TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 3:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Howard Dean and Pat Buchanan -- The Flamethrowers"
    • TV-PG
  3. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "The Ghosts of Christmas Past"
    • TV-PG
  4. 5:00 AM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  5. 6:00 AM Kangaroo Dundee "Welcome to the Mob"
  6. 7:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "New African American Museum; Fixing Up Shantytowns of Tijuana; Belief & Practice: Amidah Prayer"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  7. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Retirement Solutions"
    • TV-G
  8. 8:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Night Light"
    • TV-G
  9. 8:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Autumn Starshine"
    • TV-G
  10. 9:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Graduations and Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  11. 9:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Bringing Nature Home: How You Can Sustain Wildlife With Native Plants"
    • TV-G
  12. 10:00 AM A Chef's Life "Peas, Please"
    • TV-G
  13. 10:30 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Charleston, South Carolina -- Mike Lata and Jason Stanhope"
    • TV-G
  14. 11:00 AM The Daytripper "San Angelo, TX"
    • TV-G
  15. 11:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "European Travel Skills"
    • TV-G
  16. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  17. 12:30 PM Essential Pépin "Sweets for My Sweet"
    • TV-G
  18. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  19. 1:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Preserving"
    • TV-G
  20. 2:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Boston"
    • TV-G
  21. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "World War One Special 1"
    • TV-G
  22. 3:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Blade Maker"
    • TV-G
  23. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Mazda CX9"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  24. 4:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Bird Meets Smoke"
    • TV-G
  25. 5:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "The Hunt for Caribbean Lobster"
    • TV-G
  26. 5:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Merida -- Exploring With the Locals"
    • TV-G
  27. 6:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Gluten-Free Favorites"
    • TV-G
  28. 6:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Hearty Start to the Day"
    • TV-G
  29. 7:00 PM Urban Conversion "Upcycled Art and Fashion"
    • TV-G
  30. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Partisan Redistricting"
    • NEW
  31. Last Night
  32. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Hangman's Demise"
  33. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Auld Lang Syne"
    • TV-PG
  34. 10:00 PM The Inspector Lynley Mysteries "Well-Schooled in Murder"
  35. 11:30 PM Life on Mars
    • TV-14
  36. Today
  37. 12:30 AM Doctor Who "The Deadly Assassin"
  38. 2:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  39. 2:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "South Memphis String Band"
    • TV-G
  40. 3:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  41. 4:00 AM Inside Poldark
  42. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Howard Dean and Pat Buchanan -- The Flamethrowers"
    • TV-PG
  43. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  44. 6:30 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  45. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  46. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder
    • TV-Y
  47. 8:00 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  48. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  50. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Honey Seekers"
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  52. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:00 AM Wishbone
    • TV-Y
  54. 11:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith
    • TV-PG
  55. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  56. 12:30 PM McCuistion
    • TV-PG
  57. 1:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  58. 2:20 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  59. 3:40 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  60. 5:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  61. 7:30 PM Little Mexico "El Barrio"
  62. Tonight
  63. 8:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode One"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  64. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Indian Summers Season 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  65. 11:00 PM The IT Crowd "Fifty-Fifty"
    • TV-14
  66. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Picnic for Daddy"
    • TV-PG
  67. Tomorrow
  68. 12:00 AM Mulberry "The Quiz"
  69. 12:30 AM Are You Being Served? "Is It Catching?"
    • TV-PG
  70. 1:00 AM Open All Hours "Happy Birthday Arkwright"
    • TV-PG
  71. 1:30 AM Red Dwarf "Nanarchy"
  72. 2:00 AM Father Brown "The Hangman's Demise"
  73. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Elements"
    • TV-PG
  74. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme One"
    • TV-PG
  75. 5:00 AM Kangaroo Dundee "Welcome to the Mob"
  76. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
  77. 6:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  78. 7:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and Skits; Martha Plays a Part"
    • TV-Y
  79. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  80. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  81. 8:30 AM WordGirl "A Vote for Becky; Class Act"
    • TV-Y
  82. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  83. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  84. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  85. 10:30 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  86. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  87. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  88. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  89. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  90. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  91. 1:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  92. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • TV-Y
  93. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  94. 3:00 PM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  95. 3:30 PM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  96. 4:00 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  97. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  98. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  99. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  100. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  101. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fireflies"
    • TV-Y
  102. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  103. Tomorrow Night
  104. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  105. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  106. 11:00 PM Presidential Debate
  107. Tuesday, September 27
  108. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  109. 2:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  110. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  111. 3:00 AM NOVA "Killer Landslides"
    • TV-PG
  112. 4:00 AM Presidential Debate
  113. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
  114. 6:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  115. 7:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Takes the Cake; Codename: Martha"
    • TV-Y
  116. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  117. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  118. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Theme Park Wham-Page; Chuck Makes a Buck"
    • TV-Y7
  119. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • TV-Y
  120. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  121. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  122. 10:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  123. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  124. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • TV-Y
  125. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  126. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  127. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  128. 1:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  129. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Food to Go"
    • TV-Y
  130. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  131. 3:00 PM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  132. 3:30 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  133. 4:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  134. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  135. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  136. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  137. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • TV-Y
