TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 2:00 PM Wildest Arctic "Tundra: Deserts of Ice"
    • TV-G
  3. 3:00 PM Earthflight, A Nature Special Presentation "Asia and Australia"
    • TV-PG
  4. 4:00 PM The Coroner "The Salcombe Selkie"
  5. 5:00 PM DW News
  6. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "The Bonin/Ogasawara Islands -- A Land Far, Far Away"
    • TV-G
  7. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  8. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  9. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  10. 7:30 PM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • TV-Y
  11. Last Night
  12. 8:00 PM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Sussex and Kent"
    • TV-PG
  13. 9:00 PM The Treasures of Ancient Rome "The Empire Strikes Back"
  14. 10:00 PM Shetland "Dead Water - Part 1"
  15. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  16. Today
  17. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  18. 1:00 AM NOVA "Search for the Super Battery"
    • TV-G
  19. 2:00 AM American Experience "Tesla"
    • TV-G
  20. 3:00 AM Steve Jobs -- One Last Thing
    • TV-PG
  21. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Too Old to Dream"
    • TV-PG
  22. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Hip and Leg Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  23. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Balancing Poses: Version One"
    • TV-G
  24. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lower Back Special"
    • TV-G
  25. 6:30 AM Lilias! "Inner Stillness"
    • TV-G
  26. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  27. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  28. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Amazing Scarves, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  29. 8:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Folk Dance"
    • TV-G
  30. 9:00 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Playful Ponchos"
    • TV-G
  31. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Strength Coordination"
    • TV-G
  32. 10:00 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Mermaid"
    • TV-G
  33. 10:30 AM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  34. 11:00 AM Simply Ming "Susan Regis"
    • TV-G
  35. 11:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Healthy for Generations"
    • TV-G
  36. 12:00 PM NHK Newsline
  37. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Prague"
    • TV-G
  38. 1:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  39. 2:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Early Bird"
    • TV-PG
  40. 3:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "The Blood of Juana the Mad"
    • TV-PG
  41. 4:00 PM Doc Martin "The Wrong Goodbye"
    • TV-PG
  42. 5:00 PM DW News
  43. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Bhutan -- Part 1 -- Gross National Happiness"
    • TV-G
  44. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Saved by Superfoods"
    • TV-Y
  45. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • TV-Y
  46. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  47. 7:30 PM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  48. Tonight
  49. 8:00 PM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation "Growing Up"
    • TV-PG
  50. 9:00 PM Wildest Arctic "Tundra: Desert of Ice"
    • TV-G
  51. 10:00 PM Earthflight, A Nature Special Presentation
    • TV-PG
  52. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  53. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  54. Tomorrow
  55. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Prague"
    • TV-G
  56. 1:00 AM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation "Growing Up"
    • TV-PG
  57. 2:00 AM Wildest Arctic "Iceland: Land of Fire & Ice"
    • TV-G
  58. 3:00 AM Earthflight, A Nature Special Presentation
    • TV-PG
  59. 4:00 AM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation "Growing Up"
    • TV-PG
  60. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Mobility"
    • TV-G
  61. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Hips: Version One"
    • TV-G
  62. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lower Back Special"
    • TV-G
  63. 6:30 AM Lilias! "Relaxation Techniques"
    • TV-G
  64. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  65. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  66. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Applique -- Large & Small, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  67. 8:30 AM Quilt in a Day "Radio Windmill and Sky Rocket"
    • TV-G
  68. 9:00 AM Knitting Daily "Thick of It"
    • TV-G
  69. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Reaction Time"
    • TV-G
  70. 10:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Basket of Plenty, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  71. 10:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "The Ultimate Sticky Buns"
    • TV-G
  72. 11:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Girlpower: Hot Young Female Chefs"
    • TV-G
  73. 11:30 AM A Chef's Life "Cabbage's Last Stand"
    • TV-G
  74. 12:00 PM NHK Newsline
  75. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Berlin"
    • TV-G
  76. 1:00 PM The Lady From Shanghai
    • NR
  77. 2:30 PM Hollywood Idols "Audrey Hepburn Remembered"
    • TV-PG
  78. 3:00 PM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Lair of the Libertines"
    • TV-PG
  80. 5:00 PM DW News
  81. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Bhutan -- Part 2 -- Land of the Thunder Dragon"
    • TV-G
  82. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  83. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  84. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • TV-Y
