TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 5:00 AM Celtic Woman -- Homecoming: Ireland
  2. 7:00 AM 60s Pop, Rock & Soul (My Music)
    • TV-G
  3. 8:00 AM Asia Insight
    • NEW
  4. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  5. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Full Body Toning"
    • TV-G
  6. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 10:30 AM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  8. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Snowflake Day!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  10. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 1:30 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  13. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  14. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Studies of Trees & Tree Bark"
    • TV-G
  15. 3:30 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano"
    • TV-G
  16. 4:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "From Thailand With Love"
    • TV-G
  17. 4:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "Adventure in the Wild"
    • TV-G
  18. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  19. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. Last Night
  25. 8:00 PM Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  26. 9:00 PM This Old House "All Decked Out"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  27. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  28. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  29. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  30. Today
  31. 12:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  32. 1:00 AM Martin Luther: The Idea That Changed the World
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  33. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  34. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Manor House
    • TV-PG
  35. 5:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  36. 7:00 AM Mercy Street "The Uniform"
    • TV-14
  37. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  38. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  39. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Reaction Time"
    • TV-G
  40. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  41. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  42. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  43. 11:00 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  44. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  47. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. 2:00 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  50. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Nevada Again Part I"
    • TV-G
  51. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Soup's On!"
    • TV-G
  52. 4:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "My Three Favorite Boys"
    • TV-G
  53. 4:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  54. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
    • TV-G
    • NR
  57. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. Tonight
  60. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 9:00 PM Ask This Old House "Radiator Swap; Brick Repointing"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  63. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  64. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  65. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Southern Roots"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  66. Tomorrow
  67. 12:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  68. 1:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  69. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  70. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  71. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  72. 5:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  73. 6:00 AM Martin Luther: The Idea That Changed the World
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  74. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  75. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  76. 9:00 AM Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee "Lunar Body"
    • TV-G
  77. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 10:30 AM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 11:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  81. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 1:30 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  86. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y
  87. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Emerald Waters"
    • TV-G
  88. 3:30 PM Simply Ming "Barbara Lynch"
    • TV-G
  89. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  90. 4:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hong Kong -- Asia's World City"
    • TV-G
  91. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tis the Season to Be Jolly"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Reindeer Games; Along Came a Spider"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Jakey Express; Martha Sled Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. Tomorrow Night
  98. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  99. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  100. 9:00 PM Journeys in Japan "Karatsu: Festival Floats, Deep Community Spirit"
    • TV-G
  101. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  102. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  103. 11:00 PM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  104. Thursday, December 14
  105. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  106. 1:00 AM City in the Sky "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  107. 2:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 1"
    • TV-G
  108. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  109. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Southern Roots"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  110. 5:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  111. 6:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  112. 7:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  113. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  114. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  115. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Balance"
    • TV-G
  116. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  117. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  119. 11:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 2:00 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  126. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "El Galeón"
    • TV-G
  127. 3:30 PM Christina Cooks "The French Bistro"
    • TV-G
  128. 4:00 PM A Chef's Life "Pimp My Grits"
    • TV-G
  129. 4:30 PM The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg "Airline Safety Rankings"
    • TV-G
  130. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  131. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Let It Snow"
    • TV-Y
  132. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  133. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  135. Thursday Night
  136. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  137. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 9:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Little Brazil"
    • TV-PG
  139. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  140. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  141. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Only in Oregon"
    • TV-G
  142. 11:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Wilderness Photo Essay; Osprey Rebound; Christmas Greens; Stumptown Skiing"
    • TV-G
  143. Friday, December 15
  144. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  145. 12:50 AM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  146. 1:36 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Breathless, Part 1"
    • TV-14
  147. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  148. 4:00 AM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  149. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  150. 6:00 AM City in the Sky "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  151. 7:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 1"
    • TV-G
  152. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  153. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  154. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Back Strengthening (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  155. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 10:30 AM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  157. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  158. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  159. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 1:30 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  162. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Scary Creatures"
    • TV-Y
  163. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Ablaze With Color, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  164. 3:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian American Classics"
    • TV-G
  165. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Roasting"
    • TV-G
  166. 4:30 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Beringia, the Eternal Frontier"
    • TV-G
  167. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  168. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Snow Stops Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  170. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Que Pasa, Martha?; TD Is Talking Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. Friday Night
  174. 8:00 PM Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  175. 9:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World "Bangkok"
    • TV-G
  176. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  177. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  178. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Ever After"
    • TV-PG
  179. Saturday, December 16
  180. 12:00 AM DCI Banks "To Burn in Every Drop of Blood"
  181. 1:32 AM Hollywood Idols "Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend"
    • TV-PG
  182. 2:02 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  183. 4:00 AM Great Performances "Irving Berlin's Holiday Inn -- The Broadway Musical"
    • TV-PG
  184. 6:30 AM Opera Reimagined: Animating the Cunning Little Vixen
    • TV-G
  185. 7:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!) "Kent Sangster Obsessions Octet"
    • TV-G
  186. 8:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!) "Kent Sangster Obsessions Octet"
    • TV-G
  187. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Holiday Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  188. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Reindeer Games; Along Came a Spider"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Snuffy's Dance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  192. 11:30 AM Cyberchase "A Change of Art"
    • TV-Y
  193. 12:00 PM SciGirls "High-Tech Fashion"
    • TV-G
  194. 12:30 PM Biz Kid$ "Using Your Credit -- Crazy or Compelling?"
