TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "West of Mars"
    • TV-G
  2. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "Return of Blackbeard"
    • TV-PG
  3. 2:00 AM Get Smart "Leadside"
    • TV-PG
  4. 2:30 AM Get Smart "Greer Window"
    • TV-PG
  5. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Toody Undercover"
    • TV-PG
  6. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "I Hate Capt. Block"
    • TV-PG
  7. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "The Jet Set"
    • TV-G
  8. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Sergeant of the Guard"
    • TV-G
  9. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "There's Always Room for One Less"
    • TV-G
  10. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "The General Cried at Dawn"
    • TV-G
  11. 6:00 AM F Troop "The Courtship of Wrangler Jane"
    • TV-G
  12. 6:30 AM F Troop "That's Show Biz"
    • TV-G
  13. 7:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Cheapskates"
    • TV-G
  14. 7:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "South of Dixie"
    • TV-G
  15. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Mr. Kotter, Teacher"
    • TV-PG
  16. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Reunion"
    • TV-PG
  17. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "President Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  18. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "Goodbye Island"
    • TV-G
  19. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Class Rings"
    • TV-G
  20. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Cut Day"
    • TV-G
  21. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "School Song"
    • TV-G
  22. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "The Senior Prom"
    • TV-G
  23. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Kelly's Kids"
    • TV-G
  24. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Driver's Seat"
    • TV-G
  25. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Out of This World"
    • TV-G
  26. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Welcome Aboard"
    • TV-G
  27. 2:00 PM The Love Boat "Ex Plus Y; Graham & Kelly; Goldenagers"
    • TV-G
  28. 3:00 PM Remington Steele "Steele in Circulation"
    • TV-PG
  29. 4:00 PM The Streets of San Francisco "Beyond Vengeance"
    • TV-PG
  30. 5:00 PM Mod Squad "Can You Hear Me Out There?"
    • TV-PG
  31. 6:00 PM Hawaii Five-0 "Nightmare in Blue"
    • TV-PG
  32. 7:00 PM Black Sheep Squadron "The Deadliest Enemy of All"
    • TV-PG
  33. Last Night
  34. 8:00 PM Columbo "Dagger of the Mind"
    • TV-G
  35. 10:00 PM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Foreign Legion Affair"
    • TV-PG
  36. 11:00 PM Mission: Impossible "The Test Case"
    • TV-PG
  37. Today
  38. 12:00 AM Get Smart "The Not-So-Great Escape"
    • TV-PG
  39. 12:30 AM Get Smart "The Not-So-Great Escape"
    • TV-PG
  40. 1:00 AM The Saint "The Bunco Artists"
    • TV-PG
  41. 2:00 AM Naked City "Idylls of a Running Back"
    • TV-PG
  42. 3:00 AM Route 66 "Hell Is Empty, All the Devils Are Here"
    • TV-G
  43. 4:00 AM Peter Gunn "Jacoby's Vacation"
    • TV-PG
  44. 4:30 AM Mr. Lucky "The Money Game"
    • TV-G
  45. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "From Bed to Worse"
    • TV-G
  46. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Drop-Ins"
    • TV-PG
  47. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Pass the Vegetables Please"
    • TV-G
  48. 6:30 AM Family Affair "All Around the Town"
    • TV-G
  49. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The New Mother"
    • TV-G
  50. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Deep Sea Fishing"
    • TV-G
  51. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "River Passage"
    • TV-G
  52. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Cowardly Lion"
    • TV-G
  53. 10:00 AM Matlock "Diary of a Perfect Murder"
    • TV-PG
  54. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Requiem for the Living"
    • TV-G
  55. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Paradise Cove"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  56. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Zavala"
    • TV-PG
  57. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Magnificent Adah"
    • TV-G
  58. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Sheer Terror"
    • TV-G
  59. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Stand-In"
    • TV-PG
  60. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Inferno"
    • TV-G
  61. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Messin' Around"
    • TV-G
  62. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Suicide Stunt"
    • TV-G
  63. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Henry, Please Come Home"
    • TV-PG
  64. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "I Hate a Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  65. Tonight
  66. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie Flunks Arithmetic"
    • TV-PG
  67. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie and the Carnival"
    • TV-PG
  68. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Two Angry Men"
    • TV-G
  69. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Take My Plants -- Please!"
