TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Thursday, December 14
  1. 11:30 PM SI Person of the Year
  2. Wednesday, December 13
  3. 12:30 AM Mecum Auto Auctions "Louisville"
  4. 3:00 AM Buddy Holly, Ritchie Valens, Chuck Berry
  5. 3:30 AM Hall & Oates, Chicago, Foreigner
  6. 4:00 AM Carol Burnett's 50th Anniversary!
  7. 4:30 AM Chuck Berry, Jerry Lee Lewis, Fats Domino
  8. 5:00 AM Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
  9. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  10. 6:00 AM NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away Speed with DuoClean Technology
  11. 6:30 AM The Perfect Cup of Coffee by Keurig
  12. 7:00 AM Pro Football Talk
    • LIVE
  13. 9:00 AM The Dan Patrick Show
    • LIVE
  14. 12:00 PM Seasons on the Fly "Nomadic Waters"
    • TV-G
  15. 12:30 PM Bass 2 Billfish
    • TV-G
  16. 1:00 PM Into the Blue "The Easiest Catch"
    • TV-G
  17. 1:30 PM Saltwater Experience "Guiding Will Taylor"
    • TV-G
  18. 2:00 PM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  19. 2:40 PM Premier League Soccer "West Ham United FC vs. Arsenal FC"
    • LIVE
  20. 5:00 PM Premier League Goal Zone
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  21. 6:00 PM The Men in Blazers Show
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  22. 6:30 PM NHL Top 10 "Game Winning Moments"
    • TV-G
  23. 7:00 PM NHL Live
    • LIVE
  24. Wednesday Night
  25. 8:00 PM NHL Hockey "Boston Bruins at Detroit Red Wings"
    • LIVE
  26. 10:45 PM NHL Overtime
    • LIVE
  27. 11:30 PM Road to the Winter Classic
    • NEW
  28. Thursday, December 14
  29. 12:00 AM Sports Jeopardy!
  30. 12:30 AM Sports Jeopardy!
  31. 1:00 AM Sports Jeopardy!
  32. 1:30 AM Sports Jeopardy!
  33. 2:00 AM Sports Jeopardy!
  34. 2:30 AM Mecum Top 10 "Corvettes"
  35. 3:00 AM CMA Awards - Live!
  36. 3:30 AM The '60s
  37. 4:00 AM Hee Haw
  38. 4:30 AM Grand Ole Opry - Live!
  39. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  40. 5:30 AM LifeLock Protection
  41. 6:00 AM Ever have too many things to carry, but no easy way to do it?
  42. 6:30 AM Shark IONFlex DuoClean Cord-Free Ultra-Light Vacuum - Shark MultiFlex Technology for Carpets & Floors
  43. 7:00 AM Pro Football Talk
    • LIVE
  44. 9:00 AM The Dan Patrick Show
    • LIVE
  45. 12:00 PM Motorsports Hour "Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Lucas Oil Speedway"
    • TV-G
  46. 1:00 PM Motorsports Hour "Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Knoxville Raceway"
    • TV-G
  47. 2:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Southwest Regional Finals"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  48. 3:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Midwest Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG
  49. 4:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Midwest Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG
  50. 5:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Midwest Regional Finals"
    • TV-PG
  51. 6:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Northeast Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  52. 7:00 PM U.S. Olympic Trials "Curling: Mixed Doubles"
    • LIVE
  53. Thursday Night
  54. 11:30 PM American Ninja Warrior "Northeast Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG
  55. Friday, December 15
  56. 12:30 AM American Ninja Warrior "Northeast Regional Finals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  57. 1:30 AM American Ninja Warrior "Northwest Regional Finals"
    • TV-PG  (D)
  58. 2:30 AM Mecum Top 10 "MOPAR"
  59. 3:00 AM The '60s
  60. 3:30 AM CMA Awards - Live!
