TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  3. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  4. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  5. 12:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  6. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • TV-Y
  7. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  8. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  9. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Valley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish"
    • TV-Y
  10. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  11. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea"
    • TV-Y
  12. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  13. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  14. 5:00 PM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  15. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  16. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • TV-Y
  17. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  18. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  19. Last Night
  20. 8:00 PM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  21. 9:00 PM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  22. 10:00 PM Last Days in Vietnam: American Experience
    • NR
  23. Today
  24. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Tea"
    • TV-G
  25. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  26. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  27. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  28. 3:00 AM American Experience "Command and Control: American Experience"
    • TV-PG
  29. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  30. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  31. 6:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  32. 7:00 AM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  33. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  34. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  35. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • TV-Y
  36. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  37. 9:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  38. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  39. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  40. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  41. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  42. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  43. 12:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  44. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • TV-Y
  45. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  46. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  47. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  48. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  49. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • TV-Y
  50. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  51. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  52. 5:00 PM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  53. 5:30 PM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  54. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  55. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  56. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  57. Tonight
  58. 8:00 PM Pie in the Sky "Dead Right"
    • TV-G
  59. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "They Seek Him Here"
    • TV-PG
  60. 10:00 PM Inspector George Gently "The Burning Man"
    • TV-G
  61. 11:30 PM Climate Change by the Numbers
  62. Tomorrow
  63. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  64. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  65. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  66. 3:00 AM Last Days in Vietnam: American Experience
    • NR
  67. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  68. 5:30 AM DW News
  69. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  70. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  71. 7:00 AM Arthur "Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow"
    • TV-Y
  72. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  73. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  74. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  75. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  76. 9:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  77. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  78. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  79. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  80. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  81. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  82. 12:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  83. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs"
    • TV-Y
  84. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  85. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  86. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped"
    • TV-Y
  87. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  88. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball"
    • TV-Y
  89. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  90. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  91. 5:00 PM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  92. 5:30 PM Arthur "Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow"
    • TV-Y
  93. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  94. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  95. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  96. Tomorrow Night
  97. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  98. 8:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  99. 9:00 PM Latin Music USA "Bridges; The Salsa Revolution"
    • TV-PG
  100. 11:00 PM American Experience "Command and Control: American Experience"
    • TV-PG
  101. Saturday, April 29
  102. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  103. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  104. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  105. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  106. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Home to Roost"
    • TV-PG
  107. 5:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  108. 5:30 AM DW News
  109. 6:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Tea"
    • TV-G
  110. 7:00 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  111. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Contrarian Approach"
    • TV-G
  112. 8:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Tranquil Dawn"
    • TV-G
  113. 8:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Job Interview and Business"
    • TV-G
  114. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Melting Potluck"
    • TV-G
  115. 9:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Controlling Garden Pests, Diseases, and Weeds Organically"
    • TV-G
  116. 10:00 AM A Chef's Life "Rabbit"
    • TV-G
  117. 10:30 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Washington DC -- Mike Isabella & Jennifer Carroll"
    • TV-G
  118. 11:00 AM The Daytripper "Glen Rose, TX"
    • TV-G
  119. 11:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  120. 12:00 PM BBQ With Franklin "The Pits"
    • TV-G
  121. 12:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Asian Smoke"
    • TV-G
  122. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "South Atlantic"
    • TV-G
  123. 1:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Grilled Favorites"
    • TV-G
  124. 2:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • TV-G
  125. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Buildt It; Cable Lighting"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  126. 3:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Soap Maker"
    • TV-G
  127. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 New York International Auto Show"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  128. 4:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Julia Remembered"
    • TV-G
  129. 5:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Island Time"
    • TV-G
  130. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Agrodolce"
    • TV-G
  131. 6:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "One-Pot Favorites"
    • TV-G
  132. 6:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Pantry Pastas"
    • TV-G
  133. 7:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Windows of Detroit"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  134. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  135. Saturday Night
  136. 8:00 PM Agatha Raisin "The Wellspring of Death"
    • TV-PG
  137. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Home to Roost"
    • TV-PG
  138. 10:00 PM DCI Banks "A Little Bit of Heart"
  139. 11:30 PM Ashes to Ashes
  140. Sunday, April 30
  141. 12:30 AM Black Books "Manny Come Home"
    • TV-14
  142. 1:00 AM Doctor Who
    • TV-PG
  143. 2:30 AM Jackie Robinson "Part Two"
    • TV-PG
  144. 4:30 AM Independent Lens "The Last Laugh"
    • TV-14  (L)
  145. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  146. 6:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  147. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  148. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder
    • TV-Y
  149. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  150. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  151. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  152. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  153. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  154. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  155. 11:00 AM SciGirls
    • TV-G
  156. 11:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith
    • TV-PG
  157. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  158. 12:30 PM McCuistion
    • TV-PG
  159. 1:00 PM Ancient Roads From Christ to Constantine "Birth of a Faith"
    • TV-PG
  160. 2:00 PM Ancient Roads From Christ to Constantine "The Great Missionary"
    • TV-PG
  161. 3:00 PM Ancient Roads From Christ to Constantine "Age of the Apostles"
    • TV-PG
  162. 4:00 PM Ancient Roads From Christ to Constantine "From Apocalypse to the Heresies"
    • TV-PG
