TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  3. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  4. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Road Rage, Anger, and Fury; By Jove, You've Wrecked My Robots!"
    • TV-Y7
  5. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  6. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "True Colors"
    • TV-Y
  7. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  8. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  9. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  10. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  11. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  12. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  13. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  14. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  15. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  16. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  17. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  18. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  19. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
    • TV-Y
  20. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  21. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  22. 5:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  23. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  24. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  25. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  26. 7:30 PM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  27. Last Night
  28. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  29. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  30. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  31. 10:00 PM Outside with Greg Aiello
    • NEW
  32. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  33. 11:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  34. Today
  35. 12:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  36. 1:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  37. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L)
  38. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  39. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  41. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  42. 6:30 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  43. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
  44. 8:30 AM WordGirl "A World Without WordGirl, Part 1; A World Without WordGirl, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  45. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  46. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green"
    • TV-Y
  47. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  48. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  49. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  50. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  51. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  52. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  53. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  54. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  55. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  56. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  57. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  58. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  59. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "New Dog in Town; Get Well"
    • TV-Y
  60. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  61. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  62. 5:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  63. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  64. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  65. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  66. 7:30 PM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  67. Tonight
  68. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  69. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  70. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  71. 10:00 PM Valley's Gold
  72. 10:30 PM Outside with Greg Aiello "Yosemite"
  73. 11:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  74. Tomorrow
  75. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  76. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  77. 2:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  78. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  81. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  82. 7:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  83. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  84. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Seize the Cheese; Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!"
    • TV-Y7
  85. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  86. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Totally Rad"
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  88. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  90. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  92. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  93. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  94. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  95. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  96. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  97. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  98. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  99. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Babysitter Blues; Saturday Morning"
    • TV-Y
  100. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  102. 5:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  103. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  104. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  105. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  106. 7:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  107. Tomorrow Night
  108. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  109. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  110. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  111. 10:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  112. 11:00 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "Darkness Visible"
    • TV-PG
  113. Friday, March 31
  114. 12:00 AM Death in Paradise "Until Death Do You Part"
    • TV-PG
  115. 1:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death on the Vine"
    • TV-PG
  116. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Andes"
    • TV-G
  117. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  118. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  119. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  120. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  121. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  122. 8:30 AM WordGirl "The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsford"
    • TV-Y7
  123. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  124. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Hugs and Witches"
    • TV-Y
  125. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  126. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  127. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  128. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  129. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  130. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  131. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  132. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  133. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  134. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  135. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  136. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  137. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Best Paw Forward; Then Came Bob"
    • TV-Y
  138. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  139. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  140. 5:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  141. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  142. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  143. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  144. 7:30 PM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  145. Friday Night
  146. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  147. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  148. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  149. 10:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  150. 10:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  151. 11:00 PM Makers "Women in Space"
    • TV-PG
  152. Saturday, April 1
  153. 12:00 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  154. 1:30 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  155. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  156. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  157. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  158. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  159. 7:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  160. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "April Fools; Bully for You!"
