TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Forward Folds: Version Two"
    • TV-G
  3. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Ungirdle Your Shoulders"
    • TV-G
  4. 6:30 AM Lilias! "Relaxing With Music"
    • TV-G
  5. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  6. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  7. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Applique -- Large & Small, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  8. 8:30 AM Quilt in a Day "Americana Star Block and Quilt"
    • TV-G
  9. 9:00 AM Knitting Daily "Vintage Knitting"
    • TV-G
  10. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Facial Exercises"
    • TV-G
  11. 10:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  12. 10:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chocolate-Caramel Layer Cake"
    • TV-G
  13. 11:00 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "Spring Break With No Regrets"
    • TV-G
  14. 11:30 AM A Chef's Life "Chicken Lickin"
    • TV-G
  15. 12:00 PM Newsline
  16. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Norway's West: Fjords, Mountains and Bergen"
    • TV-G
  17. 1:00 PM Patton
    • PG
  18. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Mayor and the Magician"
  19. 5:00 PM DW News
  20. 5:30 PM Travelscope "Port Aransas, Texas -- Fun on the Texas' Coast"
    • TV-G
  21. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  22. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  23. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  24. 7:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  25. Last Night
  26. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Boston"
    • TV-G
  27. 9:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death at Victoria Dock"
    • TV-PG
  28. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Talking to the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  29. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  30. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  31. Today
  32. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Norway's West: Fjords, Mountains and Bergen"
    • TV-G
  33. 1:00 AM Father Brown "The Mayor and the Magician"
  34. 2:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Talking to the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  35. 3:00 AM Scott & Bailey
  36. 4:00 AM Death in Paradise "Sea of Red"
    • TV-PG
  37. 5:00 AM Doc Martin "The Family Way"
    • TV-PG
  38. 6:00 AM Start Up "Alpaca the Candles"
    • TV-G
  39. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Fairholme Turnaround?"
    • TV-G
  40. 7:00 AM This Old House "Goodbye Tired Old House"
    • TV-G
  41. 7:30 AM Ask This Old House "Smart Thermostat Install; Barn Solar Install"
    • TV-G
  42. 8:00 AM Mineral Explorers "Southern California"
    • TV-G
  43. 8:30 AM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  44. 9:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Bad Lands"
    • TV-G
  45. 9:30 AM Grand View "Devils Postpile National Monument"
    • TV-G
  46. 10:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Your Personal Touch"
    • TV-G
  47. 10:30 AM For Your Home "Head to the Mountains"
    • TV-G
  48. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  49. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Growing Healthy Foods and Sustainable Communities"
    • TV-G
  50. 12:00 PM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  51. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Boston"
    • TV-G
  52. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Stockholm"
    • TV-G
  53. 2:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "The Many Faces of Los Cabos, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  54. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  55. 4:00 PM The American Woodshop "Ultimate Outdoor Chair"
    • TV-G
  56. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Assembly & Joinery Tips"
    • TV-G
  57. 5:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Kitchen Scraps"
    • TV-G
  58. 5:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Puppet Maker"
    • TV-G
  59. 6:00 PM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  60. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Mayor and the Magician"
  61. Tonight
  62. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise "Music of Murder"
    • TV-PG
  63. 9:00 PM The C-Word
  64. 10:35 PM Hollywood Idols "Shirley Temple: America's Little Darling"
    • TV-PG
  65. 11:05 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  66. Tomorrow
  67. 12:05 AM Unforgiven
    • R
  68. 2:20 AM On Story "Unforgiven: Deconstructing an Anti-Western"
    • TV-G
  69. 3:00 AM Stage Door Canteen
    • NR
  70. 5:00 AM Connect With English "Grief; Life Goes On"
    • TV-G
  71. 5:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Steve Case, Venture Capitalist & Co-founder, AOL"
    • TV-PG
  72. 6:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  73. 6:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  74. 7:00 AM Florida Crossroads "What It Means to Florida: A Look at 2016 Legislation"
    • TV-G
  75. 7:30 AM Florida Face to Face
  76. 8:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  77. 8:30 AM POTUS 2016 "Post-Debate Number 1 and Third Parties"
    • TV-G
  78. 9:00 AM This Is America & the World "David Greene, (Midnight in Siberia)"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  79. 9:30 AM University Beat
  80. 10:00 AM In Search of Myths and Heroes "Jason and the Golden Fleece"
    • TV-PG
  81. 11:00 AM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  82. 12:00 PM The C-Word
  83. 1:35 PM Hollywood Idols "Shirley Temple: America's Little Darling"
    • TV-PG
  84. 2:05 PM Death in Paradise "Music of Murder"
    • TV-PG
  85. 3:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Why Not Add Wine?"