  163. 5:00 PM Ancient Roads From Christ to Constantine "Pagans and the cult of Martyrs"
    • TV-PG
  164. 6:00 PM Ancient Roads From Christ to Constantine "Constantine"
    • TV-PG
  165. 7:00 PM Texas Parks and Wildlife
    • TV-PG
  166. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  167. Sunday Night
  168. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  169. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  170. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  171. 11:00 PM W1A
    • TV-MA
  172. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Daisy's Toyboy"
    • TV-PG
  173. Monday, May 1
  174. 12:00 AM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  175. 12:30 AM Open All Hours "Beware of the Dog"
    • TV-PG
  176. 1:00 AM Are You Being Served? "His & Hers"
    • TV-G
  177. 1:30 AM Yes, Minister "The Death List"
    • TV-PG
  178. 2:00 AM Jackie Robinson "Part Two"
    • TV-PG
  179. 4:00 AM American Experience "Command and Control: American Experience"
    • TV-PG
  180. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  181. 6:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  182. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  183. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  184. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  185. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  186. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  187. 9:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  188. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  189. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  190. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  191. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  192. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  193. 12:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  194. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  195. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  196. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  197. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  198. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  199. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  200. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  201. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  202. 5:00 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  203. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  204. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  205. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  206. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  207. Monday Night
  208. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  209. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • TV-G
  210. 10:00 PM Wild Weather
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  211. 11:00 PM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  212. Tuesday, May 2
  213. 12:30 AM Giap's Last Day at the Ironing Board Factory
    • NR
  214. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  215. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  216. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  217. 3:00 AM Latin Music USA "Bridges; The Salsa Revolution"
    • TV-PG
  218. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  219. 5:30 AM DW News
  220. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  221. 6:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  222. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  223. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  224. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  225. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  226. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  227. 9:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  228. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  229. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  230. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  231. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  232. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  233. 12:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  234. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  235. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • TV-Y
  236. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  237. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus"
    • TV-Y
  238. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  239. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  240. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  241. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  242. 5:00 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  243. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  244. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "O vs. the Ballcano; Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  245. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  246. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  247. Tuesday Night
  248. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  249. 9:00 PM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  250. 10:00 PM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  251. 11:00 PM Rikers: An American Jail
    • TV-MA
  252. Wednesday, May 3
  253. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  254. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  255. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  256. 3:00 AM Last Days in Vietnam: American Experience
    • NR
  257. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  258. 5:30 AM DW News
  259. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  260. 6:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  261. 7:00 AM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  262. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  263. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  264. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  265. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  266. 9:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  267. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  268. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  269. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  270. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  271. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  272. 12:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  273. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  274. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • TV-Y
  275. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  276. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Fast Friends; T. Rex Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  277. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  278. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • TV-Y
  279. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  280. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  281. 5:00 PM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  282. 5:30 PM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  283. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  284. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  285. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  286. Wednesday Night
  287. 8:00 PM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (S)
  288. 9:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  289. 10:00 PM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  290. 11:00 PM Genius by Stephen Hawking "Can We Time Travel?"
    • TV-G
  291. Thursday, May 4
  292. 12:00 AM Sex in the Wild "Orangutans"
    • TV-14
  293. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  294. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  295. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  296. 3:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  297. 4:00 AM Wild Weather
    • TV-G
  298. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  299. 5:30 AM DW News
  300. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  301. 6:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  302. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  303. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  304. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  305. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  306. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  307. 9:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  308. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  309. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  310. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  311. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  312. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  313. 12:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  314. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  315. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  316. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  317. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • TV-Y
  318. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  319. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  320. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  321. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  322. 5:00 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  323. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  324. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  325. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  326. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  327. Thursday Night
  328. 8:00 PM Pie in the Sky "Black Pudding"
    • TV-G
  329. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "They Seek Him Here"
    • TV-PG
  330. 10:00 PM Inspector George Gently "Bomber's Moon"
    • TV-G
  331. 11:30 PM Giap's Last Day at the Ironing Board Factory
    • NR
  332. Friday, May 5
  333. 12:00 AM Sex in the Wild "Kangaroos"
    • TV-14
  334. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  335. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  336. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  337. 3:00 AM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • TV-PG
  338. 4:00 AM Rikers: An American Jail
    • TV-MA
