TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 PM Arthur "D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa"
    • TV-Y
  3. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  4. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  5. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "Snow Day to Be Exact"
    • TV-Y
  6. Last Night
  7. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  8. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  9. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  10. 10:00 PM Changing Season: On the Masumoto Family Farm
    • NR
  11. Today
  12. 12:00 AM The National Parks: America's Best Idea "Going Home (1920-1933)"
    • TV-G
  13. 2:00 AM Earth's Natural Wonders "Wonders of Water"
    • TV-PG
  14. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  15. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  16. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  17. 5:00 AM The Fast Metabolism Revolution With Haylie Pomroy
    • TV-G
  18. 7:00 AM Aging Backwards With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  19. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  20. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Chuck E Sneeze; Swap Meat"
    • TV-Y7
  21. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  22. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Sensible Flats"
    • TV-Y
  23. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  24. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  25. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  26. 11:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  27. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  28. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  29. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees"
    • TV-Y
  30. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Arch Villain Problem; The Straight and Narrow Problem"
    • TV-Y
  31. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  32. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  33. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Prince and the Pauper"
    • TV-Y
  34. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  35. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  36. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm"
    • TV-Y
  37. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  38. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  39. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster Spaces Out; The Long Road Home"
    • TV-Y
  40. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  41. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  42. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "Sensible Flats"
    • TV-Y
  43. Tonight
  44. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  45. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  46. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  47. 10:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  48. 10:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  49. 11:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  50. 11:30 PM Valley's Gold
  51. Tomorrow
  52. 12:00 AM The National Parks: America's Best Idea "Great Nature (1933-1945)"
    • TV-PG
  53. 2:00 AM Earth's Natural Wonders "Living Wonders"
    • TV-PG
  54. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  55. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  56. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  57. 5:00 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  58. 7:00 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  59. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Skits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman"
    • TV-Y
  60. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You"
    • TV-Y
  61. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  62. 10:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  63. 11:00 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  64. 11:30 AM Arthur "Follow the Bouncing Ball; Buster Baxter and the Letter From the Sea"
    • TV-Y
  65. 12:00 PM Arthur "Around the World in 11 Minutes; Muffy and the Big Bad Blog"
    • TV-Y
  66. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  67. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  68. 1:30 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  69. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Pork and Pears"
    • TV-G
  70. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Grilled Salmon and Stuffed Tomatoes"
    • TV-G
  71. 3:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Farm to Table"
    • TV-G
  72. 3:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Summer Evening Party"
    • TV-G
  73. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  74. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Budapest: The Best of Hungary"
    • TV-G
  75. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Lisbon and the Algarve"
    • TV-G
  76. 6:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Soups"
    • TV-G
  77. 6:30 PM Martha Bakes "Homemade Doughnuts"
    • TV-G
  78. 7:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Heirloom Favorites"
    • TV-G
  79. 7:30 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Classic New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  80. Tomorrow Night
  81. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Drilling Begins on Geothermal System; Ask This Old House: Tom Saves an Antique Door"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  82. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Looted Art"
    • NEW
  83. 9:30 PM Valley's Gold
  84. 10:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Show Stoppers"
    • TV-G
  85. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Commodore"
    • TV-PG
  86. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-PG
  87. Sunday, May 1
  88. 12:00 AM The National Parks: America's Best Idea "The Morning of Creation (1946-1980)"
    • TV-G
  89. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester Season 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  90. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Series III: The Dogs of Riga"
    • TV-14
  91. 4:30 AM Austin City Limits "Sarah Jarosz; Milk Carton Kids"
    • TV-PG
  92. 5:30 AM The Fab Four -- The Ultimate Tribute
    • TV-G
  93. 7:00 AM Smart Fats to Out-Smart Aging With Dr. Steven Masley, MD
    • TV-G
  94. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Raiders of the Lost Art; Martha Says It With Flowers"
    • TV-Y
  95. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Big Heart; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  96. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  97. 10:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  98. 11:00 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  99. 11:30 AM Arthur "Arthur Unravels; All the Rage"
    • TV-Y
  100. 12:00 PM Arthur "D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa"
    • TV-Y
  101. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  102. 1:00 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Christians Countering Anti-Muslim Rhetoric; Extraterrestrial Intelligent Life; Holocaust Survivor Shabbat"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  103. 1:30 PM Valley's Gold
  104. 2:00 PM Nature "Owl Power"
    • TV-PG
  105. 3:00 PM NOVA "Great Cathedral Mystery"
    • TV-G
  106. 4:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Carol Burnett & the Funny Ladies"
    • TV-PG
  107. 4:30 PM Johnny Carson: American Masters
    • TV-PG
  108. 6:30 PM Jay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-PG
  109. Sunday Night
  110. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  111. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "New Orleans Public Defenders"
    • NEW
  112. 9:30 PM Point Taken
    • NEW
  113. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Truth in the Wine"
  114. 11:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  115. Monday, May 2
  116. 12:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester Season 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  117. 1:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  118. 2:00 AM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • TV-G
  119. 3:00 AM Treblinka's Last Witness
  120. 4:30 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  121. 6:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  122. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  123. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer; Mecha-Mouse"