    • TV-G
  86. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  87. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Legumes"
    • TV-G
  88. 4:30 PM Martha Bakes "Bake It Dark"
    • TV-G
  89. 5:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  90. 5:30 PM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  91. 6:00 PM University Beat
  92. 6:30 PM Changing Seas "The Secret Sex Life of Fish"
    • TV-G
  93. 7:00 PM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  94. Tomorrow Night
  95. 8:00 PM NOVA "Killer Landslides"
    • TV-PG
  96. 9:00 PM NOVA "Japan's Killer Quake"
    • TV-PG
  97. 10:00 PM NOVA "Venom: Nature's Killer"
    • TV-PG
  98. 11:00 PM NOVA "Killer Landslides"
    • TV-PG
  99. Monday, October 3
  100. 12:00 AM NOVA "Japan's Killer Quake"
    • TV-PG
  101. 1:00 AM NOVA "Venom: Nature's Killer"
    • TV-PG
  102. 2:00 AM Glacier Park's Night of the Grizzlies
    • TV-PG
  103. 3:30 AM Chihuly in the Hotshop
    • TV-G
  104. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Hips & Hamstring Workout"
    • TV-G
  105. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Backbends: Version Two"
    • TV-G
  106. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Special: Constipation Begone!"
    • TV-G
  107. 6:30 AM Lilias!
  108. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  109. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  110. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With Carefree Curves, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  111. 8:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Active Style"
    • TV-G
  112. 9:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Getting Started in Jewelry Making"
    • TV-G
  113. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "We've Gone Country"
    • TV-G
  114. 10:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Rota the Lion"
    • TV-G
  115. 10:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Seafood Extravaganza"
    • TV-G
  116. 11:00 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Happy Holiday Food"
    • TV-G
  117. 11:30 AM Food Forward "SOS: Save Our Soil"
    • TV-G
  118. 12:00 PM Newsline
  119. 12:30 PM University Beat
  120. 1:00 PM NOVA "Killer Landslides"
    • TV-PG
  121. 2:00 PM NOVA "Japan's Killer Quake"
    • TV-PG
  122. 3:00 PM NOVA "Venom: Nature's Killer"
    • TV-PG
  123. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Boston"
    • TV-G
  124. 5:00 PM DW News
  125. 5:30 PM Travelscope "Rwanda -- Among the Gorillas"
    • TV-G
  126. 6:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  127. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  128. 7:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  129. Monday Night
  130. 8:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Helsinki and Tallinn: Baltic Sisters"
    • TV-G
  131. 8:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hong Kong -- A City of Festivals"
    • TV-G
  132. 9:00 PM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  133. 10:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Lest We Forget"
  134. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  135. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  136. Tuesday, October 4
  137. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Stockholm"
    • TV-G
  138. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  139. 2:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Lest We Forget"
  140. 3:00 AM Vera "The Sea Glass"
    • TV-PG
  141. 4:30 AM Hollywood Idols "Shirley Temple: America's Little Darling"
    • TV-PG
  142. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  143. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  144. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-G
  145. 6:30 AM Lilias!
  146. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  147. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  148. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With Carefree Curves, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  149. 8:30 AM Quilting Arts "What Color Is Your Garden?"
