TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
  1. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  2. 1:30 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  3. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  4. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Studies of Trees & Tree Bark"
    • TV-G
  5. 3:30 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano"
    • TV-G
  6. 4:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "From Thailand With Love"
    • TV-G
  7. 4:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "Adventure in the Wild"
    • TV-G
  8. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  12. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  13. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  14. Last Night
  15. 8:00 PM Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  16. 9:00 PM This Old House "All Decked Out"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  17. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  18. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  19. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  20. Today
  21. 12:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  22. 1:00 AM Martin Luther: The Idea That Changed the World
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  23. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  24. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Manor House
    • TV-PG
  25. 5:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  26. 7:00 AM Mercy Street "The Uniform"
    • TV-14
  27. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  28. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  29. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Reaction Time"
    • TV-G
  30. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  32. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 11:00 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  34. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 2:00 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  40. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Nevada Again Part I"
    • TV-G
  41. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Soup's On!"
    • TV-G
  42. 4:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "My Three Favorite Boys"
    • TV-G
  43. 4:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  44. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
    • TV-G
    • NR
  47. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  49. Tonight
  50. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 9:00 PM Ask This Old House "Radiator Swap; Brick Repointing"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  53. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  54. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  55. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Southern Roots"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  56. Tomorrow
  57. 12:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  58. 1:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  59. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  60. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  61. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  62. 5:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  63. 6:00 AM Martin Luther: The Idea That Changed the World
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  64. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  65. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  66. 9:00 AM Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee "Lunar Body"
    • TV-G
  67. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 10:30 AM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  70. 11:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  71. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 1:30 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  76. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y
  77. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Emerald Waters"
    • TV-G
  78. 3:30 PM Simply Ming "Barbara Lynch"
    • TV-G
  79. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  80. 4:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hong Kong -- Asia's World City"
    • TV-G
  81. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tis the Season to Be Jolly"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Reindeer Games; Along Came a Spider"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Jakey Express; Martha Sled Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. Tomorrow Night
  88. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 9:00 PM Journeys in Japan "Karatsu: Festival Floats, Deep Community Spirit"
    • TV-G
  91. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  92. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  93. 11:00 PM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  94. Thursday, December 14
  95. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  96. 1:00 AM City in the Sky "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  97. 2:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 1"
    • TV-G
  98. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  99. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Southern Roots"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  100. 5:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  101. 6:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  102. 7:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  103. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  104. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  105. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Balance"
    • TV-G
  106. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  107. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  108. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  109. 11:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  112. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 2:00 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  116. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "El Galeón"
    • TV-G
  117. 3:30 PM Christina Cooks "The French Bistro"
    • TV-G
  118. 4:00 PM A Chef's Life "Pimp My Grits"
    • TV-G
  119. 4:30 PM The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg "Airline Safety Rankings"
    • TV-G
  120. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Let It Snow"
    • TV-Y
  122. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  123. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. Thursday Night
  126. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 9:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Little Brazil"
    • TV-PG
  129. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  130. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  131. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Only in Oregon"
    • TV-G
  132. 11:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Wilderness Photo Essay; Osprey Rebound; Christmas Greens; Stumptown Skiing"
    • TV-G
  133. Friday, December 15
  134. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  135. 12:50 AM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  136. 1:36 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Breathless, Part 1"
    • TV-14
  137. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  138. 4:00 AM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  139. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  140. 6:00 AM City in the Sky "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  141. 7:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 1"
    • TV-G
  142. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  143. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  144. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Back Strengthening (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  145. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 10:30 AM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  147. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 1:30 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  152. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Scary Creatures"