  138. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • TV-Y
  139. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  140. Tuesday Night
  141. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  142. 9:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
  143. 11:00 PM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  144. Wednesday, September 28
  145. 12:00 AM VOCES on PBS "Tales of Masked Men"
  146. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  147. 2:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  148. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. 3:00 AM Latino Americans "War and Peace"
    • TV-PG
  150. 4:00 AM Latino Americans "The New Latinos"
    • TV-PG
  151. 5:00 AM Kangaroo Dundee "Welcome to the Mob"
  152. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
  153. 6:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  154. 7:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha to the Rescue; Martha Camps Out"
    • TV-Y
  155. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  156. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  157. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Highway to Havarti; Tiny Big"
    • TV-Y7
  158. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  159. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  160. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  161. 10:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  162. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  163. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  164. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  165. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  166. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  167. 1:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  168. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • TV-Y
  169. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  170. 3:00 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  171. 3:30 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  172. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  173. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  174. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  175. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  176. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  177. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  178. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  179. Wednesday Night
  180. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  181. 9:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  182. 10:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  183. 11:00 PM Latino Americans "Prejudice and Pride"
    • TV-PG
  184. Thursday, September 29
  185. 12:00 AM Latino Americans "Peril and Promise"
    • TV-PG
  186. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  187. 2:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  188. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  189. 3:00 AM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Los Angeles"
    • TV-PG
  190. 4:00 AM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Vancouver"
    • TV-PG
  191. 5:00 AM Roadtrip Nation: Ready to Rise
    • TV-14
  192. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
  193. 6:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  194. 7:00 AM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • TV-Y
  195. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  196. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  197. 8:30 AM WordGirl "I Think I'm a Clone Now; Answer All My Questions and Win Stuff"
    • TV-Y7
  198. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  199. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  200. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  201. 10:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  202. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  203. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  204. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  205. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  206. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  207. 1:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  208. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  209. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  210. 3:00 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  211. 3:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  212. 4:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  213. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  214. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  215. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  216. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  217. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  218. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  219. Thursday Night
  220. 8:00 PM Kangaroo Dundee "Potty Mouth"
  221. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  222. 10:00 PM New Tricks "The Wolf of Wallbrook"
    • TV-PG
  223. 11:00 PM Frame of Mind 2016
    • NEW
  224. Friday, September 30
  225. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "Daily Grind"
    • TV-PG
  226. 12:30 AM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  227. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  228. 2:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  229. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  230. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
  231. 5:00 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  232. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Slenderize and Strengthen Your Legs"
    • TV-G
  233. 6:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  234. 7:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  235. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  236. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  237. 8:30 AM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  238. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  239. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  240. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  241. 10:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  242. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  243. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  244. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  245. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  246. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  247. 1:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  248. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  249. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  250. 3:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  251. 3:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  252. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  253. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  254. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  255. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  256. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  257. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  258. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  259. Friday Night
  260. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  261. 8:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  262. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  263. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  264. 11:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
  265. Saturday, October 1
  266. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  267. 2:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  268. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  269. 3:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  270. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Auld Lang Syne"
    • TV-PG
  271. 5:00 AM Roadtrip Nation: Being You
    • TV-PG
  272. 6:00 AM Kangaroo Dundee "Potty Mouth"
  273. 7:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  274. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  275. 8:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Glory"
    • TV-G
  276. 8:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Red, White and Gratitude"
    • TV-G
  277. 9:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Semi-formal and Cocktail Parties"
    • TV-G
  278. 9:30 AM Growing a Greener World "The New Generation of Farmers: Thinking Big While Staying Small"
    • TV-G
  279. 10:00 AM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  280. 10:30 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "San Francisco -- David Barzelay and Brandon Jew"
    • TV-G
  281. 11:00 AM The Daytripper "Big Bend (part 1)"
    • TV-G
  282. 11:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  283. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  284. 12:30 PM Essential Pépin "Veg-In!"