  61. 4:00 AM Stevie Wonder, The Jackson 5, Marvin Gaye
  62. 4:30 AM Buddy Holly, Ritchie Valens, Chuck Berry
  63. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  64. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  65. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  66. 6:30 AM Paid Programming
  67. 7:00 AM Pro Football Talk
    • LIVE
  68. 9:00 AM The Dan Patrick Show
    • LIVE
  69. 12:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Northwest Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG
  70. 1:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Northwest Regional Finals"
    • TV-PG
  71. 2:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Midsouth Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG
  72. 3:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Midsouth Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG
  73. 4:00 PM U.S. Olympic Trials "Curling: Mixed Doubles: Round Robin"
    • LIVE
  74. Friday Night
  75. 8:30 PM U.S. Olympic Trials "Short Track Speed Skating"
    • LIVE
  76. 10:00 PM Women's Hockey "Canada at United States"
    • LIVE
  77. Saturday, December 16
  78. 12:30 AM Road to the Winter Classic
  79. 1:00 AM Xtreme Off Road
    • TV-PG
  80. 1:30 AM Engine Power
    • TV-PG
  81. 2:00 AM American Ninja Warrior "Midsouth Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG
  82. 3:00 AM Paid Programming
  83. 3:30 AM Paid Programming
  84. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  85. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  86. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  87. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  88. 6:00 AM Premier League World
    • NEW
  89. 6:30 AM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  90. 7:25 AM Premier League Soccer "Leicester City FC vs. Crystal Palace FC"
    • LIVE
  91. 9:30 AM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  92. 9:55 AM Premier League Soccer "Teams TBA"
    • LIVE
  93. 12:00 PM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  94. 12:30 PM Notre Dame Echoes
    • NEW
  95. 1:30 PM Motorsports Hour "Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Lucas Oil Speedway"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  96. 2:30 PM Road to the Winter Classic
  97. 3:00 PM College Basketball "Georgia at Massachusetts"
    • LIVE
  98. 5:00 PM FIS Alpine Skiing "Women's Super G"
    • NEW
  99. 6:00 PM FIS Alpine Skiing "Women's Super G"
    • NEW
  100. 7:00 PM NHL Hockey "Montreal Canadiens vs. Ottawa Senators"
    • LIVE
  101. Saturday Night
  102. 10:00 PM U.S. Olympic Trials "Curling: Mixed Doubles Semifinal"
    • LIVE
  103. Sunday, December 17
  104. 12:00 AM Spartan Race "West Virginia"
  105. 1:00 AM Premier League Match of the Day
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  106. 3:00 AM Paid Programming
  107. 3:30 AM Paid Programming
  108. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  109. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  110. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  111. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  112. 6:00 AM Premier League Goals of the Season "2010-11"
  113. 7:00 AM Premier League Goals of the Season "2011-12"
    • NEW
  114. 8:00 AM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  115. 9:10 AM Premier League Soccer "West Bromwich Albion FC vs. Manchester United FC"
    • LIVE
  116. 11:15 AM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  117. 11:25 AM Premier League Soccer "AFC Bournemouth vs. Liverpool FC"
    • LIVE
  118. 1:30 PM Premier League Goal Zone
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  119. 3:00 PM Motorsports Hour "Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway"
    • NEW
  120. 4:00 PM U.S. Olympic Trials "Curling: Mixed Doubles"
    • LIVE
  121. 6:00 PM FIS Alpine Skiing "Women's Downhill"
    • NEW
  122. 7:00 PM Luge "FIL Luge"
    • NEW
  123. Sunday Night
  124. 9:00 PM NASCAR Xfinity Series Award Show
    • NEW
  125. 11:00 PM Sports Jeopardy!
  126. 11:30 PM Sports Jeopardy!
  127. Monday, December 18
  128. 12:00 AM Premier League Match of the Day
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  129. 1:00 AM Premier League Match of the Week
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  130. 3:00 AM Paid Programming
  131. 3:30 AM Paid Programming
  132. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  133. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  134. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  135. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  136. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  137. 6:30 AM The Perfect Cup of Coffee by Keurig
  138. 7:00 AM Pro Football Talk
    • LIVE
  139. 9:00 AM The Dan Patrick Show
    • LIVE
  140. 12:00 PM Premier League Goals of the Season "2012-13"