    • TV-Y7
  124. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  125. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Gone With the Fog"
    • TV-Y
  126. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  127. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  128. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  129. 11:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  130. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  131. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  132. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  133. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  134. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  135. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  136. 3:00 PM Super Why! "George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  137. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  138. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm"
    • TV-Y
  139. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  140. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  141. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  142. 6:00 PM Arthur "Fifteen"
    • TV-Y
  143. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  144. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  145. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "Gone With the Fog"
    • TV-Y
  146. Monday Night
  147. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  148. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  149. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  150. 10:00 PM California Bountiful
  151. 10:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  152. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • TV-G
  153. Tuesday, May 3
  154. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • TV-G
  155. 1:00 AM In Their Own Words "Queen Elizabeth II"
    • TV-PG
  156. 2:00 AM The Queen's Garden
    • TV-PG
  157. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  158. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  159. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  160. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  161. 7:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  162. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  163. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan Number 999"
    • TV-Y7
  164. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  165. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "The Emperor Has Snow Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  166. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  167. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  168. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  169. 11:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  170. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Snowy Day; Tutu All the time"
    • TV-Y
  171. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  172. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  173. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  174. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  175. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  176. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Swiss Family Robinson"
    • TV-Y
  177. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  178. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Princess Cleo; Basketball Stories"
    • TV-Y
  179. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • TV-Y
  180. 5:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  181. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  182. 6:00 PM Arthur "I Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  183. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  184. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  185. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "The Emperor Has Snow Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  186. Tuesday Night
  187. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  188. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  189. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  190. 10:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rick Steves' Europe: The Making Of"
    • TV-G
  191. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Burgundy: Profoundly French"
    • TV-G
  192. 11:00 PM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  193. Wednesday, May 4
  194. 1:00 AM Frontline "Benghazi in Crisis"
    • NEW
  195. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "My Nazi Legacy"
    • TV-14
  196. 3:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  197. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  198. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  199. 6:30 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  200. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  201. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum; Heat Wave, Crime Wave"
    • TV-Y7
  202. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  203. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  204. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  205. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  206. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  207. 11:30 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  208. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  209. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  210. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  211. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  212. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  213. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  214. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Dr. Dolittle"
    • TV-Y
  215. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  216. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Doggie Detectives; Camping It Up"
    • TV-Y
  217. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • TV-Y
  218. 5:00 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  219. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  220. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Secret Admirer; The Last King of Lambland"
    • TV-Y
  221. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  222. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  223. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  224. Wednesday Night
  225. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  226. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  227. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  228. 10:00 PM Valley's Gold
  229. 10:30 PM California's Golden Parks
    • TV-G
  230. 11:00 PM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  231. Thursday, May 5
  232. 12:00 AM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  233. 1:00 AM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  234. 2:00 AM Time Scanners "Petra"
    • TV-PG
  235. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  236. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  237. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  238. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  239. 7:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  240. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  241. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Thorn in the Sidekick; Crime Takes a Holiday"
    • TV-Y7
  242. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  243. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Blowin' in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  244. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  245. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  246. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  247. 11:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  248. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  249. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  250. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly"
    • TV-Y
  251. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  252. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  253. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  254. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Alice in Wonderland"
    • TV-Y
  255. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  256. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Cleo Gets a Cone; A Job Well Read"
    • TV-Y
  257. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!"