  85. 7:30 PM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • TV-Y
  86. Tomorrow Night
  87. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Indianapolis"
    • TV-G
  88. 9:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Framed for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  89. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders
    • TV-PG
  90. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  91. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  92. Saturday, February 25
  93. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Berlin"
    • TV-G
  94. 1:00 AM Father Brown "The Lair of the Libertines"
    • TV-PG
  95. 2:00 AM Midsomer Murders
    • TV-PG
  96. 3:00 AM The Coroner "The Salcombe Selkie"
  97. 4:00 AM Death in Paradise "The Early Bird"
    • TV-PG
  98. 5:00 AM Doc Martin "The Wrong Goodbye"
    • TV-PG
  99. 6:00 AM Start Up "Maids Quarters: Eco-Friendly; Orbit"
    • TV-G
  100. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "High-Risk Market"
    • TV-G
  101. 7:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  102. 7:30 AM Ask This Old House "Water Heat; Panels; Astronaut"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  103. 8:00 AM Islands Without Cars "The Greek Island of Hydra"
    • TV-G
  104. 8:30 AM MotorWeek "Chevrolet Camaro ZL1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  105. 9:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Roses of the Biltmore Estate"
    • TV-G
  106. 9:30 AM Grand View "Yosemite National Park"
    • TV-G
  107. 10:00 AM Make It Artsy "Paper"
    • TV-G
  108. 10:30 AM For Your Home "Park It Here"
    • TV-G
  109. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  110. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Beyond Veggies: Adding Fruit to Your Food Garden"
    • TV-G
  111. 12:00 PM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Sussex and Kent"
    • TV-PG
  112. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Indianapolis"
    • TV-G
  113. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  114. 2:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "France -- Following the Rhone"
    • TV-G
  115. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Southern China"
    • TV-G
  116. 4:00 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  117. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Tips, Tricks & Techniques"
    • TV-G
  118. 5:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Second Floor Deck"
    • TV-G
  119. 5:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Canada: The Mighty Polar Bear Migration"
    • TV-G
  120. 6:00 PM Treasures of Ancient Egypt "A New Dawn"
  121. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Lair of the Libertines"
    • TV-PG
  122. Saturday Night
  123. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Man with the Golden Gun"
    • TV-PG
  124. 9:00 PM Driving Miss Daisy
    • PG
  125. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Kendrick Lamar"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  126. Sunday, February 26
  127. 12:00 AM Jay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-PG
  128. 1:30 AM American Masters "Althea"
    • TV-PG
  129. 3:00 AM Prohibition "A Nation of Hypocrites"
    • TV-PG
  130. 5:00 AM Treasures of Ancient Egypt "A New Dawn"
  131. 6:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  132. 6:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  133. 7:00 AM Florida Crossroads "Racial Justice: A History of Florida's Supreme Court"
    • TV-G
  134. 7:30 AM Florida Face to Face
  135. 8:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  136. 8:30 AM Great Decisions in Foreign Policy "Nuclear Security"
    • TV-G
  137. 9:00 AM This Is America & the World "Being Muslim in America, Roundtable Part I"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  138. 9:30 AM Florida Frontiers "The Lost Years of Zora Neale Hurston"
  139. 10:00 AM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Sussex and Kent"
    • TV-PG
  140. 11:00 AM The Treasures of Ancient Rome "The Empire Strikes Back"
  141. 12:00 PM Miss Marple "A Caribbean Mystery"
    • TV-14
  142. 2:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Man with the Golden Gun"
    • TV-PG
  143. 3:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Hearty One Pot Meals"
    • TV-G
  144. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "Prime Rib With All the Fixings"
    • TV-G
  145. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Sauces"
    • TV-G
  146. 4:30 PM Martha Bakes "Homemade Doughnuts"
    • TV-G
  147. 5:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  148. 5:30 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. 6:00 PM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Sussex and Kent"
    • TV-PG
  150. 7:00 PM The Treasures of Ancient Rome "The Empire Strikes Back"
  151. Sunday Night
  152. 8:00 PM NOVA "Ultimate Cruise Ship"
    • TV-PG
  153. 9:00 PM The World's Most Famous Train
    • TV-PG
  154. 10:00 PM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • TV-G
  155. 11:00 PM NOVA "Ultimate Cruise Ship"
    • TV-PG
  156. Monday, February 27
  157. 12:00 AM The World's Most Famous Train
    • TV-PG
  158. 1:00 AM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • TV-G
  159. 2:00 AM NOVA "Ultimate Cruise Ship"
    • TV-PG
  160. 3:00 AM The World's Most Famous Train
    • TV-PG
  161. 4:00 AM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • TV-G
  162. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  163. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Core-abs/Back: Version One"
    • TV-G
  164. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Un-Knot Your Neck"