    • NEW
  141. 1:00 PM Premier League Goals of the Season "2013-14"
    • NEW
  142. 2:00 PM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  143. 2:55 PM Premier League Soccer "Everton FC vs. Swansea City AFC"
    • LIVE
  144. 5:00 PM Premier League Goal Zone
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  145. 5:30 PM The Men in Blazers Show
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  146. 6:00 PM Poker "Super High Roller Poker"
    • TV-PG
  147. 7:00 PM Poker "Super High Roller Poker"
    • TV-PG
  148. Monday Night
  149. 8:00 PM Poker "Super High Roller Poker"
    • TV-PG
  150. 9:00 PM Poker "Super High Roller Cash Game"
    • TV-PG
  151. 10:00 PM Poker "Super High Roller Cash Game"
    • TV-PG
  152. 11:00 PM Poker "Super High Roller Cash Game"
    • TV-PG
  153. Tuesday, December 19
  154. 12:00 AM Poker "Super High Roller Cash Game"
    • TV-PG
  155. 1:00 AM Poker "Super High Roller Cash Game"
    • TV-PG
  156. 2:00 AM Poker Masters
  157. 3:00 AM Paid Programming
  158. 3:30 AM Big Bash League Cricket "Sydney Thunder vs. Sydney Sixers"
    • LIVE
  159. 6:30 AM Paid Programming
  160. 7:00 AM Pro Football Talk
    • LIVE
  161. 9:00 AM The Dan Patrick Show
    • LIVE
  162. 12:00 PM Fishing With Roland Martin "Hot Summertime Bass Fishing"
    • TV-G
  163. 12:30 PM Sweetwater "Gulf Coast Kayaks"
    • TV-PG
  164. 1:00 PM IFA Redfish Tour "2017 IFA Boaters Championship - Part 2"
    • TV-G
  165. 1:30 PM Scott Martin Challenge
    • TV-PG
  166. 2:00 PM Seasons on the Fly "Green River"
    • TV-G
  167. 2:30 PM Into the Blue "Tailor Made"
    • TV-G
  168. 3:00 PM Saltwater Experience "Reed and Austin's Day Off"
    • TV-G
  169. 3:30 PM IRONMAN: Quest for Kona
    • TV-G
  170. 4:00 PM Triathlon
    • TV-G
  171. 5:00 PM Triathlon "IRONMAN World Championship"
  172. 6:30 PM NHL Live
    • LIVE
  173. 7:30 PM NHL Hockey "Boston Bruins at Buffalo Sabres"
    • LIVE
  174. Tuesday Night
  175. 10:15 PM NHL Overtime
    • LIVE
  176. 11:00 PM Touchdown in Israel
  177. Wednesday, December 20
  178. 12:00 AM Poker After Dark "Week 63-2 Mixed Martial Arts"
  179. 1:00 AM Poker After Dark "Week 63-3 Mixed Martial Arts"
  180. 2:00 AM Poker After Dark "Week 63-4 Mixed Martial Arts"
  181. 3:00 AM Paid Programming
  182. 3:30 AM Paid Programming
  183. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  184. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  185. 5:00 AM LifeLock Protection
  186. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  187. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  188. 6:30 AM Paid Programming
  189. 7:00 AM Pro Football Talk
    • LIVE
  190. 9:00 AM The Dan Patrick Show
    • LIVE
  191. 12:00 PM Into the Blue "Flemish Cap"
    • TV-G
  192. 12:30 PM Saltwater Experience
    • TV-G
  193. 1:00 PM Into the Blue "Murphy's Law"
    • TV-G
  194. 1:30 PM Saltwater Experience "Reed and Austin's Day Off"
    • TV-G
  195. 2:00 PM Caffeine & Octane "DeltaWing Racer; Vengeance"
    • TV-PG
  196. 2:30 PM Motorsports Hour "Lucas Oil Pro Pulling League: Lucas Oil Speedway"
    • TV-G
  197. 3:30 PM Motorsports Hour "Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series: Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway"
    • TV-G
  198. 4:30 PM RacerTV
    • TV-G
  199. 5:00 PM Big Bash League Cricket "Sydney Thunder vs. Sydney Sixers"
  200. 6:00 PM Mecum Auto Auctions "Louisville"
  201. 7:00 PM NHL Live
    • LIVE
  202. Wednesday Night
  203. 8:00 PM NHL Hockey "Detroit Red Wings at Philadelphia Flyers"
    • LIVE
  204. 10:45 PM NHL Overtime
    • LIVE
  205. 11:30 PM Road to the Winter Classic
    • NEW
  206. Thursday, December 21
  207. 12:30 AM Sports Jeopardy!
  208. 1:00 AM Sports Jeopardy!
  209. 1:30 AM Mecum Auto Auctions "Chicago"
  210. 3:00 AM Paid Programming
  211. 3:30 AM Paid Programming
  212. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  213. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  214. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  215. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  216. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  217. 6:30 AM Paid Programming
  218. 7:00 AM Pro Football Talk
    • LIVE
  219. 9:00 AM The Dan Patrick Show
    • LIVE
  220. 12:00 PM Nitro Circus All-Access
    • TV-PG
  221. 12:30 PM Nitro Circus All-Access
    • TV-PG
  222. 1:00 PM Nitro Circus All-Access
    • TV-PG
  223. 1:30 PM Nitro Circus All-Access
    • TV-PG
  224. 2:00 PM Nitro Circus All-Access
    • TV-PG
  225. 2:30 PM Nitro Circus All-Access
    • TV-PG
  226. 3:00 PM Nitro Circus All-Access
    • TV-PG
  227. 3:30 PM Nitro Circus All-Access
    • TV-PG
  228. 4:00 PM Skiing
  229. 5:00 PM Skiing
  230. 6:00 PM Skiing
  231. 7:00 PM PowerNation: Asphalt & Attitude
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  232. Thursday Night