    • TV-PG
  70. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant Schultz"
    • TV-G
  71. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Eight O'Clock and All Is Well"
    • TV-G
  72. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Torchy Song"
    • TV-G
  73. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Jilted Jockey"
    • TV-PG
  74. Tomorrow
  75. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Musical Murder
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  76. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The House That Cried Murder"
    • TV-PG
  77. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Power of Attorney"
    • TV-PG
  78. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Prediction"
    • TV-PG
  79. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "$1,000 TV Prize"
    • TV-G
  80. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Drop-Ins"
    • TV-PG
  81. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Producer"
    • TV-G
  82. 6:30 AM Family Affair "One for the Little Boy"
    • TV-G
  83. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Just a Housewife"
    • TV-G
  84. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Desert Island"
    • TV-G
  85. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "When a King Is a Pawn"
    • TV-G
  86. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Torrid Tapestry"
    • TV-G
  87. 10:00 AM Matlock "Diary of a Perfect Murder"
    • TV-PG
  88. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "The Last Six Hours"
    • TV-G
  89. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  90. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Uncle Finney"
    • TV-PG
  91. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Truckee Strip"
    • TV-G
  92. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Journey Back"
    • TV-PG
  93. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Decision"
    • TV-G
  94. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Fools"
    • TV-G
  95. 5:00 PM Emergency! "How Green Was My Thumb?"
    • TV-G
  96. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Vagabonds"
    • TV-G
  97. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Germ Warfare"
    • TV-PG
  98. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Edwina"
    • TV-PG
  99. Tomorrow Night
  100. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Banjo-Playing Deputy"
    • TV-PG
  101. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The New Housekeeper"
    • TV-G
  102. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Beauty Contest"
    • TV-G
  103. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Mortician"
    • TV-PG
  104. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Record"
    • TV-G
  105. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "It's Dynamite"
    • TV-G
  106. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Babes in Barns"
    • TV-G
  107. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Purple Woman"
    • TV-PG
  108. Wednesday, September 2
  109. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Lethal Lesson
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  110. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Man Who Died at Three and Nine"
    • TV-PG
  111. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The World's Oldest Motive"
    • TV-PG
  112. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Fatal Impulse"
    • TV-PG
  113. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Amnesia"
    • TV-G
  114. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Don't Come Up and See Me Sometime"
    • TV-PG
  115. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Voodoo"
    • TV-G
  116. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Fancy Free"
    • TV-G
  117. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Free Soul"
    • TV-G
  118. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Ricardos Visit Cuba"
    • TV-G
  119. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Symbol"
    • TV-G
  120. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Violent Vest"
    • TV-PG
  121. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Rat Pack"
    • TV-PG
  122. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Speed Trap"
    • TV-G
  123. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  124. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Slocum"
    • TV-PG
  125. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Hanging Posse"
    • TV-G
  126. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Knight Errant"
    • TV-G
  127. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Honest Abe"
    • TV-G
  128. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Hard Hours"
    • TV-G
  129. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Floor Brigade"
    • TV-G
  130. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Moonlight"
    • TV-G
  131. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Love Story"
    • TV-PG
  132. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Tuttle"
    • TV-PG
  133. Wednesday Night
  134. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Manhunt"
    • TV-G
  135. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Guitar Player"
    • TV-G
  136. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Bringing Up Spike"
    • TV-G
  137. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Horse Show"
    • TV-PG
  138. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Operation Tiger"
    • TV-G
  139. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Big Broadcast"
    • TV-G
  140. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Intro Paul Sand/How to Win a Friend/Carol and Sis/The Putrified Forest"
    • TV-G
  141. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fancy Figures"
    • TV-PG
  142. Thursday, September 3
  143. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  144. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Can a Dead Man Strike From the Grave?"