    • TV-G
  195. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  196. 1:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "It's Tulip Time"
    • TV-G
  197. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rope Sewing Reinvented, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  198. 2:30 PM Quilting Arts "Color and Value"
    • TV-G
  199. 3:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Parade Rest"
    • TV-G
  200. 3:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "The Sweater Girl Era"
    • TV-G
  201. 4:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "One Basket, One Week, Zero Waste"
    • TV-G
  202. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  203. 5:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "How I Got to Now"
    • TV-G
  204. 5:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Menu"
    • TV-G
  205. 6:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Mercedes-Benz G550"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  206. 6:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Forging the Hold Fast"
    • TV-G
  207. 7:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Mortising Jig & Box Assembly"
    • TV-G
  208. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Tree Removal; Stud Finders"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  209. Saturday Night
  210. 8:00 PM This Old House "This Old House U"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  211. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  212. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  213. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Christmas Masterclass"
    • TV-PG
  214. 11:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Christmas Masterclass"
    • TV-PG
  215. Sunday, December 17
  216. 12:00 AM 800 Words
    • TV-PG
  217. 1:00 AM Silent Witness "Undertone: Part 1"
    • TV-14
  218. 1:52 AM Silent Witness "Undertone: Part 2"
    • TV-14
  219. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  220. 4:00 AM Oregon Art Beat "Only in Oregon"
    • TV-G
  221. 4:30 AM Oregon Field Guide "Wilderness Photo Essay; Osprey Rebound; Christmas Greens; Stumptown Skiing"
    • TV-G
  222. 5:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  223. 5:48 AM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  224. 6:36 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Breathless, Part 1"
    • TV-14
  225. 8:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  226. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "It's Tulip Time"
    • TV-G
  227. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat Plus Holidays
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 10:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  229. 10:30 AM Arthur "Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna's Bedtime Blues"
    • TV-Y
  230. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
    • TV-Y
  232. 12:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Christmas Masterclass"
    • TV-PG
  233. 1:00 PM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  234. 2:00 PM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  235. 3:00 PM Lidia Celebrates America "Homegrown Heroes"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  236. 4:00 PM Great Performances "American Voices With Renée Fleming"
    • TV-PG
  237. 5:30 PM Christmas on the Danube
    • TV-G
  238. 6:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  239. 6:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  240. 7:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
    • HD
  241. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  242. Sunday Night
  243. 8:00 PM Asia Insight
  244. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  245. 9:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Only in Oregon"
    • TV-G
  246. 9:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Wilderness Photo Essay; Osprey Rebound; Christmas Greens; Stumptown Skiing"
    • TV-G
  247. 10:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  248. 11:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax "Holiday Special"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  249. Monday, December 18
  250. 12:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  251. 2:00 AM Mercy Street "The Belle Alliance"
    • TV-14
  252. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  253. 4:00 AM Doc Martin "Ever After"
    • TV-PG
  254. 5:00 AM DCI Banks "To Burn in Every Drop of Blood"
  255. 6:31 AM Hollywood Idols "Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend"
    • TV-PG
  256. 7:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  257. 8:00 AM Asia Insight
    • NEW
  258. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  259. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Spine Strength & Flexibility (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  260. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 10:30 AM Curious George "George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 11:00 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  264. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Counting Hats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
    • TV-Y
  271. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Studies of Trees & Tree Bark"
    • TV-G
  272. 3:30 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Life of Pie"
    • TV-G
  273. 4:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Tahini Rules!"