    • TV-G
  165. 6:30 AM Lilias! "Modifying Yoga Postures"
    • TV-G
  166. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  167. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  168. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Applique -- Large & Small, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  169. 8:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Style That Goes Everywhere"
    • TV-G
  170. 9:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Tool Workout"
    • TV-G
  171. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Balance"
    • TV-G
  172. 10:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Iron Ore Docks"
    • TV-G
  173. 10:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Entertaining for a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  174. 11:00 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Land of Fish and Apples"
    • TV-G
  175. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "Building Small"
    • TV-G
  176. 12:00 PM NHK Newsline
  177. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • TV-G
  178. 1:00 PM NOVA "Ultimate Cruise Ship"
    • TV-PG
  179. 2:00 PM The World's Most Famous Train
    • TV-PG
  180. 3:00 PM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • TV-G
  181. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Indianapolis"
    • TV-G
  182. 5:00 PM DW News
  183. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "A San Antonio Christmas"
    • TV-G
  184. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  185. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  186. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • TV-Y
  187. 7:30 PM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  188. Monday Night
  189. 8:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  190. 8:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Ireland -- Coast to Coast"
    • TV-G
  191. 9:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  192. 10:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Living in the Shadow"
    • TV-PG
  193. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  194. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  195. Tuesday, February 28
  196. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "England's Bath and York"
    • TV-G
  197. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  198. 2:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Living in the Shadow"
    • TV-PG
  199. 3:00 AM Shetland "Dead Water - Part 1"
  200. 4:03 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG
  201. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Boost Your Energy"
    • TV-G
  202. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Long Holds: Version One"
    • TV-G
  203. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lean on It!"
    • TV-G
  204. 6:30 AM Lilias! "Balance in Body, Mind and Spirit"
    • TV-G
  205. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  206. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  207. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With Carefree Curves, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  208. 8:30 AM Quilting Arts "Print and Paint"
    • TV-G
  209. 9:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Contemporary Pants"
    • TV-G
  210. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "March Your Way to Fitness"
    • TV-G
  211. 10:00 AM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Wisteria"
    • TV-G
  212. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Prime Rib With All the Fixings"
    • TV-G
  213. 11:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Washington DC -- Mike Isabella & Jennifer Carroll"
    • TV-G
  214. 11:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  215. 12:00 PM NHK Newsline
  216. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Dresden and Leipzig"
    • TV-G
  217. 1:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Ireland -- Coast to Coast"
    • TV-G
  218. 1:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Canada: The Mighty Polar Bear Migration"
    • TV-G
  219. 2:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  220. 3:00 PM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Sussex and Kent"
    • TV-PG
  221. 4:00 PM The Treasures of Ancient Rome "The Empire Strikes Back"
  222. 5:00 PM DW News
  223. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Taiwan Lantern Festival"
    • TV-G
  224. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  225. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • TV-Y
  226. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  227. 7:30 PM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  228. Tuesday Night
  229. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Truth in the Wine"
    • TV-PG
  230. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Preserve the Romance"
    • TV-PG
  231. 10:00 PM The Coroner "Napoleon's Violin"
  232. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  233. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  234. Wednesday, March 1
  235. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Dresden and Leipzig"
    • TV-G
  236. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Indianapolis"
    • TV-G
  237. 2:00 AM Father Brown "The Truth in the Wine"
    • TV-PG
  238. 3:00 AM Doc Martin "Preserve the Romance"
    • TV-PG
  239. 4:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Framed for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  240. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  241. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Forward Folds: Version One"
    • TV-G
  242. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lean on It!"