    • TV-PG
  145. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Monkey's Paw: A Retelling"
    • TV-PG
  146. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Big Blackout"
    • TV-PG
  147. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Efficiency Experts"
    • TV-G
  148. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Once Upon a Ledge"
    • TV-PG
  149. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Where There's a Will"
    • TV-G
  150. 6:30 AM Family Affair "A Helping Hand"
    • TV-G
  151. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The First Quarrel"
    • TV-G
  152. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky's School Pageant"
    • TV-PG
  153. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  154. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Misguided Missile"
    • TV-PG
  155. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Witness"
    • TV-PG
  156. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Test for the Living"
    • TV-G
  157. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  158. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "O'Quillian"
    • TV-PG
  159. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Vendetta"
    • TV-G
  160. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Long Goodbye"
    • TV-G
  161. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Shattered Idol"
    • TV-G
  162. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Propinquity"
    • TV-G
  163. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Inventions"
    • TV-G
  164. 6:00 PM CHiPs "The Killer Indy"
    • TV-G
  165. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Ringbanger"
    • TV-PG
  166. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sometimes You Hear the Bullet"
    • TV-PG
  167. Thursday Night
  168. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie Comes to Town"
    • TV-G
  169. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Irresistible Andy"
    • TV-G
  170. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Sight for Sore Eyes"
    • TV-G
  171. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Slow Child"
    • TV-PG
  172. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Gypsy"
    • TV-G
  173. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Dropouts"
    • TV-G
  174. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Candidate/Mary McClusky/Puppy Dogs in the Window/Salute to Foreign Films"
    • TV-G
  175. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Perjured Parrot"
    • TV-PG
  176. Friday, September 4
  177. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Murdered Madam
    • TV-14
    • NR
  178. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "With This Ring, I Thee Kill"
    • TV-PG
  179. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "The Second Wife"
    • TV-PG
  180. 4:00 AM Thriller "Knock Three-One-Two"
    • TV-PG
  181. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Car Trouble"
    • TV-G
  182. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Sweatmobile"
    • TV-PG
  183. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Man With a Net"
    • TV-G
  184. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Once in Love With Buffy"
    • TV-G
  185. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Place to Go"
    • TV-G
  186. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Little Ricky Gets a Dog"
    • TV-PG
  187. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Williamsburg Cannon"
    • TV-PG
  188. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Duplicate Daughter"
    • TV-PG
  189. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Bestseller"
    • TV-PG
  190. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Death by Good Intention"
    • TV-G
  191. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  192. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "9:12 to Dodge"
    • TV-PG
  193. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Sisters"
    • TV-G
  194. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Long Gun From Tucson"
    • TV-G
  195. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "High Country"
    • TV-G
  196. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Screenwriter"
    • TV-G
  197. 5:00 PM Emergency! "I'll Fix It"
    • TV-G
  198. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Weed Wars"
    • TV-G
  199. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Dear Dad ... Again"
    • TV-PG
  200. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "The Longjohn Flap"
    • TV-PG
  201. Friday Night
  202. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Runaway Kid"
    • TV-G
  203. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy the Matchmaker"
    • TV-PG
  204. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Arnold's Wedding"
    • TV-G
  205. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "Driving Test"
    • TV-G
  206. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Easy Come, Easy Go"
    • TV-G
  207. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Meister Spy"
    • TV-G
  208. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Terminal Hospital/The Writer/The Plot to Hurt Hitler"
    • TV-G
  209. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Shattered Dream"
    • TV-PG
  210. Saturday, September 5
  211. 12:30 AM Perry Mason: The Case of the Notorious Nun
    • TV-14
    • NR
  212. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Witch, Witch Burning Bright"
    • TV-PG
  213. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Night Fever"
    • TV-PG
  214. 4:00 AM Thriller "Man in the Middle"
    • TV-PG
  215. 5:00 AM F Troop "Here Comes the Tribe"
  216. 5:30 AM F Troop "Iron Horse Go Home"
  217. 6:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Beau's Jest"
    • TV-PG
  218. 6:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Boo-Boo"
    • TV-PG
  219. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Whaddya Mean the Horse Gets the Girl?"