    • TV-G
  150. 9:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch "The Yoga Skirt"
    • TV-G
  151. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Don't Forget Your Fingers"
    • TV-G
  152. 10:00 AM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Poppy Surprise"
    • TV-G
  153. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  154. 11:00 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "French Beginnings"
    • TV-G
  155. 11:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  156. 12:00 PM Newsline
  157. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Helsinki and Tallinn: Baltic Sisters"
    • TV-G
  158. 1:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hong Kong -- A City of Festivals"
    • TV-G
  159. 1:30 PM Dream of Italy "Naples; Amalfi Coast"
    • TV-G
  160. 2:00 PM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  161. 3:00 PM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  162. 4:00 PM In Search of Myths and Heroes "Jason and the Golden Fleece"
    • TV-PG
  163. 5:00 PM DW News
  164. 5:30 PM Travelscope "Rwanda -- In Search of Chimpanzees"
    • TV-G
  165. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  166. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  167. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  168. 7:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  169. Tuesday Night
  170. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Blue Cross"
  171. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  172. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  173. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  174. Wednesday, October 5
  175. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Helsinki and Tallinn: Baltic Sisters"
    • TV-G
  176. 1:00 AM Vice Presidential Debate
  177. 3:00 AM Doc Martin "Out of the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  178. 4:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death at Victoria Dock"
    • TV-PG
  179. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Weight Loss Workout"
    • TV-G
  180. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  181. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Breathe Easy!"
    • TV-G
  182. 6:30 AM Lilias!
  183. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  184. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  185. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Handbags 2 -- Designer Knockoffs, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  186. 8:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Casual Style"
    • TV-G
  187. 9:00 AM Sew It All "Pick Pocket Skirt, April Rhodes"
    • TV-G
  188. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Vestibular System"
    • TV-G
  189. 10:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Winter Hideaway"
    • TV-G
  190. 10:30 AM Ciao Italia "White Wine, Red Wine; Vino Bianco, Vino Rosso"
    • TV-G
  191. 11:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Dough and Crusts"
    • TV-G
  192. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Growing Healthy Foods and Sustainable Communities"
    • TV-G
  193. 12:00 PM Newsline
  194. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Galicia and the Camino de Santiago"
    • TV-G
  195. 1:00 PM Nature "Animal Homes: Animal Cities"
    • TV-PG
  196. 2:00 PM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Crowded Skies"
    • TV-PG
  197. 3:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
  198. 5:00 PM DW News
  199. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Easter Island -- Mysteries & Myths"
    • TV-G
  200. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  201. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  202. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  203. 7:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  204. Wednesday Night
  205. 8:00 PM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  206. 9:00 PM Great Houses With Julian Fellowes "Burghley House"
    • TV-G
  207. 10:00 PM Vera "Changing Tides"
    • TV-PG
  208. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  209. Thursday, October 6
  210. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Galicia and the Camino de Santiago"
    • TV-G
  211. 1:00 AM NOVA "Killer Landslides"
    • TV-PG
  212. 2:00 AM NOVA "Japan's Killer Quake"
    • TV-PG
  213. 3:00 AM NOVA "Venom: Nature's Killer"
    • TV-PG
  214. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Lest We Forget"
  215. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Ab & Core Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  216. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  217. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Get the Edge With Yoga"
    • TV-G
  218. 6:30 AM Lilias!
  219. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  220. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  221. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Handbags 2 -- Designer Knockoffs, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  222. 8:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "New Hampshire Nights"
    • TV-G
  223. 9:00 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Necklace"
    • TV-G
  224. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Breathing"
    • TV-G
  225. 10:00 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Pipeline Wave"
    • TV-G
  226. 10:30 AM Julia Child: Cooking With Master Chefs "Jacques Pepin and Julia Child"
    • TV-G
  227. 11:00 AM Simply Ming "Jeremy Sewell"
    • TV-G
  228. 11:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Kids, Kids and More Kids"
    • TV-G
  229. 12:00 PM Newsline
  230. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Basque Country"
    • TV-G
  231. 1:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Talking to the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  232. 2:00 PM Death in Paradise "Music of Murder"
    • TV-PG
  233. 3:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death at Victoria Dock"
    • TV-PG
  234. 4:00 PM Doc Martin "Out of the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  235. 5:00 PM DW News
  236. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hong Kong -- Asia's World City"
    • TV-G
  237. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  238. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  239. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  240. 7:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  241. Thursday Night
  242. 8:00 PM Nature "Pets: Wild at Heart: Playful Creatures"
    • TV-G
  243. 9:00 PM Nature's Miracle Babies
  244. 10:05 PM The Secret Life of Primates "Gorillas"
  245. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  246. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  247. Friday, October 7
  248. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Basque Country"
    • TV-G
  249. 1:00 AM Nature "Pets: Wild at Heart: Playful Creatures"
    • TV-G
  250. 2:00 AM Nature's Miracle Babies
  251. 3:05 AM The Secret Life of Primates "Gorillas"
  252. 4:00 AM Wild! "Primate Species Hunter"
    • TV-G
  253. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Increase Balance Workout"
    • TV-G
  254. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  255. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Focus: Arms and Legs"
    • TV-G
  256. 6:30 AM Lilias!