    • TV-G
  243. 6:30 AM Lilias! "Science of the Breath"
    • TV-G
  244. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  245. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  246. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With Carefree Curves, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  247. 8:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Retro Style for Today"
    • TV-G
  248. 9:00 AM Sew It All "Zipper Pillows, Amanda Niederhauser"
    • TV-G
  249. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Pelvic Floor"
    • TV-G
  250. 10:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Autumn Palette"
    • TV-G
  251. 10:30 AM Ciao Italia "Damiano's Gnocchi; Gnocchi di Damiano"
    • TV-G
  252. 11:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "The Tomato"
    • TV-G
  253. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Beyond Veggies: Adding Fruit to Your Food Garden"
    • TV-G
  254. 12:00 PM NHK Newsline
  255. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  256. 1:00 PM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation "Growing Up"
    • TV-PG
  257. 2:00 PM Wildest Arctic "Iceland: Land of Fire & Ice"
    • TV-G
  258. 3:00 PM Wild! "Primate Species Hunter"
    • TV-G
  259. 4:00 PM The Coroner "Napoleon's Violin"
  260. 5:00 PM DW News
  261. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "La Joie de Vivre in Quebec City, Canada"
    • TV-G
  262. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  263. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  264. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones"
    • TV-Y
  265. 7:30 PM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  266. Wednesday Night
  267. 8:00 PM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Anglia"
    • TV-PG
  268. 9:00 PM The Queen's Garden
    • TV-PG
  269. 10:00 PM Shetland "Dead Water - Part 2"
  270. 11:03 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  271. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  272. Thursday, March 2
  273. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  274. 1:00 AM NOVA "Ultimate Cruise Ship"
    • TV-PG
  275. 2:00 AM The World's Most Famous Train
    • TV-PG
  276. 3:00 AM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • TV-G
  277. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Living in the Shadow"
    • TV-PG
  278. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  279. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Stamina: Version One"
    • TV-G
  280. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Dynamic Combo Rolls"
    • TV-G
  281. 6:30 AM Lilias! "Your Body"
    • TV-G
  282. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  283. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  284. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Handbags 2 -- Designer Knockoffs, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  285. 8:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Kin Coterie"
    • TV-G
  286. 9:00 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Comfy Afghans"
    • TV-G
  287. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Posture and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  288. 10:00 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Sea Turtle"
    • TV-G
  289. 10:30 AM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Gordon Hamersley"
    • TV-G
  290. 11:00 AM Simply Ming "Andrew Taylor and Mike Wiley"
    • TV-G
  291. 11:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Local Life"
    • TV-G
  292. 12:00 PM NHK Newsline
  293. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  294. 1:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The Black Book"
    • TV-PG
  295. 2:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Man with the Golden Gun"
    • TV-PG
  296. 3:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Framed for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  297. 4:00 PM Doc Martin "Preserve the Romance"
    • TV-PG
  298. 5:00 PM DW News
  299. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Taiwan -- Iron Pathways to Adventure -- Part 1"
    • TV-G
  300. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  301. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  302. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  303. 7:30 PM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  304. Thursday Night
  305. 8:00 PM Nature "The Gathering Swarms"
    • TV-PG
  306. 9:00 PM Wild! "Return of the Unicorn"
    • TV-G
  307. 10:00 PM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • TV-G
  308. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  309. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  310. Friday, March 3
  311. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  312. 1:00 AM Nature "The Gathering Swarms"
    • TV-PG
  313. 2:00 AM Wild! "Return of the Unicorn"
    • TV-G
  314. 3:00 AM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • TV-G
  315. 4:00 AM Nature "The Gathering Swarms"
    • TV-PG
  316. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Arthritis Relief and Pain Prevention"
    • TV-G
  317. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Upper Body; Arms"
    • TV-G
  318. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Ease Into It!"