    • TV-G
  220. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Elsewhen"
    • TV-G
  221. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  222. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  223. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Louisville"
    • TV-Y
  224. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "New Orleans"
    • TV-Y
  225. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Secrets"
    • TV-Y
  226. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Unbelievable Places"
    • TV-Y
  227. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Honorable Don Charlie Story"
  228. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "The Challenge"
    • TV-PG
  229. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Abelia"
    • TV-PG
  230. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Last Hunt"
    • TV-G
  231. 3:00 PM Rawhide "The Pitchwagon"
    • TV-PG
  232. 4:00 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "Fatal Memory"
    • TV-PG
  233. 4:30 PM Wanted: Dead or Alive "The Bounty"
    • TV-PG
  234. 5:00 PM The Rifleman "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-G
  235. 5:30 PM The Rifleman "Skull"
    • TV-G
  236. 6:00 PM The Adventures of Superman "The Magic Secret"
    • TV-G
  237. 6:30 PM The Adventures of Superman "Divide and Conquer"
    • TV-G
  238. 7:00 PM Batman "That Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  239. 7:30 PM Batman "Scat, Darn Catwoman"
    • TV-PG
  240. Saturday Night
  241. 8:00 PM Wonder Woman "The Murderous Missile"
    • TV-G
  242. 9:00 PM Star Trek "The Savage Curtain"
    • TV-PG
  243. 10:00 PM The Night Walker
    • NR
  244. Sunday, September 6
  245. 12:00 AM Lost in Space "A Visit to Hades"
    • TV-G
  246. 1:00 AM Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea "The Terrible Leprechaun"
    • TV-PG
  247. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Moonglow Affair"
  248. 3:00 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "A Star Is Born in the Bronx"
    • TV-PG
  249. 3:30 AM Car 54, Where Are You? "Pretzel Mary"
    • TV-PG
  250. 4:00 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer Dates a Movie Star"
    • TV-G
  251. 4:30 AM Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. "Gomer the MP"
    • TV-G
  252. 5:00 AM Dobie Gillis "Now I Lay Me Down to Steal"
    • TV-G
  253. 5:30 AM Dobie Gillis "Lassie, Get Lost"
    • TV-G
  254. 6:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Wife Wanted"
    • TV-G
  255. 6:30 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Uncle From New Jersey"
    • TV-G
  256. 7:00 AM F Troop "Our Hero, What's His Name"
    • TV-G
  257. 7:30 AM F Troop "Wrongo Starr and the Lady in Black"
    • TV-G
  258. 8:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Barbarino's Girl"
    • TV-PG
  259. 8:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "California Dreamin'"
    • TV-PG
  260. 9:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Angel on the Island"
    • TV-G
  261. 9:30 AM Gilligan's Island "3 Million Dollars More or Less"
    • TV-G
  262. 10:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Graduation"
    • TV-G
  263. 10:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Time Capsule"
    • TV-G
  264. 11:00 AM Saved by the Bell "Zack's War"
    • TV-G
  265. 11:30 AM Saved by the Bell "Model Students"
    • TV-G
  266. 12:00 PM The Brady Bunch "Two Petes in a Pod"
    • TV-G
  267. 12:30 PM The Brady Bunch "Top Secret"
    • TV-G
  268. 1:00 PM The Brady Bunch "The Snooperstar"
    • TV-G
  269. 1:30 PM The Brady Bunch "The Hustler"
    • TV-G
  270. 2:00 PM Gilligan's Island "Water, Water Everywhere"
    • TV-G
  271. 2:30 PM Gilligan's Island "So Sorry, My Island Now"
    • TV-G
  272. 3:00 PM Happy Days "A Mind of Their Own"
    • TV-G
  273. 3:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Debutante Ball"
    • TV-G
  274. 4:00 PM I Love Lucy "The Mustache"
    • TV-PG
  275. 4:30 PM I Love Lucy "Lucy Is Envious"
    • TV-G
  276. 5:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  277. 6:00 PM The Love Boat "Hollywood Royalty; Caper; Eyes of Love; Masquerade"
  278. 7:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Opie's Charity"
    • TV-G
  279. 7:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "A Feud Is a Feud"
    • TV-PG
  280. Sunday Night
  281. 8:00 PM Columbo "Murder by the Book"
    • TV-G
  282. 9:30 PM M*A*S*H "Commander Pierce"
    • TV-PG
  283. 10:00 PM The Odd Couple "The Odd Father"
    • TV-G
  284. 10:30 PM The Honeymooners "TV or Not TV"
    • TV-G
  285. 11:00 PM Cheers "Swear to God"
    • TV-PG
  286. 11:30 PM The Bob Newhart Show "Carlin's New Suit"
    • TV-G
  287. Monday, September 7
  288. 12:00 AM The Mary Tyler Moore Show "His Two Right Arms"
    • TV-PG
  289. 12:30 AM Taxi "Elaine and the Monk"
    • TV-PG
  290. 1:00 AM Get Smart "A Man Called Smart"
    • TV-PG
  291. 1:30 AM The Phil Silvers Show "Bilko's De Luxe Tours"
  292. 2:00 AM The Man From U.N.C.L.E. "The Nowhere Affair"
  293. 3:00 AM Naked City "Daughter, Am I in My Father's House?"