    • TV-G
  274. 4:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "Buried Treasure"
    • TV-G
  275. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tinsel & Trains"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  278. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Dogs in Space; Dogs From Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  280. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. Monday Night
  282. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  283. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  284. 9:00 PM This Old House "This Old House U"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  285. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  286. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  287. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  288. Tuesday, December 19
  289. 12:00 AM Rick Steves Special: The Holy Land, Israelis and Palestinians Today
    • TV-G
  290. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  291. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Supergirl"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  292. 3:30 AM Film School Shorts "Mean Streets"
    • TV-PG
  293. 4:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax "Holiday Special"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  294. 5:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  295. 7:00 AM Mercy Street "The Belle Alliance"
    • TV-14
  296. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  297. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  298. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "March Your Way to Fitness"
    • TV-G
  299. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 10:30 AM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 11:00 AM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Snowflake Day!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Big Bird's Song"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Something Fishy"
    • TV-Y
  310. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Nevada Again Part II"
    • TV-G
  311. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "New Year's Eve Soiree"
    • TV-G
  312. 4:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Meals in a Minute"
    • TV-G
  313. 4:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  314. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  315. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Let It Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  316. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  317. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Life in Crime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  318. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. Tuesday Night
  321. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  322. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 9:00 PM Ask This Old House "Tree Removal; Stud Finders"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  324. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  325. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  326. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Funny Business"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  327. Wednesday, December 20
  328. 12:00 AM Christmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Rolando Villazon
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  329. 1:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  330. 2:00 AM Festival of Carols With Sylvia McNair
    • TV-G
  331. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  332. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  333. 5:00 AM Rick Steves Special: The Holy Land, Israelis and Palestinians Today
    • TV-G
  334. 6:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  335. 7:00 AM Independent Lens "Supergirl"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  336. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  337. 9:00 AM Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee "Lunar Meditation & Yoga Nidra"
    • TV-G
  338. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  339. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  340. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  341. 11:00 AM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  342. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  343. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  344. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  345. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  346. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Counting Hats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  347. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  348. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  349. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Roadside Barn"
    • TV-G
  350. 3:30 PM Simply Ming "Todd English"
    • TV-G
  351. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New England Classics"
    • TV-G
  352. 4:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Riding the Range in Southern Alberta, Canada"
    • TV-G
  353. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Cheer!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  355. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  356. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  357. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  358. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  359. Wednesday Night
  360. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  361. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  362. 9:00 PM Journeys in Japan
    • TV-G
  363. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  364. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  365. 11:00 PM Nature "The Story of Cats: Asia to Africa"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  366. Thursday, December 21
  367. 12:00 AM NOVA "Bird Brain"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  368. 1:00 AM City in the Sky "Airborne"
    • TV-PG
  369. 2:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 2"
    • TV-G
  370. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  371. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Funny Business"
    • FINALE
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  372. 5:00 AM Christmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Rolando Villazon
    • HD
    • TV-G
  373. 6:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  374. 7:00 AM Festival of Carols With Sylvia McNair
    • TV-G
  375. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  376. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  377. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Pelvic Floor"
    • TV-G
  378. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Journey to the Subnivean Zone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  379. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  380. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  381. 11:00 AM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  382. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  383. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  385. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  387. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  388. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Curtis' Big Day"
    • TV-Y
  389. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Shore Bird Murals"
    • TV-G
  390. 3:30 PM Christina Cooks "Tofu, With Love"
    • TV-G
  391. 4:00 PM A Chef's Life "Cracklin' Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  392. 4:30 PM The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg "Dark Science of Menu Engineering"
    • TV-G
  393. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  394. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  395. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  396. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Skits on Ice; Martha's Steamed!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  397. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  398. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  399. Thursday Night
  400. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  401. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  402. 9:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Little Haiti"
    • TV-PG
  403. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  404. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  405. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "The Power of Art"
    • TV-G
  406. 11:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Waterfall Hunters; Moving Meacham Creek; Christmas Ships"
    • TV-G
  407. Friday, December 22
  408. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Shot at Dawn"
    • TV-PG
  409. 12:46 AM Midsomer Murders "Shot at Dawn"
    • TV-PG
  410. 1:36 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Breathless, Part 2"
    • TV-14
  411. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  412. 4:00 AM Nature "The Story of Cats: Asia to Africa"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  413. 5:00 AM NOVA "Bird Brain"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  414. 6:00 AM City in the Sky "Airborne"
    • TV-PG
  415. 7:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 2"
    • TV-G
  416. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  417. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  418. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderize the Saddle Bags"
    • TV-G
  419. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  420. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  421. 10:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  422. 11:00 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  423. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  424. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  425. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  427. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Snuffy's Dance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Counting Hats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  429. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "It All Falls Down"
    • TV-Y
  430. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Ablaze With Color, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  431. 3:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Fish Fiesta"
    • TV-G
  432. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Noodles"
    • TV-G
  433. 4:30 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Reshaping the Arctic"
    • TV-G
  434. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  435. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  436. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  437. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  438. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  439. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  440. Friday Night
  441. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  442. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  443. 9:00 PM Travels With Darley "Martinique Adventures"
    • TV-G
  444. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  445. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  446. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Sickness and Health"
    • TV-PG
  447. Saturday, December 23
  448. 12:00 AM DCI Banks "A Little Bit of Heart"
    • TV-PG
  449. 1:30 AM Hollywood Idols "Barbara Stanwyck: Straight Down the Line"
    • TV-PG
  450. 2:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  451. 4:00 AM Lidia Celebrates America "Homegrown Heroes"
    • PREMIERE
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  452. 5:00 AM Celtic Woman: Home for Christmas
    • TV-G
  453. 6:00 AM A Christmas Invitation From Pacific Lutheran University
    • TV-G
  454. 7:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!) "Jon Ballantyne Trio"
    • TV-G
  455. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  456. 8:30 AM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  457. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  458. 9:30 AM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  459. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  460. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Big Bird's Song"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  461. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  462. 11:30 AM Cyberchase "Spellbound"
    • TV-Y
  463. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Science Cooks!"
    • TV-G
  464. 12:30 PM Biz Kid$ "Budgeting Basics"
    • TV-G
  465. 1:00 PM Garden Smart