    • TV-G
  319. 6:30 AM Lilias! "The Pursuit of Happiness"
    • TV-G
  320. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  321. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  322. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Handbags 2 -- Designer Knockoffs, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  323. 8:30 AM Quilt in a Day "Army Star and Hope of Hartford"
    • TV-G
  324. 9:00 AM Knitting Daily "Transitional Knits"
    • TV-G
  325. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Facial Exercises"
    • TV-G
  326. 10:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Basket of Plenty, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  327. 10:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Hearty One Pot Meals"
    • TV-G
  328. 11:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Best of Summer"
    • TV-G
  329. 11:30 AM A Chef's Life "Rabbit"
    • TV-G
  330. 12:00 PM NHK Newsline
  331. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  332. 1:00 PM Miss Marple "A Caribbean Mystery"
    • TV-14
  333. 3:00 PM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  334. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Truth in the Wine"
    • TV-PG
  335. 5:00 PM DW News
  336. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Taiwan -- Iron Pathways to Adventure -- Part 2"
    • TV-G
  337. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  338. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  339. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  340. 7:30 PM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  341. Friday Night
  342. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Charleston"
    • TV-G
  343. 9:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death on the Vine"
    • TV-PG
  344. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The Black Book"
    • TV-PG
  345. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  346. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  347. Saturday, March 4
  348. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  349. 1:00 AM Father Brown "The Truth in the Wine"
    • TV-PG
  350. 2:00 AM Midsomer Murders "The Black Book"
    • TV-PG
  351. 3:00 AM The Coroner "Napoleon's Violin"
  352. 4:00 AM Death in Paradise "The Man with the Golden Gun"
    • TV-PG
  353. 5:00 AM Doc Martin "Preserve the Romance"
    • TV-PG
  354. 6:00 AM Start Up "Board to the Core: Salemtown Board Co.; Meckley's"
    • TV-G
  355. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  356. 7:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  357. 7:30 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  358. 8:00 AM Islands Without Cars "France's Isle of Porquerolles"
    • TV-G
  359. 8:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 BMW M4 Competition Package"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  360. 9:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Apple Time"
    • TV-G
  361. 9:30 AM Grand View "Crater Lake National Park"
    • TV-G
  362. 10:00 AM Make It Artsy "Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  363. 10:30 AM For Your Home "Flipping for Contemporary"
    • TV-G
  364. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  365. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "The Edible Schoolyard: A Class Without Walls and a Love to Learn"
    • TV-G
  366. 12:00 PM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Anglia"
    • TV-PG
  367. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Charleston"
    • TV-G
  368. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  369. 2:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Ireland -- Coast to Coast"
    • TV-G
  370. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  371. 4:00 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  372. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Power Tool Essentials"
    • TV-G
  373. 5:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Gable Ends and Walls"
    • TV-G
  374. 5:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Tanzania: Summit on Mt. Kilimanjaro"
    • TV-G
  375. 6:00 PM The Queen's Garden
  376. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Truth in the Wine"
    • TV-PG
  377. Saturday Night
  378. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise "Rue Morgue"
    • TV-PG
  379. 9:00 PM The Man With the Golden Arm
    • NR
  380. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "TV on the Radio; The War on Drugs"
    • TV-PG
  381. Sunday, March 5
  382. 12:00 AM McLintock!
    • NR
  383. 2:10 AM Letter of Introduction
    • NR
  384. 4:00 AM Paving the Way: The National Park-to-Park Highway "See America First"
    • TV-G
  385. 5:00 AM Paving the Way: The National Park-to-Park Highway "Welcome Home"
    • TV-G
  386. 6:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  387. 6:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  388. 7:00 AM Florida Crossroads "Paradise Lost: Florida's Segregated Beaches and Parks"
    • TV-G
  389. 7:30 AM Florida Face to Face
  390. 8:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  391. 8:30 AM Great Decisions in Foreign Policy "The European Union"
    • TV-G
  392. 9:00 AM This Is America & the World "Being Muslim in America, Roundtable Part II"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  393. 9:30 AM Florida Frontiers "The Barber-Mizell Family Feud of 1870"
  394. 10:00 AM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Anglia"
    • TV-PG
  395. 11:00 AM The Queen's Garden
  396. 12:00 PM The Man With the Golden Arm
    • NR
  397. 2:00 PM Death in Paradise "Rue Morgue"
    • TV-PG
  398. 3:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  399. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "Big Flavors From Little Italy"
    • TV-G
  400. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  401. 4:30 PM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  402. 5:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Decorative Touches Make the Difference"
    • TV-G
  403. 5:30 PM Ask This Old House "Kitchen Makeover; Attic Stair"
    • TV-G
  404. 6:00 PM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Anglia"
    • TV-PG
  405. 7:00 PM The Queen's Garden
  406. Sunday Night