    • TV-Y
  153. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Ablaze With Color, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  154. 3:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian American Classics"
    • TV-G
  155. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Roasting"
    • TV-G
  156. 4:30 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Beringia, the Eternal Frontier"
    • TV-G
  157. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  158. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Snow Stops Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  159. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Que Pasa, Martha?; TD Is Talking Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. Friday Night
  164. 8:00 PM Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 9:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World "Bangkok"
    • TV-G
  166. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  167. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  168. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Ever After"
    • TV-PG
  169. Saturday, December 16
  170. 12:00 AM DCI Banks "To Burn in Every Drop of Blood"
  171. 1:32 AM Hollywood Idols "Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend"
    • TV-PG
  172. 2:02 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  173. 4:00 AM Great Performances "Irving Berlin's Holiday Inn -- The Broadway Musical"
    • TV-PG
  174. 6:30 AM Opera Reimagined: Animating the Cunning Little Vixen
    • TV-G
  175. 7:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!) "Kent Sangster Obsessions Octet"
    • TV-G
  176. 8:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!) "Kent Sangster Obsessions Octet"
    • TV-G
  177. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Holiday Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  178. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  179. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Reindeer Games; Along Came a Spider"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Snuffy's Dance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  181. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 11:30 AM Cyberchase "A Change of Art"
    • TV-Y
  183. 12:00 PM SciGirls "High-Tech Fashion"
    • TV-G
  184. 12:30 PM Biz Kid$ "Using Your Credit -- Crazy or Compelling?"
    • TV-G
  185. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  186. 1:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "It's Tulip Time"
    • TV-G
  187. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rope Sewing Reinvented, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  188. 2:30 PM Quilting Arts "Color and Value"
    • TV-G
  189. 3:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Parade Rest"
    • TV-G
  190. 3:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "The Sweater Girl Era"
    • TV-G
  191. 4:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "One Basket, One Week, Zero Waste"
    • TV-G
  192. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  193. 5:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "How I Got to Now"
    • TV-G
  194. 5:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Menu"
    • TV-G
  195. 6:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Mercedes-Benz G550"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  196. 6:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Forging the Hold Fast"
    • TV-G
  197. 7:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Mortising Jig & Box Assembly"
    • TV-G
  198. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Tree Removal; Stud Finders"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  199. Saturday Night
  200. 8:00 PM This Old House "This Old House U"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  201. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  202. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  203. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Christmas Masterclass"
    • TV-PG
  204. 11:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Christmas Masterclass"
    • TV-PG
  205. Sunday, December 17
  206. 12:00 AM 800 Words
    • TV-PG
  207. 1:00 AM Silent Witness "Undertone: Part 1"
    • TV-14
  208. 1:52 AM Silent Witness "Undertone: Part 2"
    • TV-14
  209. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  210. 4:00 AM Oregon Art Beat "Only in Oregon"
    • TV-G
  211. 4:30 AM Oregon Field Guide "Wilderness Photo Essay; Osprey Rebound; Christmas Greens; Stumptown Skiing"
    • TV-G
  212. 5:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  213. 5:48 AM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  214. 6:36 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Breathless, Part 1"
    • TV-14
  215. 8:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  216. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "It's Tulip Time"
    • TV-G
  217. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat Plus Holidays
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 10:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  219. 10:30 AM Arthur "Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna's Bedtime Blues"
    • TV-Y
  220. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
    • TV-Y
  222. 12:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Christmas Masterclass"
    • TV-PG
  223. 1:00 PM Nature "Soul of the Elephant"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  224. 2:00 PM NOVA "Secret Tunnel Warfare"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  225. 3:00 PM Lidia Celebrates America "Homegrown Heroes"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  226. 4:00 PM Great Performances "American Voices With Renée Fleming"
    • TV-PG
  227. 5:30 PM Christmas on the Danube
    • TV-G
  228. 6:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  229. 6:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  230. 7:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
    • HD
  231. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  232. Sunday Night
  233. 8:00 PM Asia Insight
  234. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
    • HD
  235. 9:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Only in Oregon"
    • TV-G
  236. 9:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Wilderness Photo Essay; Osprey Rebound; Christmas Greens; Stumptown Skiing"
    • TV-G
  237. 10:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  238. 11:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax "Holiday Special"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  239. Monday, December 18
  240. 12:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  241. 2:00 AM Mercy Street "The Belle Alliance"
    • TV-14
  242. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  243. 4:00 AM Doc Martin "Ever After"
    • TV-PG
  244. 5:00 AM DCI Banks "To Burn in Every Drop of Blood"
  245. 6:31 AM Hollywood Idols "Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend"
    • TV-PG
  246. 7:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  247. 8:00 AM Asia Insight
    • NEW
  248. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  249. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Spine Strength & Flexibility (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  250. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 10:30 AM Curious George "George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 11:00 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  254. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  257. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Counting Hats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
    • TV-Y
  261. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Studies of Trees & Tree Bark"
    • TV-G
  262. 3:30 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Life of Pie"
    • TV-G
  263. 4:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Tahini Rules!"