    • TV-Y
  258. 5:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  259. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  260. 6:00 PM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  261. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  262. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  263. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "Blowin' in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  264. Thursday Night
  265. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  266. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  267. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  268. 10:00 PM Workin' Man Blues
    • TV-G
  269. 10:30 PM California's Gold
    • TV-G
  270. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "It's Good to Talk"
    • TV-PG
  271. Friday, May 6
  272. 12:00 AM Death in Paradise
  273. 1:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Queen of the Flowers"
    • TV-PG
  274. 2:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death by Miss Adventure"
    • TV-PG
  275. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  276. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  277. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  278. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  279. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  280. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Meat With a Side of Cute; Mr. Big Words"
    • TV-Y7
  281. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  282. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Father's Day"
    • TV-Y
  283. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  284. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  285. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  286. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  287. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  288. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  289. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  290. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  291. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • TV-Y
  292. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  293. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of Mother Goose"
    • TV-Y
  294. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  295. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "When I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy"
    • TV-Y
  296. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  297. 5:00 PM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  298. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  299. 6:00 PM Arthur "Lights, Camera ... Opera!; All Worked Up"
    • TV-Y
  300. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  301. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  302. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "Father's Day"
    • TV-Y
  303. Friday Night
  304. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  305. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  306. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  307. 10:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  308. 10:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  309. 11:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  310. 11:30 PM Valley's Gold
  311. Saturday, May 7
  312. 12:00 AM Jazz "Dedicated to Chaos (1940-1945)"
    • TV-PG
  313. 2:00 AM Bing Crosby Rediscovered: American Masters
    • TV-14
  314. 3:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  315. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  316. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  317. 7:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  318. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!; Martha and Truman Get Lost"
    • TV-Y
  319. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Big Heart; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  320. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  321. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  322. 11:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  323. 11:30 AM Arthur "Fifteen"
    • TV-Y
  324. 12:00 PM Arthur "I Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  325. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  326. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  327. 1:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  328. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Roast Chicken and Potatoes Revisited"
    • TV-G
  329. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Bringing Home Tex-Mex Favorites"
    • TV-G
  330. 3:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Chicken Comfort"
    • TV-G
  331. 3:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Tamaliza!"
    • TV-G
  332. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • TV-G
  333. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Sevilla"
    • TV-G
  334. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "England's Bath and York"
    • TV-G
  335. 6:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  336. 6:30 PM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  337. 7:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Just Ducky!"
