM The Odd Couple "The Odd Father"
    • TV-G
  395. 10:30 PM The Honeymooners "TV or Not TV"
    • TV-G
  396. 11:00 PM Cheers "Swear to God"
    • TV-PG
  397. 11:30 PM The Bob Newhart Show "Carlin's New Suit"
    • TV-G
  398. Monday, September 7
  399. 12:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "His Two Right Arms"
    • TV-PG
  400. 12:30 AM Taxi "Elaine and the Monk"
    • TV-PG
  401. 1:00 AM Get Smart "A Man Called Smart"
    • TV-PG
  402. 1:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "Bilko's De Luxe Tours"
  403. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Nowhere Affair"
  404. 3:00 AM Naked City "Daughter, Am I in My Father's House?"
  405. 4:00 AM Route 66 "From an Enchantress Fleeing"
  406. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Private Eye"
    • TV-G
  407. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "X-Rated Education"
    • TV-PG
  408. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow"
    • TV-G
  409. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Ballerina Buffy"
    • TV-G
  410. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Night to Howl"
    • TV-G
  411. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Wants to Move to the Country"
    • TV-PG
  412. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Wolf Man"
    • TV-G
  413. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Grumbling Grandfather"
    • TV-PG
  414. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Seduction"
    • TV-PG
  415. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Images"
    • TV-G
  416. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Love Is the Word"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  417. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Railroad"
    • TV-PG
  418. 2:00 PM Bonanza "El Toro Grande"
    • TV-G
  419. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Princess"
    • TV-G
  420. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Gunfire"
    • TV-G
  421. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Gossip"
    • TV-G
  422. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Nagging Suspicion"
    • TV-G
  423. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Anything But the Truth"
    • TV-G
  424. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Army-Navy Game"
    • TV-PG
  425. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sticky Wicket"
    • TV-PG
  426. Monday Night
  427. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie for Council"
    • TV-G
  428. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Stranger in Town"
    • TV-G
  429. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  430. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "2001: A Comedy Odyssey"
    • TV-G
  431. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "That's No Lady, That's My Spy"
    • TV-G
  432. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "To Russia Without Love"
    • TV-G
  433. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Englishman/The Invisible Man's Mother/Carol and Sis/Stella Toddler"
    • TV-G
  434. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Borrowed Brunette"
    • TV-PG
  435. Tuesday, September 8
  436. 12:30 AM McCloud "A Cowboy in Paradise"
    • TV-G
  437. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Eye of the Haunted"
    • TV-PG
  438. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Off Season"
    • TV-PG
  439. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Cheaters"
    • TV-PG
  440. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Tax Return"
    • TV-G
  441. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Barbarino Blues"
    • TV-PG
  442. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Ring Around Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  443. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Mother Tongue"
    • TV-G
  444. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Editorial"
    • TV-G
  445. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Hates to Leave"
    • TV-PG
  446. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Jasper Ledbedder Story"
    • TV-G
  447. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Guilty Clients"
    • TV-PG
  448. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Don"
    • TV-PG
  449. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Even Odds"
    • TV-G
  450. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Nice Guys Finish Dead"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  451. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Miracle Man"
    • TV-PG
  452. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Outcasts"
    • TV-G
  453. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Quiet Fear"
    • TV-G
  454. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sporting Chance"
    • TV-G
  455. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Communication Gaffe"
    • TV-G
  456. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Surprise"
    • TV-G
  457. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Bomb Run"
    • TV-G
  458. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Major Fred C. Dobbs"
    • TV-PG
  459. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Ceasefire"
    • TV-PG
  460. Tuesday Night
  461. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mayberry Goes Hollywood"
    • TV-G
  462. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Horse Trader"
    • TV-G
  463. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  464. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Festival"
    • TV-G
  465. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink for the Defense"
    • TV-G
  466. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Kamikazes Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  467. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Movie Fan/Rebecky"
    • TV-G
  468. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Glittering Gold Fish"
    • TV-PG
  469. Wednesday, September 9
  470. 12:30 AM McCloud "This Must Be the Alamo"
    • TV-G
  471. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Echo of a Distant Scream"
    • TV-PG
  472. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "A Piece of the Action"
    • TV-PG
  473. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Hungry Glass"
    • TV-PG
  474. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Public Enemies"
    • TV-G
  475. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Washington's Clone"
    • TV-PG
  476. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Topsy Turvy"
    • TV-G
  477. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Everybody Needs Somebody"
    • TV-G
  478. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Gentle Dew"
    • TV-G
  479. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Misses the Mertzes"
    • TV-PG
  480. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "When I Became a Man, I Put Away Childish Things"