    • TV-G
  264. 4:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "Buried Treasure"
    • TV-G
  265. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tinsel & Trains"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Dogs in Space; Dogs From Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. Monday Night
  272. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 9:00 PM This Old House "This Old House U"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  275. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  276. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  277. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  278. Tuesday, December 19
  279. 12:00 AM Rick Steves Special: The Holy Land, Israelis and Palestinians Today
    • TV-G
  280. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  281. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Supergirl"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  282. 3:30 AM Film School Shorts "Mean Streets"
    • TV-PG
  283. 4:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax "Holiday Special"
    • HD
    • TV-14
  284. 5:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  285. 7:00 AM Mercy Street "The Belle Alliance"
    • TV-14
  286. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  287. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  288. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "March Your Way to Fitness"
    • TV-G
  289. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  290. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  291. 10:30 AM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 11:00 AM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  293. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  294. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Snowflake Day!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  295. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  296. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  297. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Big Bird's Song"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  299. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Something Fishy"
    • TV-Y
  300. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Nevada Again Part II"
    • TV-G
  301. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "New Year's Eve Soiree"
    • TV-G
  302. 4:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Meals in a Minute"
    • TV-G
  303. 4:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  304. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Let It Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Life in Crime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. Tuesday Night
  311. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 9:00 PM Ask This Old House "Tree Removal; Stud Finders"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  314. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  315. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  316. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Funny Business"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  317. Wednesday, December 20
  318. 12:00 AM Christmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Rolando Villazon
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  319. 1:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  320. 2:00 AM Festival of Carols With Sylvia McNair
    • TV-G
  321. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  322. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  323. 5:00 AM Rick Steves Special: The Holy Land, Israelis and Palestinians Today
    • TV-G
  324. 6:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  325. 7:00 AM Independent Lens "Supergirl"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  326. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  327. 9:00 AM Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee "Lunar Meditation & Yoga Nidra"
    • TV-G
  328. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  329. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  331. 11:00 AM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  333. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  334. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  335. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  336. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Counting Hats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  337. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  338. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  339. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Roadside Barn"
    • TV-G
  340. 3:30 PM Simply Ming "Todd English"
    • TV-G
  341. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New England Classics"
    • TV-G
  342. 4:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Riding the Range in Southern Alberta, Canada"
    • TV-G
  343. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  344. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Cheer!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  345. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  346. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  347. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  348. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  349. Wednesday Night
  350. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  351. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  352. 9:00 PM Journeys in Japan
    • TV-G
  353. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  354. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  355. 11:00 PM Nature "The Story of Cats: Asia to Africa"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  356. Thursday, December 21
  357. 12:00 AM NOVA "Bird Brain"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  358. 1:00 AM City in the Sky "Airborne"
    • TV-PG
  359. 2:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 2"
    • TV-G
  360. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  361. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Funny Business"
    • FINALE
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  362. 5:00 AM Christmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Rolando Villazon
    • HD
    • TV-G
  363. 6:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  364. 7:00 AM Festival of Carols With Sylvia McNair
    • TV-G
  365. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  366. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  367. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Pelvic Floor"
    • TV-G