  339. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  340. 5:30 AM DW News
  341. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  342. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  343. 7:00 AM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  344. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  345. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  346. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  347. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  348. 9:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  349. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  350. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  351. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  352. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  353. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  354. 12:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  355. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
    • TV-Y
  356. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • TV-Y
  357. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  358. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  359. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  360. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • TV-Y
  361. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  362. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  363. 5:00 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  364. 5:30 PM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  365. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  366. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  367. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  368. Friday Night
  369. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  370. 8:30 PM CEO "Jacques Marquis: The Cliburn Foundation"
  371. 9:00 PM Latin Music USA "The Chicano Wave; Divas and Superstars"
    • TV-PG
  372. 11:00 PM Beyond Borders: Undocumented Mexican-Americans
    • TV-G
  373. Saturday, May 6
  374. 12:00 AM Sex in the Wild "Dolphins"
    • TV-14
  375. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  376. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  377. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  378. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  379. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Home to Roost"
    • TV-PG
  380. 5:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  381. 5:30 AM DW News
  382. 6:00 AM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  383. 7:00 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  384. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  385. 8:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Rowboat on the Beach"
    • TV-G
  386. 8:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Business Casual"
    • TV-G
  387. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "No Passport Necessary"
    • TV-G
  388. 9:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Hope for Heroes: The Farmer Veteran Coalition"
    • TV-G
  389. 10:00 AM A Chef's Life "More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish"
    • TV-G
  390. 10:30 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Los Angeles -- Curtis Stone & Francis Derby"
    • TV-G
  391. 11:00 AM The Daytripper "Port Aransas, TX"
    • TV-G
  392. 11:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  393. 12:00 PM BBQ With Franklin "Fire & Smoke"
    • TV-G
  394. 12:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Raichlen on Ribs"
    • TV-G
  395. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "West"
    • TV-G
  396. 1:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Stews of the Arabian Gulf"
    • TV-G
  397. 2:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • TV-G
  398. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  399. 3:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Cooper"
    • TV-G
  400. 4:00 PM MotorWeek
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  401. 4:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Gloria's Favorites"
    • TV-G
  402. 5:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Under the Influence (of tacos)"
    • TV-G
  403. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Herbs and Spices"
    • TV-G
  404. 6:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Pool Party Feast"
    • TV-G
  405. 6:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Refreshing Desserts"
    • TV-G
  406. 7:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Plumbing Road Trip"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  407. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  408. Saturday Night
  409. 8:00 PM Agatha Raisin "The Potted Gardener"
    • TV-PG
  410. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Happy Days Are Here Again"
    • TV-PG
  411. 10:00 PM DCI Banks "Undertow"
  412. 11:30 PM Ashes to Ashes
  413. Sunday, May 7
  414. 12:30 AM Black Books "Elephants and Hens"
    • TV-14
  415. 1:00 AM Doctor Who "Warriors' Gate"
    • TV-PG
  416. 2:30 AM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • TV-14
  417. 4:00 AM Wild Weather
    • TV-G
  418. 5:00 AM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  419. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  420. 6:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  421. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  422. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder
    • TV-Y
  423. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  424. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  425. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  426. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  427. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  428. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  429. 11:00 AM SciGirls
    • TV-G
  430. 11:30 AM CEO "Jacques Marquis: The Cliburn Foundation"
  431. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  432. 12:30 PM McCuistion
    • TV-PG
  433. 1:00 PM Great Performances at the Met "Nabucco"
    • TV-PG
  434. 3:30 PM To Be Announced
  435. 6:00 PM Wild Weather
    • TV-G
  436. 7:00 PM Texas Parks and Wildlife
    • TV-PG
  437. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  438. Sunday Night
  439. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  440. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  441. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  442. 11:00 PM W1A
    • TV-MA
  443. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Christening"
    • TV-PG
  444. Monday, May 8
  445. 12:00 AM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  446. 12:30 AM Open All Hours "Apples and Self Service"
    • TV-PG
  447. 1:00 AM Are You Being Served? "Diamonds Are a Man's Best Friend"
    • TV-G
  448. 1:30 AM Yes, Minister "The Greasy Pole"
    • TV-PG
  449. 2:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  450. 3:00 AM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  451. 4:00 AM To Be Announced
  452. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  453. 6:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  454. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • TV-Y
  455. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  456. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  457. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  458. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  459. 9:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  460. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  461. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  462. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  463. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  464. 12:30 PM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  465. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Boy Who Cried Wolf"
    • TV-Y
  466. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • TV-Y
  467. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  468. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • TV-Y
  469. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  470. 3:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • TV-Y
  471. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  472. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  473. 5:00 PM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  474. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • TV-Y
  475. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  476. 6:30 PM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  477. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  478. Monday Night
  479. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  480. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • TV-G
  481. 10:00 PM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation "The Journey"
    • TV-PG
  482. 11:00 PM CEO "Jacques Marquis: The Cliburn Foundation"
  483. 11:30 PM Independent Lens "The Prison in Twelve Landscapes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  484. Tuesday, May 9
  485. 12:30 AM Nowhere but Texas "Mighty Mites"
  486. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  487. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  488. 2:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  489. 3:00 AM Latin Music USA "The Chicano Wave; Divas and Superstars"
    • TV-PG
  490. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  491. 5:30 AM DW News
  492. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  493. 6:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  494. 7:00 AM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • TV-Y
  495. 7:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  496. 8:00 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  497. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  498. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  499. 9:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  500. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  501. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  502. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  503. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  504. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
    • TV-Y
  505. 12:30 PM Caillou