  294. 4:00 AM Route 66 "From an Enchantress Fleeing"
  295. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Private Eye"
    • TV-G
  296. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "X-Rated Education"
    • TV-PG
  297. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow"
    • TV-G
  298. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Ballerina Buffy"
    • TV-G
  299. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "A Night to Howl"
    • TV-G
  300. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Wants to Move to the Country"
    • TV-PG
  301. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Wolf Man"
    • TV-G
  302. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Grumbling Grandfather"
    • TV-PG
  303. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Seduction"
    • TV-PG
  304. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Images"
    • TV-G
  305. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Love Is the Word"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  306. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Railroad"
    • TV-PG
  307. 2:00 PM Bonanza "El Toro Grande"
    • TV-G
  308. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Princess"
    • TV-G
  309. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Gunfire"
    • TV-G
  310. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Gossip"
    • TV-G
  311. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Nagging Suspicion"
    • TV-G
  312. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Anything But the Truth"
    • TV-G
  313. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "The Army-Navy Game"
    • TV-PG
  314. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Sticky Wicket"
    • TV-PG
  315. Monday Night
  316. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Ellie for Council"
    • TV-G
  317. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Stranger in Town"
    • TV-G
  318. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  319. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "2001: A Comedy Odyssey"
    • TV-G
  320. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "That's No Lady, That's My Spy"
    • TV-G
  321. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "To Russia Without Love"
    • TV-G
  322. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Englishman/The Invisible Man's Mother/Carol and Sis/Stella Toddler"
    • TV-G
  323. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Borrowed Brunette"
    • TV-PG
  324. Tuesday, September 8
  325. 12:30 AM McCloud "A Cowboy in Paradise"
    • TV-G
  326. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Eye of the Haunted"
    • TV-PG
  327. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Off Season"
    • TV-PG
  328. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Cheaters"
    • TV-PG
  329. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "The Tax Return"
    • TV-G
  330. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "The Barbarino Blues"
    • TV-PG
  331. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Ring Around Gilligan"
    • TV-G
  332. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Mother Tongue"
    • TV-G
  333. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Editorial"
    • TV-G
  334. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Hates to Leave"
    • TV-PG
  335. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Jasper Ledbedder Story"
    • TV-G
  336. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Guilty Clients"
    • TV-PG
  337. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Don"
    • TV-PG
  338. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Even Odds"
    • TV-G
  339. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "Nice Guys Finish Dead"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  340. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Miracle Man"
    • TV-PG
  341. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Outcasts"
    • TV-G
  342. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Quiet Fear"
    • TV-G
  343. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Sporting Chance"
    • TV-G
  344. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Communication Gaffe"
    • TV-G
  345. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Surprise"
    • TV-G
  346. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Bomb Run"
    • TV-G
  347. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Major Fred C. Dobbs"
    • TV-PG
  348. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Ceasefire"
    • TV-PG
  349. Tuesday Night
  350. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mayberry Goes Hollywood"
    • TV-G
  351. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Horse Trader"