  368. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Journey to the Subnivean Zone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  369. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  370. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  371. 11:00 AM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  372. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  373. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  374. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  375. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  376. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  377. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  378. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Curtis' Big Day"
    • TV-Y
  379. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Shore Bird Murals"
    • TV-G
  380. 3:30 PM Christina Cooks "Tofu, With Love"
    • TV-G
  381. 4:00 PM A Chef's Life "Cracklin' Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  382. 4:30 PM The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg "Dark Science of Menu Engineering"
    • TV-G
  383. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  384. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  385. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Skits on Ice; Martha's Steamed!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  387. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Holidays in Boxwood Terrace"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  388. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  389. Thursday Night
  390. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  391. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  392. 9:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Little Haiti"
    • TV-PG
  393. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  394. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  395. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "The Power of Art"
    • TV-G
  396. 11:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Waterfall Hunters; Moving Meacham Creek; Christmas Ships"
    • TV-G
  397. Friday, December 22
  398. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Shot at Dawn"
    • TV-PG
  399. 12:46 AM Midsomer Murders "Shot at Dawn"
    • TV-PG
  400. 1:36 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Breathless, Part 2"
    • TV-14
  401. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • HD
  402. 4:00 AM Nature "The Story of Cats: Asia to Africa"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  403. 5:00 AM NOVA "Bird Brain"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  404. 6:00 AM City in the Sky "Airborne"
    • TV-PG
  405. 7:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 2"
    • TV-G
  406. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  407. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  408. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderize the Saddle Bags"
    • TV-G
  409. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  410. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  411. 10:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  412. 11:00 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  413. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  414. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  415. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  416. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Whitebeard; Coral Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  417. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Snuffy's Dance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  418. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Counting Hats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  419. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "It All Falls Down"
    • TV-Y
  420. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Ablaze With Color, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  421. 3:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Fish Fiesta"
    • TV-G
  422. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Noodles"
    • TV-G
  423. 4:30 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Reshaping the Arctic"
    • TV-G
  424. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  425. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  426. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  427. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  429. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  430. Friday Night
  431. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  432. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  433. 9:00 PM Travels With Darley "Martinique Adventures"
    • TV-G
  434. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  435. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  436. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Sickness and Health"
    • TV-PG
  437. Saturday, December 23
  438. 12:00 AM DCI Banks "A Little Bit of Heart"
    • TV-PG
  439. 1:30 AM Hollywood Idols "Barbara Stanwyck: Straight Down the Line"
    • TV-PG
  440. 2:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  441. 4:00 AM Lidia Celebrates America "Homegrown Heroes"
    • PREMIERE
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  442. 5:00 AM Celtic Woman: Home for Christmas
    • TV-G
  443. 6:00 AM A Christmas Invitation From Pacific Lutheran University
    • TV-G
  444. 7:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Oh, Canada!) "Jon Ballantyne Trio"
    • TV-G
  445. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • HD
    • TV-G
  446. 8:30 AM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  447. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  448. 9:30 AM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  449. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  450. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Big Bird's Song"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  451. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  452. 11:30 AM Cyberchase "Spellbound"
    • TV-Y
  453. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Science Cooks!"
    • TV-G
  454. 12:30 PM Biz Kid$ "Budgeting Basics"
    • TV-G
  455. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  456. 1:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Super-Duper"
    • TV-G
  457. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rope Sewing Reinvented, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  458. 2:30 PM Quilting Arts "Cut It Out!"
    • TV-G
  459. 3:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Luminous"
    • TV-G
  460. 3:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "The Modern Blouse"
    • TV-G
  461. 4:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Great Grains"
    • TV-G
  462. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Korean Feast"
    • TV-G
  463. 5:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Juju's Chocolate-Covered Life"
    • TV-G
  464. 5:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Holidays"
    • TV-G