  257. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  258. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  259. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Stress-Free Quilting With Machine Embroidery, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  260. 8:30 AM Quilt in a Day "Baskets of Cheer"
    • TV-G
  261. 9:00 AM Knitting Daily "Brioche"
    • TV-G
  262. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Stretching"
    • TV-G
  263. 10:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  264. 10:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Why Not Add Wine?"
    • TV-G
  265. 11:00 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "Busy Mom Seeks ... Help!"
    • TV-G
  266. 11:30 AM A Chef's Life "Ramp-ing Up to Spring"
    • TV-G
  267. 12:00 PM Newsline
  268. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Ancient Glory"
    • TV-G
  269. 1:00 PM The C-Word
  270. 2:35 PM Hollywood Idols "Shirley Temple: America's Little Darling"
    • TV-PG
  271. 3:05 PM Great Houses With Julian Fellowes "Burghley House"
    • TV-G
  272. 4:00 PM Father Brown "The Blue Cross"
  273. 5:00 PM DW News
  274. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Riding the Range in Southern Alberta, Canada"
    • TV-G
  275. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  276. 6:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  277. 7:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  278. Friday Night
  279. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  280. 9:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Raisins and Almonds"
    • TV-PG
  281. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Dance With the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  282. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  283. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  284. Saturday, October 8
  285. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Ancient Glory"
    • TV-G
  286. 1:00 AM Father Brown "The Blue Cross"
  287. 2:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Dance With the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  288. 3:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  289. 4:00 AM Death in Paradise "Music of Murder"
    • TV-PG
  290. 5:00 AM Doc Martin "Out of the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  291. 6:00 AM Start Up "Strike an Adventurous Pose"
    • TV-G
  292. 6:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  293. 7:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  294. 7:30 AM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  295. 8:00 AM Mineral Explorers "Spain"
    • TV-G
  296. 8:30 AM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • TV-G
  297. 9:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Long Driveway"
    • TV-G
  298. 9:30 AM Grand View "Golden Gate National Recreation Area"
    • TV-G
  299. 10:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Mixed Media Techniques"
    • TV-G
  300. 10:30 AM For Your Home "Apartment Living"
    • TV-G
  301. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  302. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Redeeming Your Ground"
    • TV-G
  303. 12:00 PM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  304. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  305. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Helsinki and Tallinn: Baltic Sisters"
    • TV-G
  306. 2:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hong Kong -- A City of Festivals"
    • TV-G
  307. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  308. 4:00 PM The American Woodshop "Headboards & Bedsteads"
    • TV-G
  309. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Curves & Storage Cart Assembly"
    • TV-G
  310. 5:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Gate Leg Table"
    • TV-G
  311. 5:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Duck Decoy Maker"
    • TV-G
  312. 6:00 PM Chihuly in the Hotshop
    • TV-G
  313. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Blue Cross"
  314. Saturday Night
  315. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise "Amongst Us"
    • TV-PG
  316. 9:00 PM Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
    • PG
  317. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  318. Sunday, October 9
  319. 12:00 AM One-Eyed Jacks
    • NR
  320. 2:30 AM Hollywood Idols "Gary Cooper: The Face of a Hero"
    • TV-PG
  321. 3:00 AM Scott of the Antarctic
    • NR
  322. 5:00 AM Connect With English "A Box of Memories; The Missing Car"
    • TV-G
  323. 5:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Gloria Steinem, Author and Political Activist"
    • TV-PG
  324. 6:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  325. 6:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  326. 7:00 AM Florida Crossroads "Ghost Towns of Florida"
    • TV-G
  327. 7:30 AM Florida Face to Face
  328. 8:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  329. 8:30 AM POTUS 2016
    • TV-G
  330. 9:00 AM This Is America & the World "Secretary General Luis Almagro (Organization of American States)"
    • TV-G
  331. 9:30 AM University Beat
  332. 10:00 AM Great Houses With Julian Fellowes "Burghley House"
    • TV-G
  333. 11:00 AM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  334. 12:00 PM Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
    • PG
  335. 2:00 PM Death in Paradise "Amongst Us"
    • TV-PG
  336. 3:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Saucing Up Chicken and Roasting Mushrooms"
    • TV-G
  337. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "Big Family Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  338. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Shrimp"
    • TV-G
  339. 4:30 PM Martha Bakes "Coconut"
    • TV-G
  340. 5:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look, Inside and Out"
    • TV-G
  341. 5:30 PM Ask This Old House "Fire Prevention; Strainer"
    • TV-G
  342. 6:00 PM University Beat
  343. 6:30 PM Changing Seas "Living Fossils"
    • TV-G
  344. 7:00 PM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  345. Sunday Night
  346. 8:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  347. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  348. 11:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  349. Monday, October 10
  350. 12:00 AM Presidential Debate
  351. 2:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  352. 3:00 AM The Buddha
  353. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  354. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  355. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Energize Your Spine!"