    • TV-G
  352. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  353. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Festival"
    • TV-G
  354. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Klink for the Defense"
    • TV-G
  355. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Kamikazes Are Coming"
    • TV-G
  356. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Movie Fan/Rebecky"
    • TV-G
  357. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Glittering Gold Fish"
    • TV-PG
  358. Wednesday, September 9
  359. 12:30 AM McCloud "This Must Be the Alamo"
    • TV-G
  360. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Echo of a Distant Scream"
    • TV-PG
  361. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "A Piece of the Action"
    • TV-PG
  362. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Hungry Glass"
    • TV-PG
  363. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Public Enemies"
    • TV-G
  364. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Washington's Clone"
    • TV-PG
  365. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "Topsy Turvy"
    • TV-G
  366. 6:30 AM Family Affair "Everybody Needs Somebody"
    • TV-G
  367. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Gentle Dew"
    • TV-G
  368. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Misses the Mertzes"
    • TV-PG
  369. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "When I Became a Man, I Put Away Childish Things"
    • TV-G
  370. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Jealous Journalist"
    • TV-PG
  371. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Don"
    • TV-PG
  372. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "Dead and Alive"
    • TV-G
  373. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Hawaiian Headache"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  374. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Waco"
    • TV-PG
  375. 2:00 PM Bonanza "A House Divided"
    • TV-G
  376. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Young Man's Fancy"
    • TV-G
  377. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Man From Salinas"
    • TV-G
  378. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Daisy's Pick"
    • TV-G
  379. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Quicker Than the Eye"
    • TV-G
  380. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Diamond in the Rough"
    • TV-G
  381. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "Showtime"
    • TV-PG
  382. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Divided We Stand"
    • TV-PG
  383. Wednesday Night
  384. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Those Gossipin' Men"
    • TV-G
  385. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "The Beauty Contest"
    • TV-G
  386. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie Loves Pinky"
    • TV-G
  387. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Festival"
    • TV-G
  388. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Kommandant Gertrude"
    • TV-G
  389. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Hogan's Double Life"
    • TV-G
  390. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "The Hat/Carol and Sis/The Writer"
    • TV-G
  391. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll"
    • TV-PG
  392. Thursday, September 10
  393. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street"
    • TV-PG
  394. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Whisper of Evil"
    • TV-PG
  395. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Don't Look Behind You"
    • TV-PG
  396. 4:00 AM Thriller "The Poisoner"
    • TV-PG
  397. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Bank Holdup"
    • TV-G
  398. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "Frog Day Afternoon"
    • TV-PG
  399. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Invasion"
    • TV-G
  400. 6:30 AM Family Affair "The Way It Was"
    • TV-G
  401. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "The Fatal Leap"
    • TV-G
  402. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Gets Chummy With the Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  403. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Long Way Home"
    • TV-Y
  404. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Impatient Partner"
    • TV-PG
  405. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Sisters"
    • TV-PG
  406. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "No Way to Treat a Body"
    • TV-G
  407. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The No Fault Affair"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  408. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Lobo"
    • TV-PG