    • TV-Y
  161. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  162. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  163. 10:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  164. 11:00 AM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  165. 11:30 AM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  166. 12:00 PM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  167. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  168. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  169. 1:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  170. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Hearty One Pot Meals"
    • TV-G
  171. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  172. 3:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Valladolid -- A Day to Explore"
    • TV-G
  173. 3:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Examining the Yucatán's Abundant Natural Resources"
    • TV-G
  174. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  175. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Dresden and Leipzig"
    • TV-G
  176. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "North England's Lake District and Durham"
    • TV-G
  177. 6:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Roasting"
    • TV-G
  178. 6:30 PM Martha Bakes "Classic New England"
    • TV-G
  179. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 3"
    • TV-PG
  180. Saturday Night
  181. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  182. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  183. 9:30 PM Valley's Gold
  184. 10:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America at Play"
    • TV-G
  185. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Christmas Special 1994"
    • TV-PG
  186. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Christmas Special 1995"
    • TV-PG
  187. Sunday, April 2
  188. 12:00 AM As Time Goes By "A Very Personal Problem"
    • TV-PG
  189. 12:30 AM As Time Goes By "Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-PG
  190. 1:00 AM The Vicar of Dibley "Winter"
    • TV-PG
  191. 2:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  192. 4:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  193. 8:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  194. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Runs the Store"
    • TV-Y
  195. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  196. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  197. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  198. 11:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  199. 11:30 AM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  200. 12:00 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  201. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  202. 1:00 PM Inside CA Education
    • NEW
  203. 1:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  204. 2:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  205. 2:30 PM California Bountiful
  206. 3:00 PM Valley's Gold
  207. 3:30 PM California's Golden Parks
    • TV-G
  208. 4:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  209. 5:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  210. 6:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  211. 7:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  212. Sunday Night
  213. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  214. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  215. 9:30 PM Outside with Greg Aiello
  216. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Last Man"
    • TV-PG
  217. 11:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  218. Monday, April 3
  219. 12:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  220. 1:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  221. 2:15 AM In Search of Shakespeare "A Time of Revolution"
    • TV-PG
  222. 3:00 AM In Search of Shakespeare "The Lost Years"
    • TV-PG
  223. 4:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  224. 6:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  225. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  226. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Granny's Pet Plan"
    • TV-Y7
  227. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  228. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Gone With the Fog"
    • TV-Y
  229. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  230. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  231. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  232. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  233. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  234. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  235. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  236. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  237. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  238. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  239. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  240. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  241. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Friends, Morning, Noon, and Night; Mr. Bleakman's Special Day"
    • TV-Y
  242. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  243. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  244. 5:30 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  245. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  246. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  247. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  248. 7:30 PM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  249. Monday Night
  250. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  251. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  252. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  253. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  254. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  255. Tuesday, April 4
  256. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  257. 1:30 AM Autism: Coming of Age
  258. 2:30 AM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  259. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  260. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  261. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  262. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  263. 6:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  264. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  265. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Hard-Learned Money; Gift Pony"
    • TV-Y7
  266. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  267. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "The Emperor Has Snow Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  268. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  269. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  270. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  271. 11:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  272. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  273. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  274. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  275. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  276. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  277. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  278. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  279. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  280. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Doggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  281. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  282. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  283. 5:30 PM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  284. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  285. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  286. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  287. 7:30 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  288. Tuesday Night
  289. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  290. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  291. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  292. 10:00 PM Outside with Greg Aiello
    • NEW
  293. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  294. 11:00 PM The Last Days of Jesus
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  295. Wednesday, April 5
  296. 1:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  297. 2:00 AM American Experience "The Battle of Chosin"
    • TV-PG
  298. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  299. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  300. 6:30 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  301. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
  302. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Scary With a Side of Butter; Talent Show Tobey"
    • TV-Y7
  303. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  304. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  305. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  306. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  307. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  308. 11:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  309. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  310. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  311. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  312. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  313. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  314. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  315. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  316. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  317. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Welcome to the Doghouse; Promises, Promises"
    • TV-Y
  318. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  319. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  320. 5:30 PM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  321. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  322. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  323. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  324. 7:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  325. Wednesday Night
  326. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  327. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  328. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  329. 10:00 PM Valley's Gold
  330. 10:30 PM California's Golden Parks
    • TV-G
  331. 11:00 PM Nature "Owl Power"
    • TV-PG
  332. Thursday, April 6
  333. 12:00 AM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  334. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  335. 2:00 AM Nature "Owl Power"
    • TV-PG