    • TV-G
  338. 7:30 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Jazz Brunch"
    • TV-G
  339. Saturday Night
  340. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  341. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  342. 9:30 PM Workin' Man Blues
    • TV-G
  343. 10:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "25th Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  344. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Country Retreat"
    • TV-PG
  345. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Looking at Properties"
    • TV-PG
  346. Sunday, May 8
  347. 12:00 AM As Time Goes By "Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-PG
  348. 12:30 AM As Time Goes By "The Bathroom"
    • TV-PG
  349. 1:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester Season 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  350. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander, Series III: Before the Frost"
    • TV-14
  351. 3:30 AM In Their Own Words "Queen Elizabeth II"
    • TV-PG
  352. 4:30 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  353. 6:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  354. 8:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  355. 9:00 AM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • TV-Y
  356. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "My Best Friend; Cleo's Fair Share"
    • TV-Y
  357. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  358. 10:30 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  359. 11:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  360. 11:30 AM Arthur "Buster's Secret Admirer; The Last King of Lambland"
    • TV-Y
  361. 12:00 PM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  362. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  363. 1:00 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  364. 1:30 PM Valley's Gold
  365. 2:00 PM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  366. 3:00 PM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  367. 4:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Funny Ladies"
  368. 5:00 PM Carol Burnett: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-PG
  369. 7:00 PM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  370. Sunday Night
  371. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  372. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  373. 9:30 PM Point Taken
    • NEW
  374. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Judgement of Man"
  375. 11:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  376. Monday, May 9
  377. 12:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  378. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  379. 2:30 AM Agatha Christie's Poirot "Elephants Can Remember"
    • TV-PG
  380. 4:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  381. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  382. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Two Brains Forgets; Banned on the Run"
    • TV-Y7
  383. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  384. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Fit to Be Heroes"
    • TV-Y
  385. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  386. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  387. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  388. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  389. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  390. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  391. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  392. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  393. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  394. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  395. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  396. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  397. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Big Idea; Jetta's Sneak Peak"
    • TV-Y
  398. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  399. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  400. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  401. 6:00 PM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  402. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  403. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  404. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "Fit to Be Heroes"
    • TV-Y
  405. Monday Night
  406. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  407. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  408. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  409. 10:00 PM California Bountiful
  410. 10:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  411. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  412. Tuesday, May 10
  413. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  414. 2:30 AM Sands of War
    • TV-PG
  415. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  416. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  417. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  418. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  419. 7:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  420. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  421. 8:30 AM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • TV-Y7
  422. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  423. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "A Recipe for Chaos"
    • TV-Y
  424. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  425. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  426. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  427. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  428. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  429. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  430. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "A Prince of a Frog"
    • TV-Y
  431. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  432. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  433. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  434. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  435. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  436. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Vaz Goes Down the Tube; Cyber Puppy Problems"
    • TV-Y
  437. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  438. 5:00 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  439. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  440. 6:00 PM Arthur "Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  441. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  442. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  443. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "A Recipe for Chaos"
    • TV-Y
  444. Tuesday Night
  445. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  446. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  447. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  448. 10:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Dordogne"
    • TV-G
  449. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Barcelona and Catalunya"
    • TV-G
  450. 11:00 PM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  451. Wednesday, May 11
  452. 1:30 AM PBS Previews -- The Best of Drama
    • TV-PG
  453. 2:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "U-Boat Base"
    • TV-PG
  454. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  455. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  456. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  457. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  458. 6:30 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  459. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  460. 8:30 AM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • TV-Y7
  461. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  462. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "A Seedy Business"
    • TV-Y
  463. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  464. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  465. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  466. 11:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  467. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  468. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  469. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  470. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  471. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  472. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y
  473. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  474. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  475. 4:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Another Fine Mess; King Mac"
    • TV-Y
  476. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  477. 5:00 PM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  478. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  479. 6:00 PM Arthur "Prunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?"
    • TV-Y
  480. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  481. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  482. 7:30 PM Cyberchase "A Seedy Business"
    • TV-Y
  483. Wednesday Night
  484. 8:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  485. 8:30 PM BBC World News America
  486. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  487. 10:00 PM Valley's Gold
  488. 10:30 PM California's Golden Parks
    • TV-G
  489. 11:00 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  490. Thursday, May 12
  491. 12:00 AM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  492. 1:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  493. 2:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Super Tanks"
    • TV-PG
  494. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  495. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  496. 4:30 AM NHK Newsline
  497. 5:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  498. 7:00 AM Best of ValleyPBS
  499. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  500. 8:30 AM WordGirl "A Curious Case of Curiosity; There's No V in Team"
    • TV-Y7
  501. 9:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  502. 9:30 AM Cyberchase "Parks and Recreation"
    • TV-Y
  503. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  504. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"