    • TV-G
  285. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  286. 1:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Legumes"
    • TV-G
  287. 2:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  288. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester 2"
    • TV-G
  289. 3:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Book Maker"
    • TV-G
  290. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  291. 4:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Asian Smoke"
    • TV-G
  292. 5:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Tour of Traditions"
    • TV-G
  293. 5:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Celestun -- Coastal Cooking"
    • TV-G
  294. 6:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Fun in the Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  295. 6:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Hearty Fall Feast"
    • TV-G
  296. 7:00 PM The New Environmentalists: From Chicago to the Karoo
    • TV-G
  297. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  298. Saturday Night
  299. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Crackpot of the Empire"
  300. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home "No Other Love"
    • TV-PG
  301. 10:00 PM The Inspector Lynley Mysteries "Missing Joseph"
    • TV-14
  302. 11:30 PM Life on Mars
    • TV-14
  303. Sunday, October 2
  304. 12:30 AM Doctor Who "The Face of Evil"
    • TV-PG
  305. 2:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Hurray for the Riff Raff"
    • TV-G
  306. 2:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Jason D. Williams"
    • TV-G
  307. 3:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode One"
    • TV-14
  308. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  309. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  310. 6:30 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  311. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  312. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder
    • TV-Y
  313. 8:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  314. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  315. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  316. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  317. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  318. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  319. 11:00 AM Wishbone
    • TV-Y
  320. 11:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith
    • TV-PG
  321. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  322. 12:30 PM McCuistion
    • TV-PG
  323. 1:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  324. 3:10 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey Season 3"
    • TV-PG
  325. 5:40 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey Season 3"
    • TV-PG
  326. 7:00 PM The New Environmentalists: From Ithaca to the Amazon
    • TV-G
  327. 7:30 PM 341
    • NEW
  328. Sunday Night
  329. 8:00 PM Royal Wives at War
    • TV-PG
  330. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  331. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  332. 11:00 PM The IT Crowd "The Red Door"
    • TV-14
  333. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Early Retirement"
    • TV-PG
  334. Monday, October 3
  335. 12:00 AM Mulberry "The Holiday"
  336. 12:30 AM Are You Being Served? "A Personal Problem"
    • TV-PG
  337. 1:00 AM Open All Hours "The Mystical Boudoir of Nurse Gladys Emmanuel"
    • TV-PG
  338. 1:30 AM Red Dwarf "Back in the Red"
  339. 2:00 AM Father Brown "The Crackpot of the Empire"
  340. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  341. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  342. 5:00 AM Kangaroo Dundee "Potty Mouth"
  343. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
  344. 6:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  345. 7:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • TV-Y
  346. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  347. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  348. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Bonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean"
    • TV-Y7
  349. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  350. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  351. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  352. 10:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  353. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  354. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  355. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  356. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  357. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  358. 1:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  359. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  360. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat
    • TV-Y
  361. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  362. 3:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  363. 4:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  364. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  365. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  366. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  367. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  368. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  369. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  370. Monday Night
  371. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  372. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  373. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  374. 11:30 PM Justice for My People: The Dr. Hector P. Garcia Story
    • TV-PG
  375. Tuesday, October 4
  376. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  377. 2:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  378. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  379. 3:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  380. 4:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
  381. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
  382. 6:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  383. 7:00 AM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • TV-Y
  384. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  385. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  386. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Pretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?"
    • TV-Y7
  387. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  388. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  389. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  390. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  391. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  392. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  393. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  394. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  395. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  396. 1:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  397. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  398. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  399. 3:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  400. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  401. 4:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  402. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  403. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  404. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  405. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  406. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  407. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  408. Tuesday Night
  409. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  410. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  411. 11:00 PM Beyond Borders: Undocumented Mexican-Americans
    • TV-G
  412. Wednesday, October 5
  413. 12:00 AM Little Mexico "El Barrio"
  414. 12:30 AM 341
  415. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  416. 2:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  417. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  418. 3:00 AM Vice Presidential Debate
  419. 5:00 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  420. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
  421. 6:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  422. 7:00 AM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • TV-Y
  423. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  424. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  425. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Robo-Camping; The Stew, the Proud ..."
    • TV-Y7
  426. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  427. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  428. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  429. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  430. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  432. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  433. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  434. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  435. 1:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  436. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  437. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat
    • TV-Y
  438. 3:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  439. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  440. 4:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  441. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  442. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  443. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  444. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  445. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  446. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  447. Wednesday Night
  448. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  449. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  450. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  451. Thursday, October 6
  452. 12:00 AM The Secret Life of Primates "Chimps"
  453. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  454. 2:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  455. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  456. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  457. 4:30 AM Justice for My People: The Dr. Hector P. Garcia Story
    • TV-PG
  458. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
  459. 6:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  460. 7:00 AM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  461. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  462. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  463. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Who Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother"
    • TV-Y7
  464. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  465. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  466. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  467. 10:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  468. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  469. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  470. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  471. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  472. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  473. 1:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  474. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  475. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  476. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  477. 3:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  478. 4:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  479. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  480. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  481. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  482. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  483. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  484. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  485. Thursday Night
  486. 8:00 PM Kangaroo Dundee "Hop to It"
  487. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Country Matters"
    • TV-PG
  488. 10:00 PM New Tricks "Prodigal Sons"
    • TV-PG
  489. 11:00 PM Frame of Mind 2016
    • NEW
  490. Friday, October 7
  491. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "Aspirations"
    • TV-PG
  492. 12:30 AM On Story "The Path of an Action Writer: A Conversation With Robert Kamen"
    • TV-G
  493. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  494. 2:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  495. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  496. 3:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  497. 4:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  498. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Improve Your Posture"
    • TV-G