  233. 8:00 PM Caffeine & Octane "Boston's (Un)Common Collection"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  234. 8:30 PM Caffeine & Octane "Lambo Racer"
    • TV-PG
  235. 9:00 PM Caffeine & Octane "Peach State Challengers"
    • TV-G
  236. 9:30 PM Caffeine & Octane "Big Yellow Taxi"
    • TV-G
  237. 10:00 PM Caffeine & Octane "Andrew Jones' Super Jeep"
    • TV-G
  238. 10:30 PM Caffeine & Octane "Jekyll & Hide"
    • TV-G
  239. 11:00 PM Caffeine & Octane "Boston's (Un)Common Collection"
    • TV-PG
  240. 11:30 PM Caffeine & Octane "Lambo Racer"
    • TV-PG
  241. Friday, December 22
  242. 12:00 AM Grudge Race "'69 Camaro (Jones) vs. '15 Porsche 911 (Johnston)"
    • TV-PG
  243. 12:30 AM Grudge Race "'71 Camaro (Laucamp)vs. '81 Camaro (Sivak)"
    • TV-PG
  244. 1:00 AM Grudge Race "'82 Malibu (Brazeal) vs. '93 Mustang (NassiveraJr./Bodiford)"
    • TV-PG
  245. 1:30 AM Grudge Race "'76 Scout (Harper) vs. '58 Corvette (Walker)"
    • TV-PG
  246. 2:00 AM Grudge Race "'69 Camaro (Myers) vs. '88 Mustang (Heater)"
    • TV-PG
  247. 2:30 AM Grudge Race "'90 Mustang (Robinson) vs. '93 Mustang (Hodges)"
    • TV-PG
  248. 3:00 AM Paid Programming
  249. 3:30 AM Paid Programming
  250. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  251. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  252. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  253. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  254. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  255. 6:30 AM Paid Programming
  256. 7:00 AM Pro Football Talk
    • LIVE
  257. 9:00 AM The Dan Patrick Show
    • LIVE
  258. 12:00 PM Mecum Auto Auctions "Chicago"
  259. 2:00 PM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  260. 2:55 PM Premier League Soccer "Arsenal FC vs. Liverpool FC"
    • LIVE
  261. 5:00 PM Premier League Goal Zone
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  262. 6:00 PM Premiership Rugby "Worcester Warriors vs. London Irish"
    • NEW
  263. Friday Night
  264. 8:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Midsouth Regional Finals"
    • TV-PG
  265. 9:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Southeast Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG
  266. 10:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Southeast Regional Qualifying Round"
    • TV-PG
  267. 11:00 PM American Ninja Warrior "Southeast Regional Finals"
    • TV-PG
  268. Saturday, December 23
  269. 12:00 AM American Ninja Warrior "Las Vegas Finals"
    • TV-PG
  270. 1:00 AM Xtreme Off Road
    • TV-PG
  271. 1:30 AM Engine Power
    • TV-PG
  272. 2:00 AM Grudge Race "'87 Mustang (Robinson) vs. '83 S10 (Wambo/Matthews)"
    • TV-PG
  273. 2:30 AM Grudge Race "'05 Corvette (Hubbard) vs. '68 Camaro (Taylor)"
    • TV-PG
  274. 3:00 AM Paid Programming
  275. 3:30 AM Paid Programming
  276. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  277. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  278. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  279. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  280. 6:00 AM Premier League Preview
    • NEW
  281. 6:30 AM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  282. 7:25 AM Premier League Soccer "Everton FC vs. Chelsea FC"
    • LIVE
  283. 9:30 AM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  284. 9:55 AM Premier League Soccer "Teams TBA"
    • LIVE
  285. 12:00 PM Premier League Live
    • LIVE
  286. 12:30 PM Premiership Rugby "Northampton Saints vs. Exeter Chiefs"
    • NEW
  287. 2:30 PM Road to the Winter Classic
  288. 3:00 PM College Basketball "Wagner at Dayton"
    • LIVE
  289. 5:00 PM Motorsports Hour "Loretta Lynn's: Loretta Lynn Ranch"
    • NEW
  290. 6:00 PM Motorsports Hour "Lucas Oil Drag Boat Racing: Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park"
    • NEW
  291. 7:00 PM Curling "Japan vs. United States"
  292. Saturday Night
  293. 9:00 PM Curling "Mixed Doubles: USA vs. China; Women's Division: USA vs. Japan"
  294. 11:00 PM Curling "Mixed Doubles: United States vs. Japan"
  295. Sunday, December 24
  296. 1:00 AM Curling "Mixed Doubles: United States vs. Scotland"
  297. 3:00 AM Paid Programming
  298. 3:30 AM Paid Programming
  299. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  300. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  301. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  302. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  303. 6:00 AM Premier League Match of the Day
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  304. 8:00 AM Premier League Match of the Week
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  305. 10:00 AM Premiership Rugby "Leicester Tigers vs. Saracens"
    • LIVE
  306. 12:00 PM Wakeboarding
  307. 1:00 PM The National Dog Show
    • TV-G
  308. 3:00 PM The National Dog Show
    • TV-G
  309. 5:00 PM The National Dog Show
    • TV-G