    • TV-G
  356. 6:30 AM Lilias!
  357. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Seaside Resort, FL"
    • TV-G
  358. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  359. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Stress-Free Quilting With Machine Embroidery, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  360. 8:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Style That Goes Everywhere"
    • TV-G
  361. 9:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Creative Embellishments"
    • TV-G
  362. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Relaxation"
    • TV-G
  363. 10:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Matanzas Waterfront"
    • TV-G
  364. 10:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Gluten-Free Favorites"
    • TV-G
  365. 11:00 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "The South of Norway: Shellfish for Summer"
    • TV-G
  366. 11:30 AM Food Forward "Modern Milk"
    • TV-G
  367. 12:00 PM Newsline
  368. 12:30 PM University Beat
  369. 1:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  370. 2:00 PM Presidential Debate
  371. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  372. 5:00 PM DW News
  373. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Southern Ethiopia -- Tribal Lands and Primeval People"
    • TV-G
  374. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  375. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  376. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  377. 7:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  378. Monday Night
  379. 8:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Galicia and the Camino de Santiago"
    • TV-G
  380. 8:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Nicaragua -- Culturally Rich and Naturally Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  381. 9:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Tea"
    • TV-G
  382. 10:00 PM A Place to Call Home "True to Your Heart"
  383. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  384. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  385. Tuesday, October 11
  386. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Baroque Brilliance"
    • TV-G
  387. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Tea"
    • TV-G
  388. 2:00 AM A Place to Call Home "True to Your Heart"
  389. 3:00 AM Vera "Changing Tides"
    • TV-PG
  390. 4:30 AM On Story "Fargo & True Detective: Television Anthologies"
    • TV-G
  391. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  392. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  393. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Two-Hand Shake"
    • TV-G
  394. 6:30 AM Lilias!
  395. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  396. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  397. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Grand Dresden Quilts"
    • TV-G
  398. 8:30 AM Quilting Arts "The Embellished Stitch"
    • TV-G
  399. 9:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch "One Pattern -- My New Wardrobe"
    • TV-G
  400. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Maintain Independence"
    • TV-G
  401. 10:00 AM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Sulphur Crested Cockatoo"
    • TV-G
  402. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Big Family Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  403. 11:00 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Oysters"
    • TV-G
  404. 11:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  405. 12:00 PM Newsline
  406. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Back-Street Riches"
    • TV-G
  407. 1:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Nicaragua -- Culturally Rich and Naturally Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  408. 1:30 PM Dream of Italy "Piedmont; Lake Iseo"
    • TV-G
  409. 2:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Tea"
    • TV-G
  410. 3:00 PM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  411. 4:00 PM Great Houses With Julian Fellowes "Burghley House"
    • TV-G
  412. 5:00 PM DW News
  413. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Northern Ethiopia -- Ancient History and Spiritual Present"
    • TV-G
  414. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  415. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  416. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  417. 7:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  418. Tuesday Night
  419. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Ghost in the Machine"
  420. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Erotomania"
    • TV-PG
  421. 10:00 PM Miss Marple "The Body in the Library"
    • TV-PG
  422. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  423. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  424. Wednesday, October 12
  425. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Back-Street Riches"
    • TV-G
  426. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  427. 2:00 AM Father Brown "The Ghost in the Machine"
  428. 3:00 AM Doc Martin "Erotomania"
    • TV-PG
  429. 4:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Raisins and Almonds"
    • TV-PG
  430. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  431. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  432. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Banish Lower Back Pain"
    • TV-G
  433. 6:30 AM Lilias!