  407. 8:00 PM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  408. 9:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  409. 10:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  410. 11:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  411. Monday, March 6
  412. 12:00 AM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  413. 1:00 AM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  414. 2:00 AM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  415. 3:00 AM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  416. 4:00 AM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  417. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Posture"
    • TV-G
  418. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Legs: Version Two"
    • TV-G
  419. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Perfect Posture"
    • TV-G
  420. 6:30 AM Lilias! "Variations in Yoga Postures"
    • TV-G
  421. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  422. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  423. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Stress-Free Quilting With Machine Embroidery, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  424. 8:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Style and Technology"
    • TV-G
  425. 9:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Bodybuilding With Resin"
    • TV-G
  426. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "We've Gone Country"
    • TV-G
  427. 10:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Carousel Horse"
    • TV-G
  428. 10:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Black-Tie Dining"
    • TV-G
  429. 11:00 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "The Taste of Trees"
    • TV-G
  430. 11:30 AM Urban Conversion "Alternative Building"
    • TV-G
  431. 12:00 PM NHK Newsline
  432. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  433. 1:00 PM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  434. 2:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  435. 3:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  436. 4:00 PM Chasing Shackleton
    • TV-PG
  437. 5:00 PM DW News
  438. 5:30 PM Capitol Update
    • TV-G
  439. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  440. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  441. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles"
    • TV-Y
  442. 7:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  443. Monday Night
  444. 8:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  445. 8:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "France -- Bordeaux"
    • TV-G
  446. 9:00 PM Globe Trekker "Top 10 South American Adventures"
    • TV-G
  447. 10:00 PM A Place to Call Home "In the Heat of the Night"
    • TV-PG
  448. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  449. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  450. Tuesday, March 7
  451. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  452. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Top 10 South American Adventures"
    • TV-G
  453. 2:00 AM A Place to Call Home "In the Heat of the Night"
    • TV-PG
  454. 3:00 AM Shetland "Dead Water - Part 2"
  455. 4:03 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  456. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Toning and Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  457. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Backbends: Version One"
    • TV-G
  458. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Threaded Twist"
    • TV-G
  459. 6:30 AM Lilias! "Static Posture"
    • TV-G
  460. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  461. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  462. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Stress-Free Quilting With Machine Embroidery, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  463. 8:30 AM Quilting Arts "Beautiful Backgrounds"
    • TV-G
  464. 9:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Sleeves"
    • TV-G
  465. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Don't Forget Your Fingers"
    • TV-G
  466. 10:00 AM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Exotic Rooster"
    • TV-G
  467. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Big Flavors From Little Italy"
    • TV-G
  468. 11:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Homer, Alaska"
    • TV-G
  469. 11:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  470. 12:00 PM NHK Newsline
  471. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  472. 1:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "France -- Bordeaux"
    • TV-G
  473. 1:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Tanzania: Summit on Mt. Kilimanjaro"
    • TV-G
  474. 2:00 PM Globe Trekker "Top 10 South American Adventures"
    • TV-G
  475. 3:00 PM Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages "East Anglia"
    • TV-PG
  476. 4:00 PM The Queen's Garden
  477. 5:00 PM DW News
  478. 5:30 PM Capitol Update
    • TV-G
  479. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  480. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  481. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum"
    • TV-Y
  482. 7:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  483. Tuesday Night
  484. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Judgement of Man"
    • TV-PG
  485. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Dry Your Tears"
    • TV-PG
  486. 10:00 PM The Coroner "The Deep Freeze"
  487. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  488. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  489. Wednesday, March 8
  490. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  491. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Charleston"
    • TV-G
  492. 2:00 AM Father Brown "The Judgement of Man"
    • TV-PG
  493. 3:00 AM Doc Martin "Dry Your Tears"
    • TV-PG
  494. 4:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death on the Vine"
    • TV-PG
  495. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Boost Your Energy"
    • TV-G
  496. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Hips: Version Two"
    • TV-G
  497. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Special: High Blood Pressure"
    • TV-G
  498. 6:30 AM Lilias! "The Art of Mindfulness"
    • TV-G
  499. 7:00 AM