  336. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  337. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  338. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  339. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  340. 7:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  341. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  342. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Don't Mess With the Best; Peanut Butter Battles"
    • TV-Y7
  343. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  344. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Blowin' in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  345. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  346. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  347. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  348. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  349. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  350. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  351. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  352. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  353. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  354. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  355. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  356. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  357. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Hiccups; It's My Party"
    • TV-Y
  358. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  359. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  360. 5:30 PM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  361. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  362. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  363. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  364. 7:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  365. Thursday Night
  366. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  367. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  368. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  369. 10:00 PM Road Trip With Huell Howser
    • TV-G
  370. 11:00 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries
    • TV-PG
  371. Friday, April 7
  372. 12:00 AM Death in Paradise "Swimming in Murder"
    • TV-PG
  373. 1:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Dead Air"
    • TV-PG
  374. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway, USA"
    • TV-G
  375. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  376. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  377. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  378. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  379. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  380. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Plain Old Mischief Makers; House Arrest"
    • TV-Y7
  381. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  382. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Father's Day"
    • TV-Y
  383. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  384. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  385. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  386. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  387. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  388. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  389. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  390. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  391. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  392. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  393. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  394. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • TV-Y
  395. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford Cleans His Doghouse; And Baby Makes 4"
    • TV-Y
  396. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  397. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  398. 5:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  399. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  400. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • TV-Y
  401. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  402. 7:30 PM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  403. Friday Night
  404. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  405. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  406. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  407. 10:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  408. 10:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  409. 11:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  410. Saturday, April 8
  411. 12:00 AM Great Performances "Young Men"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  412. 1:30 AM American Masters "American Ballet Theatre: A History"
    • TV-PG
  413. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  414. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  415. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  416. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  417. 7:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  418. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Nurse Martha; TD Gets the Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  419. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm"
    • TV-Y
  420. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  421. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  422. 11:00 AM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  423. 11:30 AM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  424. 12:00 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  425. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  426. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  427. 1:30 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  428. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  429. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  430. 3:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Isla Mujeres Inspired"
    • TV-G
  431. 3:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Seafood Dream"
    • TV-G
  432. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  433. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  434. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Venice: City of Dreams"
    • TV-G
  435. 6:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Braising"
    • TV-G
  436. 6:30 PM Martha Bakes "Mid-Atlantic"
    • TV-G
  437. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 4"
    • TV-PG
  438. Saturday Night
  439. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • TV-G
  440. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  441. 9:30 PM Valley's Gold
  442. 10:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Backstage With Our Musical Family"
    • TV-G
  443. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Daddy's Accident"
    • TV-PG
  444. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The New Vicar"
    • TV-PG
  445. Sunday, April 9
  446. 12:00 AM As Time Goes By "The Bathroom"
    • TV-PG
  447. 12:30 AM As Time Goes By "Surprising News"
    • TV-PG
  448. 1:00 AM The Vicar of Dibley "Spring"
    • TV-PG
  449. 2:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  450. 3:00 AM Foyle's War "High Castle"
    • TV-14
  451. 4:30 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  452. 6:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  453. 8:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  454. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Alice Twinkle Toes; Martha Fails the Course"
    • TV-Y
  455. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm"
    • TV-Y
  456. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  457. 10:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  458. 11:00 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  459. 11:30 AM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  460. 12:00 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  461. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  462. 1:00 PM Inside CA Education
    • NEW
  463. 1:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  464. 2:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  465. 2:30 PM California Bountiful
  466. 3:00 PM Valley's Gold
  467. 3:30 PM California's Golden Parks
    • TV-G
  468. 4:00 PM Rick Steves Special: European Easter
    • TV-G
  469. 5:00 PM The Last Days of Jesus
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  470. 7:00 PM The Jewish Journey: America
    • TV-G
  471. Sunday Night
  472. 8:00 PM The Gefilte-Fish Chronicles
    • TV-G
  473. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  474. 9:30 PM Outside with Greg Aiello
  475. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Upcott Fraternity"
    • TV-PG
  476. 11:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  477. Monday, April 10
  478. 12:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  479. 1:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  480. 2:15 AM In Search of Shakespeare "The Duty of Poets"
    • TV-PG
  481. 3:00 AM In Search of Shakespeare "For All Time"
    • TV-PG
  482. 4:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  483. 6:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  484. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  485. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Father's Day Dance-A-Thon; Big Is Botsford's Boss"
    • TV-Y7
  486. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • TV-Y
  487. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "The Cyberchase Movie, Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  488. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  489. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  490. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  491. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  492. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  493. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Snowy Day; Tutu All the time"
    • TV-Y
  494. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  495. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Snazzy Society"
    • TV-Y
  496. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  497. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  498. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  499. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Finders Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  500. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Jetta's Tall Tale; The Big Fetch"
    • TV-Y
  501. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  502. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  503. 5:30 PM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  504. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y