  434. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  435. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  436. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Speedy Lone Star Quilts"
    • TV-G
  437. 8:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Retro Style for Today"
    • TV-G
  438. 9:00 AM Sew It All "Put a Pin in It, Jennifer Davey"
    • TV-G
  439. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Resistance Exercises"
    • TV-G
  440. 10:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Pot o' Posies"
    • TV-G
  441. 10:30 AM Ciao Italia "Cookie Favorites; Biscotti Favoriti"
    • TV-G
  442. 11:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Antipasti"
    • TV-G
  443. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Redeeming Your Ground"
    • TV-G
  444. 12:00 PM Newsline
  445. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Florence: Heart of the Renaissance"
    • TV-G
  446. 1:00 PM Nature "Pets: Wild at Heart: Playful Creatures"
    • TV-G
  447. 2:00 PM Nature's Miracle Babies
  448. 3:05 PM The Secret Life of Primates "Gorillas"
  449. 4:00 PM Miss Marple "The Body in the Library"
    • TV-PG
  450. 5:00 PM DW News
  451. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Land Without Limits -- The Cariboo -Chilcotin-Coast Region of British Columbia, Canada"
    • TV-G
  452. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  453. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  454. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  455. 7:30 PM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  456. Wednesday Night
  457. 8:00 PM Greeks Of The Sea
    • TV-PG
  458. 9:00 PM Great Houses With Julian Fellowes "Goodwood House"
    • TV-G
  459. 10:00 PM Vera "Old Wounds"
    • TV-PG
  460. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  461. Thursday, October 13
  462. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Florence: Heart of the Renaissance"
    • TV-G
  463. 1:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  464. 2:00 AM The Buddha
  465. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "True to Your Heart"
  466. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  467. 5:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  468. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Enjoy Supple Joints"
    • TV-G
  469. 6:30 AM Lilias!
  470. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  471. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  472. 8:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Sewing MODKID Style, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  473. 8:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Autumn Starshine"
    • TV-G
  474. 9:00 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Stylish Cardigans"
    • TV-G
  475. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Feel Your Best"
    • TV-G
  476. 10:00 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Baby Seal Pup"
    • TV-G
  477. 10:30 AM Julia Child: Cooking With Master Chefs "Jeremiah Tower"
    • TV-G
  478. 11:00 AM Simply Ming "Texas 1"
    • TV-G
  479. 11:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Small Spaces"
    • TV-G
  480. 12:00 PM Newsline
  481. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Ancient Glory"
    • TV-G
  482. 1:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Dance With the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  483. 2:00 PM Death in Paradise "Amongst Us"
    • TV-PG
  484. 3:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Raisins and Almonds"
    • TV-PG
  485. 4:00 PM Doc Martin "Erotomania"
    • TV-PG
  486. 5:00 PM DW News
  487. 5:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Sechseläuten -- Switzerland's Spring Festival"
    • TV-G
  488. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  489. 6:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  490. 7:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  491. 7:30 PM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  492. Thursday Night
  493. 8:00 PM Nature "Pets: Wild at Heart: Secretive Creatures"
    • TV-G
  494. 9:00 PM Nature's Miracle Babies
  495. 10:05 PM The Condor's Shadow
    • NR
  496. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  497. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  498. Friday, October 14
  499. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Florentine Delights and Tuscan Side Trips"
    • TV-G
  500. 1:00 AM Nature "Pets: Wild at Heart: Secretive Creatures"
    • TV-G
  501. 2:00 AM Nature's Miracle Babies
  502. 3:05 AM The Condor's Shadow
    • NR
  503. 4:00 AM Miss Marple "The Body in the Library"
    • TV-PG