  409. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Gunmen"
    • TV-PG
  410. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "Two Ounces of Tin"
    • TV-G
  411. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "The Deadly Image"
    • TV-G
  412. 4:00 PM Emergency! "Foreign Trade"
    • TV-G
  413. 5:00 PM Emergency! "The Camera Bug"
    • TV-G
  414. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Finders Keepers"
    • TV-G
  415. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "5 O'Clock Charlie"
    • TV-PG
  416. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Radar's Report"
    • TV-PG
  417. Thursday Night
  418. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Alcohol and Old Lace"
    • TV-G
  419. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy, the Marriage Counselor"
    • TV-G
  420. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie the Father"
    • TV-G
  421. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Robbery"
    • TV-G
  422. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "Look at the Pretty Snowflakes"
    • TV-G
  423. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Rockets or Romance"
    • TV-G
  424. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Zelda and Gladys/The Ham Actor/Salute to MGM Studios"
    • TV-G
  425. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Fraudulent Photo"
    • TV-PG
  426. Friday, September 11
  427. 12:30 AM McCloud "The Gang That Stole Manhattan"
    • TV-PG
  428. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "The Shadow in the Well"
    • TV-PG
  429. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "Night of the Owl"
    • TV-PG
  430. 4:00 AM Thriller "Man in the Cage"
    • TV-PG
  431. 5:00 AM The Abbott & Costello Show "Well Oiled"
    • TV-G
  432. 5:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter "A Little Fright Music"
    • TV-PG
  433. 6:00 AM Gilligan's Island "The Kidnapper"
    • TV-G
  434. 6:30 AM Family Affair "All Nephews Are Created Equal"
    • TV-G
  435. 7:00 AM The Donna Reed Show "Perfect Pitch"
    • TV-G
  436. 7:30 AM I Love Lucy "Lucy Does the Tango"
    • TV-PG
  437. 8:00 AM Daniel Boone "The Young Ones"
    • TV-G
  438. 9:00 AM Perry Mason "The Case of the Missing Melody"
    • TV-PG
  439. 10:00 AM Matlock "The Cop"
    • TV-PG
  440. 11:00 AM Quincy, M.E. "A Night to Raise the Dead"
    • TV-G
  441. 12:00 PM The Rockford Files "The Big Cheese"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  442. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "Johnny Cross"
    • TV-PG
  443. 2:00 PM Bonanza "The Fear Merchants"
    • TV-PG
  444. 3:00 PM The Rifleman "The Debt"
    • TV-G
  445. 3:30 PM The Rifleman "Tinhorn"
    • TV-G
  446. 4:00 PM Emergency! "The Firehouse Four"
    • TV-G
  447. 5:00 PM Emergency! "Details"
    • TV-G
  448. 6:00 PM CHiPs "Fast Money"
    • TV-G
  449. 7:00 PM M*A*S*H "For the Good of the Outfit"
    • TV-PG
  450. 7:30 PM M*A*S*H "Dr. Pierce and Mr. Hyde"
    • TV-PG
  451. Friday Night
  452. 8:00 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Mayberry on Record"
    • TV-G
  453. 8:30 PM The Andy Griffith Show "Andy Saves Barney's Morale"
    • TV-G
  454. 9:00 PM Happy Days "Fonzie's Hero"
    • TV-G
  455. 9:30 PM Laverne & Shirley "The Quiz Show"
    • TV-G
  456. 10:00 PM Hogan's Heroes "The Informer"
    • TV-G
  457. 10:30 PM Hogan's Heroes "Hold That Tiger"
    • TV-G
  458. 11:00 PM Carol Burnett and Friends "Mary Worthless/Intro to Stiller & Meara/Mr. and Mrs. Chou En Lai/The Auto Accident/Street Wedding"
    • TV-G
  459. 11:30 PM Perry Mason "The Case of the Romantic Rogue"
    • TV-PG
  460. Saturday, September 12
  461. 12:30 AM McCloud "Shivaree on Delancy Street"
    • TV-PG
  462. 2:30 AM Night Gallery "Face of Ice"
    • TV-PG
  463. 3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Hour "I Saw the Whole Thing"
    • TV-PG
  464. 4:00 AM Thriller "Choose a Victim"
    • TV-PG
  465. 5:00 AM F Troop "El Diablo"
  466. 5:30 AM F Troop "Go for Broke"
  467. 6:00 AM Welcome Back, Kotter
    • TV-G
  468. 6:30 AM Welcome Back, Kotter
    • TV-G
  469. 7:00 AM H.R. Pufnstuf "Jimmy Who?"
    • TV-G
  470. 7:30 AM Land of the Lost "Hurricane"
    • TV-G
  471. 8:00 AM Green Screen Adventures
    • TV-Y
  472. 8:30 AM Green Screen Adventures "Friendship Retrospective"
    • TV-Y
  473. 9:00 AM Travel Thru History "Salt Lake City"
  474. 9:30 AM Travel Thru History "Toronto"
  475. 10:00 AM Mystery Hunters "Finding the Spirits"
    • TV-G
  476. 10:30 AM Mystery Hunters "Beasts Big and Small"
    • TV-G
  477. 11:00 AM Wagon Train "The Charles Maury Story"
  478. 12:00 PM The Big Valley "In Silent Battle"
    • TV-PG
  479. 1:00 PM Gunsmoke "The Money Store"
    • TV-PG
  480. 2:00 PM Bonanza "Spanish Grant"
    • TV-PG
  481. 3:00 PM